USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Silverwood Farm Spring H.T. (Jun 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Silverwood Farm Spring H.T. (Jun 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Training , TA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pete Pickens / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)  
27.5
0
0.8
0
--
--
28.30
1
Unbelevable / Peter Arndt (WI)  
28.5
0
0
4
--
--
32.50
2
Sprint Tech / Jamie Marlewski (WI)  
30.0
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
3
Three's A Ruckus / Lou Ann Wulf (IA)  
31.5
0
0
0
--
--
31.50
3
Silver Danzig / Lauren Traut (IL)  
34.0
0
0
0
--
--
34.00
5
Ariosa / Meg Scott (FL)  
34.5
0
0
0
--
--
34.50
6
Frisky Nijinsky / Jasmine Hobart (NC)  
45.0
0
1.6
0
2
--
48.60
7
Holy Natural / Liz Schumann (WI)  
35.0
60
11.2
0
--
--
106.20
8
A Day In May / Jessie Carpenter (IA)  
34.0
60
24
0
11
--
129.00
9
No Jake Brakes / Declan Crowley (WI)  
52.5
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Savvant / Tera MacDonald (IL)  
27.0
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Hickory Ridge / Penelope Sachs (IL)  
30.5
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , TB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Epic Leap / Kristin Commers (MN)  
27.5
0
0
0
0
--
27.50
1
Alladin's Lamp / Agne Stoskute (IL)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
2
L'Rococo / Emily Breitkreitz (IL)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
3
'Sall About Me / Yvonne Ocrant (IL)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
4
Siren / Stephanie Field (WI)  
31
0
10.8
0
0
--
41.80
5
J.O. Sea / Ali Mahloch (WI)  
32.5
0
0
4
7
--
43.50
6
Michigan State / Peter Arndt (WI)  
41.5
0
0
4
0
--
45.50
7
Prince Caspian II / Elliott Blackmon (FL)  
29.5
20
6.8
0
0
--
56.30
8
Spanish Lover / Lana Wulf (IA)  
31
20
4.8
0
1
--
56.80
9
Calypso XII / Heather Lindroth (IL)  
34
20
6.8
0
0
--
60.80
10
Pas De Deux / Erin Dierks (IL)  
31.5
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Paloma Bella / Taylor Reynolds (IL)  
40
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Water To Wine / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
TAYLOR / Shanon Geitz (WI)  
30.0
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Bareback Jack / Caitlyn Sadowske (WI)  
31.0
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
3
Puma / Cindy Bonamarte (WI)  
28.5
0
0
0
5
--
33.50
4
Brilliant Hugh / Jennifer Strauss (WI)  
31.0
0
0
4
0
--
35.00
5
Pippa / Madison Bonamarte (WI)  
35.0
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
6
Grendel / Elsa Olson (IL)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
7
Townes / Stephanie Caston (IA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
8
Bad Bad LeRoy Brown / Jamie Marlewski (WI)  
33.0
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
9
André Marek / Rachel Liebelt (WI)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
10
five oclockmoonspots / Crystal Schwochert (WI)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
11
Need No Approval / Nicole Boyle (IA)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
12
Sebastian / Annie Orsted (WI)  
39.0
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
13
Wendegun / Amira Al-Basha (IL)  
37.5
20
5.6
0
0
--
63.10
14
Willdebrandt / Madigan Murphy (MN)  
38.5
20
2
4
0
--
64.50
15
[HT] Novice , NB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Edmonton / Tatum Stam (IL)  
33.0
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
Awardeds April Snow / Caitlin Neander (IL)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Cruiser / Brittany Witters (WI)  
35.0
0
1.2
0
0
--
36.20
3
Backstreet Boy / Emma Smith (IL)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
4
Simplicity IV / Talia Henkle (WI)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
5
Phoenix Rising / Amanda Richardson (IL)  
41.0
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
6
Roxy / Amanda Gnatek (IL)  
41.0
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
7
Average Johnson / Melissa Jerry (IL)  
38.0
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
8
Kodachrome / Casey Vanecek (IL)  
32.0
20
0
0
0
--
52.00
9
Fun in the Sun / Liesel Pfleger (WI)  
36.0
20
0
0
0
--
56.00
10
Princess J / Elizabeth Foos (IL)  
37.0
20
0
4
0
--
61.00
11
samara / Annaleisa Ward (IL)  
28.5
40
0
0
0
--
68.50
12
Rosie / Kate Klingbeil (WI)  
35.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NC (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Chevelle / Madison Bonamarte (WI)  
25.5
0
0
0
0
--
25.50
1
Just In Time / julianna dzwierzynski (WI)  
29.0
0
0
4
0
--
33.00
2
Willy Ketchum / Sue Goepfert (MN)  
34.0
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
3
Chris Cross Roa / Lou Ann Wulf (IA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
4
Copper Top Flyer / Rebecca Gall (WI)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
5
Yo Chance Is Up / Rae Ly Niebler (WI)  
37.0
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
6
Lady Black Hawk / Stephanie Caston (IA)  
39.0
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
7
Anthem / Liz Schumann (WI)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
8
Tipperary Sweet William / Elizabeth Sponseller (IL)  
46.5
0
0
0
2
--
48.50
9
Eva / Cindy Bonamarte (WI)  
28.5
20
0
0
0
--
48.50
10
Tipperary Clementine / Megan Johnston (IL)  
35.0
20
0
0
0
--
55.00
11
Runandjump / Catherine Larson (WI)  
40.5
20
0
0
0
--
60.50
12
Working Girl / Burny Todd-Smith (IL)  
41.5
20
0
0
0
--
61.50
13
Smoking Gun / Tera MacDonald (IL)  
43.5
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pumuckl(NR) / Kelly Mahloch (WI)  
21.1
0
0
0
0
--
21.10
1
Bold Move / Elyssa Burgstrum (IA)  
24.7
0
0
0
3
--
27.70
2
Soho Secret / Ashley Guidry (WI)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
3
Falling In Love(NR) / Margaret Coakley (WI)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
4
Bada Bing Bada Boom(NR) / Susan Elsner (IL)  
35.3
0
0
4
0
--
39.30
5
Just Avery(NR) / Marie Olsen(NR)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
6
Drama Queen / Heather Lindroth (IL)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
7
Ratatouille / Caitlin Neander (IL)  
45.3
0
0
0
0
--
45.30
8
Niamh Róisín / Anna Wagner(NR)  
40.5
0
4
0
3
--
47.50
9
Nala / Zach Ketelboeter (WI)  
47.4
0
0
4
10
--
61.40
10
Gwenzolin / CAMILLE SMITH (IL)  
47.9
20
0
0
0
--
67.90
11
Sammy Boy / Julia Sorenson (WI)  
31.1
20
0
4
28
--
83.10
12
Ascari / Sherri Westphal (MN)  
43.7
0
19.6
4
29
--
96.30
13
Ready, Jet Set, Go / Megan Parikka (WI)  
50.5
20
0
E
E
--
E
E
Lord's Gideon / Elena Miskowiec (WI)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Blue Mountain Briar / Kailey Bauer (WI)  
30.0
0
0
0
--
--
30.00
1
Moxie / Debbie Kelly (IL)  
32.6
0
0
0
3
--
35.60
2
Eudamon Nemo(NR) / Whitney Mahloch (WI)  
32.1
0
0
4
--
--
36.10
3
His Finest Hour / Amelia Pfleger (WI)  
36.3
0
0
0
--
--
36.30
4
Must Tango(NR) / Patrick Zink(NR)  
36.8
0
0.8
0
--
--
37.60
5
causing a khemotion / Tricia Henkle (WI)  
40.5
0
0
0
--
--
40.50
6
Wyndstrum / Erin Corey (WI)  
41.6
0
0
0
--
--
41.60
7
Kat(NR) / Patrick Finn(NR)  
47.4
0
0
0
--
--
47.40
8
Devon(NR) / Carly Swatek (WI)  
40.0
20
0
0
--
--
60.00
9
Tank / Meegan Ritchie DVM (WI)  
48.9
20
0
4
--
--
72.90
10
Tyler / Mike Bernsdorf (WI)  
53.2
20
0
E
E
--
E
E
/ Kayla Doan (WI)  
35.3
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Shot of Royal Scotch/Jack(NR) / Taylor Konz (WI)  
37.9
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNC (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
I'm Ready / Brad Hall (IL)  
30.0
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Liam / Julie Straka (WI)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
2
Fig Knuten / Lisa Slavik (IL)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
3
Penny-Ante / Carol Stubblefield (IL)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
4
Captain My Captain / Bonnie Becker (IL)  
34.2
0
0
4
0
--
38.20
5
Auto Pilot / Jennifer Eis (WI)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
6
Told The Truth / Peter Arndt (WI)  
47.9
0
0
0
0
--
47.90
7
Heartagold / Emily Krause (IL)  
42.6
0
0
4
6
--
52.60
8
Tucker / Alexandra Wallace (IL)  
36.8
0
13.2
0
4
--
54.00
9
Anita's Legacy / Melanie Rousseau (IL)  
38.4
20
0
0
0
--
58.40
10
Silver Diamond / Diane Venneri (IL)  
37.9
20
33.6
0
8
--
99.50
11
Hung the Moon(NR) / Jessica Underwood (AZ)  
30.5
0
0
E
E
--
E
E

Back to Index