USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Rolex Kentucky Three-Day Event (Apr 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Rolex Kentucky Three-Day Event (Apr 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
3-Day 4-Star , CCI4* (Starters: 50)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Headley Britannia(NR) / Lucinda Fredericks(NR)  
32.3
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
32.30
1
Ringwood Cockatoo(NR) / Bettina Hoy(NR)  
28.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
9.6
--
0
0
--
38.40
2
My Boy Bobby / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
39
--
--
0
--
--
0
1.2
--
0
0
--
40.20
3
Hildago de L'Ile(NR) / Nicolas Touzaint(NR)  
44.3
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
44.30
4
Woodfalls Inigo Jones(NR) / Lucy Wiegersma(NR)  
43.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
1.2
--
0
0
--
44.40
5
Seacookie(NR) / William Fox-Pitt(NR)  
43.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
2.4
--
0
0
--
45.90
6
Connaught / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
47
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
47.00
7
Carousel Quest(NR) / Oliver Townend(NR)  
45.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
49.20
8
Concrex Oncarlos(NR) / Tim Lips(NR)  
42
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
50.00
9
Brandenburg's Joshua / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
48.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
0.4
--
4
0
--
52.60
10
Opposition Buzz(NR) / Nicola Wilson(NR)  
54.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
54.70
11
Woodburn / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
50.3
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
1
--
55.30
12
Leyland / Amy Tryon (WA)  
48.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
56.80
13
Arthur / Allison Springer (VA)  
50.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
4
--
4
0
--
58.20
14
Ballynoe Castle RM / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
59.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
3.2
--
0
0
--
62.90
15
Somerset II / Sara Dierks (VA)  
63.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
1
--
64.20
16
Above N' Beyond / Tiffani Loudon-Meetze (SC)  
54.3
--
--
0
--
--
0
12
--
0
0
--
66.30
17
Killian O'Connor / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
47.3
--
--
0
--
--
0
12.8
--
8
0
--
68.10
18
Cruise Lion / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
56
--
--
0
--
--
0
9.6
--
4
0
--
69.60
19
Colombo / Selena O'Hanlon (Ontario)  
48.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
20
--
4
0
--
72.20
20
Vaunted / Ashley Adams (NC)  
55.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
2.8
--
12
2
--
72.50
21
Syd Kent / Jan Byyny (VA)  
56.8
--
--
0
--
--
20
3.6
--
0
0
--
80.40
22
Navigator(NR) / William Fox-Pitt(NR)  
46.7
--
--
0
--
--
20
16.4
--
0
0
--
83.10
23
The Ghost of Hamish(NR) / Peter Thomsen(NR)  
52.8
--
--
0
--
--
20
8.4
--
4
0
--
85.20
24
The Alchemyst / Deborah Rosen (CA)  
59.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
27.2
--
4
0
--
90.70
25
Jos Aladar / Jose Ortelli (KY)  
63.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
27.6
--
0
0
--
90.80
26
Hollywood / Kelly Sult (PA)  
69.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
5.6
--
4
12
--
91.10
27
Esker Riada / Cayla Kitayama (CA)  
59.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
9.2
--
20
3
--
91.90
28
Manny / Diana Burnett(NR)  
52.7
--
--
0
--
--
20
15.6
--
8
0
--
96.30
29
Wise Equestrian Mr. Wiseguy / Ronald Zabala-Goetschel (PA)  
56.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
36.4
--
4
0
--
96.60
30
Macloud / Stephanie Boyer (PA)  
57.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
37.2
--
8
0
--
102.40
31
Jam / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
60.8
--
--
0
--
--
20
25.2
--
0
0
--
106.00
32
Madison Park / Kyle Carter (FL)  
58.8
--
--
0
--
--
20
20.8
--
8
0
--
107.60
33
Gordonstown / Madeline Blackman (NJ)  
63.2
--
--
0
--
--
20
23.2
--
0
0
--
108.40
34
Buckingham Place / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
73.8
--
--
0
--
--
40
36.8
--
20
0
--
170.60
35
Kachemak Bay / Karl Slezak (Ontario)  
62.7
--
--
0
--
--
MR
MR
--
--
--
--
MR
MR
Kingpin / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
50.3
--
--
0
--
--
MR
MR
--
--
--
--
MR
MR
The Good Witch / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
52.3
--
--
0
--
--
MR
MR
--
--
--
--
MR
MR
Chaos Theory / Tamra Smith (CA)  
72
--
--
0
--
--
R
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Quirinal de la Bastide(NR) / Staninslas de Zuchowicz(NR)  
50.3
--
--
0
--
--
RF
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
Buenos Aires / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
58.5
--
--
0
--
--
20
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
Critical Decision / Missy Ransehousen (PA)  
50.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
0.4
--
W
W
--
W
W
Cavaldi / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
70.3
--
--
0
--
--
W
W
--
--
--
--
W
W
Acapulco Jazz / Bonner Carpenter (TX)  
56.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
11.6
--
W
W
--
W
W
Wonderful Will / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
52.8
--
--
0
--
--
W
W
--
--
--
--
W
W
Dobbin / Corinne Ashton (MA)  
47.5
--
--
0
--
--
W
W
--
--
--
--
W
W
Arctic Dancer / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
59.3
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
X
X
--
X
X
Jos Aquiles / Jose Ortelli (KY)  
E
--
--
0
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
Isabella II / Susie Beale (PA)  
62.8
--
--
0
--
--
E
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Eveready II / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
57.8
--
--
0
--
--
40
E
--
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index