USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Arrowhead H.T. (May 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Arrowhead H.T. (May 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hale Bopp / Don Gerlach (WY)  
42.2
0
0
0
0
--
42.20
1
Let's Polka / Jamie Gilbert (WY)  
32.6
0
7.6
4
2
--
46.20
2
Top Secret / Nicole Jones-Taylor (CO)  
43.3
0
0
8
8
--
59.30
3
Dee Dee Chaser / Cindy Marvin (MT)  
40
0
20
0
6
--
66.00
4
Gettin Groovy / Maggie Miller (WY)  
48.1
0
19.6
4
32
--
103.20
5
Alexander Supertramp / Susan Kerns (MT)  
24
20
22.8
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TA (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
They Call The Wind Mariah / Katie Schmitz (CO)  
33.5
20
0
0
1
--
54.50
1
Palladin / Sherie Goppert-Keele (WY)  
35
0
0
16
35
--
86.00
2
Tobie / Florence Miller (MT)  
29
60
10.4
0
3
--
102.40
3
Rhonda / Kelli Blair (MT)  
45.5
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Numero Uno / Ashley Colonel (WY)  
21
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Houston / Kim Liddell (MT)  
30.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TB (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cinnimon Sugar / Don Gerlach (WY)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
1
Ragin' Sage / Connie McGinley (WY)  
36.5
0
0
0
3
--
39.50
2
Red Rover / Elaine Coller (MT)  
35
0
0
4
1
--
40.00
3
Kazar / Kathi Michel (WY)  
30
0
0.8
4
6
--
40.80
4
Mirabelle / Carol Mavrakis (WY)  
31.5
0
6
0
4
--
41.50
5
Lodewijk / Paula Sweeney (MT)  
34
0
0
4
20
--
58.00
6
Harrison / Kim Liddell (MT)  
31
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Kingsman / Jenny Lantz (MT)  
34
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NA (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Babs, The Horse Sausage / Connie McGinley (WY)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
1
Pyrrhic Victory / Jamie Gilbert (WY)  
28.5
0
9.6
0
4
--
42.10
2
Sir Francis Drake / Cindy Marvin (MT)  
35.5
0
1.2
8
1
--
45.70
3
RevitaVet Bay Wolf / Nicole Jones-Taylor (CO)  
38
0
0
4
12
--
54.00
4
London Way / Jen Johnson (MT)  
23.5
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , NB (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wunder-bred / Denise Norton (MT)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
My Little Rascal / Lindsay Ross (MT)  
32
0
0
0
3
--
35.00
2
Tuscan Sun / Florence Miller (MT)  
33.5
0
0
0
4
--
37.50
3
Sayler / Marianne Pryor (WY)  
31.5
0
11.2
0
2
--
44.70
4
Raz-Ma-Taz / Brigit Rossbach (MT)  
40
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Adagio SDF / Frank Sweeney (MT)  
29.5
40
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BN (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sam / Sarah Pieters (CO)  
33.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.60
1
Flag / Aidan Crawford (CO)  
34.7
0
0
0
3
--
37.70
2
Rocket Man(NR) / Phylena Babbitt (AL)  
41
0
0
4
8
--
53.00
3
Storm of the Century / Sarah Richards (CO)  
38.9
0
0
0
18
--
56.90
4
Inspectress Clouseau(NR) / Emily Brandt(NR)  
42.1
20
0
0
0
--
62.10
5
Loreal, Because I'm Worth It / Chase Shipka (VA)  
26.3
0
0
4
34
--
64.30
6
Pyro Clastik Flow / Tammy Devine (CO)  
32.1
0
0
8
30
--
70.10
7
Napoleon(NR) / Echo Youngbauer (WY)  
36.3
0
0
8
26
--
70.30
8
Chester / Darcie Shipka (WY)  
30.5
40
8.8
0
21
--
100.30
9
Canterbrook Legacie / Lorie Koessl (MT)  
23.1
40
0
4
61
--
128.10
10
Aspen(NR) / Jamie Mitchell(NR)  
43.6
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Bingo / Jude McKenzie (MT)  
31.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Cat Empire / Marnie Collett (MT)  
42.1
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
Zander / Leslie Skinner (MT)  
36.3
20
0
--
--
--
HC
HC

Back to Index