USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Ram Tap H.T. (Apr 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Ram Tap H.T. (Apr 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Stella(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
45
0
3.6
0
0
--
48.60
1
Taukalot / Jordan McNabb (WA)  
37.1
0
7.2
8
9
--
61.30
2
Surfer Girl(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
35
20
16.4
4
6
--
81.40
3
Chance Affair / Tina Waters (WA)  
38.8
60
44.4
0
6
--
149.20
4
Reality Happens / Lauren Whitlock (CA)  
38.3
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Omar / Debbie Davis (CA)  
22.9
0
0
4
2
--
28.90
1
Raucous Bacchus / Katrina Pura (CA)  
23.8
0
3.2
4
4
--
35.00
2
Court Jester / Frances Anderson (CA)  
38.3
0
4.8
0
0
--
43.10
3
Bonza Twist of Fate / Teresa Harcourt (CA)  
24.2
0
15.6
4
1
--
44.80
4
Perfectly Possible / Willow McEvoy (CA)  
43.3
0
1.2
4
2
--
50.50
5
Kiwi / Emily Spiller (CA)  
48.3
0
0
4
0
--
52.30
6
Paragon II / Shelly Ciaglo (CA)  
32.9
20
0
0
0
--
52.90
7
Fen Cera / Danielle Steinman (CA)  
44.6
0
4.8
4
0
--
53.40
8
Candy / Lexy Alexandra Funk (ID)  
31.7
0
10.4
8
10
--
60.10
9
Winchester / Camille Powell (CA)  
43.8
0
4.4
16
0
--
64.20
10
Made Ya Look IV / Lisa Levine (CA)  
27.9
20
7.6
12
3
--
70.50
11
V.E. Catalyst / Kylie McKee (CA)  
35
20
27.2
8
13
--
103.20
12
Razzle Dazzle / Samantha Davis (UT)  
40
20
31.6
16
3
--
110.60
13
Lincoln's Copper Penny / Emma Deane (CA)  
37.9
80
38
0
4
--
159.90
14
My Sha Roan Nah / Megan Grim (CA)  
42.1
80
40.8
4
4
--
170.90
15
Oz The Tin Man / Katherine Groesbeck (CA)  
23.8
RF
RF
4
3
--
RF
RF
Chanson de Coeur / Susan Davies (CA)  
39.6
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Wasabi / Stefanie Kral (CA)  
40.4
60
E
4
23
--
E
E
Sleazy P. Martini / Jillian Adkins (CA)  
42.9
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JT (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mushu The Dragon / Devan Rau (CA)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
1
Mozart / Sarah Brickey (CA)  
44.7
0
0
0
0
--
44.70
2
Tradewinds / Summer Lester (CA)  
42.6
0
0
4
0
--
46.60
3
Shamrock Greene / Olivia Raine (CA)  
44.2
0
0
4
0
--
48.20
4
Sixpence / Brynn Littlehale (CA)  
35.3
20
0
0
0
--
55.30
5
Obsession / Lauren Benge (WA)  
39
20
0
0
0
--
59.00
6
Kalypso's Page / Alexa Wolf (CA)  
39.5
60
0
0
0
--
99.50
7
Gatsby II / Jade Enright (UT)  
46.8
20
32
8
17
--
123.80
8
Learning To Fly / Melissa Emerson (UT)  
47.4
60
13.2
4
0
--
124.60
9
Sophisticate / Julian Homburger (CA)  
46.3
E
E
4
3
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Edelbrock / Ann Byron (CA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
1
Quite Fetching / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
2
Gin Fizz / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
3
Worthy Opponent V.E. / Dana Estes (CA)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
4
Coup D'Etat / John Michael Durr (CA)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
5
Manxome / Devin Robel (OR)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
6
Helium Risin' / Maris Burns (WA)  
35.3
0
0
4
0
--
39.30
7
TigerLilly / Earl McFall (CA)  
37.9
0
0
4
0
--
41.90
8
Glory / Hillary Ludwig (CA)  
32.6
0
0
12
0
--
44.60
9
Notting Hill / Lexy Alexandra Funk (ID)  
41.1
0
1.2
0
5
--
47.30
10
Come Back Kid / Amber Levine (CA)  
35.3
20
0
4
0
--
59.30
11
Tenderack / Whitney Walton Weston (OR)  
34.2
20
0.8
8
0
--
63.00
12
Pyrotechnics / Meika Decher (WA)  
38.4
60
3.2
0
0
--
101.60
13
Can't Touch This / Susan Friend LeTourneur (CA)  
39.5
40
8.8
20
0
--
108.30
14
C'czar / John Michael Durr (CA)  
35.3
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , ST (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Aviator / Anne Rowland (AK)  
27.9
0
3.6
0
0
--
31.50
1
Alla'bye / Julia Phillips (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
2
McGuillicutty / Laura McEvoy-Riddle (TX)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
3
Purple Rein / Laramie Maxwell (WY)  
38.4
0
0
0
5
--
43.40
4
V.E. Finnegan / Sandy Boling (CA)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
5
V.E. Nikolaus / Eliana Athayde (CA)  
41.1
0
2.4
0
1
--
44.50
6
French Connection / Jestine Butts (CA)  
45.8
0
0
0
0
--
45.80
7
What's It All About / Laurie Dainer (CA)  
34.7
0
0
12
2
--
48.70
8
Marquis / Pascale Winnick (CA)  
34.7
20
0
0
0
--
54.70
9
Argensohn's Sienna / Robin Fulmer (NV)  
45.8
0
8
4
1
--
58.80
10
Contessa / Sabrina Santos (CA)  
35.3
20
7.2
0
0
--
62.50
11
Shorty / Polly Walker (CA)  
51.6
20
0
0
0
--
71.60
12
Sound Prospect / Tessa Beckett (WA)  
34.7
40
0
0
0
--
74.70
13
Misty Morning / Emi Hansen (CA)  
34.7
40
0
4
0
--
78.70
14
Picture Perfect / Susan Davies (CA)  
41.1
20
3.2
4
12
--
80.30
15
Inspired and Bold / Jaimi Martin-Peterson (CA)  
33.2
20
13.2
12
5
--
83.40
16
Bridon Beale Street / Connie Arthur (CA)  
45.3
0
69.6
12
21
--
147.90
17
Mandatory Meeting / Becky Mathews (WA)  
41.6
40
R
0
0
--
R
R
Daredevil / Ashley Prows (CA)  
33.7
RF
RF
8
0
--
RF
RF
Cosmic Kiwi / Helen Jarvis (CA)  
47.9
W
W
4
2
--
W
W
Lift Off / Theresa Smrt (CA)  
41.1
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Lethal Industry / sharon flagg-moran (NV)  
32.6
60
E
0
3
--
E
E
Trilogy II / Hayley Deane (CA)  
34.2
TE
TE
0
9
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , JN (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Siskiyou Jubilee / Kate Sullivan (CA)  
27.9
0
0
0
0
--
27.90
1
Showman Pago / Victoria Powell (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Hark / Madeline Sexton (CA)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
3
Bellissimo / Sam Brown (CA)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
4
ShoShoni Safe Cracker / Fiona Clyde-Brockway (CA)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
5
Rough Draft / Johanna Young (CA)  
35.3
0
0
12
0
--
47.30
6
Protégé / Emily Steemers (CA)  
38.4
0
0
12
0
--
50.40
7
Sergeant / Georgina Walker (CA)  
50
0
0
0
3
--
53.00
8
Tatiana / Nolan Spence (CA)  
37.9
0
0
8
8
--
53.90
9
Camberley Z / Natalie Kuhny (CA)  
31.1
20
0
4
3
--
58.10
10
Oso Proudly / Naima Valentin (CA)  
40
20
0
0
0
--
60.00
11
Havana Nights / Lauren Fleige (CA)  
36.8
20
0
4
0
--
60.80
12
Dante / MacKenzie McNabb (CA)  
49
0
1.6
0
13
--
63.60
13
I Can Do It / Jenna Harris (CA)  
31.1
40
0
4
15
--
90.10
14
Private Tender / Abigail Railton (UT)  
34.2
RF
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
What A Big Surprise / Erin McMahon (UT)  
30
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
/ Juliette Verstaen (CA)  
33.2
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Holani / Pat McFarland (CA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
1
Learning To Fly / Tristen Weltner DVM (CA)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
2
Gryffindor V / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
3
Cobrador / Meika Decher (WA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
4
Razor's Edge / Silvia Szabo (CA)  
31.6
0
0
4
6
--
41.60
5
Mi Belle Sophi / Sara Umphenour (CA)  
33.7
0
0
4
8
--
45.70
6
Firebolt / John Strassburger (CA)  
40.5
0
0
8
4
--
52.50
7
Just Another Day / Paula Wong (CA)  
31.1
20
0
4
2
--
57.10
8
Life's Good / Marissa Yolken (CA)  
34.7
20
0
4
0
--
58.70
9
Mocha Twist / Christine McNabb (CA)  
33.2
20
0
4
2
--
59.20
10
Volare(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
30.5
0
0
4
31
--
65.50
11
Apollo / John Strassburger (CA)  
31.1
40
0
4
3
--
78.10
12
Vatino / Tina Waters (WA)  
30
20
33.2
8
18
--
109.20
13
London / Dan Byrum (CA)  
32.6
RF
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Rocko's Gold / Sara Jones (CA)  
35.8
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Ouija Board / Robert Diaz (CA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SN (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ideal Life / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
1
Eclipse The Sun / Cathleen Rich (CA)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
2
Taylor Made / Taylor Sandelius (WA)  
41.6
0
0
0
1
--
42.60
3
AE Psymmetry (AKA Timi) / Betsy Wobus (CA)  
34.7
0
0
8
1
--
43.70
4
V.E. Justified / Mary Sponhaltz (CA)  
42.6
0
1.6
0
1
--
45.20
5
I'm In Command / Nicole Bahlman (CA)  
35.8
0
5.2
0
6
--
47.00
6
Kazar / Kathi Michel (WY)  
35.8
0
0
4
11
--
50.80
7
Miss Tattletail / Elizabeth Miller (CA)  
34.2
20
0
0
3
--
57.20
8
Sir Edward(NR) / Aubrey Greenmayer(NR)  
38.4
20
0
0
0
--
58.40
9
Sonofagun / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
40.5
20
0
0
0
--
60.50
10
Ack Sent Maggie / Adrienne Nau (CA)  
51.6
20
4.4
0
14
--
90.00
11
Diamonde Sophia / Maurya Falkner (CA)  
44.7
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pirate Booty(NR) / Arianna Barzman-Grennan (CA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
1
Chocolate Rocketman(NR) / Erin Caputo(NR)  
38.5
0
3.6
0
0
--
42.10
2
Miss Encore / Kelly Gardner (CA)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
3
Earth To Zoey / Mireya Cabron-Heineck (CA)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
4
Firefox(NR) / Krysten Cholewinski (CA)  
39
0
1.2
4
0
--
44.20
5
Flying Encounter / Elizabeth White(NR)  
35.5
0
0
0
10
--
45.50
6
Pixic(NR) / Grace Carrick (CA)  
40
0
0
0
10
--
50.00
7
Liberty / Dallas McCullough (UT)  
49
0
0
0
2
--
51.00
8
Percy Lane(NR) / Ainsleigh Mitchell (CA)  
42
0
0
4
8
--
54.00
9
King George / Mattie Kelly (CO)  
34
0
2
8
11
--
55.00
10
Ohelo(NR) / Danielle Kronk(NR)  
39
20
0.8
0
4
--
63.80
11
Bentley / Natasha Jensen (CA)  
32
0
2.4
4
27
--
65.40
12
Willing and Able / Alyssa Hatai (OR)  
40.5
0
10.8
4
14
--
69.30
13
Montego Rae(NR) / Ainsley Faraday (CA)  
35
60
11.6
0
0
--
106.60
14
Charges Fire Hawk(NR) / Jennifer Kronk(NR)  
35
80
20.4
12
32
--
179.40
15
Jersey Boy / Mika Polniaszek (CA)  
30
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Sky's The Limit(NR) / Allison Angove (CA)  
36.5
W
W
--
W
W
Buddy / Amber Pearson (CA)  
35
E
E
4
5
--
E
E
Airborne Illusion(NR) / Haley Abbett (CA)  
39.5
--
--
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tenango / Madison Lloyd (CA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
1
Sky Lights / John Michael Durr (CA)  
47
0
0
0
0
--
47.00
2
Royal Prophet / Suzanne Brock (CA)  
42.5
0
3.2
4
1
--
50.70
3
Kenya(NR) / Amber Levin (CA)  
46.5
0
0
4
10
--
60.50
4
Stroke of Luck / Suzanne Brock (CA)  
42.5
20
7.2
8
3
--
80.70
5
The Rover's Lady Claire(NR) / Meg Finn (CA)  
33.5
40
11.6
4
0
--
89.10
6
Warwick Alex(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
45.5
80
72.8
12
35
--
245.30
7
Konstant Komotion / Allegra Aiuto (CA)  
37.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Amari(NR) / Sandy Boling (CA)  
44.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Maestro / Jordan McNabb (WA)  
39
E
E
4
7
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBN (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cutamo / John Marshall (CA)  
29
0
9.6
0
3
--
41.60
1
Tia / Jonathan Dofelmier (WA)  
44.5
0
4.8
0
0
--
49.30
2
Thx4Notic'n / Valencia Burch (CA)  
37.5
0
0
12
49
--
98.50
3
Washoe Rebellion(NR) / Allison Enriquez(NR)  
32.5
40
0
16
20
--
108.50
4
Glacier Gray / Sara Jones (CA)  
32.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E

Back to Index