USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Lumber River H.T. (Jun 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Lumber River H.T. (Jun 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Proff(NR) / Mary Hunter (NC)  
26.50
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
26.90
1
Waterboy(NR) / Janine Walz(NR)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
2
On an Honor Roll / Elizabeth Phelps (NC)  
32.00
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
33.60
3
River Breeze / Maria Di Giovanni (NC)  
32.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.00
4
Salvarina / Christy Gavin (NC)  
31.00
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
40.20
5
Pay the Piper(NR) / Alison Stackpole (NC)  
33.50
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
6
Kat / Sharon Pritchard (NC)  
45.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
7
Paco Banbou / Mary Hunter (NC)  
46.00
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
52.80
8
Dharma / Faren Wolter (NC)  
37.50
0
12.40
0
3.00
--
52.90
9
Kallie's Hope / Biddie Lowry (SC)  
42.00
0
6.80
4
8.00
--
60.80
10
Quincey / PAUL DALPE (NC)  
42.50
20
0.80
0
0.00
--
63.30
11
Indiana Jones(NR) / Emma Poole (NC)  
35.00
0
31.20
0
0.00
--
66.20
12
Play Time / Traci Newton (NC)  
26.50
0
W
4
5.00
--
W
W
Echo's Rhythm / Kelly Lakey (NC)  
34.50
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , JBNR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sapphire / Caroline Dawson (NC)  
26.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.00
1
Texas Kahlua / Ashley Beale (NC)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
4.00
--
32.50
2
Little Debbie(NR) / Isabel Anderson(NR)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
3
Taste the Rainbow / Daina Smith (NC)  
32.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.50
4
Sunday's Champ(NR) / Beth Pennington (NC)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
5
McAuley(NR) / Sarah Brown (NC)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
6
Northern Courage / Kathryn Hall (NC)  
31.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.00
7
Baba Zulu(NR) / Liza Bunce (NC)  
32.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
52.50
8
Arod / Stacey Neil (NC)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
22.00
--
59.50
9
Country Gentleman(NR) / Maren Campa (NC)  
34.00
20
15.20
4
1.00
--
74.20
10
Just George / Natalie Williams (NC)  
34.50
60
18.00
0
4.00
--
116.50
11
Innocent Crush(NR) / Hannah Brown (NC)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Finnegan(NR) / John Williams (NC)  
26.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.50
1
Dinewiththedevil(NR) / Denise Adomines (NC)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
2
Snowman(NR) / Joanne Woerner (NC)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
41.00
3
Chub Cay(NR) / Vicki Reynolds (NC)  
37.00
0
3.60
0
9.00
--
49.60
4
A Whale's Tale / Connie Harter (NC)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
9.00
--
51.00
5
Ketel 1 / Karen Mahaffey (NC)  
32.00
0
1.20
4
14.00
--
51.20
6
Max / Cathy Milligan (MA)  
44.00
0
19.20
0
0.00
--
63.20
7
Ringwood Deacon / Paul Pizza (MA)  
34.50
0
18.00
0
22.00
--
74.50
8
Abra Cadabra / Cheryl Metz (NC)  
27.00
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Shanaki / Paul Pizza (MA)  
35.50
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Novice , NR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Classico / Doreen Schlicht (NC)  
24.00
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
24.80
1
Merlot IV / Anne Beech (NC)  
25.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.50
2
Top Of the World / Nicole Thomas (NC)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
3
Corona Light / Becca Desper (NC)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
4
/ Yvonne Hansman (NC)  
27.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.50
5
On Center Stage / Ashley Beale (NC)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
6
Fifty Caliber / Laura Patterson (NC)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
7
Wild Divine / Katellyn Padgett (NC)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
8
Spice Girl / Lefreda Williams (NC)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
9
Hawkeye II / Barbara Gibson (NC)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
10
Vega's Showgirl / Stephanie Gibson (NC)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
11
Rosehill Clover / Grace Aslan Baran (NC)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
12
Ever So / Teresa Stark (NC)  
38.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.50
13
NZ Highlander / Laura Hilsman (TX)  
42.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.50
14
Sprite / Courtney Colella (NC)  
41.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
49.00
15
MF Danny O'Daly / Teresa Stark (NC)  
45.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.50
16
Rathurtin Gent / Paige Meier (NC)  
45.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
53.50
17
Novice , ON (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gotta Believe / Gina Fiore (NC)  
28.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.00
1
Pilgrim du Barquet / Benjamin Tursam (NC)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
2
Easy Does It V / Amy Coffin (NC)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
3
Truly Authentic / Benjamin Tursam (NC)  
28.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.50
4
Robin Hood V / Chris Danowski (PA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
5
Emily Bug / Jeannette Ford (NC)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
6
Shadowfax V / Maria Owens (NC)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
7
Amarillo(NR) / Dana Cooke (NC)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
8
Party Boy / Laura Cashion (NC)  
32.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.50
9
/ Emeraude Dandurand (NC)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
38.00
10
Keystone Miranda / Andrew Diemer (NC)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
11
The Devil's Mariner / Sarah Baker (NC)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
12
Vanity Affair / Laura Hilsman (TX)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
13
Apple Jack / James Baker Jr. (NC)  
39.00
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
67.00
14
The Short Bus / Lara Chance (VA)  
42.00
20
12.80
0
4.00
--
78.80
15
Preliminary , OP (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Man Overboard / Holly Hepp (NC)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
1
Slew Mamoon / Don Warren (NC)  
42.10
20
6.80
4
0.00
--
72.90
2
Roselina / Julia Norman(NR)  
33.30
20
26.00
0
0.00
--
79.30
3
the Gentleman Pirate / Kelsey Briggs (NC)  
35.00
40
42.00
8
9.00
--
134.00
4
Ziggy / Rachel Jurgens (NC)  
30.00
0
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Training , OT (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Double Rivers Dillon / Holly Hepp (NC)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
1
gullivers travels / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
24.50
0
3.20
4
2.00
--
33.70
2
Quiet Council / Andrew McConnon (NC)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
3
Desperado / Megan Hart (NC)  
31.00
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
4
Lukipela / Adele Baker (NC)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
5
Precious Angel / Don Warren (NC)  
40.00
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
45.60
6
The Big Easy / Andrew Diemer (NC)  
42.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.00
7
Triumph II / Lindsey Staiano (NC)  
27.50
20
8.80
0
0.00
--
56.30
8
Airborne Express II / Joy Beaston (NC)  
36.50
20
11.60
0
0.00
--
68.10
9
Pagan's Rebel / Erin Wilson (NC)  
32.50
20
23.20
0
0.00
--
75.70
10
Checkered Flag / Charles Plumb (NC)  
29.00
40
28.40
0
0.00
--
97.40
11
Santino(NR) / Dana Cooke (NC)  
34.00
20
36.80
12
0.00
--
102.80
12
Brandenburg's Starlight / Michele Lobsinger (NC)  
36.00
60
MR
0
0.00
--
MR
MR
Subway Prophet / Cassidy Sitton (NC)  
32.50
120
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Bigtime Hullabaloo / Kelsey Briggs (NC)  
37.50
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Training , TR (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
By His Grace / Krista Rose (SC)  
26.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.00
1
Willow Bend / Hayley Smith (NC)  
32.00
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
2
Gentle Quest / Kelly Daniels (NC)  
33.00
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
39.80
3
Osocka / Jennifer Shattuck (NC)  
43.50
0
14.00
0
0.00
--
57.50
4
Rhyming Rebel / Marianne Price (NC)  
32.00
20
5.60
0
0.00
--
57.60
5
Lindberg / Morgan Conrad (SC)  
43.00
0
12.80
4
0.00
--
59.80
6
Absolution / Amy Potts (NC)  
33.50
20
14.80
0
0.00
--
68.30
7
El's Tales / Cynthia Holbrook (NC)  
34.50
60
23.60
0
0.00
--
118.10
8

Back to Index