USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Galway Downs Spring H.T. (May 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Galway Downs Spring H.T. (May 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sandy Shoes / Matthias Schwarz (CA)  
37.9
0
5.2
0
1
--
44.10
1
Last Call / Alexandra Slusher (CA)  
45.9
0
5.6
0
6
--
57.50
2
Bye Bye / Maralee Paul (CA)  
46.6
0
16.4
0
3
--
66.00
3
Dually / Kate Erickson (MA)  
41
0
13.2
12
10
--
76.20
4
Bantry Bay V / Tory Smith (CA)  
29
20
23.2
0
6
--
78.20
5
Skywalker IV / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
44.5
20
12.4
4
0
--
80.90
6
Ballingowan Miller / John Michael Durr (CA)  
44.1
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
High Tower / Adrienne Hillas (CA)  
46.6
E
E
12
6
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Quite Fetching / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
30
0
2.4
4
0
--
36.40
1
Coup D'Etat / John Michael Durr (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
2
Mar De Amor / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
33
0
3.6
4
0
--
40.60
3
Limerick II / Taren Hoffos (CA)  
37.4
0
7.6
0
0
--
45.00
4
Juicy Couture / Alexandra Slusher (CA)  
34.4
0
4.4
4
3
--
45.80
5
Arizona Blue / Dawn Robbins (CA)  
30
20
0
0
0
--
50.00
6
Jude's Law / Beth Temkin (CA)  
39.6
0
4.4
0
9
--
53.00
7
Tiger III / Gail Brackett (CA)  
33.3
0
15.2
0
6
--
54.50
8
Indego / Jennifer Taxay Kelly (CA)  
31.5
0
19.6
0
15
--
66.10
9
Bahrain Legacy / Hilary Bates (CA)  
41.9
0
13.6
0
15
--
70.50
10
Sunworld / Lynn Carlson (NV)  
45.6
0
14.4
12
0
--
72.00
11
Glory / Dan Scheid (CA)  
45.9
0
10
20
8
--
83.90
12
Pacific / Sarah Vandenberg (CA)  
54.4
0
18.8
4
8
--
85.20
13
Stella Brava / Stacey Winter (CA)  
36.7
20
20
4
7
--
87.70
14
Outlawed / Jennifer Taxay Kelly (CA)  
33
0
42.4
4
12
--
91.40
15
Drunken Lullabies / Ingrid George (UT)  
47
R
R
4
7
--
R
R
Just Watch Me / Meg Finn (CA)  
28.2
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Royal Diamond / Alison Carlo (CA)  
36.3
E
E
4
2
--
E
E
Show Girl / Elena Flaharty (CA)  
23.3
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , YOP (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
V.E. Catalyst / Kylie McKee (CA)  
34.8
0
0.4
0
0
--
35.20
1
Tatiana / Bethany Healey(NR)  
34.4
0
0
0
1
--
35.40
2
Oz The Tin Man / Katherine Groesbeck (CA)  
30.4
0
0
8
0
--
38.40
3
Shamrock Greene / Olivia Raine (CA)  
35.2
0
0
8
0
--
43.20
4
Gwendolyn / Calli Hellerstein (CA)  
43.3
0
0
0
0
--
43.30
5
Drumerone / Shar Martin (CA)  
44.4
0
0
0
0
--
44.40
6
Tasman Z / Kaylee Smith (CA)  
39.6
0
0
8
0
--
47.60
7
Gem Dandy / Tamara Ryan (CA)  
45.9
0
1.2
4
1
--
52.10
8
Double Take / Moraya Cleary (CA)  
38.2
0
2.4
4
8
--
52.60
9
Hail II / Natalia Gurmankin (CA)  
34.8
0
12.8
12
0
--
59.60
10
Marco Polo III / Jade Breno (CA)  
37.8
0
30
0
1
--
68.80
11
Leon / Jeff Montgomery (CA)  
48.9
20
2.8
4
3
--
78.70
12
Good Time Charlie / Stacia Arnold (CA)  
41.5
40
16.8
4
0
--
102.30
13
Fen Cera / Danielle Steinman (CA)  
45.6
60
10.4
12
0
--
128.00
14
Stonewall / Brittany Zajic (CA)  
39.3
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Faustino Hastak / Emily Lewis (CA)  
31.8
W
W
4
3
--
W
W
Maletto V / Zoe Winokur (CA)  
34.8
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
U. Vandemeer / Lily Harris (CA)  
36.3
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JTR (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Holly Golightly / Melinda Pope (CA)  
29.5
0
0
0
1
--
30.50
1
Tenorio / Victoria Speck (CA)  
27.5
0
0
0
3
--
30.50
2
Kalypso's Page / Alexa Wolf (CA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
3
Matter of Honour / Jordan Odle (CA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
4
Myster E / Caitlin Murphy (CA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
5
Peter Pan / Michanna Webb (CA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
6
Georgio Armani / Kelly Kohler (CA)  
35
0
4.4
4
0
--
43.40
7
Calistoga / Gabriella Thompson (CA)  
42
0
0
4
0
--
46.00
8
Starbucks / Lindsey Payne (CA)  
42
0
0
4
1
--
47.00
9
A Touch Of Paint / Makenna Randle (CA)  
49.5
0
0
0
0
--
49.50
10
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lets Play / Wisti Nelson (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Gryffindor V / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
2
Roxabelle / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
3
Project Runway / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
30
0
0
4
1
--
35.00
4
Flying First Class / Laura Borghesani (AZ)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
5
Irish Promise / Rebecca Farley (CA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
6
C'czar / John Michael Durr (CA)  
37.5
0
0
4
1
--
42.50
7
Edelbrock / Ann Byron (CA)  
35.5
0
0
8
0
--
43.50
8
Rafflasia Z / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
36
0
0
4
4
--
44.00
9
Short Cut / Rachel Lathrop (CA)  
45
0
6.4
0
2
--
53.40
10
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Filou / Rachel Dwyer (CA)  
22.5
0
0
4
1
--
27.50
1
Clair De Lune SE / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
2
Smurf / Zachary Brandt (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
3
Picasso Du Murier / Amanda Volle (KY)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
4
Come Back Kid / Amber Levine (CA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
5
Ire Lark / Alice Sarno (AZ)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
6
Pull Up His Socks / Apryl Knobbe (CA)  
43
0
0
4
3
--
50.00
7
Tropical Apachie / Gina Tatom (CA)  
51
0
0
4
6
--
61.00
8
Hockey Pro / Erin Murphy (CA)  
35.5
0
0
12
21
--
68.50
9
Isengart / Fiona Graham (CA)  
22
60
19.2
8
4
--
113.20
10
Libbie / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
30
60
27.2
0
4
--
121.20
11
Sinbadd / Jennifer Taxay Kelly (CA)  
29.5
40
20.4
4
31
--
124.90
12
[HT] Training , STR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Groovy / Courtney Ells (AZ)  
28
0
0
4
1
--
33.00
1
My Nevada Chance / Ashleigh Guich (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Good Day Gali / Elisabeth Mehner (CA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
3
Starless Night / Lindsey Weaver (CA)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
4
Allure / Gemma Cock (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
5
What's It All About / Laurie Dainer (CA)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
6
Hockney / Stewart Katzen (CA)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
7
Just So Sensational / Kelcey Collins (CA)  
41
0
0
0
6
--
47.00
8
First Field / Karen Bristing (CA)  
37.5
0
0
4
6
--
47.50
9
Endless Courage / Katie Lawrence (CA)  
40.5
0
0
8
0
--
48.50
10
Catweazle / Tana Rains (AZ)  
48.5
0
0
0
0
--
48.50
11
Irish Beau / Sarah McKeon (CA)  
38
0
0
8
3
--
49.00
12
Madison K. / Penny Fink (CA)  
39
0
0
16
6
--
61.00
13
Kedrah / Elizabeth Farny (CA)  
35
0
0
12
16
--
63.00
14
Loyalty Counts / Michael Mehner (CA)  
35.5
20
0
0
8
--
63.50
15
[HT] Novice , JNR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Imagine That IV / Kiersti Wylie (CA)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
1
Zippity Cricket / Kimberley Low (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Camberley Z / Natalie Kuhny (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
3
Apollo / Jordyn Horwitz (CA)  
26
0
0
8
0
--
34.00
4
Buddy / Gloria Gearhart (CA)  
31
0
0
4
6
--
41.00
5
Fabled Landing / Melanie Warren (NV)  
33
0
0
4
7
--
44.00
6
Bricius / Benjamin Quon (CA)  
34.5
20
0
4
4
--
62.50
7
Fleecework's Gaelic Dreamer / Julia Levitan (CA)  
41.5
20
0
0
6
--
67.50
8
Bonita / Kimberley Low (CA)  
60
40
0
0
0
--
100.00
9
Court Jester / Emily Walter (CA)  
33
MR
MR
4
11
--
MR
MR
Spark of Freedom / Tessa Robinson (CA)  
39
W
W
4
14
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Artesian / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
1
Mystik Centauri / Kim Goto (CA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
2
Rainier II / Gina Economou (CA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
3
Holdit Robin / Matthias Schwarz (CA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
4
Athens IV / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
5
Sunsprite Patronus / Gina Miles (CA)  
23.5
20
0
0
0
--
43.50
6
Texas / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
37.5
0
0
8
0
--
45.50
7
Piper SE / Cara Julian (CA)  
39
0
0
8
0
--
47.00
8
Juggernaut II / Robert Conway (CA)  
44
0
0
4
1
--
49.00
9
Sure Shot / Amanda Sanchez (CA)  
38.5
0
0
8
4
--
50.50
10
Bon Vivant / Whitney Tucker (CA)  
34.5
0
0
12
6
--
52.50
11
Casey Griffin / Tina Hoover (CA)  
49.5
0
0
4
3
--
56.50
12
Godiva / Kaylee Smith (CA)  
39
20
0
0
0
--
59.00
13
Touch of Luck / Alexandra Slusher (CA)  
39
0
1.2
8
19
--
67.20
14
Begley of Arklow / Emily Lewis (CA)  
40
20
3.2
0
9
--
72.20
15
Dresden / Jordan Linstedt (WA)  
32.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SNR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Irish Smoke / Julie White (CA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
1
Ballybrohan / Patty Martorana (CA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
2
Silver Spring / Laura Werner (KY)  
31
0
3.2
4
0
--
38.20
3
/ Elizabeth Bennett (CA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
4
Leapy Hill / Julie White (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
5
Lakota V / Susan De Jong (AZ)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
6
Cor de Leigh / Grace Trayser (CA)  
31.5
0
0
4
5
--
40.50
7
Miss Tattletail / Elizabeth Miller (CA)  
28.5
20
0
0
0
--
48.50
8
Beowulf / Andrew Goodwin (CA)  
39.5
0
0
12
0
--
51.50
9
Redford / Erin Halley (CA)  
33.5
0
0
12
9
--
54.50
10
Kirin's Legacy / Diana Moran (CA)  
32.5
20
0
4
8
--
64.50
11
Roman Diego / Stacia Lloyd (CA)  
43.5
0
0
8
16
--
67.50
12
Mac Attack / Stephanie McDaniel (CA)  
38
20
0
8
18
--
84.00
13
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Merry Go Round / LuLu Shamberg (CA)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
1
Romina Powers / Sophia Starkman (CA)  
35.8
0
0.4
0
0
--
36.20
2
Bambino / Paulina Montgomery(NR)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
3
Contessa(NR) / Shay Torres(NR)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
4
Hannahtel / Madison Bright (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
5
Head Of The Charles / Lisa Lewis (MA)  
35.3
0
5.6
0
0
--
40.90
6
Ain't Misbehavin / Samantha Gaspin (CA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
7
Skymaster(NR) / Julia Wood (CA)  
37.9
20
63.2
4
19
--
144.10
8
Rio(NR) / Jessica Drohan (CA)  
62.1
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Popcorn and A Movie / Marissa Maas (CA)  
36.3
RF
RF
16
37
--
RF
RF
Monkey Business(NR) / Nadia Felden(NR)  
61.1
E
E
8
0
--
E
E
Pogo(NR) / Jamie Friedlander (CA)  
26.8
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Panamericano / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
1
Rolex IV / Connie Baxter (CA)  
31.1
0
0
0
2
--
33.10
2
Kenya(NR) / Amber Levine (CA)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
3
Solid Overcast / Alexandra Slusher (CA)  
39
0
0.4
0
0
--
39.40
4
Lady Claire(NR) / Meg Finn (CA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
5
Awaiting Judgement / Dede McCoy (CA)  
39.5
0
0
8
0
--
47.50
6
Sign Me A Pretty Kool / Kiersti Wylie (CA)  
43.7
0
0
4
0
--
47.70
7
Bravado(NR) / Alexandra Slusher (CA)  
33.7
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , SNBR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Champagne Charly / Thamar Draper (CA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
1
Treue / Noelle German (CA)  
32.1
0
0
4
0
--
36.10
2
Fare Sailing / Julie Pawlak (CO)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
3
Sienna / Mike Morris(NR)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
4
Cutamo / John Marshall (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
3
--
43.50
5
Shadow / Kathy Leonard (CA)  
37.9
0
0
8
0
--
45.90
6
All In / Roberta Zajac (CA)  
37.9
0
0
4
10
--
51.90
7
Virtuoso / Gillian Van Muyden (CA)  
43.2
20
0
0
0
--
63.20
8
Toby(NR) / Christian Perea(NR)  
45.8
20
0
4
3
--
72.80
9
Drummer / Sarah Lipetz (CA)  
40
40
0
4
1
--
85.00
10
Amadeus(NR) / Terri Lopez(NR)  
35.3
40
28.4
4
15
--
122.70
11
Buster(NR) / Jaime Moffitt (CA)  
40.5
RF
RF
0
7
--
RF
RF
Picture of Ellagance / Shadney Elwell (CA)  
40
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Delilah's Dilemma / Teri Weisz (CA)  
40.5
E
0
0
0
--
E
E

Back to Index