USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Flintridge H.T. (Mar 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Flintridge H.T. (Mar 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Vincenzo / Alice Lockhart (CA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
1
Bruce Almighty / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
2
Amazing Grayce(NR) / Ryley Swanner (CA)  
31.6
0
0
4
0
--
35.60
3
Ferrari(NR) / Lauren Smith (CA)  
30.6
20
0
0
0
--
50.60
4
Spark of Freedom / Tessa Robinson (CA)  
34.8
20
0
0
0
--
54.80
5
As Pretty Does / Genevieve Vacherot (CA)  
51.6
0
0
4
3
--
58.60
6
My Perfect Ten / Eri Takada (CA)  
52.2
0
22
0
0
--
74.20
7
Fancy Me(NR) / Victoria Hennon(NR)  
51.1
0
32
0
0
--
83.10
8
Dancin the Cha Cha / Deana Morton (CA)  
39
20
27.6
0
0
--
86.60
9
My Lucky Penny / Jessica Hartson (CA)  
37.9
20
31.2
0
0
--
89.10
10
Pogo(NR) / Jamie Friedlander (CA)  
35.8
20
55.6
0
0
--
111.40
11
Apollo(NR) / Bronwyn Adams-Cohen (CA)  
53.2
0
61.2
0
0
--
114.40
12
Riverdance(NR) / Zelly Dugan (CA)  
33.2
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
Charles(NR) / Julia Wood (CA)  
45.8
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
Arctic Grey(NR) / Hannah Manning-Alsop (CA)  
39
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Lord Spencer / Lisa Takada (CA)  
47.4
RF
RF
0
2
--
RF
RF
Beginner Novice , SBN (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Quillan(NR) / Stewart Katzen (CA)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
1
Mocha Twist / Christine McNabb (CA)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
2
/ Therese Washtock (British Columbia)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
3
Fiener Things / Michelle Meghrouni (CA)  
33.2
0
5.2
0
1
--
39.40
4
Bonus Check / Julienne Thompson (MD)  
33.7
0
0
8
0
--
41.70
5
Regal Crush(NR) / Tosha Duncan(NR)  
42.7
0
0
0
0
--
42.70
6
Rolo(NR) / Nancy Dunton (CA)  
33.7
0
10
4
0
--
47.70
7
Delilah's Dilemma / Teri Weisz (CA)  
51.6
0
0
0
0
--
51.60
8
Dakota / Barbara Wachsman (CA)  
44.8
0
9.2
0
0
--
54.00
9
Thomas(NR) / Deborah Rosen (CA)  
39
0
12
4
0
--
55.00
10
Redford / Erin Halley (CA)  
26.4
20
10.8
4
0
--
61.20
11
Peppy's Little Reno / Sarah Bishop (CA)  
36.9
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Novice , ONA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Miss Tattletail / Elizabeth Miller (CA)  
27.9
0
0
0
0
--
27.90
1
Merit / Ari Kann (CA)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
2
Connecting Image / Jerica Coert (CA)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
3
After the Storm / Lauren Rishoff (CA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
4
Chantilly Art / Lisa Sabo (CA)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
5
Pull Up His Socks / Apryl Knobbe (CA)  
40.6
0
0
0
0
--
40.60
6
Camberley Z / Natalie Kuhny (CA)  
42.2
0
0
0
0
--
42.20
7
Sonofagun / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
43.7
0
0
0
0
--
43.70
8
Sinbadd / Jennifer Taxay Kelly (CA)  
32.7
20
8
0
0
--
60.70
9
Regal Mile / Laura Conley (CA)  
47.9
20
0
0
0
--
67.90
10
MayDay / Natalie Dornan (CA)  
38.5
40
0
4
0
--
82.50
11
In the Mist / Lauren Spear (CA)  
33.7
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Novice , ONB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Texas / Jennifer Wooten-Dafoe (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Learning To Fly / Tristen Weltner DVM (CA)  
30.6
0
0
0
0
--
30.60
2
Matter of Honour / Jordan Odle (CA)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
3
Ideal Life / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
34.3
0
0
0
0
--
34.30
4
Georgio Armani / Kelly Kohler (CA)  
34.3
0
0
4
0
--
38.30
5
Boadicea / Suze Knipe (CA)  
31.1
0
0.8
4
3
--
38.90
6
Casey Griffin / Tina Hoover (CA)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
7
Taboo / Jennifer Taxay Kelly (CA)  
36.4
0
28.8
0
0
--
65.20
8
Spirit Keeper / Sheryl North (CA)  
46.9
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Barn Burner / Jennifer McGinley (CA)  
42.7
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
Novice/Beginner Novice , NBN (Starters: 2)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Roman Diego / Stacia Lloyd (CA)  
37.4
20
0
4
0
--
61.40
1
Bonfire / Katy Rishoff (CA)  
41.6
0
9.2
12
0
--
62.80
2
Preliminary , OP (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
/ Therese Washtock (British Columbia)  
35.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
37.10
1
/ Therese Washtock (British Columbia)  
37.1
0
0
4
0
--
41.10
2
Smurf / Zachary Brandt (CA)  
38
0
3.6
0
0
--
41.60
3
Weltina / Amber Shevin (CA)  
37.1
0
9.6
0
0
--
46.70
4
U. Vandemeer / Lily Harris (CA)  
40.5
0
15.6
0
0
--
56.10
5
Lincoln's Copper Penny / Emma Deane (CA)  
39.2
0
18
0
0
--
57.20
6
Sir Percivale / Sarah Bundgard (CA)  
49.6
40
40.4
0
0
--
130.00
7
Shamrock Greene / Olivia Raine (CA)  
40.5
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
Maletto V / Zoe Winokur (CA)  
46.3
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Taukalot / Jordan McNabb (WA)  
40.5
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
Preliminary/Training , PT (Starters: 1)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Stonewall / Brittany Zajic (CA)  
44.6
0
0
0
0
--
44.60
1
Training , OT (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jeffersonn / Dawn Robbins (CA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Gringosch / Kara Kask (CA)  
29
0
4.8
0
0
--
33.80
2
Daredevil / Ashley Prows (CA)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
3
Virtuoso / Gina Economou (CA)  
38.5
0
5.6
0
0
--
44.10
4
Hockey Pro / Erin Murphy (CA)  
41.6
0
3.6
0
0
--
45.20
5
Myster E / Caitlin Murphy (CA)  
40.6
0
1.2
4
0
--
45.80
6
Hockney / Stewart Katzen (CA)  
44.8
0
0
8
0
--
52.80
7
Winter Prints / Carolynn Bundgard (CA)  
53.2
0
0
0
0
--
53.20
8
Aramis / Kaila Jarvis (CA)  
50
0
0
4
0
--
54.00
9
First Field / Karen Bristing (CA)  
43.2
60
48
12
33
--
196.20
10
Triton / Katharine Ogden (CA)  
44.8
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Armani / Cara Lavigna (CA)  
41.1
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Texaco Dillon / Gay Osborn (CA)  
33.7
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
Cassandra / Jennifer Wright-Warren (CA)  
31.1
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
Training/Novice , TN (Starters: 1)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cody / Renee Moen (CA)  
45.3
W
W
0
0
--
W
W

Back to Index