USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Coppers Meadows H.T. (Jun 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Coppers Meadows H.T. (Jun 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Good Witch / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
34.1
0
8
0
5
--
47.10
1
Tullibards Hawkwind / Jordan Linstedt (WA)  
33.5
0
13.6
8
7
--
62.10
2
Goodknight / David Acord (CA)  
41.4
0
14.8
4
7
--
67.20
3
Jude's Law / Beth Temkin (CA)  
34.1
0
15.2
12
8
--
69.30
4
Parfait / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
37.9
0
19.6
12
5
--
74.50
5
Drumerone / Shar Martin (CA)  
40.7
20
16.8
0
2
--
79.50
6
Nabouco De Lessay / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
44.8
0
25.2
8
5
--
83.00
7
Dually / Kate Erickson (MA)  
38.3
R
R
24
10
--
R
R
Skywalker IV / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
41
R
R
12
14
--
R
R
Quite Fetching / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
40.7
R
R
12
1
--
R
R
Indego / Jennifer Taxay Kelly (CA)  
45.2
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
FDF Riverina / Susanna Holder (PA)  
33.5
E
E
4
9
--
E
E
Governess / Kate Miller (CA)  
47.6
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bubbles at Bricky / Tamra Smith (CA)  
31.1
0
0
0
1
--
32.10
1
Bahrain Legacy / Beth Temkin (CA)  
33.3
0
4.4
0
0
--
37.70
2
Good Time Charlie / Tamra Smith (CA)  
35.9
0
0
0
3
--
38.90
3
Beacon Hill / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
36.3
0
1.6
0
3
--
40.90
4
Renegade Reno / Kate Gillespie (CA)  
31.1
0
9.2
0
1
--
41.30
5
Clark Kent / Tamra Smith (CA)  
41.9
0
0
0
3
--
44.90
6
Splendorofthesun / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
35.9
0
10
0
1
--
46.90
7
Sentenial K / Meredith Ragno (CA)  
35.2
0
11.2
0
2
--
48.40
8
Litoral / Trisha Jaracz (CA)  
34.4
0
8.8
8
2
--
53.20
9
Filou / Rachel Dwyer (CA)  
28.2
20
13.2
4
3
--
68.40
10
Glory / Dan Scheid (CA)  
43
0
8.4
12
8
--
71.40
11
Outlawed / Jennifer Taxay Kelly (CA)  
31.1
0
30.8
0
11
--
72.90
12
Leon / Jeff Montgomery (CA)  
45.2
0
21.6
8
4
--
78.80
13
Pacific / Sarah Vandenberg (CA)  
39.6
RF
RF
4
5
--
RF
RF
Livingstone / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
36.3
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Charmed (Kerry) / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
36.7
W
W
8
7
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Weltina / Amber Shevin (CA)  
30.7
0
2
0
0
--
32.70
1
Arizona Blue / Dawn Robbins (CA)  
36.7
0
0
0
0
--
36.70
2
Right Back Atcha / Lindsay Crnkovich (AZ)  
32.6
0
2.8
4
1
--
40.40
3
Mile High / Madison Loving (CA)  
35.2
0
11.2
0
1
--
47.40
4
Gwendolyn / Calli Hellerstein (CA)  
39.3
0
7.2
0
3
--
49.50
5
Porto Banus / Courtney Kenny (CA)  
36.7
0
5.2
4
17
--
62.90
6
Tasman Z / Kaylee Smith (CA)  
39.3
20
2
8
5
--
74.30
7
Smurf / Zachary Brandt (CA)  
38.9
60
28.4
0
5
--
132.30
8
Maletto V / Zoe Winokur (CA)  
38.9
R
R
4
19
--
R
R
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ire Lark / Alice Sarno (AZ)  
32
0
0
4
3
--
39.00
1
First Field / Gina Economou (CA)  
31.5
0
0
8
0
--
39.50
2
Diego / Sarah Vandenberg (CA)  
36
0
0
0
6
--
42.00
3
Genuine / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
31
20
0
4
0
--
55.00
4
Chantilly Art / Lisa Sabo (CA)  
35
0
0
12
10
--
57.00
5
Imperial Heights / David Acord (CA)  
23
40
9.2
0
1
--
73.20
6
Casey Griffin / Tina Hoover (CA)  
46
0
31.2
16
10
--
103.20
7
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wallenda / Katherine Sulzbach (CA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
1
Amstel / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
2
Isengart / Fiona Graham (CA)  
31.5
0
0
4
3
--
38.50
3
Special Delivery / Bari Boersma (CA)  
36
0
1.2
4
4
--
45.20
4
Careless Remark / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
37
0
3.2
8
1
--
49.20
5
Fleeceworks Fat Chance / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
38.5
0
2.4
8
7
--
55.90
6
Sweet Pea / Sharon Bonfield (CA)  
41
0
0
12
10
--
63.00
7
Hail II / Natalia Gurmankin (CA)  
36.5
20
0
4
3
--
63.50
8
Short Cut / Rachel Lathrop (CA)  
44
20
3.2
0
0
--
67.20
9
Pavarotti / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
33
W
W
8
5
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TRJR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tenorio / Victoria Speck (CA)  
27.5
0
0
0
0
--
27.50
1
Belmont Ballygowan / Maddy Mazzola (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
2
Hark / Madeline Sexton (CA)  
33
0
2.8
0
0
--
35.80
3
Starbucks / Lindsey Payne (CA)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
4
Calistoga / Gabriella Thompson (CA)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
5
Doctor's Orders / Sally Gross (CA)  
33.5
0
0
8
4
--
45.50
6
Happy Go Lucky III / Kaylawna Smith (CA)  
28.5
0
0
8
10
--
46.50
7
Slick / Chamisa Kolk (CA)  
39.5
0
2.8
4
5
--
51.30
8
Peter Pan / Michanna Webb (CA)  
36.5
20
0
4
0
--
60.50
9
Wrigley's Big Red / Kelly McCann (CA)  
31.5
20
2
8
7
--
68.50
10
Rockstar IV / Maddy Mazzola (CA)  
30.5
RF
RF
0
1
--
RF
RF
Myster E / Caitlin Murphy (CA)  
34
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRSR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Starless Night / Lindsey Weaver (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
Five O'Clock Somewhere / Sue Church (CA)  
34.5
0
4
0
0
--
38.50
2
Allure / Gemma Cock (CA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
3
Payton / Gillian Ryan (CA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
4
Sharp Marc / Jillian Jones (CA)  
41
0
0
4
2
--
47.00
5
Juggernaut II / Robert Conway (CA)  
38.5
0
2.4
4
4
--
48.90
6
Cassandra / Jennifer Wright-Warren (CA)  
36.5
0
0
8
8
--
52.50
7
Pull Up His Socks / Apryl Knobbe (CA)  
45
0
0
8
0
--
53.00
8
Fandango / Kelsey Schrage (AZ)  
31
60
9.6
0
0
--
100.60
9
Mandalay Bay / Kelsey Carlisle (AZ)  
34
60
4
4
0
--
102.00
10
Sunworld / Lynn Carlson (NV)  
45
60
6
0
4
--
115.00
11
Optimist II / Fiona Dodson (CA)  
41.5
60
18
24
36
--
179.50
12
Magical Mariner / Cricket Wood (CA)  
44.5
E
E
0
3
--
E
E
Madison K. / Penny Fink (CA)  
42.5
TE
TE
8
4
--
TE
TE
Canadian Spy / Sue Church (CA)  
41
TE
TE
0
1
--
TE
TE
Good Day Gali / Elisabeth Mehner (CA)  
37
TE
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NRJR (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Buddy / Gloria Gearhart (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
Benchmark / Kimberley Low (CA)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
2
I Can Do It / Jenna Harris (CA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
3
Happy Days / Brittney Savage (CA)  
29.5
20
1.6
8
0
--
59.10
4
Gabriel C / Michelle Tuler (CA)  
32
40
0
16
12
--
100.00
5
Bonita / Kimberley Low (CA)  
39
60
14.8
0
0
--
113.80
6
C.S.I. / Chloe Smyth (CA)  
36
E
E
4
10
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRSR (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rainier II / Judi Stewart (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
Miss Tattletail / Elizabeth Miller (CA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
2
Leapy Hill / Lindsey Kenny (CA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
3
Mac Attack / Stephanie McDaniel (CA)  
44
0
2
0
0
--
46.00
4
/ Elizabeth Bennett (CA)  
42.5
0
0
4
0
--
46.50
5
Modest Mouse / Charlotte Belasco (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
8
--
48.50
6
In the Mist / Lauren Spear (CA)  
35.5
0
3.6
8
4
--
51.10
7
Oliver XXIV / Amber Tarrac(NR)  
42.5
0
0
4
13
--
59.50
8
Rolex IV / Connie Baxter (CA)  
39.5
40
19.6
4
24
--
127.10
9
TJ / Chris Kunde (CA)  
45
W
W
16
35
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lord Spencer / Amanda Volk (CA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Betterton / Loreen Kay (VA)  
30.5
0
0
0
1
--
31.50
2
Precious Gem / Courtney Kenny (CA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
3
Fare Sailing / Auburn Excell (CA)  
41
0
1.2
0
0
--
42.20
4
Newcastle / Maralee Paul (CA)  
37.5
0
0
0
6
--
43.50
5
Thomas / Deborah Rosen (CA)  
40.5
0
0
4
3
--
47.50
6
Dresden / Jordan Linstedt (WA)  
37
0
0
0
16
--
53.00
7
Facile / Auburn Excell (CA)  
34
20
12.4
0
1
--
67.40
8
Peter Pan Can / Susan Friend LeTourneur (CA)  
40.5
20
0
8
7
--
75.50
9
Rappy / Melanie Henderson (CA)  
44.5
0
39.6
0
5
--
89.10
10
Athens IV / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
39.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Carrot Cake / Valerie Ferraro (CA)  
36.5
--
--
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cornerstone / Gina Economou (CA)  
32.6
0
4
0
0
--
36.60
1
Super Model(NR) / Tamra Smith (CA)  
27.9
0
0
4
5
--
36.90
2
Stella(NR) / Alice Sarno (AZ)  
35.3
0
0
0
2
--
37.30
3
VIII(NR) / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
35.8
0
0
4
1
--
40.80
4
Goleeta(NR) / Kaylee Smith (CA)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
42.10
5
Chaval de Leon(NR) / Gina Economou (CA)  
42.1
0
7.6
0
0
--
49.70
6
/ Nedra Vincent (CA)  
44.7
0
3.2
8
31
--
86.90
7
Band Of Silver / Christine Murphy (AZ)  
37.9
RF
RF
4
21
--
RF
RF
Panamericano / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
34.2
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Majestic(NR) / Jennifer Wooten-DaFoe (CA)  
33.7
TE
TE
0
1
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Yo La Tengo / Sarah Berry (CA)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
1
All In / Roberta Zajac (CA)  
41.1
0
0
0
2
--
43.10
2
Delilah's Dilemma / Teri Weisz (CA)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
3
Semper Fi(NR) / Shannon Brocar (CA)  
40
0
0
0
5
--
45.00
4
Shadow / Kathy Leonard (CA)  
42.6
0
0
4
0
--
46.60
5
Romeo / Beth Kelley (CA)  
42.6
0
0.8
0
9
--
52.40
6
The Pye(NR) / Robyn Ranke (CA)  
39
0
0
0
22
--
61.00
7
Champagne Charly / Thamar Draper (CA)  
40.5
20
0.8
0
0
--
61.30
8
Arctic Grey(NR) / Hannah Manning-Alsop (CA)  
42.1
20
0
0
0
--
62.10
9
Africa's Secret / Amy Swanton Mills (CA)  
39.5
20
0
16
30
--
105.50
10
Behren(NR) / Heather LaHaye(NR)  
42.6
60
25.6
0
13
--
141.20
11
My Perfect Ten / Mia Farley(NR)  
43.7
TE
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE

Back to Index