USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Fair Hill Interl H.T. (May 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Fair Hill Interl H.T. (May 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OIA (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kestrel Key / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
29.30
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
30.10
1
Ringmoylan / Jane Jennings (PA)  
28.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.60
2
Vamor / Scott Keach (FL)  
35.20
0
14.80
0
0.00
--
50.00
3
Clifton Peekachu / Katlyn McMorris (IL)  
35.50
0
14.40
4
0.00
--
53.90
4
Armani IV / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
37.20
0
16.80
4
0.00
--
58.00
5
Sir Donovan / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
41.70
0
17.20
4
0.00
--
62.90
6
Cecelia / Leslie Chelstrom (VA)  
36.20
0
15.60
12
0.00
--
63.80
7
/ Ashley Leith (FL)  
45.50
0
18.40
16
0.00
--
79.90
8
Wild Tiger / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
28.60
20
24.40
12
0.00
--
85.00
9
Wickatunk / Sarah Connell (PA)  
42.80
20
24.00
4
0.00
--
90.80
10
Trick / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
25.50
20
27.60
8
13.00
--
94.10
11
Always A Lady / Sara Gartland (PA)  
48.60
0
25.20
24
0.00
--
97.80
12
Fruition's First / Holly Payne (NJ)  
32.40
40
27.60
4
0.00
--
104.00
13
Smooth Rider / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
31.00
20
24.40
16
37.00
--
128.40
14
Phila Miracle / Thomas Borthwick (TN)  
29.30
40
42.80
4
16.00
--
132.10
15
Flashpoint / Duncan MacRae (PA)  
42.80
0
W
28
14.00
--
W
W
Dunlavin's Token / Danica Moore (VA)  
40.00
0
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Caledonia / Shannon Grube (PA)  
40.30
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
In the Net / Heather Maytham (MA)  
38.30
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Puff Dragon / Ashley DaFermo (PA)  
49.30
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate , OIB (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tell Me Why / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
26.60
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
31.00
1
Troy / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
31.40
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
33.00
2
Balmoral Tim Tram / Michelle Kuchta (NY)  
26.90
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
36.50
3
Are You Ready / Kristen Bond (NJ)  
32.40
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
39.60
4
Simply Priceless / Nicholas Cwick (AL)  
26.90
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
40.10
5
Lorenzo III(NR) / Leahona Rowland (FL)  
25.50
0
14.80
0
0.00
--
40.30
6
Share Option / Lillian Heard (VA)  
27.90
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
40.30
6
Mr. Snuffleuffagus / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
33.80
0
19.60
0
0.00
--
53.40
8
Windswept / Carroll Courtenay (VA)  
38.60
0
17.60
4
0.00
--
60.20
9
Ballycormac Regent / Elizabeth Bierman (NJ)  
52.40
0
10.00
8
0.00
--
70.40
10
Mighty Mangaroo / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
30.70
20
13.60
8
0.00
--
72.30
11
Phenomenon IV / Kate Ditchey (PA)  
19.30
20
29.20
8
0.00
--
76.50
12
Scimitar II / Samantha Allan (MD)  
36.60
0
32.00
8
0.00
--
76.60
13
Henry / Scott Keach (FL)  
46.20
0
28.40
4
0.00
--
78.60
14
Top Drawer / Catana Deskins (OH)  
34.10
0
17.20
32
0.00
--
83.30
15
Ned Divine / Annie Strout (VA)  
42.40
20
25.60
12
0.00
--
100.00
16
Irish Envy / Mia Petersen (CT)  
46.20
40
28.80
4
0.00
--
119.00
17
Wondaree Penelope(NR) / Sarah Green(NR)  
35.50
60
40.80
8
2.00
--
146.30
18
Legga Holly / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
41.70
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Rosetta Stone / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
40.70
--
--
0
W
--
W
W
Southern Tango / Katherine Sunderland (MD)  
51.00
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Calabogey Bay / Tatiana Herrero Bernstein (MI)  
23.30
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
34.10
1
Regal Promise / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
34.80
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
46.40
2
Classic Touch / Caroline Martin (PA)  
41.10
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
48.70
3
Garth Rax / Martha Wunder (VA)  
35.90
0
0.00
8
6.00
--
49.90
4
Toy Master / Alexandra Pingree (MA)  
40.40
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
50.00
5
Kosmo / Caroline Lendl (FL)  
46.70
0
7.60
4
0.00
--
58.30
6
Blue Cliff / Stephanie Sills (VT)  
44.40
0
3.60
12
0.00
--
60.00
7
Spike Valay / Kimberly Matsko (PA)  
45.90
0
12.40
4
0.00
--
62.30
8
Golden Memories / Lauren Sumner (MD)  
37.40
20
17.60
4
0.00
--
79.00
9
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Railroad Man Jim / Ryan Wood (PA)  
25.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.90
1
Minotaure du Passoir / Boyd Martin (PA)  
27.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.00
2
Vidalia / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
29.30
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
32.50
3
Yukon Denali / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
4
Picante / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
27.80
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
33.40
5
Traveller's Tale / Paul Ebersole (VA)  
37.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.80
6
I'm A Ruby / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
32.20
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
37.80
6
Rittenhouse Square / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
34.10
0
1.60
8
0.00
--
43.70
8
No Boundaries / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
29.30
0
10.80
4
0.00
--
44.10
9
Liste de Folie / Lucia Strini (VA)  
39.30
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
47.70
10
Santa's Playboy / Amy Borun (PA)  
40.40
0
0.80
8
0.00
--
49.20
11
Park Trader / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
39.60
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
52.40
12
Walk About / Nina Fout (VA)  
40.00
0
14.80
4
0.00
--
58.80
13
Utah B / Danica Moore (VA)  
31.10
20
8.80
0
0.00
--
59.90
14
Gundy Park / Kassidy Kirchner (IN)  
35.20
0
15.60
12
0.00
--
62.80
15
Our Questionnaire / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
37.40
0
40.40
8
1.00
--
86.80
16
Astar / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
30.40
20
33.60
20
0.00
--
104.00
17
Finn / Lisa Malek (VA)  
40.40
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Double Rivers Basil Brush / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
29.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.60
1
Hoover / Wendy Bebie (VA)  
29.30
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
33.70
2
World Premiere / Doug Payne (NJ)  
28.50
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
36.50
3
Aberjoy / Boyd Martin (PA)  
35.20
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
39.60
4
Lizzy / Gayle Molander (MD)  
35.90
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
41.90
5
Jazzmine / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
38.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.50
6
Joule / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
44.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.80
7
Cash Mir / Elizabeth Bierman (NJ)  
28.90
0
5.60
12
0.00
--
46.50
8
Arundel / Gretchen Butts (MD)  
27.40
0
8.00
8
4.00
--
47.40
9
Weatherly / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
32.60
0
10.00
8
0.00
--
50.60
10
Jump For Joy IV / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
41.50
0
14.00
0
0.00
--
55.50
11
Brusco(NR) / Leahona Rowland (FL)  
31.90
20
16.80
4
0.00
--
72.70
12
Uncle Fred / Beth Wheeler (SC)  
36.30
0
32.00
8
0.00
--
76.30
13
Mr. Blue / Scott Keach (FL)  
36.70
60
49.20
0
0.00
--
145.90
14
No Objection / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
R
--
--
--
--
--
R
R
A Horse Of Course / Lucy Disston (PA)  
45.60
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Stonewall Winters / Sarah Connell (PA)  
33.70
0
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPC (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dario / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
25.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
29.90
1
Snap Decision / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
36.30
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
37.50
2
Tickle Me / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
37.00
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
3
Joliet Jake / Karen Schlingmann (PA)  
40.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.70
4
Falcon Dusky Tiger / Kevin Keane (PA)  
33.30
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
45.30
5
Taylor's Cede / Samuel Hellerman (MD)  
42.60
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
47.00
6
From / Jane Jennings (PA)  
41.90
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
47.90
7
J.B.'s Star / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
40.00
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
48.00
8
Active Andy / Oliver King (MD)  
46.30
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
53.90
9
Stepping Stone(NR) / Hilary Popiel(NR)  
40.00
0
1.20
16
0.00
--
57.20
10
Sassy J.R. / Laura Borger (MD)  
42.60
0
9.60
8
0.00
--
60.20
11
Sugar Magnolia / Kelly Adams (NJ)  
33.00
0
27.60
8
0.00
--
68.60
12
Noble Endeavor II / Heather Navarrete (CT)  
43.30
20
1.20
8
0.00
--
72.50
13
Atlantic Roar / Shelagh Davidson (MD)  
51.10
0
15.60
20
0.00
--
86.70
14
Funshine Bear / Ryan Wood (PA)  
30.40
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Clifton Gree / August Vettorino (CT)  
43.70
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Amazzing / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
37.00
20
TE
8
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , JYOTA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Star Gazer / Hannah Stalhandske (MI)  
26.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.00
1
Hennessy / Katie Hasse (VA)  
24.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
28.00
2
Globetrotter / Krissy Smith (VA)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
3
Calibrated / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
27.50
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
31.10
4
Liam / Anna Schmitt (MD)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
5
Beckham / Lauren Hoffman (NJ)  
34.00
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
37.60
6
White Out / Juliana Hutchings (SC)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
7
Tortuga / Allie Blyskal (PA)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
8
Mystic Dora / Allie Keresman (DE)  
38.00
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
40.80
9
Solos Last Steel / Clare Gottsch (MD)  
38.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.50
10
Honorable Nation / Alexy Posner (PA)  
30.50
0
15.60
4
0.00
--
50.10
11
Johnny Bravo / Lindsay Fakis (PA)  
46.00
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
55.20
12
Deep Sea / Sarah Finkel (PA)  
37.50
0
20.80
4
15.00
--
77.30
13
On April's Dawn / Jasmine Wallace (NY)  
36.50
20
22.00
0
0.00
--
78.50
14
Nite Lite's Revenge / Abigale Adams (PA)  
51.00
80
28.80
4
0.00
--
163.80
15
Clonruary / Erica Fatora (DE)  
42.50
--
--
0
W
--
W
W
Navigator / Chrissy Unruh (PA)  
27.00
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JYOTB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jacob Two Two / LeeLee Jones (PA)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
Findhorn / Julia Ennis (MD)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
2
A Midday Star / Bethany Myers (DE)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
3
RAVISSANTE / Caitlin Bryan (MD)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
4
Midnight Masquerade / Emma Kramkowski (PA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
5
Tuco Territory / Emma Kramkowski (PA)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
6
Living Proof / Mica Scalia (NJ)  
40.50
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
45.70
7
Cor Leonis / Rebecca Goodman (MD)  
31.50
0
10.40
4
0.00
--
45.90
8
Vanilla Ice / Megan Kapral (NJ)  
38.50
0
10.00
4
0.00
--
52.50
9
Look At Me Now / Jessica Bimonte (DE)  
37.00
0
14.80
4
0.00
--
55.80
10
Waddaday / Lucy Green (VA)  
49.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
57.00
11
Jovial Express / David Bierly (NJ)  
46.50
0
4.40
8
0.00
--
58.90
12
Grand Cru / Nicholas Hansen (PA)  
22.50
20
21.60
4
0.00
--
68.10
13
Toy Story / Kaleigh Quinn (NY)  
47.00
0
0.00
12
13.00
--
72.00
14
Mullacash Paddy / Carly Fink (CT)  
32.50
20
25.20
4
2.00
--
83.70
15
Vytautas / Julia Ennis (MD)  
37.00
0
W
8
1.00
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Happy Hunch / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
1
Noble / Kadi Eykamp (TX)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
2
Puncheon Run / Ryan Wood (PA)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
3
Safe Harbor / Marilyn Payne (NJ)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.50
4
Clifton Imperial / David Vos (VA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
5
Mikayla / Amy Magee (PA)  
45.50
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
45.90
6
Aragon(NR) / Hilary Popiel(NR)  
46.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.50
7
Slush Fund / Megan Pappler (NJ)  
38.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.50
7
Mr. Parks / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
34.00
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
46.80
9
Quantum Meruit / Emily Fogelberg (VA)  
41.50
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
49.50
10
Skyway East / Beth Busichio (FL)  
43.50
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
51.10
11
Call Mom / Courtney Olmstead (VA)  
44.50
20
13.20
4
0.00
--
81.70
12
Savvy / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
37.50
40
23.60
0
0.00
--
101.10
13
Speakeasy II / Nicholas Cwick (AL)  
39.00
20
27.20
8
9.00
--
103.20
14
Gran Banks / August Vettorino (CT)  
36.50
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fable / Liz Woodfield (NJ)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Orujo De La Galerna / Pedro Gutierrez (Distrito Federal)  
28.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.00
2
Haifa Bay (First of November) / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
3
With Enthusiasm / Ryan Wood (PA)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
4
Babu's Flying Finish / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
35.50
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
43.10
5
Boomerang / Laura VanderVliet (AL)  
41.00
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
46.60
6
Killian's Red III / Robyn Sizemore (DE)  
45.00
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
46.60
6
Badlands Billy / Hillary Horton (PA)  
43.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
51.00
8
Reprieve / Virginia Suarez (MD)  
41.00
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
52.20
9
Grey Max(NR) / Hilary Popiel(NR)  
49.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
57.50
10
Taly Gogh / Patty Clucas (NJ)  
33.50
0
8.40
4
13.00
--
58.90
11
Blonde Ambition / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
39.00
20
0.40
0
0.00
--
59.40
12
Independence / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
36.50
0
42.40
0
0.00
--
78.90
13
London Bobby / Emily Fogelberg (VA)  
40.50
0
8.00
24
11.00
--
83.50
14
Champaigne High / Hannah Taylor (PA)  
42.00
60
47.60
4
4.00
--
157.60
15
Benjamin Boot / Samuel Clement (PA)  
37.00
80
R
12
18.00
--
R
R
[HT] Training , OTC (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Inspired / Nick Olijslager (NJ)  
29.00
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
30.20
1
Bronwyn / Cheryl Binswanger (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
2
Clean As a Whistle / Laura Chippendale (NJ)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
3
Rugby II / Holly Covey (DE)  
28.00
0
3.20
8
0.00
--
39.20
4
Oarsman / Julie Miller (VA)  
39.50
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
43.90
5
Legacy / Kelly Beaver (PA)  
29.00
0
6.40
8
1.00
--
44.40
6
Crispin II / Nathaniel Cousins (PA)  
44.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.50
7
/ Patricia Weston (NJ)  
36.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.50
7
Zest / Lynne Bauer (NJ)  
40.50
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
45.70
9
Lucy In The Sky II / Linnet Tell (NJ)  
42.00
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
53.20
10
Shiver Me Timbers / Kevin Emes (PA)  
45.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
53.50
11
Lucky Strike / Katie Cree (MD)  
46.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
54.50
12
Leo the Lion Hearted / Dawn Haney-West (VA)  
43.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
63.00
13
Surf Guitar / Hannah Ong MD (MD)  
50.00
0
5.60
8
0.00
--
63.60
14
Ready, Aim, Fire / William Carlucci (NJ)  
60.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
72.00
15
Que Sera Sera / Claire McElwain (MD)  
34.50
20
20.40
0
0.00
--
74.90
16
Rebus / Anne Seline (NJ)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Full Monty / Sydney Wilson (DE)  
51.00
0
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTD (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Why Not / Jan Byyny (VA)  
22.50
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
23.70
1
Sylvester Z / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
2
Eclipse / Kevin Keane (PA)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
3
Welton Limerick / Katharine Byron (WV)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
4
Rokeby Road / Karen Schlingmann (PA)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
5
Hot Brown / Pat Minter (PA)  
28.00
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
6
Irial's Dragonfly / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
30.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.50
7
No Halo Here / Kristen Parris (MD)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
8
Skywalker / Catana Deskins (OH)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
9
Regalio / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
33.50
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
9
Seamus / Autumn McCullogh (VA)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
11
Dunlavin Fox / Peter Blauner (PA)  
36.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.00
12
Mystery Man II / Michael Ziebarth (NJ)  
35.00
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
45.40
13
Ronin / Daphne Soares (MD)  
36.00
0
14.80
4
0.00
--
54.80
14
Ohhh Riley / Sara Davidson (DC)  
34.00
20
23.20
0
0.00
--
77.20
15
Ace of Spades / Dyanna Capuano (MD)  
44.50
20
12.40
8
0.00
--
84.90
16
Absolute Truth / Lindsay Nuttall (VA)  
33.00
0
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
[HT] Training , OTE (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Argento / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
24.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.00
1
Young Man / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
26.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.00
2
Walstraed / Jan Byyny (VA)  
23.50
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
28.30
3
Unbelievable / Cindy Wood (MD)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
4
Caveat / Peter Blauner (PA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
5
Sudden Eclipse / Dawn Beach (DE)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
6
Malone Bay / Gretchen Butts (MD)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
7
Mischief's Replica / Thomas Borthwick (TN)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
8
Houdini / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
9
Harrison / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
10
Collection Pass / Kristen Parris (MD)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
10
Beltane / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
36.50
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
43.30
12
Snip / Denise Connelly (MD)  
42.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.50
13
Saratoga / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
36.00
0
2.80
8
0.00
--
46.80
14
Wiplala / Kara Angulo (VA)  
30.00
--
--
0
R
--
R
R
Mr. Indiscretion / Katie Wherley (MD)  
38.50
0
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Noteworthy / Amanda Caputo (VA)  
33.00
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
This Is Houston / Ryan Wood (PA)  
43.00
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JYONA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Foster The Vaughn / Ashton Katz (PA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
1
Leviathan / Hannah Simmons (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
2
Weathermark / Samantha Hazen (PA)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
3
Manhatten Peanutz / Lucie Hughes (PA)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.50
3
Ace of Spades / Ellen Kettler (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
5
Tychonic / Danielle Ludovich (NJ)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
6
Aisling / Collin Reynolds (PA)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
7
Expresso / Abigail Wilson (PA)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
48.50
8
Jayne's Coupe / Nicole Bull (NJ)  
44.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.50
8
Royalty Prospector / Stacie Bowers (PA)  
41.00
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
49.40
10
Glamour Girl / Hayley Thomas (FL)  
43.50
0
3.60
12
0.00
--
59.10
11
/ Stephanie Morrongiello (NJ)  
36.50
0
0.00
12
23.00
--
71.50
12
Trilogy / Madeline Iacobucci (PA)  
43.00
80
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Nothing To It / Christy White (DE)  
30.50
0
E
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JYONB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Odie / Marissa Hughes (PA)  
26.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.00
1
Harry Houdini / Mackenzie Kurtz (PA)  
19.50
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
27.50
2
Ice Nine / Jenna Begbie (NJ)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
3
Double Hierarchy / Zoe Jeka (MD)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
4
Dante / Annelise Aurillo (PA)  
29.50
0
1.20
8
0.00
--
38.70
5
Copper King / Cailyn Ryan (PA)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
6
Special Device / Alexis Rappaport (PA)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
7
Clasiko / Erica McGaurn (PA)  
37.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.50
8
Millersford Benjamin / Eliza Crosby (PA)  
38.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.00
9
Big Bad Tattoo / Amanda Csoltko (DE)  
40.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
64.50
10
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Scottish Rose / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Bumbleberry / Emily Fogelberg (VA)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
2
Diatom / Hillary Moses (PA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
3
Thriller / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
29.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.50
3
Rumba / Jane Sleeper (PA)  
32.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.50
5
Smilelikeyoumeanit / John Nunn (PA)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
6
Royal Waters / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
26.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.00
7
Beans / Elizabeth Williams (VA)  
40.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.50
8
Sweet Expectations / Gina Riedmuller (MD)  
31.50
0
0.00
8
25.00
--
64.50
9
Derby / Nina Jasiulewicz (PA)  
30.00
40
61.60
4
53.00
--
188.60
10
Piccadilly Jim / Jennifer Hoey (PA)  
39.50
0
W
12
0.00
--
W
W
Zack / Debbie Adams (NJ)  
23.50
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Balmoral / Elizabeth Callahan (MD)  
24.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.00
1
Told You So / Gina Riedmuller (MD)  
26.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.00
2
Macsen's Legend / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
3
Ularinka / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
23.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
27.50
4
Wrandels / Debbie Adams (NJ)  
25.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
29.00
5
Organillero / Pedro Gutierrez (Distrito Federal)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
6
H.K.'s Sassy Pants / Julie Skaife (MD)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
7
Captain Jack / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
8
Mitch / Leslie Long (MD)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
9
Oh So Extreme / Lindsay Berreth (VA)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
10
Montmorenci / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
32.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.50
11
Gabriella Rossellini / Caitlin Silliman (PA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
12
Jazz Blues / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.50
13
Searrianna / Shelley Heckles (PA)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
14
Praying Mantis / Rebecca Cornetta (PA)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
40.00
15
Gosh Almighty / Hillary Moses (PA)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
16
[HT] Novice , ONC (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Scooby Who / Rebecca Greene (PA)  
29.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.50
1
Kintyre / Barbara Herbs (NJ)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
2
Skips Diamond Rio / Susan Smith (PA)  
40.00
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
3
Ballantrae / Roy Raynor (PA)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.00
3
Perfect Move / Anita Adams-Cook (PA)  
47.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.50
5
Sneak A Peek / Barb Bloom (PA)  
30.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
54.00
6
Snake Mountain / Jennifer Duelfer (NJ)  
34.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.50
7
Milestone / Sara Siegel (MD)  
28.00
0
0.00
8
20.00
--
56.00
8
Hi-Jacked / Cristina Root (VA)  
27.50
20
12.80
8
0.00
--
68.30
9
Roger Rabbit / Yvette Seger (DC)  
33.50
20
0.00
16
15.00
--
84.50
10
Captain My Captain / Donna Bottner (MD)  
47.00
20
14.00
4
4.00
--
89.00
11
Foster / Chantel Cray (PA)  
49.00
0
W
8
5.00
--
W
W
Pressed For Time / Elizabeth Lee (PA)  
44.00
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , OND (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Free and Clear / Rebekah Simmons (PA)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
1
Crown Talisman / Doug Payne (NJ)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
Wurtle Turtle / Justine Dutton (PA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
3
McLovin / Julia Steinberg (PA)  
31.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.00
4
My Combination / Nina Fout (VA)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
5
Benediqtine / Lise Lavender (DE)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
6
Millenium Kiwi / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
7
Likely Statesman / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
47.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.00
8
Bold Cherokee Ruler / Jessica Campisi (NJ)  
46.00
0
3.20
0
1.00
--
50.20
9
Dear Henry / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
46.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.50
10
Trevor VII / Maripeg Bruder (PA)  
52.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
52.00
11
As You Wish WF / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
46.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
54.00
12
Monte Carlo / Ashley Leith (FL)  
33.50
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
73.50
13
He's Got Rhythm / Anita Antenucci (DC)  
35.00
--
--
8
RF
--
RF
RF
London Venture / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
24.50
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Adept / Emily Genther (MD)  
41.00
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Old Spice / Kevin Emes (PA)  
54.00
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE

Back to Index