USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Pine Top Spring Advanced H.T. (Feb 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Pine Top Spring Advanced H.T. (Feb 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , ATest A-1 (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Syd Kent / Jan Byyny (VA)  
36.25
0
19.6
0
0
--
55.85
1
Remington XXV / Boyd Martin (PA)  
35.83
0
23.2
0
0
--
59.03
2
Rejuvenate / Becky Holder (GA)  
35.42
0
25.6
0
0
--
61.02
3
Balmoral Tim Tram / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
36.25
0
20.4
4
5
--
65.65
4
Nevada Bay / William Coleman III (VA)  
46.25
0
20.8
0
0
--
67.05
5
Isabella II / Susie Beale (PA)  
37.92
0
23.6
4
5
--
70.52
6
Minstral / Kelly List (Ontario)  
42.08
0
39.2
0
0
--
81.28
7
Ruba Z / Wendy Southam (SC)  
46.67
0
36
0
0
--
82.67
8
Titanium / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
38.75
W
W
20
3
--
W
W
Sweepea Dean / John Williams (NC)  
36.67
W
W
12
0
--
W
W
Private Heart / Leslie Law (FL)  
36.25
W
W
0
2
--
W
W
Franklin / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
43.33
W
W
8
0
--
W
W
Bailey Wick / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
28.33
W
W
16
0
--
W
W
Tipperary Liadhnan / Kim Severson (VA)  
30
W
W
8
4
--
W
W
Charley Farley / P.S. Rowland (CO)  
33.75
W
W
8
7
--
W
W
Jam / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
38.33
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
That's Smart / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
32.5
W
W
12
2
--
W
W
Westerly / Charles Plumb (NC)  
45.83
W
W
8
3
--
W
W
Extravagance / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
42.5
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Advanced , ATest A-2 (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cooper / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
25.83
0
28.4
0
0
--
54.23
1
Pawlow / Will Faudree (NC)  
36.25
0
19.6
4
0
--
59.85
2
Longfield Dougal / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
37.08
0
21.6
8
0
--
66.68
3
Jos Aquiles / Jose Ortelli (KY)  
45.83
0
23.2
0
0
--
69.03
4
Mensa G / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
36.25
0
36
0
0
--
72.25
5
Destination Known / Allison Springer (VA)  
37.5
0
35.2
0
0
--
72.70
6
Havarah's Charly / Molly Rosin (MD)  
37.92
0
30.8
0
5
--
73.72
7
High Society III / Jessica Hampf (TN)  
45.83
0
46.4
4
1
--
97.23
8
Exponential / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
35.83
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Internet 7 / Emily Hansen-Palmus (OH)  
46.67
W
W
8
1
--
W
W
L.A. Albert / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
38.75
W
W
8
0
--
W
W
All's Fair / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
38.75
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
Ashwood Lad / Bonner Carpenter (TX)  
42.92
W
W
8
0
--
W
W
In The Beat / James Alliston (CA)  
33.33
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Manoir de Carneville / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
37.92
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Manny / Diana Burnett(NR)  
34.17
W
W
4
7
--
W
W
Madeline / Jill Gordon (NJ)  
43.33
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
Port Authority / Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch(NR)  
40
W
W
0
2
--
W
W
Meadow Sparrow / Madeline Blackman (NJ)  
49.17
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
[HT] Advanced , ATest A-3 (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dillon / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
36.67
0
18.8
0
0
--
55.47
1
Benwald / Boyd Martin (PA)  
40.83
0
15.6
0
0
--
56.43
2
Jumbo's Jake / India McEvoy (CA)  
27.08
0
25.6
4
0
--
56.68
3
Lion Display / Dornin North (VA)  
38.75
0
29.2
0
3
--
70.95
4
Gordonstown / Madeline Blackman (NJ)  
42.08
0
30
0
1
--
73.08
5
Vaunted / Ashley Adams (NC)  
40
0
19.2
12
2
--
73.20
6
Polar Storm / Katie Willis (VA)  
39.58
0
32.8
0
5
--
77.38
7
Jockaloo / James Moore (VA)  
48.75
0
52.4
0
0
--
101.15
8
Above N' Beyond / Tiffani Loudon-Meetze (SC)  
37.08
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Cruise Lion / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
35.42
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Just My Style / Karen Shull (TX)  
39.58
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Revere Road / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
37.5
W
W
8
17
--
W
W
Last Monarch / Holly Hepp (NC)  
35
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
Rock-On Rose / James Alliston (CA)  
40.42
W
W
8
0
--
W
W
Kiltartan / Molly Bull (VA)  
45.42
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Cahir / Emily Hansen-Palmus (OH)  
40.42
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
Widespread Panic / Megan Lanzarone (KY)  
37.08
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Esker Riada / Cayla Kitayama (CA)  
44.17
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Advanced , ATest C (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Icarus III / Michael Pollard (GA)  
30.67
0
16.8
0
0
--
47.47
1
Kingpin / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
36.33
0
21.2
0
0
--
57.53
2
Wonderful Will / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
34
0
25.6
0
0
--
59.60
3
Arthur / Allison Springer (VA)  
30
0
38.4
0
0
--
68.40
4
Jos Aladar / Jose Ortelli (KY)  
44
0
24
4
0
--
72.00
5
Oz / Michelle Kuchta (NY)  
53.33
0
16.4
8
5
--
82.73
6
Fleeceworks Mystere du Val / Leslie Law (FL)  
35.67
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Courageous Comet / Becky Holder (GA)  
25.67
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Arctic Dancer / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
37.33
W
W
0
3
--
W
W
[DCT] Intermediate , IH (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lightning Bound / Jessica Pye (TX)  
28.28
--
--
0
0
--
28.28
1
Here's To You / Emily Beshear (VA)  
30.34
--
--
0
0
--
30.34
2
Slate River / Heather Morris (TX)  
31.38
--
--
4
0
--
35.38
3
Tika / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
33.45
--
--
4
0
--
37.45
4
Unsteelable / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
39.31
--
--
0
0
--
39.31
5
Pistolero / Lynn Coates-Holmes (SC)  
39.66
--
--
0
0
--
39.66
6
Ballylaffin Bracken / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
36.21
--
--
4
0
--
40.21
7
Guinness X / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
42.41
--
--
0
0
--
42.41
8
Strike Point / Susan Beebee (NC)  
39.66
--
--
4
1
--
44.66
9
Cavendish / Julia Wendell (MD)  
47.93
--
--
0
0
--
47.93
10
Kings Crossing / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
42.07
--
--
8
0
--
50.07
11
Wickatunk / Sarah Connell (PA)  
43.45
--
--
12
0
--
55.45
12
William Penn / Erika Adams (TN)  
34.83
--
--
12
14
--
60.83
13
[DCT] Intermediate , IR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Black Sox Shiraz / Shanon Baker (NH)  
28.62
--
--
0
0
--
28.62
1
Maximus / Jamie Price (IL)  
38.97
--
--
0
0
--
38.97
2
/  
38.97
--
--
0
0
--
38.97
2
Ransom / Joni Kuhn (TX)  
40.34
--
--
0
0
--
40.34
4
Trick / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
42.41
--
--
0
0
--
42.41
5
Voltaire / Candace Tribe (TX)  
40
--
--
4
0
--
44.00
6
Irish Diamonds / Micheline Jordan (FL)  
45.86
--
--
0
0
--
45.86
7
Royal Ruckus / Erin Flynn (GA)  
42.07
--
--
4
0
--
46.07
8
Wondaree Penelope(NR) / Sarah Green (Alberta)  
45.86
--
--
0
1
--
46.86
9
Copperfields / Alex Martone (NC)  
46.21
--
--
4
0
--
50.21
10
Irish Envy / Mia Petersen (CT)  
47.24
--
--
4
0
--
51.24
11
Strike It Rich / Amy Nichols (SC)  
44.14
--
--
8
0
--
52.14
12
Man Overboard / Kate Fitzgerald (KY)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[DCT] Intermediate , IYR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wondaree Merlin / Julie Wolfert (KS)  
29.31
--
--
0
0
--
29.31
1
Subway / Olivia Loiacono (CA)  
34.83
--
--
0
0
--
34.83
2
Ebb Tide / Coren Morgan (VA)  
36.9
--
--
0
0
--
36.90
3
Wondaree Barger / Julie Wolfert (KS)  
38.62
--
--
4
0
--
42.62
4
Wil'ya Love Me / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
44.83
--
--
0
0
--
44.83
5
Applause / Forrest el-Effendi (TX)  
45.52
--
--
4
0
--
49.52
6
Carlingford's Forever / Emma Fisher (OK)  
45.17
--
--
8
0
--
53.17
7
Montague / Sarah Murphy (GA)  
48.28
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Shahaadi / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
48.62
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Thalia Light / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
51.03
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Lands End / Sarah Murphy (GA)  
49.31
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[DCT] Intermediate , OI1.0 (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rolling Stone II / Nate Chambers (VA)  
25.86
--
--
0
0
--
25.86
1
Dobbin / Corinne Ashton (MA)  
26.9
--
--
0
0
--
26.90
2
Blue Devil / Emily Beshear (VA)  
28.97
--
--
0
0
--
28.97
3
Twizzel / William Coleman III (VA)  
31.72
--
--
0
0
--
31.72
4
The Foreman / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
33.1
--
--
0
0
--
33.10
5
Waterfront / Jan Byyny (VA)  
34.14
--
--
0
0
--
34.14
6
Woodburn / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
35.52
--
--
0
0
--
35.52
7
Valentine / Kelli Temple (VA)  
33.1
--
--
4
0
--
37.10
8
Crescent City Classic / Mike Huber (TX)  
37.59
--
--
0
0
--
37.59
9
Mr. Snuffleuffagus / Carol Kozlowski (NY)  
40
--
--
0
0
--
40.00
10
Prowler / Susan Beebee (NC)  
40
--
--
0
0
--
40.00
10
Prestigous / Jennifer McGuire (Ontario)  
38.97
--
--
0
2
--
40.97
12
/ Rebecca Lee (Alberta)  
42.07
--
--
0
0
--
42.07
13
Dueling Creeks Brew / Craig Thompson (NH)  
39.31
--
--
8
0
--
47.31
14
Dinero / Robert Costello (NC)  
47.59
--
--
0
0
--
47.59
15
The Game Plan / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
37.24
--
--
12
0
--
49.24
16
McGlade / Will Faudree (NC)  
47.59
--
--
4
0
--
51.59
17
Kestrel Key / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
36.9
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Tell Me Why / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
34.48
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[DCT] Intermediate , OI2.0 (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wild Tiger / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
34.83
--
--
0
0
--
34.83
1
Tactiek / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
35.17
--
--
0
0
--
35.17
2
Orion XII / Craig Thompson (NH)  
32.41
--
--
4
0
--
36.41
3
Everybody Loves Brumby / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
37.59
--
--
0
0
--
37.59
4
UN / Jane Sleeper (PA)  
37.93
--
--
0
0
--
37.93
5
Axel Rose / Kelli Temple (VA)  
38.28
--
--
0
0
--
38.28
6
Dustin IV / Robert Costello (NC)  
37.24
--
--
4
0
--
41.24
7
Henery VIII / stephen steinhoff (VA)  
41.38
--
--
0
0
--
41.38
8
Yes My Name is Bob / Ann Glaus (FL)  
42.07
--
--
0
0
--
42.07
9
Don't Dali / Will Faudree (NC)  
43.1
--
--
4
0
--
47.10
10
Exuberant(NR) / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
41.03
--
--
8
0
--
49.03
11
Bartley Mill / William Coleman III (VA)  
45.17
--
--
4
0
--
49.17
12
Wild T'Mater / Diana Burnett(NR)  
41.03
--
--
12
0
--
53.03
13
Mighty Mangaroo / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
33.1
--
--
12
8
--
53.10
14
Toast Of Manhattan / Molly Rosin (MD)  
50
--
--
4
0
--
54.00
15
Rafferty's Rules / Sharon White (WV)  
39.66
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Troy / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
44.83
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Ringmoylan / Jane Jennings (PA)  
31.03
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Wynella Wolverine / Ryan Wood (PA)  
38.97
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[DCT] Intermediate , OI3.0 (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Feral Errol / Gina Fiore (NC)  
28.97
--
--
0
0
--
28.97
1
Eikan Tango / Danielle Williams (TX)  
31.38
--
--
0
0
--
31.38
2
First Mark / Heather Morris (TX)  
34.14
--
--
0
0
--
34.14
3
Calle / Michelle Kuchta (NY)  
36.21
--
--
0
0
--
36.21
4
Dario / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
36.21
--
--
0
0
--
36.21
4
Riddle Master / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
36.55
--
--
0
0
--
36.55
6
Kouros De Rouville / stephen steinhoff (VA)  
38.28
--
--
0
0
--
38.28
7
Masters Choice / India McEvoy (CA)  
38.62
--
--
0
0
--
38.62
8
King Billy / Laura VanderVliet (AL)  
38.62
--
--
0
0
--
38.62
8
Shatzi W / Boyd Martin (PA)  
40
--
--
0
0
--
40.00
10
Clifton Imperial / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
40.69
--
--
0
0
--
40.69
11
Santa's Playboy / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
42.76
--
--
0
0
--
42.76
12
Inmidair / Jan Byyny (VA)  
43.45
--
--
0
0
--
43.45
13
Hollywood / Kelly Sult (PA)  
43.45
--
--
0
0
--
43.45
13
Buckingham Place / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
41.72
--
--
4
0
--
45.72
15
GV Tuscany / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
42.07
--
--
4
0
--
46.07
16
Shiraz / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
46.9
--
--
0
0
--
46.90
17
Cavaldi / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
48.62
--
--
0
0
--
48.62
18
Macloud / Stephanie Boyer (PA)  
42.07
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[DCT] Preliminary , JP (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cameron Creek / Benita Strini (VA)  
32.92
--
--
0
0
--
32.92
1
/ Julia Norman(NR)  
34.17
--
--
0
0
--
34.17
2
Royal Venture / Sarah Kamensky (GA)  
38.75
--
--
0
0
--
38.75
3
Totally Awesome Bosco / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
37.5
--
--
4
0
--
41.50
4
Maguire III / Olivia Kamensky (GA)  
41.67
--
--
0
0
--
41.67
5
Easy Flight / Sarah Kamensky (GA)  
38.75
--
--
4
0
--
42.75
6
Cavalier One To One / Benita Strini (VA)  
43.75
--
--
0
0
--
43.75
7
Galatea H / Kali Thomas (IL)  
41.25
--
--
4
0
--
45.25
8
Double Rivers 2 Cool / Allison Smith (VA)  
37.5
--
--
8
0
--
45.50
9
Tacaro / Olivia Movafaghi (NH)  
47.92
--
--
0
0
--
47.92
10
Sambuca / Libby Head (GA)  
48.75
--
--
0
0
--
48.75
11
Octavian / Huxley Greer (VA)  
45
--
--
4
0
--
49.00
12
Glory Bound / Miranda Nelson (GA)  
49.58
--
--
0
0
--
49.58
13
Mystical Heir / Amy Giordano (VA)  
41.25
--
--
12
0
--
53.25
14
Jos Ambition / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
40.42
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[DCT] Preliminary , OP1.0 (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Russian Roulette II / Sharon White (WV)  
25.42
--
--
0
0
--
25.42
1
Shigatzi(NR) / Diana Burnett(NR)  
28.75
--
--
0
0
--
28.75
2
Roselina / Mike Winter (Wiltshire)  
29.17
--
--
0
0
--
29.17
3
Call Me Ollie / Becky Holder (GA)  
29.17
--
--
0
0
--
29.17
3
Parker II / Allison Springer (VA)  
32.92
--
--
0
0
--
32.92
5
Combalache / Robert Costello (NC)  
32.92
--
--
0
0
--
32.92
5
Ruse de Guerre / Kirsten Selvig (FL)  
33.33
--
--
0
0
--
33.33
7
Minotaure du Passoir / Boyd Martin (PA)  
33.75
--
--
0
0
--
33.75
8
Hugo Fast / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
30.83
--
--
4
0
--
34.83
9
Raphael / Carl Bouckaert (GA)  
36.25
--
--
0
0
--
36.25
10
C.T.S. Casey / Michael Pollard (GA)  
34.17
--
--
4
0
--
38.17
11
Rustic Design / Karen Shull (TX)  
38.33
--
--
0
0
--
38.33
12
Rocket VI / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
30.42
--
--
8
0
--
38.42
13
He's A Star / Mogie Bearden-Muller (MD)  
38.33
--
--
0
1
--
39.33
14
Scout / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
40
--
--
0
0
--
40.00
15
Fortunate Son II / Sharon White (WV)  
42.5
--
--
0
0
--
42.50
16
Crabtown / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
39.58
--
--
4
0
--
43.58
17
Roux / Kaitlyn Habermehl (Ontario)  
41.25
--
--
4
0
--
45.25
18
Bounce Back / Bonnie Mosser (NC)  
36.67
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[DCT] Preliminary , OP2.0 (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lo Fino / Tiffani Loudon-Meetze (SC)  
28.33
--
--
0
0
--
28.33
1
Armani IV / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
30.42
--
--
0
0
--
30.42
2
Carlingford Merlot / Jessica Frankfurt (VA)  
31.67
--
--
0
0
--
31.67
3
Veelion / Kelli Temple (VA)  
32.92
--
--
0
0
--
32.92
4
Viola / Erin Freedman (VA)  
36.25
--
--
0
0
--
36.25
5
Select / Mogie Bearden-Muller (MD)  
36.25
--
--
0
0
--
36.25
5
Westwinds El Dorado / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
37.08
--
--
0
0
--
37.08
7
Fernhill Flag / Sharon White (WV)  
37.92
--
--
0
0
--
37.92
8
Paris Tonight / Susan Gornall (MA)  
40.42
--
--
0
0
--
40.42
9
Folk Lore / Allison Springer (VA)  
40.42
--
--
0
0
--
40.42
9
Toy Master / Alexandra Pingree (MA)  
40.83
--
--
0
0
--
40.83
11
Hats Off / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
41.25
--
--
0
0
--
41.25
12
Nile Tour / Henry Davenport (VA)  
41.25
--
--
0
0
--
41.25
12
Snap Decision / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
42.08
--
--
0
0
--
42.08
14
Java / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
35
--
--
8
0
--
43.00
15
Tops / Danielle Dichting (GA)  
40
--
--
4
0
--
44.00
16
Expression(NR) / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
44.17
--
--
4
0
--
48.17
17
Quiet Council / Robert Costello (NC)  
48.33
--
--
0
0
--
48.33
18
Mandala / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
46.25
--
--
4
0
--
50.25
19
Prescott / Tremaine Cooper (VA)  
42.92
--
--
12
0
--
54.92
20
[DCT] Preliminary , PH (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Good for Me / Elisa Wallace (GA)  
32.08
--
--
0
0
--
32.08
1
Cambalda / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
34.58
--
--
0
0
--
34.58
2
William / Elisa Wallace (GA)  
32.08
--
--
4
0
--
36.08
3
El Cid / Lynne Partridge (TX)  
36.25
--
--
0
0
--
36.25
4
Passe-Partout(NR) / Colleen Loach (VT)  
36.25
--
--
0
0
--
36.25
4
Winning Facts / Laura Vello (PA)  
36.67
--
--
0
0
--
36.67
6
J.B.'s Star / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
37.5
--
--
0
0
--
37.50
7
Lock N' Load / Lynn Coates-Holmes (SC)  
37.92
--
--
0
0
--
37.92
8
Kurious / Chimene Evans (SC)  
34.58
--
--
4
0
--
38.58
9
Good As Gold(NR) / Rebecca Lee (Alberta)  
38.75
--
--
0
0
--
38.75
10
Morning Star / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
36.25
--
--
4
0
--
40.25
11
A Jack of Hearts / Allison Springer (VA)  
40.42
--
--
0
0
--
40.42
12
Glacier Bay / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
36.25
--
--
4
1
--
41.25
13
Houston / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
41.25
--
--
0
0
--
41.25
13
Fun Maker / Mara Dean (VA)  
41.25
--
--
0
0
--
41.25
13
Flying Finn(NR) / P.S. Rowland (CO)  
41.25
--
--
0
0
--
41.25
13
Davignbrook / Heidi White (SC)  
42.08
--
--
0
0
--
42.08
17
Poker Run / Jamie Price (IL)  
40
--
--
4
0
--
44.00
18
Who's A Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
46.67
--
--
0
0
--
46.67
19
Traveling Light / Elisa Wallace (GA)  
44.17
--
--
4
0
--
48.17
20
Rainbow Chasing / Jacqueline Bradshaw (FL)  
49.17
--
--
0
0
--
49.17
21
Raku / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
45.42
--
--
4
0
--
49.42
22
Amazing Grace(NR) / P.S. Rowland (CO)  
45.83
--
--
4
0
--
49.83
23
I've Got a Star / Kate Fitzgerald (KY)  
47.5
--
--
8
0
--
55.50
24
[DCT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Beringer II / Shanon Baker (NH)  
32.5
--
--
0
0
--
32.50
1
First Furlong / Caroline Pingree (MA)  
29.58
--
--
8
0
--
37.58
2
Malibu(NR) / Joelle Baskerville(NR)  
38.33
--
--
0
0
--
38.33
3
Sam Hooligan / Lydia Ferber (PA)  
39.17
--
--
0
0
--
39.17
4
Remington / Linda Dreher (NC)  
43.33
--
--
0
0
--
43.33
5
Lionheart / Hilary Wong-Rieger (Ontario)  
43.33
--
--
0
0
--
43.33
5
Chance of Flurries / Jaclyn Burke (VA)  
43.75
--
--
0
0
--
43.75
7
Phantom Pursuit / Abbie Golden (AR)  
44.17
--
--
0
0
--
44.17
8
Welton Limerick / Katharine Byron (WV)  
39.58
--
--
8
0
--
47.58
9
Out To Sea / Summer Covar (SC)  
48.75
--
--
0
0
--
48.75
10
Rubies to Diamonds(NR) / Rebecca Rebus(NR)  
48.33
--
--
4
0
--
52.33
11
Babe of Ballisodare / Michelle Donlick (SC)  
41.67
--
--
8
7
--
56.67
12
/ Barry Tyreman(NR)  
50.42
--
--
8
0
--
58.42
13

Back to Index