USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Chattahoochee Hills H.T. (May 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Chattahoochee Hills H.T. (May 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Veelion / Kelli Temple (VA)  
26.20
0
9.20
0
1.00
--
36.40
1
Wade and Tay / Kimberly Keeton DVM (GA)  
36.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.20
2
Cantilator / Mellisa Warden (SC)  
45.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.20
3
Westerly / Charles Plumb (NC)  
45.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
4
Only Kings / Rachel Zoller (KY)  
32.40
0
6.00
12
0.00
--
50.40
5
Glen Morangie / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
34.50
0
24.80
0
0.00
--
59.30
6
Royal Ruckus / Erin Flynn (GA)  
44.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
68.50
7
Chance of Flurries / Jaclyn Burke (VA)  
45.20
0
20.40
8
0.00
--
73.60
8
Bounce II / Erin Hoverson (NM)  
35.90
20
23.20
0
0.00
--
79.10
9
Lock N' Load / Jessica Schultz (SC)  
35.20
20
24.40
0
0.00
--
79.60
10
Buck Naked / Susannah Lansdale (IN)  
37.20
20
19.20
4
0.00
--
80.40
11
Aponitas / Beth Perkins (NC)  
45.90
20
26.40
4
0.00
--
96.30
12
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Lioness / Julie Richards (GA)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
1
Tasmans Devil / Kirstie Dillon (SC)  
34.80
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
46.00
2
Cosmic Girl / Olivia Todaro (Quebec)  
37.40
0
1.60
8
0.00
--
47.00
3
Private Banker / Jennifer Carter (FL)  
33.00
0
15.60
4
0.00
--
52.60
4
King's Ransom / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
33.70
0
8.40
12
0.00
--
54.10
5
Five Ring's Little Luck / Kyle Carter (FL)  
35.20
0
0.00
20
0.00
--
55.20
6
Sambucca / Libby Head (GA)  
45.60
0
15.60
0
0.00
--
61.20
7
Silversmith / Sally Fuller (SC)  
45.60
20
2.80
0
0.00
--
68.40
8
Monserrat / Miriam Terry (GA)  
36.70
40
22.00
8
4.00
--
110.70
9
Gabriel VI / Jessica Cardot (GA)  
45.90
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Hopewoods Casey Shamrock / Kaitlyn Jansen (IL)  
36.70
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Mr. Bryteside / Jake Mitchell (GA)  
41.50
80
R
--
--
--
R
R
Limerick / Rhonda Gailey (GA)  
43.00
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Mahogany Chief / Kathryn Dunlap (TN)  
51.10
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Noble Touch / Jill Mooney (MI)  
40.70
0
W
--
--
--
W
W
Jackpot III / John Kelsey (SC)  
44.40
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Viola / Erin Freedman (VA)  
32.20
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
43.40
1
West Point / Betsy Ball (MS)  
41.10
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
49.10
2
Chesterland's Knockout / Kyle Carter (FL)  
37.00
0
5.60
8
0.00
--
50.60
3
Maximus / Laura Hampton (KY)  
38.90
0
10.00
8
0.00
--
56.90
4
Tiramisu / Samantha Bielawski (GA)  
44.80
0
8.00
8
0.00
--
60.80
5
Kilkenny's Patrickswell / Kathryn Nichwander (GA)  
34.80
0
22.00
12
0.00
--
68.80
6
High Finance / Melissa Miller (OH)  
32.20
20
21.20
4
0.00
--
77.40
7
Tommy Two / Haley Hughes (SC)  
35.90
20
23.20
8
0.00
--
87.10
8
Domestic Dispute / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
28.20
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Aron / Annie Aul (AL)  
35.60
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Artful Way / Zeborah 'Zeb' Fry (GA)  
40.70
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Sassaparilla Kid / Katie Eckert (KY)  
43.30
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Thurman / Elizabeth Fite (GA)  
38.50
0
W
--
--
--
W
W
Gisborne / Imtiaz Anees (GA)  
41.90
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , PH-CH (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lo Fino / Tiffani Loudon-Meetze (SC)  
26.70
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
27.10
1
Sal Dali / Beth Perkins (NC)  
34.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.40
2
Dekorum / Michael Pollard (GA)  
37.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.80
3
Jos Baco / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
35.20
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
42.40
4
Sportsfield Dis N Dat / Debbie Foote (FL)  
35.90
20
28.80
0
0.00
--
84.70
5
Ritchie Rich / Robin Bass (FL)  
35.60
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
Montague / Sarah Murphy (GA)  
35.90
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Final Watch / Kyle Carter (FL)  
30.00
0
W
--
--
--
W
W
Kurious / Chimene Evans (SC)  
31.10
20
24.00
0
W
--
W
W
Ballymoon / Pamela McNair (GA)  
37.80
0
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PR-CH (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dynamic Image / Devon Brown (GA)  
34.10
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
34.90
1
Ardceltic Art / Donna Miller (GA)  
33.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.30
2
Innisfree / Kirstie Dillon (SC)  
37.00
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
38.60
3
Cash Performer / Leslie Garner (GA)  
31.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
39.50
4
Brandenburg's Lucky Charm / Katie Berta (KY)  
35.60
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
40.80
5
Life is Good / Kirsten Bjorge (SC)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
6
Clifden / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
37.80
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
44.20
7
Say Wat / Patricia Lysak (SC)  
38.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.50
8
Pancho Villa / Marcea Funk (FL)  
29.30
0
11.20
8
0.00
--
48.50
9
Kilaughton / Mary Mallory (GA)  
37.00
0
13.20
4
0.00
--
54.20
10
Time To Flare / Cindy Phillips (GA)  
32.60
20
5.20
0
0.00
--
57.80
11
Measure of Loyalty / Ashley Greene (GA)  
36.30
0
20.80
4
0.00
--
61.10
12
Rivella / Christine Brown (KY)  
40.70
0
22.00
0
2.00
--
64.70
13
Fly 'N' Bayou / Nicola Buckingham (GA)  
35.20
20
21.60
4
0.00
--
80.80
14
Vitesse / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
37.80
20
30.00
0
0.00
--
87.80
15
Doc Holliday / Lara Borson (TN)  
36.70
80
31.20
4
7.00
--
158.90
16
Cosmic Diamond / Janet Andrews (FL)  
39.60
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Space Pictures / Brent Leytem (FL)  
38.50
0
24.80
0
W
--
W
W
Snap Shot / Janet Andrews (FL)  
34.80
0
W
--
--
--
W
W
EM Aquataine / Katie Wooten (FL)  
38.50
0
10.80
4
0
--
53.30
HC
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Loughan Glen / Clark Montgomery (GA)  
22.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
22.00
1
GHF Trout Lily / Beth Perkins (NC)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
2
Hunter III / Susan Wainwright (AL)  
34.00
0
1.20
0
1.00
--
36.20
3
Irish Dreams / Felicia Bradley (GA)  
36.00
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
39.60
4
Roxie / amy barrington (SC)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
5
Tzarina / Marty Whitehouse (KY)  
27.00
0
0.00
12
3.00
--
42.00
6
Sportsfield Cocktail / Ruthie Harbison (FL)  
35.00
0
8.00
0
4.00
--
47.00
7
Williston / Erika Adams (TN)  
46.00
0
0.00
8
1.00
--
55.00
8
Sparkling Claim / Jessica Adamson (GA)  
46.50
0
2.80
8
4.00
--
61.30
9
Aspurr Luck / Jake Mitchell (GA)  
41.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
65.00
10
Coker Springs / Betsy Ball (MS)  
33.50
20
17.20
4
5.00
--
79.70
11
Secret Link / Amy Wise-Riddle (TN)  
38.50
0
8.80
4
32.00
--
83.30
12
Over It / Kyle Carter (FL)  
38.50
0
7.60
32
9.00
--
87.10
13
All Gone John / Antoinette Nienaber (NC)  
35.00
0
W
0
1.00
--
W
W
Big Skye / Carl Bouckaert (GA)  
34.00
0
TE
0
6.00
--
TE
TE
Universe / Jessica Montgomery (GA)  
36.00
0
TE
4
11.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TH-CH (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ray / Julie Richards (GA)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
Vancover / Kelli Temple (VA)  
31.50
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
31.90
2
Chances Are / Kyle Carter (FL)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
3
Peter Pan / Lellie Ward (SC)  
33.00
0
0
0
0.00
--
33.00
3
Caans Gray Heir / Angela Gottler (AL)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
5
Ricardo / Tiffani Loudon-Meetze (SC)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
6
Nosey Parker / Ruthie Harbison (FL)  
37.50
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
39.90
7
Pickles / Lellie Ward (SC)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
8
Admiral Sandecker / Angela Gottler (AL)  
36.50
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
40.90
9
Sandpiper / Karen Fox (VA)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
10
In Rhythm / Carol Ogden (FL)  
35.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.00
11
Blue Horse / Leila Cluff-Ryan (SC)  
38.50
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
43.30
12
Catch the Stage / Irene Lampton (KY)  
32.50
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
45.30
13
Imperatively Speaking / Cindy Phillips (GA)  
35.50
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
47.50
14
Cyrano / Carl Bouckaert (GA)  
29.50
20
1.20
0
0.00
--
50.70
15
Kilkenny's Morning Star Pride / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
39.00
0
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
Maximence / Sarah Morton (SC)  
36.00
80
R
--
--
--
R
R
[HT] Training , TR-CH (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Matapeake / Sarah Dunkerton (MS)  
25.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.00
1
/ Elizabeth Plaut (GA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
2
Broadway Bound / Rachael Isaacson (TN)  
31.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.00
3
Piper Walk / Rose Curry (SC)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
4
On The Rocks / Kayla Diehl (GA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
5
Chance's Lucky Run / Olivia Dillon (SC)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
6
Super Nova / Tracey Corey (KY)  
35.00
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
38.60
7
The Tempest / Erin Miller (MI)  
29.00
0
1.60
8
0.00
--
38.60
7
Caans Perfect Platinum / Meagan Buchanan (AL)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
9
Resolute Protector / Devan Willis (GA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
9
TC Stingaree / Caryl Berzack (GA)  
35.50
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
42.30
11
Chasing the Music / Kerry Tracey (GA)  
39.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.00
12
Mardi Gras X / Danielle Hewitt (SC)  
31.50
0
16.40
0
0.00
--
47.90
13
Good for Me / Lela Wulf (GA)  
40.00
0
6.40
4
4.00
--
54.40
14
True Grit / David Myers (SC)  
31.00
20
1.60
4
0.00
--
56.60
15
Wild Honour / Megan Stauch (SC)  
42.50
20
14.40
0
0.00
--
76.90
16
Caitlin Too / Haylie Walker (FL)  
40.50
20
18.80
0
0.00
--
79.30
17
The Countryman / Craig Peterson (AL)  
35.00
20
4.40
12
11.00
--
82.40
18
Leeside Milestone / Kathryn Dunlap (TN)  
41.00
0
W
--
--
--
W
W
An American Image / Katie Honeywell (FL)  
47.50
40
21.20
0
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Webster / Susan Gray (FL)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
1
Dark Venture / Nikki Piver (GA)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
2
Ragtime Blues / Kelly Bowman (GA)  
34.00
0
9.60
4
0.00
--
47.60
3
The Admiral's Gem / Sallie Perry (SC)  
31.00
0
11.60
0
7.00
--
49.60
4
Continuous Applause / Olivia Case (SC)  
42.00
0
2.80
4
3.00
--
51.80
5
Sparrow Cappuccino / Tracie Marino (NC)  
39.00
20
0.00
0
1.00
--
60.00
6
Simply Foolish / Lauren Bennett (MS)  
45.00
0
10.00
4
13.00
--
72.00
7
Lorilei / Donna Jolly (GA)  
40.50
40
18.80
0
2.00
--
101.30
8
Finn McCool IV / Lessa Spitzer (CA)  
39.50
--
--
0
R
--
R
R
Woodland's Jigsaw / Mary Ables Ray (TN)  
39.00
0
RF
4
8.00
--
RF
RF
Torus / Grethe Haladyna (NC)  
42.00
0
W
16
13.00
--
W
W
Peregrin Took / Hannah Ridling (AL)  
34.50
--
--
0
W
--
W
W
Ananda / Dana Stanton (NY)  
35.50
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Double Dutch / Caitlin Buchanan (GA)  
32.00
0
0.40
0
3.00
--
35.40
1
Little Big Man / Meredith Dailey (AL)  
37.00
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
46.20
2
Sterling Account / Jackson Roberts (PA)  
37.50
0
0.00
8
1.00
--
46.50
3
Legend VIII / Allyson McCall (SC)  
39.00
0
0.80
8
0.00
--
47.80
4
Wendel We Go / Nicola Buckingham (GA)  
28.50
20
2.80
0
0.00
--
51.30
5
Princess Quista / Ashley Stiles (GA)  
44.50
0
0.00
12
3.00
--
59.50
6
Russian Roulette / Lindsey Kolodin (GA)  
36.00
0
0.00
16
9.00
--
61.00
7
Luino / Ruth Kellick-Grubbs (NC)  
50.50
0
0.80
4
6.00
--
61.30
8
Flecken Awesome / Holly Breaux DVM (GA)  
38.50
40
11.60
0
2.00
--
92.10
9
Sky's The Limit VIII / Caren Starman (GA)  
43.50
--
--
0
W
--
W
W
Precious Jewel / Kristen Adams (TN)  
40.00
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Charm / Jessica Kogon (AL)  
34.50
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JNR-CH (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Now We're Smokin' / McKenzie Roddy (TN)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
1
Cat Man Due / Megill Imes (MS)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
2
Promised Day / Jenny Caras (GA)  
32.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.50
2
Elite Valentine Cruise / Julia Whirley (SC)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
37.00
4
Castle Rush / Skylar Rowan (TN)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
4
Katarina II / Lily Carter (TN)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
4
Skip / Callon Schmid (TN)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
7
Say It Out Loud / Graham Harsh (AL)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
8
Total Eclipse / Natalie Foster (AL)  
44.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.50
9
Patron / Libby Walker (FL)  
30.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.00
10
Wet Paint / Christina Kearse (SC)  
37.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.00
11
Hot Cocoa / Alexandria Slocum (AL)  
45.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
65.00
12
Black Tie Affair / Alyssa Lorek (GA)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NH-CH (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fuerst Independance / Katie Wooten (FL)  
24.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
28.50
1
Downtown Harrison / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
25.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
29.50
2
gullivers travels / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
3
Rain or Shine / Michael Godfrey (FL)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
4
Ginnetts Manricko / Carolyn Cadier (GA)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
5
Ultimate Victory / Rick Wallace (FL)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
6
Moonstruck / Laurie Gilchrist (SC)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
7
What If / Simon Eades (SC)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
3.00
--
42.50
8
Noble Prospect / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
34.50
0
16.80
0
0.00
--
51.30
9
[HT] Novice , NRA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Aerial Express / Leslie Patton (NC)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
1
Charles In Charge / Beth Gordon (GA)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
4.00
--
38.50
2
Patrickswell Stonehaven / Hillary Parker (PA)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
3
Connie / Lorna Aho (AL)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
40.50
4
Writ'n Jo / Brittany Fisher (MS)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
43.00
5
Hunka' Burnin' Love / Prairie StipeMaas (GA)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
44.50
6
Good Earth / Margaret Blackburn (GA)  
42.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.00
7
Charleston Harbor / Linda Holman (AL)  
38.50
0
0.00
8
5.00
--
51.50
8
Sugar / Jennifer Trautmann (VA)  
44.50
0
0.00
4
5.00
--
53.50
9
Dossier / Autumn Hoyle (NC)  
38.00
0
0.00
12
36.00
--
86.00
10
Snowball / Nancy Grey (AL)  
38.50
60
0.80
0
0.00
--
99.30
11
Fanfare / Jennifer Trautmann (VA)  
34.50
40
1.60
12
33.00
--
121.10
12
[HT] Novice , NRB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mister / Alden Leavitt (FL)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
1
DaBellamore / Alyssa McCants (GA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
2
Secret Treaties / jaclyn mccollum (GA)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.50
3
Song Sung Blue / Hannah Begue (AL)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.50
4
Saturday Afternoon / Megill Imes (MS)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
5.00
--
48.00
5
Fuzzy / Kacie Dannehower (FL)  
41.00
0
0.00
4
3.00
--
48.00
5
Brae Monts Tribute / Laurel Murphy (TN)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
11.00
--
51.50
7
amicor / Holly Malcom (GA)  
46.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
54.00
8
Just Between Us / Rachel Wilks (GA)  
32.00
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
72.00
9
Cor de Soleil / Amy Pierce (GA)  
42.00
20
0.00
4
9.00
--
75.00
10
Tis A Musing / Mallory Briggs (AL)  
27.50
20
R
8
31.00
--
R
R
Boston Harbor / Tyler Moore (GA)  
38.50
0
W
20
38.00
--
W
W
A Diamond is Forever / Elizabeth Simonian (GA)  
32.00
80
E
8
7.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Checkered Flag / Charles Plumb (NC)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
1
Bigtime Graffiti / Lauren Weil (GA)  
26.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.50
2
Two Point Conversion / Marty Whitehouse (KY)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
3
Willie Make It / Sonny Little (FL)  
27.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.50
4
Celtic Storm / Kelli Temple (VA)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
4
Graffiti / Michael Godfrey (FL)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
6
Mick Fleetwood / Amy Nichols (SC)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
34.50
7
Peas n' Carrots / Olivia Dillon (SC)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
8
Daisy / Irene Lampton (KY)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
37.00
9
True Brit / Meredith Grieff (SC)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
41.50
10
Charlie Halo / Michael Pollard (GA)  
36.00
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
43.60
11
Grafin Gela / Elizabeth Schaffer (NJ)  
31.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.50
12
Brae Mont's PlayBoy / Hilary Drohan (TN)  
36.00
0
0.40
12
11.00
--
59.40
13
Kingpin / Christy Mackaness (SC)  
34.50
0
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
Grey Goose / Ashley Giles (GA)  
35.00
80
E
0
5.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SNR-CH (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Full Bloom / Dayne Lee (SC)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
ConnerBear / Brittany Davis (GA)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
2
My Boy Sam / Ann McQuilken (GA)  
29.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.00
3
smart alex / Eliza Culbertson (SC)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.50
4
Hocus Pocus / Nicola Steffanina (SC)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
4
Traveling Light / Leighton Price (GA)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
6
Only For You / Thomas Cadier (GA)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
7
One Blue Day / Victoria McMillen (SC)  
33.50
0
4.80
8
0.00
--
46.30
8
Madison Avenue / Stephanie Tyler (AL)  
32.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
56.50
9
Aladdin II / Mary Younger (TN)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
W
--
W
W
Apollo's Wizard / Jamie Doty (FL)  
36.50
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Merciful Judge / Heather Sinclair DVM (NC)  
27.50
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH-CH (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
S2K / Michael Godfrey (FL)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.10
1
Tiki / Cathy Schwartz (SC)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
2
Peter Pan / Cristin Billingsley (AL)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
3
Four Ways To Dash / Ruthie Harbison (FL)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
4
Bailey / Ruthie Harbison (FL)  
35.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.30
5
Belle Bijou / Kathleen Sopp (NC)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
6
Taschi Z / Alissa Faulkner (GA)  
40.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.50
7
Hooping Hollow(NR) / Clair Williams (AL)  
34.20
0
14.80
0
0.00
--
49.00
8
Glen Arden's Just Jack / Jenny Segal (GA)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
14.00
--
57.00
9
Little Bit of Faith / Amy Blunt (SC)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
W
--
W
W
Tom Collins / India Watson (GA)  
41.60
0
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Salvarina / Christy Gavin (NC)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
30.50
1
Simply Stunning / Jessica Gladney (GA)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
2
Full Circle / Jean Long (GA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
4.00
--
36.60
3
/ Link Hardy (KY)  
33.70
0
0.00
4
6.00
--
43.70
4
Navy Blue Details / Kristin Fortunski (OH)  
43.70
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
47.30
5
Highlander(NR) / Inge Verstuyft-Luiten (AL)  
44.20
0
0.00
0
5.00
--
49.20
6
Femme Fatale / Lindsay Paulsen (GA)  
34.20
20
0.00
0
5.00
--
59.20
7
Proven Theory / Lara Screven (AL)  
34.20
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
74.20
8
Artemis / Leila Miles (SC)  
37.40
40
0.00
4
20.00
--
101.40
9
Country Gentleman(NR) / Marena Campa (NC)  
39.50
80
25.60
0
8.00
--
153.10
10
Cotswold's Banoffee / Michelle Parkinson (AL)  
32.60
--
--
0
E
--
E
E
Ribbons and Roses / Hailey Crowley (AL)  
40.00
60
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Just in Time VII / Claire Briggs (AL)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
1
Midnight(NR) / Ashleigh Hallmark (FL)  
35.30
0
4.00
0
6.00
--
45.30
2
Jack In The Box(NR) / Emily Sealy (AL)  
45.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.80
3
Dreamer(NR) / Jennifer Howerton(NR)  
34.20
0
0.00
4
9.00
--
47.20
4
Inquisition(NR) / Allison Andrews (SC)  
44.70
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
49.50
5
Skipping Stones / Rachel Finlin (TN)  
39.00
20
0.00
4
4.00
--
67.00
6
/ Filien Luiten (AL)  
43.20
20
3.60
0
2.00
--
68.80
7
Ghost Buster / Brooke Riesberg (SC)  
40.50
40
4.00
0
8.00
--
92.50
8
Daphne Blake / Caitlyn Cliff (GA)  
43.70
0
0.00
12
58.00
--
113.70
9
Indiana Jones(NR) / Emma Poole (NC)  
40.50
80
R
12
10.00
--
R
R
Bett Im A Flirt(NR) / Jennifer Nycz (TN)  
42.10
60
E
0
23.00
--
E
E
Finn(NR) / Erika Aho (AL)  
45.80
100
E
4
14.00
--
E
E
Talisman(NR) / Casey Moran(NR)  
43.70
--
--
0
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNR-CH (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ollie Oop / Tyler Gilbert (FL)  
25.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.80
1
Library Card / SHANNON MENESTRINA (TN)  
27.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.40
2
WHF Dublin / Stephanie Sapp (GA)  
27.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.90
3
Absolutely Rugged / Caroline Andrews (SC)  
27.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.90
4
stepping stone / Kennedy Ezekiel (SC)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
5
WHF Zula / Sarah C. Murphy (GA)  
32.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.10
6
Curious George / Marie Jolly (GA)  
29.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
37.00
7
Rapid Reply / Jamie Trindell (FL)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
8
Walk On Water / Asa Cooper (GA)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
9
Leader's Express / REBEKAH WILSON (AL)  
45.80
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
48.20
10
Ginger Latte / Devon Olivier (GA)  
34.70
0
0.00
12
2.00
--
48.70
11
Adanac / Lindsey Graulich (GA)  
29.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.50
12
Run for the Roses / Amber Carter (GA)  
37.40
20
24.40
0
W
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Imagine / Elisa Wallace (GA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
1
Bamboozled(NR) / Jennifer Helgren (SC)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
2
Pay the Piper(NR) / Alison Stackpole (NC)  
29.50
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
34.30
3
Summer(NR) / Megan Gosch (FL)  
28.40
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
36.40
4
Tragically Hip / Anne Baskett (NC)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
4.00
--
37.20
5
Covey of Angels / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
42.80
6
Dinewiththedevil(NR) / Denise Adomines (NC)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
44.20
7
Napoleon VII / Kelly Rappuchi (SC)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
44.20
7
Tryst and Shout / Kimberly Ohlsson (GA)  
44.20
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
55.80
9
Picchu(NR) / Page Flourony (GA)  
31.60
20
8.40
0
3.00
--
63.00
10
Abacus / Betsy Ball (MS)  
45.30
20
0.80
0
5.00
--
71.10
11
Patsy(NR) / Amy Correll (NC)  
44.20
--
--
0
W
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBNR-CH (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Axel / Anne Wilson (SC)  
23.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.70
1
Conference Call / Dianne Lemmon (SC)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
2
Butter Cream / Rebecca Doleac (AL)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
3
Legal Precedent / Sonja Cooper (GA)  
32.10
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
40.10
4
Bella Octavia / Rebecca Doleac (AL)  
41.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.60
5
The Highlander IV / Mary Andrews (GA)  
37.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.40
6
One In a Billion / Amelia Grubbs (TN)  
49.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.00
7
Shenandoah King(NR) / Robert Jett (GA)  
36.80
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
60.80
8
Pudg-E / Sarah Scheel-Cook (GA)  
35.80
20
0.00
8
5.00
--
68.80
9
La Fleur Elite / George Lambros Jr. (GA)  
43.20
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Jumping Zach Flash / Peri Lambros (GA)  
46.30
0
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] HT 2-Star , CIC2* (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Unsteelable / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
54.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.60
1
Axel Rose / Kelli Temple (VA)  
42.40
0
10.80
4
1.00
--
58.20
2
Radio Flyer II / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
52.80
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
62.00
3
Raphael / Carl Bouckaert (GA)  
54.10
0
14.00
0
0.00
--
68.10
4
Copperfields / Alex Martone (NC)  
63.90
0
12.80
4
0.00
--
80.70
5
William Penn / Erika Adams (TN)  
51.20
20
16.00
12
0.00
--
99.20
6
Detail Specialist / Melissa Miller (OH)  
53.30
20
24.80
4
0.00
--
102.10
7
Enchantez / Lindsey Solorzano (KY)  
57.20
20
30.40
4
0.00
--
111.60
8
Ebb Tide / Coren Morgan (VA)  
59.20
60
31.20
4
0.00
--
154.40
9
Shadowplay(NR) / Pearl MacGregor (Prince Edward Island)  
71.10
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Tops / Danielle Dichting (GA)  
49.40
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
McClintock / Amanda Barnes (KY)  
54.80
20
18.40
0
E
--
E
E
In The Nick Of Time / Amanda Bossong (MD)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Valentine / Kelli Temple (VA)  
53.00
20
E
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index