USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Rocking Horse Winter II H.T. (Jan 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Rocking Horse Winter II H.T. (Jan 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , IR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Just My Style / Karen Shull (TX)  
33.80
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
41.80
1
Applause / Forrest el-Effendi (TX)  
38.60
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
2
Call On Me / Callie Judy (MO)  
32.80
0
8.80
12
0.00
--
53.60
3
Incantare / Andrew Palmer (AL)  
36.60
0
16.40
0
3.00
--
56.00
4
Novelle / Angela Grzywinski (TX)  
44.10
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
57.30
5
Hadley Harbour / Fanny Lee (MA)  
34.80
0
24.40
4
0.00
--
63.20
6
Sam I Am / Madison Foote (MI)  
47.20
0
9.20
8
2.00
--
66.40
7
Mojito / Katherine Brown (PA)  
38.30
20
8.40
0
0.00
--
66.70
8
Dolphin Square / Ellie Sulentic (TX)  
47.90
0
20.00
0
1.00
--
68.90
9
Stiletto / Andrew Palmer (AL)  
33.80
20
22.00
0
0.00
--
75.80
10
Funny Enough / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
39.70
40
24.80
0
0.00
--
104.50
11
Royal Ruckus / Erin Flynn (GA)  
46.60
60
20.40
8
0.00
--
135.00
12
Man Overboard / Kate Fitzgerald (KY)  
40.00
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Pamiro W / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
38.30
E
E
8
13.00
--
E
E
Bellaney Destiny / Sarah Kuhn (MA)  
40.00
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate , OIA (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fleeceworks Mystere du Val / Leslie Law (FL)  
25.20
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
28.40
1
May I Tell Ya / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
27.90
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
35.10
2
Jumbo's Jake / India McEvoy (CA)  
31.40
0
7.20
0
0.00
--
38.60
3
Henry Jota Hampton / Peter Atkins (FL)  
35.90
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
39.50
4
Jam / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
31.70
0
14.40
0
0.00
--
46.10
5
Acapulco Jazz / Bonner Carpenter (TX)  
41.00
0
1.20
4
1.00
--
47.20
6
In The Beat / James Alliston (CA)  
34.10
0
13.60
0
1.00
--
48.70
7
Franklin / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
33.80
0
18.80
0
0.00
--
52.60
8
Titanium / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
34.80
0
9.60
8
1.00
--
53.40
9
Meadow Sparrow / Madeline Blackman (NJ)  
41.40
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
54.20
10
Lightning Bound / Jessica Pye (TX)  
37.90
0
17.60
0
0.00
--
55.50
11
Windfall II / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
30.00
0
20.40
8
0.00
--
58.40
12
/ Waylon Roberts (Ontario)  
46.90
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
59.70
13
Draco / Colin Davidson (NH)  
36.60
0
19.20
4
0.00
--
59.80
14
3 Sleets To the Wind / Mandy Alexander (KY)  
39.30
0
23.20
0
4.00
--
66.50
15
Rehy Lux / Ann Glaus (FL)  
34.50
0
26.40
4
2.00
--
66.90
16
/ Lisa Marie Fergusson (British Columbia)  
32.10
20
13.20
4
1.00
--
70.30
17
Subway / Olivia Loiacono (CA)  
40.30
0
16.80
4
10.00
--
71.10
18
Goodbye Cavalier / Denise Rath (PA)  
32.40
20
21.60
12
0.00
--
86.00
19
Fuerst Edition / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
34.10
20
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Intermediate , OIB (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
L.A. Albert / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
37.20
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
38.80
1
Madison Park / Kyle Carter (FL)  
35.20
0
4.80
0
1.00
--
41.00
2
My Boy Bobby / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
38.60
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
42.20
3
Slate River / Heather Morris (TX)  
35.20
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
43.60
4
Ashwood Lad / Bonner Carpenter (TX)  
41.40
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
48.20
5
Bellaney Rock(NR) / Jean Rablat (Ontario)  
42.80
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
49.60
6
Arctic Dancer / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
39.00
0
14.40
0
0.00
--
53.40
7
Figjam / Peter Atkins (FL)  
43.50
0
4.00
4
2.00
--
53.50
8
Up Spirit / Clark Montgomery (GA)  
37.20
0
13.20
4
0.00
--
54.40
9
Gordonstown / Madeline Blackman (NJ)  
40.70
0
15.60
0
0.00
--
56.30
10
Better I Do It / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
36.20
0
17.20
0
3.00
--
56.40
11
Cruise Lion / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
43.10
0
17.20
0
0.00
--
60.30
12
Livewire / Samantha Taylor (FL)  
43.80
0
20.00
0
0.00
--
63.80
13
Rock-On Rose / James Alliston (CA)  
36.60
0
23.60
4
0.00
--
64.20
14
Mystic Sailor / Leslie Hicks (FL)  
44.10
0
18.80
0
3.00
--
65.90
15
Riva Ridge Runs / Vance Frey (OH)  
41.40
0
21.20
4
3.00
--
69.60
16
Stoney Brook / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
44.80
0
25.20
0
0.00
--
70.00
17
Triomphe / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
47.20
0
7.20
16
0.00
--
70.40
18
Critical Decision / Missy Ransehousen (PA)  
33.10
0
33.60
4
1.00
--
71.70
19
Parker / James Alliston (CA)  
44.80
0
18.00
8
2.00
--
72.80
20
Yes My Name is Bob / Ann Glaus (FL)  
41.70
0
34.40
0
0.00
--
76.10
21
James / william Ward III (MA)  
38.60
20
18.80
4
0.00
--
81.40
22
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 22)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Clip Clop / Madison Foote (MI)  
35.60
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
36.60
1
Detail Specialist / Melissa Miller (OH)  
33.30
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
36.90
2
Sportsfield Rafiki / Callie Judy (MO)  
39.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.30
3
Super Nova / J. Taylor Humphrey (WI)  
40.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.40
4
Carlingford's Forever / Emma Fisher (OK)  
36.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.70
5
Wizard of Oz / Jacqueline Bradshaw (FL)  
39.30
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
42.10
6
Dene Court / Missy Miller (AL)  
38.90
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
42.50
7
Walk The Line / Emily Renfroe (AL)  
37.40
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
44.60
8
PAST DUE / Alexandra Livengood (FL)  
44.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.80
9
Rainbow Chasing / Jacqueline Bradshaw (FL)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
4.00
--
47.00
10
Sky Show / Lexi Scovil (WI)  
38.50
0
1.20
4
6.00
--
49.70
11
Touch of the Blarney / Stephanie Cauffman (PA)  
34.40
0
8.80
4
3.00
--
50.20
12
Shadowplay(NR) / Pearl Macgregor (Prince Edward Island)  
38.20
0
7.20
4
2.00
--
51.40
13
Kilkenny's Patrickswell / Kathryn Nichwander (GA)  
36.70
0
5.60
12
9.00
--
63.30
14
Grove Pashley / Ashley Allen (TN)  
33.30
20
10.80
0
0.00
--
64.10
15
Silent George / Madeline Blackman (NJ)  
35.60
20
14.40
4
0.00
--
74.00
16
Sophie Belle / Brett Handy (NM)  
37.80
40
24.80
16
0.00
--
118.60
17
Lendon / Marti Williams (GA)  
41.90
60
18.40
0
2.00
--
122.30
18
Phantom Pursuit / Abbie Golden (AR)  
35.20
R
R
0
1.00
--
R
R
Shamrock and Roll / Elisabeth McLaughlin (TX)  
33.00
--
0
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Sambucca / Libby Head (GA)  
43.70
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Sir Rockstar / Libby Head (GA)  
41.90
--
0
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
El Cid / Lynne Partridge (TX)  
32.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.20
1
Woodstock II / Elinor MacPhail (VA)  
32.20
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
33.00
2
Alaska II / Mike Huber (TX)  
36.30
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
37.50
3
Ritchie Rich / Robin Bass (FL)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
1.00
--
37.60
4
Without A Trace(NR) / Katlyn Hewson(NR)  
38.20
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
38.60
5
Bounce II / Erin Hoverson (NM)  
36.30
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
40.70
6
Alongaboutdaybreak / Victoria Frey (OH)  
36.30
0
7.60
0
0.00
--
43.90
7
Final Watch / Kyle Carter (FL)  
33.70
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
44.90
8
Hot Night / Jennifer Carter (FL)  
37.00
0
10.00
0
1.00
--
48.00
9
Henry / Scott Keach (FL)  
43.30
0
6.00
0
1.00
--
50.30
10
Zoe / Robin Bass (FL)  
40.00
0
3.20
8
0.00
--
51.20
11
Mowgli Lion / James Alliston (CA)  
42.20
0
7.60
4
0.00
--
53.80
12
Danny Guiseppe / Kelsey Votoupal (IL)  
42.60
0
1.60
0
10.00
--
54.20
13
Five Ring's Little Luck / Kyle Carter (FL)  
47.80
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
57.00
14
Take the Mick / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
42.60
0
17.20
0
0.00
--
59.80
15
Gigi(NR) / Waylon Roberts (Ontario)  
44.10
0
16.00
0
0.00
--
60.10
16
The Hoodlum / Vance Frey (OH)  
38.20
0
22.40
0
1.00
--
61.60
17
Radio Flyer II / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
28.90
0
26.80
4
4.00
--
63.70
18
Vamor / Scott Keach (FL)  
37.40
20
2.80
4
0.00
--
64.20
19
Ashmore's Godsend / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
43.30
0
15.60
8
0.00
--
66.90
20
Jos Aquiles / Jose Ortelli (KY)  
45.90
0
23.20
0
1.00
--
70.10
21
Cahir / Emily Hansen-Palmus (OH)  
31.90
40
10.00
0
0.00
--
81.90
22
Fantastik / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
42.20
0
RF
0
1.00
--
RF
RF
Java / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
40.70
TE
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fantasia / Kerri Short (FL)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
1
Text / Eric Dierks (NC)  
33.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.30
2
Irish Diamonds / Micheline Jordan (FL)  
38.20
0
0.80
0
1.00
--
40.00
3
Quick Step / Lynne Partridge (TX)  
35.90
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
41.10
4
Llewellyn / Brittany Kart (GA)  
37.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.80
5
Magic Drummer / Robin Bass (FL)  
34.80
0
2.40
8
0.00
--
45.20
6
Tia Lusso / Nicholas Cwick (AL)  
34.10
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
46.90
7
Veronica / Scott Keach (FL)  
35.90
0
13.60
0
0.00
--
49.50
8
Jos Aladar / Jose Ortelli (KY)  
38.50
0
10.80
4
0.00
--
53.30
9
Back to Business / Kyle Carter (FL)  
38.20
0
14.80
4
2.00
--
59.00
10
Revere Road / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
34.10
0
23.60
0
3.00
--
60.70
11
Bally Whatnot / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
35.20
0
13.20
4
10.00
--
62.40
12
Sportsfield Dis N Dat / Debbie Foote (FL)  
30.70
0
28.40
0
4.00
--
63.10
13
Extravagance / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
37.40
0
11.20
20
0.00
--
68.60
14
Renkum Redhill / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
47.40
20
6.80
0
0.00
--
74.20
15
Ecclestone / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
40.40
0
14.40
8
16.00
--
78.80
16
/ Rebecca Lee (Alberta)  
37.00
20
18.00
0
4.00
--
79.00
17
Hayden GS / Waylon Roberts (Ontario)  
37.80
20
23.20
4
1.00
--
86.00
18
Snooze Alarm / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
33.30
80
38.40
0
0.00
--
151.70
19
Shirley or Lightning Attack / Sarah Kuhn (MA)  
36.30
R
R
16
2.00
--
R
R
Cosmic Diamond / Janet Andrews (FL)  
31.50
0
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Minstral / Kelly List (Ontario)  
33.30
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Soldier Of Truth / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
35.60
E
E
8
1.00
--
E
E
Roll-X / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
33.00
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPC (Starters: 24)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Langarth Phillippa / Leslie Law (FL)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
1
First Mark / Heather Morris (TX)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
2
Ultra Tim / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
29.30
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
34.50
3
Walter Welser / Maren Foster (FL)  
32.60
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
36.20
4
Crescent City Classic / Mike Huber (TX)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
5
Prisma JMen / Jennie Jarnstrom (FL)  
33.70
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
39.30
6
R. Hocus Pocus / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
30.70
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
41.50
7
The Real Deal / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
31.50
0
7.20
4
0.00
--
42.70
8
After Midnight IV / Victoria Frey (OH)  
29.30
0
11.60
0
2.00
--
42.90
9
Sambuca / Scott Keach (FL)  
33.30
0
11.60
0
2.00
--
46.90
10
Hondo / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
37.80
0
5.20
4
0.00
--
47.00
11
Case Closed II / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
42.20
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
47.40
12
Internet 7 / Emily Hansen-Palmus (OH)  
42.20
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
50.20
13
Ringwood Mircrest / Robin Walker (MI)  
33.30
0
14.00
0
3.00
--
50.30
14
Wondaree Penelope(NR) / Sarah Green (Alberta)  
34.80
0
6.40
8
4.00
--
53.20
15
Medici / Elissa Estes (KY)  
41.90
0
8.00
0
5.00
--
54.90
16
Port Authority / Stephanie Rhodes-Bosch(NR)  
38.50
0
16.80
0
0.00
--
55.30
17
River Poet / Beth O'Rourke (RI)  
36.70
0
11.20
8
0.00
--
55.90
18
All or Nothing / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
42.60
0
8.40
8
0.00
--
59.00
19
Clark Kent(NR) / Tricia Dahms (Alberta)  
41.10
0
20.40
4
0.00
--
65.50
20
Prince Noah / David Adamo (AL)  
44.80
0
24.00
4
0.00
--
72.80
21
Dibelius / Waylon Roberts (Ontario)  
42.60
0
15.20
12
4.00
--
73.80
22
Billabong III / Valerie Becker (TX)  
45.20
60
39.60
4
11.00
--
159.80
23
360 / Kyle Carter (FL)  
46.70
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Arctic Storm / Cherye Huber (TX)  
34.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.40
1
Vincent Vega / Nicholas McLaughlin (CO)  
33.30
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
34.50
2
Ramona Quimby / Justine Dutton (PA)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
3
Abecca / Justine Dutton (PA)  
42.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.20
4
Ransom / Joni Kuhn (TX)  
36.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.70
5
Isidor / Kimberly Kojima (FL)  
41.10
0
6.40
0
1.00
--
48.50
6
The Barrister / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
34.80
0
8.40
0
6.00
--
49.20
7
Limerick / Rhonda Gailey (GA)  
36.30
0
5.60
8
0.00
--
49.90
8
Eli / Camilla Topham (FL)  
37.40
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
50.20
9
Snap Shot / Janet Andrews (FL)  
37.00
0
8.00
8
0.00
--
53.00
10
Bleak House / Chelsea Martin (KY)  
37.80
0
11.20
4
4.00
--
57.00
11
Space Pictures / Brent Leytem (FL)  
33.30
0
12.00
16
2.00
--
63.30
12
Daxtra Ordinaire / Kristina Wasserman (RI)  
39.30
20
8.40
0
0.00
--
67.70
13
Quincy(NR) / Katie Thornton(NR)  
40.40
0
25.20
8
4.00
--
77.60
14
/ Barry Tyerman(NR)  
39.60
40
21.20
4
0.00
--
104.80
15
I've Got a Star / Kate Fitzgerald (KY)  
42.60
20
16.00
12
17.00
--
107.60
16
Diablo Centimo / John Kelly (FL)  
39.30
--
0
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Double Dutch / Caitlin Buchanan (GA)  
40.00
0
RF
4
3.00
--
RF
RF
Castle Blues / Elly Offutt (GA)  
48.90
20
RF
16
0.00
--
RF
RF
Victory Dance II / Emily Reed (FL)  
34.80
E
E
8
24.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Drummer's Call / William Coleman III (VA)  
27.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.00
1
Suits U / Marcia Kulak (FL)  
28.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.00
2
Valencia VDL / William Coleman III (VA)  
31.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
31.40
3
/ Marcia Kulak (FL)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
4
Good as Gold(NR) / Rebecca Lee (Alberta)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
5
Land's End / Peter Atkins (FL)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
6
TSF Amazing Grace / Missy Miller (AL)  
33.50
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
39.90
7
Mohoney / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
8
Kildalton's Pride / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
10.00
--
52.00
9
Simba / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
37.00
0
18.00
4
0.00
--
59.00
10
Fringe Benefit / John Kelly (FL)  
39.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
59.50
11
Optical Illusion / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
33.50
60
13.60
4
0.00
--
111.10
12
Money Spinner / Brett Handy (NM)  
29.00
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
War End / William Coleman III (VA)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
1
Carlingford Merlot / Jessica Frankfurt (VA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
2
Sylvester Z / Ruthie Harbison (FL)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
3
Insync / Marcia Kulak (FL)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
4
Peabody / Steph Butts (MD)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
5
Kismet / Leslie Law (FL)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
6
Hugo Fast / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
37.00
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
37.80
7
Hector / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
32.00
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
38.80
8
Heron Hills' Wilhelmina(NR) / Selena O'Hanlon (Ontario)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
9
Giovanni Versace / Waylon Roberts (Ontario)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.00
10
Aakin / Waylon Roberts (Ontario)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.50
11
Blueprint / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
40.00
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
50.80
12
Expensive Playmate / James Alliston (CA)  
E
--
0
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , THA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Moet II / Ruthie Harbison (FL)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
1
Vivaldie / Emily Hansen-Palmus (OH)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
2
Velvet Rose / Justine Dutton (PA)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
3
Kiki / James Alliston (CA)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
41.50
4
/ Kelly List (Ontario)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
5
Izzy / Mike Huber (TX)  
37.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
45.50
6
Resilience / Marti Williams (GA)  
47.50
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
52.30
7
High Finance / Melissa Miller (OH)  
35.00
0
0.00
8
10.00
--
53.00
8
Waterford VDL / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
33.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.50
9
Ozzie B Good / Lauren Gardipee (TX)  
33.50
40
6.80
0
0.00
--
80.30
10
Volcom / Casey McKissock (PA)  
41.50
20
8.00
8
16.00
--
93.50
11
Shakedown(NR) / Megan White(NR)  
42.50
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Desperado / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
43.00
TE
TE
0
4.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , THB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fionn McCuhal(NR) / Shandiss Wewiora (Ontario)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Rave Review / Mary Cook (Armed Services (AE))  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
2
Parador Mail / Elinor MacPhail (VA)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
3
Murphy(NR) / Angela Grzywinski (TX)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
35.00
4
No Money Down / Heather Morris (TX)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
5
Crème De La Crème / Lauren Gardipee (TX)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
6
Sgt. Pepper / Steph Butts (MD)  
35.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.50
7
Fritz / Dean Graham (FL)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
8
Thumper / Shelby Bradley (AR)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
9
Say Uncle / Michael Godfrey (FL)  
37.00
0
94.80
0
0.00
--
131.80
10
Shenandoah / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
35.00
R
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Dekorum / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
31.50
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ratzi / Brad Turley (SC)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
1
Lacy's Best One / Robin Barr (FL)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
2
Matapeake / Sarah Dunkerton (MS)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
3
Loughnatousa Bronntanas / Taylor Foote (MI)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
4
Yoscha Bosche (Boesche) / Michelle Chester (IA)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
5
Clifton Senator / Jessica San Diego-Brister (MS)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
6
Buzzby / Rowdie Adams (TX)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
7
Thickets Ticket / Brett Huard (MI)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
8
Act With Pride / Natalie Hummel (KY)  
43.50
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
45.10
9
City of Heroes / Jennifer Cain (PA)  
33.00
0
6.00
4
4.00
--
47.00
10
Nordic Bay / Nancy Aberg (GA)  
36.50
0
10.40
4
0.00
--
50.90
11
Bronwyn / Cheryl Binswanger (PA)  
45.50
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
58.70
12
Roger's Hill / Peter Berk (CT)  
36.00
0
5.20
8
10.00
--
59.20
13
Mischief Man(NR) / Holly Jacks(NR)  
43.00
0
15.60
8
2.00
--
68.60
14
Abby-Normal / Myron Langer (NY)  
34.50
R
R
8
16.00
--
R
R

Back to Index