USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Redland Hunt PC H.T. (Apr 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Redland Hunt PC H.T. (Apr 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Come Out and Play / Jamie Furtado (MD)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
1
Manila Bay / Stephen Fulton (MD)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
2
Clark County / Cary Chavis (VA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
3
Snip / Denise Connelly (MD)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
4
Buckharo / Lora Kutteroff (MD)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
5
Windsor Station / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
32.5
0
4.4
0
1
--
37.90
6
Active Andy / Oliver King (MD)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
7
Petes Promise / Amanda Zack (VA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
8
Quantum Meruit / Emily Fogelberg (VA)  
38.5
0
0
4
2
--
44.50
9
Malone Bay / Steph Butts (MD)  
33.5
20
0
0
0
--
53.50
10
Drifter / Phyllis Dawson (VA)  
37.5
20
0.8
0
0
--
58.30
11
Amadeus VII / Christine Weir (MD)  
35.5
20
3.6
8
13
--
80.10
12
Terryberry / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
39
60
16.4
0
0
--
115.40
13
Queen's Treasure / Christine Wilson (PA)  
38.5
E
E
20
27
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
In The Fog / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
26.5
0
0
0
0
--
26.50
1
Aphrodite / Sandra McCormack (VA)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
2
Double Rose / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
34.5
0
4
0
0
--
38.50
3
Independence / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
4
Kyrie's Twilight / Rachael Livermore (VA)  
31
0
0
12
1
--
44.00
5
Amiet / Katherine Hawkins (MA)  
36
0
0
8
0
--
44.00
6
Miss Golden Girl / Filippa Boughton (MD)  
38.5
0
0
8
0
--
46.50
7
The Last Laugh / Lela Hanagan (MD)  
46.5
0
0
0
0
--
46.50
8
London Bobby / Emily Fogelberg (VA)  
38
0
0
8
3
--
49.00
9
Noteworthy / Amanda Caputo (VA)  
37
0
8
0
6
--
51.00
10
Tangler / Ann Bellinger (VA)  
48.5
60
4
0
0
--
112.50
11
Mystic Angel / Andrea Courson (VA)  
42.5
80
44.8
0
0
--
167.30
12
Make Believe / Phyllis Dawson (VA)  
34
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Collection Pass / Kristen Parris (MD)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
1
Prince William / Michelle Warro (MD)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
2
Carousel Man / Nancy Wise (VA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
3
Copper Dancer / Erika Gonzalez (MD)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
4
C.K. Dexter Haven / Jamie Farah (VA)  
32
0
0
0
4
--
36.00
5
Foxy Cleopatra / Lara Miller (MD)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
6
English Mist / Cordielyn Goodrich (DE)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
7
Gmork / Kaeley Secan (MD)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
8
Liam / Anna Schmitt (MD)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
9
No Halo Here / Kristen Parris (MD)  
34.5
0
0
4
2
--
40.50
10
Lucky Bucky / Chase Beach (DE)  
32.5
0
0
8
0
--
40.50
11
The River Runs Gold / Alexandra MIOTLA (MD)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
12
Otis II / Megan McGrain (PA)  
48.5
0
0
0
1
--
49.50
13
Shakedown Street / Sarah Stone (MD)  
38
20
0
12
5
--
75.00
14
Jovial Express / David Bierly (NJ)  
38
60
0
8
0
--
106.00
15
Astro / Karissa Dreese (PA)  
43.5
40
23.2
8
0
--
114.70
16
Windbrook Sensotronic / Clare Green (MD)  
34.5
80
22.4
4
0
--
140.90
17
Gesture / Anna Graves (VA)  
36.5
RF
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Cappy / Sharon Ossi (MD)  
29.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Play the Twist / Kelley Williams (MD)  
34.5
0
0
12
7
--
53.50
HC
[HT] Novice , JNRA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
FMF Partly Foggy / Savannah Fulton (MD)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
1
Cooperstown Caliber / Carly Easton (MD)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
2
Springline / Chloe Brownlee (MD)  
41
0
0.4
0
0
--
41.40
3
Hooray Henry / Paulina Kozorosky (MD)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
4
Zo Far Zo Good / Abbey Parrish (MD)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
5
Option Package / Annie Horrigan (MD)  
28
20
1.6
0
0
--
49.60
6
Jersey Twist / Mary Narozanick (NJ)  
42.5
0
4.4
0
5
--
51.90
7
Alen NHH / Tate Shaw (MD)  
52
0
0
0
0
--
52.00
8
Baileys Irish Cream / Madeline Scott (NJ)  
38.5
20
52.4
0
2
--
112.90
9
Honorable Decision / Arden Copeland (DC)  
42.5
60
10.8
0
0
--
113.30
10
Master and Commander / Brianne Evans (MD)  
42.5
--
--
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , JNRB (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Harry Houdini / Mackenzie Kurtz (PA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Beau's Rhapsody / Lauren Drenning (MD)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
2
Entanglement / April Hildebrand (MD)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
3
General MacArthur / Mary Ballew (MD)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
4
Amberlin / Julianna Sabol (MD)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
5
Two Harbors / Kaeley Secan (MD)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
6
Lionheart / Carolyn Oehrig (MD)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
7
Whistling Dixie / Madeline Cooper (MD)  
38.5
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Farside / Isabel Price (VA)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
1
For Pete's Sake / Sara Smallwood (VA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
2
Barrington Bear / Charlotte Taylor (VA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
3
Bumbleberry / Emily Fogelberg (VA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
4
Brandenburg's Aldebaran / Kathleen Carr DVM (MD)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
5
Corleone / Clare Green (MD)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
6
Adept / Emily Genther (MD)  
38
0
2
0
0
--
40.00
7
Vernon Tiger / Amanda Tamminga (MD)  
38.5
0
2.4
4
0
--
44.90
8
Wishful Thinkin' / Pamela Shultz (PA)  
38
0
0
4
8
--
50.00
9
Chester / Sharon Ossi (MD)  
34.5
20
0
0
0
--
54.50
10
Count of Monte Cristo / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
40
20
0
0
0
--
60.00
11
Miss Carlisle / K.C. Cowles (MD)  
40
0
0
4
21
--
65.00
12
Ensign Crusher / Michael Hillman (MD)  
37
40
0
0
0
--
77.00
13
True Spectra / Steuart Pittman Jr. (MD)  
32
40
8.8
4
10
--
94.80
14
Our Willow / Lora Kutteroff (MD)  
39.5
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Neon Delight / Charlotte Taylor (VA)  
37.5
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
A Little Tricky / Debra Crawford (NJ)  
38.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Marley's Maxamillion / Jamie Furtado (MD)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
1
Django / Nancy Seybold (DC)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
2
Ronin / Daphne Soares (MD)  
32.5
0
0
0
4
--
36.50
3
Solos Last Steel / Clare Gottsch (MD)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
4
Belle Luna / Emily Fogelberg (VA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
5
Sambuca / Kristin Schlachter (NJ)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
6
R. Huey / Hannah Ong MD (MD)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
7
Malika / Steph Butts (MD)  
36
0
1.2
4
5
--
46.20
8
Serendipity / Elisa Willems (MD)  
40.5
0
0
0
6
--
46.50
9
Thank the Bank / Erica Davis (MD)  
32
20
0
0
0
--
52.00
10
Prairie Delaney / Gabriella Booth (MA)  
34
20
0
0
0
--
54.00
11
Calippus / Kristin Schlachter (NJ)  
39.5
20
0
0
9
--
68.50
12
Paco / Amanda Tamminga (MD)  
34.5
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Lois Lane / Cary Chavis (VA)  
36
TE
TE
8
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , SNRA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Constant Sorrow / Lisa Warnock (PA)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
1
Wild About Harry / Margaret Rizzo (MD)  
39
0
0
0
3
--
42.00
2
We Jammin' / Careen Walker (MD)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
3
Scotch on the Rocks II / Kathryn Rich (MD)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
4
Parisian / Piper Shepard (MD)  
31.5
20
0
0
0
--
51.50
5
Bud Wilmanns / Melissa Martell(NR)  
41.5
0
0
4
13
--
58.50
6
Sunny Ciegos / Suzannah Evans (MD)  
39.5
0
22.4
4
14
--
79.90
7
Roger Rabbit / Yvette Seger (DC)  
37
40
5.6
0
0
--
82.60
8
Top Gun VII / Jean Gerschefski (PA)  
34
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Jacob's Ladder / Amy Gaynor (MD)  
36.5
E
E
8
0
--
E
E
Shall We Dance / Melissa Wong (MD)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
HC
[HT] Novice , SNRB (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ripley's Believe it or Not / Madeleine Wickwire (VA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
1
HC Poco Leo / Melissa Lessiak (MD)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
2
Kodak / Pamela Blumberg (MD)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
3
Manzotti Law / Nancy Schechtman (VA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
4
Code Red / Heather Manili (MD)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
5
Jamenson / RJ Campbell (MD)  
49.5
0
0
0
0
--
49.50
6
Shabang Shabang / Nicole Rapicavoli (CA)  
49.5
0
0
0
0
--
49.50
7
On Tap / Sarah Gerstein (VA)  
33.5
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Holding Court / Julia Gontrum (MD)  
39
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNHA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Chance / Sara Smallwood (VA)  
26.9
0
0
0
0
--
26.90
1
Sweet Expectations / Gina Riedmuller (MD)  
34.3
0
3.2
4
0
--
41.50
2
All Jacked up(NR) / Christina Marchetti (MD)  
42.2
0
0
0
0
--
42.20
3
Motocross / Gillian Clissold (VA)  
42.7
0
0
0
0
--
42.70
4
Argamak / Suzanne Musgrave (VA)  
31.1
20
2.4
0
0
--
53.50
5
Peter Panther / Emily Fogelberg (VA)  
45.3
0
0
16
0
--
61.30
6
Swim Time(NR) / Leah Griffith (NY)  
49.5
20
7.6
4
9
--
90.10
7
Cosette / Amy Brown (VA)  
43.2
40
18.8
0
0
--
102.00
8
Gianetta / Roxanne Turner (VA)  
39.5
--
--
0
8
--
R
R
Alfie(NR) / Thomas Waters (MD)  
35.8
E
E
0
2
--
E
E
Sweet Hitch Hiker(NR) / John Secan (MD)  
44.3
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
After Eight(NR) / Elizabeth Patrick (MD)  
42.7
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
The Cobbler's Son / Mica Kane (PA)  
42.7
0
0
4
0
--
46.70
HC
Cashel Castle(NR) / Rebecca Crown (MD)  
44.8
--
--
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNHB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dirtbike / Gillian Clissold (VA)  
32.7
0
0
0
0
--
32.70
1
Parker Station / Brittany Meyer (MD)  
31.1
0
4
0
0
--
35.10
2
Sweet Talk / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
36.9
0
2.8
0
0
--
39.70
3
Major Bay / Mieke Meurs (DC)  
31.6
0
0
4
6
--
41.60
4
Calypso(NR) / Steve Steinhoff (VA)  
38.5
0
1.6
4
0
--
44.10
5
Jubilee(NR) / Julie McLearen (VA)  
42.2
0
9.6
0
0
--
51.80
6
Whispers / Sally Buchheister (MD)  
30
20
0
4
0
--
54.00
7
Honey's Buster / Charlotte Taylor (VA)  
38.5
20
5.6
0
0
--
64.10
8
Buttons(NR) / John Secan (MD)  
33.2
40
2
4
0
--
79.20
9
Trinity(NR) / Mary Schwentker (VA)  
33.7
40
27.2
4
12
--
116.90
10
Take It To The Limit(NR) / Ashley Beheler (MD)  
39.5
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Kodiak's Moment / Andi Lawrence (PA)  
33.2
E
E
4
3
--
E
E
Quick Passage(NR) / Leigh Wood (VA)  
38.5
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNRA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tiger Lily / Alexa Easton (MD)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
1
Kilcolgan Prince / Maria Payne (MD)  
32.7
0
0
4
0
--
36.70
2
Clasiko / Erica McGaurn (PA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
3
Lil' Bit of Fool / Heidi Shultz (PA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
4
Ringwood Sky Dancer / Grace Fulton (MD)  
36.9
0
0
4
0
--
40.90
5
Claremont / Casey Muller (MD)  
36.4
0
1.2
4
0
--
41.60
6
Taylor(NR) / Hannah Rosenberg (MD)  
40
0
0
8
0
--
48.00
7
Atticus / Annika Hedlund (VA)  
36.4
0
19.6
4
0
--
60.00
8
Rocky Mountain High(NR) / Jessica Werner (MD)  
45.3
20
0
8
0
--
73.30
9
C-Breeze(NR) / Celeste Fiocchi(NR)  
42.7
20
14.4
0
0
--
77.10
10
Bob(NR) / Meredith Kearney (MD)  
32.2
40
4.4
4
0
--
80.60
11
Payday / Rachel Berlage (MD)  
37.4
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNRB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Boo Radley / Michelle Corbeille (MD)  
34.3
0
1.2
0
0
--
35.50
1
Golden Opportunity / Madison Greif (MD)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
2
Private Benjamin / Emily Arches (MD)  
34.3
0
2.8
0
0
--
37.10
3
Irish Mist / LeeAnn Goodrich (DE)  
36.4
0
1.2
0
0
--
37.60
4
Our Man Flint / Sydney Weeks (VA)  
31.6
0
2.8
4
0
--
38.40
5
Winsome Maverick / Jenny Barnhard (MD)  
30.6
0
13.6
0
0
--
44.20
6
/ Christa Jolin (MD)  
41.6
0
0
4
0
--
45.60
7
Sunshine / Jenna Simon (MD)  
39
0
3.2
4
0
--
46.20
8
/ Skyler Decker (MD)  
41.1
0
1.2
4
0
--
46.30
9
Sand Spike(NR) / Olivia Sanders (NJ)  
39.5
0
5.6
4
0
--
49.10
10
Painted Wings / Lindsey Dulling (MD)  
40
20
15.2
4
0
--
79.20
11
Que the Villian / Taylor Bergeron (NJ)  
45.3
0
42.8
4
22
--
114.10
12
Dorito Cooler Ranch(NR) / McKenna Oxenden (MD)  
46.9
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Prima LGF / Abigail Gibbon (MD)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
1
Izzy Illusion / Laura Hart (VA)  
36.9
0
0
0
0
--
36.90
2
Renaissance / Carol Danforth (MD)  
34.8
0
3.6
0
1
--
39.40
3
Hit And Run / Lisa Warnock (PA)  
36.9
0
0
4
0
--
40.90
4
Zara / Steuart Pittman Jr. (MD)  
39.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
41.10
5
Jasper / Stephanie Knauff (MD)  
39
20
0.4
0
0
--
59.40
6
Cat in the Hat / Denise Connelly (MD)  
36.4
20
0
4
0
--
60.40
7
Timeout / Stephanie DeLisi (VA)  
33.2
20
14
0
0
--
67.20
8
Sky's The Limit / Camryn Long (MD)  
43.2
0
0
8
17
--
68.20
9
Treasury Bill / Carol Danforth (MD)  
43.2
20
7.6
8
13
--
91.80
10
Ashford / Trey DeRaimo (MD)  
35.8
60
1.6
4
6
--
107.40
11
My Little Secret / Julie Henk (PA)  
33.7
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Charlie's Quest / Mary Schwentker (VA)  
33.7
E
E
4
11
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBNR (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sarabi Wasabi / Amy Foster (MD)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
1
Pierce / Kristen Lintvedt (MD)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
2
Rocco(NR) / Lisa Kurr (MD)  
47.4
0
0
0
0
--
47.40
3
Thundershower / Brandy Snedden (OH)  
39
0
21.6
8
3
--
71.60
4
Move The Gold / Malinda Lawrence (MD)  
39.5
20
23.6
0
0
--
83.10
5
Forbidden Colors / Jessica Jones (MD)  
40.6
0
51.2
0
2
--
93.80
6
Raffinati / Kimberly Markowski (NJ)  
36.9
40
20
0
4
--
100.90
7
Bally Vaughn / Deena Kleinerman (MD)  
34.8
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Legendary Hero / Kathy Thiessen (NJ)  
33.2
E
E
0
0
--
E
E

Back to Index