USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Woodside H.T. (May 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Woodside H.T. (May 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ballinakill Glory / Kelly Prather (CA)  
33.8
0
8
4
0
--
45.80
1
Fric Frac Berence / Frankie Thieriot (CA)  
37.5
0
4
8
0
--
49.50
2
R-Star / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
31.3
0
19.6
4
3
--
57.90
3
Lady Calido / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
28.8
20
15.2
4
0
--
68.00
4
Bucephalus III / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
38.8
20
17.2
0
0
--
76.00
5
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Catch A Star / Rachel Dwyer (CA)  
31.9
0
0
8
0
--
39.90
1
Ben Cruise / Jeanine Allred (ID)  
31.5
0
10
0
0
--
41.50
2
Last Call / Alexandra Slusher (CA)  
36.9
0
6.4
0
0
--
43.30
3
Goodknight / David Acord (CA)  
40
0
6.4
0
0
--
46.40
4
Beaujolais Nouveau / Kristen Enedy (CA)  
35.4
0
11.6
0
0
--
47.00
5
The Mistress II / Samantha Stewart (CA)  
35.4
0
8.4
4
0
--
47.80
6
Look Sweet / David Koss (FL)  
41.2
0
0
8
0
--
49.20
7
Uppercrust D / Anna Collier (WA)  
31.9
0
24.4
4
0
--
60.30
8
Chauncy / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
40.8
20
22.8
0
0
--
83.60
9
Fox Himself II / Marissa Wesslund (CA)  
48.5
80
57.6
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Corner Street / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
34.4
0
4
0
0
--
38.40
1
Chummin / Lisa Peecook (CA)  
33.3
0
1.2
4
0
--
38.50
2
Divine Inspiration / Gina Miles (CA)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
3
Mozart / Valerie Bertoli (CA)  
33.7
0
0
8
0
--
41.70
4
Amira / Melissa Beardsley (WA)  
44.1
0
20
0
0
--
64.10
5
Command N' Rule / Allyson Green (WA)  
37.8
20
27.6
4
0
--
89.40
6
Jefferson D'Aurois / Kevin Baumgardner (WA)  
40.4
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Oso Proudly / Suzanne Brock (CA)  
41.9
0
2.8
E
E
--
E
E
Coup D'Etat / John Michael Durr (CA)  
41.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Ketel One / Gabrielle Goni (Ontario)  
39.3
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PHC (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jude's Law / Beth Temkin (CA)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
1
Parfait / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
31.7
0
0
0
0
--
31.70
2
Ogopogo / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
33.1
0
1.2
0
0
--
34.30
3
Notelo de Rox / Frankie Thieriot (CA)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
4
Snap Decision II / Jeanine Allred (ID)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
5
Calvin / Stephanie Cooper (WA)  
32.1
0
6.4
0
0
--
38.50
6
Bee Hive / Kelly Prather (CA)  
33.3
0
4
4
0
--
41.30
7
Canadian Spy / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
8
Taukalot / Jordan McNabb (WA)  
34.8
0
0
12
0
--
46.80
9
Governess / Kate Miller (CA)  
40.6
20
8.4
0
5
--
74.00
10
Juicy Couture / Alexandra Slusher (CA)  
41.9
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
KF MacGuinness / Sarah Vernlund (CA)  
R
--
--
--
--
--
R
R
Danny California / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
36.3
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bonza Twist of Fate / Teresa Harcourt (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Savoy Six / Kimberly Kaslow (CA)  
30.7
0
0
0
0
--
30.70
2
Raquel / Madison Reeb (CA)  
34.4
0
0
0
0
--
34.40
3
Court Jester / Frances Anderson (CA)  
34.4
0
0
0
0
--
34.40
4
Oz The Tin Man / Katherine Groesbeck (CA)  
30.7
0
0
4
0
--
34.70
5
Rikki Tikki Tavi / Bryn Byer (CA)  
34.4
0
0.8
0
1
--
36.20
6
Lincoln's Copper Penny / Emma Deane (CA)  
33.7
0
3.6
0
0
--
37.30
7
V.E. Nokia / Kayleen Crowley (CA)  
39.3
0
0.4
0
0
--
39.70
8
Current Leader / Tara Polkabla (CA)  
33
0
7.6
0
0
--
40.60
9
Tiger III / Gail Brackett (CA)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
10
Borneo Royale / Nora Battig (CA)  
33.7
0
16
0
0
--
49.70
11
X (The Perfect Ten) / Madison Gold (CA)  
42.2
0
0
8
0
--
50.20
12
Killian III / Claire Dailey (CA)  
32.2
0
2
12
5
--
51.20
13
Bahrain Legacy / Hilary Bates (CA)  
43.3
0
10.4
0
0
--
53.70
14
Hoppi / Vicki Martinez (CA)  
41.5
20
15.2
4
0
--
80.70
15
Sexy Rexy / Ruth Bley (CA)  
34.1
40
20
0
0
--
94.10
16
Slewdelu / Dorothy Strand (WA)  
41.5
20
32
8
1
--
102.50
17
Fen Cera / Danielle Steinman (CA)  
45.9
60
13.2
0
0
--
119.10
18
V.E. Finnegan / Sandy Boling (CA)  
46.7
80
29.2
4
0
--
159.90
19
Tom's Star / Carina Berlin (CA)  
32.6
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Nieco / Cole Hemingway (CA)  
29.3
20
16.4
W
W
--
W
W
My Sha Roan Nah / Megan Grim (CA)  
40.4
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Impish Grin / Katherine Howard (CA)  
36.3
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PRC (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ballingowan Pizazz / Lindsay Connors (CA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
1
Balabooga Brawley / Molly Totten (CA)  
30.8
0
0
4
0
--
34.80
2
Made Ya Look IV / Lisa Levine (CA)  
32.1
0
0
4
0
--
36.10
3
Omar / Debbie Davis (CA)  
29.6
0
3.2
4
0
--
36.80
4
Vinny Can Go / Ruth Bley (CA)  
37.1
0
0
0
0
--
37.10
5
InForAPound Dunvegan / Gabriel Aguilar (CA)  
36.3
0
0.8
0
0
--
37.10
6
Lucky Teddy / Max Gerdes (CA)  
35.2
0
0
4
0
--
39.20
7
New Moon / Chelsea Schaefer (CA)  
33.5
0
0
4
2
--
39.50
8
Wondaree Skite / Bethany Healey(NR)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
9
Gwendolyn / Calli Hellerstein (CA)  
39.6
0
0
4
0
--
43.60
10
Pele II / Hilary Niemann (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
9
--
45.50
11
Kiwi / Emily Spiller (CA)  
35.2
0
0
12
0
--
47.20
12
Matrix III / Keith Mallett (CA)  
43.3
0
0
4
1
--
48.30
13
Lad's Night Out / Chloe McNally (CA)  
36.5
0
10.8
4
1
--
52.30
14
Kennycourt Gambler / Kevin Kress (CA)  
38.8
0
2.8
16
0
--
57.60
15
FDF Riverina / Susanna Holder (PA)  
39.4
0
11.6
8
6
--
65.00
16
Titania(NR) / Beathany Healey(NR)  
35.6
20
6.8
4
0
--
66.40
17
Hail II / Natalia Gurmankin (CA)  
34.2
MR
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
Kilkenny Star / Janine Hill (TN)  
40.8
0
6.4
W
W
--
W
W
Raucous Bacchus / Katrina Pura (CA)  
36.7
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JTRA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gaelic Blessing / McKenzie Miller (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
Kalypso's Page / Alexa Wolf (CA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
2
Christopher Robin V / Kenzie Amack (CA)  
35
0
1.2
0
0
--
36.20
3
Sixpence / Brynn Littlehale (CA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
4
The Perfect Storm / Alaina Hower (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
5
Worthy Opponent V.E. / Stefanie Kral (CA)  
30.5
0
0
12
0
--
42.50
6
The Dark Knight / Merissa Underwood (CA)  
34
0
0
12
0
--
46.00
7
Jimmy Chou / Claire Smith (CA)  
34.5
0
19.6
8
0
--
62.10
8
ShoShoni Safe Cracker / Fiona Clyde-Brockway (CA)  
42
20
6.8
0
0
--
68.80
9
Jagstar / Danielle Raty (CA)  
36
20
5.2
16
0
--
77.20
10
Capri / Kristin Lynch (CA)  
41
60
26
0
0
--
127.00
11
Promising Future / Jessica Ellis (CA)  
42.5
0
2.4
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Tuck Everlasting / Reese Mason (CA)  
38
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Imperial Heights / Brett Noh (CA)  
35
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JTRB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Just Watch Me / Alexandra Chou (CA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
1
Lucy in the Sky with Diamonds / Kelly Loria (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
2
Castle View / Katherine Mellis (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
3
Kansas City / Addison Johnson (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
4
Marengo / Antonia Drummond (OR)  
39
0
4.8
0
0
--
43.80
5
Denim Blues / Hanna Ramleth (CA)  
42
0
0
4
0
--
46.00
6
Doctor's Orders / Sally Gross (CA)  
41.5
0
6.8
0
0
--
48.30
7
Wendover's High Lander / Jennifer Winters (CA)  
35
20
8
4
0
--
67.00
8
My Romeo / Juliet Barwick (CA)  
39.5
20
11.6
0
0
--
71.10
9
Papa's Duchess / Madeleine Moore (CA)  
48
20
0
4
0
--
72.00
10
Belmont Ballygowan / Maddy Mazzola (CA)  
45
0
15.2
12
0
--
72.20
11
Silver Granite / Alyssa Thunen (CA)  
45.5
0
27.6
12
18
--
103.10
12
Kept Secret / Amanda Larsen (CA)  
44.5
20
33.2
8
10
--
115.70
13
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Filou / Rachel Dwyer (CA)  
25.5
0
0
0
0
--
25.50
1
Carasi / Erin Wiley (CA)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
2
Logan / Joseph McKinley (CA)  
34.5
0
2.4
4
0
--
40.90
3
Sanssouci / Yves Sauvignon (CA)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
4
Dunn to a T / David Acord (CA)  
34
0
0
8
0
--
42.00
5
Midnight Sky Noel / Kelly Prather (CA)  
30.5
0
0
12
0
--
42.50
6
Ransom / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
7
Oscar of Penzance / Earl McFall (CA)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
8
Go Ask Shakespeare / Tara Polkabla (CA)  
35
0
0
12
0
--
47.00
9
Sherwood / Lauren Brooke (NV)  
38.5
0
7.6
4
0
--
50.10
10
Glory / Hillary Ludwig (CA)  
44
0
0
8
0
--
52.00
11
Victory Dance / Allyson Green (WA)  
29.5
0
8.4
8
15
--
60.90
12
Raydiance / Toora O'Mahony (CA)  
36
20
8
0
0
--
64.00
13
Il Duce / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
39.5
20
12
0
0
--
71.50
14
Blackfoot Mystery / Lisa Peecook (CA)  
37.5
20
5.6
12
0
--
75.10
15
Starbuck / Laurel Meck (CA)  
34.5
60
9.2
16
0
--
119.70
16
Jefferson / Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)  
31
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Firebolt / John Strassburger (CA)  
47
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , STAR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Borneo Wigwam / Hilary Bates (CA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Notting Hill / Lexy Alexandra Funk (ID)  
28
0
0
4
0
--
32.00
2
Rienzo / Alessia Bertilacchi-Green (CA)  
31
0
2
0
0
--
33.00
3
Odolus / Kimberly Kaslow (CA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
4
Purple Rein / Laramie Maxwell (WY)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
5
Starless Night / Lindsey Weaver (CA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
6
Santarae / Louise Leslie (WA)  
32
0
10.4
0
0
--
42.40
7
Five O'Clock Somewhere / Sue Church (CA)  
30
0
7.2
8
0
--
45.20
8
Charbonneau / Kathy Maylin (CA)  
37
0
0.8
8
0
--
45.80
9
Weatherspoon / Sondra Ottenstein (CA)  
38
0
0
8
0
--
46.00
10
Brighton / Kristen Busby (CA)  
35
0
0
16
0
--
51.00
11
Bella Patriot / Sarah McCarthy (CA)  
36
0
9.6
8
0
--
53.60
12
Isengart / Fiona Graham (CA)  
31
20
7.2
0
0
--
58.20
13
Sportsfield Oliver / Kathryn Scott (CA)  
34
20
15.6
16
0
--
85.60
14
Helianthus / Carly Gregory (CA)  
35.5
0
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
All Business II / Kathleen Murphy (CA)  
36
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Jasper / Nicole Mushkin (CA)  
36.5
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Kinsale / Annie Schmidt (CA)  
33.5
0
6
E
E
--
E
E
Falcon / Marissa Marcotte (CA)  
30.5
20
9.2
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , STR (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Picasso Du Murier / Amanda Volle (KY)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
1
/ Nicole Mushkin (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
2
Misty Morning / Emi Hansen (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
3
Flying Cannon / Nicole Annese (CA)  
35.5
0
3.2
4
0
--
42.70
4
Toukoutou / Christiana Rosenblatt (CA)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
5
Southern Panache / Rachel Barnacle (CA)  
35.5
0
0
8
0
--
43.50
6
Trilogy II / Hayley Deane (CA)  
36.5
0
2
8
0
--
46.50
7
Halley's Comet / Vicky Purnell (CA)  
36
0
2.8
8
0
--
46.80
8
Allegra / Julie Mandle (CA)  
41.5
0
0
8
0
--
49.50
9
Eclipse The Sun / Cathleen Rich (CA)  
40
0
0
12
0
--
52.00
10
For Kicks / Katy Hover-Smoot (CA)  
48.5
0
4.8
0
0
--
53.30
11
Marquis / Pascale Winnick (CA)  
36
20
0
8
0
--
64.00
12
Do It Exact / Cindi Moravec (CA)  
39.5
0
0
8
18
--
65.50
13
Aramis V / Michael Thomas (CA)  
43.5
20
0
4
0
--
67.50
14
Spell Check / Alexandra Eastman DVM (CA)  
40
0
5.2
12
23
--
80.20
15
Kendall Jackson / Samantha Bachelder (CA)  
35.5
20
20
8
0
--
83.50
16
Scallywag / Paige Heller (CA)  
41
20
22
12
0
--
95.00
17
The Great Gatsby / Elena Langberg (CA)  
41
60
59.6
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Project Runway / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
27.5
0
0
0
0
--
27.50
1
C'czar / John Michael Durr (CA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
2
Cozzell / Katherine Franchini (CA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
3
Genuine / Gina Miles (CA)  
34.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
36.10
4
Ballyquinn / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
5
Edelbrock / Ann Byron (CA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
6
Travita / Kayleen Crowley (CA)  
44
0
14
4
0
--
62.00
7
Mystik Kharma / Kim Goto (CA)  
38
20
23.2
12
0
--
93.20
8
Land Rover / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
26
60
17.6
4
0
--
107.60
9
Come Back Kid / Amber Levine (CA)  
33
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Santini / Danielle Downing (CA)  
42
0
3.2
W
W
--
W
W
George Clooney / Janine Hill (TN)  
39.5
20
8.8
W
W
--
W
W
Wildwych Eclipse / Amanda Volle (KY)  
30.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
V.E. Nikolaus / Eliana Athayde (CA)  
37
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , JNRA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Corinthoz / Kiera Carter (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Great Expectations / Caroline Dein (CA)  
29.5
0
0
0
1
--
30.50
2
Perfect Intentions / Sarah Braun (CA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
3
Dillon / JoAnna Saunders (CA)  
31
0
2.4
0
2
--
35.40
4
Improvisor / Lauren Henry (CA)  
36
0
0.4
0
0
--
36.40
5
Borneo Silver Echo / Perry Coneybeer (CA)  
35.5
0
2.8
0
0
--
38.30
6
Coup de Ville / Sophie Hulme (CA)  
37.5
0
2.4
0
0
--
39.90
7
Winter's Fable / Claire O'Connell (CA)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
8
W.G. Angel / Delphine Schaller (CA)  
36
0
0
4
7
--
47.00
9
Moonlit Dancer / Madison Hogan (CA)  
34
20
6
4
1
--
65.00
10
Sunny J / Kylan Morris (CA)  
34
20
13.2
4
0
--
71.20
11
Tenango / Madison Lloyd (CA)  
30
40
6
0
0
--
76.00
12
MayDay / Natalie Dornan (CA)  
34
60
7.2
0
0
--
101.20
13
Quaver / Hanna Ramleth (CA)  
36.5
RF
RF
0
5
--
RF
RF
Sweet Velvet Moon / Kiera Sullivan (CA)  
33
E
E
4
12
--
E
E
Jumping Jack(NR) / Reese Mason (CA)  
35
0
0
4
3
--
42.00
HC
[HT] Novice , JNRB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rockstar IV / Maddy Mazzola (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
1
Ragazzo / Holly Wenzell (CA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
2
Jalisco / Ashley Black (CA)  
34.5
0
0
4
1
--
39.50
3
TigerLilly / Caroline Dein (CA)  
37.5
0
4.4
0
0
--
41.90
4
Braveheart / Shelby Rodekohr (CA)  
38
0
4.4
4
0
--
46.40
5
Earth To Zoey / Mireya Cabron-Heineck (CA)  
42.5
0
0
4
0
--
46.50
6
Willy Jump The Moon / Ronnie Hodgkinson (CA)  
43.5
0
15.6
4
0
--
63.10
7
Protégé / Emily Steemers (CA)  
40
20
0.4
4
0
--
64.40
8
Hide and Seeker / Kyana Sazegari (CA)  
35
20
5.6
8
7
--
75.60
9
True Confidence / Haley Nelson (CA)  
34.5
40
12
4
20
--
110.50
10
Where's My Tuxedo / Sasha Barr (CA)  
37.5
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Wild Bill Cody / Libby Corvin (CA)  
54.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Folklore Sean Crowley / Claire Clickner (CA)  
32
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
West of the Wind / Rachel Fox (CA)  
36
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Atticus / Olivia Honighausen (CA)  
39.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rooster Rock / Matthew Brown (CA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
1
London / Dan Byrum (CA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
2
Sunsprite Patronus / Gina Miles (CA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
3
Infinite / Tracy Felt (CA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
4
Primo / Samantha Bachelder (CA)  
31.5
0
0
4
4
--
39.50
5
Apres Ski / Alexa Perkiel (UT)  
28
0
1.2
8
3
--
40.20
6
HOBGOBLIN / Lavinia Johnston (NV)  
41
0
18.4
0
0
--
59.40
7
T.W. Teddy / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
30.5
0
12
16
3
--
61.50
8
Northern Lights / Erin Spohr (CA)  
37
0
20.4
0
6
--
63.40
9
Bally Quick Coin / Meg Finn (CA)  
32.5
20
7.6
4
3
--
67.10
10
Twiggy / Jenna DeYoung (CA)  
38
20
16
4
0
--
78.00
11
High Times / Jennifer McFall (CA)  
30
60
19.6
4
0
--
113.60
12
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rangoon / Valorie Mackey (CA)  
24
0
1.6
0
2
--
27.60
1
Whistlin Dixie / Michelle Emmermann (CA)  
29
0
2.4
0
0
--
31.40
2
Passoa / Alexa Perkiel (UT)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
3
Learning To Fly / Tristen Weltner DVM (CA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
4
Cashmere Candlelight / Kelly Prather (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
5
Hermione NSF / Ruben Arce-Ibarra (CA)  
36
0
0
0
1
--
37.00
6
King's Cross / Joseph McKinley (CA)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
7
Sir Charles / Valorie Mackey (CA)  
37
0
2.8
0
2
--
41.80
8
Napoleon Dynamite / John Strassburger (CA)  
38
0
4.4
0
0
--
42.40
9
Sterling Knight / Gina Shaman (CA)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
10
Royal Rogue / Lisa Rivas (CA)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
11
Orion's Light / Silvia Szabo (CA)  
49
0
0
0
0
--
49.00
12
Waltzing Matilda / Meg Finn (CA)  
36.5
0
2.8
4
8
--
51.30
13
Virginian Sky / Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)  
35.5
20
21.2
0
0
--
76.70
14
Touch of Luck / Alexandra Slusher (CA)  
46
20
22
4
0
--
92.00
15
Pied Piper / Vanessa Blount (CA)  
43
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SNAmt (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Miss Tattletail / Elizabeth Miller (CA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
1
Silver Spring / Laura Werner (KY)  
33.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
33.90
2
Pandora / Valli Bowman (CA)  
30.5
0
2.8
0
2
--
35.30
3
Holani / Amanda Sytskal (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
4
Clifton Hi Max / Eileen Morgenthaler (CA)  
36
0
3.2
0
0
--
39.20
5
Cmdr Flocko He Menace / Claudia Duncan (TX)  
39.5
0
2
0
4
--
45.50
6
Britannica / Annie Desmond (CA)  
26
0
13.2
12
0
--
51.20
7
Brogue / mark brennan (CA)  
49
0
0
4
0
--
53.00
8
Kaiden / Carrie Finno (CA)  
45.5
0
7.2
8
0
--
60.70
9
Orion's Bold Princess / Vali Frank (CA)  
48
0
1.6
8
4
--
61.60
10
Magdalena / Susanne Muszala (CA)  
38.5
20
4
0
0
--
62.50
11
Rhys's Pieces / Nancy Benson (CA)  
37
20
11.6
0
1
--
69.60
12
Ready to Rumble / Donelle Laughlin (CA)  
39
40
1.2
0
0
--
80.20
13
Go-Kart / Caitlin Lighthouse (CA)  
41.5
0
34.8
4
1
--
81.30
14
Orchidee / Donelle Laughlin (CA)  
41.5
40
5.6
0
0
--
87.10
15
Roaming No More / Clare Friedman (CA)  
37
RF
RF
0
6
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , SNR (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Amadeus VI / Dana Wilcox (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Balanz VK / Jessica Hiller (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Lift Off / Theresa Smrt (CA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
3
Noble / Allyson Gillespie (CA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
4
Callahan / Kristen Merala (CA)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
5
Giaconda / Honor Fullerton Stone (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
5
--
41.50
6
Prince Maximillian / Marlee Holmes (CA)  
35
0
7.2
0
0
--
42.20
7
Selene / Gretchen Forrey (CA)  
40
0
4
0
5
--
49.00
8
Lethal Industry / sharon flagg-moran (NV)  
32.5
20
10
0
0
--
62.50
9
Ivory Joe / Lynda Malavanya MD (CA)  
39.5
0
16
8
4
--
67.50
10
Aughisky / Julie White (CA)  
42.5
0
5.6
16
15
--
79.10
11
/ Terri Terry (CA)  
33.5
0
8.8
4
34
--
80.30
12
Gatsby / Christina Gri (CA)  
46.5
20
17.6
0
1
--
85.10
13
Hot Fudge / Richard Holmes (CA)  
39
0
9.6
12
43
--
103.60
14
A Clockwork Orange / Andrew Paley (CA)  
45.5
80
11.6
0
0
--
137.10
15
Oxidation / Marcia Furtado (CA)  
37
W
W
0
7
--
W
W
Helix / Marissa Marcotte (CA)  
29
E
E
0
9
--
E
E
Jet Legs / Lesa Mellis (CA)  
37
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNRA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jersey Boy / Mika Polniaszek (CA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
1
Uno Mas II / Melissa French (CA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
2
Top Dollar / Jessica Gradillas (CA)  
35.3
0
3.6
0
1
--
39.90
3
Soldier Boy / Amanda Canepa (CA)  
36.8
0
0
0
4
--
40.80
4
Sir Thomas(NR) / Hollie Read (CA)  
35.8
0
0
8
0
--
43.80
5
King's Rio Grande / Meridith Starrett (CA)  
41.1
0
0.8
4
0
--
45.90
6
Sierra(NR) / Brittney Tresenrider(NR)  
39.5
0
2.4
4
0
--
45.90
7
Happy Go Lucky(NR) / Kallie Miller (CA)  
37.4
0
0
8
11
--
56.40
8
Sweet Pea V / Simone van Ommeren (CA)  
38.4
20
0
4
0
--
62.40
9
Double Shot(NR) / Madalena Parisi (CA)  
39
40
0
0
0
--
79.00
10
Willing and Able / Alyssa Hatai (OR)  
33.2
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNRB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pirate Booty(NR) / Arianna Barzman-Grennan (CA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
1
Miss Encore / Kelly Gardner (CA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
2
Patches of Rocky(NR) / Devyn Hinkle(NR)  
39
0
0.8
0
0
--
39.80
3
Samadhi / Francesca Lampert (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
4
Llandra(NR) / Cori Grainger(NR)  
37.9
0
11.6
0
0
--
49.50
5
Habanero(NR) / Madison Temkin (CA)  
40.5
20
0
0
1
--
61.50
6
Just Like Marilyn / Abigail Read (CA)  
29.5
20
0.4
4
8
--
61.90
7
Applejack / Maguire Lessard (CA)  
46.8
20
0
4
0
--
70.80
8
Maui Island Boy(NR) / Rebecca Silva(NR)  
37.4
0
6.4
12
32
--
87.80
9
Dancin' With Dynamite / Mariah Coogan (CA)  
30.5
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Buddy / Amber Pearson (CA)  
38.4
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Diamond Dahila(NR) / Chelsea Webb(NR)  
42.1
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
/ Ainsleigh Mitchell (CA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Warrior / Ian Diery (CA)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
1
Kenya(NR) / Amber Levine (CA)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
2
Tra-Lee(NR) / Sandy Boling (CA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
3
Ovation / Leah Raheja (CA)  
34.2
0
11.2
0
0
--
45.40
4
Amari(NR) / Sandy Bolin (CA)  
34.2
0
4.8
12
0
--
51.00
5
Bronte(NR) / Danielle Downing (CA)  
35.8
20
0
0
0
--
55.80
6
Western Lonestar(NR) / Nora Peterson (CA)  
38.4
20
0
0
0
--
58.40
7
Lady Laptop(NR) / Erin Spohr (CA)  
42.1
0
18
4
3
--
67.10
8
Tango Mangerine / Heidi McRae (CA)  
35.3
0
0
12
22
--
69.30
9
Stroke of Luck / Suzanne Brock (CA)  
41.6
20
17.6
0
0
--
79.20
10
Tricky But Nice / Anne Walker (CA)  
34.7
40
12.4
8
0
--
95.10
11
Vis-a-Vie(NR) / Kirsten Strain (CA)  
41.1
40
19.2
12
3
--
115.30
12
Total Eclipse / Wendy Webster (CA)  
38.4
--
--
R
R
--
R
R
Derrinjer / Alexandra Slusher (CA)  
31.6
--
--
R
R
--
R
R
Wyntersong / Nora Peterson (CA)  
39
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBNAMT (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cash N Diamonds / Gillian Ward (CA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
1
Miss May(NR) / Ashley Anderson (CA)  
31.6
0
0
4
0
--
35.60
2
Pudding / Brian Franchini (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
3
Winter Blaze / Sabine Short (CA)  
37.9
0
0
4
0
--
41.90
4
Jasmine(NR) / Carol Arnold (CA)  
41.6
0
0
0
5
--
46.60
5
/ Barbara Slaughter (CA)  
38.4
0
6.4
0
7
--
51.80
6
Kilbarry Milly / Laura Alford (CA)  
35.3
0
7.2
0
11
--
53.50
7
Chocolat / Sara Katleman (CA)  
33.2
40
5.6
8
0
--
86.80
8
Diva / Elizabeth Hansen (CA)  
35.3
--
--
R
R
--
R
R
/ Robert Garcia (CA)  
40.5
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Jabulani(NR) / Mary Darby (CA)  
38.4
W
W
16
51
--
W
W
Wintergreen Commando(NR) / Julia Tussing (CA)  
39
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Blackout(NR) / Kellyn Bricker (NV)  
51.1
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Budweiser Babe / Sydney Johnston(NR)  
37.4
0
16.4
0
0
--
53.80
HC
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBNRA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ping Pong / Julie Flettner (CA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Delacroix / Michael Brook (CA)  
27.9
0
0
4
1
--
32.90
2
Two Timing Tommy / Meg Gould (CA)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
3
Violet Skye(NR) / Chelsea Clyde-Brockway (CA)  
44.7
0
1.6
0
0
--
46.30
4
Igman / Jayne Slayton (CA)  
37.9
0
5.2
4
1
--
48.10
5
All In / Roberta Zajac (CA)  
39.5
0
0
8
2
--
49.50
6
Slew of Diamonds(NR) / Jeanne Carley (CA)  
37.9
0
11.6
0
0
--
49.50
7
Whirly Wind Bey(NR) / Cara Beasley (CA)  
45.8
20
0
4
0
--
69.80
8
The Joker / Kimberly Morse (TX)  
43.2
20
6.8
8
9
--
87.00
9
Olodum(NR) / Nilda Mesistrano-Hyde (CA)  
44.7
0
56.4
8
29
--
138.10
10
Bally Reefe / Carrie Barrett (CA)  
42.6
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Plan B / Tara Verkuil (CA)  
43.2
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBNRB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Roxabelle / Cheryl Reynolds (CA)  
34.7
0
0
4
0
--
38.70
1
Rosy(NR) / Erica Barton (CA)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
42.10
2
Caught Red Handed / Jane Burkemper (CA)  
39.5
0
0
0
6
--
45.50
3
Devilishly Divine(NR) / Rebecca Waldern (CA)  
45.8
0
0
0
0
--
45.80
4
Goldie Hawn / Charlotte Thunen (CA)  
47.9
0
0
0
0
--
47.90
5
Cutamo / John Marshall (CA)  
46.3
0
0
4
0
--
50.30
6
Rhythm Cat(NR) / Colleen Shjeflo (CA)  
43.7
0
9.2
0
0
--
52.90
7
Braveheart's Red Baron(NR) / Brooke Morrison (CA)  
39.5
0
4
12
0
--
55.50
8
Katrina IV / Drew Corradini (CA)  
47.4
0
0
8
5
--
60.40
9
Fiener Things / Shantal Lamelas (CA)  
42.1
20
0
4
1
--
67.10
10
Kingston Express / Hannah Braun (CA)  
44.7
E
E
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index