USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Ram Tap H.T. (Feb 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Ram Tap H.T. (Feb 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ringwood Magister / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
33.3
0
2.8
0
0
--
36.10
1
Gaelic Marriage / Martha McDowell (MT)  
41.3
0
4.4
0
0
--
45.70
2
The Gingerbread Man / Christian Eagles (WY)  
51.7
0
1.6
4
1
--
58.30
3
My Sedona / Jil Walton (MT)  
46.3
0
20.8
4
0
--
71.10
4
R-Star / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
35.8
0
28
4
5
--
72.80
5
Killian O'Connor / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
29.6
W
W
8
0
--
W
W
Coal Creek / Amy Tryon (WA)  
26.7
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Buenos Aires / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
39.2
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Leyland / Amy Tryon (WA)  
28.3
0
5.6
0
0
--
33.90
1
Rumor Hazit / Julie Boyer (CA)  
34.5
0
3.6
0
0
--
38.10
2
The Maestro(NR) / Marissa Wolfe (British Columbia)  
46.9
0
0
0
0
--
46.90
3
Uppercrust D / Anna Collier (WA)  
31.4
0
23.2
0
0
--
54.60
4
Nicodemus / Amy Tryon (WA)  
33.8
0
16.4
4
1
--
55.20
5
I Spy / Marc Grandia (WA)  
46.9
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
Galveston / Jennifer Strauss (WI)  
44.5
--
--
R
R
--
R
R
Another Fable / Jennifer Strauss (WI)  
36.6
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Skywalker IV / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
43.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
R. Paradise / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
1
Bucephalus III / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
31.5
0
1.2
0
0
--
32.70
2
Notelo de Rox / Frances Thieriot (CA)  
33
0
0.8
0
0
--
33.80
3
Omar / Debbie Davis (CA)  
27.8
0
6.4
0
0
--
34.20
4
Huey Two / Christian Eagles (WY)  
37.4
0
2.4
0
0
--
39.80
5
Goodknight / David Acord (CA)  
38.2
0
3.6
0
0
--
41.80
6
Juicy Couture / Alexandra Slusher (CA)  
34.4
0
13.6
4
0
--
52.00
7
Stella(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
40.7
0
11.6
0
0
--
52.30
8
Udealer / Anna Collier (WA)  
36.3
0
13.6
4
0
--
53.90
9
Danny California / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
45.9
0
6.8
4
0
--
56.70
10
Quite Fetching / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
35.6
20
8.4
0
0
--
64.00
11
Waterhouse / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
44.1
0
28
0
0
--
72.10
12
Gauguin du Cheval 9054 / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
33
20
21.6
12
6
--
92.60
13
True Grit / Holly Fox (CA)  
46.7
40
33.2
12
1
--
132.90
14
Masterpiece / Erin Spohr (CA)  
38.9
20
50.4
16
16
--
141.30
15
Copycat Chloe / Kelly Pugh (CA)  
44.4
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ballingowan Pizazz / Lindsay Connors (CA)  
28.9
0
8.8
0
0
--
37.70
1
Governess / Kate Miller (CA)  
37.4
0
1.2
0
0
--
38.60
2
Let's Polka / Jamie Gilbert (WY)  
40.4
0
3.2
0
0
--
43.60
3
Balabooga Brawley / Molly Totten (CA)  
40.7
0
3.2
4
0
--
47.90
4
Double Take / Moraya Cleary (CA)  
42.6
0
0
8
0
--
50.60
5
Gallipoli II / Scott Kuhlman (CA)  
38.2
0
8.8
8
0
--
55.00
6
Fade To Black II / Eleanor Combs (CA)  
40
0
16.4
0
0
--
56.40
7
Raucous Bacchus / Katrina Pura (CA)  
40.7
0
7.2
16
0
--
63.90
8
Kilkenny Star / Janine Hill (TN)  
46.3
0
18.8
0
0
--
65.10
9
Raquel / Madison Reeb (CA)  
32.2
20
0.4
20
10
--
82.60
10
Chanson de Coeur / Susan Davies (CA)  
36.7
40
26.8
12
0
--
115.50
11
Razzle Dazzle / Samantha Davis (UT)  
38.9
--
--
R
R
--
R
R
Guardsman IV / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
42.2
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
InForAPound Dunvegan / Gabriel Aguilar (CA)  
44.8
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Rocket Man / Caitlin Notey (CA)  
46.7
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JT (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wendover's High Lander / Jennifer Winters (CA)  
32.5
0
0.8
0
0
--
33.30
1
Doctor's Orders / Reese Mason (CA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
2
Quinn / Camille Forstadt (CA)  
32.5
0
3.2
4
4
--
43.70
3
Blizzard of Oz / Lanie Peterson (CA)  
37.5
0
6.8
0
0
--
44.30
4
Sophisticate / Julian Homburger (CA)  
41
20
0
0
0
--
61.00
5
Christopher Robin V / Kenzie Amack (CA)  
31.5
20
6.8
4
0
--
62.30
6
Kept Secret / Amanda Larsen (CA)  
43
20
16.8
4
0
--
83.80
7
Jimmy Chou / Claire Smith (CA)  
46.5
20
17.2
4
0
--
87.70
8
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 26)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Worthy Opponent V.E. / Dana Estes (CA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Surfer Girl(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
2
Ballyquinn / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
3
Bob Marshall / Jil Walton (MT)  
32.5
0
4
0
0
--
36.50
4
Regal Promise / Tiana Coudray (CA)  
29
0
0
8
0
--
37.00
5
Texaco Dillon / Gay Osborn (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
6
Buena Suerte(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
7
Fleecework's Gaelic Dreamer / Cara Julian (CA)  
36
0
0
4
1
--
41.00
8
Leonardo / Martha McDowell (MT)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
9
Land Rover / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
35
0
7.2
0
0
--
42.20
10
Lad's Night Out / Chloe McNally (CA)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
11
V.E. Nokia / Kayleen Crowley (CA)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
12
Sparkle Miss Flash / Christian Eagles (WY)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
13
Quinn The Eskimo / Lisa Loeb (WA)  
43
0
2
0
0
--
45.00
14
Berubay(NR) / Sandra Donnelly (Alberta)  
40.5
0
2.4
4
0
--
46.90
15
Inspired and Bold / Jaimi Martin-Peterson (CA)  
40.5
0
6.8
4
0
--
51.30
16
Houston / Kim Liddell (MT)  
38
0
13.6
0
0
--
51.60
17
Coyote Red / Kristi Nunnink (CA)  
38
20
12
0
0
--
70.00
18
George Clooney / Janine Hill (TN)  
43
60
15.2
0
0
--
118.20
19
Snow Tango / Erin Spohr (CA)  
45
--
--
R
R
--
R
R
Betterton / Loreen Kay (VA)  
35.5
R
R
12
26
--
R
R
Come Back Kid / Amber Levine (CA)  
32
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Fen Cera / Meg Finn (CA)  
39
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Quest VI / Gay Osborn (CA)  
38
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Kalypso's Page / Meg Finn (CA)  
39
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
C'czar / John Michael Durr (CA)  
43
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , ST (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sir Percivale / Sarah Bundgard (CA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
1
Benison / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
2
V.E. Finnegan / Sandy Boling (CA)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
3
Borneo Royale / Nora Battig (CA)  
37.5
0
2.8
0
0
--
40.30
4
Sportsfield Oliver / Kathryn Scott (CA)  
37
0
4.8
4
0
--
45.80
5
Winter Prints / Carolynn Bundgard (CA)  
48.5
0
0
0
0
--
48.50
6
Ballingowan Ginger / Lauren Billys (CA)  
30.5
20
8
0
0
--
58.50
7
Daredevil / Ashley Prows (CA)  
40
20
5.2
4
0
--
69.20
8
Lodewijk / Paula Sweeney (MT)  
40.5
20
9.6
4
0
--
74.10
9
For Kicks / Katy Hover-Smoot (CA)  
41.5
0
0
12
27
--
80.50
10
Picasso Du Murier / Amanda Volle (KY)  
41
60
5.2
0
0
--
106.20
11
Lujoso / Jamie Meyer (CA)  
35.5
R
R
8
0
--
R
R
French Connection / Jestine Butts (CA)  
49.5
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Bridon Beale Street / Connie Arthur (CA)  
43
W
W
8
0
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , JN (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lucy in the Sky with Diamonds / Kelly Loria (CA)  
26.5
0
0
0
0
--
26.50
1
The Dark Knight / Merissa Underwood (CA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
2
Jagstar / Danielle Raty (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
3
Armani / Cara Lavigna (CA)  
27
20
0
4
0
--
51.00
4
Belmont Ballygowan / Maddy Mazzola (CA)  
52.5
0
0
0
0
--
52.50
5
The Black Pearl(NR) / Morgan Carver (CA)  
39
20
0
0
0
--
59.00
6
Tatiana / Nolan Spence (CA)  
29
40
3.6
0
0
--
72.60
7
Walter Farley / Mara Sackman (CA)  
34.5
R
R
16
32
--
R
R
Applejack / Maguire Lessard (CA)  
41.5
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Sunny J / Kylan Morris (CA)  
39
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
I'm In Command / Nickie Bahlman (CA)  
33.5
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Coup de Ville / Sophie Hulme (CA)  
32.5
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Jet Moves / McKenzie Miller (CA)  
33.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Clair De Lune SE / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
Pyrrhic Victory / Martha McDowell (MT)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
2
Splash Gordon(NR) / Erin Spohr (CA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
3
Picture Perfect / Susan Davies (CA)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
4
Robyns View / Jennifer Fair (WV)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
5
London / Dan Byrum (CA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
6
/ Nikki Ayers(NR)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
7
Sir Francis Drake / Jil Walton (MT)  
41.5
0
3.6
4
0
--
49.10
8
Jefferson / Natalie Rooney Pitts (CA)  
36
0
13.2
4
8
--
61.20
9
Harrison / Kim Liddell (MT)  
42
20
9.6
0
0
--
71.60
10
Inky / Carissa Campbell (CA)  
65
0
0
12
0
--
77.00
11
InForaPenny / Debbie Davis (CA)  
43.5
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
Athens IV / Andrea Baxter (CA)  
38.5
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , SN (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Grey Goose / Michelle Chang (CA)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
1
Cor de Leigh / Grace Trayser (CA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
2
Hadahunch / Sharon Ix (CA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
3
Miss Tattletail / Elizabeth Miller (CA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
4
Willing Accomplice / Linda Betts (CA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
5
SM Sunshine Man / Dulce Wassil (WY)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
6
Set Sail / Midge Rothwell (UT)  
39.5
0
8
4
0
--
51.50
7
Rocko's Gold / Sara Jones (CA)  
34.5
0
5.2
12
6
--
57.70
8
Lift Off / Theresa Smrt (CA)  
31
0
0
16
37
--
84.00
9
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jersey Boy / Mika Polniaszek (CA)  
26.3
0
1.6
0
0
--
27.90
1
King George / Mattie Kelly (CO)  
31.1
0
0
4
0
--
35.10
2
Pirate Booty(NR) / Arianna Barzman-Grennan (CA)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
3
Liberty(NR) / Dallas McCullough (UT)  
39.5
0
0
12
6
--
57.50
4
Charles(NR) / Julia Wood (CA)  
41.6
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Magic Stuff / Jennifer Strauss (WI)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
1
Lover Boy George(NR) / Sabrina Santos (CA)  
38.4
0
2.4
4
5
--
49.80
2
Derrinjer(NR) / Alexandra Slusher (CA)  
31.1
60
14
12
31
--
148.10
3
Bonus Check / Julienne Thompson (MD)  
38.4
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF

Back to Index