USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Fair HIll Interl H.T. (Apr 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Fair HIll Interl H.T. (Apr 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 32)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rolling Stone II / Nate Chambers (VA)  
30.80
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
37.60
1
Belmont II / Boyd Martin (PA)  
33.80
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
41.40
2
Pawlow / Will Faudree (NC)  
35.00
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
46.60
3
Cooper / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
29.60
0
17.60
0
0.00
--
47.20
4
Havarah's Charly / Molly Rosin (MD)  
33.30
0
15.20
0
0.00
--
48.50
5
Remington XXV / Boyd Martin (PA)  
35.00
0
14.80
0
1.00
--
50.80
6
Dillon / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
35.40
0
19.20
0
0.00
--
54.60
7
Castle Jordan / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
34.20
0
20.40
0
0.00
--
54.60
7
Polar Storm / Katie Willis (VA)  
36.30
0
18.40
0
0.00
--
54.70
9
Wondaree Merlin / Julie Wolfert (KS)  
35.00
0
20.00
0
0.00
--
55.00
10
Jumbo's Jake / India McEvoy (CA)  
27.90
0
19.20
8
0.00
--
55.10
11
Business Class / Maya Studenmund (NC)  
47.50
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
57.90
12
High Patriot / Mara Dean (VA)  
35.40
0
24.00
0
0.00
--
59.40
13
Ribbo / Pippa Moon (SC)  
43.80
0
15.60
0
0.00
--
59.40
13
Rock-On Rose / Boyd Martin (PA)  
44.20
0
10.80
8
0.00
--
63.00
15
Nap for Sycamore / Dustin Craig (VA)  
45.80
0
11.20
8
0.00
--
65.00
16
Che Italica / Ronald Zabala-Goetschel (PA)  
41.30
0
24.80
0
0.00
--
66.10
17
Masters Choice / India McEvoy (CA)  
41.30
0
19.60
4
2.00
--
66.90
18
Jimminy Cricket / Dornin North (VA)  
35.00
0
30.00
4
0.00
--
69.00
19
Waterfront / Jan Byyny (VA)  
30.80
20
20.40
0
0.00
--
71.20
20
Baba Creek / Lauren Lambert (KY)  
46.70
0
9.60
16
0.00
--
72.30
21
/ Noel Clark (VA)  
42.10
0
30.80
8
0.00
--
80.90
22
Ghost of Figgy / Amy Mulhern (NJ)  
40.40
0
35.20
12
0.00
--
87.60
23
Never Summer / Melissa Wright (PA)  
40.80
20
50.40
8
0.00
--
119.20
24
Stormin's Barbie / Alyssa Peterson (MD)  
42.50
60
16.80
4
0.00
--
123.30
25
Napalm / Ian Roberts (Ontario)  
40.40
--
--
12
R
--
R
R
In The Beat / Boyd Martin (PA)  
43.30
80
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Cavaldi / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
39.60
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Tru Luck / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
36.30
W
W
4
2.00
--
W
W
Wondaree Penelope(NR) / Sarah Green (Alberta)  
38.80
60
E
8
4.00
--
E
E
Westerly / Charles Plumb (NC)  
44.60
0
E
0
1.00
--
E
E
Madeline / Holly Payne (NJ)  
37.90
0
13.60
8
4.00
--
63.50
HC
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wiley Post / Kim Severson (VA)  
32.40
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
34.40
1
Tsunami III / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
2
Kestrel Key / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
3
Select / Mogie Bearden-Muller (MD)  
36.20
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
39.00
4
Tactiek / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
34.50
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
40.10
5
Wild Tiger / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
37.60
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
41.60
6
Parker / James Alliston (CA)  
42.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.40
7
Buckingham Place / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
37.20
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
46.40
7
Abecca / Justine Dutton (PA)  
43.50
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
53.50
9
Chance of Flurries / Jaclyn Burke (VA)  
40.70
0
12.80
4
0.00
--
57.50
10
Briar Fox Mundungus / Allie Blyskal (PA)  
46.90
20
4.40
4
0.00
--
75.30
11
Always A Lady / Sara Gartland (PA)  
45.90
20
14.80
8
0.00
--
88.70
12
Balmoral Tim Tram / Michelle Kuchta (NY)  
35.50
20
30.80
8
0.00
--
94.30
13
J.B.'s Star / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
38.60
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
McGlade / Will Faudree (NC)  
45.90
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Monster Mike / Colin Fraser (VA)  
44.10
120
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
/ Rebekah Simmons (PA)  
26.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.70
1
Dueling Creeks Brew / Craig Thompson (NH)  
27.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.40
2
Tickle Me / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
28.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.20
3
Cambalda / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
4
Winning Facts / Laura Vello (PA)  
29.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.60
5
Ballyduff Ben / Katherine Bagwell (PA)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
6
Who's A Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
28.50
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
7
Morning Star / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
28.20
0
4.80
0
1.00
--
34.00
8
Zoe VIII / Mardi Herman (MD)  
34.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.40
9
Tinkabella / Ashley Jones (VA)  
35.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.60
10
Westwinds El Dorado / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
37.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.80
11
Abslewtly Grandeur / Heather Hornung (WA)  
35.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.90
12
Bartley Mill / William Coleman III (VA)  
38.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.90
13
McClintock / Amanda Barnes (KY)  
38.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.90
13
Pavoratti / Zehra Gundogan (MA)  
34.10
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
45.30
15
Jos Ambition / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
35.20
0
8.80
0
2.00
--
46.00
16
Picasso(NR) / Samantha Elsenaar(NR)  
38.90
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
48.10
17
Savannah IX / Molly Curtiss (MD)  
37.40
20
6.00
0
0.00
--
63.40
18
Godiva / Kira Young (PA)  
45.60
60
21.60
4
0.00
--
131.20
19
Really Rosie / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
30.40
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Viola / Erin Freedman (VA)  
30.00
0
6.80
W
W
--
W
W
Auntie's Echo / Marie Treiber (MD)  
37.40
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
From / Jane Jennings (PA)  
23.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.30
1
Running Order / Douglas Payne (NJ)  
25.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.60
2
Minotaure du Passoir / Boyd Martin (PA)  
25.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.60
2
Carlingford Merlot / Jessica Frankfurt (VA)  
26.70
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
30.70
4
Dromore Boy / Adrienne Iorio (PA)  
33.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.30
5
Dinero / Will Faudree (NC)  
33.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.30
5
Cecelia / Leslie Chelstrom (VA)  
31.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.10
7
Baseline / Kaitlin Spurlock (VA)  
35.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.20
8
Poetic Justice / Maya Studenmund (NC)  
31.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.50
9
Fun Maker / Mara Dean (VA)  
30.00
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
36.40
10
Amazzing / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
24.40
0
4.00
8
0.00
--
36.40
10
Mandala / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
32.60
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
36.60
12
Classic Touch / Caroline Martin (PA)  
40.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
40.40
13
Falcon Dusky Tiger / Kevin Keane (PA)  
32.20
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
41.40
14
Scout / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
35.20
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
47.60
15
Surprise Party / Elisabeth Parent (NH)  
45.60
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
47.60
15
Funshine Bear / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
32.20
20
1.20
0
0.00
--
53.40
17
Eyore / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
41.50
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
53.50
18
Teco / Christina McKitrick (VA)  
35.90
0
13.60
4
0.00
--
53.50
18
Weatherly / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
31.10
20
15.60
0
0.00
--
66.70
20
Aberjoy / Boyd Martin (PA)  
34.80
20
14.00
0
0.00
--
68.80
21
Will Smith / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
28.20
20
16.00
4
11.00
--
79.20
22
Clifton Gree / August Vettorino (CT)  
39.30
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Watch Out / Mara Dean (VA)  
22.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
22.50
1
Getalong Maggie / Douglas Payne (NJ)  
23.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.00
2
Star Dazzler / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
23.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.50
3
Vidalia / Boyd Martin (PA)  
24.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.50
4
Why Not / Jan Byyny (VA)  
25.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.50
5
Oboe O'Reilly / William Coleman III (VA)  
25.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.50
5
Rested Faith / Douglas Payne (NJ)  
28.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.00
7
Saratoga / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
8
Charm / Douglas Payne (NJ)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
9
Valencia VDL / William Coleman III (VA)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
10
Regalio / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
11
Walstraed / Jan Byyny (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
12
This Is Houston / Boyd Martin (PA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
13
Don Juanito / Maya Studenmund (NC)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
14
Stonewall Winters / Sarah Connell (PA)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.00
15
Wizard of Win / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
38.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.50
16
Solid Simon / Sarah Connell (PA)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
17
Houdini / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
40.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.00
18
Mr. Parks / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
28.00
0
16.00
4
0.00
--
48.00
18
All The Buzz / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
32.00
20
6.80
0
0.00
--
58.80
20
Chamaco / Maya Studenmund (NC)  
32.00
20
8.40
4
0.00
--
64.40
21
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Freedom's Flower / Kevin Keane (PA)  
28.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.00
1
Victor / Christy Price (VA)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
2
Jimmy de Pomme / Justine Dutton (PA)  
28.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.00
3
Ice Nine / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
4
Argento / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
5
Light Speed / Nate Chambers (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
6
Umi / Kassidy Kirchner (IN)  
32.50
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
35.70
7
Protocol(NR) / Noel Clark (VA)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
8
Eclipse / Kevin Keane (PA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
9
C'est La Vie / Laura Vello (PA)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
10
Norman / Holly Payne (NJ)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
11
Callaghan / Cheryl Gaebel (PA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
12
The Red Baron / Molly Rosin (MD)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
13
Boomerang / Laura VanderVliet (AL)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
14
Astar / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.00
15
D'Jion(NR) / Ian Roberts (Ontario)  
44.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.50
16
Jazzmine / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
45.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
17
Park Trader / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
45.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
17
Donner / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
46.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.00
19
Top Deck II / Jennifer Hoey (PA)  
48.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.50
20
Gran Banks / August Vettorino (CT)  
45.50
20
16.40
8
1.00
--
90.90
21
[HT] Training , OTC (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Melody Avenue / Catie Rossi (PA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
1
/ Sarah Cousineau-Denis(NR)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
2
Tyne Be Merry(NR) / Stephanie Castonguay (Quebec)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
3
Findhorn / Julia Ennis (MD)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
4
Clifton Imperial / David Vos (VA)  
38.50
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
38.90
5
Carters Bridge / James Daniel Conner III (KY)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
6
Paint It Black / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
6
Top-Sider / Claire Williams (MA)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
8
Greenwood / Katie Harrell (NJ)  
39.50
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
39.90
9
A Midday Star / Bethany Myers (DE)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
10
Majestic Bear / Mary Williams (DE)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
11
Rex / Tyler Frey (VA)  
45.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.00
12
My Carnival Spirit / Briar Elsenaar(NR)  
45.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
13
Bronwyn / Cheryl Binswanger (PA)  
47.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.00
14
Filou(NR) / Adrianne Usher-Jones (Quebec)  
49.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.00
15
Vytautas / Julia Ennis (MD)  
37.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
61.50
16
Johnny Bravo / Lindsay Fakis (PA)  
57.50
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
69.90
17
Deep Sea / Sarah Finkel (PA)  
53.50
0
15.60
4
0.00
--
73.10
18
Full Monty / Sydney Wilson (DE)  
44.00
20
8.40
4
0.00
--
76.40
19
Aces Zoomin' Dude / Tracey Bienemann (MD)  
41.00
0
40.00
0
0.00
--
81.00
20
[HT] HT 1-Star , CIC1* (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sir Jearly / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
43.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.40
1
The Barrister / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
50.50
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
52.90
2
Touch of the Blarney / Stephanie Cauffman (PA)  
52.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
56.80
3
Falko / Kayla Muller (MD)  
57.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.10
4
Arrow / Alexandra MacLeod (MD)  
58.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
58.00
5
Wickatunk / Sarah Connell (PA)  
56.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
60.10
6
Sir Donovan / Nicholas Cwick (AL)  
57.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
61.10
7
River Radiance / Jessica Brumfield (PA)  
44.70
0
10.00
8
0.00
--
62.70
8
Puff Dragon / Ashley DaFermo (PA)  
57.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
65.10
9
Way Cool(NR) / Sophie Laframboise(NR)  
60.00
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
66.00
10
He's A Star / Nina Ligon (VA)  
58.40
0
2.80
8
0.00
--
69.20
11
Rosetta Stone / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
60.00
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
70.80
12
Decorated / Christine Neubeiser (SC)  
58.10
0
6.80
8
0.00
--
72.90
13
Palmerston North / Josephine La Costa (NJ)  
66.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
74.80
14
On Target(NR) / Alexandre Cousineau-Denis(NR)  
58.70
20
7.20
8
0.00
--
93.90
15
Connor II / Colleen McKitrick (VA)  
55.10
60
19.20
4
0.00
--
138.30
16
Glory Bound / Miranda Nelson (GA)  
65.50
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Chai Thai / Nina Ligon (VA)  
43.00
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Mystical Heir / Amy Giordano (VA)  
54.50
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Tonka Toyz / Larissa Barilar (MD)  
54.10
0
2.40
W
W
--
W
W
Armon(NR) / Samantha Elsenaar(NR)  
55.80
80
E
--
--
--
E
E
Sam Hooligan / Lydia Ferber (PA)  
61.00
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] HT 2-Star , CIC2* (Starters: 33)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Are You Ready / Kristen Bond (NJ)  
46.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.30
1
Inmidair / Jan Byyny (VA)  
53.50
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
57.50
2
Here's To You / Emily Beshear (VA)  
50.40
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
58.00
3
Feral Errol / Gina Fiore (NC)  
59.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
59.00
4
Speak of the Devil / Kristen Bond (NJ)  
53.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
61.50
5
Shatzi W / Boyd Martin (PA)  
60.50
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
61.70
6
Santa's Playboy / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
62.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
62.30
7
Ebb Tide / Coren Morgan (VA)  
61.00
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
63.00
8
Rocket / Douglas Payne (NJ)  
63.40
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
63.80
9
Ballylaffin Bracken / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
51.20
0
10.00
4
0.00
--
65.20
10
GiGi(NR) / Waylon Roberts (Ontario)  
57.70
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
65.70
11
Tika / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
62.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
66.10
12
Mighty Mangaroo / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
62.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
66.60
13
Nile Tour / Henry Davenport (VA)  
64.40
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
68.00
14
Nestor / Jordynn Sahagian (IL)  
57.40
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
69.40
15
Wondaree Barger / Julie Wolfert (KS)  
62.60
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
70.60
16
Nyls Du Terroir / Katherine Samuels (VA)  
67.00
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
71.00
17
Shiraz / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
67.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
71.20
18
Suzie Q / Nikki Smith (VA)  
65.40
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
71.40
19
GV Tuscany / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
62.30
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
71.90
20
Sirrahsta / Tyler Frey (VA)  
65.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
73.40
21
Wil'ya Love Me / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
70.60
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
74.60
22
High Sierra / Amy Mulhern (NJ)  
69.80
0
4.00
0
1.00
--
74.80
23
Cavendish / Julia Wendell (MD)  
68.00
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
76.80
24
Trick / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
55.40
0
20.80
4
0.00
--
80.20
25
Kings Crossing / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
73.70
0
10.40
4
0.00
--
88.10
26
Windswept / Carroll Courtenay (VA)  
60.30
20
9.20
0
0.00
--
89.50
27
As You Wish IV / Francesca King (MD)  
82.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
90.20
28
Reggae Moon / Christine Ehlers (VA)  
96.20
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
104.20
29
Copperfields / Alex Martone (NC)  
150.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
150.00
30
Misty Vale Bacardi(NR) / Emily Daigneault (Quebec)  
63.90
0
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
Jockaloo / James Moore (VA)  
69.60
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Ringmoylan / Jane Jennings (PA)  
60.30
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE

Back to Index