USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Loudoun Hunt Pony Club Spring H.T. (Apr 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Loudoun Hunt Pony Club Spring H.T. (Apr 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OIA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tell Me Why / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
27.9
0
1.2
0
0
--
29.10
1
Irish Cavalier / Alison Kelly-Coates (NC)  
38.6
0
0
0
0
--
38.60
2
Accidental / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
45.2
0
1.2
0
0
--
46.40
3
Magic Man (Benny) / Ashley Kehoe (VA)  
37.6
0
7.6
4
2
--
51.20
4
Paladin / Christopher Hitchcock (VA)  
41.4
0
8.4
4
0
--
53.80
5
Storm Chaser / Benjamin Tursam (NC)  
44.5
0
12.4
4
0
--
60.90
6
Scimitar II / Samantha Allan (MD)  
39.1
0
23.2
0
3
--
65.30
7
Paddy The Pooh / Fanny Lee (MA)  
38.9
0
27.2
4
0
--
70.10
8
Mizar / Siobhain O'Connor (Ontario)  
34.8
20
7.6
8
0
--
70.40
9
Mr. Snuffleuffagus / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
37.9
0
36
0
0
--
73.90
10
Lettingo / Alyssa Peterson (MD)  
49.3
0
7.6
20
0
--
76.90
11
Smooth Rider / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
38.6
20
16.4
8
14
--
97.00
12
Golden Opportunity / Laura Ward (VA)  
38.6
20
18
8
18
--
102.60
13
Clifton Vitori / Krissy Smith (VA)  
53.8
R
R
8
0
--
R
R
Joule / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
42.4
--
--
4
0
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , OIB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rafferty's Rules / Sharon White (WV)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
1
GV Tuscany / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
29.7
0
6.8
0
0
--
36.50
2
Shiraz / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
36.6
0
0
0
0
--
36.60
3
Troy / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
4
Houston / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
44.1
0
0
0
0
--
44.10
5
Radio Flyer II / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
30
0
13.2
0
1
--
44.20
6
Napalm / Ian Roberts (Ontario)  
35.9
0
10
0
0
--
45.90
7
Dunlavin's Token / Danica Moore (VA)  
45.5
0
0
4
0
--
49.50
8
Yukon Denali / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
42.1
0
8.4
0
0
--
50.50
9
Legga Holly / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
36.9
0
10.4
4
0
--
51.30
10
Southern Tango / Katherine Sunderland (MD)  
52.4
0
0
8
0
--
60.40
11
Hadley Harbour / Fanny Lee (MA)  
31.7
0
18.8
8
2
--
60.50
12
For The Top / Philippa Humphreys (MI)  
40.7
0
22.8
4
3
--
70.50
13
Flashpoint / Duncan MacRae (PA)  
45.2
20
6
4
0
--
75.20
14
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Russian Roulette II / Sharon White (WV)  
28.3
0
0
0
0
--
28.30
1
Utah B / Danica Moore (VA)  
33.3
0
0
0
0
--
33.30
2
Fernhill Flag / Sharon White (WV)  
33.8
0
1.6
0
0
--
35.40
3
My Security Blanket / Alexandra Tatham (VA)  
35.8
0
0.8
4
2
--
42.60
4
J.B.'s Star / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
35.5
0
12
0
0
--
47.50
5
D'jion(NR) / Ian Roberts (Ontario)  
43.4
0
3.2
0
1
--
47.60
6
Ned Divine / Annie Strout (VA)  
41.3
0
10.8
0
0
--
52.10
7
Loki / Jeff Kibbie (DE)  
46.7
0
4.8
0
3
--
54.50
8
Buck Naked II / Christine Pavey (NC)  
42.9
0
8.4
4
0
--
55.30
9
Jump For Joy IV / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
45
0
11.2
4
0
--
60.20
10
Deniro / Leigh DeAngelis (PA)  
52.9
0
8.8
0
0
--
61.70
11
Atticus / Philippa Humphreys (MI)  
45.4
0
14
4
6
--
69.40
12
Picasso(NR) / Samantha Elsenaar(NR)  
36.3
20
16
0
0
--
72.30
13
Really Rosie / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
42.1
20
17.6
4
0
--
83.70
14
Port Scatho / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
37.5
20
24.4
8
0
--
89.90
15
Liste de Folie / Lucia Strini (VA)  
43.3
80
48.4
0
0
--
171.70
16
Dunlavin Mertise / Sean McQuillan (VA)  
37.9
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
/ Fie Ottosen (VA)  
23
0
0
4
0
--
27.00
1
Judge Not / Angel Martin-Dias (PA)  
40
0
0
0
1
--
41.00
2
Shackleton / Joanne Gelarden (VA)  
40.4
0
0
0
2
--
42.40
3
San Marco / DeAnna Hines (VA)  
36.7
0
6.8
0
0
--
43.50
4
Atlantic Roar / Shelagh Davidson (MD)  
48.4
0
6
0
0
--
54.40
5
Stunt Pilot / Kyle Smith (OH)  
41.3
0
9.2
4
0
--
54.50
6
The Shaq Attack / Erica Davis (MD)  
42.9
0
8.4
4
0
--
55.30
7
Allforit / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
34.6
0
6.4
12
3
--
56.00
8
Futurama / Lucia Strini (VA)  
37.5
0
19.2
0
0
--
56.70
9
Burghley II / Carolyn Chapman (VA)  
36.7
0
18.8
4
0
--
59.50
10
Winston XVI / Lisa Burnett (VA)  
42.9
0
29.2
4
7
--
83.10
11
Castle Rock / Leigh DeAngelis (PA)  
37.5
W
W
4
11
--
W
W
Mystic Angel / Andrea Courson (VA)  
43
20
E
0
0
--
E
E
Silver Surfer / Kathryn Lasher (NY)  
37.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Connor II / Colleen McKitrick (VA)  
36.7
0
0
0
0
--
36.70
1
Savannah IX / Molly Curtiss (MD)  
34.6
0
0
0
3
--
37.60
2
Armon(NR) / Samantha Elsenaar(NR)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
3
Gemini Pilot / Heidi Wardle (VA)  
38.4
0
2.8
0
0
--
41.20
4
Beaming Sportsfield / Kristen Malinak (MD)  
43.8
0
0
0
0
--
43.80
5
Tucker XIV / Shannon Quigley (PA)  
38.8
0
6
0
0
--
44.80
6
Diamond Legacy / Melissa Fox (VA)  
36.7
0
4.4
12
0
--
53.10
7
Cool Decision / Amanda Haney (PA)  
50
0
1.2
4
0
--
55.20
8
Teco / Christina McKitrick (VA)  
30.4
20
5.6
0
1
--
57.00
9
Galway's Blazer / Laura Roberts (VA)  
33
20
0
4
0
--
57.00
10
M-S Reddy Fox / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
34.2
20
18
12
0
--
84.20
11
Hope Springs Eternal / Lee DiGangi (VA)  
40.4
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Moonlight Rock N' Roll / Molly Cavanaugh (VA)  
37.1
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Uncle Fred / Beth Wheeler (SC)  
39
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JYOT (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hennessy / Katie Hasse (VA)  
31.6
0
3.2
0
0
--
34.80
1
Something Fancy / Ashley Rand (OH)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
2
Aztec Gold / Sarah Bratton (MD)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
3
Midnight Treasure / Melinda Maslin (MD)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
4
Sir Wexford Seascape / Katie Hasse (VA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
5
Aces Zoomin' Dude / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
40
0
0.8
0
0
--
40.80
6
Ridgetop Miss Emma / Claire Kelley (IL)  
40.5
0
4.4
0
0
--
44.90
7
Guypowder Valley / Maddi Fleit (MD)  
41.6
0
0
4
0
--
45.60
8
Sgt. Pepper / Isabel McCagg (VA)  
42.6
0
4
0
0
--
46.60
9
Tiger Eye II / Katherine Becker (VA)  
43.7
0
0
4
0
--
47.70
10
Jamal Shahr / Michael Widmer (PA)  
44.2
0
0
4
0
--
48.20
11
Smoke Signal / Brooke Baugher (VA)  
37.4
0
4
4
9
--
54.40
12
Firefly / Grace Quinn (IL)  
37.9
0
25.2
0
1
--
64.10
13
Sight Unseen / Amanda Rowley (OH)  
41.1
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Metro Thyme / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Grey Expectations / Philippa Humphreys (MI)  
31.6
0
0.8
0
0
--
32.40
2
Windsor Station / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
32.6
0
1.6
0
0
--
34.20
3
Fuzzie's Hero / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
27.9
0
7.6
0
0
--
35.50
4
Olando / Liza Horan (VA)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
36.60
5
Auntie's Echo / Marie Treiber (MD)  
34.7
0
2.4
0
0
--
37.10
6
Traveller's Tale / Paul Ebersole (VA)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
7
Katahdin II / Emily Merrill (ME)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
8
Arthuron / Sharon White (WV)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
9
Wizard of Win / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
46.3
0
0
0
0
--
46.30
10
Cosmic Jive / Katie Willis (VA)  
42.6
0
0
4
0
--
46.60
11
Slush Fund / Megan Pappler (NJ)  
43.2
0
2.4
4
0
--
49.60
12
Taylor's Cede / Samuel Hellerman (MD)  
46.3
0
0
4
0
--
50.30
13
Truman IX / Natalie Wales (VA)  
46.3
0
0
4
0
--
50.30
13
Vince / Emily Beshear (VA)  
30
0
23.2
0
0
--
53.20
15
High Flyer II / Katie Willis (VA)  
42.6
0
2.8
8
0
--
53.40
16
Simon Gillaley / Stephen Brawerman (VA)  
41.6
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TAmt (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mick Dreamy / Ann Baumgardner (VA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
1
Patagonia / Claudia Sarnoff (VA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
2
Inspired / Nick Olijslager (NJ)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
3
Hoover / Wendy Bebie (VA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
4
Stafford Place / Barbara Werther (MD)  
33.7
0
2
0
0
--
35.70
5
Athena / Kristine Slovis (VA)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
6
Duke of Earl / Franz-Hahr Phillips (VA)  
36.8
0
1.6
0
0
--
38.40
7
Twain / Diane McBroom (VA)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
8
Elusive / Marlene Lyons (VA)  
38.9
0
4.4
0
0
--
43.30
9
Oarsman / Julie Miller (VA)  
36.3
0
6.8
4
0
--
47.10
10
Precious Ten / Elizabeth Kidd (VA)  
40.5
0
33.6
4
0
--
78.10
11
Finn / Lisa Malek (VA)  
38.9
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Invested Interest / Blair Dunleavy (VA)  
44.2
--
--
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pappy / Victoria Jessop (VA)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
1
Glacier Bay / Sara Laux (OH)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
2
Aqua Tom / Helen Hayn (VA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
3
Lord Baltimore / Kip Holloway (VA)  
35.8
0
1.6
0
0
--
37.40
4
Jimmy de Pomme / Justine Dutton (PA)  
33.7
0
6
0
0
--
39.70
5
Majestic Valley / Katie Willis (VA)  
32.1
0
7.6
0
0
--
39.70
6
Manor Queen / Katie Willis (VA)  
35.3
0
3.2
4
0
--
42.50
7
Mahogany Beauteo / Leigh DeAngelis (PA)  
38.4
0
1.6
4
0
--
44.00
8
Jazz du Torrent / Melissa Hunsberger (MI)  
40.5
0
5.6
0
0
--
46.10
9
Class Sprite / Emily Beshear (VA)  
26.3
0
24
0
0
--
50.30
10
Full O' Fancy / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
35.3
0
11.6
4
0
--
50.90
11
Double Rose / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
37.4
20
4
0
0
--
61.40
12
Ronin / Daphne Soares (MD)  
38.9
0
18.4
8
0
--
65.30
13
Mr. Indiscretion / Katie Wherley (MD)  
42.1
20
11.2
0
0
--
73.30
14
Make Believe / Phyllis Dawson (VA)  
31.6
20
22.4
0
0
--
74.00
15
In Full Swing / Ashleigh McKown (CO)  
45.3
--
--
R
R
--
R
R
Drifter / Phyllis Dawson (VA)  
34.7
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lil' Albert / Holly Taylor (OH)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
1
Mainway's Gemstone / Jennifer Smith (VA)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
2
Point Clear / Foy Barksdale (NC)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
3
Clifton Imperial / David Vos (VA)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
4
Miesque Star / Sharon Miller (VA)  
34.2
0
0
8
0
--
42.20
5
Braveheart Romeo / P. Randall Pearre (MD)  
38.4
0
0.4
4
0
--
42.80
6
Mandala / Jessica Ganske (MD)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
7
Moxley's Irish Dream / Erin Drake (VA)  
45.3
0
0.8
0
0
--
46.10
8
Eve's Pride / Jessica Knecht (NJ)  
45.8
0
0.8
0
0
--
46.60
9
Touchstone Tuxedo / Paula Horne (VA)  
41.1
0
6.8
0
0
--
47.90
10
IronVine Balmoral / Jessica Duffy (VA)  
34.7
20
6.8
0
0
--
61.50
11
Regal Flip / Noell Sivertsen-Edgell (OH)  
58.9
40
65.6
8
0
--
172.50
12
Ohhh Riley / Sara Davidson (DC)  
52.6
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
Pal-of-mine / Tracy Tucker (VA)  
45.3
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JYON (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Riddler / Cara Goode (VA)  
29.1
0
0
0
0
--
29.10
1
Craughwell / Rebecca Barber (VA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
2
Wilhamina / Georgie Wilkins (VA)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
3
Paris / David Pawlak (VA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
4
Aherlow / Jenna Alwine (VA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
5
Gizmo V / Katy Gates (MD)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
6
Teddy / Celia Lee (VA)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
7
Bob-Dew / MacKenzie Williams (NY)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
8
Weathermark / Samantha Hazen (PA)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
9
Preemptive Strike / Trae Meder (VA)  
31.1
0
10
0
0
--
41.10
10
Big Bones Bailey / Hailey Huebner (VA)  
37.9
0
0
4
0
--
41.90
11
Tintin / Kevin Smith (OH)  
41
0
1.2
0
0
--
42.20
12
Gesture / Anna Graves (VA)  
41.1
0
1.2
0
0
--
42.30
13
/ Audrey Cooney (MA)  
38.4
0
0
4
3
--
45.40
14
Milestone / Eleanor McCagg (VA)  
41.6
0
0
4
0
--
45.60
15
Knight's Ebony Rose / Mara Seitel-Mellencamp (MD)  
46.3
0
0
0
0
--
46.30
16
Jayne's Coupe / Nicole Bull (NJ)  
46.8
0
0
0
0
--
46.80
17
Bonheur / Mikayla Townsend (VA)  
38.4
0
4.8
4
0
--
47.20
18
Worth The Wait / Taylor Key (VA)  
37.9
20
0
0
0
--
57.90
19
Dusty / Leah Backus (VA)  
39
20
0
4
7
--
70.00
20
Just Dance / Jennifer O'Brien (VA)  
41.1
40
0
0
0
--
81.10
21
Been There Done That / Audrey Francis (VA)  
33.7
R
R
12
15
--
R
R
Bailey / V. Bennett Camp-Crowder (VA)  
30.5
E
E
4
10
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , Namt (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ripley's Believe it or Not / Madeleine Wickwire (VA)  
29.5
0
0.8
0
0
--
30.30
1
Just Floor It / Terry Lockhart (VA)  
28.9
0
0
4
0
--
32.90
2
Pilgrim du Barquet / Benjamin Tursam (NC)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
3
Anjara / Katherine Adams (VA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
4
Brandenburg's Aldebaran / Kathleen Carr DVM (MD)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
5
Four Aces / Kathleen Cannon (VA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
6
Commander Scott / Michael Hillman (MD)  
33.7
0
0
4
0
--
37.70
7
Rebus / Anne Seline (NJ)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
8
Olympic Task / Ashley Kehoe (VA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
9
Top Of the World / Nicole Thomas (NC)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
10
Ensign Crusher / Michael Hillman (MD)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
11
Good Friday / Teresa Condon (VA)  
35.8
0
0
8
0
--
43.80
12
Chilkat / Leandra Jenkins (VA)  
35.3
0
0
4
6
--
45.30
13
Captain My Captain / Donna Bottner (MD)  
45.3
0
0
0
2
--
47.30
14
Perfect Move / Anita Adams-Cook (PA)  
38.4
0
0
12
0
--
50.40
15
Paramour / Anne Mitchell (VA)  
40
0
0
4
21
--
65.00
16
Kintyre / Judy Bull (NJ)  
39.5
0
6.4
8
17
--
70.90
17
Dublin's Own / Mary Millhiser (VA)  
34.7
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Indy / Pamela Flail (VA)  
40
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Desert Mystery(NR) / Victoria Jessop (VA)  
24.2
0
0
0
0
--
24.20
1
For Pete's Sake / Sara Smallwood (VA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
LONDON BY NIGHT / Jamie Gunyula (OH)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
3
Jessie Owens / Gammon Nuckols (VA)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
4
Fall Out Boy / Justine Dutton (PA)  
37.4
0
0
0
2
--
39.40
5
Farside / Isabel Price (VA)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
6
Windbrook Sensotronic / Clare Green (MD)  
30.5
0
2
4
4
--
40.50
7
Montana / Jonathon Sonkin (VA)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
8
Borris Minor / Raymond Carter (MD)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
9
Dahlia / Katherine Adams (VA)  
32.6
0
0
4
7
--
43.60
10
Blue / Michael Hoffman (VA)  
36.3
0
0.4
8
0
--
44.70
11
Royal Ricochet / Robert Meyerhoff (VA)  
26.8
0
0
4
18
--
48.80
12
Annabelle Q / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
42.1
0
0
12
0
--
54.10
13
London Venture / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
26.8
20
8
0
0
--
54.80
14
Princess Willamina / Jacqui Ross (VA)  
57.9
0
6.8
0
0
--
64.70
15
Little Joy / Sharon White (WV)  
38.9
20
0
4
6
--
68.90
16
Matinicus / Polly Merrill (ME)  
44.2
0
0
8
17
--
69.20
17
Don't Be Alarmed / Shannon Quigley (PA)  
43.2
60
0
0
0
--
103.20
18
Calm in the Storm / Jessica Schaberg (MD)  
41.6
60
0
4
0
--
105.60
19
Diggin' on Doug / Emily Merrill (ME)  
39.5
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Happy Hunch / Charlotte Goodman (MD)  
30.5
--
--
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Along Came A Spyder / Louise Foster (MD)  
28.9
0
0
0
0
--
28.90
1
Cor Leonis / Rebecca Goodman (MD)  
28.9
0
0
4
0
--
32.90
2
Top Gun VII / Jean Gerschefski (PA)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
3
Fleet Marauder / Sherry Stephenson (DC)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
4
Malibu Moon Pie / Cathy Gulick (VA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
5
Hit And Run / Lisa Warnock (PA)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
6
Booker / Karen Eichert (VA)  
34.2
0
0
4
0
--
38.20
7
Stingray / David Evans (VA)  
38.9
0
0
0
0
--
38.90
8
Justawee Work of Art / Sonja Twiford (VA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
9
Orange Pekoe / Katie Davis (VA)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
10
FedEx / Catherine Meyers (VA)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
11
Pebbles / Karen Davenport (VA)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
42.10
12
Bold Cherokee Ruler / Melanie Pack (PA)  
41.6
0
0
0
1
--
42.60
13
Azizi / Becky Harris (VA)  
43.7
0
0
0
0
--
43.70
14
Claire / Andrew Stahling (VA)  
46.8
0
0
0
0
--
46.80
15
Honorable Decision / Arden Copeland (DC)  
43.7
20
0
0
0
--
63.70
16
In The Nick of Time / Arianna Murphy (MA)  
42.1
20
2
0
0
--
64.10
17
Fantastick / Meghan Avella (MD)  
34.7
40
0
0
0
--
74.70
18
Zignal / Andrew Chippendale (VA)  
35.3
60
0
0
0
--
95.30
19
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Obama / Liza Horan (VA)  
25.8
0
0
0
0
--
25.80
1
Savvy / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Likolina / Wendy Masemer (VA)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
3
Rouge Et Noir / Sara Miller (VA)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
4
Millenium Kiwi / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
32.7
0
0.4
0
0
--
33.10
5
Delta Tango / Jessica Schaberg (MD)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
6
City Slicker II / Kristen Booty (MD)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
7
Kazul / Natalie Wales (VA)  
32.1
0
2
0
0
--
34.10
8
Prince Robert / Allie Blyskal (PA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
9
Westley / Karen Davenport (VA)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
10
Pepper / Jacqueline McGuinness (VA)  
45.3
0
0
0
0
--
45.30
11
Sister Disco / Melissa Dobbs (NJ)  
47.9
0
0
0
0
--
47.90
12
I Spy III / Leigh Leary (VA)  
48.4
0
0
0
0
--
48.40
13
Wasabi(NR) / Kelly Plitz (Ontario)  
52.6
0
0
0
0
--
52.60
14
Cosmic Lucy / Sarah Mobius (VA)  
49.5
0
4.8
0
0
--
54.30
15
Chipotle / Peri Tenenbaum (MD)  
43.2
20
0
0
0
--
63.20
16
McCuan Civil Liberty / Susan Southard (VA)  
41
20
0
0
4
--
65.00
17
Enough Testing / Jennifer Ward (MD)  
45.8
20
0
4
11
--
80.80
18
Globetrotter / Krissy Smith (VA)  
32.6
RF
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hastening Opal / Elizabeth Billings (VA)  
28.4
0
0
0
0
--
28.40
1
Oh So Extreme / Lindsay Berreth (VA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Charlie's Quest / Mary Schwentker (VA)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
3
Argamak / Suzanne Musgrave (VA)  
28.9
0
0
4
0
--
32.90
4
William / Janell Hoffman (VA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
5
Hannibal / Heather Nichols (CO)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
6
Leap Frog / Kristin Hickey (VA)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
7
Simply Quiet / Victoria Castellvi-Nuckols (VA)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
8
Chance / Sara Smallwood (VA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
9
Arwyn / Sharon Church (VA)  
33.7
0
0
8
6
--
47.70
10
Ian II / Patricia Palmer (VA)  
36.3
0
1.6
16
30
--
83.90
11
Mighty Himself / Eileen Kenney (VA)  
32.1
60
0
0
0
--
92.10
12
/ David Rivera (MD)  
37.9
60
0
0
0
--
97.90
13
Beauregard(NR) / Jason Racey (PA)  
45.8
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Command Approval(NR) / Melissa Fox (VA)  
44.2
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JYBN (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
FMF Lucinda II / Savannah Fulton (MD)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
1
Private Benjamin / Emily Arches (MD)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
2
Bailarin / Isabella Wolf (VA)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
3
Hokus Pokus / Sarah Nelson (VA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
4
Atticus / Annika Hedlund (VA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
5
Golden Opportunity / Madison Greif (MD)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
6
Castine's Path(NR) / Kaitlin Hardy (WV)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
7
Argentine Bonanza / Angela Ossana (MD)  
38.9
0
0
0
0
--
38.90
8
Denver's Comet / Gaelyn Foster (VA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
9
Shades of Grey / Dailee Fagnant (MD)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
10
Ringwood Sky Dancer / Grace Fulton (MD)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
11
Captain Christopher Mings / Madeline Plaut (MD)  
36.3
0
3.6
8
0
--
47.90
12
Twice The Spice / Elizabeth Darr (MD)  
45.8
0
2.8
0
0
--
48.60
13
Denver's Davinci / Laura Crump (VA)  
35.8
0
0
4
10
--
49.80
14
Tejana(NR) / Tilly Berendt (VA)  
37.4
--
--
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Raya Del Sol / Autumn Rae (CO)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
1
Brandenburg's Andromeda / Kathy Savory (MD)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
2
Liam / Deborah Hunt (VA)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
3
/ Melissa Hunsberger (MI)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
4
Henry VII / Kiki Osbourne (VA)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
5
The Scottsman(NR) / Emily Beshear (VA)  
27.9
20
0
0
0
--
47.90
6
Ashford / Trey DeRaimo (MD)  
47.9
0
0
4
0
--
51.90
7
Carter's Run / Courtney Olmstead (VA)  
34.2
20
6.4
0
0
--
60.60
8
Just Fun Stuff / Beth Rahn (PA)  
48.4
0
15.2
0
0
--
63.60
9
Combat Camera(NR) / Gary Coppage (VA)  
56.3
20
3.2
0
0
--
79.50
10
Arizona's Wildfire / Jessica Howard (WV)  
32.1
60
0
0
0
--
92.10
11
Trinity(NR) / Mary Schwentker (VA)  
28.9
60
0
12
25
--
125.90
12
Double O. Seven / Caitlin Kuczynski (MD)  
33.2
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Ali Dove / Martha Wunder (VA)  
40
E
E
0
0
--
E
E

Back to Index