USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: NWEC Mothers Day Classic (May 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: NWEC Mothers Day Classic (May 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nicodemus / Amy Tryon (WA)  
30.3
0
0
0
0
--
30.30
1
Irish(NR) / Glynis Schultz(NR)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
2
Grace(NR) / Darcie Kerkhoven(NR)  
35.9
0
0
4
0
--
39.90
3
Landioso / Mackenna Shea (WA)  
34.8
0
3.2
4
0
--
42.00
4
/ Sara Sellmer(NR)  
48.3
0
0.8
4
0
--
53.10
5
Uppercrust D / Anna Collier (WA)  
32.1
0
23.6
0
2
--
57.70
6
Chauncy / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
38.3
0
24.8
12
20
--
95.10
7
Huson / Cathy Rasch (MT)  
47.6
20
34.8
0
0
--
102.40
8
Coal Creek / Amy Tryon (WA)  
32.4
0
0
0
0
--
32.40
HC
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 28)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Myelusivedream / Kristi Walker (WA)  
24.4
0
0
4
0
--
28.40
1
/ Jane Otterstrom(NR)  
29.6
0
0
0
0
--
29.60
2
Esprit De Corps / Mary Burke (WA)  
28.5
0
0
4
0
--
32.50
3
Daytrader(NR) / Michelle Meacher(NR)  
44.1
0
0
4
0
--
48.10
4
Dominic Q / Marc Grandia (WA)  
37
0
13.2
0
0
--
50.20
5
Maxcima(NR) / Malia Orr (NR)  
44.4
0
2.8
4
0
--
51.20
6
Country Swing / Wanda Webb (WY)  
35.9
0
6.8
8
1
--
51.70
7
True Avenue / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
38.9
0
10.8
4
0
--
53.70
8
MacGilly Cuddy(NR) / Caroline Petty(NR)  
38.2
0
0
16
0
--
54.20
9
Parade(NR) / Vanessa Whittell(NR)  
41.5
0
0
16
0
--
57.50
10
Legacy / Duschka Fowler-Dunning (WA)  
37
0
6.8
8
7
--
58.80
11
Manxome / Devin Robel (OR)  
36.7
0
12.8
12
0
--
61.50
12
Apache / Mckenzie Hessel (OR)  
40
0
1.6
20
0
--
61.60
13
Clark Kent(NR) / Tricia Dahms (Alberta)  
46.3
0
12
4
0
--
62.30
14
Huadoresya / amber mccluskey (WA)  
50.7
0
0
4
10
--
64.70
15
Belysa(NR) / Emma Giesbrecht(NR)  
50.4
0
14.4
4
0
--
68.80
16
Point and Shoot / April Gerlicher (OR)  
33
20
16
0
0
--
69.00
17
Master Plan(NR) / Merel Van Oeueren(NR)  
45.9
20
3.6
4
0
--
73.50
18
Command N' Rule / Allyson Green (WA)  
38.9
20
25.6
4
0
--
88.50
19
Prince William / Mary Burke (WA)  
46.7
20
19.2
4
6
--
95.90
20
Slewdelu / Dorothy Strand (WA)  
44.1
0
49.2
12
4
--
109.30
21
O.C.P.J. / Lynda Bender (WA)  
46.3
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Unycus / John H. Camlin III (WA)  
33
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Houston / Kim Liddell (MT)  
39.3
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Grace Kelley / Katie Yozamp (OR)  
36.7
0
6
W
W
--
W
W
Teddy / Carrie Carstairs (WA)  
45.6
20
28.8
W
W
--
W
W
Man I'm Amusing / Richelle Baydo (WA)  
35.9
60
26.4
E
E
--
E
E
Sonny Delight / Karin Bucht (OR)  
30.7
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PAmt (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Calvin / Stephanie Cooper (WA)  
22.6
0
0
0
0
--
22.60
1
Master Of Ceremony / Allison Sparks (WA)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
2
Sensational Dream / Rachael Magnuson (WA)  
36.7
0
2.4
4
0
--
43.10
3
free joshua / Alyssa Ryan (WA)  
37.4
0
0
8
0
--
45.40
4
Snap Decision II / Jeanine Allred (ID)  
33.3
0
16
0
3
--
52.30
5
Ben Cruise / Jeanine Allred (ID)  
30.4
0
18.8
4
0
--
53.20
6
A Knights Tale / Ramona Tingdale DVM (WA)  
35.2
0
17.6
4
0
--
56.80
7
Ameriquest / Jackie Burch (WA)  
40.7
0
12
8
0
--
60.70
8
Alouette / Cynthia Bayles (WA)  
47
0
2
12
0
--
61.00
9
Took A Chance / Maggie Rikard (WA)  
47.4
0
5.2
12
0
--
64.60
10
Patra Mara / Samantha Bergin (WA)  
30
40
25.6
4
0
--
99.60
11
On Cloud Nine III / Harden Howell III (WA)  
35.9
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Alexander Onassis / Cynthia Bayles (WA)  
44.8
0
14
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cross Word / Brooke Phillips (OR)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
1
Urbain / Anna Collier (WA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
2
Dante' / Therese Russell (WA)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
3
Dee Dee Chaser / Cindy Marvin (MT)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
4
The Perfect Crime / Amelia Priesthoff (WA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
5
Royal Heights / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
32
0
4.4
4
0
--
40.40
6
The Rock / Ashley Karns (WA)  
42.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
42.90
7
Sylvan Farm's Chatarina / Jessica Heidemann (WA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
8
Tessuto / Britt Roden (WA)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
9
Justin Charge / Michelle Zimmer(NR)  
41
0
4
0
0
--
45.00
10
Louis Vuitton / Rachel Skinner (WA)  
33
0
0
8
7
--
48.00
11
Gone To Elle / Carol Leifheit (WY)  
42
0
10.8
0
0
--
52.80
12
Malibu(NR) / Kayla Bushell(NR)  
48.5
60
0
4
0
--
112.50
13
/ Mari Kerola (OR)  
38.5
60
0
12
13
--
123.50
14
Francisco Banderas / Cricket Dixon (OR)  
40.5
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tiger Time / Suzy Elliot (WA)  
29
0
0.0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Dudley Do-Right / Margot Carter (WA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
2
Victory Dance / Amy Tryon (WA)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
3
Gin Fizz / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
4
She's All Silk / Karyn Rainey (MD)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
5
Cobrador / Meika Decher (WA)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
6
Win D / Marc Grandia (WA)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
7
True Dynamite / Kaleigh Holland (NM)  
42.5
0
0
4
0
--
46.50
8
Soapbox / Anna Collier (WA)  
39
0
0
8
0
--
47.00
9
Rocketman / Lindsay Pozarycki (WA)  
50
0
0
4
2
--
56.00
10
Tenderack / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
34
40
15.2
8
2
--
99.20
11
Next Dance / Momi Black (WA)  
33.5
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Harrison / Kim Liddell (MT)  
38.5
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TAmt (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Santarae / Louise Leslie (WA)  
24.5
0
0
0
0
--
24.50
1
Instigator II / Dede Moore (OR)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
2
Hollywood Diva / Barbara Flynn (WA)  
29.5
0
0
0
1
--
30.50
3
Stormont / Chelsey Sevigny (WA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
4
Princeton Pride(NR) / Nayla Charbonneau(NR)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
5
Notting Hill / Lexy Alexandra Funk (ID)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
6
Merlin VII / Chris Gianini (WA)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
7
Stan the Man(NR) / Nicole Leuthardt(NR)  
32.5
0
7.2
0
0
--
39.70
8
Henry The Fox / Andy Kellogg (WA)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
9
Kiwi Logic / Christina Shott (WA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
9
Defensive Code(NR) / Nick Kleider (CAN)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
11
No Regrets VI / Jeannine Pukas (MT)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
12
Nickolas / Danielle Odom (WA)  
40
0
8
4
0
--
52.00
13
Mandatory Meeting / Becky Mathews (WA)  
41.5
20
2
0
0
--
63.50
14
Hideaway's Jasmin / Cynthia Mackey (WA)  
44.5
20
6.4
0
0
--
70.90
15
Toblerone / Dorothy Hamilton (AZ)  
36.5
20
11.2
4
0
--
71.70
16
King's Image / Allison Sparks (WA)  
37
60
20.8
0
0
--
117.80
17
Brodie / Morgan Shank (WA)  
32.5
80
17.2
4
0
--
133.70
18
Monkey Man / Maggie Mittuch (WA)  
31
0
0
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 30)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Aviator / Anne Rowland (AK)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
1
Balou III / Sarah Bird (WA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
2
Copperfield / Samantha Novotny (OR)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
3
Zazoo(NR) / Sarah Mackenzie(NR)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
4
Purple Rein / Laramie Maxwell (WY)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
5
Rise and Shine / Sarah Clancy (WA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
6
May Bee I Can Fly / Shelby Hoag (WA)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
7
Obsession / Lauren Benge (WA)  
36
0
0
4
3
--
43.00
8
word of wisdom / Patricia Morissette (WA)  
35.5
0
0
8
0
--
43.50
9
Flashpoint D / Kaitlin Veltkamp (CA)  
37.5
0
2.4
4
0
--
43.90
10
Money Talks / Sasha Bolivar (WA)  
36
0
0
8
0
--
44.00
11
Knight of Independence / Bobbi Rosauer (OR)  
37
0
0
8
0
--
45.00
12
Tara(NR) / Ben Lott(NR)  
41.5
0
4
0
0
--
45.50
13
Special Edition / Katherine Anderson (WA)  
39
0
0
8
0
--
47.00
14
Ms. Bond / Teri Coombs (CA)  
38.5
0
4.8
4
0
--
47.30
15
Titus II / Mackenzie Wolfe (WA)  
41.5
0
5.2
4
0
--
50.70
16
Cozmopolitan / John Meriwether (WA)  
39.5
0
9.2
8
0
--
56.70
17
Indignant Rim Roc / Jenessa Olson (WA)  
37
20
0
0
0
--
57.00
18
/ Gail Arnott(NR)  
40
20
0
0
0
--
60.00
19
Adler Whisper / McKena Knott (WA)  
35.5
0
0
24
3
--
62.50
20
Phlight Plan(NR) / Andi Warner(NR)  
32.5
40
0
0
0
--
72.50
21
Taylor Made / Taylor Sandelius (WA)  
43.5
20
13.6
0
0
--
77.10
22
My Kona Boy / Brooke Bayley (WA)  
31
40
0
8
0
--
79.00
23
Lily(NR) / Aliina Keers(NR)  
56
20
9.6
16
0
--
101.60
24
Inuk(NR) / Emma Riek(NR)  
42
60
0
0
0
--
102.00
25
Petra / Alison Warga (WA)  
43
60
0
4
0
--
107.00
26
Eye Spy(NR) / Andi Warner(NR)  
37.5
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Beam Me Up Scottie / Jane Zanzig (WA)  
36
0
0
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
/ Courtney Rich (WA)  
42
0
38
E
E
--
E
E
Paris(NR) / Margaret Keers(NR)  
52.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , Namt (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Aliado / Lorilee Hanson (WA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Moon Boy / Michelle Eld (ID)  
31
0
0.8
0
0
--
31.80
2
Dawny Grey / Rehbeccah Burkhart (OR)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
3
Riot Girrl / Krista Cameron (WA)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
4
Dally Bean / Carlie Cole (WA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
5
Amos Moses / Jolie Jantz (ID)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
6
Malcolm / Melissa Tilley (WA)  
35.5
0
2.8
0
0
--
38.30
7
Payton's Easter Surprise / Natalie Sakuma (WA)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
8
Miles Away / Elizabeth Gold (WA)  
31
0
10
0
0
--
41.00
9
Obie / Alexandra Amen (OR)  
32.5
0
0
0
9
--
41.50
10
Dagjeir / Jenny Rice (WA)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
11
MagNificent Miss / Elena Bronisz (WA)  
36
0
10
0
0
--
46.00
12
Rowyn's Brodie Lad / Barbra Heimbach (WA)  
39.5
0
8.4
0
0
--
47.90
13
Java Jive / Robbie Harris (WA)  
41
0
2.4
0
5
--
48.40
14
Pan Tau / Amrita Ibold (WA)  
50.5
0
0
0
0
--
50.50
15
Forrest II / Yvette Moynier (OR)  
42.5
0
0
16
32
--
90.50
16
Kazar / Kathi Michel (WY)  
37
60
6
0
5
--
108.00
17
Augit(NR) / Elizabeth Kleider(NR)  
34.5
0
0.8
W
W
--
W
W
Idle Hour / Cathy Rasch (MT)  
37.5
20
12.8
E
E
--
E
E
Bobby Light / Leighton Bleifuss (WA)  
40
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Aerolite / Chelsey Sevigny (WA)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
1
Amelia / Kathryn Daniel (OR)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
2
Vatino / Tina Waters (WA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
3
Lionheart / Jordan Beckingham (WA)  
32
0
1.2
0
0
--
33.20
4
Konyagi / Maya Black (WA)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
5
Hollyhock / Kelly Lynch (WA)  
32
0
0.8
0
1
--
33.80
6
De Chirrico / Amelia Priesthoff (WA)  
33.5
0
0.8
0
0
--
34.30
7
Cape Town(NR) / Glynis Schultz(NR)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
8
Meads Traveler / Emily Pestl-Dimmitt (WA)  
32
0
0
4
0
--
36.00
9
Big Red / Helen Bouscaren (WA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
10
Opportunity Knocks / Kelsey Kristosik (OR)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
11
Kidnme / Britt Roden (WA)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
12
Sir Elvis / Markelle Linstedt (WA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
13
Monster / Turi McCabe (OR)  
36
0
0
0
3
--
39.00
14
Forbidden / Lindsey Scharmach (WA)  
37.5
0
0
0
2
--
39.50
15
Jaffema / Becky Mathews (WA)  
39
0
2.4
0
0
--
41.40
16
Yes We Can / Stephanie Goodman (ID)  
34.5
0
0
8
1
--
43.50
17
Luna Grande / Dawn White (WA)  
39
0
10.4
0
4
--
53.40
18
On Impulse / Katy Long (MT)  
40.5
0
15.2
0
2
--
57.70
19
Calvin's Quest / Jill Thomas (WA)  
43
0
0
4
15
--
62.00
20
House of Fun / Beth Rapp (OR)  
41
20
0
0
1
--
62.00
21
Laconic / Reily Finnelly (WA)  
44.5
0
20.8
0
0
--
65.30
22
Sharper Edge / Dawn White (WA)  
37.5
20
7.2
8
5
--
77.70
23
Pele' / Lindsay Pozarycki (WA)  
37
20
32.4
W
W
--
W
W
Final Phansy / Penelope Anton (WA)  
36.5
60
18
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NJR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rocky Prospect / Kate Ormiston (ID)  
24.5
0
0
0
0
--
24.50
1
Aidan III / Katherine Cole (WA)  
30
0
2.4
0
0
--
32.40
2
Midnight Rendezvous' / Cassidy Kinnaman (OR)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
3
Prarie Fire V / Lauren Plog (WA)  
28.5
0
1.6
4
1
--
35.10
4
Sadie / Gabby Rishel (WA)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
5
Picassa / Patience O'Neal (OR)  
29.5
0
8.4
0
0
--
37.90
6
Flashs Little Gidget / Hannah Reulbach (WA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
7
Tobi / Katelyn Taylor (WA)  
32.5
0
0
4
3
--
39.50
8
Funky Dude / Kelsey Loch (WA)  
36.5
0
0
0
3
--
39.50
9
Piko / Sarah Clancy (WA)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
10
Juslike Jese James / Taryn McKee (WA)  
44.5
0
0
4
0
--
48.50
11
Holy Gallant / Anna Richards (WA)  
50
0
0
0
0
--
50.00
12
Sir Fredrick / Alexandra Ahearn (WA)  
33.5
60
4
4
21
--
122.50
13
At Ease(NR) / Olivia Anderson(NR)  
49.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Miss Reno / Clarissa Williams (WA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Debonair II / Ashlyn Brewster (OR)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
1
Milano / Kit Maret (WA)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
2
Joe / Maria Schatz (WA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
3
Doublemint Super Magic / Jackie Robinson (WA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
4
Crescendo Mon / Aly Moore (WA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
5
Balinaboola Boy / Ned Thomas (OR)  
28
0
0
4
0
--
32.00
6
Constantinople / Anna Ernst (WA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
7
Pocket Rocket / Lauren Creighton (WA)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
8
Simply Abe / Sophie Ernst (WA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
9
My Only Desire / Laurie Williams (WA)  
38
0
0
0
1
--
39.00
10
Ichabod Crane / Allison Brown (WA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
11
Go Tiger Go / Kasey Moore (WA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
12
Reveille / Linda Culligan (ID)  
33.5
0
9.6
0
0
--
43.10
13
Tristan VII / Lara Ryan (WA)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
14
Rozlin / Megan Haeger (ID)  
39
0
0
0
8
--
47.00
15
Kaydence(NR) / Breanna Morris(NR)  
32
0
6
4
6
--
48.00
16
Mayhem / Lindsey Scharmach (WA)  
35
0
0
4
19
--
58.00
17
Joe / Lindsey Kariker (OR)  
38
0
3.6
4
13
--
58.60
18
Jackie Brown(NR) / Laura Patterson (British Columbia)  
47
0
0
8
6
--
61.00
19
Zephyrus / Megan Plog (WA)  
34.5
20
8.8
0
0
--
63.30
20
Code Red(NR) / Victoria Salisbury(NR)  
40.5
0
8
12
30
--
90.50
21
Sonata Chai / Meg Wallmow (WA)  
40.5
60
31.6
0
2
--
134.10
22
Darkly Gleaming / Sena King (WA)  
44.5
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Alki Shore / Caitlyn Ward(NR)  
34
0
0
E
E
--
E
E
Secretary's Girl Friday / Aimee Allen (WA)  
37.5
TE
TE
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Southern Vintage / Sarah Lorenz (WA)  
19.5
0
0
0
0
--
19.50
1
Chloe / Alexis Lind (WA)  
20.5
0
0
0
0
--
20.50
2
McFly / Erin McPherson (WA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
3
Star Wars / Jordan Beckingham (WA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
4
Cavalier / Shannon Morris (WA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
5
Colleen / John Brenton (WY)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
6
London Way / Jen Johnson (MT)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
7
Dane The Great / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
34.5
0
2.4
0
0
--
36.90
8
Badabing(NR) / Sarah Hughes(NR)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
9
Pyrotechnics / Maya Black (WA)  
53.5
0
0
0
0
--
53.50
10
Charlotte de Berry / Cindy Marvin (MT)  
41.5
0
10
4
0
--
55.50
11
Absolut(NR) / Jordan Teitge(NR)  
49
0
0
4
23
--
76.00
12
Numero Uno / Ashley Colonel (WY)  
30.5
0
63.2
0
23
--
116.70
13
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNJr (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
CS Timbrel(NR) / Sierra Westlake (OR)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
1
Toni the Poni / Rio Mowbray (WA)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
42.10
2
CL Just Time / Rachael Dart (WA)  
38.4
0
0
4
0
--
42.40
3
Revolation(NR) / Elle Michalski (OR)  
44.2
0
0
0
0
--
44.20
4
Drambuie / Caroline Burnett (ID)  
43.7
0
0
4
0
--
47.70
5
Mazi-Rati / Emily Schuler (WA)  
43.2
0
5.6
0
0
--
48.80
6
Sadie(NR) / Taylor Balkan (WA)  
50
0
0
4
0
--
54.00
7
Orion's Bold Belle / Alex Reed (WA)  
44.2
0
7.6
4
0
--
55.80
8
Paris(NR) / Madelynn Snoozy (WA)  
52.6
0
15.6
0
0
--
68.20
9
Lucy(NR) / Sophie Click (WA)  
49
40
19.6
0
0
--
108.60
10
Jake(NR) / Kayla White(NR)  
44.7
80
24
8
17
--
173.70
11
Skyview Titan / Megan O'Brien (WA)  
48.4
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
My Mars Dynamite(NR) / Lilia Haberman (WA)  
45.8
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Grey Liberty / Kayla Raucheisen (WA)  
49.5
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Doc's Miss Mandolin / Siena Massey (WA)  
48.4
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 29)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Indigo Sky(NR) / Kate Meffen(NR)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Trelawny / Christine Popko(NR)  
31.1
0
0
0
2
--
33.10
2
Lady Dazzle / Lea Wilson (WA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
3
Izzabella(NR) / Olivia Schatz (WA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
4
Mister Merit / Rebecca Schmidt (WA)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
5
Bamboosero / Charlamagne Paasche (WA)  
30.5
0
0.8
4
0
--
35.30
6
Rocket / Emma Harley (WA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
7
Count Down / Anna Stein (WA)  
34.7
0
0
4
0
--
38.70
8
Ms. Te / Devan Rousar (WA)  
34.7
0
0
4
0
--
38.70
9
London / Sara Moyal (WA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
10
Jack(NR) / Anya Britvan (OR)  
34.2
0
0
4
1
--
39.20
11
Jigsaw Puzzle / Julie McPherson (WA)  
33.7
0
0
0
8
--
41.70
12
Serenities Prayer / Barbara Sakuma (WA)  
36.3
0
4.4
4
0
--
44.70
13
Winston / Tristan Ramsey (ID)  
47.4
0
0
0
0
--
47.40
14
Tia / Jonathan Dofelmier (WA)  
48.4
0
0
0
0
--
48.40
15
Catfish(NR) / Jessica Purcell(NR)  
40.5
0
0
8
0
--
48.50
16
Brother / Sarah Owens (WA)  
44.2
0
0
0
8
--
52.20
17
Orion's Chantilly Lace(NR) / Kate Shrosbree(NR)  
43.2
20
0
0
1
--
64.20
18
Scarlet(NR) / Chrissy Shuh (WA)  
41.6
20
0
4
0
--
65.60
19
Dunkan(NR) / Chantale Vachon (WA)  
43.7
20
0
0
2
--
65.70
20
Amber(NR) / Linda Allen (WA)  
44.2
20
0
20
32
--
116.20
21
Suzy-Q(NR) / Beatrice Rost-Komiya(NR)  
56.8
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Annamation / Braun Lowry (MT)  
40
0
0
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
PK Halliday Tucker / Susan Stowell (WA)  
37.4
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Uncle Buck / Geraldine Hankins (OR)  
36.3
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Lady Gueineverre(NR) / Desiree Dillaman (WA)  
32.6
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Sugar / Jenny MacDonald(NR)  
37.4
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Maverick(NR) / Lori Golitzin (WA)  
39.5
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Ali(NR) / Martha Mitchell-Colby (WA)  
36.3
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fionn / Asia Thayer (WA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Ricky(NR) / Todd Trewin (WA)  
31.1
0
0
0
4
--
35.10
2
Lady Gray(NR) / Britt Roden (WA)  
34.7
0
0.8
0
0
--
35.50
3
BC Rhoslyn(NR) / Rachael Bradbury(NR)  
37.9
0
0
4
0
--
41.90
4
MacGyver / Whitney Shapiro (WA)  
34.2
0
0
8
0
--
42.20
5
Gabby(NR) / Stephanie Strong(NR)  
45.8
0
0
4
0
--
49.80
6
Highlander(NR) / Carli Sowder (WA)  
31.1
20
0
4
0
--
55.10
7
Kerrits Cosmo(NR) / Jessica Heidemann (WA)  
30
20
0
0
7
--
57.00
8
/ Vicki Lindgren (WA)  
37.4
20
0
0
0
--
57.40
9
Voltigeur / Brittany Austin (WA)  
34.2
20
0
4
0
--
58.20
10
Grand Finale(NR) / Sarah Stein (WA)  
39.5
20
1.2
4
2
--
66.70
11
May I Amuse / HANNAH SKEAN (WA)  
40
0
8
8
23
--
79.00
12
Betacarotene / Carli Sowder (WA)  
45.8
20
0
4
56
--
125.80
13
Lexington(NR) / Megan Hessel (OR)  
49
20
37.6
12
63
--
181.60
14
Ivan / Jackie Burch (WA)  
39
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Thespis / Ashley Loucks (WA)  
47.9
W
W
--
--
--
W
W

Back to Index