USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Southern Pines H.T. I (Mar 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Southern Pines H.T. I (Mar 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , JYOPA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Combalache / Paige Garson (MA)  
28.90
0
12.80
0
1.00
--
42.70
1
Nyls Du Terroir / Katherine Samuels (VA)  
37.40
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
45.80
2
Connor II / Colleen McKitrick (VA)  
34.10
0
15.60
4
0.00
--
53.70
3
Jumpstreet / Heather Johnston (WI)  
47.00
0
2.80
8
0.00
--
57.80
4
Major / Danielle Howard (SC)  
46.70
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
57.90
5
Caledonia / Shannon Grube (PA)  
40.00
0
15.60
4
0.00
--
59.60
6
Buck Naked II / Christine Pavey (NC)  
35.20
0
23.60
8
0.00
--
66.80
7
Tasmans Devil / Kirstie Dillon (SC)  
42.20
20
14.00
0
0.00
--
76.20
8
Capitol Hill / Colleen McBride (OH)  
40.70
0
34.80
4
2.00
--
81.50
9
Cavalier One To One / Benita Strini (VA)  
38.50
20
25.20
0
0.00
--
83.70
10
Charleston(NR) / Katie Lafranier(NR)  
34.40
20
28.40
4
0.00
--
86.80
11
H.M. As Spirits Go / Katherine Martineau (Quebec)  
34.80
20
34.40
4
1.00
--
94.20
12
Monster Mike / Colin Fraser (VA)  
47.00
20
26.40
4
0.00
--
97.40
13
Destination Unknown / Alice Joy (VT)  
32.60
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Against All Odds / Christy White (DE)  
41.50
0
17.20
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , JYOPB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cameron Creek / Benita Strini (VA)  
29.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.60
1
Sam Hooligan / Lydia Ferber (PA)  
33.30
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
35.70
2
Toy Master / Alexandra Pingree (MA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
3
On Target(NR) / Alexandre Cousineau-Denis(NR)  
38.20
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
41.40
4
Innisfree / Kirstie Dillon (SC)  
40.00
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
50.80
5
Epic Leap / Kristin Commers (MN)  
33.30
0
18.00
0
0.00
--
51.30
6
Stryker(NR) / Meghan Bailie(NR)  
34.40
0
14.80
4
0.00
--
53.20
7
/ Madeline Morra(NR)  
47.80
0
6.00
0
4.00
--
57.80
8
Briar Fox Mundungus / Allie Blyskal (PA)  
49.30
0
5.60
8
0.00
--
62.90
9
Choco de Pomme(NR) / Rachel Vear(NR)  
41.50
0
14.80
8
0.00
--
64.30
10
Golden Memories / Lauren Sumner (MD)  
48.50
0
29.60
0
0.00
--
78.10
11
Teco / Christina McKitrick (VA)  
42.60
20
21.60
8
17.00
--
109.20
12
High Flyer / Harley Austin (NC)  
45.90
40
24.00
0
0.00
--
109.90
13
Swan / Linda Werner (VT)  
49.30
40
38.00
0
0.00
--
127.30
14
Tommy Two / Haley Hughes (SC)  
43.00
40
73.20
4
0.00
--
160.20
15
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Maracopa / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
1
Royal Phoenix / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
34.80
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
37.20
2
Rafferty's Rules / Sharon White (WV)  
32.60
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
38.60
3
Sal Dali / Beth Perkins (NC)  
30.70
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
42.70
4
Fernhill Flag / Sharon White (WV)  
32.60
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
45.00
5
Errigal Lion / John Pyne MD (ME)  
45.60
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
48.80
6
The Barrister / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
35.90
0
15.20
0
0.00
--
51.10
7
Golden Opportunity / Laura Ward (VA)  
33.00
0
19.20
0
0.00
--
52.20
8
Cecelia / Leslie Chelstrom (VA)  
33.30
0
18.40
4
0.00
--
55.70
9
Don't Dali / Will Faudree (NC)  
37.00
0
18.80
0
0.00
--
55.80
10
Hidden Promise / Nina Fout (VA)  
39.60
0
18.00
0
0.00
--
57.60
11
Balladeer Flight / Amy Coffin (NC)  
36.70
0
14.00
8
0.00
--
58.70
12
Life is Good / Kirsten Bjorge (SC)  
37.00
0
11.20
8
4.00
--
60.20
13
Silver Trophy / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
46.70
0
14.00
4
0.00
--
64.70
14
Winning Facts / Laura Vello (PA)  
35.90
20
27.20
8
4.00
--
95.10
15
Halcyon Meadow's Canilla / Sarah Shearin (MD)  
54.10
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Black Sox Shiraz / Shanon Baker (NH)  
31.50
0
22.40
W
W
--
W
W
Brazen Bomber / Kelley Williams (MD)  
39.60
0
18.00
4
0.00
--
61.60
HC
Flashpoint / Duncan MacRae (PA)  
38.50
0
4.00
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Anyway / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.10
1
Fortunate Son II / Sharon White (WV)  
34.40
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
42.80
2
Dare Devil / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
38.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.90
3
Berkley II / Jennifer Tucker (CT)  
33.30
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
44.90
4
Storm Chaser / Benjamin Tursam (NC)  
38.20
0
0.80
8
0.00
--
47.00
5
Taxi / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
41.50
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
49.10
6
Paladin / Christopher Hitchcock (VA)  
41.90
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
53.10
7
Tavalu / Gina Fiore (NC)  
35.60
0
20.40
0
0.00
--
56.00
8
Maori Joe / Mimi Combs (VA)  
45.60
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
58.40
9
Top Drawer / Catana Deskins (OH)  
38.50
0
29.20
0
0.00
--
67.70
10
High Powered / Carrie Dimon (NC)  
45.20
0
20.80
4
0.00
--
70.00
11
Hats Off / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
36.70
0
24.80
4
5.00
--
70.50
12
Coltrane / Erin Stormont (NC)  
49.30
0
24.80
4
0.00
--
78.10
13
Mizar / Siobhain O'Connor (Ontario)  
33.00
20
27.60
4
0.00
--
84.60
14
Skullbuster / Denise Goyea (MA)  
39.60
20
34.00
8
0.00
--
101.60
15
Pavoratti / Zehra Gundogan (MA)  
34.10
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Tokay / Jane Murray (MA)  
36.70
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Johnny Be Good / Shanon Baker (NH)  
35.20
0
14.40
W
W
--
W
W
Napalm / Ian Roberts (Ontario)  
37.80
0
29.20
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , JTR (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Princess Grayce / Jamie Doolittle (FL)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
1
Legend VII / Elizabeth Aboody (NY)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
2
Stalking Man / Shelby Puricz (NC)  
32.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.50
3
NicNac / olivia hurt (VA)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
4
Dynamite II / Lucy McDonald (MA)  
35.50
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
37.90
5
I Know A Secret / Leah Sigmon (NC)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
6
Mighty Perfect / Katherine Abrams (VA)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
7
Classic Touch / Caroline Martin (PA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
8
French Missionary / Ellie Van Gemeren (CT)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
9
A Dream Come True / Jamie Doolittle (FL)  
44.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.50
10
Bally Rhyme / Hayley Smith (NC)  
38.00
0
7.60
0
4.00
--
49.60
11
Know Direction / Ashton Garner (OH)  
35.50
0
10.40
8
0.00
--
53.90
12
Ultimate Cachet / Hanna Owens (VA)  
46.50
0.00
0.00
4.00
5.00
--
55.50
13
Shining Star / Katherine Hartley (MA)  
40.50
0
12.80
4
0.00
--
57.30
14
Benedict / Sam Johnston (GA)  
41.50
20
3.60
4
0.00
--
69.10
15
Tatham / Sarah Pyne (ME)  
36.00
80
15.60
0
0.00
--
131.60
16
Slight K.O.s / Helen Olmi Miss (SC)  
37.50
60
39.60
0
0.00
--
137.10
17
Gentle Quest / Kelly Daniels (NC)  
36.00
80
21.60
4
0.00
--
141.60
18
Positively Perfect / Kathryn Chesson (MA)  
39.00
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Tickle Me Teddy / Erin Montgomery (AL)  
45.00
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Preemptive Strike / Trae Meder (VA)  
35.50
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Worth The Wait / Taylor Key (VA)  
33.50
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
What A Memory / Margaux Lander (VA)  
36.50
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Double Rivers Dillon / Holly Hepp (NC)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
1
Garron / Valerie Shepard (ME)  
29.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.00
2
Really Rosie / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
3
Funewgie / Ross Erickson (NC)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
4
GHF Trout Lily / Beth Perkins (NC)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
5
D'Jion(NR) / Ian Roberts (Ontario)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
6
Carrera / Abby Stankiewicz (OH)  
36.50
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
37.30
7
Kelecyn Applause / Stephen Rogers (TX)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
8
Ignition / Rachel Jurgens (NC)  
36.00
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
37.60
9
Willow May / Alice Joy (VT)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
10
Slew Mamoon / Don Warren (NC)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
11
Union Station / Edward (Denny) Emerson Jr. (VT)  
38.50
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
45.70
12
C'est La Vie / Laura Vello (PA)  
45.00
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
45.80
13
True Muse / Denise Goyea (MA)  
33.50
0
0.80
16
0.00
--
50.30
14
M-S Royal Z / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
40.50
0
12.00
4
0.00
--
56.50
15
San Marco / DeAnna Hines (VA)  
38.50
40
3.60
0
0.00
--
82.10
16
Osocka / Christan Trainor (New South Wales)  
40.00
60
4.80
12
5.00
--
121.80
17
Brandenburg's Starlight / Michele Lobsinger (NC)  
34.50
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Pantalaimon / Molly Bull (VA)  
24.50
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Viola / Erin Freedman (VA)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
1
Russian Roulette II / Sharon White (WV)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
2
Triumph II / Lindsey Staiano (NC)  
27.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
31.50
3
M-S Reddy Fox / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
29.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.00
4
Mandala / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
5
Wiplala / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
6
War Flag / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
7
Ocean Bay / Daryl Kinney (VT)  
32.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.50
8
Pagan's Rebel / Charles Plumb (NC)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
9
Poet / Anne Chapin (VA)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
39.00
10
Sherman / Rachel Jurgens (NC)  
36.50
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
39.70
11
Tazzmania / Holly Taylor (OH)  
31.00
0
14.00
4
0.00
--
49.00
12
Griffin's Echo / Robert Costello (NC)  
31.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.50
13
Lukipela / Adele Baker (NC)  
38.50
0
0.00
8
11.00
--
57.50
14
Grantley / Katie Murphy (MD)  
36.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
60.00
15
Skywalker / Catana Deskins (OH)  
32.50
20
16.80
0
0.00
--
69.30
16
Lady in Red / Amy Hurt (VA)  
38.00
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Rumbling Storm / Kelley Williams (MD)  
48.00
0
14.00
4
10.00
--
76.00
HC
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Point Clear / Foy Barksdale (NC)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
1
The Admiral's Gem / Sallie Perry (SC)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
32.50
2
Glacier Bay / Sara Laux (OH)  
33.50
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
35.10
3
Knockraha / Allison Thompson (AL)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
4
Allegra V / Bailey Neher (IL)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
5
Tully Cross Riley / Blaine Orris (MD)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
6
Collection Pass / Kristen Parris (MD)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
7
Duke of Earl / Franz-Hahr Phillips (VA)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
8
Oliver's Cave / Laurie Hudson (VT)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
8.00
--
45.00
9
Aqua Tom / Helen Hayn (VA)  
36.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
60.50
10
El's Tales / Cynthia Holbrook (NC)  
31.50
20
4.80
4
2.00
--
62.30
11
Surf Guitar / Hannah Ong MD (MD)  
43.00
20
12.00
4
0.00
--
79.00
12
Carters Bridge / James Daniel Conner III (KY)  
36.50
60
3.60
0
0.00
--
100.10
13
S.S. Armani / Sarah Berhalter (VA)  
42.50
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Drop the Buck / Cindy De Porter (NC)  
41.50
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Painted Copper / Layson Griffin (KY)  
41.00
60
22.40
W
W
--
W
W
Mardi Gras X / Danielle Hewitt (SC)  
27.00
20
7.60
W
W
--
W
W
IronVine Balmoral / Gammon Nuckols (VA)  
43.00
40
37.60
W
W
--
W
W
Absolution / Amy Potts (NC)  
38.50
20
7.20
W
W
--
W
W
Covergirl / Anita Quinn (TN)  
43.50
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Guinness XVI / Jeff Meyers (VA)  
42.50
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
Optimistic(NR) / Lindsay Beer(NR)  
32.50
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Killkee Riani / Kaitlynn Mosing (NC)  
35.00
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JNR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rapport / Charlee Marinovich (MN)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
1
Copper Delight / Nicole Doolittle (FL)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
2
Funny Bones / Sarah Dabolt (NC)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
3
Ace of Spades / Ellen Kettler (PA)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
4
Jazz / Lauren Tarulli (NC)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
5
Aledos Lucky Charm / Kerrigan Gudger (NC)  
35.50
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
39.10
6
/ Sarah Cousineau-Denis(NR)  
34.50
0
5.60
4
0.00
--
44.10
7
Sight Unseen / Amanda Rowley (OH)  
38.50
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
47.30
8
Figaro / Alyssa Walsh (NC)  
33.00
0
2.40
20
0.00
--
55.40
9
On Center Stage / Ashley Beale (NC)  
38.50
20
31.60
4
0.00
--
94.10
10
Alotadots / Molly Owens (NC)  
41.50
E
E
0
8.00
--
E
E
Mystic Connection / Eleanor Gahagan (DE)  
39.50
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
67.50
HC
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Classico / Doreen Schlicht (NC)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
1
Macavity / Emily Matchett (NC)  
30.00
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
31.20
2
Twain / Diane McBroom (VA)  
33.50
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
33.90
3
Merlot IV / Anne Beech (NC)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
4
Duke's Destiny / Merrill McKenna (PA)  
35.50
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
37.10
5
Oreo / Kathy Madsen (NC)  
32.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
40.00
6
Moyglass / Megan Uhr (OH)  
31.50
0
8.00
0
1.00
--
40.50
7
Perfect Move / Anita Adams-Cook (PA)  
33.50
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
40.70
8
Smilelikeyoumeanit / John Nunn (PA)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
9
Victoriano IGS / Julie Christensen (CT)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
10
FedEx / Catherine Meyers (VA)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
11
Rebus / Anne Seline (NJ)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
12
No Rest for the Wicked / Brittany Alston (NC)  
41.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.00
13
My Irish Diamond / Emily Robertson (AL)  
42.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.00
14
Chuck Taylor's / Chuck Meehan (VA)  
38.50
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
46.10
15
Myers Wonder / Marianne de Barbadillo (WV)  
40.00
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
48.80
16
Vega's Showgirl / Stephanie Gibson (NC)  
38.50
20
1.20
0
0.00
--
59.70
17
MF Danny O'Daly / Teresa Stark (NC)  
41.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
61.00
18
Azizi / Becky Harris (VA)  
37.50
20
2.00
0
14.00
--
73.50
19
Digging for Gold / Cathy Milligan (MA)  
40.00
20
16.00
0
0.00
--
76.00
20
Truly Authentic / Erin Tursam (NC)  
33.50
RF
RF
4
7.00
--
RF
RF
Manzotti Law / Nancy Schechtman (VA)  
40.50
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Dossier / Autumn Hoyle (NC)  
31.00
W
W
4
9.00
--
W
W
Sea Lion / Lindsay Barron (MA)  
41.00
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Good News / Robert Costello (NC)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
1
Ellie / Denise Dauval (CT)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
2
EyeCatching / Jennifer Don (NC)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
3
EZ Too / Will Faudree (NC)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
4
Tortuga / Allie Blyskal (PA)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
5
The Big Easy / Andrew Diemer (NC)  
36.50
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
36.90
6
Chesapeake Bay / Kaitlynn Mosing (NC)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
7
Lasting Rapport / Julie Krieger (MN)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
8
Top Of the World / Nicole Thomas (NC)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
9
Precious Angel / Don Warren (NC)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
10
Notable Contender / Anne Hambleton (VT)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
11
Providence's Maxwell / Karen McCollom (VT)  
35.00
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
39.80
12
Wizard of Win / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
13
MasterPlan / Caroline Hadley (DC)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
14
Phinneus / Colleen McBride (OH)  
37.50
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
15
Madame X / Rebecca Polan (VA)  
38.00
60
18.40
0
0.00
--
116.40
16
Anastasia / Lara Chance (VA)  
35.50
--
--
R
R
--
R
R
Arioso / Carolyn Wehle (NY)  
31.50
TE
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Carousel's Killian / Molly Bull (VA)  
28.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.00
1
This Slew's For You / Caroline Gray (NC)  
31.50
0
0.40
0
2.00
--
33.90
2
Jack Frost(NR) / Meghan Bailie(NR)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
3
Keystone Miranda / Andrew Diemer (NC)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
4
Red Beans & Rice / Whitney Digney (VA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
5
Giovanni / Christopher Hitchcock (VA)  
31.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.50
6
Journey(NR) / Ian Roberts (Ontario)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
7
My Combination / Nina Fout (VA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
8
Kaiko Jana / Laura Vello (PA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
9
Stella Luna(NR) / Catherine Cote(NR)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
10
Apple Jack / James Baker Jr. (NC)  
44.00
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
45.20
11
No Halo Here / Kristen Parris (MD)  
44.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
64.00
12
Rugby Road / Stephen Rogers (TX)  
35.00
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Ardennes / Liana Haule (IL)  
33.50
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Locked N Loaded(NR) / Will Faudree (NC)  
36.00
W
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
Millenium Max / Jennifer Williams (OH)  
38.00
W
W
0
1.00
--
W
W
Windy Hollow Lilia / Katherine Short (KY)  
36.00
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Melanie(NR) / Lindsay Beer(NR)  
34.50
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONC (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Icewine / Robert Stevenson (NC)  
26.50
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
28.50
1
Double Rivers Spinnaker / Beth Perkins (NC)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
2
Checkered Flag / Charles Plumb (NC)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
31.50
3
Lil' Albert / Holly Taylor (OH)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
4
Andiamo VI / Molly Bull (VA)  
27.50
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
32.30
5
Rosie / Chrissy Hollnagel (WI)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
6
Speckled Sparrow / Emily Digney (VA)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
7
Above the West / Morgan Douglas (NC)  
36.00
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
36.80
8
Aiden's Epic / Andy Amato (MD)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
9
LONDON BY NIGHT / Jamie Gunyula (OH)  
37.50
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
39.90
10
Petunia(NR) / Arianna Hustler(NR)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
11
Rosentraum / Carolyn Wehle (NY)  
35.50
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
42.70
12
Karma's Shadow / Jessica Meckes (NC)  
35.50
20
6.00
0
0.00
--
61.50
13
Kat Mon Dieu(NR) / Lindsay Beer(NR)  
44.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
64.00
14
On High / Lauren O'Brien (NC)  
36.00
20
21.60
0
0.00
--
77.60
15
Direct Impact / Gammon Nuckols (VA)  
38.00
RF
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Cat Dancing / Siobhain O'Connor (Ontario)  
34.50
RF
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
In My Shadow / Alison Ebersole (PA)  
29.50
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Willow Bend / Joanne Woerner (NC)  
35.50
--
--
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Salvarina / Christy Gavin (NC)  
31.10
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
33.10
1
Beam Me Up Scotty(NR) / Laura Thompson(NR)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
2
Not In Kansas Any More / Jennifer Holmquest (PA)  
37.90
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
38.30
3
Acumen(NR) / Colleen Dempsey (OH)  
43.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.70
4
Kat / Sharon Pritchard (NC)  
36.30
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
43.90
5
Hawkeye II / Barbara Gibson (NC)  
46.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.30
6
Paco Banbou(NR) / Mary Hunter (NC)  
45.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.80
7
Waterboy / Janine Blanchette (NC)  
43.70
0
19.20
0
3.00
--
65.90
8
Finnbenach / Luke Welling (MD)  
36.80
20
14.40
4
0.00
--
75.20
9
Tikal(NR) / Colleen Dempsey (OH)  
44.70
20
14.00
4
0.00
--
82.70
10
Glamour Girl / Hayley Thomas (FL)  
48.40
60
21.20
4
0.00
--
133.60
11
Acheron / Mary Murphy (NC)  
48.40
R
R
8
31.00
--
R
R
Dharma / Faren Wolter (NC)  
34.20
R
R
4
2.00
--
R
R
Epic Event / Scott DelPorte (NH)  
39.00
RF
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Tally Ho / Tina Kerr-Stover (NC)  
40.50
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
PL Irish Kahlua / Luke Welling (MD)  
36.80
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Axel / Anne Wilson (SC)  
25.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.30
HC
Just Jack / Cindy Welch (MA)  
35.30
TE
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Craughwell / Rebecca Barber (VA)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.10
1
Wild Divine / Katellyn Padgett (NC)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
2
Believe In Dreams / Mikaela Kantorowski (NC)  
35.30
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
38.10
3
Northern Courage / Kathryn Hall (NC)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
4
Sapphire / Caroline Dawson (NC)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
4
Baba Zulu(NR) / Liza Bunce (NC)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
4.00
--
44.00
6
Texas Kahlua / Ashley Beale (NC)  
44.20
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
46.20
7
Sky Bug Pete(NR) / Kaylin Medlin (NC)  
36.80
0
32.40
4
0.00
--
73.20
8
Cookies N' Cream(NR) / Somer Hand (SC)  
31.10
20
19.60
8
0.00
--
78.70
9
Ghirardelli Boy / Laurel Melton (NC)  
48.40
R
R
0
1.00
--
R
R
Skips Little Lexus / Jordan Byrd (NC)  
37.40
E
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Easy Does It V / Courtnay Gray (NC)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
Danfield / Holly Taylor (OH)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.10
2
Rahav / Christopher Hitchcock (VA)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
3
freedom / Cheryl Gaebel (PA)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
4
Minnesota Bound / Julie Stenslie (MN)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
5
Top of the Class / Caitlin Schwab (FL)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
35.60
6
Rickoshea / Becky Holder (GA)  
28.40
0
2.00
4
2.00
--
36.40
7
Ringwood Deacon / Hayley Smith (NC)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
37.80
8
Jessie Owens / Gammon Nuckols (VA)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
9
Snowman(NR) / Joanne Woerner (NC)  
42.10
0
0.00
0
13.00
--
55.10
10
Spice Girl / Lefreda Williams (NC)  
43.20
0
14.80
0
0.00
--
58.00
11
Bramble(NR) / Linda Werner (VT)  
47.40
20
26.00
0
13.00
--
106.40
12
Napoleon V / Kelly Rappuchi (SC)  
38.40
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Forever Odd / Elizabeth Ferber (PA)  
44.70
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Maxwell(NR) / Denise Goyea (MA)  
34.20
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Prospero / Becky Holder (GA)  
26.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.30
1
Class Sprite / Emily Beshear (VA)  
27.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.90
2
Top Ledger(NR) / Emeraude Dandurand (NC)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
3
Mon Beau Champion(NR) / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
4
Shanaki / Charles Plumb (NC)  
31.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.10
5
Moore Murmur / Brittany Strange (NC)  
35.30
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
37.30
6
Actual Illusion / Tanya Weaver (PA)  
36.30
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
38.30
7
Joe Newbe / Cheryl Gaebel (PA)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
8
Annabelle Q / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
36.30
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
39.90
9
Patterson / Caroline Atherholt (VA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
10
Arod / Karen Mahaffey (NC)  
37.40
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
41.00
11
Sampson Denali / Emily Henderson (PA)  
38.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.40
12
Cuda Bay / Courtnay Gray (NC)  
41.60
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
43.60
13
Burton / Mary Alice Brown (MD)  
39.00
0
6.00
4
8.00
--
57.00
14
Angelina(NR) / Kathi Hines (NC)  
35.30
0
0.00
4
19.00
--
58.30
15
Ramble N Roll / Carrie Trimble (VA)  
41.60
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
101.60
16
GHF Dandelion(NR) / Sarah Getchell (MA)  
37.40
20
52.80
0
0.00
--
110.20
17
Pilgrim du Barquet / Benjamin Tursam (NC)  
33.70
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Nothing To It / Erika Nesler (PA)  
31.10
E
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
Untitled Lyrics / Kayla August (CT)  
40.50
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Clancy IV / Erin Owen (MN)  
35.30
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Gamble(NR) / Julie Stenslie (MN)  
39.00
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary/Training , PT (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sir Jearly / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
1
Stormy / Jamie Alnwick (MA)  
35.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.60
2
/ Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
38.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.90
3
Olmsted / Rick Caldwell (CT)  
36.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.30
4
Tinkabella / Ashley Jones (VA)  
37.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.80
5
Rainmaker / Kaitlyn Schill (NC)  
40.40
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
64.40
6
Hyly Prized / Jessie Phillips (VT)  
39.60
20
16.00
0
0.00
--
75.60
7
Wizekrack / Rebecca Coffin-Vickery (NY)  
28.20
60
12.00
0
0.00
--
100.20
8
Bingley / Brooke Petkovsek (KY)  
33.70
0
7.20
R
R
--
R
R
Fernhill Sylvus / Kristen Woodworth (CT)  
34.40
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
By Random Chance / Kelly Schutz (FL)  
39.30
60
27.20
W
W
--
W
W

Back to Index