USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Rocking Horse Spring H.T. (Mar 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Rocking Horse Spring H.T. (Mar 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , AA (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fleeceworks Mystere du Val / Leslie Law (FL)  
25.80
0
7.60
4
1.00
--
38.40
1
Tia Lusso / Michael Pollard (GA)  
35.40
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
41.40
2
Colombo / Selena O'Hanlon (Ontario)  
32.90
0
12.80
0
2.00
--
47.70
3
Last Monarch / Holly Hepp (NC)  
30.80
0
16.00
0
1.00
--
47.80
4
That's Smart / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
30.80
0
10.40
4
8.00
--
53.20
5
Exponential / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
39.20
0
11.60
4
0.00
--
54.80
6
Rehy Lux / Ann Glaus (FL)  
34.60
0
15.60
4
2.00
--
56.20
7
Arctic Dancer / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
38.80
0
18.40
0
0.00
--
57.20
8
Better I Do It / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
31.30
0
19.60
8
0.00
--
58.90
9
Bellaney Rock(NR) / Jean Rablat(NR)  
45.00
0
18.80
4
0.00
--
67.80
10
Titanium / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
39.60
20
14.00
4
0.00
--
77.60
11
/ Bob Holman (Ontario)  
47.90
0
27.20
4
1.00
--
80.10
12
Manny / Diana Burnett(NR)  
35.40
0
30.00
8
7.00
--
80.40
13
Kenzo de la Roque / Lisa Barry (FL)  
45.00
20
16.00
4
0.00
--
85.00
14
Mojito / Katherine Brown (PA)  
42.90
0
5.60
24
15.00
--
87.50
15
Woodstock II / Elinor MacPhail (VA)  
37.10
--
--
R
R
--
R
R
Ashmore's Godsend / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
48.80
R
R
4
5.00
--
R
R
Internet 7 / Emily Hansen-Palmus (OH)  
44.20
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Stoney Brook / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
40.00
0
RF
0
1.00
--
RF
RF
Henry Jota Hampton / Peter Atkins (FL)  
50.40
TE
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Advanced , AB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Windfall II / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
33.80
0
9.60
8
0.00
--
51.40
1
Private Heart / Leslie Law (FL)  
30.40
0
21.20
0
0.00
--
51.60
2
Figjam / Peter Atkins (FL)  
44.20
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
52.20
3
Franklin / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
37.90
0
14.40
0
0.00
--
52.30
4
Revere Road / Michael Pollard (GA)  
38.80
0
1.60
12
0.00
--
52.40
5
Port Authority / Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch(NR)  
37.10
0
16.80
4
1.00
--
58.90
6
Just My Style / Karen Shull (TX)  
36.70
0
22.00
4
0.00
--
62.70
7
/ Waylon Roberts (Ontario)  
44.20
0
28.40
0
0.00
--
72.60
8
Medici / Elissa Estes (KY)  
43.80
0
30.00
0
6.00
--
79.80
9
Radio Flyer II / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
37.50
20
16.40
4
6.00
--
83.90
10
Extravagance / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
46.30
0
33.60
8
1.00
--
88.90
11
3 Sleets To the Wind / Mandy Alexander (KY)  
45.00
20
17.20
12
4.00
--
98.20
12
Critical Decision / Missy Ransehousen (PA)  
28.80
R
R
8
0.00
--
R
R
L.A. Albert / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
32.90
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Cahir / Emily Hansen-Palmus (OH)  
40.40
R
R
8
0.00
--
R
R
Draco / Colin Davidson (NH)  
39.20
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Manoir de Carneville / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
36.30
TE
TE
0
3.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Intermediate , IR (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Phila Miracle / Thomas Borthwick (TN)  
40.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.30
1
Stiletto / Andrew Palmer (AL)  
39.70
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
46.90
2
Case Closed II / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
47.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.90
3
Irish Diamonds / Micheline Jordan (FL)  
43.50
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
47.90
4
Funny Enough / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
42.80
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
48.40
5
Paddy The Pooh / Fanny Lee (MA)  
42.10
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
48.90
6
Shadowplay(NR) / Pearl Macgregor (Prince Edward Island)  
42.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
50.80
7
Wondaree Penelope(NR) / Sarah Green (Alberta)  
40.70
0
10.00
4
0.00
--
54.70
8
Detail Specialist / Melissa Miller (OH)  
40.00
0
7.60
8
0.00
--
55.60
9
Windswept / Carroll Courtenay (VA)  
42.10
0
10.80
8
0.00
--
60.90
10
Bleak House / Chelsea Martin (KY)  
48.30
0
7.20
12
0.00
--
67.50
11
Hadley Harbour / Fanny Lee (MA)  
33.80
20
16.00
0
0.00
--
69.80
12
Sam I Am / Madison Foote (MI)  
46.90
0
23.20
0
0.00
--
70.10
13
Pamiro W / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
44.10
20
23.60
0
0.00
--
87.70
14
/ Nicole Parkin (Ontario)  
42.40
20
26.80
0
0.00
--
89.20
15
Bounce II / Erin Hoverson (NM)  
40.70
MR
MR
8
0.00
--
MR
MR
Incantare / Andrew Palmer (AL)  
42.10
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Roux / Kaitlyn Habermehl (Ontario)  
41.00
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Subway / Olivia Loiacono (CA)  
39.70
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
40.90
HC
Paddy Winkler Lad / Natascha Eickert (WA)  
46.20
TE
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Intermediate , OIA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kachemak Bay / Karl Slezak (Ontario)  
39.00
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
46.20
1
Prowler / Susan Beebee (NC)  
39.00
0
1.20
8
0.00
--
48.20
2
Simply Priceless / Nicholas Cwick (AL)  
42.10
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
49.30
3
Fantasia / Kerri Short (FL)  
35.90
0
6.40
8
0.00
--
50.30
4
R. Hocus Pocus / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
40.00
0
3.60
8
0.00
--
51.60
5
Hot Night / Jennifer Carter (FL)  
39.70
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
51.70
6
Snooze Alarm / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
38.30
0
12.40
4
0.00
--
54.70
7
Cavendish / Julia Wendell (MD)  
42.40
0
8.40
8
0.00
--
58.80
8
/ Ashley Leith (FL)  
39.70
0
14.00
8
0.00
--
61.70
9
Vamor / Scott Keach (FL)  
37.20
20
8.00
0
0.00
--
65.20
10
Gigi(NR) / Waylon Roberts (Ontario)  
60.00
0
20.80
0
0.00
--
80.80
11
Seajack / Laine Ashker (VA)  
48.60
20
18.80
0
0.00
--
87.40
12
Strike Point / Susan Beebee (NC)  
43.50
20
25.60
4
0.00
--
93.10
13
I'm A Ruby / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
54.80
20
16.40
12
9.00
--
112.20
14
[HT] Intermediate , OIB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Anthony Patch / Laine Ashker (VA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
James / william Ward III (MA)  
33.10
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
35.50
2
Fuerst Edition / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
37.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.60
3
Text / Eric Dierks (NC)  
39.70
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
44.90
4
Veronica / Scott Keach (FL)  
32.80
0
20.00
0
0.00
--
52.80
5
Exuberant(NR) / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
28.30
0
14.80
12
0.00
--
55.10
6
Special Blend / Casey McKissock (PA)  
38.30
20
8.00
0
0.00
--
66.30
7
Ringwood Mircrest / Robin Walker (MI)  
38.30
0
RF
4
1.00
--
RF
RF
Magic Drummer / Robin Bass (FL)  
33.50
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
/ Rebecca Lee (Alberta)  
33.10
0
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
Mystic Sailor / Leslie Hicks (FL)  
39.00
0
TE
8
0.00
--
TE
TE
Riva Ridge Runs / Vance Frey (OH)  
43.80
0
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , JYOPA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
High Finance / Melissa Miller (OH)  
40.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.40
1
Sportsfield Ryan / Caroline Lendl (FL)  
39.60
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
41.20
2
Parador Mail / Elinor MacPhail (VA)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
3
Conflict of Interest(NR) / Hannah Rankin (Ontario)  
43.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.80
4
Nestor / Jordynn Sahagian (IL)  
35.00
0
11.20
0
2.00
--
48.20
5
Kilkenny's Patrickswell / Kathryn Nichwander (GA)  
42.10
0
3.60
8
0.00
--
53.70
6
Yoscha Bosche (Boesche) / Michelle Chester (IA)  
41.70
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
61.70
7
Night Train II / Hannah Whalen (WI)  
42.50
0
15.60
4
0.00
--
62.10
8
Clip Clop / Madison Foote (MI)  
45.40
0
17.60
0
0.00
--
63.00
9
The Hoodlum / Vance Frey (OH)  
44.20
0
20.00
0
0.00
--
64.20
10
Jack The Lad / Shawn Price (KY)  
35.00
20
13.20
0
0.00
--
68.20
11
Grove Pashley / Ashley Allen (TN)  
41.30
20
10.80
0
0.00
--
72.10
12
[HT] Preliminary , JYOPB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sky Show / Lexi Scovil (WI)  
34.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.60
1
Moxie II / Kelli Hicks (CO)  
30.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.80
2
Super Nova / J. Taylor Humphrey (WI)  
37.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.10
3
Rainbow Chasing / Jacqueline Bradshaw (FL)  
40.80
0
2.40
0
2.00
--
45.20
4
Sophie Belle / Brett Handy (NM)  
40.80
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
45.60
5
Vincent Vega / Nicholas McLaughlin (CO)  
37.90
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
45.90
6
Shamrock / Kelsey Horan (FL)  
41.70
0
3.60
8
0.00
--
53.30
7
Telegram Sam / Lucy Tudor (FL)  
47.10
0
1.60
8
0.00
--
56.70
8
Oberon D'Orange / Madison Foote (MI)  
43.30
0
19.60
0
0.00
--
62.90
9
Shamrock and Roll / Elisabeth McLaughlin (TX)  
37.10
0
12.80
8
19.00
--
76.90
10
TSF Amazing Grace / Missy Miller (AL)  
35.80
20
20.00
8
16.00
--
99.80
11
Power of 2 / Blair Nicols (FL)  
46.70
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Final Watch / Kyle Carter (FL)  
29.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.20
1
A First Romance(NR) / Selena O'Hanlon (Ontario)  
31.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.70
2
Alexis Titty 11 Z / Stephanie Baer (MA)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
3
Take the Mick / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
37.30
4
Zoe / Robin Bass (FL)  
40.80
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
41.20
5
Peabody / Steph Butts (MD)  
36.30
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
43.10
6
All or Nothing / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
36.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.70
7
Arundel / Gretchen Butts (MD)  
35.00
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
45.00
8
Back to Business / Kyle Carter (FL)  
37.90
0
7.60
4
0.00
--
49.50
9
Macchiato / Karl Slezak (Ontario)  
39.60
0
3.20
8
0.00
--
50.80
10
Moet II / Ruthie Harbison (FL)  
38.80
0
13.60
0
0.00
--
52.40
11
Westwinds El Dorado / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
38.30
0
10.00
4
1.00
--
53.30
12
/ Ashley Leith (FL)  
40.00
0
9.60
4
0.00
--
53.60
13
Mohoney / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
38.30
0
12.80
8
0.00
--
59.10
14
Sambuca / Scott Keach (FL)  
29.20
20
7.20
4
0.00
--
60.40
15
Marise / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
42.90
80
27.20
16
0.00
--
166.10
16
Bellaney Destiny / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
47.90
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Wise Equestrian Mr. Wiseguy / Ronald Zabala-Goetschel (PA)  
34.20
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
Pogo(NR) / Mark Nelson (Ontario)  
31.30
0
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
Shigatzi(NR) / Diana Burnett(NR)  
39.60
60
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bally Whatnot / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
28.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.80
1
Ritchie Rich / Robin Bass (FL)  
31.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.30
2
Soldier Of Truth / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
32.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.90
3
Jos Baco / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
32.90
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
38.90
4
Bear Paw Confetti / Lisa Marie Fergusson (British Columbia)  
31.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
39.30
5
Cherubino / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
29.60
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
40.00
6
Five Ring's Little Luck / Kyle Carter (FL)  
33.80
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
40.60
7
Lorenzo III / Scott Keach (FL)  
30.40
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
42.00
8
Hugo Fast / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
32.90
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
42.90
9
Che Italica / Ronald Zabala-Goetschel (PA)  
44.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.60
10
Sportsfield Dis N Dat / Debbie Foote (FL)  
33.30
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
45.30
11
Fionn McCuhal(NR) / Shandiss Wewiora (Ontario)  
32.10
0
14.00
0
0.00
--
46.10
12
River Poet / Beth O'Rourke (RI)  
33.80
0
10.00
4
0.00
--
47.80
13
Weinland / Andrew Palmer (AL)  
31.30
0
10.80
8
0.00
--
50.10
14
Land's End / Peter Atkins (FL)  
38.80
0
7.60
8
0.00
--
54.40
15
Skullbuster / Denise Goyea (MA)  
42.10
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Top Gun(NR) / Diana Burnett(NR)  
40.00
60
E
12
0.00
--
E
E
Expression(NR) / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPC (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Watson's Shelbreene / Frankie Simpson(NR)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
1
Puzzle It Out / Sara Dierks (VA)  
37.10
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
39.10
2
Prince Noah / David Adamo (AL)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
3
Wise Equestrian Kairo / Ronald Zabala-Goetschel (PA)  
40.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.80
4
Java / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
37.10
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
42.30
5
Excel II / Kristy Limon (TX)  
37.10
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
47.50
6
King's Ransom / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
39.60
0
10.80
4
0.00
--
54.40
7
Ultra Tim / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
40.80
0
10.80
4
0.00
--
55.60
8
West Point / Betsy Ball (MS)  
47.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
55.90
9
Smarty Pants / Kelly List (Ontario)  
43.30
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
56.10
10
/ Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
35.00
20
2.40
0
0.00
--
57.40
11
Prisma JMen / Jennie Jarnstrom (FL)  
37.50
20
7.60
0
0.00
--
65.10
12
360 / Kyle Carter (FL)  
48.80
0
19.20
0
0.00
--
68.00
13
/ Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
38.80
0
27.20
4
0.00
--
70.00
14
In High Heels / Robin Bass (FL)  
41.70
20
9.20
4
0.00
--
74.90
15
Good As Gold(NR) / Rebecca Lee (Alberta)  
43.30
40
35.20
0
0.00
--
118.50
16
Westwood Warrier / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
36.70
W
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
Catch the Stage / Missy Ransehousen (PA)  
38.30
0
24.80
0
0.00
--
63.10
HC
[HT] Preliminary , PRA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Star Act / C.C. Castillo (TX)  
30.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.40
1
Ripple Effect(NR) / Jessica Turner(NR)  
35.00
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
39.40
2
After Midnight IV / Victoria Frey (OH)  
33.30
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
41.70
3
Malibu(NR) / Joelle Baskerville(NR)  
38.30
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
42.30
4
Vintage / Becky Farrell (Alberta)  
35.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.40
5
Snap Shot / Janet Andrews (FL)  
36.30
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
47.50
6
/ Katherine Wimberly (FL)  
47.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.90
7
Daxtra Ordinaire / Kristina Wasserman (RI)  
45.00
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
49.00
8
Limerick / Rhonda Gailey (GA)  
45.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.80
9
Thickets Ticket / Brett Huard (MI)  
41.30
0
7.60
4
0.00
--
52.90
10
Over My Head / Kimberly Kojima (FL)  
46.30
0
9.20
0
3.00
--
58.50
11
Babe of Ballisodare / Michelle Donlick (SC)  
44.20
0
15.60
0
1.00
--
60.80
12
City of Heroes / Jennifer Cain (PA)  
50.80
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
61.20
13
Doonesheane / Lori Smith (NJ)  
45.00
0
7.60
12
7.00
--
71.60
14
Idle Hour Odyssey / Lucy Disston (PA)  
52.50
0
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , PRB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pancho Villa / Marcea Funk (FL)  
30.00
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
36.80
1
Touch of the Blarney / Stephanie Cauffman (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
2
Ramona Quimby / Justine Dutton (PA)  
39.20
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
39.60
3
Abecca / Justine Dutton (PA)  
40.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.40
4
Eli / Camilla Topham (FL)  
41.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.70
5
Joy III / Mackenzie Booth (PA)  
37.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.90
6
Kosmo / Caroline Lendl (FL)  
44.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.60
7
Lions Reserve / Ashley Allen (TN)  
42.10
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
46.10
8
Prince Caspian II / Elliott Blackmon (FL)  
35.00
0
2.00
16
0.00
--
53.00
9
Lionheart / Hilary Wong-Rieger (Ontario)  
38.80
0
12.00
4
1.00
--
55.80
10
Alongaboutdaybreak / Victoria Frey (OH)  
33.30
20
4.00
0
0.00
--
57.30
11
A Horse Of Course / Lucy Disston (PA)  
44.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
64.60
12
Lazer Ridge / Danielle Trynoski (IL)  
34.60
40
27.20
8
16.00
--
125.80
13
Leopold LowŽnherz / Brooke Crozier (FL)  
35.00
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Isidor / Kimberly Kojima (FL)  
37.90
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Heron Hill's Wilhelmina(NR) / Selena O'Hanlon (Ontario)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Tokaji / Kathleen Blauth (NJ)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
2
Insync / Marcia Kulak (FL)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
3
Corinthian Spirit / Denise Rath (PA)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
4
Colormebrite / Jessica Kiener (NJ)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
5
Estasi / Melissa Miller (OH)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
6
/ Marcia Kulak (FL)  
37.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.90
7
Act With Pride / Natalie Hummel (KY)  
43.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.70
8
/ Barry Tyerman(NR)  
47.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.90
9
Fan Music / Sarah Kleintop (KY)  
34.20
20
0.40
4
0.00
--
58.60
10
Leopold / Eric Dierks (NC)  
33.20
20
11.60
8
0.00
--
72.80
11
Expensive Playmate / James Alliston (CA)  
36.80
0
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Suits U / Marcia Kulak (FL)  
25.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.80
1
Olando / Liza Horan (VA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
Heron Hill's Wildflower(NR) / Selena O'Hanlon (Ontario)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
3
Explicit(NR) / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
4
Musntuchit / Sarah Kleintop (KY)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
5
Pembridge Swingtime / Missy Miller (AL)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
6
Taylor's Cede / Samuel Hellerman (MD)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
7
Go Fish / Louise Meryman (NY)  
36.30
0
0.0
4
0.00
--
40.30
8
Kildalton's Pride / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
9
Optical Illusion / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
37.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.90
10
Pikadilly / Natalie Hummel (KY)  
41.60
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
43.20
11
Jupiter Coyote / Nicholas Cwick (AL)  
43.20
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
54.00
12
Take Two / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
30.50
20
3.60
0
0.00
--
54.10
13
Diablo Centimo / John Kelly (FL)  
36.30
0
14.80
4
0.00
--
55.10
14
[HT] Training , THA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Domestic Dispute / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
Murphy / C.C. Castillo (TX)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
2
Irial's Dragonfly / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
29.50
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
33.90
3
Proper Timing / David Adamo (AL)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
4
Haifa Bay (First of November) / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
5
Quiet Company / Jane Mendelsohn (FL)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
6
Velvet Rose / Justine Dutton (PA)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
7
Sportsfield Cocktail / Ruthie Harbison (FL)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
8
Sunday's Edition / Marti Williams (GA)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
9
Strong Current / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
10
Tobiaz(NR) / Erin MacDonald (Ontario)  
36.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.30
11
Ice Nine / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
34.70
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
42.30
12
All Day Red / Susan Moessner (MI)  
38.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.40
13
Slim Jim / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
40.00
0
6.80
16
0.00
--
62.80
14
Solstice Regal Rum / Amy Walters (MS)  
44.70
80
40.40
8
5.00
--
178.10
15
[HT] Training , THB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sojourner's Truth / Jennie Jarnstrom (FL)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Amarna / Leslie Law (FL)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
2
Greengairs Lad / Marcia Kulak (FL)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
3
Shirley or Lightning Attack / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
4
BC Awela Mai / Michael Larsen (MT)  
34.70
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
40.70
5
Simba / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
37.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.90
6
Curtis / Lisa Barry (FL)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
7
Pride Roc / Beth O'Rourke (RI)  
45.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.30
8
Little Sorrow / Laine Ashker (VA)  
37.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.40
9
Volcom / Casey McKissock (PA)  
44.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.20
10
Winning Ways / Leslie Hicks (FL)  
36.80
0
11.60
8
0.00
--
56.40
11
Heartbreaker(NR) / Katlyn Hewson(NR)  
39.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
63.50
12
Artemis(NR) / Corine Smith(NR)  
45.80
20
0.40
0
0.00
--
66.20
13
Latatiana CBF / Denise Rath (PA)  
37.90
60
24.80
4
0.00
--
126.70
14
Cash Conway / Lindsey Rairden (KY)  
44.70
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Mercury / Stephanie Baer (MA)  
52.60
W
W
12
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Broadway Bound / Rachael Isaacson (TN)  
26.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.30
1
Matapeake / Sarah Dunkerton (MS)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.10
2
Hardeman / Katie White (MS)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
3
My Daddy-Longlegs / Hope Nicyper-Meryman (NY)  
44.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.70
4
De Revť / Katherine Kratina (FL)  
45.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.30
5
Absolute / Vanessa Rogers (FL)  
47.40
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
47.80
6
An American Image / Katie Honeywell (FL)  
49.00
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
52.20
7
England Calling / Elle Strote (FL)  
47.40
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
53.40
8
Get It In Gear / Tracie Sathoff (WI)  
42.10
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Caitlin Too / Haylie Walker (FL)  
42.60
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Falcor(NR) / Elana von Doeler(NR)  
54.20
E
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
Stormy / Jamie Alnwick (MA)  
40.50
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Zappa / Madeline Carduner (FL)  
43.20
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Limestone Onassis(NR) / Samara Warren(NR)  
27.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.40
1
Super Nova / Tracey Corey (KY)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
2
Such Great Heights / Erika Machtinger (FL)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
3
Still Time / Susan Gray (FL)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
4
Lacy's Best One / Robin Barr (FL)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
5
Nathaniel's Truth / Linda Ketsche (SC)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
6
Loughnatousa Spaniard / Susan Martin (FL)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
7
Ratzi / Brad Turley (SC)  
39.50
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
40.30
8
Bronwyn / Cheryl Binswanger (PA)  
41.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.10
9
Roger's Hill / Peter Berk (CT)  
37.40
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
43.00
10
Nordic Bay / Nancy Aberg (GA)  
36.80
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
47.20
11
It's All Him / Wendy Lazier (CO)  
42.10
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
62.10
12
Abby-Normal / Myron Langer (NY)  
39.50
20
8.40
0
0.00
--
67.90
13
Mischief Man(NR) / Holly Jacks(NR)  
45.30
W
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NHA (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Indian Satin / Susan Moessner (MI)  
26.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.30
1
Jimmy de Pomme / Justine Dutton (PA)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.10
2
Wonderbaar / Michael Godfrey (FL)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
3
Flying Circus / Leslie Law (FL)  
28.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.40
4
Mr. Mellow / Lisa Barry (FL)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
5
Daisy(NR) / Mark Nelson (Ontario)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
6
Brusco(NR) / Leahona Rowland (FL)  
32.10
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
38.50
7
Downtown Harrison / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
36.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.30
8
Kalamata / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
41.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.10
9
Victory / Stephanie Baer (MA)  
37.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.90
10
Herbstrose / Liza Babington (MO)  
45.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.80
11
P.S. Arianna / Madeline Backus (CO)  
39.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.50
12
Forli's Match / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
37.90
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
50.30
13
Beam Me Up Scotty(NR) / Jennie Jarnstrom (FL)  
31.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.60
14
Just Talk'n / william Ward III (MA)  
34.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.20
15
Four Ways To Dash / Ruthie Harbison (FL)  
37.90
0
0.00
8
9.00
--
54.90
16
Paradigm / Betsy Ball (MS)  
46.30
0
2.40
4
4.00
--
56.70
17
Captain Jack / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
45.30
20
4.80
0
0.00
--
70.10
18
Galactic / Lindsey Rairden (KY)  
47.90
20
2.40
4
0.00
--
74.30
19
Silver Lining(NR) / Nicole Parkin (Ontario)  
35.30
20
23.20
8
0.00
--
86.50
20
Dear Henry / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
39.50
20
20.80
16
0.00
--
96.30
21
Salem / Nikki Siluk (CT)  
50.00
80
10.40
4
0.00
--
144.40
22
Cobblestone / Suzan Stevens (MS)  
39.00
0
0.00
R
R
--
R
R
[HT] Novice , NHB (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Savvy / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
1
/ Justine Dutton (PA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
2
Forsythe Jones / Jill Henneberg (VA)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
3
Callebaut / Nicole Parkin (Ontario)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
4
Aleta NSF / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
35.30
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
36.90
5
Match Pointe / Betsy Ball (MS)  
33.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.70
6
Foligno's Legend / william Ward III (MA)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
7
Loch / Kristina Watkins (MA)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
8
Touching Moment / Traudi Miller-Moss (FL)  
39.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
39.40
9
nations recount / Peter Atkins (FL)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
10
Kompass / Leslie Law (FL)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.80
11
Welcome Laddy / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
12
Malone Bay / Gretchen Butts (MD)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
13
Dana / Nikki Siluk (CT)  
38.40
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
43.60
14
Dark Wave(NR) / Sarah Irving (Ontario)  
36.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.80
15
Joint Venture / Robin Walker (MI)  
36.30
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
47.90
16
Jazmine Seven / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
41.10
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
52.30
17
No Malarkey / Denise Rath (PA)  
35.30
20
0.40
4
0.00
--
59.70
18
Inamorato / Andrew Palmer (AL)  
36.80
20
1.60
4
0.00
--
62.40
19
Scudder / Stephanie Baer (MA)  
37.90
20
15.60
0
0.00
--
73.50
20
Shakedown(NR) / Megan White(NR)  
39.50
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bashardt / Therese Marchand (FL)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
1
Much Ado II / Brooke Baker (TX)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
2
Positively Perfect / Kathryn Chesson (MA)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
3
Chico(NR) / Megan Bird(NR)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
4
Tuscarora / Kelly Green (HI)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
5
Benjamin Bunny / Olivia Briskin (PA)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
6
Fuzzy / Kacie Dannehower (FL)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.60
7
Hideaway's Special Delivery / Cathy Blackmon (NC)  
35.80
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
36.60
8
Shes All That / Kerryann Schade (FL)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
9
Little Bit Foolish / Melissa Hawkins (FL)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
10
Babalily / Marilyn Smith (ME)  
41.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.10
11
Indiana Jones VII / Savannah Kilpatrick (FL)  
34.70
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
44.70
12
Tychonic / Danielle Ludovich (NJ)  
33.70
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
45.70
13
Red Hot Target / Samantha Savage (VT)  
34.70
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
47.50
14
Poetry In Motion / Aimee Roberts (FL)  
32.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
52.60
15
Light The Forge / Carol Happel (FL)  
49.00
0
2.40
8
0.00
--
59.40
16
Josephina(NR) / Miro Frei(NR)  
40.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
64.50
17
Nature's Ginger / Kathryn Richards (FL)  
36.30
20
17.20
0
0.00
--
73.50
18
Wachovia / Marguerite Love (FL)  
39.00
0
DR
--
--
S
DR
DR
Kathryn The Great(NR) / Sable Giesler(NR)  
30.00
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Crackerjack / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
1
Borne Regal / Olivia Loiacono (CA)  
26.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.30
2
Morroco(NR) / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
3
Vendetta / Louise Meryman (NY)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
4
O'Ricardo / Missy Ransehousen (PA)  
29.50
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
35.90
5
True Muse / Denise Goyea (MA)  
32.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.10
6
Mystic William / Kristen Johnson (TN)  
40.00
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
44.80
7
One Step Closer / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
26.30
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.30
8
Pele D'Orange / Kirsten Anderson (MI)  
47.90
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
57.10
9
Mischief's Replica / Mary Ables Ray (TN)  
35.80
0
22.80
4
0.00
--
62.60
10
George Maker / william Ward III (MA)  
29.50
80
E
E
E
--
E
E
Julia(NR) / Michael Larsen (MT)  
36.80
100
E
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Crossroad / Leslie Law (FL)  
28.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.40
1
Whimsical / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
2
Mamz'elle de Dun / Maria Brazil MD (FL)  
24.70
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
31.10
3
Emilia GS / Abigail Lee (CT)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
4
Flagstaff Gold / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
5
Red Comet / Kirsten Anderson (MI)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
6
After Hours(NR) / Joelle Baskerville(NR)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
7
Slumber Party(NR) / Robyn Miller(NR)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
8
Loughnatousa Flash / Susan Martin (FL)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
9
Peninsula Player / Azaree Lintereur (FL)  
36.80
0
10.00
4
0.00
--
50.80
10
Zakinthos / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
30.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
54.50
11
Armand / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
34.70
60
E
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Shadowsoncanvas / Natalee Franz (CO)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
1
S2K / Melissa Barber (FL)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
2
Straight Face / Kelly Green (HI)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
3
Carlingford Master Brew / Melissa Lundberg (FL)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
4
Too Cool / Barbara Fraley (FL)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
5
Larks Got Rhythm(NR) / Deana Trail (FL)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
6
Artistic / Rebecca Martz (FL)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
7
My Hot taMolly / Madison Olesh (FL)  
44.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.00
8
Power Mouse / Lynden Fasso (CO)  
34.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.50
9
Chant de Destin / Brianna Layland (FL)  
35.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.00
10
Mr. Persnickety / Abigail Borthwick (TN)  
37.50
20
118.40
0
0.00
--
175.90
11
Midnight(NR) / Ashleigh Hallmark (FL)  
29.50
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Hope(NR) / Michelle Lindahl(NR)  
42.50
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lubczyk / Robin Walker (MI)  
29.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
29.40
1
Rockefeller IV / Charlotte Collier (FL)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
2
/ Ruthie Harbison (FL)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
3
Silver Lining(NR) / Sable Giesler(NR)  
29.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.50
4
Pete / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
5
Highlander / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
6
Jack's Irish Z(NR) / Katlyn Hewson(NR)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
7
Versailles / Denise Rath (PA)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
8
Ace(NR) / Rebecca Lee (Alberta)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
9
Rividavia(NR) / Rebecca Lee (Alberta)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
10
Artic Zen(NR) / Leyna Johnson (FL)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
11
Pony O'Ryan / Caroline Mandeville (FL)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
12
Pandamonium / Charlotte Collier (FL)  
42.00
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
42.80
13
Landmark's Miss Liberty(NR) / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
14
Bally's Cracker / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
46.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.50
15
Ipswich Bay / Peter Atkins (FL)  
42.50
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
46.90
16
Sir Mischief / Virginia Borthwick (TN)  
48.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.00
17
Landmark's Sunday Storm / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
49.00
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
49.80
18
Allergando / Brooke Crozier (FL)  
33.00
60
10.80
0
0.00
--
103.80
19
Erin Go Steady(NR) / Cori Nichols (NY)  
38.50
0
E
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index