USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Mill Creek Pony Club H.T. (May 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Mill Creek Pony Club H.T. (May 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ballycormac Petrocelli / Edith Lee (MN)  
41.7
0
8
0
9
--
58.70
1
Cappataggle Clover / Meighan Ferguson (OK)  
35.8
0
17.2
8
0
--
61.00
2
Fabulouso / Camie Stockhausen (IA)  
41.7
0
14.4
4
2
--
62.10
3
Ballinasloe / Elizabeth Crowder (OK)  
36.7
0
23.6
4
0
--
64.30
4
Tucker's Blackstone / Meghan Moore (AR)  
39.2
0
28.8
0
0
--
68.00
5
Famous in Japan / Staci Meyer (MO)  
44.6
0
26.4
0
0
--
71.00
6
Vote Yes / Cynthia Wiseman (MO)  
46.7
0
26.4
4
0
--
77.10
7
Ringwood Ventura / Alexandria Jones (OK)  
41.3
0
31.6
4
4
--
80.90
8
Connery / Kathy Viele (SC)  
40.4
20
21.6
0
0
--
82.00
9
/ Elizabeth Crowder (OK)  
41.3
20
23.2
0
0
--
84.50
10
/ Susan MacQuiddy (NE)  
41.3
40
69.2
4
2
--
156.50
11
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Freeman's Folly / Lacey Elmer (MO)  
31.6
0
0.4
4
0
--
36.00
1
Drink 'Em Pretty / Alice Dobbs (IA)  
36.8
0
3.6
0
0
--
40.40
2
Spellbinder II / Stephanie Mihlbaugh (MO)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
3
Buster Parker / Brandi Taylor (KS)  
41.1
0
1.2
0
0
--
42.30
4
Baker II / Denise Dailey-Thomas (MO)  
34.2
0
16.4
0
3
--
53.60
5
Piedmont / Laura Rietveld (IA)  
35.8
20
18.8
0
0
--
74.60
6
My Sweet Baboo / Chris Heydon (IA)  
34.7
20
23.6
4
0
--
82.30
7
Mystique / Rebecca Hunt (MO)  
35.8
20
16.8
8
5
--
85.60
8
Killian / Stephanie Heise (MO)  
51.1
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Three's A Ruckus / Lou Ann Wulf (IA)  
38.4
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Mamz'elle de Dun / Maria Brazil MD (FL)  
39
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Phantom / Amanda Pezold (MO)  
38.4
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTJ (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kaycee / Jessica Ptak (KS)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
1
Aurelia NSF / Hannah Williams (KS)  
37.4
0
3.2
0
0
--
40.60
2
Donnchadh / Anne (Mackie) Blair (MO)  
41.1
0
4.8
0
0
--
45.90
3
Galatea H / Kali Thomas (IL)  
38.4
0
12.8
0
0
--
51.20
4
Argo / Autumn Schweiss (MN)  
45.8
0
1.6
4
0
--
51.40
5
Dash of Courage / Shauna Rust (AL)  
44.7
0
10.8
4
3
--
62.50
6
Rapport / Charlee Marinovich (MN)  
36.3
0
32
4
10
--
82.30
7
Leonardo Da Vinci / Leigh Rettenmaier (MO)  
42.1
20
12.4
4
9
--
87.50
8
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Backdraft / Connie Marshall (KS)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
1
Hero / Kirsten Hiles (MN)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
2
Red Coop's Galloway / Julie Kuhle (IA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
3
Loud Growl / Cassie Boehm (MO)  
34.7
0
2.8
0
0
--
37.50
4
KM Jester / Cindy Newenhouse (MO)  
38.4
0
0
0
4
--
42.40
5
Townes / Stephanie Caston (IA)  
41.1
0
1.6
0
0
--
42.70
6
James Dean / Ashley Foster (NC)  
42.1
0
0.8
0
0
--
42.90
7
Proximo / Brook Schweiss (MN)  
45.3
0
0
0
0
--
45.30
8
Oberon(NR) / Tamara Bauer (KS)  
32.1
0
12.8
0
6
--
50.90
9
Dis 'N Dat / Sara Exon (KS)  
38.4
0
0
4
17
--
59.40
10
Gentle Benjamin Rossini / Ruth Rose (IA)  
39
20
4.8
0
0
--
63.80
11
Rakerin / Roger Smith (MO)  
45.3
0
0
0
26
--
71.30
12
Corcovado / Jennifer McCarty (MN)  
37.9
40
11.2
0
6
--
95.10
13
Lady Black Hawk / Stephanie Caston (IA)  
40
60
0
0
0
--
100.00
14
Red Alert / Mary Curran (IA)  
33.7
60
15.6
0
18
--
127.30
15
Take Me To The Top / Casey Finnell (KS)  
38.4
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Rauscie / Penny Goddard (TN)  
42.6
20
1.2
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONJ (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Romincka / Clare Krska (KS)  
26.3
0
2
4
0
--
32.30
1
Legatta / Sarah Barksdale (KS)  
31.6
0
0
0
1
--
32.60
2
Wishful Thin'kin / Taylor Smith (MO)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
3
Godric Gryffindor / Callie Judy (MO)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
4
Patina / Katherine Krska (KS)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
5
Prince Halory / Edith Lee (MN)  
39.5
0
0
0
4
--
43.50
6
Murphy, Stop That / Alysha Allard (OK)  
36.8
0
1.2
8
0
--
46.00
7
Cassie / Rachel James (KS)  
46.3
20
6
0
2
--
74.30
8
Rorschach / Kyleigh Webb (OK)  
34.2
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BN (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rulon / Kathy Kerns (MO)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
1
Agitated Hawk / Tami McCune (MO)  
31.6
0
0.8
0
0
--
32.40
2
Naughty Zoot / Jill Wagenknecht (MO)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
3
Conor(NR) / Katie Young (KS)  
34.2
0
4
0
0
--
38.20
4
Buenos Aires / Julie Wolfert (KS)  
39.5
0
2
0
0
--
41.50
5
Edge of Reason(NR) / Brittany York (MO)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
6
Four WD Brown(NR) / Summer Gengenbach(NR)  
45.3
0
2.8
0
0
--
48.10
7
Chris Cross Roa / Lou Ann Wulf (IA)  
32.1
0
12.4
0
11
--
55.50
8
Dutch DeVine(NR) / Thomas Neese (MO)  
33.7
20
8.4
0
0
--
62.10
9
Darth Vader / Geri Washausen (MO)  
29.5
20
18.8
0
0
--
68.30
10
Teddy(NR) / Carolyn Brooks(NR)  
35.8
20
6.4
4
17
--
83.20
11
Springcliff Grand Command / Judith Owens (MO)  
38.4
0
20.8
4
21
--
84.20
12
Matariki / Kathy Viele (SC)  
37.4
20
12
4
26
--
99.40
13
My Own Rendition / Esty Molina (KS)  
39
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Pas de Panique(NR) / Maria Brazil MD (FL)  
31.1
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Simon Says / Jamie Hill (MO)  
33.2
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
My Alley Cat(NR) / Kim Zwier (SD)  
43.7
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Need No Approval / Nicole Boyle (IA)  
35.3
0
11.2
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNJ (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Out of the Ordinary / Lindsey Yohe (MO)  
23.2
0
0
0
0
--
23.20
1
Misty / Hayley Clark (MO)  
28.4
0
0
0
0
--
28.40
2
The Footman / Diane Begemann (MO)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
3
Cappy(NR) / Marissa Stewary (MO)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
4
Mardelles Best Pal(NR) / Paige Stifter (MO)  
24.2
0
5.6
4
0
--
33.80
5
Volare El Hawker / Nichole Piguet (OK)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
6
Sammy(NR) / Codie Sherwood (MO)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
7
Sharper Image / Amelia Switz (KS)  
31.1
0
4
4
0
--
39.10
8
Bond, Sponge Bond(NR) / Lindsey Yohe (MO)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
9
Cycles / Megan Hargraves(NR)  
36.3
20
1.2
0
0
--
57.50
10
Scully / Michaela Holcomb (KS)  
35.3
20
3.2
0
0
--
58.50
11
Daisy / DeLayne Hart (MO)  
32.6
0
24.4
4
0
--
61.00
12
No Regrets V / Cameron Crews (AR)  
48.4
20
2
0
0
--
70.40
13
Bayama / Callie Judy (MO)  
39.5
40
19.2
0
0
--
98.70
14
Sneaky Pete / Lark Schweiss (MN)  
41.6
40
30.4
4
5
--
121.00
15
Parises Great Deal(NR) / Danielle Beaver(NR)  
37.4
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Borgata / Julia Hummel (MO)  
30.5
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Iron Pyrite(NR) / Morgan Staudinger (MO)  
40
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Happy Go Lucky / Andrea Exon (KS)  
49
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Valerius Magnus / Samantha O'Dell (MO)  
37.9
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE

Back to Index