USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Plantation Field H.T. (Jun 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Plantation Field H.T. (Jun 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Carakat / Amanda Silver (NY)  
42.60
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
53.80
1
All or Nothing / Cora Katz-Samuels (NY)  
41.10
0
10.40
8
0.00
--
59.50
2
Classic Touch / Caroline Martin (PA)  
50.40
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
60.80
3
Tucker XIV / Shannon Quigley (PA)  
41.50
0
8.80
4
7.00
--
61.30
4
Ballingowan Ginger / Lauren Billys (CA)  
36.30
0
28.80
0
4.00
--
69.10
5
Guypowder Valley / Maddi Fleit (MD)  
59.60
0
7.60
4
1.00
--
72.20
6
Jacob Two Two / LeeLee Jones (PA)  
44.80
0
21.20
4
4.00
--
74.00
7
Dolce & Gabbana / Jordan Litter (MD)  
45.60
20
18.00
4
0.00
--
87.60
8
White Out / Juliana Hutchings (SC)  
53.70
20
RF
12
0.00
--
RF
RF
Shabuyah / Ryann Quigley (NC)  
54.80
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Resolute / Ryann Quigley (NC)  
43.30
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sylvester Z / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
37.80
0
2.00
4
1.00
--
44.80
1
Ray / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
37.40
0
6.00
4
1.00
--
48.40
2
I'm A Ruby / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
45.60
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
54.40
3
Falcon Dusky Tiger / Kevin Keane (PA)  
34.10
0
12.40
0
8.00
--
54.50
4
No Objection / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
37.00
0
19.20
0
3.00
--
59.20
5
Aurora III / Megan Hansen (PA)  
43.30
0
12.40
0
4.00
--
59.70
6
Outfoxed II / Sally Lofting (PA)  
36.30
0
24.00
4
4.00
--
68.30
7
Poetic Justice / Maya Studenmund (NC)  
43.30
20
14.00
4
2.00
--
83.30
8
Sempre Fino / Molly Rosin (MD)  
43.70
0
28.00
0
14.00
--
85.70
9
Simba GR / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
42.60
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Our Questionnaire / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
42.60
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Harrison / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
41.90
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PH (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Vidalia / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
24.80
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
26.00
1
Light Speed / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
36.70
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
44.30
2
Optical Illusion / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
38.50
0
22.00
0
0.00
--
60.50
3
McCuan Mario / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
41.90
0
21.60
0
1.00
--
64.50
4
Caveat / Peter Blauner (PA)  
44.40
0
18.00
4
0.00
--
66.40
5
Park Trader / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
44.40
0
17.60
4
6.00
--
72.00
6
Haifa Bay (First of November) / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
41.90
20
25.60
0
0.00
--
87.50
7
Don Juanito / Maya Studenmund (NC)  
40.70
20
39.20
4
5.00
--
108.90
8
Worth A Look / Carrie Butler (PA)  
41.10
60
27.20
0
4.00
--
132.30
9
Irial's Dragonfly / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
37.40
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Aztec Gold / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
42.60
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Joliet Jake / Karen Schlingmann (PA)  
40.40
W
W
28
2.00
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
A Horse Of Course / Lucy Disston (PA)  
41.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.90
1
Visionary Patriarch / Jacel Charles (GA)  
31.90
0
11.20
4
0.00
--
47.10
2
Noble Endeavor II / Heather Navarrete (CT)  
37.40
0
12.00
0
2.00
--
51.40
3
Em a Pro (Mickie) / Carey Williams (NJ)  
42.60
20
6.00
4
0.00
--
72.60
4
Slush Fund / Megan Pappler (NJ)  
40.00
0
37.60
4
7.00
--
88.60
5
Fabulous Fiction / Lizbeth Nauta (PA)  
44.40
40
31.60
8
14.00
--
138.00
6
[HT] Training , JYOT (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Living Proof / Mica Scalia (NJ)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.50
1
Tortuga / Allie Blyskal (PA)  
45.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
2
Navigator / Chrissy Unruh (PA)  
28.50
0
4.80
12
2.00
--
47.30
3
Morcheeba / Gina Perri (PA)  
47.00
0
0.00
4
9.00
--
60.00
4
Johnny Bravo / Lindsay Fakis (PA)  
45.50
0
8.00
8
0.00
--
61.50
5
Astro / Karissa Dreese (PA)  
52.00
0
29.60
8
0.00
--
89.60
6
Jovial Express / David Bierly (NJ)  
47.50
60
12.00
4
0.00
--
123.50
7
Copper Cadet / Sarah Rosenblum (NJ)  
46.00
20
64.80
20
3.00
--
153.80
8
RAVISSANTE / Caitlin Bryan (MD)  
38.50
--
--
12
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Noble / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
1
Absolute Liberty / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
2
Olando / Liza Horan (VA)  
29.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.00
3
Top of the Class / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
4
Eclipse / Kevin Keane (PA)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
5
Gatsby III / Brittany Yard (NJ)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
37.50
6
Beltane / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
36.00
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
7
Y'all Ready For This? / Eleni Peterson (CT)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
8
Benjamin Boot / Samuel Clement (PA)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
9
Astar / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
45.50
0
6.00
0
1.00
--
52.50
10
Badlands Billy / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
45.00
0
13.60
12
0.00
--
70.60
11
Pappy / Susan Davis (PA)  
40.50
0
24.40
8
2.00
--
74.90
12
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Puncheon Run / Ryan Wood (PA)  
26.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.00
1
Independence / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
31.00
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
2
Young Man / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
24.50
0
3.20
8
0.00
--
35.70
3
Blazin Candle Light / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
32.50
0
4.40
8
0.00
--
44.90
4
King Dingaling / Sally Lofting (PA)  
39.00
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
45.80
5
River Rock / Jane Sleeper (PA)  
39.50
0
2.40
4
1.00
--
46.90
6
Taz / Mindy Wyan (NJ)  
42.00
0
4.40
0
2.00
--
48.40
7
Doctor Al / Alfred Rayne (MD)  
42.50
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
51.70
8
Norman / Holly Payne (NJ)  
39.00
0
3.20
12
0.00
--
54.20
9
With Enthusiasm / Ryan Wood (PA)  
35.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.50
10
Chamaco / Maya Studenmund (NC)  
38.50
0
0.00
12
6.00
--
56.50
11
Praying Mantis / Rebecca Cornetta (PA)  
41.50
0
23.20
0
0.00
--
64.70
12
Wellfleet / Kerry Torrey (NY)  
29.00
20
16.00
4
0.00
--
69.00
13
Carlingford's Theodore / Hillary Moses (PA)  
39.50
20
45.20
0
0.00
--
104.70
14
I'm Perfect / Kim Russell (PA)  
46.00
40
41.60
4
0.00
--
131.60
15
/ Stephanie Boyer (PA)  
35.50
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Regal Flip / Noell Sivertsen-Edgell (OH)  
45.00
--
--
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Inspired / Nick Olijslager (NJ)  
37.00
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
42.60
1
Rugby II / Holly Covey (DE)  
34.50
0
7.20
8
0.00
--
49.70
2
Moon Dance / Sarah Waters (MD)  
48.00
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
50.40
3
/ Patricia Weston (NJ)  
39.00
0
4.80
4
8.00
--
55.80
4
Lucky Strike / Katie Cree (MD)  
56.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.00
5
Reprieve / Virginia Suarez (MD)  
37.50
20
8.80
8
1.00
--
75.30
6
Clararanda / Alexandra Sebastiani (NJ)  
46.50
40
20.80
4
0.00
--
111.30
7
Trevor VII / Maripeg Bruder (PA)  
63.00
0
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JON (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rosenharley Romello / Katelyn Jackson (PA)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
Leviathan / Hannah Simmons (PA)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
2
Harry Houdini / Mackenzie Kurtz (PA)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
3
Big Bad Tattoo / Amanda Csoltko (DE)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
4
Ice Nine / Jenna Begbie (NJ)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
5
Don't Be Alarmed / Shannon Quigley (PA)  
38.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.50
6
Solace / Cienna mattei (PA)  
41.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.00
7
Jayne's Coupe / Nicole Bull (NJ)  
41.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.50
8
Fortunate Son / Sawyer Schweitzer (CT)  
41.00
0
22.80
4
3.00
--
70.80
9
Cash 4 Kisses / Samantha McCleerey (FL)  
45.00
0
9.20
16
22.00
--
92.20
10
Special Device / Alexis Rappaport (PA)  
42.50
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NHA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
High Stakes / Holly Payne (NJ)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
BREAKTHROUGH / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
2
Blond Ambition / Kristin Michaloski (NJ)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
3
Wurtle Turtle / Justine Dutton (PA)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
4
Jumpin Jehosephat / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
43.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.50
5
some buddy better / Kimberly Parisan (MD)  
44.50
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
52.10
6
Bold Cherokee Ruler / Melanie Pack (PA)  
42.50
0
8.80
0
1.00
--
52.30
7
Duty Calls / Joel Petersavage (PA)  
37.50
20
2.40
4
0.00
--
63.90
8
Jazz Berry Beret / Carrie Butler (PA)  
41.00
W
W
20
34.00
--
W
W
Derby / Nina Jasiulewicz (PA)  
34.00
140
E
12
39.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NHB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Luna / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Ularinka / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
2
Monte Carlo / Ashley Leith (FL)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
3
Model Cadet / Evie Dutton (PA)  
43.50
0
1.20
4
1.00
--
49.70
4
Arcadia Avenue / Sally Lofting (PA)  
47.00
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
54.20
5
Wild Genius / Adrienne Iorio (PA)  
43.00
0
14.00
4
1.00
--
62.00
6
Grayson / Erin Hurley (NJ)  
43.00
0
0.00
8
15.00
--
66.00
7
Dear Henry / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
49.50
0
0.00
20
0.00
--
69.50
8
Stillwater Bay / Jenna Reveal (CA)  
46.50
0
14.00
4
12.00
--
76.50
9
O'Lou / Kristen Peters (PA)  
40.00
40
7.20
4
0.00
--
91.20
10
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Safe Harbor / Nina Duran (NJ)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
31.50
1
Clasiko / Erica McGaurn (PA)  
40.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
40.40
2
Just Foolin / Jenny Morris (NJ)  
38.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.50
3
Tour Dance / Lisa Perri (PA)  
41.00
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
42.60
4
Cantbeattheprice / Tanya Emslie (PA)  
44.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.00
5
Buzz Lightyear II / carlin vickery MD (NY)  
34.50
0
6.80
0
5.00
--
46.30
6
Scooby Who / Rebecca Greene (PA)  
39.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.50
7
Silver Mark / Nancy Marks (NY)  
48.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.50
8
Ballantrae / Roy Raynor (PA)  
42.00
0
10.80
8
0.00
--
60.80
9
Kintyre / Judy Bull (NJ)  
45.00
0
9.60
0
11.00
--
65.60
10
/ Ashley Bruder (PA)  
44.00
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
As You Wish WF / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
38.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
38.40
1
Lookndownthebarrel / Liza Horan (VA)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
2
Montmorenci / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
3
Jane / Kathleen Richards (NJ)  
41.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.50
4
Prince Robert / Allie Blyskal (PA)  
42.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.00
5
Rhythm and Blues / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
44.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.00
6
General Patton / Alison Ebersole (PA)  
39.00
40
16.80
4
0.00
--
99.80
7
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Double Rivers Really Cool / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
25.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.80
1
Bruce / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
24.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
32.20
2
Panerai / Ryan Wood (PA)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
3
Can Do Magic / Lori Smith (NJ)  
34.20
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
37.80
4
Windwalker(NR) / Jacel Charles (GA)  
41.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.10
5
Sporty(NR) / Mindy Wyan (NJ)  
39.00
0
8.80
4
13.00
--
64.80
6
The Camelot Kid / Mary Beth Hamorski VMD (NJ)  
43.20
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
83.20
7
Me Lady Rose / Brittany Yard (NJ)  
32.60
60
0.00
4
10.00
--
106.60
8
The New Boss / Kim Russell (PA)  
43.20
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Halo Whitley / Neva Giannini (MD)  
47.90
60
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Spectacular Chase(NR) / Jennifer Waters (CA)  
41.10
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Aerial / Jessica Gallucci (IL)  
44.70
120
E
12
30.00
--
E
E
Flying W Farms Princess Tsifara / Christina Henderson (NJ)  
35.30
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tigerlily / Gretchen Creesy (NJ)  
28.40
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
33.20
1
Manta's Reward / Heather Coyne (PA)  
29.00
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
41.40
2
Raffinati / Kimberly Markowski (NJ)  
32.10
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
56.10
3
Not Your Average Joe(NR) / Jessica Lee(NR)  
37.90
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
61.90
4
Houdini / Treacy Everitt (NJ)  
32.60
20
12.00
0
0.00
--
64.60
5
Highlander / Jacqueline Juntilla mrs (NJ)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
30.00
--
73.50
6
Darkest Diamond / Rebecca Jenks (NJ)  
43.20
20
12.00
0
0.00
--
75.20
7
HW Beckett(NR) / Lauren Sara(NR)  
35.80
0
51.60
0
3.00
--
90.40
8
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Crimson Tide / Taylor Bennett(NR)  
34.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.70
1
Tally / Jorgen Olijslager (NJ)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
2
State of Affairs(NR) / Colin Smith (PA)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
3
Classy Lady / Ashley McFadden (PA)  
44.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.20
4
Que the Villian / Taylor Bergeron (NJ)  
43.70
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
52.50
5
Scooter Pie / Madison Sycalik (PA)  
37.90
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF

Back to Index