USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: The Event at 3 Day Ranch (Mar 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: The Event at 3 Day Ranch (Mar 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rumor Hazit / Julie Boyer (CA)  
28.5
0
2
0
0
--
30.50
1
The Maestro(NR) / Marissa Wolfe (British Columbia)  
31.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
33.10
2
Ballinakill Glory / Kelly Prather (CA)  
26.5
0
4.8
4
0
--
35.30
3
Given Half A Chance / Suzy Hettich (CA)  
34.6
0
4.4
4
0
--
43.00
4
Maseratti / Whitney Tucker (CA)  
36.5
0
7.6
8
0
--
52.10
5
Wise Equestrian Master Hill / Arielle Eccher (CA)  
36.5
0
14.8
8
0
--
59.30
6
Normandy Soldier / Elsie Patterson (WA)  
33.1
20
7.6
4
0
--
64.70
7
Ballingowan Miller / John Michael Durr (CA)  
31.5
20
9.6
4
0
--
65.10
8
Worth The Wait / Aimee Witherspoon (WA)  
39.6
0
24
12
0
--
75.60
9
Tullibards Hawkwind / Jordan Linstedt (WA)  
33.8
20
28.4
0
0
--
82.20
10
Copycat Chloe / Kelly Pugh (CA)  
38.5
20
30.4
0
0
--
88.90
11
Chango Malo / Manuela Propfe (AZ)  
43.9
80
60.4
8
0
--
192.30
12
High Tower / Adrienne Hillas (CA)  
39.2
--
--
R
R
--
R
R
Skywalker IV / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
36.9
R
R
4
0
--
R
R
Such Depth / Manuela Propfe (AZ)  
33.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Spot On / Lauren Whitlock (CA)  
33
0
0
0
1
--
34.00
1
Parfait / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
33.7
0
0
4
0
--
37.70
2
Surfer Girl(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
33.7
0
13.2
4
0
--
50.90
3
Bee Hive / Kelly Prather (CA)  
31.1
0
10.4
8
4
--
53.50
4
Sea Lion II / Pam Fisher (CA)  
34.4
0
15.2
4
0
--
53.60
5
Las Trampas / Susan Philpott DVM (NM)  
33.7
0
21.6
0
1
--
56.30
6
Don't Step Back / Lucy Lippon (AZ)  
32.6
0
24.4
0
2
--
59.00
7
Nabouco De Lessay / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
37.8
20
2.4
0
0
--
60.20
8
Stella(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
41.1
0
11.2
8
0
--
60.30
9
Sandy Shoes / Matthias Schwarz (CA)  
31.1
20
10.4
4
1
--
66.50
10
Glory / Dan Scheid (CA)  
45.6
0
14.8
8
0
--
68.40
11
Infact(NR) / Kathryn Duke(NR)  
47.4
0
13.2
8
0
--
68.60
12
Eveready II / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
37.8
0
34.8
0
0
--
72.60
13
Brigadoon IV / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
35.6
20
14.4
12
0
--
82.00
14
Turning Point / Taren Hoffos (CA)  
40
20
19.2
4
0
--
83.20
15
Out To Sea / Pam Fisher (CA)  
36.7
40
22.8
4
0
--
103.50
16
Kilkenny Gold / Auburn Excell (CA)  
40.4
40
27.2
4
0
--
111.60
17
Chesterland(NR) / Anya Sopow(NR)  
38.2
W
W
12
0
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wondaree Skite(NR) / Bethany Healey(NR)  
33.7
0
0.4
0
0
--
34.10
1
Weltina / Amber Shevin (CA)  
35.6
0
3.6
0
0
--
39.20
2
Fade To Black II / Eleanor Combs (CA)  
41.5
0
6.4
0
0
--
47.90
3
Goodness Gracious(NR) / Liam Kronlund(NR)  
30.7
0
12.4
4
1
--
48.10
4
Nantucket Red / Amber Levine (CA)  
37
0
8
4
0
--
49.00
5
Porto Banus / Courtney Kenny (CA)  
34.8
0
15.2
0
0
--
50.00
6
Titania(NR) / Bethany Healey(NR)  
42.2
0
9.2
0
0
--
51.40
7
Gwendolyn / Calli Hellerstein (CA)  
37.4
20
8
0
0
--
65.40
8
Mile High / Madison Loving (CA)  
39.6
0
21.6
8
9
--
78.20
9
Irish Promise / Rebecca Farley (CA)  
41.9
40
20
0
0
--
101.90
10
Tasman Z / Kaylee Smith (CA)  
43.3
40
12
12
19
--
126.30
11
Hail II / Natalia Gurmankin (CA)  
35.2
R
R
12
0
--
R
R
Raquel / Madison Reeb (CA)  
34.8
R
R
4
0
--
R
R
Mission Accomplished / Heather Capps-Drager (NM)  
37.4
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Jack Be Quick II / Susan Jellum (VA)  
38.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Smurf / Zachary Brandt (CA)  
34.1
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fleeceworks Fernhill / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
1
Midnight Sky Noel / Kelly Prather (CA)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
2
Reality Happens / Lauren Whitlock (CA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
3
Kennycourt Gambler / Kevin Kress (CA)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
4
Edmond Brady / Auburn Excell (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
5
Facile / Matthias Schwarz (CA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
6
Lunaria Mystika / Whitney Tucker (CA)  
37
0
2
0
0
--
39.00
7
Power Rule / Scott Kuhlman (CA)  
36
0
1.2
0
2
--
39.20
8
Miracle Save / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
9
Sienna / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
10
Amstel / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
33
0
9.2
0
0
--
42.20
11
Todos Santos / Tamra Smith (CA)  
35
0
7.2
0
3
--
45.20
12
Out of the Box / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
38
0
3.2
4
1
--
46.20
13
Limerick II / Taren Hoffos (CA)  
38.5
0
0
8
0
--
46.50
14
Miss Congeniality / Tamra Smith (CA)  
40.5
0
6.4
4
0
--
50.90
15
Thurman Clearheart / Jennifer Fitzpatrick (AZ)  
39
40
12.4
4
0
--
95.40
16
Electric Lady / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
33.5
40
23.2
0
0
--
96.70
17
C'czar / John Michael Durr (CA)  
33
40
21.6
12
0
--
106.60
18
Volare(NR) / Kathryn Duke(NR)  
38
R
R
8
24
--
R
R
Carrot Cake / Valerie Ferraro (CA)  
35
RF
RF
12
0
--
RF
RF
Bounty Hunter III / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
27
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Come Back Kid / Amber Levine (CA)  
37
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tenorio / Victoria Speck (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Incognito(NR) / Anya Sopow(NR)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
2
Gem Dandy / Tamara Ryan (CA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
2
Parkiki Star / Erin McElhone (NV)  
36
0
0.8
0
0
--
36.80
4
Good Time Charlie / Stacia Arnold (CA)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
5
Peter Pan / Michanna Webb (CA)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
6
Starbuck III / Lindsey Payne (CA)  
36
0
2
8
0
--
46.00
7
Pretty in Pink / Mallory Thompson (CA)  
34.5
0
2.4
16
1
--
53.90
8
The Matrix / Caitlin Salisbury (AZ)  
33
20
4.8
0
0
--
57.80
9
A Touch Of Paint / Makenna Randle (CA)  
40.5
0
6
4
11
--
61.50
10
Sharp Marc / Jillian Jones (CA)  
43
0
20.4
0
0
--
63.40
11
C.S.I. / Chloe Smyth (CA)  
35
20
10.4
0
1
--
66.40
12
Calistoga / Gabriella Thompson (CA)  
41
0
6
8
24
--
79.00
13
Socrates / Amy Fox (CA)  
30
RF
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Change of Pace / Kaitlin Whitfield (WA)  
30.5
W
W
8
0
--
W
W
Rivoletto / Kaitlin Whitfield (WA)  
46
W
W
12
8
--
W
W
Leon / Jeff Montgomery (CA)  
47
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Court Jester / Emily Walter (CA)  
38
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTC (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Scotty / Karen Nyrop DVM (Alberta)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
1
NVR Peter The Great / Carolyn Hoffos (CA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
2
A Knights Tale / Ramona Tingdale DVM (WA)  
33.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
35.10
3
Endless Courage / Katie Lawrence (CA)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
4
Royal Diamond / Alison Carlo (CA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
5
Jack B Nimble / Courtney Lance (CA)  
29.5
0
4.8
8
0
--
42.30
6
Litoral / Trisha Jaracz (CA)  
30
0
5.2
8
0
--
43.20
7
Tiger III / Gail Brackett (CA)  
36.5
0
7.2
0
0
--
43.70
8
Mobile Express / Susan Jellum (VA)  
42
0
0
4
0
--
46.00
9
Guardsman IV / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
41
0
2.8
8
0
--
51.80
10
Toukoutou / Christiana Rosenblatt (CA)  
43.5
0
0.8
8
0
--
52.30
11
Ms. Bond / Teri Coombs (CA)  
34.5
0
16.4
4
0
--
54.90
12
The General / Jeff Uhlik (CA)  
40
0
27.2
4
6
--
77.20
13
Woodbine Tower Bridge / PHILLIP VEDDER (CA)  
31.5
20
23.6
4
0
--
79.10
14
Benison / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
34
20
8.4
8
20
--
90.40
15
All Business II / Kathleen Murphy (CA)  
40.5
0
2
12
41
--
95.50
16
Wave Edition / Kim Spero (CA)  
30.5
60
12.4
4
0
--
106.90
17
Lodewijk / Paula Sweeney (MT)  
32.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Loyalty Counts / Michael Mehner (CA)  
34.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Miss Tattletail / Elizabeth Miller (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
1
Special Delivery / Bari Boersma (CA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
2
Good Day Gali / Elisabeth Mehner (CA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
3
Happy Go Lucky III / Kaylawna Smith (CA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
4
Lakota V / Susan De Jong (AZ)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
5
Another Garrison / Alistaire Ruggiero (AZ)  
37.5
0
1.2
4
0
--
42.70
6
Curious George / Marilyn Hannaman (CA)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
7
Kirin's Legacy / Diana Moran (CA)  
36.5
0
1.6
8
0
--
46.10
8
Kilpatrick / Cynthia Lippon (AZ)  
36.5
0
2.8
4
8
--
51.30
9
Allure / Gemma Cock (CA)  
36.5
20
0
0
0
--
56.50
10
Set Sail / Midge Rothwell (UT)  
38
0
0
8
14
--
60.00
11
William / Neely Ashley (CA)  
44.5
0
0
8
9
--
61.50
12
Great Gatsby / Elena Langberg (CA)  
41
0
12
12
0
--
65.00
13
Mac Attack / Stephanie McDaniel (CA)  
37
0
5.2
12
22
--
76.20
14
Automatic Loveletter / Marley Wesson (CA)  
39.5
RF
RF
4
11
--
RF
RF
Leapy Hill / Lindsey Kenny (CA)  
43
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Locamotion / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
26.5
0
0
0
0
--
26.50
1
Irish Smoke / Auburn Excell (CA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
2
Victorino / Alyssa Dobrotin (CA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
3
Beowulf / Andrew Goodwin (CA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
4
Santini / Danielle Downing (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
5
Fleeceworks Fat Chance / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
6
Kanobi / Kiersti Wylie (CA)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
7
Rafflasia Z / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
32
0
0
8
0
--
40.00
8
Precious Gem / Courtney Kenny (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
9
Spot Treatment / Terri Schulte (AZ)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
10
Thomas / Deborah Rosen (CA)  
37
0
0
8
0
--
45.00
11
Sir Francis Drake / Jil Walton (MT)  
30.5
0
3.2
4
16
--
53.70
12
Toblerone / Dorothy Hamilton (AZ)  
32
20
8.4
0
0
--
60.40
13
Athens IV / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
30
40
29.6
4
0
--
103.60
14
/ Marie Schofield (WA)  
37.5
MR
MR
4
6
--
MR
MR
Tetryl / Erin Elder (CA)  
32
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Champagne Charly / Thamar Draper (CA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
1
Just Jack(NR) / Karen Nyrop DVM (Alberta)  
33.2
0
6
0
0
--
39.20
2
Bally Reefe / Meg Gould (CA)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
3
Sweet Dreams(NR) / Anya Sopow(NR)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
4
Fiero de Oro(NR) / Thamar Draper (CA)  
44.7
0
0
4
0
--
48.70
5
Sharper Edge / Dawn White (WA)  
28.4
40
17.6
12
8
--
106.00
6
Luna Grande / Dawn White (WA)  
33.2
RF
RF
12
0
--
RF
RF
Bedazzled / Jennifer Miller (AZ)  
30
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
SKY DIAMOND / PHILLIP VEDDER (CA)  
44.7
E
E
4
19
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Picture of Ellagance / Shadney Elwell (CA)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
1
Bonita / Kimberley Low (CA)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
2
Godiva / Kaylee Smith (CA)  
30
0
5.6
0
0
--
35.60
3
Sign Me A Pretty Kool / Kiersti Wylie (CA)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
4
All In / Roberta Zajac (CA)  
35.3
0
0
8
11
--
54.30
5
Go Diego Go(NR) / John Michael Durr (CA)  
35.8
20
0
4
0
--
59.80
6
Zippity Cricket / Madison Bright (CA)  
37.9
40
0
4
0
--
81.90
7
Oreo Cookie(NR) / Mia Farley(NR)  
43.2
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNC (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tiny Dancer / Tracey Montgomery (AZ)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
1
Rocket Man / Tracey Montgomery (AZ)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
2
Olivia / Bo Crabo (AZ)  
36.3
0
3.2
0
0
--
39.50
3
Debutante / Julie Beer (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
4
Gold Finch(NR) / Lynn Dordahl (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
5
Surprise Package / Connie Bowman (CA)  
40.5
0
2
0
0
--
42.50
6
Bingo / Jude McKenzie (MT)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
7
Elliott of Leeds / Gregory Schulte (AZ)  
40
0
0
4
2
--
46.00
8
Rolex IV / Connie Baxter (CA)  
40.5
20
0
0
0
--
60.50
9
[HT] Advanced/Intermediate , AI (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Good Witch / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
38.3
0
0
0
1
--
39.30
1
Bantry Bay V / Tory Smith (CA)  
30
0
14.4
0
4
--
48.40
2
Mar De Amor / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
33.8
20
17.2
0
0
--
71.00
3
Chaos Theory / Tamra Smith (CA)  
37.9
0
45.2
8
7
--
98.10
4
My Sedona / Jil Walton (MT)  
43.8
60
33.6
0
0
--
137.40
5

Back to Index