USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Galway Downs H.T. (Mar 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Galway Downs H.T. (Mar 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gaelic Marriage / Martha McDowell (MT)  
40.4
0
13.6
4
0
--
58.00
1
Leyasta / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
35.4
0
26.8
0
0
--
62.20
2
Mar De Amor / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
35.4
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Oliver XVIII / Weslee Wroe (TX)  
41.3
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Fric Frac Berence / Frankie Thieriot (CA)  
42.1
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Catch A Star / Rachel Dwyer (CA)  
37.3
0
0
0
0
--
37.30
1
The Mistress II / Samantha Stewart (CA)  
38.9
0
2
0
0
--
40.90
2
Bucephalus III / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
33.1
0
0.4
8
0
--
41.50
3
Spike / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
40.4
0
5.2
0
0
--
45.60
4
Spot Me One / Allegra Aiuto (CA)  
42.7
0
0
8
0
--
50.70
5
Look Sweet / David Koss (FL)  
38.9
0
0
12
1
--
51.90
6
Don't Step Back / Lucy Lippon (AZ)  
38.5
0
7.6
4
4
--
54.10
7
Worth The Wait / Aimee Witherspoon (WA)  
36.2
0
2.8
16
0
--
55.00
8
Udealer / Marc Grandia (WA)  
38.1
0
8.4
12
0
--
58.50
9
Double Take / Moraya Cleary (CA)  
48.9
0
2.8
8
0
--
59.70
10
Diamonds and Pearls / Sarah Keppner (ID)  
35.4
20
6.8
4
0
--
66.20
11
Out To Sea / Pam Fisher (CA)  
45
20
13.2
12
0
--
90.20
12
Gallipoli II / Scott Kuhlman (CA)  
39.6
20
16
12
8
--
95.60
13
Copycat Chloe / Kelly Pugh (CA)  
40.4
40
18.8
4
0
--
103.20
14
Nabouco De Lessay / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
37.7
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Sea Lion II / Pam Fisher (CA)  
39.6
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 26)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Irish(NR) / Glynis Schultz (CAN)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
1
Waimea Bay(NR) / Chelan Kozak (BC)  
32.2
0
2
4
0
--
38.20
2
Island Winds / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
38.9
0
0
4
0
--
42.90
3
Jude's Law / Amy Tryon (WA)  
34.8
0
13.2
0
0
--
48.00
4
Here's Awesome / Sara Mittleider (ID)  
35.2
0
9.6
4
0
--
48.80
5
R. Paradise / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
37
0
6
8
0
--
51.00
6
/ Michelle Meacher(NR)  
40
0
0
12
0
--
52.00
7
Chauncy / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
35.6
0
18.4
0
0
--
54.00
8
KF MacGuinness / Sarah Vernlund (CA)  
37.4
0
18
0
0
--
55.40
9
Ogopogo / Suzy Elliott (WA)  
33.3
0
16.8
4
4
--
58.10
10
Slewdelu / Amy Tryon (WA)  
33.7
0
14.8
12
1
--
61.50
11
Country Swing / Wanda Webb (WY)  
38.5
0
7.2
16
0
--
61.70
12
Litoral / Trisha Jaracz (CA)  
35.6
0
18.8
8
1
--
63.40
13
Cloud Play / Weslee Wroe (TX)  
48.2
0
11.6
0
4
--
63.80
14
Coolnamara / Jamie Lawrence (CA)  
30.4
20
16
0
0
--
66.40
15
Kennycourt Gambler / Kevin Kress (CA)  
42.2
0
23.2
4
0
--
69.40
16
Surfer Girl(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
41.1
0
17.2
12
0
--
70.30
17
Coyote Red / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
38.5
0
28
4
1
--
71.50
18
Dominic Q / Marc Grandia (WA)  
43.7
20
16.8
0
0
--
80.50
19
Command N' Rule / Allyson Green (WA)  
40.7
0
32.4
4
4
--
81.10
20
Elk Mountain / Shirley Aronson (CA)  
41.5
20
18.8
8
2
--
90.30
21
/ Gary Mittleider (ID)  
51.5
20
37.2
8
0
--
116.70
22
Pacific / Sarah Vandenberg (CA)  
49.6
20
43.6
0
9
--
122.20
23
The Explorer / Wendy Webb (WY)  
44.1
40
31.6
4
4
--
123.70
24
Puck / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
40
40
61.2
4
3
--
148.20
25
Reality Happens / Lauren Whitlock (CA)  
38.5
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Porto Banus / Courtney Kenny (CA)  
34.1
0
0
0
0
--
34.10
1
Omar / Debbie Davis (CA)  
31.8
0
2
4
2
--
39.80
2
Cabriolet / Jessica Warter (CA)  
34.8
0
9.2
4
0
--
48.00
3
Governess / Kate Miller (CA)  
40.7
0
4.4
0
5
--
50.10
4
Quest VI / Gay Osborn (CA)  
34.1
0
8.8
8
0
--
50.90
5
Nieco / Cole Hemingway (CA)  
36.3
0
12.8
4
0
--
53.10
6
Pele II / Hilary Niemann (CA)  
41.9
0
0
8
6
--
55.90
7
Royal Diamond / Alison Carlo (CA)  
38.2
0
20
0
2
--
60.20
8
Weltina / Amber Shevin (CA)  
27.8
20
10.4
4
0
--
62.20
9
Texaco Dillon / Gay Osborn (CA)  
40.7
20
9.6
4
0
--
74.30
10
Tempting Miss / Allison Findlay (ID)  
41.9
0
30.8
16
0
--
88.70
11
Abracadabra / TRACY SIMS (CA)  
36.3
20
24
8
3
--
91.30
12
Jack B Nimble / Courtney Lance (CA)  
34.1
20
18
20
0
--
92.10
13
Bahrain Legacy / Hilary Bates (CA)  
40.4
20
47.6
8
6
--
122.00
14
On An Errand / Kimberly Patten (AZ)  
37.8
0
4
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , YOP (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gwendolyn / Calli Hellerstein (CA)  
34.4
0
0
0
0
--
34.40
1
Wondaree Skite / Bethany Healey(NR)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
38.20
2
Kiss The Sky / Erin McPherson (WA)  
34.8
0
3.6
0
0
--
38.40
3
Titania(NR) / Bethany Healey(NR)  
38.2
0
3.6
0
0
--
41.80
4
Goodness Gracious(NR) / Liam Kronlund(NR)  
42.2
0
6.4
8
0
--
56.60
5
Kingman / Alyssa Schaefer (CA)  
38.9
0
19.2
0
0
--
58.10
6
Borneo Royale / Nora Battig (CA)  
37
0
26
0
0
--
63.00
7
Mile High / Madison Loving (CA)  
36.3
0
13.2
8
10
--
67.50
8
Leon / Jeff Montgomery (CA)  
44.4
0
26.4
8
0
--
78.80
9
Raquel / Madison Reeb (CA)  
40
20
0.4
4
15
--
79.40
10
Candy / Lexy Alexandra Funk (ID)  
39.6
20
17.6
4
0
--
81.20
11
Impish Grin / Katherine Howard (CA)  
36.3
20
26.8
4
1
--
88.10
12
Fen Cera / Danielle Steinman (CA)  
47
20
19.2
8
13
--
107.20
13
Maletto V / Zoe Winokur (CA)  
38.9
40
32
4
0
--
114.90
14
U. Vandemeer / Lily Harris (CA)  
38.5
40
33.6
8
28
--
148.10
15
Good Time Charlie / Stacia Arnold (CA)  
43
20
92.8
4
0
--
159.80
16
Smurf / Zachary Brandt (CA)  
35.9
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Tinkerbelle / Jessica Erbstoesser (CA)  
35.6
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Brigadoon IV / Kieren Murray MISS (AZ)  
49.3
0
28.4
E
E
--
E
E
Rocket Man / Caitlin Notey (CA)  
43
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , JTR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Happy Go Lucky III / Kaylawna Smith (CA)  
31.5
0
0
0
5
--
36.50
1
Christopher Robin V / Kenzie Amack (CA)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
2
Gem Dandy / Tamara Ryan (CA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
3
Just For Laughs / Kelly Calagna (CA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
4
Shamrock Greene / Olivia Raine (CA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
5
Sixpence / Brynn Littlehale (CA)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
6
Marco Polo III / Jade Breno (CA)  
39.5
0
0
0
6
--
45.50
7
Slick / Chamisa Kolk (CA)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
8
Buck / Nick Katleman (CA)  
45
0
0
4
1
--
50.00
9
Myster E / Caitlin Murphy (CA)  
36
0
2.8
4
19
--
61.80
10
Hockey Pro / Erin Murphy (CA)  
42
20
0
0
0
--
62.00
11
Kept Secret / Amanda Larsen (CA)  
44.5
20
29.6
8
19
--
121.10
12
Armani / Cara Lavigna (CA)  
39
80
5.6
0
0
--
124.60
13
Wrigley's Big Red / Kelly McCann (CA)  
35.5
80
16
4
0
--
135.50
14
C.S.I. / Chloe Smyth (CA)  
41.5
R
R
12
0
--
R
R
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Miracle Save / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
1
First Field / Gina Economou (CA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
2
C'czar / John Michael Durr (CA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
3
Just Watch Me / Meg Finn (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
4
The Aviator / Catherine Ruggiero (AZ)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
4
Regal Promise / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
33
0
1.2
0
3
--
37.20
6
Unycus / John H. Camlin III (WA)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
7
Coup d'etat / John Michael Durr (CA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
8
Woodbine Tower Bridge / PHILLIP VEDDER (CA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
9
Fleeceworks Fat Chance / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
36.5
0
0
4
2
--
42.50
10
Chantilly Art / Lisa Sabo (CA)  
39.5
0
0
4
2
--
45.50
11
Calibrated / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
31.5
0
6.4
0
8
--
45.90
12
Quinn The Eskimo / Lisa Loeb (WA)  
43.5
0
0
4
0
--
47.50
13
Mercedes / Weslee Wroe (TX)  
42.5
0
0
8
1
--
51.50
14
Russian River / John Strassburger (CA)  
46.5
0
0
4
3
--
53.50
15
Irish Promise / Rebecca Farley (CA)  
41.5
0
0
4
8
--
53.50
16
Power Rule / Scott Kuhlman (CA)  
39
0
0
8
7
--
54.00
17
Kalypso's Page / Meg Finn (CA)  
35
60
14
0
0
--
109.00
18
Electric Lady / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
34
40
16
8
26
--
124.00
19
Notting Hill / Lexy Alexandra Funk (ID)  
37
R
R
4
1
--
R
R
NZ Swag / PHILLIP VEDDER (CA)  
48.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Lujoso / Jamie Meyer (CA)  
31
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , STAMT (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Guardsman IV / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
1
Canadian Spy / Sue Church (CA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
2
True Distraction / Jamie Lawrence (CA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
3
Five O'Clock Somewhere / Sue Church (CA)  
32
0
6
4
0
--
42.00
4
Sunworld / Lynn Carlson (NV)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
5
Pretty in Pink / Mallory Thompson (CA)  
38.5
0
0
4
1
--
43.50
6
Paneolo / Jamie Lawrence (CA)  
29
0
0
16
0
--
45.00
7
Stella Brava / Stacey Winter (CA)  
41
0
0
0
4
--
45.00
8
Cadence / Janet von Pressentin (WA)  
34.5
0
2.8
4
5
--
46.30
9
Borneo Wigwam / Hilary Bates (CA)  
31
0
0
4
12
--
47.00
10
Madison K. / Penny Fink (CA)  
42.5
0
0
8
0
--
50.50
11
Marcus / Sue Buxton (CA)  
33.5
20
0
0
1
--
54.50
12
Lyrical / Lisbeth Storandt (VA)  
45.5
0
0
8
10
--
63.50
13
Benison / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
35
0
0
12
20
--
67.00
14
Leap of Faith XI / Sue Buxton (CA)  
31
40
0
0
1
--
72.00
15
Circus / Staci Atkinson (AZ)  
46.5
20
15.6
8
1
--
91.10
16
Magical Mariner / Cricket Wood (CA)  
43.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , STR (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Compelling Chris / Stephanie Callihan (AZ)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Ballingowan Ginger / Lauren Billys (CA)  
28
0
0.8
0
1
--
29.80
2
Show Girl / Elena Flaharty (CA)  
29
0
0
4
0
--
33.00
3
Ms. Bond / Teri Coombs (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
4
For Kicks / Katy Hover-Smoot (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
5
Groovy / Courtney Ells (AZ)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
6
Killian III / Claire Dailey (CA)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
7
Good Day Gali / Elisabeth Mehner (CA)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
8
Loyalty Counts / Michael Mehner (CA)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
9
Gambit's Irishman / Dianne Dawes (NV)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
10
Kingston / Kristin Cook (CA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
11
Incite(NR) / Kiyomi Foster(NR)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
12
Catweazle / Tana Rains (AZ)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
13
Whyatch / Katarina Short (CA)  
34
0
0
4
4
--
42.00
14
Weatherspoon / Sondra Ottenstein (CA)  
37.5
0
0.4
0
6
--
43.90
15
The Matrix / Caitlin Salisbury (AZ)  
32
0
0
8
13
--
53.00
16
Optimist II / Fiona Dodson (CA)  
33.5
0
0
12
11
--
56.50
17
Czarina / Sally Luke (WY)  
39
20
0
0
1
--
60.00
18
Fandango / Kelsey Schrage (AZ)  
48.5
0
0
12
0
--
60.50
19
Virtuoso / Maryann Simmons (CA)  
37
0
4.8
12
32
--
85.80
20
Falcon / Marissa Marcotte (CA)  
29.5
20
1.6
16
31
--
98.10
21
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mandalay Bay / Kelsey Carlisle (AZ)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Out of the Box / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
2
Amstel / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
2
--
35.50
3
George Clooney / Janine Hill (TN)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
4
Berubay(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
34
0
0.8
4
1
--
39.80
5
Edmond Brady / Amanda Volk (CA)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
6
Edelbrock / Ann Byron (CA)  
34.5
0
0
8
0
--
42.50
7
Drunken Lullabies / Ingrid George (UT)  
35.5
0
0
8
0
--
43.50
8
Miss Congeniality / Tamra Smith (CA)  
46
0
0
4
6
--
56.00
9
Hurling Ham Clicquot / Gina Tatom (CA)  
31.5
80
63.6
4
1
--
180.10
10
Volare(NR) / Kathryn Duke(NR)  
33.5
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Sienna / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
37
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Abby / Denise Krause-Spangler (AZ)  
43.5
E
E
8
18
--
E
E
Prince William / Mary Burke (WA)  
34
TE
TE
0
13
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , JNR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Georgio Armani / Kelly Kohler (CA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
1
Hettie / Brynn Hamel (WA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
2
Another Garrison / Alistaire Ruggiero (AZ)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
3
Fleecework's Gaelic Dreamer / Julia Levitan (CA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
4
Vincenzo / Alice Lockhart (CA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
5
Windtanz / Austine Guttler (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
6
Automatic Loveletter / Marley Wesson (CA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
7
Grand Jete / Christina Choate-Tatom (NV)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
8
Jagstar / Danielle Raty (CA)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
9
Gibson on the Rocks / sylvie lauzon (CA)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
10
Big Man on Campus / Katherine Lathuras (CA)  
42
0
0
4
0
--
46.00
11
Camberley Z / Natalie Kuhny (CA)  
36
20
0
0
0
--
56.00
12
Coup de Ville / Sophie Hulme (CA)  
43.5
60
0
0
0
--
103.50
13
Bricius / Benjamin Quon (CA)  
39.5
60
0
8
0
--
107.50
14
The Chancellor / Claire Parker (TX)  
39.5
80
63.2
4
0
--
186.70
15
Diamond In The Rough / Kara McNamara (ID)  
42.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
The Dark Knight / Daniela Marinaro (CA)  
35.5
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Locamotion / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Genuine / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
2
Roxabelle / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
28.5
0
0
4
0
--
32.50
3
Ire Lark / Alice Sarno (AZ)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
4
Newcastle / Maralee Paul (CA)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
5
Ace of Diamonds(NR) / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
6
Sure Shot / Amanda Sanchez (CA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
7
Fare Sailing / Auburn Excell (CA)  
35.5
0
0
12
0
--
47.50
8
Luna Grande / Dawn White (WA)  
36
0
12
4
0
--
52.00
9
Tucson Magic / Denise Krause-Spangler (AZ)  
37.5
20
0
0
0
--
57.50
10
Good Friday / Tom Angle (NM)  
36.5
20
2.4
4
7
--
69.90
11
Sunsprite Patronus / Gina Miles (CA)  
32
40
2.8
0
0
--
74.80
12
Athens IV / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
30
40
0
12
55
--
137.00
13
Helix / Marissa Marcotte (CA)  
28.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Taboo / Jennifer Taxay Kelly (CA)  
26.5
0
0
0
0
--
26.50
1
Libbie / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
26.5
0
0
0
0
--
26.50
2
Begley of Arklow / Ann Byron (CA)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
3
Come Back Kid / Amber Levine (CA)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
4
Lord Spencer / Amanda Volk (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
5
Rafflasia Z / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
6
Elliott of Leeds / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
7
Sinbadd / Jennifer Taxay Kelly (CA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
8
Clair De Lune SE / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
9
Whistlin Dixie / Michelle Emmermann (CA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
10
What's Up? / Sarah Keppner (ID)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
11
Cape Town(NR) / Glynis Schultz(NR)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
12
Maxs Favorite / Lucy Lippon (AZ)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
13
Jefferson / Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)  
31
0
0
8
0
--
39.00
14
Land Rover / Johnita Lanni-Cradit (CA)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
15
Olodum(NR) / John Michael Durr (CA)  
37
0
0
8
0
--
45.00
16
/ Hawley Bennett (CA)  
41.5
0
0
4
0
--
45.50
17
Victory Dance / Elisabeth Nicholson (MI)  
27.5
20
0
4
0
--
51.50
18
Sharper Edge / Dawn White (WA)  
29
20
4.4
8
0
--
61.40
19
Piper SE / Cara Julian (CA)  
39.5
0
0
16
7
--
62.50
20
Charles / Elsie Patterson (WA)  
39
20
0
4
0
--
63.00
21
Patriot's Destiny / Shawn Ortiz (AZ)  
36.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SNAmt (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Leapy Hill / Lindsey Kenny (CA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
1
Miss Tattletail / Elizabeth Miller (CA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
2
Special Delivery / Bari Boersma (CA)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
3
Irish Smoke / Julie White (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
4
In the Mist / Lauren Spear (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
5
Prince Maximillian / Marlee Holmes (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
6
Spot Treatment / Terri Schulte (AZ)  
41
20
0
4
1
--
66.00
7
Simon The Likeable / Nahmi Jones (CA)  
39.5
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Swiss Detail / Linda Paine (CA)  
36
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Willing Accomplice / Linda Betts (CA)  
41.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Cmdr Flocko He Menace / Claudia Duncan (TX)  
45.5
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
Pull Up His Socks / Apryl Knobbe (CA)  
41
--
--
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , SNR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Purple Rein / Laramie Maxwell (WY)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
1
Grayson / Julie Davison Mrs. (CA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
2
Kedrah / Elizabeth Farny (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
3
Pandora / Valli Bowman (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
4
Kinsale / Annie Schmidt (CA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
5
Cloey / Chrissy Wills (AZ)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
6
Mac Attack / Stephanie McDaniel (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
7
Know No Kool / Jana Johnson (CA)  
35.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
37.10
8
All That N. Chips / Allison McKettrick (NV)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
9
Must Be Monroe / Lindsey Herron (CA)  
34.5
0
2.4
8
0
--
44.90
10
Modest Mouse / Charlotte Belasco (CA)  
32.5
20
0
4
0
--
56.50
11
Hot Fudge / Richard Holmes (CA)  
36
20
0
4
0
--
60.00
12
Band Of Silver / Christine Murphy (AZ)  
34
0
0
16
25
--
75.00
13
/ Terri Terry (CA)  
37
20
0
4
19
--
80.00
14
Chiron / Jenina Segale (CA)  
33
60
6
8
11
--
118.00
15
Spirit Keeper / Sheryl North (CA)  
47.5
40
52.4
20
11
--
170.90
16
Kilpatrick / Cynthia Lippon (AZ)  
30.5
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Rolex IV / Connie Baxter (CA)  
32.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Bonus Check / Julienne Thompson (MD)  
32.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] HT 1-Star , CIC1* (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ballingowan Pizazz / Lindsay Connors (CA)  
46.3
0
0
0
0
--
46.30
1
Danny California / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
54.5
0
0
0
0
--
54.50
2
Fade To Black II / Eleanor Combs (CA)  
58.1
0
0
0
0
--
58.10
3
Esprit De Corps / Mary Burke (WA)  
54.5
0
3.6
0
0
--
58.10
4
Notelo de Rox / Frankie Thieriot (CA)  
55.1
0
0
4
0
--
59.10
5
/ Therese Washtock (British Columbia)  
54.8
0
1.6
4
0
--
60.40
6
New Moon / Chelsea Schaefer (CA)  
51.9
0
2.4
4
3
--
61.30
7
/ Therese Washtock (British Columbia)  
49.9
0
8.8
0
4
--
62.70
8
Chango Malo / Manuela Propfe (AZ)  
64.9
0
0
0
0
--
64.90
9
Parfait / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
65.6
0
0
0
0
--
65.60
10
Landioso / Mackenna Shea (WA)  
46.6
20
13.2
0
0
--
79.80
11
Kilkenny Gold / Auburn Excell (CA)  
65.9
20
0
0
0
--
85.90
12
Fox Himself II / Marissa Wesslund (CA)  
70.4
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Nantucket Red / Amber Levine (CA)  
51.5
0
0.8
W
W
--
W
W
Cross Word / Brooke Phillips (OR)  
56.4
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] HT 2-Star , CIC2* (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rumor Hazit / Julie Boyer (CA)  
47.3
0
0
0
0
--
47.30
1
Normandy Soldier / Elsie Patterson (WA)  
53.8
0
0
0
0
--
53.80
2
Nicodemus / Amy Tryon (WA)  
43.5
0
8.8
8
0
--
60.30
3
Sandy Shoes / Matthias Schwarz (CA)  
63.6
0
12
4
0
--
79.60
4
The Maestro(NR) / Marissa Wolfe (British Columbia)  
51
20
2.8
12
0
--
85.80
5
My Tuition / Tiffany Lunney (CO)  
59.5
20
30.8
8
0
--
118.30
6
Ballingowan Miller / John Michael Durr (CA)  
52.2
20
44.8
8
0
X
150.00
7
Skywalker IV / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
62.6
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
[HT] HT 3-Star , CIC3* (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Leyland / Amy Tryon (WA)  
39.2
0
12.4
0
0
--
51.60
1
Ballinakill Glory / Kelly Prather (CA)  
41
0
8.8
4
0
--
53.80
2
Killian O'Connor / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
45.3
0
2.4
8
0
--
55.70
3
Buenos Aires / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
48.8
0
7.2
0
0
--
56.00
4
The Good Witch / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
56
0
3.6
4
0
--
63.60
5
Gin & Juice / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
49.9
0
4
12
0
--
65.90
6
The Alchemyst / Deborah Rosen (CA)  
53.4
0
12.4
20
0
--
85.80
7
/ Chelan Kozak (BC)  
61.4
20
13.6
8
0
--
103.00
8
Bantry Bay V / Tory Smith (CA)  
44.4
20
32.8
8
0
--
105.20
9
Eveready II / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
56.3
20
28.8
4
0
--
109.10
10
Chaos Theory / Tamra Smith (CA)  
59.4
20
28
8
0
--
115.40
11
R-Star / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
47.9
0
70
4
0
--
121.90
12
My Sedona / Jil Walton (MT)  
72.1
20
22.8
8
0
--
122.90
13
Ringwood Magister / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
37.2
R
R
--
--
--
R
R

Back to Index