USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Ocala Winter II H.T. (Feb 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Ocala Winter II H.T. (Feb 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , IR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Detail Specialist / Melissa Miller (OH)  
33.90
20
3.20
0
0.00
--
57.10
1
Port Authority / Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch(NR)  
38.90
0
16.40
4
0.00
--
59.30
2
Case Closed II / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
44.20
0
12.00
12
0.00
--
68.20
3
Kenzo de la Roque / Lisa Barry (FL)  
38.50
0
27.20
4
0.00
--
69.70
4
Funny Enough / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
38.10
20
17.60
0
0.00
--
75.70
5
Novelle / Angela Grzywinski (TX)  
44.60
20
23.60
0
0.00
--
88.20
6
Pamiro W / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
48.10
0
41.60
4
0.00
--
93.70
7
Irish Diamonds / Micheline Jordan (FL)  
42.70
20
31.60
0
0.00
--
94.30
8
Incantare / Andrew Palmer (AL)  
32.30
40
45.60
4
4.00
--
125.90
9
Shadowplay(NR) / Pearl Macgregor (Prince Edward Island)  
48.10
60
70.40
16
0.00
--
194.50
10
Trader Vic / Katherine Coleman (MS)  
35.40
R
R
24
2.00
--
R
R
Woodstock II / Elinor MacPhail (VA)  
37.70
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Radio Flyer II / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
31.90
W
W
8
0.00
--
HC
HC
[HT] Intermediate , OIA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Slate River / Heather Morris (TX)  
37.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.30
1
Somerset II / Sara Dierks (VA)  
31.50
0
17.20
0
0.00
--
48.70
2
That's Smart / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
36.50
0
9.60
8
0.00
--
54.10
3
Lightning Bound / Jessica Pye (TX)  
36.20
0
20.00
0
0.00
--
56.20
4
Mowgli Lion / James Alliston (CA)  
36.90
0
18.80
8
0.00
--
63.70
5
Minstral / Kelly List (Ontario)  
38.90
0
25.20
8
0.00
--
72.10
6
Charley Farley / P.S. Rowland (Ontario)  
41.20
20
14.80
0
0.00
--
76.00
7
Manny / Diana Burnett(NR)  
38.50
0
35.60
8
2.00
--
84.10
8
Gigi(NR) / Waylon Roberts (Ontario)  
48.50
20
40.00
0
0.00
--
108.50
9
Yes My Name is Bob / Ann Glaus (FL)  
46.20
20
44.40
0
0.00
--
110.60
10
Llewellyn / Brittany Kart (GA)  
46.50
40
27.20
16
0.00
--
129.70
11
Eikan Tango / Danielle Williams (TX)  
38.10
20
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
/ Bob Holman (Ontario)  
49.20
W
W
12
0.00
--
W
W
Nevada Bay / William Coleman III (VA)  
41.90
TE
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Intermediate , OIB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Private Heart / Leslie Law (FL)  
38.50
0
9.20
4
0.00
--
51.70
1
Fantasia / Kerri Short (FL)  
35.80
0
11.20
8
0.00
--
55.00
2
Rehy Lux / Ann Glaus (FL)  
34.60
0
14.80
8
0.00
--
57.40
3
Exponential / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
33.10
0
20.40
4
0.00
--
57.50
4
Franklin / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
40.00
0
12.40
8
0.00
--
60.40
5
Wondaree Penelope(NR) / Sarah Green (Alberta)  
37.70
0
18.80
12
1.00
--
69.50
6
James / william Ward III (MA)  
34.20
20
14.80
4
0.00
--
73.00
7
Text / Eric Dierks (NC)  
40.00
20
24.40
0
0.00
--
84.40
8
Subway / Olivia Loiacono (CA)  
34.20
20
28.80
4
0.00
--
87.00
9
Medici / Elissa Estes (KY)  
43.90
0
44.00
8
1.00
--
96.90
10
Dolphin Square / Heather Morris (TX)  
36.20
0
47.20
24
0.00
--
107.40
11
Never Summer / Melissa Wright (PA)  
44.60
--
--
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Cahir / Emily Hansen-Palmus (OH)  
31.50
60
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Ritchie Rich / Robin Bass (FL)  
40.00
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
/ Rebecca Lee (Alberta)  
41.20
TE
TE
0
2.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Carlingford's Forever / Emma Fisher (OK)  
32.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.10
1
Falcon Splash / Jacob Fletcher (AR)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
2
Innisfree / Kirstie Dillon (SC)  
36.70
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
37.70
3
Dene Court / Missy Miller (AL)  
36.70
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
38.70
4
Sky Show / Lexi Scovil (WI)  
35.40
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
41.00
5
Sportsfield Rafiki / Callie Judy (MO)  
44.60
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
49.80
6
Super Nova / J. Taylor Humphrey (WI)  
35.40
0
3.60
12
0.00
--
51.00
7
Vincent Vega / Nicholas McLaughlin (CO)  
39.60
0
13.60
0
0.00
--
53.20
8
Clip Clop / Madison Foote (MI)  
37.90
0
14.80
0
2.00
--
54.70
9
Billabong III / Valerie Becker (TX)  
38.80
0
16.80
0
1.00
--
56.60
10
Conflict of Interest(NR) / Hannah Rankin (Ontario)  
31.70
0
22.80
4
4.00
--
62.50
11
Walk The Line / Emily Renfroe (AL)  
39.60
0
14.00
8
1.00
--
62.60
12
Tasmans Devil / Kirstie Dillon (SC)  
38.80
0
20.00
4
7.00
--
69.80
13
Power of 2 / Blair Nicols (FL)  
43.80
0
24.80
4
7.00
--
79.60
14
Rainbow Chasing / Jacqueline Bradshaw (FL)  
42.50
20
14.00
4
8.00
--
88.50
15
Kilkenny's Patrickswell / Kathryn Nichwander (GA)  
40.40
20
12.80
8
9.00
--
90.20
16
In Any Event / Olivia Upham (TX)  
39.60
MR
MR
0
0.00
--
MR
MR
Grove Pashley / Ashley Allen (TN)  
37.10
0
RF
0
2.00
--
RF
RF
Shamrock and Roll / Elisabeth McLaughlin (TX)  
37.50
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Irish Odyssey / Callie Judy (MO)  
33.30
TE
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Langarth Phillippa / Leslie Law (FL)  
28.80
0
2.40
0
2.00
--
33.20
1
Anthony Patch / Laine Ashker (VA)  
37.10
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
37.90
2
Delta Ditto / Sara Dierks (VA)  
38.30
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
43.50
3
Bartley Mill / William Coleman III (VA)  
44.20
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
48.20
4
Final Watch / Kyle Carter (FL)  
35.80
0
5.20
8
0.00
--
49.00
5
Henry / Scott Keach (FL)  
37.90
0
17.60
0
0.00
--
55.50
6
Exuberant(NR) / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
40.40
0
15.20
0
0.00
--
55.60
7
Buck Naked / William Hoos (TN)  
37.90
0
14.00
4
1.00
--
56.90
8
Back to Business / Kyle Carter (FL)  
47.10
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
59.10
9
Veronica / Scott Keach (FL)  
36.30
0
23.20
0
0.00
--
59.50
10
I'm A Ruby / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
41.30
0
15.60
8
0.00
--
64.90
11
Pogo(NR) / Mark Nelson (Ontario)  
32.90
0
17.60
20
7.00
--
77.50
12
Prisma JMen / Jennie Jarnstrom (FL)  
34.20
20
19.60
4
0.00
--
77.80
13
River Poet / Beth O'Rourke (RI)  
43.30
0
16.80
16
2.00
--
78.10
14
Peabody / Steph Butts (MD)  
45.80
20
32.00
0
0.00
--
97.80
15
Prince Noah / David Adamo (AL)  
33.80
W
W
12
9.00
--
W
W
Hayden GS / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
47.10
W
W
16
23.00
--
W
W
Five Ring's Little Luck / Kyle Carter (FL)  
45.40
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Roll-X / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
35.40
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
Roux / Kaitlyn Habermehl (Ontario)  
36.70
E
E
0
2.00
--
E
E
Wily Fox / Mark Hotchkiss (NM)  
52.90
--
--
E
E
--
HC
HC
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Harrison(NR) / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
31.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.30
1
Bally Whatnot / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
30.00
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
2
Seajack / Laine Ashker (VA)  
35.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.40
3
First Mark / Heather Morris (TX)  
38.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.30
4
El Cid / Lynne Partridge (TX)  
32.50
0
3.60
4
4.00
--
44.10
5
Soldier Of Truth / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
37.50
0
0.40
8
0.00
--
45.90
6
Manolo Blahnik / Sara Dierks (VA)  
43.30
0
8.00
0
1.00
--
52.30
7
Rave Review / Mary Cook (Armed Services (AE))  
42.10
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
58.10
8
La Boheme Z(NR) / Peter Gray (FL)  
40.00
0
12.80
4
3.00
--
59.80
9
The Real Deal / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
35.80
0
10.40
12
2.00
--
60.20
10
Ultra Tim / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
40.00
0
15.20
4
1.00
--
60.20
11
All or Nothing / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
37.90
0
12.80
12
0.00
--
62.70
12
Bellaney Destiny / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
37.90
0
19.60
4
2.00
--
63.50
13
Arundel / Gretchen Butts (MD)  
37.10
0
17.60
8
3.00
--
65.70
14
Clark Kent(NR) / Tricia Dahms (Alberta)  
40.40
0
10.80
8
8.00
--
67.20
15
Dark Knight / Maley Coombs (VA)  
43.30
0
8.80
16
2.00
--
70.10
16
Wild T'Mater / Diana Burnett(NR)  
36.30
0
21.20
8
6.00
--
71.50
17
Sambuca / Scott Keach (FL)  
40.80
20
33.20
0
0.00
--
94.00
18
Fantastik / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
36.70
W
W
4
5.00
--
W
W
Dibelius / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
45.80
W
W
12
5.00
--
W
W
Good As Gold(NR) / Rebecca Lee (Alberta)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPC (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tangle Top / Lindsay Pearce (Ontario)  
31.30
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
37.70
1
Petite Flower / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
38.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.80
2
Vamor / Scott Keach (FL)  
35.00
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
39.40
3
Puzzle It Out / Sara Dierks (VA)  
32.50
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
40.90
4
Hondo / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
32.90
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
43.30
5
Still Time / Kyle Carter (FL)  
38.30
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
45.50
6
/ Nicole Parkin (Ontario)  
37.10
0
15.20
0
0.00
--
52.30
7
Java / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
34.60
0
10.40
4
5.00
--
54.00
8
Carlingford Merlot / Jessica Frankfurt (VA)  
35.00
0
15.60
4
2.00
--
56.60
9
The Game Plan / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
35.40
0
14.40
8
1.00
--
58.80
10
Expression(NR) / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
41.70
0
26.00
0
0.00
--
67.70
11
Rocket VI / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
38.80
0
32.80
0
0.00
--
71.60
12
Ringwood Mircrest / Robin Walker (MI)  
37.50
0
26.80
4
4.00
--
72.30
13
/ Bob Holman (Ontario)  
46.30
0
21.20
0
11.00
--
78.50
14
Zoe / Robin Bass (FL)  
47.10
20
14.40
0
7.00
--
88.50
15
Take the Mick / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
42.90
20
32.80
4
2.00
--
101.70
16
Magic Man (Benny) / Ashley Kehoe (VA)  
37.10
20
44.00
0
4.00
--
105.10
17
Blueprint / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
40.00
40
41.60
16
8.00
--
145.60
18
Sportsfield Dis N Dat / Debbie Foote (FL)  
34.20
R
R
12
4.00
--
R
R
Ecclestone / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
38.30
W
W
0
1.00
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PRA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Doc Holliday / Lara Borson (TN)  
39.20
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
44.80
1
Ramona Quimby / Justine Dutton (PA)  
48.30
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
51.50
2
Phila Miracle / Thomas Borthwick (TN)  
42.10
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
52.50
3
Ransom / Joni Kuhn (TX)  
48.80
0
0.40
4
3.00
--
56.20
4
Arctic Storm / Cherye Huber (TX)  
38.30
0
2.00
8
8.00
--
56.30
5
Bleak House / Chelsea Martin (KY)  
41.70
0
6.80
8
0.00
--
56.50
6
/ Katherine Wimberly (FL)  
51.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
59.30
7
Quincy(NR) / Katie Thornton(NR)  
41.30
0
14.80
8
1.00
--
65.10
8
Over My Head / Kimberly Kojima (FL)  
41.30
0
20.40
0
5.00
--
66.70
9
After Midnight IV / Victoria Frey (OH)  
37.50
0
24.00
12
0.00
--
73.50
10
Space Pictures / Brent Leytem (FL)  
39.20
0
19.20
12
4.00
--
74.40
11
Thickets Ticket / Brett Huard (MI)  
38.80
0
22.40
8
8.00
--
77.20
12
Eli / Camilla Topham (FL)  
39.60
20
20.40
0
0.00
--
80.00
13
Limerick / Rhonda Gailey (GA)  
40.00
60
17.20
16
4.00
--
137.20
14
Oberto / C.C. Castillo (TX)  
47.50
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Bon Chance / Maria Brazil MD (FL)  
36.70
R
R
4
1.00
--
R
R
Doonesheane / Lori Smith (NJ)  
40.80
E
E
12
17.00
--
E
E
Diablo Centimo / John Kelly (FL)  
41.30
--
--
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PRB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Abecca / Justine Dutton (PA)  
41.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.70
1
The Barrister / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
40.00
0
5.60
0
2.00
--
47.60
2
Alongaboutdaybreak / Victoria Frey (OH)  
35.40
0
18.80
0
0.00
--
54.20
3
Born To Boogie II / Melissa Schielein (IL)  
33.80
0
18.80
0
4.00
--
56.60
4
Class Charmer / Ammanda Allain (TX)  
42.50
0
0.00
12
3.00
--
57.50
5
/ Barry Tyerman(NR)  
46.30
0
4.80
12
0.00
--
63.10
6
Vintage / Becky Farrell (Alberta)  
41.70
0
14.00
8
0.00
--
63.70
7
Time To Flare / Cindy Phillips (GA)  
40.40
20
7.60
4
0.00
--
72.00
8
Isidor / Kimberly Kojima (FL)  
45.80
20
16.40
4
0.00
--
86.20
9
Prince Caspian II / Elliott Blackmon (FL)  
37.10
20
29.20
12
0.00
--
98.30
10
Victory Dance II / Emily Reed (FL)  
41.30
40
18.80
8
12.00
--
120.10
11
Leopold Lowënherz / Brooke Crozier (FL)  
35.00
0
RF
4
2.00
--
RF
RF
Beggin' Attention / Nancy Smith (AL)  
42.50
--
--
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hugo Fast / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
1
Jos Baco / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.60
2
River Radiance / Jessica Brumfield (PA)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
3
Galatea H / Kali Thomas (IL)  
34.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.20
4
My Daddy-Longlegs / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
5
TSF Amazing Grace / Missy Miller (AL)  
41.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.10
6
Night Train II / Hannah Whalen (WI)  
41.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.60
7
Shigatzi(NR) / Diana Burnett(NR)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
8
Skullbuster / Denise Goyea (MA)  
41.60
0
2.40
0
2.00
--
46.00
9
Judge Not / Angel Martin-Dias (PA)  
46.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
50.80
10
Charlton Scribe / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
41.60
0
2.40
8
3.00
--
55.00
11
Simba / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
35.80
20
2.00
8
2.00
--
67.80
12
Corinthian Spirit / Denise Rath (PA)  
35.80
80
20.40
4
13.00
--
153.20
13
Orion X / Maley Coombs (VA)  
40.50
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Oboe O'Reilly / William Coleman III (VA)  
42.10
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Drummer's Call / William Coleman III (VA)  
31.60
TE
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Phantom Pursuit / Abbie Golden (AR)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
War End / William Coleman III (VA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
Zohar / Stephanie Baer (MA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
3
Catch the Stage / Irene Lampton (KY)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
4
Waterford VDL / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
5
Heron Hill's Wilhelmina(NR) / Selena O'Hanlon (Ontario)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
6
Mohoney / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
7
Kildalton's Pride / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
8
Valencia VDL / William Coleman III (VA)  
34.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.20
9
Poker Run / Jamie Price (IL)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
10
Top Gun(NR) / Diana Burnett(NR)  
41.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.60
11
Silent George / Madeline Blackman (NJ)  
42.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.10
12
Macchiato / Karl Slezak (Ontario)  
34.70
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
46.70
13
Explicit(NR) / Jessica Phoenix (Ontario)  
39.00
0
2.00
8
0.00
--
49.00
14
Little Wolfe / Michael Ziebarth (NJ)  
33.70
40
18.00
4
5.00
--
100.70
15
Westwood Warrier / Marguerite de Haseth (GA)  
37.90
E
E
4
20.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , THA (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fionn McCuhal(NR) / Shandiss Wewiora (Ontario)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
1
Parador Mail / Elinor MacPhail (VA)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
2
Murphy / Angela Grzywinski (TX)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
3
MAC in Vegas / Elizabeth Iorio (TX)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
4
Mercury / Stephanie Baer (MA)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
39.90
5
Expensive Playmate / James Alliston (CA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
6
Optical Illusion / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
7
All Day Red / Susan Moessner (MI)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
8
Tobiaz(NR) / Erin MacDonald (Ontario)  
41.10
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
43.10
9
King's Ransom / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.50
10
Almost Famous / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
42.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.10
11
Smarty Pants / Kelly List (Ontario)  
44.70
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
47.70
12
Hector / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
32.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
52.60
13
Volcom / Casey McKissock (PA)  
46.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
54.30
14
Ozzie B Good / Lauren Gardipee (TX)  
46.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
54.30
15
Bobby Redford / Waylon Roberts (Ontario)  
42.60
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
54.60
16
Such Great Heights / Erika Machtinger (FL)  
37.40
0
11.20
8
0.00
--
56.60
17
Money Spinner / Brett Handy (NM)  
35.80
20
0.00
12
0.00
--
67.80
18
Giovanni Versace / Waylon Roberts (Ontario)  
45.30
20
0.00
12
0.00
--
77.30
19
Amendment 15 / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
36.30
W
W
16
43.00
--
W
W
Imperatively Speaking / Cindy Phillips (GA)  
40.50
TE
TE
20
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , THB (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Amarna / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
27.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.40
1
Weinland / Andrew Palmer (AL)  
19.50
0
0.00
0
8.00
--
27.50
2
Thumper / Shelby Bradley (AR)  
23.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
27.70
3
Curtis / Lisa Barry (FL)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
4
Domestic Dispute / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.10
5
Overdraft / Jamie Price (IL)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
6
Land's End / Peter Atkins (FL)  
29.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.50
7
Windsor High / Ann Glaus (FL)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.60
8
Crème De La Crème / Lauren Gardipee (TX)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
9
Haifa Bay (First of November) / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
34.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.20
10
Cherubino / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
34.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.20
11
High Finance / Melissa Miller (OH)  
36.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.30
12
Over It / Kyle Carter (FL)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
40.50
13
Irial's Dragonfly / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
37.40
0
1.20
4
3.00
--
45.60
14
Kiki / James Alliston (CA)  
42.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.10
15
Marise / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
42.10
0
0.00
8
1.00
--
51.10
16
Aakin / Waylon Roberts (Ontario)  
43.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
51.70
17
Running Wolfe / Elizabeth Iorio (TX)  
46.30
0
4.40
8
17.00
--
75.70
18
Zydeco / Lauren Gibbs (TN)  
37.90
20
43.20
4
1.00
--
106.10
19
Crackerjack / Colin Davidson (NH)  
34.70
60
12.40
0
0.00
--
107.10
20
No Money Down / Heather Morris (TX)  
32.60
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Monte Carlo / Ashley Leith (FL)  
33.20
E
E
16
7.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lionheart / Hilary Wong-Rieger (Ontario)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
1
Matapeake / Sarah Dunkerton (MS)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
2
Robstown Romeo / Alysson James (TX)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
3
Yoscha Bosche (Boesche) / Michelle Chester (IA)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
4
Loughnatousa Bronntanas / Taylor Foote (MI)  
32.10
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
38.10
5
Idle Hour Odyssey / Lucy Disston (PA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
6
Legato / Mattie Martin (FL)  
43.70
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
44.70
7
Tully Cross Riley / Blaine Orris (MD)  
41.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.10
8
Malibu(NR) / Joelle Baskerville(NR)  
32.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
52.60
9
Limestone Onassis(NR) / Samara Warren(NR)  
39.50
20
0.00
8
1.00
--
68.50
10
City of Heroes / Jennifer Cain (PA)  
38.40
20
3.20
12
2.00
--
75.60
11
Travis / Mariana Rehacek (FL)  
48.40
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Get It In Gear / Tracie Sathoff (WI)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
1
Buzzby / Rowdie Adams (TX)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
2
Stormy / Jamie Alnwick (MA)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
3
Brynn Gwilym(NR) / Kathy Talaska(NR)  
34.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.70
4
Crystal Clear / Alexa Ehlers (TX)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
5
Rubies to Diamonds(NR) / Rebecca Rebus(NR)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
6
Mischief Man(NR) / Holly Jacks(NR)  
40.50
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
52.50
7
Stirrin' Up A Storm / Elliott Blackmon (FL)  
37.90
0
0.80
8
6.00
--
52.70
8
Facing West / Lisa Hickey (IL)  
42.60
60
9.20
12
24.00
--
147.80
9
A Horse Of Course / Lucy Disston (PA)  
R
--
--
--
--
--
R
R
Say Uncle / Michael Godfrey (FL)  
42.10
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Roger's Hill / Peter Berk (CT)  
46.30
TE
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NHA (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Proper Timing / David Adamo (AL)  
27.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.90
1
Heron Hill's Wildflower(NR) / Selena O'Hanlon (Ontario)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
Ory / India McEvoy (CA)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
3
Welcome Laddy / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
4
KEC Double Diamond / Ashley Leith (FL)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
5
Fate's Patriot / Laura Duhamel (GA)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
6
River Card / Laura Mungioli (TN)  
35.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.30
7
Strong Current / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
8
Latatiana CBF / Denise Rath (PA)  
36.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.30
9
Dark Wave(NR) / Sarah Irving (Ontario)  
36.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.80
10
Victory / Stephanie Baer (MA)  
35.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.30
11
Aleta NSF / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
28.40
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
44.40
12
Smart Move(NR) / Lisa Marie Fergusson (British Columbia)  
36.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.80
13
Misunderstood / Melissa Schielein (IL)  
40.50
0
0.40
8
0.00
--
48.90
14
Godric Gryffindor / Callie Judy (MO)  
42.60
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
50.60
15
Just Talk'n / william Ward III (MA)  
27.90
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
51.90
16
Wonderbaar / Michael Godfrey (FL)  
41.60
0
5.20
0
8.00
--
54.80
17
Loch / Kristina Watkins (MA)  
33.70
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
57.70
18
Flying Circus / Leslie Law (FL)  
26.80
20
9.60
4
5.00
--
65.40
19
Inamorato / Andrew Palmer (AL)  
26.30
60
0.00
0
1.00
--
87.30
20
Salem / Nikki Siluk (CT)  
46.30
60
11.20
8
14.00
--
139.50
21
Louisianna Catahoula / Missy Miller (AL)  
41.10
20
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
Arctic Sami / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
40.00
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Ransom Paid / Reece Jones (AL)  
39.50
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NHB (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Indian Satin / Susan Moessner (MI)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Winning Ways / Leslie Hicks (FL)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
2
Quo Vadis Car / Roberto Teran senior (FL)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
3
Malone Bay / Gretchen Butts (MD)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
38.80
4
Foligno's Legend / william Ward III (MA)  
35.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.30
5
Sal / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.80
6
Fast Cash / Alexis Major (AR)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
7
Kompass / Leslie Law (FL)  
30.00
0
0.00
8
3.00
--
41.00
8
Hollywood Hotel / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
32.60
0
0.00
8
2.00
--
42.60
9
No Malarkey / Denise Rath (PA)  
37.40
0
0.00
8
1.00
--
46.40
10
Touching Moment / Traudi Miller-Moss (FL)  
42.10
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
50.10
11
Honorable Nation / Alexy Posner (PA)  
47.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
51.40
12
Paradigm / Betsy Ball (MS)  
47.40
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
53.40
13
Dana / Nikki Siluk (CT)  
47.90
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
53.90
14
Joint Venture / Robin Walker (MI)  
34.70
20
0.00
4
1.00
--
59.70
15
Dear Henry / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
36.30
0
0.80
24
7.00
--
68.10
16
Purly May / Lisa Hickey (IL)  
47.40
20
0.00
8
10.00
--
85.40
17
Salto / Mary Cook (Armed Services (AE))  
40.50
40
12.40
0
0.00
--
92.90
18
Kalamata / Liza Babington (MO)  
41.60
60
2.40
8
0.00
--
112.00
19
Kaleido Scope / Josh Barnacle (VA)  
37.90
20
53.60
8
0.00
--
119.50
20
Hanover Cangaaro / Rachael Lemon (FL)  
40.00
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Brigosi / Chelsey Sawtell (TN)  
34.20
20
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NRA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Just Do It / Susan Sulentic (TX)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
1
De Revé / Katherine Kratina (FL)  
41.60
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
42.00
2
Nathaniel's Truth / Linda Ketsche (SC)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
3
Keep the Faith / Lisa DeBerry (TX)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
4
Gentleman Jack IV / Mary Harsch (GA)  
45.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.30
5
Flagmount's Liberty / Lindsey Taylor (IL)  
47.90
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
49.10
6
Gone Away / Mason Lampton (GA)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
6.00
--
49.50
7
Top Shelf / Marjorie Muirden (OH)  
41.60
0
0.00
4
5.00
--
50.60
8
Mardi Gras X / Danielle Hewitt (SC)  
29.50
0
0.00
4
28.00
--
61.50
9
Apollo's Wizard / Jamie Doty (FL)  
E
--
--
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kathryn the Great(NR) / Sable Giesler(NR)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Sonny Side Up / Kristen Gallo (TN)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
2
Emma / Wynne Stevenson (GA)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
3
Eventponies.com / Corinna Nichols (NY)  
41.60
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
49.60
4
Rudolfo / Allison Mickler (AL)  
51.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
71.60
5
Shes All That / Kerryann Schade (FL)  
36.30
20
0.00
4
14.00
--
74.30
6
In Prada-Dise / Jackson Regen (TN)  
32.60
60
8.00
8
0.00
--
108.60
7
Peanuts(NR) / Anne Marie Duart(NR)  
41.10
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Cryptovinski / Tiffany Spriggs-Parsons (KY)  
39.50
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Benjamin Bunny / Olivia Briskin (PA)  
38.40
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Crackerjack / David O'Connor (VA)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
31.00
1
BC Awela Mai / Michael Larsen (MT)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
2
Devine Amnesty / William Hoos (TN)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
3
O'Ricardo / Kathleen Sullivan (KY)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
4
Abby-Normal / Myron Langer (NY)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
5
/ Danielle Ziehlke(NR)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
6
Northern Cross / Rebecca Hoos (TN)  
36.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.30
7
Slim Jim / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
8
Positively Perfect / Kathryn Chesson (MA)  
41.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.60
9
Jazmine Seven / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
37.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.90
10
Lorenzo III / Scott Keach (FL)  
30.00
0
12.80
0
1.00
--
43.80
11
The Mighty Quinn / Feather Ossey (IL)  
37.40
0
1.20
4
6.00
--
48.60
12
Just In Time / julianna dzwierzynski (WI)  
32.10
0
15.20
0
4.00
--
51.30
13
Maximillion / Waylon Roberts (Ontario)  
36.30
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
64.30
14
Vital Eight / Emily Dufort (TX)  
44.20
20
0.00
4
3.00
--
71.20
15
Pikadilly / Natalie Hummel (KY)  
38.40
0
4.80
W
W
--
W
W
Loughnatousa Flash / Susan Martin (FL)  
41.60
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Olando / Liza Horan (VA)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
Aurelia NSF / Mary Cook (Armed Services (AE))  
31.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.10
2
Take Two / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
3
Loughnatousa Spaniard / Susan Martin (FL)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
4
Shenandoah / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
34.70
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
39.70
5
Sundance / Robin Walker (MI)  
41.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.10
6
Hydrangia / Waylon Roberts (Ontario)  
43.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.70
7
Vendetta / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
8
Match Pointe / Betsy Ball (MS)  
36.30
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
45.90
9
Mischief's Replica / Thomas Borthwick (TN)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
48.50
10
Speakeasy II / Nicholas Cwick (AL)  
38.40
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
50.40
11
Silver Lining(NR) / Bob Holman (Ontario)  
43.20
0
0.80
8
5.00
--
57.00
12
Red Comet / Kirsten Anderson (MI)  
36.30
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
60.30
13
Leopold / Eric Dierks (NC)  
36.80
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
64.80
14
In Like Flynn / Madison Foote (MI)  
37.40
40
0.00
0
0.00
--
77.40
15
Shakedown(NR) / Megan White(NR)  
53.70
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Forli's Match / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
47.90
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Emilia GS / Abigail Lee (CT)  
43.20
0
0.00
W
W
--
HC
HC
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Idle Bells / Ellie Gilbertson (CO)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
Power Mouse / Lynden Fasso (CO)  
26.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.00
2
Joyous Occasion / Caitlyn Carpenter (TN)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
3
Axel / Anne Wilson (SC)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
43.00
4
My Hot taMolly / Madison Olesh (FL)  
43.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.50
5
Carlingford Master Brew / Melissa Lundberg (FL)  
40.00
0
18.80
0
0.00
--
58.80
6
S2K / Melissa Barber (FL)  
36.00
0
25.60
0
2.00
--
63.60
7
Shadowsoncanvas(NR) / Natalee Franz (CO)  
24.50
20
12.80
0
10.00
--
67.30
8
O.K. Charlie / Carroll Ann Bowers (SC)  
38.50
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Raja Dodger / Sarah Savin (CO)  
39.50
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Odayton / Jeanne Fravel (FL)  
43.50
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Gavin's Glory(NR) / Ashley Leith (FL)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
HC
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Finesse II / Rob Thiry (FL)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Mamz'elle de Dun / Maria Brazil MD (FL)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
30.50
2
Zakinthos / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
3
Ollie(NR) / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
4
Pandamonium / Charlotte Collier (FL)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
5
Little Sorrow / Laine Ashker (VA)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
6
Nations Recount(NR) / Peter Atkins (FL)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
7
Cash Conway / Lindsey Rairden (KY)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
8
Babalily / Marilyn Smith (ME)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
40.50
9
Borne Regal / Olivia Loiacono (CA)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.50
10
Ravens Gold Star(NR) / Beth O'Rourke (RI)  
36.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.00
11
Olympic Task(NR) / Ashley Kehoe (VA)  
41.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
49.50
12
Eligius / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
33.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
57.50
13
L.E. Font / Betsy Ball (MS)  
48.00
20
8.00
0
5.00
--
81.00
14
Molly Malone(NR) / Missy Miller (AL)  
49.50
40
0.00
8
0.00
--
97.50
15
Mojo Spell / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
41.00
40
15.20
4
3.00
--
103.20
16
Ace(NR) / Rebecca Lee (Alberta)  
30.00
80
19.20
8
18.00
--
155.20
17
Pete / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
42.50
60
19.60
12
39.00
--
173.10
18
Allergando / Brooke Crozier (FL)  
39.00
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Bandolero / Irene Lampton (KY)  
39.00
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
One Step Closer / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Versailles / Denise Rath (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
2
Slumber Party(NR) / Robyn Miller(NR)  
31.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
39.00
3
Victory Emblem / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
33.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
41.50
4
Crimson Cross / Rebecca Hoos (TN)  
34.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.50
5
On The Watch / Victoria Frey (OH)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
6
Carbine(NR) / David Adamo (AL)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
7
Hornpipe Dancer / Wendy Lazier (CO)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
8
Maiden France(NR) / William Hoos (TN)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
9
Lover's Quarrel / Lara Borson (TN)  
40.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.50
10
P.S. Arianna / Madeline Backus (CO)  
45.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.50
11
Calon(NR) / Lisa Marie Fergusson (British Columbia)  
36.50
0
0.00
8
6.00
--
50.50
12
Rum / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
37.50
0
0.80
12
2.00
--
52.30
13
Highlander / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
38.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
58.00
14
Olivier(NR) / Page Flournoy (GA)  
34.00
40
7.60
W
W
--
W
W
Rividavia(NR) / Rebecca Lee (Alberta)  
32.50
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Jack's Irish Z(NR) / Katlyn Hewson(NR)  
27.00
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE

Back to Index