USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Otter Creek H.T. (May 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Otter Creek H.T. (May 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Prospero / Ann Bower (MN)  
26.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.00
1
Florenz / Robin Walker (MI)  
27.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.50
2
Caribbean Reggae / Laura Holen (MN)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
3
Calon(NR) / Lisa Marie Fergusson (British Columbia)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
4
Gogarty's Oliver Twist / Debbie Stern (MN)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
5
Drama Queen / Heather Lindroth (IL)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
6
Roxy / Laurie Beall (MN)  
30.00
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
40.40
7
fiveoclockmoonspots(NR) / Crystal Schwochert (WI)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
8
Rumored Elegance(NR) / Suzanne Grindle (MN)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
9
Mojo Spell / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
37.50
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
43.90
10
Platinum Rhapsody / Shelley McKain (IL)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
44.00
11
Cadbury / Jamie Hill (MO)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
6.00
--
45.00
12
Gamble(NR) / Julie Stenslie (MN)  
38.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.00
13
Shade / Dana Stowell (IL)  
49.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
53.50
14
Brilliant Hugh / Jennifer Strauss (WI)  
46.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
54.50
15
Jewel / Robin Thomas (IN)  
36.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.50
16
Mr.J / Laura Broughton (WI)  
34.50
0
32.40
12
5.00
--
83.90
17
Bullwinkle(NR) / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
38.50
60
18.00
8
0.00
--
124.50
18
Greer(NR) / Isabelle Olson (MN)  
37.00
20
50.40
4
23.00
--
134.40
19
Andiamo / Lianne Burgess (MN)  
40.50
80
24.80
0
0.00
--
145.30
20
Hurrys Fighter(NR) / Therese Ann Grittner (SC)  
51.50
20
85.20
4
5.00
--
165.70
21
Sometime Around Midnight(NR) / Shannon Riley (IL)  
42.00
20
0.00
0
W
--
W
W
Tyler / Mike Bernsdorf (WI)  
56.00
20
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
Rappahannock III / Tracy Turner (MN)  
30.50
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Rosewood / Cigi Rappert (WI)  
29.50
0
0.00
4
TE
--
TE
TE
Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cruiser(NR) / Brittany Witters (WI)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
1
Buzz Lightyear / Cathy Markham (MN)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
2
Maximum Eclipse / Erika Phillips (WI)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
3
Runandjump / Catherine Larson (WI)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
4
Just Avery(NR) / Marie Olsen(NR)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
5
TAYLOR / Shanon Geitz (WI)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
6
Wonder Girl(NR) / Katie Clapp (MN)  
40.50
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
43.70
7
Sebastian(NR) / Annie Orsted (WI)  
43.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.00
8
Harry Potter(NR) / Nancy Cullen (MN)  
44.50
20
22.40
0
0.00
--
86.90
9
Captain My Captain / Bonnie Becker (IL)  
39.50
60
12.80
4
0.00
--
116.30
10
Minnesota Bound / Marcia O'Hagan (MN)  
42.50
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Fred(NR) / James Cullen (MN)  
R
--
--
--
--
--
R
R
Big Red Charlie / Bob Tobe (WI)  
41.50
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Chasing My Tail / Jen Emelianova (MN)  
46.50
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Beginner Novice , JBNR (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Soho Secret / Ashley Guidry (WI)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
1
Bareback Jack / Caitlyn Sadowske (WI)  
44.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.50
2
Moment of Truth / Kara Butler (IL)  
35.50
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
48.70
3
High Roller / megan stockburger (ND)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
13.00
--
50.00
4
Silver Spoons / Kristine Burgess (MN)  
34.50
20
6.40
0
0.00
--
60.90
5
Call Me Mighty David(NR) / Birk Olson (MN)  
37.00
20
12.00
16
20.00
--
105.00
6
Lestat / Marianne Kelley (MN)  
40.00
40
19.60
4
2.00
--
105.60
7
causing a khemotion / Talia Henkle (WI)  
35.50
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Sneaky Pete / Lark Schweiss (MN)  
42.00
100
E
--
--
--
E
E
HT 1-Star , CIC1* (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sky Show / Lexi Scovil (WI)  
59.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
67.30
1
Badland's Echo / Kendel Torrel (MN)  
59.70
0
10.40
0
6.00
--
76.10
2
Super Nova / J. Taylor Humphrey (WI)  
72.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
76.40
3
Galveston / Jennifer Strauss (WI)  
76.30
0
13.20
4
2.00
--
95.50
4
Lady Hannah B / Liz Lund (MN)  
54.10
0
W
--
--
--
W
W
HT 2-Star , CIC2* (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nestor / Jordynn Sahagian (IL)  
55.30
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
60.10
1
Fantasia / Hannah Ross (IA)  
59.70
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
64.10
2
Harlan's Flight / Chrissy Hollnagel (WI)  
57.90
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
66.30
3
Call On Me / Callie Judy (MO)  
57.20
0
9.60
4
0.00
--
70.80
4
Another Fable / Jennifer Strauss (WI)  
61.00
0
21.20
0
0.00
--
82.20
5
Ringwood Mircrest / Robin Walker (MI)  
57.70
0
22.00
8
0.00
--
87.70
6
Danny Guiseppe / Kelsey Votoupal (IL)  
80.20
0
W
--
--
--
W
W
Intermediate , OI (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
/ Lisa Marie Fergusson (British Columbia)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
1
Maximus / Jamie Price (IL)  
47.30
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
52.10
2
Casino Royale II / Carrie Mulks (MI)  
46.20
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
62.20
3
Rita / Caitlin Henderson (MI)  
51.90
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
64.30
4
Ballycormac Petrocelli / Edith Lee (MN)  
43.10
20
8.80
8
0.00
--
79.90
5
Novice , JNR (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jack Be Quick IV / Grace Busse (IA)  
29.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.00
1
The Vicar / Annie Yeager (VA)  
33.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.70
2
El Rachmaan / Cristina Vaughan (WI)  
37.40
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
38.60
3
Pete / Maria Filsinger (MN)  
34.20
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
38.60
3
Chevelle / Madison Bonamarte (WI)  
33.20
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
45.20
5
P.T. Cruiser / Laura Markham (MN)  
40.50
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
45.30
6
Cruise Control / Lija Siltumens (WI)  
41.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.60
7
Guinness / Isabel Holden (MN)  
39.50
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
48.70
8
Copper Top Flyer / Rebecca Gall (WI)  
42.10
0
4.00
0
6.00
--
52.10
9
California Girl / Katherine Hauck (IA)  
38.40
0
6.80
8
0.00
--
53.20
10
Thunder's Razz / Chelsea Kang (MN)  
35.30
0
14.00
4
0.00
--
53.30
11
Willow / Cassandra Ali (MN)  
32.60
0
15.60
4
4.00
--
56.20
12
Notable Grace / Allie Mestnik (MI)  
43.70
0
16.00
4
0.00
--
63.70
13
Just In Time / julianna dzwierzynski (WI)  
36.80
20
9.60
0
0.00
--
66.40
14
Yo Chance Is Up / Rae Ly Niebler (WI)  
33.20
20
14.80
0
0.00
--
68.00
15
Edmonton / Tatum Stam (IL)  
32.10
20
12.40
4
0.00
--
68.50
16
Gatorling / Katie Francour (WI)  
36.30
0
19.60
8
24.00
--
87.90
17
Never Say Never / Bree Ebrecht (MI)  
47.40
40
12.00
8
0.00
--
107.40
18
Grande Belle / April Jordan (WI)  
44.20
0
W
--
--
--
W
W
Flash O Dust / Lauren Olson (MN)  
35.30
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
Novice , ONA (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hero / Kirsten Hiles (MN)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
1
Smart Move(NR) / Lisa Marie Fergusson (British Columbia)  
32.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.10
2
Frodo of the Shire / Lisa Borgia (MN)  
33.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.70
3
Calypso XII / Heather Lindroth (IL)  
32.60
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
38.60
4
Quesadilla / Leslie Maslowski (WI)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
3.00
--
39.60
5
Gallio / Jane Braddock (WI)  
38.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.40
6
Willy Ketchum / Sue Goepfert (MN)  
35.30
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
43.30
7
Corcovado / Jennifer McCarty (MN)  
37.90
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
43.90
8
Cashme If You Can / Jean Pilla (MN)  
35.80
0
1.20
8
2.00
--
47.00
9
Prince Halory / Edith Lee (MN)  
33.20
0
14.80
0
0.00
--
48.00
10
Puma / Cindy Bonamarte (WI)  
37.40
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
48.60
11
'Sall About Me / Yvonne Ocrant (IL)  
37.40
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
49.00
12
Townes / Stephanie Caston (IA)  
44.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
52.70
13
Incendio / Laurie Beall (MN)  
36.30
0
0.80
8
8.00
--
53.10
14
Partly Cloudy / Robin Walker (MI)  
39.00
0
12.40
4
0.00
--
55.40
15
/ Lisa Kellenberger (MN)  
36.30
20
0.40
12
0.00
--
68.70
16
Legacy Laurie / Lisa Johnson (IL)  
34.20
0
20.00
12
3.00
--
69.20
17
Rosie / Kate Klingbeil (WI)  
39.50
20
0.80
8
26.00
--
94.30
18
Oreo / Kathy Madsen (NC)  
34.20
0
2.00
16
44.00
--
96.20
19
Lac Foret / Lauren Plichta (IL)  
49.00
40
9.60
12
0.00
--
110.60
20
Von Rizo / Julie Christie (MN)  
33.70
60
42.80
4
0.00
--
140.50
21
Abel Tazman / Laura Sarff (MN)  
37.90
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Accented With Snow / Mattia Lein (MN)  
44.70
60
29.20
0
W
--
W
W
Sir Guinness / Walter Kunz (MN)  
43.70
80
70.00
E
E
--
E
E
Novice , ONB (Starters: 26)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Saydee / Sarah Lang (WI)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
Juliette / Katy Holub (MN)  
36.30
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
37.90
2
Paso Doble / Jill Gill (MN)  
34.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.20
3
Lady Black Hawk / Stephanie Caston (IA)  
36.30
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
38.30
4
Eva / Brad Hall (IL)  
33.20
0
0.00
8
4.00
--
45.20
5
/ Julie Orentas (IL)  
44.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.20
6
Tesouro Do Top / Tricia Simpson (IN)  
37.40
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
48.60
7
Word Play / Elizabeth Sauter (IA)  
38.40
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
49.20
8
Gentle Benjamin Rossini / Ruth Rose (IA)  
42.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
50.60
9
Serrano / Marcia Miller (WI)  
40.50
0
7.60
0
5.00
--
53.10
10
TJ's Sassy Dancer / Stacy Olsen (MN)  
41.60
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
53.60
11
Happenstance / Kym Jacobson (MN)  
34.70
0
0.00
12
7.00
--
53.70
12
Rocket / David Bjork (MN)  
40.50
0
0.00
12
2.00
--
54.50
13
Proximo / Brook Schweiss (MN)  
42.60
0
14.40
8
1.00
--
66.00
14
The Redeemer / Cynthia Smith (WI)  
44.20
0
22.00
0
0.00
--
66.20
15
No Jake Brakes / Declan Crowley (WI)  
47.90
0
0.00
12
13.00
--
72.90
16
Dark Pearl / Erin Walsh (IL)  
36.80
20
14.00
0
6.00
--
76.80
17
Walkabout / Amanda Hund (PA)  
45.30
0
15.20
8
9.00
--
77.50
18
Impulse / Molly Warling (WI)  
43.70
0
14.80
8
20.00
--
86.50
19
Thomson Gunner / Aimee Bohlman (IL)  
41.60
20
9.60
8
8.00
--
87.20
20
Legacy / Amber Hodyka (MI)  
46.80
0
33.20
12
7.00
--
99.00
21
HMF Head Hunter / Robert Hildebrandt (IL)  
35.80
20
33.60
8
4.00
--
101.40
22
Back At Ten / Sondra Paxton (MN)  
41.10
40
32.40
4
0.00
--
117.50
23
Hjalte / Jenny Warner (WI)  
36.80
20
22.80
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Famous Legacy / Max Harn (WI)  
40.50
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Emmie / John Schmidt (IN)  
41.60
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Preliminary , OP (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
It's Otto / Jennifer Bazan (IL)  
33.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.80
1
Legend V / Laurel Bond (KS)  
33.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.80
1
Glorious Joy / Jill Gill (MN)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
3
Poker Run / Jamie Price (IL)  
36.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.30
4
Fabulouso / Camie Stockhausen (IA)  
30.80
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
42.80
5
Hazel-rah / Aimee Bohlman (IL)  
40.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.40
6
Sportsfield Rafiki / Callie Judy (MO)  
40.40
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
45.40
7
Huck Finn / Sara Mcgowan (WI)  
39.60
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
47.60
8
Best Etiquette / Camie Stockhausen (IA)  
44.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.60
9
Slippin East / Catherine Henderson (MI)  
42.50
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
51.70
10
Thickets Ticket / Brett Huard (MI)  
35.00
0
9.20
12
0.00
--
56.20
11
Overdraft / Jamie Price (IL)  
39.60
0
13.20
4
0.00
--
56.80
12
Sputnik III / Amanda Hund (PA)  
44.60
0
16.00
4
4.00
--
68.60
13
Galatea H / Kali Thomas (IL)  
35.00
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Epic Leap / Kristin Commers (MN)  
42.10
40
35.60
4
E
--
E
E
Training , JTR (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
La-De-Da / Meg Scott (FL)  
44.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.20
1
Argo / Autumn Schweiss (MN)  
49.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.00
2
Bold Venture / Annie Yeager (VA)  
44.20
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
56.20
3
Rapport / Charlee Marinovich (MN)  
39.00
0
4.40
16
0.00
--
59.40
4
J.O. Sea / Ali Mahloch (WI)  
46.80
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
62.80
5
Ariosa / Meg Scott (FL)  
54.20
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
70.20
6
Rare Verdict / Kali Francois (WI)  
47.40
20
16.40
0
0.00
--
83.80
7
Moon Dance / Kristen Stowell (IL)  
44.70
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Training , OTA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Laugh Out Loud / Lexi Scovil (WI)  
35.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.30
1
Diamond In The Ruff / Kelly Mahloch (WI)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
2
Carolyns Courage / Hannah Ross (IA)  
33.70
0
0.00
4
5.00
--
42.70
3
Frosty Blaze / Rachel Holen (MN)  
44.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.20
4
Devilish Pride / Elizabeth Fort (IL)  
37.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.90
5
Isengard / Lisa Borgia (MN)  
46.30
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
58.30
6
Quitar Do Top / Tricia Simpson (IN)  
46.80
0
8.80
4
7.00
--
66.60
7
My Sweet Baboo / Chris Heydon (IA)  
44.20
0
0.00
16
11.00
--
71.20
8
Rob Roy / Alisoun Turner (WI)  
54.20
40
28.00
0
5.00
--
127.20
9
A Priceless Partner / Lauren Plichta (IL)  
46.80
80
R
--
--
--
R
R
Revolution / janet fisk (MN)  
42.60
20
14.80
4
R
--
R
R
Flagmount's Liberty / Lindsey Taylor (IL)  
44.70
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Cayenne II / Jennifer Daulton (OH)  
41.10
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Pete Pickens / Jennifer Dougherty (IL)  
37.90
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Training , OTB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Roscoe II / Jamie Hill (MO)  
39.50
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
39.90
1
Invincible / Elizabeth Friedenfeld (MN)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
2
Piedmont / Laura Rietveld (IA)  
42.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.10
3
Brizilian Tommy / Whitney Mahloch (WI)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
4
Wildwood's Romeo / Sarah Jaycocks (MN)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
5
Blueprint / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
45.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.30
6
Happy Medium II / Chelsea Du Fresne (MN)  
43.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
51.20
7
Loose Cannon II / Jennifer Johnson (WA)  
45.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
53.30
8
Lasting Rapport / Julie Krieger (MN)  
44.70
0
7.60
0
2.00
--
54.30
9
HRH Odessa / Frederick Hund (MN)  
41.60
0
0.00
12
1.00
--
54.60
10
Full Circle / Kristen Rozycki (IL)  
49.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
57.00
11
Othello VI / Debbie Burgoyne (MN)  
45.30
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
57.30
12
Hezza Jazzy Jet / Jane Schumann (WI)  
51.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
59.60
13
Sonnen Wende / Hannah Ross (IA)  
35.30
20
7.20
8
0.00
--
70.50
14
Holy Natural / Liz Schumann (WI)  
45.30
0
0.00
20
7.00
--
72.30
15

Back to Index