USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Southern Pines H.T. II (Mar 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Southern Pines H.T. II (Mar 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A-AA (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Merloch / Bonnie Mosser (NC)  
29.60
0
16.80
0
0.00
--
46.40
1
Ballynoe Castle RM / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
34.20
0
10.00
8
0.00
--
52.20
2
Last Monarch / Holly Hepp (NC)  
36.70
0
17.20
0
0.00
--
53.90
3
That's Smart / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
29.20
0
18.80
8
0.00
--
56.00
4
Exponential / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
34.60
0
23.20
0
0.00
--
57.80
5
Polar Storm / Katie Willis (VA)  
38.30
0
21.20
0
0.00
--
59.50
6
Benwald / Boyd Martin (PA)  
38.30
0
20.40
4
0.00
--
62.70
7
Madeline / Holly Payne (NJ)  
37.50
0
10.40
16
0.00
--
63.90
8
Minstral / Kelly List (Ontario)  
38.80
0
20.80
8
0.00
--
67.60
9
Kachemak Bay / Karl Slezak (Ontario)  
39.20
0
26.80
4
0.00
--
70.00
10
Port Authority / Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch(NR)  
30.80
0
34.00
8
0.00
--
72.80
11
Dillon / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
35.80
20
22.40
0
0.00
--
78.20
12
Snooze Alarm / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
34.60
0
36.00
8
0.00
--
78.60
13
Business Class / Maya Studenmund (NC)  
41.70
20
15.20
8
0.00
--
84.90
14
Pawlow / Will Faudree (NC)  
35.40
20
26.00
4
0.00
--
85.40
15
Titanium / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
37.50
20
26.40
12
1.00
--
96.90
16
Subway / Olivia Loiacono (CA)  
36.70
40
33.60
0
0.00
--
110.30
17
Mojito / Katherine Brown (PA)  
37.50
MR
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
Tia Lusso / Michael Pollard (GA)  
32.10
0
7.60
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Havarah's Charly / Molly Rosin (MD)  
37.50
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Rejuvenate / Becky Holder (GA)  
31.70
0
14.80
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Advanced , A-AB (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hollywood / Kelly Sult (PA)  
37.90
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
45.50
1
Vaunted / Ashley Adams (NC)  
36.30
0
2.80
8
0.00
--
47.10
2
Syd Kent / Jan Byyny (VA)  
37.10
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
49.50
3
Cooper / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
34.60
0
22.00
0
0.00
--
56.60
4
Isabella II / Boyd Martin (PA)  
35.40
0
21.60
0
0.00
--
57.00
5
May I Tell Ya / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
35.80
0
21.60
0
0.00
--
57.40
6
Remington XXV / Boyd Martin (PA)  
32.10
0
18.40
12
0.00
--
62.50
7
Manoir de Carneville / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
39.60
0
19.20
4
0.00
--
62.80
8
Prowler / Susan Beebee (NC)  
38.80
0
10.00
12
8.00
--
68.80
9
Macloud / Stephanie Boyer (PA)  
42.90
0
29.20
4
0.00
--
76.10
10
Cavaldi / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
42.10
0
30.80
8
0.00
--
80.90
11
Franklin / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
38.30
0
24.40
16
6.00
--
84.70
12
3 Sleets To the Wind / Mandy Alexander (KY)  
46.70
0
22.40
20
0.00
--
89.10
13
All's Fair / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
43.30
20
22.00
8
0.00
--
93.30
14
Mensa G / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
38.30
20
28.40
8
0.00
--
94.70
15
Napalm / Ian Roberts (Ontario)  
42.10
20
22.80
16
0.00
--
100.90
16
Revere Road / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
42.10
20
35.60
8
0.00
--
105.70
17
Critical Decision / Missy Ransehousen (PA)  
35.80
20
42.40
8
0.00
--
106.20
18
Lion Display / Dornin North (VA)  
46.70
0
33.20
28
0.00
--
107.90
19
Feral Errol / Gina Fiore (NC)  
38.30
20
49.20
4
2.00
--
113.50
20
Never Summer / Melissa Wright (PA)  
50.00
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Jockaloo / James Moore (VA)  
47.10
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Rehy Lux / Ann Glaus (FL)  
40.40
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Amistad / Michele Mueller (Ontario)  
44.20
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Advanced , A-C (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
My Boy Bobby / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
32.70
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
42.30
1
Courageous Comet / Becky Holder (GA)  
33.70
0
3.20
12
0.00
--
48.90
2
Somerset II / Sara Dierks (VA)  
36.70
0
10.40
8
0.00
--
55.10
3
Up Spirit / Clark Montgomery (GA)  
32.00
0
19.20
4
0.00
--
55.20
4
Tipperary Liadhnan / Kim Severson (VA)  
35.70
0
8.00
16
0.00
--
59.70
5
Arctic Dancer / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
38.00
0
22.40
0
0.00
--
60.40
6
Woodburn / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
34.70
0
17.20
12
0.00
--
63.90
7
Esker Riada / Cayla Kitayama (CA)  
37.00
0
15.60
12
0.00
--
64.60
8
Jos Aladar / Jose Ortelli (KY)  
37.30
0
21.20
8
0.00
--
66.50
9
Madison Park / Kyle Carter (FL)  
38.70
0
17.60
12
0.00
--
68.30
10
The Foreman / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
35.70
0
33.20
0
0.00
--
68.90
11
/ Waylon Roberts (Ontario)  
43.00
0
26.40
4
0.00
--
73.40
12
Jos Aquiles / Jose Ortelli (KY)  
39.00
0
23.20
12
0.00
--
74.20
13
Manny / Diana Burnett(NR)  
33.00
0
29.60
16
2.00
--
80.60
14
Dobbin / Corinne Ashton (MA)  
34.00
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Destination Known / Allison Springer (VA)  
42.30
0
21.20
W
W
--
W
W
Twizzel / William Coleman III (VA)  
34.00
0
5.20
W
W
--
W
W
L.A. Albert / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
38.70
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Arthur / Allison Springer (VA)  
29.30
20
46.00
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , IR (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Harlan's Flight / Chrissy Hollnagel (WI)  
35.20
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
46.00
1
Irish Cavalier / Alison Kelly-Coates (NC)  
35.50
0
4.80
8
0.00
--
48.30
2
Wondaree Merlin / Julie Wolfert (KS)  
36.90
0
10.00
4
0.00
--
50.90
3
Trick / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
37.90
0
13.20
4
0.00
--
55.10
4
Wondaree Barger / Julie Wolfert (KS)  
38.30
0
16.80
0
0.00
--
55.10
5
Magic Man (Benny) / Ashley Kehoe (VA)  
36.90
0
20.00
0
0.00
--
56.90
6
Nyls Du Terroir / Katherine Samuels (VA)  
39.70
0
14.40
4
0.00
--
58.10
7
Wil'ya Love Me / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
42.40
0
18.80
0
0.00
--
61.20
8
Governaire / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
47.60
0
17.60
0
0.00
--
65.20
9
Bleak House / Chelsea Martin (KY)  
43.10
0
19.20
4
0.00
--
66.30
10
Maximus / Jamie Price (IL)  
47.60
0
16.00
4
0.00
--
67.60
11
Maplewood's Primestar / Diana Rich (OH)  
43.50
0
8.40
16
0.00
--
67.90
12
Firewater / Elizabeth Spencer (NC)  
47.90
0
17.20
4
0.00
--
69.10
13
Special Blend / Casey McKissock (PA)  
37.90
20
8.40
4
0.00
--
70.30
14
Cold Harbor / Andrew Diemer (NC)  
46.20
20
13.20
0
0.00
--
79.40
15
Case Closed II / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
42.80
20
15.60
4
0.00
--
82.40
16
Copperfields / Alex Martone (NC)  
41.40
20
13.60
8
0.00
--
83.00
17
Always A Lady / Sara Gartland (PA)  
43.10
0
25.60
16
0.00
--
84.70
18
Santa's Playboy / Amy Borun (PA)  
40.30
0
35.20
8
2.00
--
85.50
19
Shahaadi / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
46.60
20
31.20
4
0.00
--
101.80
20
Voltaire / Candace Tribe (TX)  
44.80
MR
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
Cameron Creek / Benita Strini (VA)  
43.10
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Cahir / Emily Hansen-Palmus (OH)  
27.20
R
R
--
--
--
HC
HC
Internet 7 / Emily Hansen-Palmus (OH)  
41.00
0
15.20
RF
RF
--
HC
HC
[HT] Intermediate , OIA (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mighty Mangaroo / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
33.50
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
40.30
1
Wise Equestrian Mr. Wiseguy / Ronald Zabala-Goetschel (PA)  
33.80
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
46.60
2
Shatzi W / Boyd Martin (PA)  
39.70
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
49.30
3
Rocket / Douglas Payne (NJ)  
39.30
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
49.70
4
GV Tuscany / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
44.80
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
50.40
5
Fantastik / Waylon Roberts (Ontario)  
36.60
0
14.80
0
0.00
--
51.40
6
Waterfront / Jan Byyny (VA)  
37.60
0
10.80
4
0.00
--
52.40
7
Valentine / Kelli Temple (VA)  
37.20
0
16.00
0
0.00
--
53.20
8
Kouros De Rouville / Stephen Steinhoff (VA)  
44.80
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
55.20
9
McGlade / Will Faudree (NC)  
49.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
57.70
10
Kings Crossing / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
40.00
0
17.60
0
1.00
--
58.60
11
Rocket VI / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
25.90
0
36.00
4
1.00
--
66.90
12
Here's To You / Emily Beshear (VA)  
34.50
0
35.60
0
0.00
--
70.10
13
Text / Eric Dierks (NC)  
42.40
20
26.00
4
0.00
--
92.40
14
Seajack / Laine Ashker (VA)  
41.40
40
21.20
0
0.00
--
102.60
15
Mr. Snuffleuffagus / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
39.00
MR
MR
--
--
--
MR
MR
A Jack of Hearts / Allison Springer (VA)  
32.40
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Tika / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
30.30
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Watson's Shelbreene / Frankie Simpson(NR)  
37.60
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Castle Jordan / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
43.80
0
22.40
0
0.00
--
66.20
HC
[HT] Intermediate , OIB (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Belmont II / Boyd Martin (PA)  
32.10
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
37.30
1
Rolling Stone II / Nate Chambers (VA)  
32.40
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
40.00
2
Stryker(NR) / Meghan Bailie(NR)  
42.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.40
3
Orion XII / Craig Thompson (NH)  
46.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.20
4
/ Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
41.70
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
51.70
5
Paladin / Christopher Hitchcock (VA)  
42.40
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
54.80
6
Nile Tour / Henry Davenport (VA)  
43.50
0
7.60
8
0.00
--
59.10
7
Henery VIII / Stephen Steinhoff (VA)  
39.70
0
12.80
8
0.00
--
60.50
8
Inmidair / Jan Byyny (VA)  
42.40
0
18.40
0
0.00
--
60.80
9
Baba Creek / Lauren Lambert (KY)  
44.10
0
18.40
0
0.00
--
62.50
10
Ballylaffin Bracken / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
38.30
0
29.20
0
0.00
--
67.50
11
Jimminy Cricket / Dornin North (VA)  
35.50
0
29.60
4
0.00
--
69.10
12
Never on Sunday / Megan Hart (NC)  
45.20
0
27.20
0
0.00
--
72.40
13
Wild T'Mater / Diana Burnett(NR)  
36.20
0
33.60
16
0.00
--
85.80
14
Thalia Light / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
44.80
20
26.80
4
0.00
--
95.60
15
McClintock / Amanda Barnes (KY)  
48.60
20
32.80
8
0.00
--
109.40
16
Dinero / Robert Costello (NC)  
41.40
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Anyway / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
32.10
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Che Italica / Ronald Zabala-Goetschel (PA)  
42.80
20
20.00
W
W
--
W
W
Wild Tiger / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
54.10
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Parker II / Allison Springer (VA)  
37.20
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , OIC (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Brandenburg's Joshua / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
36.90
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
42.50
1
Dueling Creeks Brew / Craig Thompson (NH)  
40.30
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
45.10
2
Riddle Master / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
38.30
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
47.90
3
Hot Night / Jennifer Carter (FL)  
34.10
0
10.80
4
0.00
--
48.90
4
Gigi(NR) / Waylon Roberts (Ontario)  
41.00
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
52.20
5
Anthony Patch / Laine Ashker (VA)  
46.20
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
54.60
6
Ebb Tide / Coren Morgan (VA)  
42.40
0
14.00
0
0.00
--
56.40
7
Strike Point / Susan Beebee (NC)  
45.50
0
9.60
4
0.00
--
59.10
8
Tactiek / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
41.00
0
19.20
0
0.00
--
60.20
9
William Penn / Erika Adams (TN)  
35.50
0
18.80
16
0.00
--
70.30
10
Shiraz / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
44.10
0
6.80
24
0.00
--
74.90
11
Shadowplay(NR) / Pearl Macgregor (Prince Edward Island)  
52.40
0
8.80
16
0.00
--
77.20
12
Toast Of Manhattan / Molly Rosin (MD)  
50.00
0
19.20
8
0.00
--
77.20
13
Cavendish / Julia Wendell (MD)  
43.50
20
22.40
4
0.00
--
89.90
14
Wise Equestrian Kairo / Ronald Zabala-Goetschel (PA)  
43.50
20
20.40
20
12.00
--
115.90
15
Yes My Name is Bob / Ann Glaus (FL)  
44.50
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Llewellyn / Brittany Kart (GA)  
39.70
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Dustin IV / Robert Costello (NC)  
41.00
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
High Patriot / Mara Dean (VA)  
33.50
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Tru Luck / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
37.20
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Blue Devil / Emily Beshear (VA)  
38.60
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Axel Rose / Kelli Temple (VA)  
33.10
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , JYOPA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Galway's Blazer / Laura Roberts (VA)  
31.30
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
36.10
1
Stalking Man / Shelby Puricz (NC)  
39.20
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
42.80
2
Moonlight Rock N' Roll / Molly Cavanaugh (VA)  
31.30
0
7.60
4
0.00
--
42.90
3
H.M. As Spirits Go / Katherine Martineau (Quebec)  
35.00
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
47.40
4
Parador Mail / Elinor MacPhail (VA)  
37.10
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
47.50
5
Armon(NR) / Samantha Elsenaar(NR)  
38.30
0
1.60
8
0.00
--
47.90
6
Mail Order Bride(NR) / Madeline Morra(NR)  
46.70
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
52.70
7
Palmerston North / Josephine La Costa (NJ)  
38.80
0
9.20
8
4.00
--
60.00
8
Carrera / Abby Stankiewicz (OH)  
41.70
0
17.20
8
0.00
--
66.90
9
Swan / Linda Werner (VT)  
53.30
0
14.80
4
0.00
--
72.10
10
Memphis II / Alison Wilaby (KY)  
27.90
20
33.60
8
0.00
--
89.50
11
Chai Thai / Nina Ligon (VA)  
26.70
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Galatea H / Kali Thomas (IL)  
36.70
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Buck Naked II / Christine Pavey (NC)  
31.30
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , JYOPB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tonka Toyz / Larissa Barilar (MD)  
32.10
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
35.70
1
Beamish / Anna Petrea (NC)  
38.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.80
2
On Target(NR) / Alexandre Cousineau-Denis(NR)  
38.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.80
3
Choco de Pomme(NR) / Rachel Vear(NR)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
4
Toy Master / Alexandra Pingree (MA)  
40.80
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
47.60
5
Combalache / Paige Garson (MA)  
36.70
0
7.60
8
0.00
--
52.30
6
Baseline / Kaitlin Spurlock (VA)  
37.10
0
9.20
8
0.00
--
54.30
7
Octavian / Huxley Greer (VA)  
42.90
0
15.20
0
0.00
--
58.10
8
Hyly Prized / Jessie Phillips (VT)  
37.10
0
20.00
8
0.00
--
65.10
9
California Dreamin' V / Chaney Detmer-Lillard (VA)  
35.00
0
22.00
8
1.00
--
66.00
10
Charleston(NR) / Katie Lafranier(NR)  
37.90
20
7.60
8
0.00
--
73.50
11
Picasso(NR) / Samantha Elsenaar(NR)  
36.70
20
14.40
8
0.00
--
79.10
12
Mystical Heir / Amy Giordano (VA)  
40.00
20
13.20
8
3.00
--
84.20
13
Glory Bound / Miranda Nelson (GA)  
41.30
RF
RF
12
0.00
--
RF
RF
All Talk / Lindsay Kennedy (VA)  
40.00
E
E
12
26.00
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 26)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Puzzle It Out / Sara Dierks (VA)  
26.70
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
28.70
1
Minotaure du Passoir / Boyd Martin (PA)  
32.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.90
2
Berkley II / Jennifer Tucker (CT)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
3
Dixie Chick / Peter Green (VA)  
36.70
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
40.30
4
Poker Run / Jamie Price (IL)  
34.20
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
41.40
5
Royal Phoenix / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
6
Quiet Council / Robert Costello (NC)  
27.90
0
2.40
12
0.00
--
42.30
7
Running Order / Douglas Payne (NJ)  
31.30
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
43.30
8
Dare Devil / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
43.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.80
9
Ultra Tim / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
36.30
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
48.70
10
Colormebrite / Jessica Kiener (NJ)  
36.30
0
13.60
0
0.00
--
49.90
11
Bounce II / Kyle Carter (FL)  
32.90
0
11.60
8
0.00
--
52.50
12
Mr. Big / Julia Steinberg (PA)  
41.70
0
3.60
8
0.00
--
53.30
13
Westwinds El Dorado / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
37.50
0
12.00
4
0.00
--
53.50
14
Ribbo / Pippa Moon (SC)  
39.60
0
14.00
0
0.00
--
53.60
15
Ventura / Laura Orlowski (OH)  
28.30
20
6.00
0
0.00
--
54.30
16
Goshen Pass / Teresa Brookins (SC)  
39.60
0
10.40
8
0.00
--
58.00
17
Tavalu / Gina Fiore (NC)  
41.70
0
15.60
4
0.00
--
61.30
18
Wickatunk / Sarah Connell (PA)  
41.30
20
5.20
0
0.00
--
66.50
19
Crabtown / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
38.80
0
26.40
4
0.00
--
69.20
20
Macchiato / Karl Slezak (Ontario)  
36.70
20
24.80
24
0.00
--
105.50
21
Wiley Post / Kim Severson (VA)  
29.20
60
20.80
0
0.00
--
110.00
22
The Fugitive / Sandra McDonald (SC)  
37.50
--
--
R
R
--
R
R
Last Train Home / Jeannette Ford (NC)  
42.90
--
--
R
R
--
R
R
Bartley Mill / William Coleman III (VA)  
24.20
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Mandala / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
37.90
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Delta Ditto / Sara Dierks (VA)  
35.40
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
36.60
1
Taxi / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
2
Remington / Linda Dreher (NC)  
38.80
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
40.00
3
Cherubino / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
30.40
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
40.00
4
Phenomenon IV / Kate Ditchey (PA)  
31.70
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
40.10
5
Ecclestone / Waylon Roberts (Ontario)  
33.80
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
41.00
6
Picante / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
37.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.10
7
Negrito / Teresa Brookins (SC)  
35.80
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
42.60
8
Reggae Moon / Christine Ehlers (VA)  
40.00
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
50.00
9
Raphael / Carl Bouckaert (GA)  
41.70
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
51.70
10
Veelion / Kelli Temple (VA)  
34.60
0
12.00
8
0.00
--
54.60
11
Overdraft / Jamie Price (IL)  
38.30
0
16.40
0
0.00
--
54.70
12
Fun Maker / Mara Dean (VA)  
37.10
0
18.00
0
0.00
--
55.10
13
/ Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
43.30
0
13.60
0
0.00
--
56.90
14
Port Scatho / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
36.70
0
22.00
12
0.00
--
70.70
15
Take the Mick / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
40.00
20
18.40
4
0.00
--
82.40
16
Lazer Ridge / Danielle Trynoski (IL)  
41.70
40
27.60
0
0.00
--
109.30
17
Fantasy Impromptu / Kim Severson (VA)  
33.80
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Clifton Gree / August Vettorino (CT)  
42.10
W
W
20
7.00
--
W
W
Fruition's First / Holly Payne (NJ)  
38.30
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Land Hope / Maley Coombs (VA)  
44.20
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OPC (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Final Watch / Kyle Carter (FL)  
20.80
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
25.20
1
Bally Whatnot / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
24.60
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
29.00
2
J.B.'s Star / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
32.50
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
35.70
3
Snap Decision / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
31.70
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
35.70
4
Railroad Man Jim / Ryan Wood (PA)  
33.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.30
5
Call Me Ollie / Becky Holder (GA)  
24.60
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
37.80
6
Rittenhouse Square / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
7
Houston / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
35.00
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
38.60
8
One2one / Diana Brown (TX)  
40.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.80
9
Maracopa / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
38.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.80
10
Only Kings / Rachel Zoller (KY)  
35.40
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
44.60
11
Dynamite II / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
37.90
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
47.50
12
Sandpiper / Kelli Temple (VA)  
34.20
0
12.40
0
1.00
--
47.60
13
I've Got a Star / Kate Fitzgerald (KY)  
39.20
0
0.80
8
0.00
--
48.00
14
Select / Mogie Bearden-Muller (MD)  
33.80
0
15.20
0
0.00
--
49.00
15
Poetic Justice / Maya Studenmund (NC)  
42.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
50.10
16
Shigatzi(NR) / Diana Burnett(NR)  
35.00
0
16.00
0
0.00
--
51.00
17
Wizekrack / Rebecca Coffin-Vickery (NY)  
28.30
20
8.40
0
0.00
--
56.70
18
Expression(NR) / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
38.80
0
27.20
0
0.00
--
66.00
19
Pavoratti / Gina Fiore (NC)  
31.30
20
18.80
0
0.00
--
70.10
20
Prescott / Tremaine Cooper (VA)  
39.60
20
8.80
4
0.00
--
72.40
21
Dark Knight / Maley Coombs (VA)  
49.20
0
12.40
12
0.00
--
73.60
22
Mizar / Siobhain O'Connor (Ontario)  
34.20
RF
RF
16
0.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sloopy / Lizzie Snow (OR)  
33.80
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
36.60
1
First Furlong / Caroline Pingree (MA)  
23.80
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
39.80
2
Pop Star / Lizzie Snow (OR)  
38.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.80
3
Carlingford Merlot / Jessica Frankfurt (VA)  
27.90
0
18.00
0
0.00
--
45.90
4
Huck Finn / Sara Mcgowan (WI)  
35.40
0
4.40
8
0.00
--
47.80
5
Vintage / Becky Farrell (Alberta)  
36.70
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
48.70
6
Unbelievable / Cindy Wood (MD)  
36.70
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
48.70
7
Tako / Jane Murray (MA)  
27.10
0
21.60
0
0.00
--
48.70
8
Toga / Sheri Thornley (MD)  
38.30
0
7.60
4
0.00
--
49.90
9
High Powered / Carrie Dimon (NC)  
46.30
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
53.90
10
Quincy(NR) / Katie Thornton(NR)  
36.70
0
7.60
16
0.00
--
60.30
11
Tokay / Jane Murray (MA)  
33.80
0
36.00
0
0.00
--
69.80
12
Ripple Effect(NR) / Jessica Turner(NR)  
42.50
0
19.60
8
0.00
--
70.10
13
Diamond Legacy / Melissa Fox (VA)  
40.00
0
10.40
24
0.00
--
74.40
14
Truman VI / Kaiti Saunders (VA)  
42.90
20
36.80
4
0.00
--
103.70
15
Bon Chance / Maria Brazil MD (FL)  
27.50
R
R
0
4.00
--
R
R
Victory Dance II / Emily Reed (FL)  
43.80
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , JTR (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bally Rhyme / Hayley Smith (NC)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
/ Sarah Cousineau-Denis(NR)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
2
Derrymor / Brittany Bridges (NC)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
3
Folie a Deux / Gabby Dickerson (VA)  
33.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
45.00
4
Melanie(NR) / Lindsay Beer(NR)  
31.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
55.50
5
Optimistic(NR) / Lindsay Beer(NR)  
38.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
62.50
6
Speckled Sparrow / Emily Digney (VA)  
36.50
20
1.60
8
0.00
--
66.10
7
True Blue / Kate Aldrich (VA)  
33.00
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Silver Lining / Emily Mainolfi (CT)  
35.50
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Stella Luna(NR) / Catherine Cote(NR)  
24.00
E
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Simba / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
25.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.00
1
Walstraed / Jan Byyny (VA)  
27.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.50
2
Killkee Riani / Will Faudree (NC)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
3
Vidalia / Boyd Martin (PA)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
4
Pagan's Rebel / Charles Plumb (NC)  
25.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
29.50
5
High Stakes / Holly Payne (NJ)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
6
Argento / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
32.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.00
7
Vivaldie / Emily Hansen-Palmus (OH)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
8
Futurama / Lucia Strini (VA)  
33.00
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
38.20
9
Aphrodite / Sandra McCormack (VA)  
33.50
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
38.70
10
Victoriano IGS / Rick Caldwell (CT)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
11
Trinket / Nick Meyers (NY)  
41.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
41.40
12
With Enthusiasm / Ryan Wood (PA)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
13
D'Jion(NR) / Ian Roberts (Ontario)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
14
Duncullen / Ellie Brown (NM)  
37.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.50
15
Giovanni / Christopher Hitchcock (VA)  
28.50
20
7.20
4
0.00
--
59.70
16
Petunia(NR) / Arianna Hustler(NR)  
39.50
20
2.80
0
0.00
--
62.30
17
Top Gun(NR) / Diana Burnett(NR)  
39.50
40
8.40
0
0.00
--
87.90
18
Terryberry / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
44.50
60
17.20
4
0.00
--
125.70
19
Journey(NR) / Ian Roberts (Ontario)  
32.50
RF
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Watch Out / Mara Dean (VA)  
25.00
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Black Swan / Corinne Ashton (MA)  
25.50
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Cherry Bomb / Amanda Miller (NC)  
42.50
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Young Man / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
25.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.00
1
Safe Harbor / Marilyn Payne (NJ)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
2
Crosswind / Stephen Bradley (VA)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
3
Little Sorrow / Laine Ashker (VA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
4
Unbelevable / Peter Arndt (WI)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
5
Carlingford Jack / Emily Van Gemeren (CT)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
6
Hot Pursuit II / Brittany Strange (NC)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
7
Santino(NR) / Dana Cooke (NC)  
31.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.50
8
Sassaparilla Kid / Katie Eckert (KY)  
32.50
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
35.70
9
Wallenda / Katherine Sulzbach (CA)  
35.00
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
36.60
10
Oliver's Cave / Laurie Hudson (VT)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
11
Mamz'elle de Dun / Maria Brazil MD (FL)  
32.50
0
2.80
0
2.00
--
37.30
12
Auntie's Echo / Marie Treiber (MD)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
13
Liste de Folie / Lucia Strini (VA)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
14
Ellie / Denise Dauval (CT)  
34.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.50
15
Light Speed / Nate Chambers (VA)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
16
Tiger Eye II / Katherine Becker (VA)  
32.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
44.00
17
Park Trader / Elizabeth Stewart (PA)  
41.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.50
18
Tatham / Will Faudree (NC)  
30.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.00
19
Carousel's Killian / Molly Bull (VA)  
31.00
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
59.00
20
Leopold / Eric Dierks (NC)  
39.50
20
10.80
0
0.00
--
70.30
21
Gran Banks / August Vettorino (CT)  
41.00
RF
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Cat Dancing / Siobhain O'Connor (Ontario)  
43.00
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
2 O C / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
33.00
W
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
Southern Flare / Amanda Miller (NC)  
48.50
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTC (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Garron / Valerie Shepard (ME)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
He's A Star / Nina Ligon (VA)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
2
Why Not / Jan Byyny (VA)  
29.50
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
31.90
3
Rising Spirit / Craig Thompson (NH)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
4
Rebus / John Williams (NC)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
5
Pocket Pilot / Veronique St. Maurice (PA)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
6
Sherman / Rachel Jurgens (NC)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
7
Norman / Holly Payne (NJ)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
8
Oudo / Lucia Strini (VA)  
31.00
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
37.40
9
Shining Star / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
10
War Flag / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
11
Untwist / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
37.00
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
12
Paint It Black / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
32.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.50
13
Brandenburg's Starlight / Michele Lobsinger (NC)  
33.50
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
45.90
14
Uptown Higgins / Susan Beebee (NC)  
34.50
20
13.20
0
0.00
--
67.70
15
Solid Simon / Sarah Connell (PA)  
39.00
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
99.00
16
Weatherly / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
26.50
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Take Two / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
36.50
RF
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Patrick / Sandra McDonald (SC)  
37.00
RF
RF
24
7.00
--
RF
RF
Windsor High / Ann Glaus (FL)  
32.50
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
S.S. Bank / Corinne Ashton (MA)  
38.00
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Full O' Fancy / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
41.50
TE
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Icewine / Robert Stevenson (NC)  
29.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.50
1
St. James's Gate Dublin / Danielle Mauro (NJ)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
2
Bombay Sapphire II / Rebecca von Schweinitz (SC)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
2
Cosmic Girl / Olivia Todaro (Quebec)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
4
Allegra V / Bailey Neher (IL)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
5
Rhyming Rebel / Marianne Price (NC)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
6
Class Action / Laura Wellbaum (SC)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
7
Karma's Shadow / Jessica Meckes (NC)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.00
8
Carters Bridge / James Daniel Conner III (KY)  
33.00
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
45.00
9
Jesse James / Kelsey Hoiness (NC)  
41.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.50
10
Drop the Buck / Cindy De Porter (NC)  
43.50
0
6.00
4
1.00
--
54.50
11
Simon Gillaley / Stephen Brawerman (VA)  
39.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
59.00
12
Twain / Diane McBroom (VA)  
36.50
20
5.20
0
0.00
--
61.70
13
Rill's Gulliver / Kimberly Bradley (TN)  
38.00
0
9.20
12
5.00
--
64.20
14
Ben Starr / Janet Zoller (KY)  
30.50
0
7.20
4
23.00
--
64.70
15
Red Beans & Rice / Whitney Digney (VA)  
38.00
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Universe / Jessica Montgomery (GA)  
36.50
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Red Raven Snake Bite / Emma O'Neal (MA)  
37.00
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Willow Bend / Joanne Woerner (NC)  
37.00
--
--
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary/Training , PT (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dubya D Forty / Caroline Fenkel (PA)  
31.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.30
1
Orange / Emily Van Gemeren (CT)  
31.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.30
2
Ignition / Rachel Jurgens (NC)  
35.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.40
3
Really Rosie / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
40.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.80
4
Legend VII / Elizabeth Aboody (NY)  
41.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.30
5
Olmsted / Rick Caldwell (CT)  
34.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.20
6
Classic Touch / Caroline Martin (PA)  
39.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.20
7
Winston XVI / Lisa Burnett (VA)  
41.70
0
3.60
0
6.00
--
51.30
8
Explicit / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
35.40
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.40
9
Stonewall Winters / Sarah Connell (PA)  
38.30
0
0.00
12
11.00
--
61.30
10
Fernhill Sylvus / Rick Caldwell (CT)  
45.40
20
6.80
4
0.00
--
76.20
11

Back to Index