USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Full Gallop Farm H.T. (Feb 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Full Gallop Farm H.T. (Feb 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , I (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pawlow / Will Faudree (NC)  
35.50
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
45.90
1
Above N' Beyond / Tiffani Loudon-Meetze (SC)  
35.20
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
46.80
2
Last Monarch / Holly Hepp (NC)  
37.60
0
19.20
0
0.00
--
56.80
3
Kingpin / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
36.20
0
21.20
0
0.00
--
57.40
4
McGlade / Will Faudree (NC)  
42.80
0
11.60
4
0.00
--
58.40
5
Wonderful Will / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
41.00
0
11.60
8
0.00
--
60.60
6
High Society III / Jessica Hampf (TN)  
39.00
0
22.00
0
0.00
--
61.00
7
Extravagance / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
40.70
0
22.40
0
0.00
--
63.10
8
Mr. McWhinney / Will Faudree (NC)  
36.90
20
22.80
0
0.00
--
79.70
9
Longfield Dougal / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
34.10
20
32.00
0
0.00
--
86.10
10
Widespread Panic / Megan Lanzarone (KY)  
45.90
0
35.20
8
0.00
--
89.10
11
Calle / Michelle Kuchta (NY)  
40.00
20
25.60
8
0.00
--
93.60
12
Anyway / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
38.60
20
34.00
4
0.00
--
96.60
13
Firewater / Elizabeth Spencer (NC)  
46.60
20
37.20
0
0.00
--
103.80
14
Unsteelable / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
38.60
MR
MR
0
0.00
--
MR
MR
That's Smart / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
29.70
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Waterfront / Jan Byyny (VA)  
32.80
W
W
8
5.00
--
W
W
Syd Kent / Jan Byyny (VA)  
34.80
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rolling Stone II / Nate Chambers (VA)  
35.60
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
38.80
1
Playstation / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
33.00
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
39.80
2
Wiley Post / Kim Severson (VA)  
33.70
0
7.60
0
2.00
--
43.30
3
Castle Jordan / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
33.30
0
12.80
0
1.00
--
47.10
4
Strike Point / Susan Beebee (NC)  
35.20
0
10.40
4
0.00
--
49.60
5
Inmidair / Jan Byyny (VA)  
29.30
0
19.60
4
0.00
--
52.90
6
Tactiek / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
38.20
0
15.20
0
1.00
--
54.40
7
Ebb Tide / Coren Morgan (VA)  
40.70
0
19.60
0
0.00
--
60.30
8
Rosetta Stone / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
34.40
0
28.80
0
1.00
--
64.20
9
The Grasshopper / Megan Lanzarone (KY)  
42.20
0
18.40
8
2.00
--
70.60
10
Davignbrook / Heidi White (SC)  
37.40
20
46.00
12
4.00
--
119.40
11
Rhea / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
33.30
R
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
GV Tuscany / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
40.70
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Queen Wannabee / Kim Severson (VA)  
27.00
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Thomaston / Matthew Eliott (NY)  
E
--
0
--
--
--
E
E
O'Brien / Julia Ennis (MD)  
38.90
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Samson VIII / Charlotte Collis (MA)  
35.90
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
48.70
1
Santa's Playboy / Amy Borun (PA)  
32.20
0
13.20
4
0.00
--
49.40
2
All's Fair / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
37.80
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
49.80
3
Wade and Tay / Kimberly Keeton DVM (GA)  
34.10
0
4.00
12
0.00
--
50.10
4
Lo Fino / Tiffani Loudon-Meetze (SC)  
30.40
0
11.60
8
3.00
--
53.00
5
Glacier Bay / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
33.30
0
18.40
4
0.00
--
55.70
6
Take A Chance / Matthew Ulmer (SC)  
47.00
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
56.20
7
Dario / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
31.10
0
11.20
4
14.00
--
60.30
8
Suzie Q / Nikki Smith (VA)  
34.40
0
20.80
8
0.00
--
63.20
9
King Billy / Laura VanderVliet (AL)  
35.90
0
34.40
0
0.00
--
70.30
10
Perfect Ideal / Jessica Hampf (TN)  
38.50
0
20.80
12
0.00
--
71.30
11
Isis II / Susan Clayton (CO)  
34.40
0
55.60
4
7.00
--
101.00
12
Cambalda / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
33.00
40
28.80
0
0.00
--
101.80
13
Dunlavin's Token / Danica Moore (VA)  
35.60
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Tonka Toyz / Larissa Barilar (MD)  
33.70
TE
TE
0
1.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , PC (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Prowler / Susan Beebee (NC)  
29.60
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
32.60
1
Joule / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
2
Destination Unknown / Alice Joy (VT)  
37.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.80
3
Tika / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
37.80
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
46.20
4
Guinness X / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
30.70
0
12.00
4
0.00
--
46.70
5
Cold Harbor / Andrew Diemer (NC)  
40.40
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
47.60
6
Rittenhouse Square / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
31.10
0
13.60
8
0.00
--
52.70
7
Baseline / Kaitlin Spurlock (VA)  
34.10
0
18.80
4
0.00
--
56.90
8
Negrito / Teresa Brookins (SC)  
30.00
0
23.20
0
4.00
--
57.20
9
Ballylaffin Bracken / Kristin Schmolze (NJ)  
30.40
0
22.80
0
5.00
--
58.20
10
Unbelievable / Cindy Wood (MD)  
31.10
0
23.20
4
0.00
--
58.30
11
Chance of Flurries / Jaclyn Burke (VA)  
30.00
0
20.00
12
0.00
--
62.00
12
Wickatunk / Sarah Connell (PA)  
34.80
0
24.80
4
0.00
--
63.60
13
Hats Off / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
37.00
20
24.80
0
0.00
--
81.80
14
Clifton Gree / August Vettorino (CT)  
39.60
20
6.80
20
2.00
--
88.40
15
Confetti / Michelle Kuchta (NY)  
44.40
20
20.00
4
0.00
--
88.40
16
[HT] Training , TA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Barbers Berber / Christy Price (VA)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
1
Westwinds El Dorado / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
2
Utah B / Danica Moore (VA)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
3
Who's A Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
4
2 O C / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
34.00
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
38.80
5
Silver Trophy / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
6
/ Sarah Blum (MA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
7
Allercombe Surprise(NR) / Colleen Loach (VT)  
38.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.50
8
Tatham / Will Faudree (NC)  
33.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.50
9
Mr. Incredible / Hanna Krueger (NC)  
42.50
0
22.00
4
0.00
--
68.50
10
Beringer II / Shanon Baker (NH)  
30.50
40
12.80
0
0.00
--
83.30
11
Tamarind / Susan Gornall (MA)  
41.00
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Charlie Moloney / Julia Wendell (MD)  
41.00
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Ricardo / Tiffani Loudon-Meetze (SC)  
32.50
E
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Shining Star / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
1
Epic Leap / Kristin Commers (MN)  
32.50
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
35.30
2
Fantasy Impromptu / Kim Severson (VA)  
31.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.50
3
Jackpot III / John Kelsey (SC)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
4
Devon(NR) / Alexandra Barry(NR)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
5
Hazel-rah / Aimee Bohlman (IL)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
6
Castle Rock / Erin Renfroe (MA)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
7
Slush Fund / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
32.00
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
8
Chasing the Music / Kerry Tracey (GA)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
9
Sea Maiden / Arielle Ostrov (PA)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
10
Scout / Kelley Merette (PA)  
39.00
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
43.40
11
Eyore / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
35.00
0
1.20
8
0.00
--
44.20
12
Untwist / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
43.00
0
13.20
4
0.00
--
60.20
13
Stonewall Winters / Sarah Connell (PA)  
33.50
20
3.60
8
0.00
--
65.10
14
Duncullen / Ellie Brown (NM)  
29.00
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TC (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wild Tiger / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
27.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.50
1
Maximence / Sarah Morton (SC)  
29.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.00
2
Willow May / Alice Joy (VT)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
3
Isabel / Kristin Bachman (VA)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
4
Solid Simon / Sarah Connell (PA)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
5
Unbelevable / Peter Arndt (WI)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
6
A Dream Come True / Jamie Doolittle (FL)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
7
Errigal Lion / Will Faudree (NC)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
8
C'est La Vie / Laura Vello (PA)  
36.00
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
44.80
9
Shiver Me Timbers / Kevin Emes (PA)  
45.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.50
10
Lukipela / Adele Baker (NC)  
34.00
0
4.80
12
0.00
--
50.80
11
Dolce & Gabbana / Jordan Litter (MD)  
34.50
0
46.00
0
0.00
--
80.50
12
Chai Thai / Nina Ligon (VA)  
25.00
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
85.00
13
Cavendish / Julia Wendell (MD)  
41.00
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Andiamo VI / Molly Bull (VA)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
1
Oakengrove Giselle / Kayla Muller (MD)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
2
St. James's Gate Dublin / Danielle Mauro (NJ)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
3
Folie a Deux / Gabby Dickerson (VA)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
4
River Rock / Marsha Zebley (PA)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
5
Adam / Sara Gartland (PA)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
6
Albert Hall / Ann Krueger (NC)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
7
Jon's April Lark / Kelsea Blazek (MD)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
8
Bombay Sapphire II / Rebecca von Schweinitz (SC)  
45.00
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
46.60
9
Hitchcock / Alice Winter (SC)  
45.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.50
10
Blue Horse / Leila Cluff-Ryan (SC)  
46.00
0
0.00
8
9.00
--
63.00
11
Rock Star / Risa Moon (ME)  
47.50
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
63.50
12
Johnny / Amanda Hansen (Carolina)  
40.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
64.50
13
Gran Banks / August Vettorino (CT)  
41.00
TE
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Young Man / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
1
Kaiko Jana / Laura Vello (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
This Is Houston / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
3
Allail / Natalie Varcoe-Cocks (NC)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
4
Pangare` / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
5
Anastasia / Lara Chance (VA)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
6
Weld Lock / Shirl Tronoski (SC)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
7
snoopy blues / Renee Segree (GA)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
8
Terryberry / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
9
Houdini / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.50
10
Smoke / Helen Dellacroce (SC)  
33.00
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
38.60
11
Say You Do / Zachary Leamer (PA)  
37.50
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
12
Argento / Kristina Southern (VA)  
36.00
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
42.00
13
Fernhill Cu Chulainn / Heidi Beaumont (CT)  
34.00
20
18.80
0
0.00
--
72.80
14
Gambler / Sarah Hansel (SC)  
35.00
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NC (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Forgotten Emblem / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
22.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
22.00
1
Victor / Christy Price (VA)  
23.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.00
2
Malarkey IV / L'elee Brandt (CT)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
3
Patrick / Sandra McDonald (SC)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
4
Reveillle / Carly Rodgers (MA)  
28.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
32.00
5
Ping Pong / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
6
/ Sarah Cousins (PA)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
7
Lexington / Sarah Hansel (SC)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
8
F.I.S. Almighty Bruce / Maggie Sharp (KY)  
30.00
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
42.00
9
Que Sera Sera / Claire McElwain (MD)  
36.50
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
44.90
10
Semper Fi / Bethany O'Lone (NH)  
38.50
0
0.00
4
7.00
--
49.50
11
Finn McCool IV / Lessa Spitzer (CA)  
30.50
0
0.40
8
11.00
--
49.90
12
Gazelle / Tawn Edwards (GA)  
36.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.00
13
Copper Delight / Nicole Doolittle (FL)  
35.00
0
54.00
0
0.00
--
89.00
14
Light Speed / Nate Chambers (VA)  
28.50
TE
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ND (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Carousel's Killian / Molly Bull (VA)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
1
Princess Grayce / Jamie Doolittle (FL)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
2
Double Rivers Dillon / Holly Hepp (NC)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
3
Harbor Night / Jodi Hemry (SC)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
4
A Horse With No Name / Marsha Zebley (PA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
5
Keystone Miranda / Andrew Diemer (NC)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
6
Mr. Parks / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
39.50
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
40.70
7
R. Huey / Hannah Ong MD (MD)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
8
Pippin VI / Julie Case (MD)  
39.50
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
9
Duncan / Jacob Shriner (DE)  
38.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.50
10
Fine Line / Andrew McConnon (NC)  
33.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.50
11
Full Gallop's Bailey's Home / Sarah Hansel (SC)  
37.50
20
8.80
4
0.00
--
70.30
12
Surfin With A Buzz / Lynn Coates-Holmes (SC)  
37.50
20
16.80
4
3.00
--
81.30
13
Lucky Little Spy / Kristin Bachman (VA)  
E
--
0
--
--
--
E
E
Bang The Drum / Victoria Palmieri (CT)  
40.50
TE
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pint O' Guinness / Alison Eastman-Lawler (NH)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
1
Root For Me(NR) / Skyeler Icke (VA)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
2
Special Dark(NR) / Cynthia Gilbert (PA)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
3
Olney Peggy Sue / Antoinette Eikenberg (MD)  
37.40
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
38.60
4
Blonde Ambition / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
41.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.60
5
Impeccable / Amanda Hansen (Carolina)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.50
6
M-S Royal Z / Nicolette Merle-Smith (VA)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.50
7
Consider It Dunn / Hanna Krueger (NC)  
38.40
0
0.40
8
7.00
--
53.80
8
Temptation / Christine Grant (PA)  
34.20
20
1.60
0
0.00
--
55.80
9
The Obvious Surprise / Jean Long (GA)  
41.60
0
15.60
0
3.00
--
60.20
10
Glamour Girl / Suzie McGlinchey (PA)  
40.50
E
E
12
8.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Full Gallop's Cochise(NR) / Lynn Coates-Holmes (SC)  
34.70
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
41.10
1
Sandy II / Christine Kydd (PA)  
36.30
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
43.90
2
Clover Sky / Teresa Loughlin (VA)  
31.60
0
9.60
0
3.00
--
44.20
3
On A Saturday Night / Bethany O'Lone (NH)  
37.40
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
45.40
4
Full Gallop's Monk(NR) / Sarah Hansel (SC)  
37.40
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
50.60
5
Katmandhu / Lauren Bigelow (MA)  
33.70
20
0.80
0
0.00
--
54.50
6
Rowdy But Nice(NR) / Amy Boyle (SC)  
35.80
40
5.60
0
0.00
--
81.40
7
Major Addiction / Katie Ruppel (FL)  
33.70
40
17.20
4
4.00
--
98.90
8
Bruno(NR) / Laurie Gilchrist (SC)  
42.10
80
104.40
0
7.00
--
233.50
9
Ginger / Jeanette Ciciora (CT)  
52.10
--
0
E
E
--
E
E

Back to Index