USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Twin Rivers Spring Three-day Event & H.T. (Apr 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Twin Rivers Spring Three-day Event & H.T. (Apr 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Leyasta / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
33.8
0
22
0
1
--
56.80
1
/ Chelan Kozak (BC)  
34.2
20
18.4
0
3
--
75.60
2
Ringwood Magister / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
26.3
20
27.2
0
3
--
76.50
3
Lady Calido / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
28.8
20
17.2
8
4
--
78.00
4
Oliver XVIII / Weslee Wroe (TX)  
45.8
20
44
8
4
--
121.80
5
Bantry Bay V / Tory Smith (CA)  
36.3
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Spike / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
41.2
0
6.8
0
0
--
48.00
1
Given Half A Chance / Suzy Hettich (CA)  
35.4
0
16.8
0
0
--
52.20
2
Gallipoli II / Scott Kuhlman (CA)  
42.3
0
25.6
16
0
--
83.90
3
Skywalker IV / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
38.1
20
14.4
12
0
--
84.50
4
Double Take / Moraya Cleary (CA)  
51.2
20
28
4
0
--
103.20
5
Spot Me One / Allegra Aiuto (CA)  
44.2
80
18.8
4
0
--
147.00
6
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Chummin / Lisa Peecook (CA)  
30
0
6.8
0
0
--
36.80
1
Coolnamara / Jamie Lawrence (CA)  
33
0
6.4
0
0
--
39.40
2
Juicy Couture / Alexandra Slusher (CA)  
30
0
10
0
0
--
40.00
3
Cabriolet / Jessica Warter (CA)  
35.2
0
11.2
0
0
--
46.40
4
Jude's Law / Beth Temkin (CA)  
33
0
13.6
0
0
--
46.60
5
Elk Mountain / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
34.1
0
11.2
4
0
--
49.30
6
Last Call / Alexandra Slusher (CA)  
27
0
22
4
0
--
53.00
7
Cloud Play / Weslee Wroe (TX)  
35.6
0
18
0
0
--
53.60
8
KF MacGuinness / Sarah Vernlund (CA)  
38.9
0
9.2
8
0
--
56.10
9
Helium Risin' / Maris Burns (WA)  
28.9
0
11.2
16
0
--
56.10
10
Litoral / Trisha Jaracz (CA)  
29.6
0
20
8
1
--
58.60
11
El Primero / Sara Mittleider (ID)  
33.3
0
26
0
0
--
59.30
12
Mar De Amor / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
34.4
0
27.2
0
0
--
61.60
13
Kennycourt Gambler / Kevin Kress (CA)  
43.7
0
20.8
0
0
--
64.50
14
Mercedes / Weslee Wroe (TX)  
36.7
0
31.2
4
0
--
71.90
15
MacGilly Cuddy(NR) / Caroline Petty(NR)  
38.5
0
23.6
12
0
--
74.10
16
Charmed (Kerry) / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
32.6
0
39.6
8
0
--
80.20
17
Show Girl / Elena Flaharty (CA)  
28.2
40
45.2
0
0
--
113.40
18
Ketel One / Gabrielle Goni (Ontario)  
45.2
20
41.6
4
16
--
126.80
19
Puck / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
37
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Quite Fetching / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
39.6
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Pavarotti / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
35.9
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Coyote Red / Erin Spohr (CA)  
32.6
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
R. Paradise / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
33.3
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Court Jester / Frances Anderson (CA)  
37.8
0
0
4
0
--
41.80
1
Pele II / Hilary Niemann (CA)  
42.2
0
0
0
0
--
42.20
2
Arizona Blue / Dawn Robbins (CA)  
38.5
0
6.4
0
0
--
44.90
3
Nieco / Cole Hemingway (CA)  
33.7
0
16.8
4
0
--
54.50
4
Vinny Can Go / Ruth Bley (CA)  
42.6
0
5.6
8
0
--
56.20
5
Texaco Dillon / Gay Osborn (CA)  
41.9
0
8
8
0
--
57.90
6
V.E. Finnegan / Sandy Boling (CA)  
45.2
0
21.2
12
0
--
78.40
7
Abracadabra / TRACY SIMS (CA)  
30.4
20
36
8
0
--
94.40
8
Weltina / Amber Shevin (CA)  
32.2
40
22.8
0
0
--
95.00
9
Over The Edge / Jessica Morgan (CA)  
50.7
20
28.8
4
0
--
103.50
10
Killian III / Claire Dailey (CA)  
38.5
20
32.8
8
8
--
107.30
11
Fuerst Fenomenon / Matthew Walley (CA)  
44.1
40
36
12
8
--
140.10
12
Quest VI / Gay Osborn (CA)  
37.4
20
14
W
W
--
W
W
Chanson de Coeur / Susan Davies (CA)  
33.3
120
48
W
W
--
W
W
Bahrain Legacy / Hilary Bates (CA)  
37.8
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , YOP (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
New Moon / Chelsea Schaefer (CA)  
32.6
0
4.4
8
0
--
45.00
1
Balabooga Brawley / Molly Totten (CA)  
43
0
3.2
0
0
--
46.20
2
Candy / Lexy Alexandra Funk (ID)  
44.4
0
7.6
0
0
--
52.00
3
Kingman / Alyssa Schaefer (CA)  
34.4
0
14.8
4
0
--
53.20
4
Raucous Bacchus / Katrina Pura (CA)  
40
0
1.6
12
0
--
53.60
5
Copycat Chloe / Kelly Pugh (CA)  
42.6
0
12.8
0
0
--
55.40
6
Dually / Kate Erickson (MA)  
37.4
0
19.6
0
0
--
57.00
7
Perfectly Possible / Willow McEvoy (CA)  
37.4
0
16
4
0
--
57.40
8
Rocket Man / Caitlin Notey (CA)  
37
0
9.2
12
0
--
58.20
9
X (The Perfect Ten) / Madison Gold (CA)  
48.2
0
9.2
4
0
--
61.40
10
V.E. Nokia / Kayleen Crowley (CA)  
46.7
0
14.8
0
0
--
61.50
11
Borneo Royale / Nora Battig (CA)  
41.9
0
20.8
0
0
--
62.70
12
Matrix III / Keith Mallett (CA)  
46.7
0
14
4
11
--
75.70
13
Regal Promise / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
44.8
0
20.4
12
0
--
77.20
14
Razzle Dazzle / Samantha Davis (UT)  
41.5
40
48.8
12
20
--
162.30
15
Impish Grin / Katherine Howard (CA)  
36.7
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , JTR (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tenorio / Victoria Speck (CA)  
23
0
0
0
0
--
23.00
1
Lucy in the Sky with Diamonds / Kelly Loria (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Myster E / Caitlin Murphy (CA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
3
The Dark Knight / Merissa Underwood (CA)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
4
Castle View / Katherine Mellis (CA)  
31
0
3.2
0
0
--
34.20
5
Kansas City / Addison Johnson (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
6
Ringfort Carragheen / Victoria Howe (CA)  
38
0
0.8
0
0
--
38.80
7
Obsession / Lauren Benge (WA)  
32
0
0
8
0
--
40.00
8
Allegra / Sydnee Hyman (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
9
Denim Blues / Hanna Ramleth (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
10
Emmie Lou / Piper Leddick (CA)  
40
0
1.2
0
0
--
41.20
11
Mozart / Sarah Brickey (CA)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
12
Hockey Pro / Erin Murphy (CA)  
39
0
0
8
0
--
47.00
13
Gem Dandy / Tamara Ryan (CA)  
47
0
0
0
0
--
47.00
14
Kaptain Jak / Gabriella Schlesinger-James (CA)  
40
0
3.6
4
0
--
47.60
15
The Perfect Storm / Alaina Hower (CA)  
49.5
0
0
0
0
--
49.50
16
Trake / Hayley DiNaso (CA)  
42
0
0
8
0
--
50.00
17
Learning To Fly / Melissa Emerson (UT)  
46
0
4.8
0
0
--
50.80
18
Wendover's High Lander / Jennifer Winters (CA)  
37.5
20
0
0
0
--
57.50
19
Quinn / Camille Forstadt (CA)  
43.5
0
23.2
0
1
--
67.70
20
Kept Secret / Amanda Larsen (CA)  
42.5
0
26.8
0
0
--
69.30
21
Havana Nights / Lauren Fleige (CA)  
38.5
40
11.6
12
3
--
105.10
22
Armani / Cara Lavigna (CA)  
35
--
--
R
R
--
R
R
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sanssouci / Yves Sauvignon (CA)  
26
0
0
0
0
--
26.00
1
Irish Smoke / Molly Talla (CA)  
28.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
28.90
2
Blackfoot Mystery / Lisa Peecook (CA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
3
Raydiance / Toora O'Mahony (CA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
4
Jefferson / Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
5
Gin Fizz / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
6
Just Watch Me / Meg Finn (CA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
7
Canadian Spy / Sue Church (CA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
8
Pyrotechnics / Meika Decher (WA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
9
TigerLilly / Earl McFall (CA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
10
Venado / Lauren LoPiccolo (CA)  
36.5
0
0.4
4
0
--
40.90
11
Calibrated / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
33.5
0
9.6
0
0
--
43.10
12
Manxome / Devin Robel (OR)  
39
0
0
8
0
--
47.00
13
Rangoon / Valorie Mackey (CA)  
32.5
0
16.4
0
0
--
48.90
14
Picasso Du Murier / Amanda Volle (KY)  
29.5
20
0
4
0
--
53.50
15
Holani / Pat McFarland (CA)  
36.5
20
24
0
0
--
80.50
16
Sir Charles / Valorie Mackey (CA)  
29.5
RF
RF
8
12
--
RF
RF
Seacrest / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
32
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , STAMT (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Isengart / Fiona Graham (CA)  
25.5
0
0
4
0
--
29.50
1
TattleTail / Susan Smith-Sullivan (CA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
2
Five O'Clock Somewhere / Sue Church (CA)  
33.5
0
2
0
0
--
35.50
3
Paneolo / Jamie Lawrence (CA)  
28.5
0
0.4
8
0
--
36.90
4
Cassandra / Jennifer Wright-Warren (CA)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
5
Lazydaznmiracleways / Victoria Klein (CA)  
30
0
0
4
3
--
37.00
6
Sexy Rexy / Ruth Bley (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
7
Jeffersonn / Dawn Robbins (CA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
8
First Field / Karen Bristing (CA)  
39.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
39.90
9
True Distraction / Jamie Lawrence (CA)  
35
0
6
0
0
--
41.00
10
Charbonneau / Kathy Maylin (CA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
11
Kilberry Up Grade / Peggy Schmotter (CA)  
41.5
0
0
4
0
--
45.50
12
Mandatory Meeting / Becky Mathews (WA)  
47
0
0
0
0
--
47.00
13
Notting Hill / Lexy Alexandra Funk (ID)  
34
0
14.4
4
0
--
52.40
14
Brighton / Kristen Busby (CA)  
44
0
0
12
0
--
56.00
15
Fatamorgana / Matthew Walley (CA)  
30
20
3.6
4
1
--
58.60
16
Magical Mariner / Cricket Wood (CA)  
44
20
0
0
0
--
64.00
17
Really Clean / Theresa Simmons (CA)  
34
20
18.8
8
0
--
80.80
18
Toblerone / Dorothy Hamilton (AZ)  
41
20
23.6
4
0
--
88.60
19
Picture Perfect / Susan Davies (CA)  
40.5
40
26.4
0
0
--
106.90
20
[HT] Training , STR (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Starless Night / Lindsey Weaver (CA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Ballingowan Ginger / Lauren Billys (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
2
Southern Panache / Rachel Barnacle (CA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
3
Kingston / Kristin Cook (CA)  
31
0
7.6
0
0
--
38.60
4
My Nevada Chance / Ashleigh Guich (CA)  
31
0
0
8
0
--
39.00
5
Do It Exact / Cindi Moravec (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
6
For Kicks / Katy Hover-Smoot (CA)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
7
Jasper / Nicole Mushkin (CA)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
8
Ready To Rhumba / Sandra Johnson (CA)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
9
Shorty / Polly Walker (CA)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
10
Eclipse The Sun / Cathleen Rich (CA)  
36.5
0
1.2
8
0
--
45.70
11
Flying Cannon / Nicole Annese (CA)  
42
0
0
4
0
--
46.00
12
Purple Rein / Laramie Maxwell (WY)  
46.5
0
0
0
0
--
46.50
13
Aviator / Anne Rowland (AK)  
43
20
0
0
0
--
63.00
14
Czarina / Sally Luke (WY)  
45.5
0
14
4
0
--
63.50
15
Bridon Beale Street / Connie Arthur (CA)  
43.5
0
16.8
8
0
--
68.30
16
Macchiato II / Eileen Morgenthaler (CA)  
40.5
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Kinsale / Annie Schmidt (CA)  
36
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
The Great Gatsby / Elena Langberg (CA)  
45
E
E
8
5
--
E
E
Weatherspoon / Sondra Ottenstein (CA)  
44.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Genuine / Gina Miles (CA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Cozzell / Katherine Franchini (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Project Runway / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
3
Mazaire / Suzanne Middlebrook (CA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
4
Amstel / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
5
Starbuck / Laurel Meck (CA)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
6
Tenderack / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
32.5
0
0
8
0
--
40.50
7
George Clooney / Erin Spohr (CA)  
40.5
0
4.4
0
0
--
44.90
8
Carasi / Erin Wiley (CA)  
37.5
0
4.4
4
0
--
45.90
9
Chantilly Art / Lisa Sabo (CA)  
41
0
0
12
0
--
53.00
10
Power Rule / Scott Kuhlman (CA)  
45.5
0
0
8
0
--
53.50
11
Sound Prospect / Meika Decher (WA)  
35.5
20
2
0
0
--
57.50
12
Clair De Lune SE / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
26
20
14
4
0
--
64.00
13
Barefoot Contessa / Jordan Janis (CA)  
36
0
0
4
25
--
65.00
14
[HT] Novice , JNRA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Halley's Comet / Talia Purnell (CA)  
27.5
0
0
0
0
--
27.50
1
Georgio Armani / Kelly Kohler (CA)  
27.5
0
0
0
0
--
27.50
2
Matter Of Honor / Jordan Odle (CA)  
27.5
0
0
0
0
--
27.50
3
Vincenzo / Alice Lockhart (CA)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
4
Classy Cassie / Lauren Branagh (CA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
5
Great Expectations / Caroline Dein (CA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
6
Moonlit Dancer / Madison Hogan (CA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
7
Corinthoz / Kiera Carter (CA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
8
Coup de Ville / Sophie Hulme (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
9
/ Destiny Times (CA)  
33
0
4.4
0
0
--
37.40
10
Papa's Duchess / Madeleine Moore (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
11
Imperial Bay / Taylor Marmo M (CA)  
31
0
10
0
0
--
41.00
12
Grendel's Twilight / Emily Carreno (CA)  
35.5
0
18.4
0
0
--
53.90
13
Applejack / Maguire Lessard (CA)  
47
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JNRB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Seymour / Sheridan Trost (CA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
1
Iron Odyssey / Chelsea Wales (CA)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
2
Rough Draft / Johanna Young (CA)  
35.5
0
0
8
0
--
43.50
3
Tuck Everlasting / Reese Mason (CA)  
39.5
0
3.2
4
0
--
46.70
4
The Black Pearl / Morgan Carver (CA)  
49.5
0
0
0
0
--
49.50
5
Hide and Seeker / Kyana Sazegari (CA)  
38.5
0
1.6
4
7
--
51.10
6
Apollo / Jordyn Horwitz (CA)  
33
20
0.4
0
0
--
53.40
7
Liberty / Dallas McCullough (UT)  
49.5
20
12.8
0
0
--
82.30
8
Sunny J / Kylan Morris (CA)  
32.5
40
16
0
0
--
88.50
9
Camberley Z / Natalie Kuhny (CA)  
30.5
80
5.6
0
0
--
116.10
10
What A Big Surprise / Erin McMahon (UT)  
42
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
James Blonde / Gigi Herron (CA)  
35.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Long Awaited / Julie Brown (CA)  
39
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Borneo Silver Echo / Perry Coneybeer (CA)  
45.5
--
--
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Artesian / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
22.5
0
2.8
0
0
--
25.30
1
Sunsprite Patronus / Gina Miles (CA)  
25.5
0
2
0
0
--
27.50
2
Learning To Fly / Tristen Weltner DVM (CA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
3
Athens IV / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
28.5
0
0
4
0
--
32.50
4
Travita / Kayleen Crowley (CA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
5
Whistlin Dixie / Michelle Emmermann (CA)  
32.5
0
4.4
0
2
--
38.90
6
Lulu / Lorraine Danahy (CA)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
7
Northern Lights / Erin Spohr (CA)  
33.5
0
10
0
0
--
43.50
8
Selene / Gretchen Forrey (CA)  
46
0
0
4
0
--
50.00
9
Figaro / Sophie Perrin Leleu (CA)  
33
20
0
0
0
--
53.00
10
Mystik Kharma / Kim Goto (CA)  
37
0
12.4
4
0
--
53.40
11
Sure Shot / Amanda Sanchez (CA)  
33.5
20
7.6
0
0
--
61.10
12
Carbonado / Mia MacPhail (CA)  
40
20
13.2
0
0
--
73.20
13
Splash of Win / Elizabeth Mutch (CA)  
40.5
R
R
4
7
--
R
R
Ideal Life / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
27
--
--
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Brego / Jessica Erbstoesser (CA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
1
Rafflasia Z / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
28
0
0
4
0
--
32.00
2
Wildcat Fever / Gary Mittleider (ID)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
3
Felix the Cat / Tara Polkabla (CA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
4
Piper SE / Cara Julian (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
5
Careless Remark / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
29.5
0
0
8
0
--
37.50
6
Volare(NR) / Kathryn Duke(NR)  
26.5
0
15.2
0
0
--
41.70
7
Clear n' Present / Gary Mittleider (ID)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
8
Precious Gem / Courtney Kenny (CA)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
9
Igman / Toora O'Mahony (CA)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
10
HOBGOBLIN / Lavinia Johnston (NV)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
11
Twiggy / Jenna DeYoung (CA)  
44.5
0
5.6
0
0
--
50.10
12
Private Tender / Abigail Railton (UT)  
42.5
0
10.8
0
0
--
53.30
13
Royal Rogue / Lisa Rivas (CA)  
33
0
0
12
17
--
62.00
14
Manny / Sara Mittleider (ID)  
31.5
60
55.2
4
0
--
150.70
15
[HT] Novice , SNAmt (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Isabeau / Vicky Koss (ID)  
25.5
0
0
4
0
--
29.50
1
Miss Tattletail / Elizabeth Miller (CA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
2
Balanz VK / Jessica Hiller (CA)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
3
Clifton Hi Max / Eileen Morgenthaler (CA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
4
Helianthus / Carly Gregory (CA)  
38.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
38.90
5
Bridget / Vicky Koss (ID)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
6
Goldquest / Laurie Allred (ID)  
35
0
6.4
0
0
--
41.40
7
Amadeus / Kristi Walker (WA)  
37.5
0
3.2
4
0
--
44.70
8
Kazar / Kathi Michel (WY)  
29
20
2.4
0
0
--
51.40
9
Orion's Bold Princess / Vali Frank (CA)  
55.5
0
0
0
0
--
55.50
10
Leapy Hill / Lindsey Kenny (CA)  
40.5
0
17.2
0
0
--
57.70
11
Aslan / Regina Duplesse (CA)  
34.5
60
17.6
4
0
--
116.10
12
Willing Accomplice / Linda Betts (CA)  
33.5
MR
MR
0
0
--
MR
MR
Hadahunch / Sharon Ix (CA)  
46.5
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , SNR (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
King's Cross / Joseph McKinley (CA)  
25.5
0
0
0
0
--
25.50
1
Cor de Leigh / Grace Trayser (CA)  
26.5
0
0
0
0
--
26.50
2
Amadeus VI / Dana Wilcox (CA)  
27.5
0
0
0
0
--
27.50
3
Logan / Joseph McKinley (CA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
4
Hot Fudge / Richard Holmes (CA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
5
Prince Maximillian / Marlee Holmes (CA)  
27.5
0
0
8
0
--
35.50
6
/ Nicole Mushkin (CA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
7
Sonofagun / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
8
Pull Up His Socks / Apryl Knobbe (CA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
9
Taylor Made / Taylor Sandelius (WA)  
46
0
0
0
0
--
46.00
10
Guinness / Elisa Griffin(NR)  
33
20
1.2
0
0
--
54.20
11
Tia / Jonathan Dofelmier (WA)  
51.5
0
0
4
0
--
55.50
12
Swingtime / Linda Paine (CA)  
38
0
0
4
16
--
58.00
13
Corbeagh Cruising / Linda Saint Amant (CA)  
61
0
0
0
0
--
61.00
14
Giaconda / Honor Fullerton Stone (CA)  
41.5
20
0
0
0
--
61.50
15
Bonus Check / Julienne Thompson (MD)  
39
20
8.8
4
0
--
71.80
16
Odolus / Joan Hankin (CA)  
39
20
15.2
0
0
--
74.20
17
Mac Attack / Stephanie McDaniel (CA)  
35.5
60
5.2
0
0
--
100.70
18
Pandora / Valli Bowman (CA)  
37
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Parker / Eileen Morgenthaler (CA)  
54.5
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Kaiden / Carrie Finno (CA)  
42
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Cobrador / Meika Decher (WA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
HC
[3D] 3-Day 1-Star , CCI1* (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Notelo de Rox / Frankie Thieriot (CA)  
52.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
52.20
1
Waimea Bay(NR) / Chelan Kozak (BC)  
53.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
57.10
2
Nabouco De Lessay / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
56.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
60.10
3
Island Winds / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
52.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
12
0
--
64.20
4
Kilkenny Star / Janine Hill (TN)  
64.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
4.8
--
0
0
--
69.00
5
Lad's Night Out / Chloe McNally (CA)  
59.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
6
--
8
0
--
73.40
6
Goodness Gracious(NR) / Liam Kranlund(NR)  
59.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
16
0
--
75.70
7
Wondaree Skite / Bethany Healey(NR)  
60
--
--
0
--
--
20
0
--
0
0
--
80.00
8
Raquel / Madison Reeb (CA)  
57.1
--
--
0
--
--
20
10.4
--
4
0
--
91.50
9
Kilkenny Gold / Auburn Excell (CA)  
66.2
--
--
0
--
--
20
21.2
--
8
0
--
115.40
10
Fox Himself II / Marissa Wesslund (CA)  
76.6
--
--
0
--
--
20
45.2
--
4
15
--
160.80
11
Fade To Black II / Eleanor Combs (CA)  
60.6
--
--
0
--
--
R
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Ballingowan Pizazz / Lindsay Connors (CA)  
46.6
--
--
0
--
--
R
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Titania(NR) / Bethany Healey(NR)  
50.2
--
--
0
--
--
R
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Hail II / Natalia Gurmankin (CA)  
54.8
--
--
0
--
--
R
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Myelusivedream / Kristi Walker (WA)  
51.2
--
--
0
--
--
RF
RF
--
--
--
--
RF
RF
Porto Banus / Courtney Kenny (CA)  
60
--
--
0
--
--
20
13.6
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Lucky Teddy / Max Gerdes (CA)  
63.3
--
--
0
--
--
0
2
--
W
W
--
W
W
[3D] 3-Day 2-Star , CCI2* (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
R-Star / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
45
--
--
0
--
--
0
1.6
--
0
0
--
46.60
1
Rumor Hazit / Julie Boyer (CA)  
54
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
54.00
2
The Maestro(NR) / Marissa Wolfe (British Columbia)  
61
--
--
0
--
--
0
1.2
--
4
0
--
66.20
3
Diamonds and Pearls / Sarah Keppner (ID)  
56.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
7.2
--
4
0
--
67.60
4
Bucephalus III / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
52.8
--
--
0
--
--
0
16.4
--
0
0
--
69.20
5
Here's Awesome / Sara Mittleider (ID)  
58.7
--
--
0
--
--
0
17.6
--
0
0
--
76.30
6
Catch A Star / Rachel Dwyer (CA)  
59.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
4.4
--
8
5
--
76.90
7
My Sedona / Jil Walton (MT)  
64.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
12
--
4
0
--
80.10
8
Normandy Soldier / Elsie Patterson (WA)  
55.1
--
--
0
--
--
TE
TE
--
--
--
--
TE
TE

Back to Index