USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: MCTA H.T. Inc (May 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: MCTA H.T. Inc (May 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Westerly / Charles Plumb (NC)  
45.40
0
30.00
4
3.00
--
82.40
1
Destination Known / Allison Springer (VA)  
29.60
20
32.80
4
0.00
--
86.40
2
Masters Choice / India McEvoy (CA)  
37.90
20
22.00
8
0.00
--
87.90
3
Longfield Dougal / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
34.60
20
28.80
4
3.00
--
90.40
4
Dillon / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
31.70
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Wondaree Penelope(NR) / Sarah Green (Alberta)  
43.30
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Maplewood's Primestar / Diana Rich (OH)  
32.90
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Orion XII / Craig Thompson (NH)  
43.30
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Tsunami III / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
36.70
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
High Patriot / Mara Dean (VA)  
25.00
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Tru Luck / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
37.10
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Bailey Wick / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
25.00
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Nap for Sycamore / Dustin Craig (VA)  
42.90
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Stormin's Barbie / Alyssa Peterson (MD)  
39.20
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Select / Mogie Bearden-Muller (MD)  
39.60
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate , IA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Golden Opportunity / Laura Ward (VA)  
25.90
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
33.50
1
Merrimac / Tracy McRae (VA)  
35.50
0
14.00
0
0.00
--
49.50
2
Wickatunk / Sarah Connell (PA)  
38.60
0
10.00
4
3.00
--
55.60
3
A Normal Fling / Katie Wherley (MD)  
39.70
20
22.80
4
3.00
--
89.50
4
Briar Fox Mundungus / Allie Blyskal (PA)  
49.70
20
10.40
12
1.00
--
93.10
5
Wil'ya Love Me / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
38.60
40
36.40
4
0.00
--
119.00
6
Beringer II / Shanon Baker (NH)  
43.80
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Rosetta Stone / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
32.80
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Snap Decision / Ryan Wood (PA)  
36.60
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Sir Donovan / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
43.80
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Cavendish / Julia Wendell (MD)  
35.90
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Black Sox Shiraz / Shanon Baker (NH)  
40.00
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Brazen Bomber / Kelley Williams (MD)  
40.30
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Baseline / Kaitlin Spurlock (VA)  
37.20
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Majestic Falcon / Dana Cannon (MD)  
36.20
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Ballycormac Regent / Elizabeth Bierman (NJ)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate , IB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kestrel Key / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
33.10
0
6.80
0
1.00
--
40.90
1
Abecca / Justine Dutton (PA)  
41.70
0
14.40
4
0.00
--
60.10
2
Shiraz / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
37.90
0
11.60
12
0.00
--
61.50
3
Dario / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
27.20
20
14.80
0
0.00
--
62.00
4
Mighty Mangaroo / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
35.50
20
12.80
0
0.00
--
68.30
5
Wiley Post / Kim Severson (VA)  
29.70
20
23.20
8
0.00
--
80.90
6
Armani IV / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
33.10
20
26.80
4
0.00
--
83.90
7
Wild Tiger / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
37.20
20
25.60
4
0.00
--
86.80
8
Lorenzo III / Leahona Rowland (FL)  
29.30
0
51.20
0
15.00
--
95.50
9
Trick / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
35.90
60
57.20
4
4.00
--
161.10
10
Dueling Creeks Brew / Craig Thompson (NH)  
34.50
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Internet 7 / Emily Hansen-Palmus (OH)  
35.50
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ballyduff Ben / Katherine Bagwell (PA)  
31.70
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
37.70
1
Clifton Peekachu / Katlyn McMorris (IL)  
27.50
0
4.80
4
5.00
--
41.30
2
Tonka Toyz / Larissa Barilar (MD)  
39.60
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
42.00
3
River Radiance / Jessica Brumfield (PA)  
30.80
0
10.40
4
2.00
--
47.20
4
Moonlight Rock N' Roll / Molly Cavanaugh (VA)  
39.20
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
48.40
5
Cameron Creek / Benita Strini (VA)  
30.80
0
8.00
4
6.00
--
48.80
6
Savannah IX / Molly Curtiss (MD)  
42.10
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
54.50
7
Golden Memories / Lauren Sumner (MD)  
45.00
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
55.80
8
Rickard's Red / Louise Johns (VA)  
51.30
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
62.50
9
Dolce & Gabbana / Jordan Litter (MD)  
40.00
0
16.80
4
9.00
--
69.80
10
He's A Star / Nina Ligon (VA)  
27.50
20
24.00
0
8.00
--
79.50
11
Double Rivers 2 Cool / Allison Smith (VA)  
40.80
0
16.80
12
11.00
--
80.60
12
Mystical Heir / Amy Giordano (VA)  
37.50
20
36.00
0
0.00
--
93.50
13
Duncullen / Ellie Brown (NM)  
39.20
40
R
--
--
--
R
R
Beaming Sportsfield / Kristen Malinak (MD)  
43.80
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Midnight Treasure / Melinda Maslin (MD)  
40.00
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sir Jearly / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
23.30
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
26.50
1
Getalong Maggie / Douglas Payne (NJ)  
29.60
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
36.80
2
Russian Roulette II / Sharon White (WV)  
32.90
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
36.90
3
Running Order / Douglas Payne (NJ)  
35.40
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
4
Sassy J.R. / Laura Borger (MD)  
45.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.80
5
Westwinds El Dorado / Douglas Payne (NJ)  
31.30
0
12.00
12
0.00
--
55.30
6
Allforit / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
35.40
0
14.00
8
0.00
--
57.40
7
Madeira / Kelsey Wilkins (VA)  
45.80
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
58.20
8
Daily Edition / Kendal Lehari (Ontario)  
40.40
0
14.80
4
0.00
--
59.20
9
Futurama / Lucia Strini (VA)  
33.80
0
28.40
0
10.00
--
72.20
10
Casper II / Julie Abe (MD)  
40.40
20
14.40
0
4.00
--
78.80
11
Mr. Blue / Scott Keach (FL)  
53.80
0
29.60
4
0.00
--
87.40
12
Peanut / Matthew Kibler (MD)  
48.30
0
32.80
4
10.00
--
95.10
13
Courageous / Sally Shirley (MD)  
42.50
0
66.40
0
2.00
--
110.90
14
Orujo De La Galerna / Pedro Gutierrez (Distrito Federal)  
35.80
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Liste de Folie / Lucia Strini (VA)  
37.90
80
R
--
--
--
R
R
McCuan Mario / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
37.90
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Peabody / Steph Butts (MD)  
37.90
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cambalda / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
27.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.10
1
Railroad Man Jim / Ryan Wood (PA)  
28.80
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
29.20
2
Picante / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
3
Vidalia / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
34.60
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
39.80
4
Fernhill Flag / Sharon White (WV)  
27.10
0
14.00
0
0.00
--
41.10
5
Ghost Whisperer / Liz Riley (VA)  
40.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.80
6
Rittenhouse Square / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
39.20
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
45.20
7
Decorated / Christine Neubeiser (SC)  
35.00
0
11.20
4
0.00
--
50.20
8
Toga / Sheri Thornley (MD)  
35.80
0
12.40
0
3.00
--
51.20
9
Fantasy Impromptu / Kim Severson (VA)  
28.30
20
6.40
4
0.00
--
58.70
10
No Boundaries / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
36.70
0
20.40
8
0.00
--
65.10
11
Hidden Promise / Nina Fout (VA)  
42.10
0
14.40
8
3.00
--
67.50
12
Winning Facts / Laura Vello (PA)  
35.80
0
28.80
4
2.00
--
70.60
13
Mandala / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
35.00
20
19.60
0
0.00
--
74.60
14
Will Smith / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
43.80
0
20.80
8
5.00
--
77.60
15
Cornichon / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
34.60
20
24.00
0
0.00
--
78.60
16
Em a Pro (Mickie) / Carey Williams (NJ)  
44.60
20
16.40
4
0.00
--
85.00
17
Morning Star / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
33.80
20
23.20
4
4.00
--
85.00
18
Scout / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
40.00
40
47.20
0
0.00
--
127.20
19
Stonewall Winters / Sarah Connell (PA)  
48.80
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Who's A Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
32.10
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Eyore / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
39.20
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , P (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Come Out and Play / Jamie Furtado (MD)  
30.40
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
36.80
1
The Shaq Attack / Erica Davis (MD)  
38.30
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
40.30
2
Tinkabella / Ashley Jones (VA)  
38.80
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
43.20
3
Silver Trophy / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
37.90
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
45.50
4
Aphrodite / Sandra McCormack (VA)  
31.70
0
10.40
4
1.00
--
47.10
5
FMF's Ides of March / Stephen Fulton (MD)  
39.60
0
16.80
8
0.00
--
64.40
6
Cat's Pajamas / Sara Lieser (VA)  
34.20
0
8.80
28
4.00
--
75.00
7
Ally Kilaloo Clover / Julia Beamish MPH (MD)  
31.30
20
20.00
12
1.00
--
84.30
8
Unbelievable / Cindy Wood (MD)  
31.70
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Mystic Angel / Andrea Courson (VA)  
43.80
60
R
--
--
--
R
R
Atlantic Roar / Shelagh Davidson (MD)  
52.10
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
Joliet Jake / Karen Schlingmann (PA)  
34.20
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
Diamond Legacy / Melissa Fox (VA)  
32.10
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Taylor's Cede / Samuel Hellerman (MD)  
40.00
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
M-S Reddy Fox / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
34.20
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Olando / Liza Horan (VA)  
26.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.30
1
Vermeer / Sharon White (WV)  
31.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.10
2
Lucky Little Spy / Kristin Bachman (VA)  
34.70
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
35.90
3
Tom's Pick / Pam Wiedemann (PA)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
4
A.Keys / Sharon White (WV)  
33.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.70
5
Logan's Run / Gwendalyne Lehari (Ontario)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.80
6
Jumpin' John / Kristin Bachman (VA)  
36.30
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
41.90
7
Aces Zoomin' Dude / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
42.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.10
8
Jazz du Torrent / Melissa Hunsberger (MI)  
42.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
50.10
9
Taquito / Kiki Osbourne (VA)  
41.10
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
51.50
10
Arthuron / Sharon White (WV)  
43.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
51.70
11
Kazul / Natalie Wales (VA)  
30.50
20
8.00
4
4.00
--
66.50
12
Truman IX / Natalie Wales (VA)  
42.10
20
2.00
8
2.00
--
74.10
13
Wizard of Win / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
38.40
0
0.00
28
13.00
--
79.40
14
Sir Wexford Seascape / Katie Hasse (VA)  
38.40
40
6.80
0
0.00
--
85.20
15
Gundy Park / Kassidy Kirchner (IN)  
29.00
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Vince / Emily Beshear (VA)  
22.10
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
24.90
1
Young Man / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
2
Class Sprite / Emily Beshear (VA)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
3
Charm / Douglas Payne (NJ)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
4
Star Dazzler / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
5
Rested Faith / Douglas Payne (NJ)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
6
Viola / Erin Freedman (VA)  
29.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
37.50
7
Blonde Ambition / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
34.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.20
8
Jet To Grey / Diana Salava (PA)  
35.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.30
9
Harrison / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
38.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.40
10
Beltane / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
11
With Enthusiasm / Ryan Wood (PA)  
41.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.10
12
This Is Houston / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
37.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.90
13
Mr. Parks / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
35.30
0
14.40
8
0.00
--
57.70
14
[HT] Training , T (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Noteworthy / Amanda Caputo (VA)  
24.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.20
1
Stafford Place / Barbara Werther (MD)  
24.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.70
2
Auntie's Echo / Marie Treiber (MD)  
23.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
27.70
3
Top Deck II / Jennifer Hoey (PA)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
4
Legacy / Kelly Beaver (PA)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
5
Snip / Denise Connelly (MD)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
6
Active Andy / Oliver King (MD)  
36.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.30
7
Cash Mir / Elizabeth Bierman (NJ)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
8
Buckharo / Beth Sokohl (MD)  
36.80
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
42.00
9
Collection Pass / Kristen Parris (MD)  
38.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.40
10
Deep Sea / Sarah Finkel (PA)  
28.40
0
10.00
0
7.00
--
45.40
11
Badlands Billy / Hillary Horton (PA)  
40.50
0
0.40
8
0.00
--
48.90
12
Lucky Strike / Katie Cree (MD)  
41.60
0
6.40
0
1.00
--
49.00
13
Full Monty / Sydney Wilson (DE)  
42.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
50.10
14
I'm Perfect / Kim Russell (PA)  
40.50
0
7.20
12
0.00
--
59.70
15
Surf Guitar / Hannah Ong MD (MD)  
42.10
20
6.00
4
0.00
--
72.10
16
No Halo Here / Kristen Parris (MD)  
40.50
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
Shiver Me Timbers / Kevin Emes (PA)  
42.60
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , THA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Donner / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
27.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.90
1
Argento / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
2
Master Key(NR) / Lindsay Mahon (CAN)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
3
Reba's Song(NR) / Lindsay Mahon (CAN)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
4
C'est La Vie / Laura Vello (PA)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
5
Malone Bay / Steph Butts (MD)  
31.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
39.10
6
Paint It Black / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
32.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.60
7
Play the Twist / Kelley Williams (MD)  
38.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.40
8
Solid Simon / Sarah Connell (PA)  
42.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
50.10
9
Vernon Tiger / Amanda Tamminga (MD)  
43.20
0
0.00
8
1.00
--
52.20
10
Independence / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
37.90
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.90
11
Rumbling Storm / Kelley Williams (MD)  
46.30
0
9.20
8
2.00
--
65.50
12
Wiplala / Kara Angulo (VA)  
40.00
20
20.40
0
6.00
--
86.40
13
[HT] Training , THB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Brusco(NR) / Leahona Rowland (FL)  
28.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.40
1
Make Believe / Phyllis Dawson (VA)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
2
Babu's Flying Finish / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
35.20
3
High Flyer II / Katie Willis (VA)  
34.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.20
4
Ganowe 2 / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
34.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.20
5
Manor Queen / Katie Willis (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.50
6
Saratoga / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
35.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.30
7
Vivaldie / Emily Hansen-Palmus (OH)  
36.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.30
8
Regalio / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
38.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.40
9
Houdini / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
46.80
0
0.00
4
3.00
--
53.80
10
Drifter / Phyllis Dawson (VA)  
32.60
20
8.00
0
0.00
--
60.60
11
Watch Out / Mara Dean (VA)  
26.80
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Cosmic Jive / Katie Willis (VA)  
39.00
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TJ (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
C.K. Dexter Haven / Jamie Farah (VA)  
24.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.70
1
The Last Laugh / Lela Hanagan (MD)  
26.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.80
2
Jacob Two Two / LeeLee Jones (PA)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
3
Folie a Deux / Gabby Dickerson (VA)  
23.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
31.70
4
Findhorn / Julia Ennis (MD)  
27.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.90
5
A Midday Star / Bethany Myers (DE)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
6
Phoenix Song / Catherine Hanagan (MD)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
7
RAVISSANTE / Caitlin Bryan (MD)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
8
Smoke Signal / Brooke Baugher (VA)  
31.60
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
36.60
9
Aztec Gold / Sarah Bratton (MD)  
34.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.70
10
Otis II / Megan McGrain (PA)  
40.50
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
41.70
11
Jag / Donata Bechstein (MD)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
12
Spike Valay / Kimberly Matsko (PA)  
44.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
52.20
13
Vytautas / Julia Ennis (MD)  
25.80
40
0.40
8
0.00
--
74.20
14
Annamation / Maegan Hill (MD)  
27.90
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rugby II / Holly Covey (DE)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
1
Jesse James / Kelsey Hoiness (NC)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
Cooperstown Caliber / Katherine Rizzo (MD)  
34.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.70
3
Time For One More / Jessica Ganske (MD)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.80
4
Copper Dancer / Erika Gonzalez (MD)  
41.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.10
5
Braveheart Romeo / P. Randall Pearre (MD)  
36.80
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
41.60
6
Absolute Truth / Lindsay Nuttall (VA)  
37.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.90
7
Foxy Cleopatra / Lara Miller (MD)  
35.30
0
6.40
8
0.00
--
49.70
8
/ Patricia Weston (NJ)  
41.10
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
53.10
9
IronVine Balmoral / Jessica Duffy (VA)  
38.40
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
58.40
10
Carousel Man / Nancy Wise (VA)  
29.00
20
6.00
20
30.00
--
105.00
11
Leo the Lion Hearted / Dawn Haney-West (VA)  
33.70
80
16.00
0
3.00
--
132.70
12
Noblesse Oblige / Ashley Beheler (MD)  
35.30
0
0.00
R
R
--
R
R
Liam / Anna Schmitt (MD)  
36.30
0
0.00
8
RF
--
RF
RF
Pastis / Michael Tansey (NJ)  
38.40
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , N (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Prima LGF / Abigail Gibbon (MD)  
26.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.80
1
Solos Last Steel / Claire Gottsch (MD)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
2
Scotch on the Rocks II / Kathryn Rich (MD)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
3
Commander Scott / Michael Hillman (MD)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
4
Canyonleigh Sirecho / Lisa Kurr (MD)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
5
Sister Disco / Melissa Dobbs (NJ)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
4.00
--
43.00
6
Jon's April Lark / Kelsea Blazek (MD)  
43.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.70
7
R. Huey / Hannah Ong MD (MD)  
44.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.20
8
Quite the Believer / Jaime Wright (PA)  
43.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.20
9
Nike II / Diane Rogler (MD)  
44.20
0
0.00
0
7.00
--
51.20
10
After Midnight / Stephanie Tadlock (MD)  
35.30
20
13.60
0
8.00
--
76.90
11
Ensign Crusher / Michael Hillman (MD)  
41.10
40
8.40
0
0.00
--
89.50
12
Aeqceleration / Megan Campbell (NJ)  
27.40
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
SPLIT THE DIFFERENCE / Dana Voorhees (VA)  
38.40
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Oakengrove Giselle / Kayla Muller (MD)  
24.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.20
1
Scottish Rose / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
24.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.70
2
Macsen's Legend / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
33.10
3
Whiskey Road / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
4
Django / Nancy Seybold (DC)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
5
Kaiko Jana / Laura Vello (PA)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
6
Thriller / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
34.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.70
7
Told You So / Gina Riedmuller (MD)  
32.10
0
0.00
4
6.00
--
42.10
8
Puncheon Run / Ryan Wood (PA)  
34.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.70
9
Doctor Al / Alfred Rayne (MD)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
9.00
--
46.90
10
Gracious Brevity / Pam Wiedemann (PA)  
33.20
0
0.00
12
2.00
--
47.20
11
Lerryn / Liz Riley (VA)  
36.30
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
48.30
12
Old Spice / Kevin Emes (PA)  
55.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.30
13
Honorable Nation / Alexy Posner (PA)  
34.70
20
8.00
4
11.00
--
77.70
14
Rhythm and Blues / Kate Chadderton (MD)  
43.20
20
12.40
8
2.00
--
85.60
15
Cordento / Natalie Wales (VA)  
30.50
60
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NJA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jersey / Catherine Hanagan (MD)  
27.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.40
1
Grand Cru / Nicholas Hansen (PA)  
31.10
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
33.90
2
Uno / Catherine Hanagan (MD)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
3
General MacArthur / Mary Ballew (MD)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
4
Benjamin Bunny / Olivia Briskin (PA)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
43.60
5
Beau's Rhapsody / Lauren Drenning (MD)  
41.60
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
43.60
6
Divisional Champ / Caroline Quanbeck (VA)  
39.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.00
7
Jasper / Stephanie Knauff (MD)  
43.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.70
8
Golden Opportunity / Madison Greif (MD)  
46.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.30
9
Dante / Annelise Aurillo (PA)  
37.90
0
1.20
12
0.00
--
51.10
10
Happy Hunch / Charlotte Goodman (MD)  
49.00
0
0.00
0
7.00
--
56.00
11
Claremont / Casey Muller (MD)  
44.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
64.20
12
Epic Will / Jacqueline Coplen (PA)  
49.00
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
77.00
13
Onyx Odyssey / Krista Grubb (MD)  
44.70
20
5.60
4
16.00
--
90.30
14
Wundermure / Alayna Pastuck (FL)  
47.40
40
0.40
16
5.00
--
108.80
15
Entanglement / April Hildebrand (MD)  
45.80
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NJB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Exodus / Taylor Ludlam (DE)  
25.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.30
1
Cor Leonis / Rebecca Goodman (MD)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.10
2
Amberlin / Julianna Sabol (MD)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.60
3
FMF Partly Foggy / Savannah Fulton (MD)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
4
Manhatten Peanutz / Lucie Hughes (PA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
5.00
--
37.60
5
Saratoga Slim / Lela Hanagan (MD)  
33.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.70
6
Big Bad Tattoo / Amanda Csoltko (DE)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
37.80
7
Finnegan / Lela Hanagan (MD)  
31.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
39.60
8
Valentino III / Jennifer Price (MD)  
33.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.20
9
OTTER / Beau Guimond (PA)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
10
Tangler / Ann Bellinger (VA)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
11
Prospect Weaver / Katherine Briggs (VA)  
53.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.70
12
Malibu Classic / Arielle Raugh (PA)  
45.30
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
85.30
13
Whistling Dixie / Madeline Cooper (MD)  
40.00
40
6.00
0
0.00
--
86.00
14
Tejana / Tilly Berendt (VA)  
34.20
20
53.60
0
14.00
--
121.80
15
The Cobbler's Son / Mica Kane (PA)  
37.90
60
23.60
4
10.00
--
135.50
16
Creon Z / Jordan Litter (MD)  
31.60
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ella GS / Tricia Gordon (MD)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
1
Gesture / Anna Graves (VA)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
2
Ballantrae / Roy Raynor (PA)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
3
Pierce / Kristen Lintvedt (MD)  
32.60
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
41.40
4
Kodak / Pamela Blumberg (MD)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
5
Desert Storm / Brooke Daneker (PA)  
36.30
0
0.00
8
5.00
--
49.30
6
Katchi Kapshi / Cherie Chauvin (MD)  
38.40
0
10.40
0
12.00
--
60.80
7
HC Poco Leo / Melissa Lessiak (MD)  
36.30
20
0.00
4
6.00
--
66.30
8
Wild About Harry / Margaret Rizzo (MD)  
36.80
0
14.40
0
16.00
--
67.20
9
Parisian / Piper Shepard (MD)  
30.50
0
6.80
8
26.00
--
71.30
10
Sarabi Wasabi / Amy Foster (MD)  
32.60
60
8.40
0
0.00
--
101.00
11
Foster / Chantel Cray (PA)  
36.30
20
39.60
4
2.00
--
101.90
12
On April's Dawn / Jasmine Wallace (NY)  
43.20
60
0.80
0
0.00
--
104.00
13
Fleet Marauder / Sherry Stephenson (DC)  
32.60
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Little Joy / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
1
Back Street Girl / Raymond Venoski (CO)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
34.10
2
On Eagles Wings / Jaclyn Buseck (VA)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
3
Lorrie / Malcolm Dilley (DC)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
4
Prince Robert / Allie Blyskal (PA)  
45.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.80
5
Organillero / Pedro Gutierrez (Distrito Federal)  
39.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.00
6
Montmorenci / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
39.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.50
7
Globetrotter / Krissy Smith (VA)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
13.00
--
52.80
8
Donhallow Cool Ceilidh(NR) / Kendal Lehari (Ontario)  
36.80
0
7.60
8
3.00
--
55.40
9
Drama Queen / Kendal Lehari (Ontario)  
33.20
20
0.80
0
5.00
--
59.00
10
Windhacker / Marty Morani (MD)  
39.00
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
67.00
11
Olibano / Pedro Gutierrez (Distrito Federal)  
32.10
0
0.00
R
R
--
R
R
Holyfield / Christine Neubeiser (SC)  
34.20
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
Crown Talisman / Douglas Payne (NJ)  
37.90
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Knight's Ebony Rose / Mara Seitel-Mellencamp (MD)  
36.80
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Enough Testing / Jennifer Ward (MD)  
27.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.40
1
Obama / Liza Horan (VA)  
23.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
27.70
2
Marley's Maxamillion / Jamie Furtado (MD)  
25.30
0
0.00
0
7.00
--
32.30
3
City Slicker II / Kristen Booty (MD)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
38.00
4
Thank the Bank / Erica Davis (MD)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
5
Rumba / Jane Sleeper (PA)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.80
6
Dandelion Diamond Rebel / Brittany Meyer-Fiebrandt (MD)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
7
Bryce Be Quick / Teresa Ormsby (PA)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
7.00
--
41.70
8
Aiden's Epic / Andy Amato (MD)  
34.70
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
42.70
9
Ace of Spades / Dyanna Capuano (MD)  
43.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.70
10
Just Fun Stuff / Beth Rahn (PA)  
44.20
0
0.00
0
21.00
--
65.20
11
Unforgettable(NR) / Gwendalyne Lehari (Ontario)  
47.40
60
40.00
4
12.00
--
163.40
12
Checkered Flag / Charles Plumb (NC)  
26.80
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
Annabelle Q / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
44.20
0
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
Nothing To It / Christy White (DE)  
44.20
60
E
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index