USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Twin Rivers Winter H.T. (Feb 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Twin Rivers Winter H.T. (Feb 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Killian O'Connor / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
28.3
0
2.4
4
0
--
34.70
1
Buenos Aires / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
26.3
0
11.2
4
0
--
41.50
2
Chaos Theory / Tamra Smith (CA)  
41.7
0
8.4
0
0
--
50.10
3
Leyland / Amy Tryon (WA)  
29.6
0
20.8
0
0
--
50.40
4
The Gingerbread Man / Christian Eagles (WY)  
44.6
0
7.6
0
0
--
52.20
5
R-Star / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
30.8
0
28.4
4
0
--
63.20
6
My Sedona / Jil Walton (MT)  
42.1
0
13.2
8
0
--
63.30
7
The Alchemyst / Deborah Rosen (CA)  
32.1
0
19.6
12
0
--
63.70
8
Ringwood Magister / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
32.5
20
11.2
4
0
--
67.70
9
/ Chelan Kozak (BC)  
45.8
0
20
4
0
--
69.80
10
Fric Frac Berence / Frances Thieriot (CA)  
42.1
0
18
12
0
--
72.10
11
Eveready II / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
36.7
20
41.2
4
0
--
101.90
12
Bantry Bay V / Tory Smith (CA)  
29.2
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Uppercrust D / Anna Collier (WA)  
32.1
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
I Spy / Marc Grandia (WA)  
48.8
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Groovy / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
42.1
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wise Equestrian Master Hill / Arielle Eccher (CA)  
28.1
0
8
4
0
--
40.10
1
Coal Creek / Amy Tryon (WA)  
27.7
0
15.2
0
0
--
42.90
2
Mar De Amor / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
37.3
0
9.6
0
0
--
46.90
3
Gin & Juice / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
31.9
0
12.4
4
0
--
48.30
4
Leyasta / Alexis Helffrich (CA)  
35
0
14
0
0
--
49.00
5
Oliver XVIII / Weslee Wroe (TX)  
38.1
0
10
8
0
--
56.10
6
Bucephalus III / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
40.4
0
11.2
8
0
--
59.60
7
Goodknight / David Acord (CA)  
41.2
0
10.8
8
0
--
60.00
8
Gallipoli II / Scott Kuhlman (CA)  
31.2
0
19.6
12
0
--
62.80
9
Skywalker IV / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
40.4
20
11.6
4
0
--
76.00
10
Copycat Chloe / Kelly Pugh (CA)  
40.4
20
26.4
0
0
--
86.80
11
Udealer / Marc Grandia (WA)  
38.1
0
32.8
16
0
--
86.90
12
Maseratti / Whitney Tucker (CA)  
35.4
20
32
0
0
--
87.40
13
Nicodemus / Amy Tryon (WA)  
28.8
20
28.4
12
0
--
89.20
14
Tullibards Hawkwind / Jordan Linstedt (WA)  
33.1
20
27.6
12
0
--
92.70
15
My Tuition / Tiffany Lunney (CO)  
35
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
High Tower / Adrienne Hillas (CA)  
38.1
0
2
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Spot On / Lauren Whitlock (CA)  
26.3
0
0
0
0
--
26.30
1
Notelo de Rox / Frances Thieriot (CA)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
2
R. Paradise / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
32.2
0
0
0
0
--
32.20
3
Whakaari(NR) / Karyn Smith(NR)  
30.7
0
0
4
0
--
34.70
4
Parfait / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
5
Chesterland(NR) / Therese Washtock(NR)  
33
0
4.8
0
0
--
37.80
6
Look Sweet / David Koss (FL)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
7
Huey Two / Christian Eagles (WY)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
8
Stella(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
38.9
0
3.6
4
0
--
46.50
9
Coolnamara / Jamie Lawrence (CA)  
33.7
0
13.6
0
0
--
47.30
10
Waimea Bay(NR) / Chelan Kozak(NR)  
33.7
0
14
0
0
--
47.70
11
Cross Word / Brooke Phillips (OR)  
38.2
0
10
0
0
--
48.20
12
Country Swing / Wanda Webb (WY)  
35.2
0
9.6
8
0
--
52.80
13
Bee Hive / Kelly Prather (CA)  
30.7
0
17.2
8
0
--
55.90
14
Masterpiece / Erin Spohr (CA)  
43.3
0
20.8
8
0
--
72.10
15
Quite Fetching / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
34.4
20
7.2
12
0
--
73.60
16
Waterhouse / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
35.2
0
42
4
0
--
81.20
17
Hilltop's Tabula Rasa / Matthew Brown (CA)  
43
40
12.8
0
0
--
95.80
18
Danny California / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
32.2
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
True Grit / Holly Fox (CA)  
45.9
60
58
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nantucket Red / Amber Levine (CA)  
31.8
0
0
0
0
--
31.80
1
Ballingowan Pizazz / Lindsay Connors (CA)  
30
0
2
0
0
--
32.00
2
Arizona Blue / Dawn Robbins (CA)  
35.6
0
0
0
0
--
35.60
3
Kilkenny Star / Janine Hill (TN)  
40.7
0
0
0
0
--
40.70
4
Let's Polka / Jamie Gilbert (WY)  
41.9
0
0
0
0
--
41.90
5
Hoppi / Vicki Martinez (CA)  
39.6
0
6.4
0
0
--
46.00
6
Quazar II / Anne Ladd (WY)  
42.6
0
0
4
0
--
46.60
7
Vinny Can Go / Ruth Bley (CA)  
39.3
0
5.6
4
0
--
48.90
8
Bye Bye / Maralee Paul (CA)  
38.9
0
5.2
8
0
--
52.10
9
Omar / Debbie Davis (CA)  
31.1
0
18.8
4
0
--
53.90
10
Made Ya Look IV / Lisa Levine (CA)  
36.3
20
8
0
0
--
64.30
11
Lucky Teddy / Max Gerdes (CA)  
43
20
2
4
0
--
69.00
12
Governess / Kate Miller (CA)  
34.8
20
6.4
8
0
--
69.20
13
Fuerst Fenomenon / Matthew Walley (CA)  
42.6
20
14.8
12
0
--
89.40
14
Chanson de Coeur / Susan Davies (CA)  
36.7
40
21.6
4
0
--
102.30
15
Houston / Kim Liddell (MT)  
38.2
40
56
0
0
--
134.20
16
Guardsman IV / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
45.9
0
18.4
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , YOP (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
New Moon / Chelsea Schaefer (CA)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
1
Wondaree Skite / Bethany Healey(NR)  
34.8
0
3.6
0
0
--
38.40
2
Double Take / Moraya Cleary (CA)  
39.3
0
0
0
0
--
39.30
3
Rocket Man / Caitlin Notey (CA)  
35.2
0
4.4
4
0
--
43.60
4
Balabooga Brawley / Molly Totten (CA)  
41.1
0
0
4
0
--
45.10
5
Raucous Bacchus / Katrina Pura (CA)  
41.9
0
2
4
0
--
47.90
6
Spot Me One / Allegra Aiuto (CA)  
35.2
0
14.4
0
0
--
49.60
7
Perfectly Possible / Willow McEvoy (CA)  
34.1
0
0
16
0
--
50.10
8
Fade To Black II / Eleanor Combs (CA)  
40.4
0
0
12
0
--
52.40
9
Titania(NR) / Bethany Healey(NR)  
35.2
0
20.4
0
0
--
55.60
10
Kiwi / Emily Spiller (CA)  
48.2
0
0
8
0
--
56.20
11
Gwendolyn / Calli Hellerstein (CA)  
38.9
0
10
8
0
--
56.90
12
Hail II / Natalia Gurmankin (CA)  
34.8
0
12.4
12
0
--
59.20
13
Raquel / Madison Reeb (CA)  
36.3
0
15.2
8
0
--
59.50
14
Paragon II / Shelly Ciaglo (CA)  
41.9
20
6
0
0
--
67.90
15
Winchester / Camille Powell (CA)  
43.3
20
2.4
16
0
--
81.70
16
[HT] Training , JTRA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bonza Twist of Fate / Teresa Harcourt (CA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Smurf / Zachary Brandt (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Castle View / Katherine Mellis (CA)  
30
0
3.6
0
0
--
33.60
3
Lucy in the Sky with Diamonds / Kelly Loria (CA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
4
Christopher Robin V / Kenzie Amack (CA)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
5
Wendover's High Lander / Jennifer Winters (CA)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
6
V.E. Sweet Emotion / Stefanie Kral (CA)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
7
Kansas City / Addison Johnson (CA)  
45.5
0
0.8
0
0
--
46.30
8
Kiss Me I'm Irish / Eden Cali (CA)  
46.5
0
0
0
0
--
46.50
9
Trake / Hayley DiNaso (CA)  
42.5
0
0
4
0
--
46.50
10
Good Time Charlie / Stacia Arnold (CA)  
45.5
0
0
4
0
--
49.50
11
Hockey Pro / Erin Murphy (CA)  
44
0
6
0
0
--
50.00
12
Sir Trevor / Kiersti Wylie (CA)  
46
0
1.6
4
0
--
51.60
13
Tradewinds / Summer Lester (CA)  
32.5
20
0
0
0
--
52.50
14
Capri / Kristin Lynch (CA)  
49
0
4.8
0
0
--
53.80
15
Doctor's Orders / Reese Mason (CA)  
54.5
0
0
4
0
--
58.50
16
The Perfect Storm / Alaina Hower (CA)  
51
0
12.8
0
3
--
66.80
17
Saved by the Bella / Megan Goldring (CA)  
41.5
20
7.2
4
0
--
72.70
18
[HT] Training , JTRB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
U. Vandemeer / Lily Harris (CA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
1
Call Me Classy / Michelle Hughes (CA)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
2
Holly Golightly / Melinda Pope (CA)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
3
Press for Time / Chloe Lalonde (CA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
4
Stonewall / Brittany Zajic (CA)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
5
Sixpence / Brynn Littlehale (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
6
Razzle Dazzle / Samantha Davis (UT)  
36
0
1.2
4
0
--
41.20
7
Myster E / Caitlin Murphy (CA)  
36
0
1.2
4
0
--
41.20
7
Mile High / Madison Loving (CA)  
36.5
0
8.8
0
0
--
45.30
9
My Romeo / Juliet Barwick (CA)  
39.5
0
9.6
0
0
--
49.10
10
Buck / Nick Katleman (CA)  
43.5
0
0.8
4
2
--
50.30
11
Mozart / Sarah Brickey (CA)  
39
0
6.8
8
0
--
53.80
12
Belmont Ballygowan / Maddy Mazzola (CA)  
44
0
4
8
0
--
56.00
13
Kalypso's Page / Alexa Wolf (CA)  
36.5
20
24.4
4
0
--
84.90
14
Erin's Luck / Erin Eisner (CA)  
41.5
40
10.8
0
0
--
92.30
15
Gem Dandy / Tamara Ryan (CA)  
41
60
0
0
0
--
101.00
16
Concealed Weapon / Daniela Marinaro (CA)  
34
0
6.8
W
W
--
W
W
Trafalgar / Miriam Coronado (CA)  
33
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Abracadabra / TRACY SIMS (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
1
Calibrated / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
2
Lets Play / Wisti Nelson (CA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
3
The Explorer / Wendy Webb (WY)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
4
Charmed (Kerry) / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
5
Out To Sea / Pam Fisher (CA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
6
KF MacGuinness / Sarah Vernlund (CA)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
7
Cabriolet / Jessica Warter (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
8
Buena Suerte(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
9
Kennycourt Gambler / Kevin Kress (CA)  
43
0
4
0
0
--
47.00
10
Can't Touch This / Susan Friend LeTourneur (CA)  
40
0
0
12
0
--
52.00
11
George Clooney / Janine Hill (TN)  
47
0
5.2
0
0
--
52.20
12
Land Rover / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
36
20
3.6
0
0
--
59.60
13
Sparkle Miss Flash / Christian Eagles (WY)  
45.5
0
8.4
8
0
--
61.90
14
Woodbine Tower Bridge / PHILLIP VEDDER (CA)  
44
0
12
4
3
--
63.00
15
Pavarotti / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
39
0
3.2
4
18
--
64.20
16
/ Kathryn Duke(NR)  
48
0
6.8
12
0
--
66.80
17
C'czar / John Michael Durr (CA)  
49
20
0
0
0
--
69.00
18
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
/ Therese Washtock (British Columbia)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
1
Worthy Opponent V.E. / Dana Estes (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
McGuillicutty / Laura McEvoy-Riddle (TX)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
3
Surfer Girl(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
4
Miss Congeniality / Tamra Smith (CA)  
32
0
0
4
0
--
36.00
5
Berubay(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
31.5
0
2
4
0
--
37.50
6
V.E. Nokia / Kayleen Crowley (CA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
7
Sea Lion II / Pam Fisher (CA)  
39
0
0.8
0
0
--
39.80
8
Carasi / Erin Wiley (CA)  
32
0
8.8
0
0
--
40.80
9
Coronea Son / Lisette Healy (CA)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
10
Cloud Play / Weslee Wroe (TX)  
40
0
6
0
0
--
46.00
11
Ketel One / Gabrielle Goni (Ontario)  
34
0
8
4
0
--
46.00
12
Out of the Box / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
35
0
13.6
8
0
--
56.60
13
Bob Marshall / Jil Walton (MT)  
32
0
19.2
8
0
--
59.20
14
Volare(NR) / Kathryn Duke(NR)  
32
20
22.4
8
0
--
82.40
15
Paneolo / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
30
40
35.2
16
5
--
126.20
16
Lujoso / Yves Sauvignon (CA)  
26.5
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Russian River / John Strassburger (CA)  
TE
--
--
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , STAMT (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Marcus / Sue Buxton (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Quest VI / Gay Osborn (CA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
2
Isengart / Fiona Graham (CA)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
3
Borneo Wigwam / Hilary Bates (CA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
4
Tempting Miss / Allison Findlay (ID)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
5
Bahrain Legacy / Hilary Bates (CA)  
35.5
0
2.4
0
5
--
42.90
6
Sydney Tett / Amelya Freeman (CA)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
7
True Distraction / Jamie Lawrence (CA)  
39.5
0
3.6
0
0
--
43.10
8
Stella Brava / Stacey Winter (CA)  
37.5
0
0
8
0
--
45.50
9
Benison / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
35.5
20
0
0
0
--
55.50
10
Leap of Faith XI / Sue Buxton (CA)  
32.5
20
4.8
0
0
--
57.30
11
Texaco Dillon / Gay Osborn (CA)  
35.5
20
6.8
0
0
--
62.30
12
Harrison / Kim Liddell (MT)  
38
40
28
4
0
--
110.00
13
Canadian Spy / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
HC
0
0
0
0
--
HC
HC
Five O'Clock Somewhere / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
HC
0
0
0
0
--
HC
HC
[HT] Training , STRA (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tinkerbelle / Jessica Erbstoesser (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Southern Panache / Rachel Barnacle (CA)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
2
V.E. Catalyst / Kylie McKee (CA)  
35
0
4.4
0
0
--
39.40
3
Killian III / Claire Dailey (CA)  
31.5
0
0
8
0
--
39.50
4
Whyatch / Katarina Short (CA)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
5
Brigadoon IV / Kieren Murray MISS (AZ)  
34.5
0
4.4
4
0
--
42.90
6
Kingman / Alyssa Schaefer (CA)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
7
For Kicks / Katy Hover-Smoot (CA)  
36
0
0
8
0
--
44.00
8
Optimist II / Fiona Dodson (CA)  
37.5
0
5.6
4
0
--
47.10
9
Sleazy P. Martini / Jillian Adkins (CA)  
45
0
1.2
4
0
--
50.20
10
Show Girl / Elena Flaharty (CA)  
33.5
20
0
4
0
--
57.50
11
Marquis / Pascale Winnick (CA)  
33
20
15.2
0
0
--
68.20
12
Keswick / Kristin Terris (CA)  
56.5
0
0
16
0
--
72.50
13
Halley's Comet / Vicky Purnell (CA)  
41
20
9.6
8
1
--
79.60
14
Rivoletto / Kaitlin Whitfield (WA)  
42.5
0
33.6
4
3
--
83.10
15
Wildwych Eclipse / Amanda Volle (KY)  
37
80
14.8
16
0
--
147.80
16
Gringosch / Kara Kask (CA)  
33.5
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
My Sha Roan Nah / Megan Grim (CA)  
37.5
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
Dunn to a T / David Acord (CA)  
HC
0
0
0
0
--
HC
HC
[HT] Training , STRB (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
My Nevada Chance / Ashleigh Guich (CA)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
1
Spell Check / Alexandra Eastman DVM (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
2
Borneo Royale / Nora Battig (CA)  
39
0
2
0
0
--
41.00
3
Alla'bye / Julia Phillips (CA)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
4
Flying Cannon / Nicole Annese (CA)  
40
0
0
8
0
--
48.00
5
Toukoutou / Christiana Rosenblatt (CA)  
39
0
3.2
8
0
--
50.20
6
Trilogy II / Hayley Deane (CA)  
39.5
0
0
8
3
--
50.50
7
Scotty / Karen Nyrop DVM (Alberta)  
37
0
0
12
2
--
51.00
8
French Connection / Jestine Butts (CA)  
48.5
0
0
4
0
--
52.50
9
Incite(NR) / Kiyomi Foster(NR)  
42.5
0
0
12
0
--
54.50
10
Derby / Alana Henley-Courville (CA)  
42
0
12
4
0
--
58.00
11
Come Back Kid / Amber Levine (CA)  
31.5
20
3.2
4
0
--
58.70
12
Maletto V / Zoe Winokur (CA)  
37
20
0
4
0
--
61.00
13
SM Sunshine Man / Dulce Wassil (WY)  
39.5
0
2.8
12
11
--
65.30
14
Ballingowan Ginger / Lauren Billys (CA)  
30
20
11.6
4
0
--
65.60
15
V.E. Finnegan / Sandy Boling (CA)  
38
20
0
8
0
--
66.00
16
Barefoot Contessa / Jordan Janis (CA)  
41
20
1.6
4
0
--
66.60
17
Lodewijk / Paula Sweeney (MT)  
45
20
0
4
0
--
69.00
18
Bella Patriot / Sarah McCarthy (CA)  
40
20
18.4
0
0
--
78.40
19
Kilberry Up Grade / Peggy Schmotter (CA)  
46
20
13.2
0
5
--
84.20
20
Picasso Du Murier / Amanda Volle (KY)  
36
80
10
4
0
--
130.00
21
[HT] Novice , JNR (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Happy Go Lucky III / Kaylawna Smith (CA)  
23.5
0
0
0
0
--
23.50
1
Connecting Image / Jerica Coert (CA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
2
Tetryl / Erin Elder (CA)  
32
0
0
0
3
--
35.00
3
Perfect Intentions / Sarah Braun (CA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
4
Classy Cassie / Lauren Branagh (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
1
--
37.50
5
Showman Pago / Victoria Powell (CA)  
32
0
1.6
4
0
--
37.60
6
Jagstar / Danielle Raty (CA)  
36.5
0
0
4
0
--
40.50
7
The Black Pearl / Morgan Carver (CA)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
8
Seymour / Sheridan Trost (CA)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
9
Little Deuce Coop / Marissa Monroe (CA)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
10
Iron Odyssey / Chelsea Wales (CA)  
45
0
0
4
0
--
49.00
11
Hez Redefined / Julia Bergamaschi (CA)  
39.5
0
11.2
4
0
--
54.70
12
Corinthoz / Kiera Carter (CA)  
33
0
15.6
4
3
--
55.60
13
Papa's Duchess / Madeleine Moore (CA)  
41.5
0
17.2
0
0
--
58.70
14
/ Juliette Verstaen (CA)  
30
20
8.4
12
0
--
70.40
15
Imperial Bay / Taylor Marmo M (CA)  
35.5
20
0
12
21
--
88.50
16
Rough Draft / Johanna Young (CA)  
41
20
17.2
12
0
--
90.20
17
Never Late For Honey / Rachel Coleman-Hunt (CA)  
40
40
9.6
4
0
--
93.60
18
Willy Jump The Moon / Ronnie Hodgkinson (CA)  
46.5
20
34.8
0
0
--
101.30
19
About Time / Logan Bearden (CA)  
38.5
20
13.6
12
30
--
114.10
20
Imperial Heights / Sally Gross (CA)  
39
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Surprise Package / Tamra Smith (CA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
1
Edelbrock / Ann Byron (CA)  
31
0
0
0
2
--
33.00
2
Midnight Sky Noel / Kelly Prather (CA)  
25.5
0
0
8
0
--
33.50
3
Robyns View / Jennifer Fair (WV)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
4
Genuine / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
5
Triton / Katharine Ogden (CA)  
38.5
0
0
0
1
--
39.50
6
Ultimate Reality / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
35.5
0
4.8
0
0
--
40.30
7
Sir Francis Drake / Jil Walton (MT)  
36.5
0
5.2
0
4
--
45.70
8
Win D / Anna Collier (WA)  
36
0
13.6
0
0
--
49.60
9
Sinbadd / Jennifer Taxay Kelly (CA)  
27.5
20
6.8
0
0
--
54.30
10
Glory / Hillary Ludwig (CA)  
40
20
0
0
0
--
60.00
11
Starbuck / Laurel Meck (CA)  
37.5
20
4.8
4
1
--
67.30
12
Clair De Lune SE / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
32
20
18
0
0
--
70.00
13
Athens IV / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
37
20
15.2
4
34
--
110.20
14
Go Ask Shakespeare / Tara Polkabla (CA)  
33
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hettie / Amy Tryon (WA)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
1
MAKIN IT BIG / Alexandra Slusher (CA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
2
Santini / Danielle Downing (CA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
3
Fausto / Matthew Brown (CA)  
26
0
0.8
4
1
--
31.80
4
Taboo / Jennifer Taxay Kelly (CA)  
31.5
0
0
0
6
--
37.50
5
Power Rule / Tamra Smith (CA)  
37.5
0
0
0
4
--
41.50
6
Casey Griffin / Tina Hoover (CA)  
44
0
2
0
0
--
46.00
7
Electric Lady / Barbara Crabo (AZ)  
28.5
20
0
0
0
--
48.50
8
Amstel / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
31
20
32.4
0
0
--
83.40
9
DiMaggio / Emily O'Brien (CA)  
36.5
60
70.4
4
16
--
186.90
10
Cheshire Cat / Courtney Pilla (CA)  
34.5
60
41.6
24
36
--
196.10
11
Eisenherz / Michlynn Sterling (CA)  
34
RF
RF
12
0
--
RF
RF
I Can Do It / Jenna Harris (CA)  
36
RF
RF
8
0
--
RF
RF
Logan / Joseph McKinley (CA)  
28
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , SNAmt (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fatamorgana / Matthew Walley (CA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Rangoon / Valorie Mackey (CA)  
26.5
0
2.4
0
3
--
31.90
2
Sir Charles / Valorie Mackey (CA)  
28
0
4
0
0
--
32.00
3
Miss Tattletail / Elizabeth Miller (CA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
4
Bridget / Vicky Koss (ID)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
5
Isabeau / Vicky Koss (ID)  
26.5
0
9.2
12
0
--
47.70
6
/ Susan Davies (CA)  
30.5
20
5.6
0
0
--
56.10
7
Pandora / Valli Bowman (CA)  
37
20
0
0
0
--
57.00
8
All Business II / Kathleen Murphy (CA)  
35.5
0
0
4
22
--
61.50
9
Corbeagh Cruising / Linda Saint Amant (CA)  
58
0
0
0
6
--
64.00
10
First Field / Karen Bristing (CA)  
34.5
20
6
4
0
--
64.50
11
Silver Sage / Ruth Bley (CA)  
27
20
24.4
8
11
--
90.40
12
Simon The Likeable / Nahmi Jones (CA)  
36.5
80
16.4
0
0
--
132.90
13
Soxx / Cathy Dubbs (CA)  
38.5
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Complete With Chrome / Mary Hansen (WY)  
29.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SNR (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Amadeus VI / Dana Wilcox (CA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
1
Ready to Rumble / Donelle Laughlin (CA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
2
Callahan / Kristen Merala (CA)  
29
0
1.6
4
0
--
34.60
3
Sonofagun / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
32
0
3.2
0
0
--
35.20
4
Begley of Arklow / Emily Lewis (CA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
5
Madison K. / Penny Fink (CA)  
35
0
1.6
0
0
--
36.60
6
Kingston / Kristin Cook (CA)  
31
0
3.6
4
0
--
38.60
7
Eclipse The Sun / Cathleen Rich (CA)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
8
Set Sail / Midge Rothwell (UT)  
36.5
0
6.8
4
0
--
47.30
9
Kinsale / Annie Schmidt (CA)  
29.5
20
0
0
0
--
49.50
10
Lift Off / Theresa Smrt (CA)  
36.5
0
0
12
2
--
50.50
11
princess portia / alixa totten (CA)  
51.5
0
7.2
0
0
--
58.70
12
Roaming No More / Clare Friedman (CA)  
32
0
19.6
0
8
--
59.60
13
/ Terri Terry (CA)  
30.5
0
22.8
0
10
--
63.30
14
Really Clean / Theresa Simmons (CA)  
51.5
0
10.4
4
2
--
67.90
15
Libbie / Courtney Ells (AZ)  
30
40
0
0
0
--
70.00
16
Bold Getaway / Brianna Ketelaar (CA)  
34.5
60
6.4
4
0
--
104.90
17
Figaro / Sophie Perrin Leleu (CA)  
32.5
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Bally Reefe / Meg Gould (CA)  
33.5
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Cmdr Flocko He Menace / Claudia Duncan (TX)  
36.5
TE
TE
0
2
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Oso Proudly / Naima Valentin(NR)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
1
Buddy / Amber Pearson (CA)  
34.7
0
2.8
0
0
--
37.50
2
Apollo / Jordyn Horwitz (CA)  
34.7
0
0
4
0
--
38.70
3
Curious George(NR) / Marilyn Hannaman (CA)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
4
King David / Lindsey Watters(NR)  
40.5
0
0.8
0
0
--
41.30
5
Tuxedo(NR) / Samantha Ottavi-Perez (CA)  
41.6
0
6
0
0
--
47.60
6
China Doll(NR) / Amelia Roberts(NR)  
37.4
0
0
0
11
--
48.40
7
Skip's Cinder / Kimberly Gogas (CA)  
42.6
0
0
0
6
--
48.60
8
Rosey(NR) / Libby Corvin (CA)  
39.5
0
2.4
0
9
--
50.90
9
James Blonde(NR) / Gigi Herron (CA)  
37.9
0
9.2
4
0
--
51.10
10
Clark Kent / Samantha Eachus (CA)  
32.6
40
0
4
0
--
76.60
11
Jimini Cricket(NR) / Eleanor Stork (CA)  
44.7
40
15.2
4
2
--
105.90
12
Spark of Freedom / Tessa Robinson (CA)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ideal Life / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
1
Rafflasia Z / Leigh Mesher (WA)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
2
Playin' It Cool / Victoria Howe (CA)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
3
Kings Cross(NR) / Joseph McKinley (CA)  
29
0
0
8
0
--
37.00
4
Miss May(NR) / Ashley Anderson (CA)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
5
Oh So Artistic(NR) / Michelle Emmermann (CA)  
32.1
0
0.8
8
0
--
40.90
6
Glass Pass(NR) / John Strassburger (CA)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
7
Victorino / Alyssa Dobrotin (CA)  
43.7
0
0
0
0
--
43.70
8
SKY DIAMOND / PHILLIP VEDDER (CA)  
43.2
0
10
0
8
--
61.20
9
Gem at Twilight(NR) / Priscilla Schmitt (CA)  
38.4
0
0
4
21
--
63.40
10
Awaiting Judgement / Dede McCoy (CA)  
39
20
11.2
4
6
--
80.20
11
Royal Prophet / Suzanne Brock (CA)  
45.3
0
23.6
12
34
--
114.90
12
Laheen / Madison Lloyd (CA)  
32.1
--
--
R
R
--
R
R
Stroke of Luck / Suzanne Brock (CA)  
46.3
E
E
8
28
--
E
E
Fezzik(NR) / Meggan Holloway (MT)  
35.8
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , SBNR (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Orchidee / Donelle Laughlin (CA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
1
Cobblestone Rocky Rose / Ashley Tobin(NR)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
2
All In / Roberta Zajac (CA)  
37.4
0
0
0
3
--
40.40
3
Little Miss Dainty(NR) / Cate Hutton (CA)  
43.7
0
0.4
0
0
--
44.10
4
Irish / Sandy Keller (CO)  
36.3
20
0
0
0
--
56.30
5
Beejah(NR) / Brooke Peterson(NR)  
40.5
20
0
0
0
--
60.50
6
Katrina IV / Drew Corradini (CA)  
49
20
19.6
0
4
--
92.60
7
Diva / Elizabeth Hansen (CA)  
40
0
0
12
48
--
100.00
8
Fly Me To Cozumel / Trish Brown (CA)  
41.1
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF

Back to Index