USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Aspen Farms H.T. (Jun 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Aspen Farms H.T. (Jun 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 26)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
R-Star / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
31.7
0
4
0
0
--
35.70
1
Notelo de Rox / Frankie Thieriot (CA)  
32.1
0
5.2
0
0
--
37.30
2
The Maestro(NR) / Marissa Wolfe (British Columbia)  
37.6
0
0
0
0
--
37.60
3
Nicodemus / Amy Tryon (WA)  
30
0
3.6
4
0
--
37.60
4
Irish(NR) / Glynis Schultz (CAN)  
35.2
0
3.6
0
0
--
38.80
5
Here's Awesome / Sara Mittleider (ID)  
35.5
0
4.8
0
0
--
40.30
6
Ballinakill Glory / Kelly Prather (CA)  
36.6
0
2
4
0
--
42.60
7
Grace(NR) / Darcie Kerkhoven(NR)  
36.2
0
6.4
4
0
--
46.60
8
Mar De Amor / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
37.9
0
5.2
4
0
--
47.10
9
El Primero / Sara Mittleider (ID)  
35.9
0
4.4
8
0
--
48.30
10
Ben Cruise / Jeanine Allred (ID)  
36.2
0
16
0
0
--
52.20
11
Corner Street / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
32.8
0
16.4
12
1
--
62.20
12
Paddy Winkler Lad / Natascha Eickert (WA)  
42.8
0
14.4
8
0
--
65.20
13
Snap Decision II / Jeanine Allred (ID)  
41.7
20
17.2
0
0
--
78.90
14
My Sedona / Jil Walton (MT)  
39
20
21.2
0
0
--
80.20
15
Ray / Nathan Grosse (OR)  
43.8
20
4
16
0
--
83.80
16
Landioso / Mackenna Shea (WA)  
34.8
40
12.4
0
0
--
87.20
17
Udealer / Anna Collier (WA)  
39
20
21.2
16
0
--
96.20
18
Island Winds / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
40.7
20
24
16
0
--
100.70
19
/ Jane Otterstrom(NR)  
39.7
40
31.2
0
0
--
110.90
20
Tessa(NR) / Caroline Smith(NR)  
39
40
31.2
4
0
--
114.20
21
TC Royale / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
35.5
60
15.2
28
11
--
149.70
22
Daytrader(NR) / Michelle Meacher(NR)  
42.8
60
28
12
19
--
161.80
23
Diamonds and Pearls / Sarah Keppner (ID)  
35.9
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
/ Sara Sellmer(NR)  
41.4
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Coal Creek / Amy Tryon (WA)  
27.6
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Waimea Bay(NR) / Chelan Kozak (BC)  
33.8
0
0
4
0
--
37.80
1
Chummin / Lisa Peecook (CA)  
34.2
0
0
4
0
--
38.20
2
/ Talia Wells (AB)  
39.6
0
0
0
0
--
39.60
3
Safari / Anne Carr (WA)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
4
True Avenue / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
36.7
0
0.8
4
0
--
41.50
5
Bee Hive / Kelly Prather (CA)  
32.9
0
8.8
0
0
--
41.70
6
Sherwood / Lauren Brooke (NV)  
35.8
0
10.4
0
0
--
46.20
7
Manxome / Devin Robel (OR)  
41.7
0
0
8
0
--
49.70
8
Amira / Melissa Beardsley (WA)  
42.5
0
12
0
0
--
54.50
9
Dee Dee Chaser / Cindy Marvin (MT)  
40.8
0
6.8
8
0
--
55.60
10
/ Gary Mittleider (ID)  
47.9
20
0.8
4
0
--
72.70
11
Houston / Marc Grandia (WA)  
47.1
20
14.4
8
0
--
89.50
12
Elk Mountain / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
31.7
40
16.8
4
0
--
92.50
13
/ Dawn White (WA)  
35.8
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Unycus / John H. Camlin III (WA)  
35
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Ora / Carrie Carstairs (WA)  
27.1
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Stella(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
40
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Rocketman / Lindsay Pozarycki (WA)  
42.1
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Teddy / Carrie Carstairs (WA)  
45.4
0
10.8
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Dominic Q / Marc Grandia (WA)  
41.3
20
5.6
W
W
--
W
W
The Perfect Crime / Amelia Priesthoff (WA)  
35.4
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fernhill Impetuous(NR) / Maeve Drew(NR)  
34.2
0
4
0
0
--
38.20
1
Patra Mara / Samantha Bergin (WA)  
32.5
0
2
4
0
--
38.50
2
/ Lynne Larsen (BC)  
28.3
0
6.4
8
0
--
42.70
3
Quazar II / Anne Ladd (WY)  
38.8
0
0
8
0
--
46.80
4
Legacy / Duschka Fowler-Dunning (WA)  
42.1
0
0
4
3
--
49.10
5
Belysa(NR) / Emma Giesbrecht(NR)  
45.4
0
7.2
0
0
--
52.60
6
Sensational Dream / Rachael Magnuson (WA)  
44.2
0
4.4
4
2
--
54.60
7
Till The Wind Blows / Nelson Mittuch (WA)  
39.2
0
10.4
4
2
--
55.60
8
Jefferson D'Aurois / Kevin Baumgardner (WA)  
34.6
0
6.4
8
14
--
63.00
9
Alouette / Cynthia Bayles (WA)  
54.2
0
0
12
0
--
66.20
10
Stormont / Chelsey Sevigny (WA)  
39.6
20
16.4
0
0
--
76.00
11
Parade(NR) / Vanessa Whittell(NR)  
45.8
0
0
24
8
--
77.80
12
Ameriquest / Jackie Burch (WA)  
44.2
20
16.4
0
0
--
80.60
13
Two-Up / Heidi Smith (WA)  
40
0
34.4
8
2
--
84.40
14
Kennycourt Gambler / Kevin Kress (CA)  
40
20
11.2
MR
MR
--
MR
MR
Slewdelu / Dorothy Strand (WA)  
43.3
20
6.8
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
On Cloud Nine III / Harden Howell III (WA)  
42.1
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Country Swing / Wanda Webb (WY)  
47.1
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , PYR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wondaree Skite / Bethany Healey(NR)  
41.3
0
0
0
0
--
41.30
1
Borneo Royale / Nora Battig (CA)  
42.9
0
0.4
0
0
--
43.30
2
free joshua / Alyssa Ryan (WA)  
47.5
0
0
0
0
--
47.50
3
Bear's Way(NR) / Paige Dinnie(NR)  
45
0
3.2
4
0
--
52.20
4
Grace Kelley / Katie Yozamp (OR)  
45.4
0
0
8
0
--
53.40
5
Huadoresya / amber mccluskey (WA)  
52.5
0
0
0
1
--
53.50
6
Change of Pace / Kaitlin Whitfield (WA)  
50
0
4.4
0
0
--
54.40
7
Rimsky / Amanda Stevens (WA)  
39.2
20
0
0
0
--
59.20
8
Titania(NR) / Bethany Healey(NR)  
32.9
20
11.6
0
0
--
64.50
9
Point and Shoot / April Gerlicher (OR)  
29.6
20
4.8
8
6
--
68.40
10
Jury's Out / Danielle Orr (CA)  
37.1
40
10.4
0
0
--
87.50
11
Simon Says III / Laura Johnson (WA)  
32.5
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Apache / Mckenzie Hessel (OR)  
40.4
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Notting Hill / Lexy Alexandra Funk (ID)  
39.2
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Blackfoot Mystery / Lisa Peecook (CA)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
1
Victory Dance / Amy Tryon (WA)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
2
Harmony's John(NR) / Julie Bion (BC)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
3
Royal Heights / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
32.6
0
1.2
4
0
--
37.80
4
Cross Word / Brooke Phillips (OR)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
5
Bad Boy Billy / Sarah Kelly (MT)  
29.5
0
1.2
4
6
--
40.70
6
Man I'm Amusing / Richelle Baydo (WA)  
35.8
0
2
4
0
--
41.80
7
The Rock / Ashley Karns (WA)  
35.8
0
6.8
4
0
--
46.60
8
Kokopelli(NR) / Lynne Larsen (BC)  
35.8
0
0
12
0
--
47.80
9
The Explorer / Wanda Webb (WY)  
40.5
0
0
8
0
--
48.50
10
Spritey Jones / Lindsay Pozarycki (WA)  
38.4
0
6.8
4
0
--
49.20
11
Mangabay(NR) / Jens Larsen(NR)  
35.3
0
0
16
0
--
51.30
12
Rivoletto / Kaitlin Whitfield (WA)  
39.5
0
8.8
4
0
--
52.30
13
O.C.P.J. / Lynda Bender (WA)  
36.8
20
0
0
0
--
56.80
14
Gin Fizz / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
33.2
20
1.2
8
0
--
62.40
15
Forrest II / Yvette Moynier (OR)  
51.1
20
37.6
4
0
--
112.70
16
Monkey Man / Maggie Mittuch (WA)  
32.6
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Next Dance / Momi Black (WA)  
31.6
40
24.4
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TAmt (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Santarae / Louise Leslie (WA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Dudley Do-Right / Margot Carter (WA)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
2
Hollywood Diva / Barbara Flynn (WA)  
32.6
0
0.4
4
0
--
37.00
3
Jack Flashh / Elizabeth Hoffmann (OR)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
42.10
4
Hunterville / Laramie Maxwell (WY)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
5
Alexander Onassis / Cynthia Bayles (WA)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
6
Socrates III / Brenda Enyart (OR)  
37.4
0
0
8
0
--
45.40
7
Lodewijk / Paula Sweeney (MT)  
42.6
0
0
4
0
--
46.60
8
Karbala / Jenna Farr (WA)  
44.2
0
0
4
0
--
48.20
9
Hideaway's Jasmin / Cynthia Mackey (WA)  
40.5
0
11.2
0
0
--
51.70
10
Master Of Ceremony / Henry Behel (OR)  
52.1
0
0
0
0
--
52.10
11
Kazar / Kathi Michel (WY)  
36.3
0
20.8
0
1
--
58.10
12
Scotty / Karen Nyrop DVM (Alberta)  
34.2
20
0.8
4
0
--
59.00
13
Dante' / Therese Russell (WA)  
32.6
0
24.8
8
0
--
65.40
14
Merlin VII / Chris Gianini (WA)  
36.3
20
11.6
0
0
--
67.90
15
Cozmopolitan / John Meriwether (WA)  
35.8
0
0
8
0
X
68.80
16
Blue Moon(NR) / Mary Donnelly(NR)  
45.3
40
8
4
0
--
97.30
17
Giovanni II / Meghan Shields(NR)  
39.5
40
5.2
12
2
--
98.70
18
Instigator II / Dede Moore (OR)  
37.9
40
16.8
4
0
--
98.70
19
Henry The Fox / Andy Kellogg (WA)  
37.9
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Trebuchet / shannen chapman (OR)  
36.8
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Mayhem / Lindsey Scharmach (WA)  
43.2
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Mahogany Rose / Carrie Miller (WA)  
33.7
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Wood U Dream / Pepa Roth (OR)  
42.1
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Konyagi / Maya Black (WA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Sylvan Farm's Chatarina / Jessica Heidemann (WA)  
26.3
0
3.2
0
0
--
29.50
2
Amelia / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
3
Tenderack / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
4
True Dynamite / Kaleigh Holland (NM)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
5
Aviator / Anne Rowland (AK)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
6
Ms. Bond / Teri Coombs (CA)  
35.3
0
1.6
4
0
--
40.90
7
King's Image / Allison Sparks (WA)  
34.7
0
0
8
0
--
42.70
8
Sound Prospect / Tessa Beckett (WA)  
34.7
0
0
8
0
--
42.70
9
She's All Silk / Karyn Rainey (MD)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
10
/ Gail Arnott(NR)  
41.1
0
0
8
0
--
49.10
11
Pizazz / Sheryl Hansen (WA)  
47.9
0
2.8
4
0
--
54.70
12
Rafflasia Z / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
39.5
0
4
12
0
--
55.50
13
Incite(NR) / Kyomi Foster(NR)  
52.1
0
0
4
0
--
56.10
14
Candescence / Allyson Green (WA)  
36.3
0
1.6
4
16
--
57.90
15
Francisco Banderas / Cricket Dixon (OR)  
38.4
20
9.6
4
0
--
72.00
16
Tessuto / Britt Roden (WA)  
41.1
20
12.8
12
0
--
85.90
17
Taylor Made / Taylor Sandelius (WA)  
48.4
20
16
16
0
--
100.40
18
cafe' ole / Anne Ryan (WA)  
33.7
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
[HT] Training , TJR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
My Kona Boy / Brooke Bayley (WA)  
36.3
0
0.4
0
0
--
36.70
1
Flashpoint D / Kaitlin Veltkamp (CA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
2
Copperfield / Samantha Novotny (OR)  
33.2
0
0
8
0
--
41.20
3
Marengo / Antonia Drummond (OR)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
4
Rise and Shine / Sarah Clancy (WA)  
37.9
0
0
8
0
--
45.90
5
Beam Me Up Scottie / Jane Zanzig (WA)  
37.9
0
6.8
4
0
--
48.70
6
Northwest Rebellion / Brynn Meuchel (MT)  
41.1
0
8.4
0
0
--
49.50
7
Lucas II / Olivia Chandler (OR)  
39.5
0
14
0
0
--
53.50
8
Money Talks / Sasha Bolivar (WA)  
37.9
20
0
4
0
--
61.90
9
Truly Cruisen / Kylea Johnson (WA)  
39.5
20
20
0
0
--
79.50
10
Adler Whisper / McKena Knott (WA)  
41.1
20
17.2
16
0
--
94.30
11
McFly / Erin McPherson (WA)  
42.1
80
17.6
4
0
--
143.70
12
Indignant Rim Roc / Jenessa Olson (WA)  
36.3
60
42
12
0
--
150.30
13
Star Wars / Jordan Beckingham (WA)  
40.5
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Obsession / Lauren Benge (WA)  
39.5
0
0.8
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Tobie / Florence Miller (MT)  
35.8
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
/ Courtney Rich (WA)  
49
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
My Best Buddy / Cassie Hamilton (WA)  
43.2
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Lionheart / Jordan Beckingham (WA)  
36.8
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dancing Ever After / Theresa Voorhis (OR)  
25.3
0
0
0
0
--
25.30
1
India Ink / Allyson Green (WA)  
25.8
0
0
0
0
--
25.80
2
Yes We Can / Stephanie Goodman (ID)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
3
MacGyver / Whitney Shapiro (WA)  
29.5
0
0
8
0
--
37.50
4
Ferngully / Chelsey Sevigny (WA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
5
My Only Desire / Laurie Williams (WA)  
38.4
0
0
4
0
--
42.40
6
Monster / Turi McCabe (OR)  
43.7
0
0
0
0
--
43.70
7
Rubiginous / Kelly Prather (CA)  
43.7
0
0
0
0
--
43.70
8
Ulysses / Andrea Nielsen (WA)  
46.3
0
0
4
0
--
50.30
9
De Chirrico / Amelia Priesthoff (WA)  
31.6
20
0
0
0
--
51.60
10
/ Mari Kerola (OR)  
33.7
20
0
4
0
--
57.70
11
Voltigeur / Brittany Austin (WA)  
42.6
0
13.6
8
2
--
66.20
12
Sharper Edge / Dawn White (WA)  
40
0
13.6
12
1
--
66.60
13
T.W. Teddy / Devin Robel (OR)  
46.8
20
0
12
0
--
78.80
14
House of Fun / Beth Rapp (OR)  
45.3
40
10.4
0
1
--
96.70
15
Forbidden / Lindsey Scharmach (WA)  
50
60
0
0
0
--
110.00
16
Bamboosero / Charlamagne Paasche (WA)  
45.3
60
21.2
8
0
--
134.50
17
Vatino / Tina Waters (WA)  
31.1
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
Twiggy / Jenna DeYoung (CA)  
49
E
E
8
0
--
E
E
Kidnme / Britt Roden (WA)  
40.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Luna Grande / Dawn White (WA)  
34.7
TE
TE
0
1
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NJR (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Parkiki Star / Kaylyn Schaber (OR)  
25.3
0
0
0
0
--
25.30
1
Queen Elizabeth / Emma Stevens (OR)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
CS Cappuccino / Johnnie Duguay (WA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
3
Meads Traveler / Emily Pestl-Dimmitt (WA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
4
Piko / Sarah Clancy (WA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
5
/ Aly Moore (WA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
6
Picassa / Patience O'Neal (OR)  
33.2
0
3.6
0
0
--
36.80
7
Juslike Jese James / Taryn McKee (WA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
8
Tuscan Sun / Florence Miller (MT)  
33.7
0
0
4
0
--
37.70
9
Payton's Easter Surprise / Natalie Sakuma (WA)  
37.9
0
0.8
0
0
--
38.70
10
1-800 Bailey / Andora Tutvedt (MT)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
11
Flashs Little Gidget / Hannah Reulbach (WA)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
12
State Bank / Elise Grimberg (OR)  
44.7
0
1.6
0
0
--
46.30
13
Jasmine XII / Rachel Tull (OR)  
33.7
20
0
0
0
--
53.70
14
Tristan VII / Lara Ryan (WA)  
38.4
20
0
0
0
--
58.40
15
Sir Fredrick / Alexandra Ahearn (WA)  
39.5
20
0
0
0
--
59.50
16
Tempting Miss / Michelle Eld (ID)  
39.5
0
0
8
15
--
62.50
17
Revelation / Elle Michalski (OR)  
31.6
20
14.4
0
0
--
66.00
18
Laconic / Reily Finnelly (WA)  
40.5
40
0
0
0
--
80.50
19
Walter Farley / Mara Sackman (CA)  
42.6
100
30
4
1
--
177.60
20
Abra Kadabra / Emma Knox-Hershey (OR)  
36.3
RF
RF
12
15
--
RF
RF
Aidan III / Katherine Cole (WA)  
33.7
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
What's Up? / Jillian Shay (ID)  
32.6
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Diamond In The Rough / Kara McNamara (ID)  
38.4
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cavalry / Jennifer Card VMD (ID)  
23.7
0
0
4
0
--
27.70
1
Belvedere / Elizabeth Linde (WA)  
32.1
0
0
4
0
--
36.10
2
Justa Lucky Chance / Betsy Kunert (WA)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
3
Chloe / Christine Moorman (WA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
4
Milano / Kit Maret (WA)  
33.2
0
0
4
1
--
38.20
5
Dane The Great / Brigette Sales (OR)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
6
Hollyhock / Karen Halverson (WA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
7
Ngapuhi(NR) / Shaye Kozak(NR)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
8
Organized Chaos / Hannah Odio (ID)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
9
Sonata Chai / Meg Wallmow (WA)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
10
Max Q / Kelsey Devoille (WA)  
42.6
0
3.2
0
0
--
45.80
11
Java Jive / Robbie Harris (WA)  
46.3
0
0
0
0
--
46.30
12
Sheckler's Pizazz / Jacob Yeager (OR)  
45.3
0
0
4
0
--
49.30
13
Annamation / Braun Lowry (MT)  
50.5
0
0
4
0
--
54.50
14
Two Hooters Hi / Michelle Te Velde (WA)  
43.2
0
6.4
4
3
--
56.60
15
Pocket Rocket / Lauren Creighton (WA)  
40.5
20
0
0
0
--
60.50
16
Sonofagun / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
41.1
20
0
0
0
--
61.10
17
Royal Ransom / Cindy Covington (WA)  
42.1
20
0
4
0
--
66.10
18
Obie / Alexandra Amen (OR)  
41.6
20
2.4
4
12
--
80.00
19
Pink Ivy / Kelsey Devoille (WA)  
36.8
40
15.6
0
0
--
92.40
20
Ideal Life / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
43.2
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Tonga Coral / Alisa Sprouffske (WA)  
37.9
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wildcat Fever / Gary Mittleider (ID)  
27.4
0
0
0
0
--
27.40
1
Cavalier / Shannon Morris (WA)  
26.8
0
0
4
0
--
30.80
2
Clear n' Present / Gary Mittleider (ID)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
3
Unlawful to Pass / Emily Bates (WA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
4
Bold Venture / Jenny Holbrook (WA)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
5
Southern Vintage / Sarah Lorenz (WA)  
33.7
0
0
4
0
--
37.70
6
Coal Man / Anne Carr (WA)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
7
Sir Francis Drake / Jil Walton (MT)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
8
Oso Mighty / Stephanie Goodman (ID)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
9
Lira / Claudia Morgan (WA)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
10
word of wisdom / Patricia Morissette (WA)  
47.9
0
0
4
0
--
51.90
11
Pan Tau / Amrita Ibold (WA)  
52.1
0
0.4
0
0
--
52.50
12
He's Got Moxie / Shea Carpenter (WA)  
41.6
0
0
4
7
--
52.60
13
London Way / Jen Johnson (MT)  
41.1
R
R
4
0
--
R
R
Ruskin / Andrea McLaughlin (WA)  
72.1
RF
RF
0
14
--
RF
RF
Final Phansy / Penelope Anton (WA)  
40.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Goldquest / Laurie Allred (ID)  
40.5
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Manny / Sara Mittleider (ID)  
45.8
E
E
4
9
--
E
E
Harrison / Kim Liddell (MT)  
40.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Sacajewa(NR) / Anna Collier (WA)  
36.8
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
Rowyn's Brodie Lad / Barbra Heimbach (WA)  
34.2
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
Dagjeir / Jenny Rice (WA)  
45.8
--
--
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BN (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kaestrel(NR) / Benjamin Wyant (WA)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
1
Utopia's River(NR) / Kelsey Devoille (WA)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
2
Mister Merit / Rebecca Schmidt (WA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
3
London / Sara Moyal (WA)  
39
0
1.6
0
0
--
40.60
4
Scarlet(NR) / Chrissy Shuh (WA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
5
Darby IV / Gail Magnuson (WA)  
47.9
0
0
0
0
--
47.90
6
Odeanna(NR) / Lexy Alexandra Funk (ID)  
37.4
0
0
4
7
--
48.40
7
Ricky(NR) / Todd Trewin (WA)  
34.7
0
10
4
0
--
48.70
8
Fidelity(NR) / Penelope Leggott (WA)  
45.8
0
0
4
0
--
49.80
9
Justjack / Karen Nyrop DVM (Alberta)  
36.3
0
14.4
0
0
--
50.70
10
/ Elizabeth Bohling (WA)  
49
0
0.8
4
0
--
53.80
11
Comic Gift / Tracy Koler (WA)  
35.8
0
0.4
4
15
--
55.20
12
Kate / Melissa Beardsley (WA)  
39
0
14.4
0
4
--
57.40
13
Sam I Am / Kate Reading (ID)  
37.9
20
2
0
0
--
59.90
14
Pyrotechnics / Jonathan Dofelmier (WA)  
45.8
20
0
0
0
--
65.80
15
PK Halliday Tucker / Susan Stowell (WA)  
41.6
0
27.2
0
1
--
69.80
16
Imbassador / Sharon Kyle (WA)  
40.5
40
14
0
0
--
94.50
17
Lady Gray(NR) / Britt Roden (WA)  
27.4
0
90
0
0
--
117.40
18
Uncle Buck / Geraldine Hankins (OR)  
40.5
E
E
8
18
--
E
E
Faber Dancing Limits / Jessica Jimenez (WA)  
48.4
E
E
4
20
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNJr (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Madison Lane / Ashlynn Meuchel (MT)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
1
Papillon / Megan Thomas (WA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
2
Count Down / Anna Stein (WA)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
3
CL Just Time / Rachael Dart (WA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
4
Keno Blue(NR) / Alicia Mahowald(NR)  
40.5
0
0.8
0
0
--
41.30
5
HS Whisper / Eva Davis (OR)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
6
Orion's Bold Belle / Alex Reed (WA)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
42.10
7
Brodacious / Jackie Ericksen (WA)  
35.8
0
10
0
0
--
45.80
8
Silver Bells / Emily Christen (OR)  
26.3
20
0
0
0
--
46.30
9
Sadie(NR) / Taylor Balkan (WA)  
47.4
0
0
0
0
--
47.40
10
Mocha Lava Java(NR) / Emma Feldkamp (OR)  
50.5
0
3.2
0
0
--
53.70
11
Chance Gets Lucky / Marina Johnson (WA)  
57.4
0
0
0
0
--
57.40
12
Highlander(NR) / Carly Alexander-Lees (WA)  
35.8
0
14.8
4
5
--
59.60
13
Mazi-Rati / Emily Schuler (WA)  
41.6
20
0
0
0
--
61.60
14
Toni the Poni / Rio Mowbray (WA)  
44.7
20
0
4
0
--
68.70
15
Grammy Nominee(NR) / Christine Nye (WA)  
41.6
20
3.6
0
4
--
69.20
16
Private Andrew Malone / Ashlynn Meuchel (MT)  
44.7
0
24.8
0
0
--
69.50
17
Nuf / Daisy Johnson(NR)  
40
40
27.6
0
0
--
107.60
18
Jake(NR) / Kayla White(NR)  
41.6
20
70
0
0
--
131.60
19
Grand Finale(NR) / Jessica Boesch(NR)  
43.2
20
68.4
4
2
--
137.60
20
The Sun King / Haley Cooper (ID)  
44.2
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Lexington(NR) / Blake Hessel (OR)  
48.4
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE

Back to Index