USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Difficult Run Spring H.T. (May 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Difficult Run Spring H.T. (May 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hope Springs Eternal / Lee DiGangi (VA)  
35.2
0
12.4
0
0
--
47.60
1
Dakota VI / Yvonne Lucas (VA)  
33.7
0
14.4
4
0
--
52.10
2
Roxy Hart / Victoria Long (VA)  
49.6
0
10.8
4
0
--
64.40
3
Teco / Christina McKitrick (VA)  
36.3
0
29.6
0
0
--
65.90
4
Uncle Fred / Beth Wheeler (SC)  
31.9
0
34
0
0
--
65.90
5
Moxley's Irish Dream / Erin Drake (VA)  
42.2
0
23.6
4
0
--
69.80
6
Zoom Zoom / Alexandra Robinson (VA)  
45.6
20
34.4
4
0
--
104.00
7
Bozo / Jacqui Ross (VA)  
43
80
R
0
0
--
R
R
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mick Dreamy / Ann Baumgardner (VA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Twist of Fate / Yvonne Lucas (VA)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
2
Touchstone Tuxedo / Paula Horne (VA)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
3
The River Runs Gold / Alexandra MIOTLA (MD)  
41
0
3.6
0
0
--
44.60
4
Petty Cash / Meredith Jones (VA)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
5
Wishful Thinkin' / Pamela Shultz (PA)  
39.5
0
6
8
10
--
63.50
6
Logan Go Bragh / Brittny Novak (NY)  
36.5
0
2.4
8
17
--
63.90
7
Big Time Dash / Rachael Oliver (NY)  
49
0
24.8
8
0
--
81.80
8
Augustus the Roman / Alexandra Glenn (IA)  
34.5
20
22
12
2
--
90.50
9
Aqua Tom / Helen Hayn (VA)  
30.5
60
0.4
4
0
--
94.90
10
Wow! / Dorothy Smith (VA)  
31.5
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Serendipity / Elisa Willems (MD)  
32
20
RF
8
0
--
RF
RF
Guster / Katie Batiste (VA)  
35
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Springline / Chloe Brownlee (MD)  
39.5
60
E
12
0
--
E
E
Daydream Believer / KC Walsh (CA)  
37.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , Namt (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Along Came A Spyder / Louise Foster (MD)  
29.5
0
0
0
1
--
30.50
1
Borris Minor / Raymond Carter (MD)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
2
Hit And Run / Lisa Warnock (PA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
3
Bail Money / Stacie Bordick (VA)  
34.5
0
0
0
6
--
40.50
4
Blue / Michael Hoffman (VA)  
34.5
0
0
8
0
--
42.50
5
Woodlawn Macoun / Richard Moon Mr. (ME)  
37
0
8.4
0
0
--
45.40
6
Best Surprise / amy parsons (VA)  
37
0
0
8
6
--
51.00
7
Vermilion / Melissa Zeller (VA)  
34.5
0
0.8
20
30
--
85.30
8
Rock Star / Risa Moon (ME)  
43
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Leap Frog / Kristin Hickey (VA)  
36.5
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
William / Janell Hoffman (VA)  
38
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Hannibal / Heather Nichols (CO)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Crown Prince / Lauren Trager (MD)  
32.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
All In Favor / Christie Hamrouni (VA)  
37.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Top Hat N Tails / Carolyn Hersh (VA)  
34.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRJY (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pepper / Jacqueline McGuinness (VA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
1
Irish Dream / Ansley Stone (FL)  
29
0
0
4
0
--
33.00
2
Up To Mischief / Malia Bowman (VA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
3
Fresh Raleigh / Anne Page (VA)  
34.5
0
4.4
0
0
--
38.90
4
Fuego / Demmi Hersh (VA)  
37.5
0
2.4
0
0
--
39.90
5
Code Red / Heather Manili (MD)  
38
0
6.4
4
0
--
48.40
6
Light My Fire / Margarite Szamborski (NY)  
48.5
0
0
0
0
--
48.50
7
Lil' Bit of Fool / Heidi Shultz (PA)  
40.5
0
0
4
8
--
52.50
8
Destiny's Wish / Josie Bennett Miss (MD)  
48.5
0
0
4
0
--
52.50
9
Sound of Speed / Ally Nelson (VA)  
43
0
9.2
12
26
--
90.20
10
Cape Town / Erica Ringle (MD)  
52
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
Caught in the Moment / Alex Pecoraro (MD)  
47
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Mitchell / Darian Fetters (PA)  
32.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Option Package / Annie Horrigan (MD)  
30.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Good-n-Plenty / Carlee Kirsch (IL)  
45.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Honorable Decision / Arden Copeland (DC)  
43
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Isabella / Rebecca McCormack (VA)  
47
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NRSR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Constant Sorrow / Lisa Warnock (PA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
1
Jackson / Carolyn Rutledge (VA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
2
We Jammin' / Careen Walker (MD)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
3
Arnold The Terminator / Leslie Fredrick (VA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
4
Tyberius / Christina Donovan (VA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
5
Melody / Joanna Bleakley (VA)  
31
0
0
4
4
--
39.00
6
Special FX / Allison Smith (VA)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
7
Mercedez Royale / Katerina Kane (MD)  
35
0
8
4
1
--
48.00
8
Star Gazer / Hannah Stalhandske (MI)  
29
20
0
4
0
--
53.00
9
Rush Hour / Cheryl Banks (DE)  
33
0
16.4
4
0
--
53.40
10
Dora Explora / Angelique Mason-Miller (VA)  
31.5
0
0
8
14
--
53.50
11
/ Jennifer Starke (NJ)  
35.5
20
0
0
0
--
55.50
12
Reginald / Jenn Dolan (MD)  
38.5
0
24.4
0
0
--
62.90
13
Shamus Brown / Jaye Younkers (MD)  
38
0
0
12
21
--
71.00
14
Sans Souci / Ellyn Willis (VA)  
40.5
W
W
16
9
--
W
W
/ David Rivera (MD)  
39
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Carmen / Michelle Hoey (VA)  
26
0
0
0
0
--
26.00
1
Ripplin' Waters / Lisa Mendell (VA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
2
Red River / Lisa Mendell (VA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
3
Farside / Isabel Price (VA)  
29
0
0
4
0
--
33.00
4
Volturno's Evening Star / Sarah Shearin (MD)  
31
0
0
4
0
--
35.00
5
Samson / Geraldine Peace (VA)  
31
0
0
4
2
--
37.00
6
All That Jazz / Victoria Long (VA)  
35
0
0
0
2
--
37.00
7
Motocross / Gillian Clissold (VA)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
8
Dirtbike / Gillian Clissold (VA)  
35.5
0
2.4
0
1
--
38.90
9
McCuan Civil Liberty / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
31.5
0
0
4
10
--
45.50
10
Princess Willamina / Jacqui Ross (VA)  
50
0
0
0
0
--
50.00
11
Rhapsody / Nicole Sebastian (MD)  
41.5
0
19.2
4
6
--
70.70
12
Raya Del Sol / Autumn Rae (CO)  
27
W
W
16
15
--
W
W
London Venture / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
29
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Movin Undercover / Peter Adame (VA)  
43.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Lilly / Elizabeth Joseph (NY)  
50.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
The Scrivener / Monica Gallen (NJ)  
36
20
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Malibu Moon Pie / Cathy Gulick (VA)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
1
Parker Station / Brittany Meyer (MD)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
2
Argamak / Suzanne Musgrave (VA)  
24.2
0
0.4
12
0
--
36.60
3
Cosette / Amy Brown (VA)  
37.4
0
1.2
0
0
--
38.60
4
Winsome Maverick / Jenny Barnhard (MD)  
38.9
0
0
0
0
--
38.90
5
Hansel / Michelle Benczkowski (MD)  
36.8
0
2.8
0
0
--
39.60
6
All Attitude / Jessica Yates (VA)  
31.1
0
9.6
0
0
--
40.70
7
Honestly So(NR) / Laura Pitts (MD)  
37.4
0
4.4
4
0
--
45.80
8
The Muffin Man(NR) / Kristen McDaniel (MD)  
42.1
0
0
4
0
--
46.10
9
Royal Secret / Kristen Elliott (VA)  
45.3
0
16.8
0
5
--
67.10
10
Strategic Strike / Jacel Charles (GA)  
39.5
80
4
8
0
--
131.50
11
My Little Shyboy(NR) / Lisa Hannan(NR)  
43.2
80
E
12
31
--
E
E
Windwalker(NR) / Jennifer Clouser (PA)  
48.9
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRjy (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Black Ty Affair / Jacqueline Imholte (PA)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
1
Atticus / Emily Dunn (VA)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
2
Fernhill Dunbyrne / Sara Hamilton (MD)  
33.7
0
0.8
0
0
--
34.50
3
Shades of Grey / Dailee Fagnant (MD)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
4
Hokus Pokus / Sarah Nelson (VA)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
5
Ladybug / Cameron Rouse (VA)  
39.5
0
0.8
0
0
--
40.30
6
Oronoco's Whisperwill / Emily Roach (WV)  
36.8
0
0.8
0
3
--
40.60
7
Cash 4 Kisses / Samantha McCleerey (FL)  
43.7
0
0
0
0
--
43.70
8
McCormick / Madeleine Mashon (VA)  
40
0
7.6
0
0
--
47.60
9
Sport N Town(NR) / Molly Harris (VA)  
40.5
0
6.8
4
0
--
51.30
10
/ Christa Jolin (MD)  
43.7
0
8.8
0
0
--
52.50
11
Boo Radley / Michelle Corbeille (MD)  
32.1
20
1.2
0
0
--
53.30
12
Hop on Pop / Madison DuPuis (VA)  
41.6
0
19.2
4
0
--
64.80
13
Whatever It Takes / Samantha Booth (VA)  
28.4
0
RF
12
28
--
RF
RF
Gentleman Jag / Olivia Arabia (MD)  
38.4
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRSR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Creation(NR) / Rebecca Gershowitz(NR)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
1
King Charlemagne / Leslie Page (VA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
2
Rane Dancer / Priscilla Neault (VA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
3
Sampson VI / Heather Athey (VA)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
4
Hawkn Jewels / Geneva Soule (NJ)  
33.7
0
0
4
0
--
37.70
5
Good Golly Miss Molly / Jacqueline Daigneault (VA)  
35.3
0
0
4
0
--
39.30
6
Mr. Bojangles(NR) / Carol Politis (VA)  
36.8
0
6
0
0
--
42.80
7
dashing, jeeves / Pat Martin (VA)  
38.4
0
4.4
0
2
--
44.80
8
Guinness XIII(Cashel Bay) / Atossa Shafale (VA)  
33.2
0
11.2
0
6
--
50.40
9
Tempete / Karen Larkins (VA)  
44.2
0
16
0
0
--
60.20
10
Beauregard(NR) / Jason Racey (PA)  
41.1
20
0
4
0
--
65.10
11
Mainway's Silver Diamond / Kimberly Flanders (VA)  
35.8
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Catwalk / Claudia Sarnoff (VA)  
26.8
0
0.4
0
0
--
27.20
1
Douglas(NR) / Lindsay Goodrich (MD)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
2
Life's A Sport / Penelope Lynch (VA)  
32.1
0
0.8
0
0
--
32.90
3
Gray Boy(NR) / Elizabeth Billings (VA)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
4
Just Cause / Michaela Coplen (PA)  
39.5
0
2.8
0
0
--
42.30
5
Denver's Davinci / Laura Crump (VA)  
42.6
0
0
8
0
--
50.60
6
Ophelia / Elizabeth Joseph (NY)  
40
0
11.2
0
0
--
51.20
7
Treasury Bill / Carol Danforth (MD)  
45.8
0
12.8
0
1
--
59.60
8
Port O Call / Julia Reynolds (VA)  
34.7
0
17.6
0
8
--
60.30
9
Renaissance / Carol Danforth (MD)  
32.1
20
10
0
0
--
62.10
10
Upper Limit / Alyssa Ford (MD)  
30.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Sea Star / Michelle Hoey (VA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index