USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Rocking Horse Winter I H.T. (Jan 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Rocking Horse Winter I H.T. (Jan 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
/ Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
1
Jos Baco / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
2
Alaska II / Mike Huber (TX)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
3
Manon(NR) / Peter Gray (FL)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
4
The Hoodlum / Vance Frey (OH)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
5
Vintage / Becky Farrell (Alberta)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
6
Back to Business(NR) / Kyle Carter (FL)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
7
All or Nothing / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
35.00
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
38.60
8
Sylvester Z / Ruthie Harbison (FL)  
36.50
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
41.70
9
Super Nova / J. Taylor Humphrey (WI)  
38.50
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
42.90
10
Amarna / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
11
Telegram Sam / Lucy Tudor (FL)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
12
Mohoney / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
41.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
49.50
13
Trinity III / Callie Judy (MO)  
42.00
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
52.40
14
TSF Amazing Grace / Missy Miller (AL)  
42.50
20
2.00
4
3.00
--
71.50
15
Renkum Redhill / Ruthie Harbison (FL)  
43.00
RF
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , THA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Prince Noah / David Adamo (AL)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
1
Parador Mail / Elinor MacPhail (VA)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
2
Velvet Rose / Justine Dutton (PA)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
3
Crackerjack / Colin Davidson (NH)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
4
El Cid / Lynne Partridge (TX)  
31.50
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
39.50
5
360 / Kyle Carter (FL)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
6
No Money Down / Heather Morris (TX)  
38.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
58.50
7
Rave Review / Mary Grantham Cook (Armed Services (AE))  
35.00
20
15.60
0
0.00
--
70.60
8
Giovanni Versace / Waylon Roberts (Ontario)  
42.00
20
7.20
4
0.00
--
73.20
9
Aakin / Waylon Roberts (Ontario)  
47.50
20
20.00
0
0.00
--
87.50
10
Windsor High / Ann Glaus (FL)  
37.00
60
8.40
0
0.00
--
105.40
11
[HT] Training , THB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Amplified / Kerri Short (FL)  
25.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
29.50
1
King's Ransom / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
25.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
33.00
2
Such Great Heights / Erika Machtinger (FL)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
3
Charlton Scribe / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
36.00
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
38.80
4
Smarty Pants / Kelly List (Ontario)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
5
Clark Kent(NR) / Tricia Dahms (Alberta)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
6
Doonesheane / Lori Smith (NJ)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
7
Spiderman / Micheline Jordan (FL)  
42.00
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
44.00
8
Thumper / Shelby Bradley (AR)  
42.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.00
9
Emilia GS / Waylon Roberts (Ontario)  
39.50
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
49.10
10
Izzy / Mike Huber (TX)  
33.00
60
12.80
0
0.00
--
105.80
11
Pride Roc / Kristina Wasserman (RI)  
41.50
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TRA (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mach Ten / Keeley Rankin (CA)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
1
Lionheart / Hilary Wong-Rieger (Ontario)  
32.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.00
2
Still Time / Susan Gray (FL)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.50
3
Say Uncle / Daniel Melvin (FL)  
45.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.00
4
Zappa / Madeline Carduner (FL)  
41.00
20
12.00
0
0.00
--
73.00
5
Wendel We Go / Nicola Buckingham (GA)  
33.00
40
13.20
0
0.00
--
86.20
6
Uniek / Phyllis Kramer (GA)  
39.50
40
33.60
4
0.00
--
117.10
7
Nias Nova / Christopher Bradley (FL)  
46.00
E
E
4
12.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Matapeake / Sarah Dunkerton (MS)  
28.50
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
31.70
1
Buzzby / Rowdie Adams (TX)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
2
Shamrock and Roll / Elisabeth McLaughlin (TX)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
3
Castle Blues / Elly Offutt (GA)  
43.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.00
4
Polar Express / Hilary Clevinger (FL)  
43.50
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
48.30
5
Kilkenny's Patrickswell / Kathryn Nichwander (GA)  
36.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.00
6
Broadway Bound / Rachael Isaacson (TN)  
28.50
40
5.60
0
0.00
--
74.10
7
Travis / Mariana Rehacek (FL)  
43.50
60
23.60
8
0.00
--
135.10
8
Some Kind of Wonderful / Brittany Hammack (FL)  
42.00
--
0
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , NHA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Foligno's Legend / william Ward III (MA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
1
Godric Gryffindor / Callie Judy (MO)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
2
Proper Timing / David Adamo (AL)  
33.50
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
34.30
3
Amstel / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
4
Loch / Kristina Watkins (MA)  
35.00
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
36.20
5
Latatiana CBF / Denise Rath (PA)  
33.50
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
36.30
6
Strong Current / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
34.50
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
7
Shenandoah / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
8
Vivaldie / Emily Hansen-Palmus (OH)  
35.50
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
9
Marcie(NR) / Waylon Roberts (Ontario)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
10
Off The Wall(NR) / Kyle Carter (FL)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
11
Kompass / Leslie Law (FL)  
31.00
0
0.00
8
4.00
--
43.00
12
Honorable Nation / Alexy Posner (PA)  
42.00
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
47.60
13
Graffiti / Michael Godfrey (FL)  
38.00
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NHB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
State of Mind / Lisa Barry (FL)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
1
Over It / Kyle Carter (FL)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
2
Jimmy de Pomme / Justine Dutton (PA)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
3
No Malarkey / Denise Rath (PA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
4
Smart Move(NR) / Lisa Marie Fergusson (British Columbia)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.00
5
Fate's Patriot / Laura Duhamel (GA)  
43.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.00
6
Slim Jim / Chelsea Eldridge (MD)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
7
Crème De La Crème / Lauren Gardipee (TX)  
45.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
8
Sunday's Edition / Marti Williams (GA)  
41.00
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
49.40
9
Touching Moment / Traudi Miller-Moss (FL)  
46.50
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
51.30
10
Hanover Cangaaro / Rachael Haase (FL)  
45.00
0
13.60
0
0.00
--
58.60
11
Louisianna Catahoula / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
18.00
--
61.50
12
Hollywood Hotel / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
42.50
20
3.20
0
0.00
--
65.70
13
Volcom / Casey McKissock (PA)  
41.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.50
HC
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sparrow Cappuccino / Tracie Marino (NC)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Rudolfo / Allison Mickler (AL)  
30.50
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
31.70
2
Just Do It / Susan Sulentic (TX)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
3
Encore(NR) / Margo Gaglione(NR)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
4
Clifton Senator / Jessica San Diego-Brister (MS)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
5
Apollo's Wizard / Jamie Doty (FL)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
6
Fuzzy / Kacie Dannehower (FL)  
34.50
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
38.10
7
Little Bit Foolish / Melissa Hawkins (FL)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
8
Legato / Mattie Martin (FL)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
9
Abby-Normal / Myron Langer (NY)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
10
Benjamin Bunny / Olivia Briskin (PA)  
33.50
0
16.00
0
0.00
--
49.50
11
Philipe / Linda Crabtree (CO)  
40.50
20
4.00
0
0.00
--
64.50
12
Nick's Celebrity / Jamie Doty (FL)  
38.00
0
0.00
8
21.00
--
67.00
13
Double Take IV / Julie Nygaard (FL)  
38.00
--
0
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Katarina II / Lily Carter (TN)  
37.50
W
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
/ Cheryl Binswanger (PA)  
37.00
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Poetry In Motion / Aimee Roberts (FL)  
36.00
--
0
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Loughnatousa Bronntanas / Taylor Foote (MI)  
26.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.50
1
Corinthian Spirit / Denise Rath (PA)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
2
Curtis / Lisa Barry (FL)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
3
Irial's Dragonfly / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
30.00
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
30.80
4
Aleta NSF / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
5
Optical Illusion / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
6
Marise / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
7
Ozzie B Good / Lauren Gardipee (TX)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
8
Hydrangia / Waylon Roberts (Ontario)  
36.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.50
9
Ringwood O'Dea / Nobie Cannon (MS)  
39.00
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
41.80
10
Bobby Redford / Waylon Roberts (Ontario)  
36.00
20
3.60
4
0.00
--
63.60
11
Leopold / Eric Dierks (NC)  
30.50
20
3.60
8
11.00
--
73.10
12
Heartbreaker(NR) / Katlyn Hewson(NR)  
29.00
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Zauberruf / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
26.50
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Maximillion / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
32.00
--
0
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Midnight(NR) / Ashleigh Hallmark (FL)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
1
Wanda(NR) / Brandy Carpenter(NR)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
2
Ollie Oop / Tyler Gilbert (FL)  
34.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.20
3
Rapid Reply / Jamie Trindell (FL)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.80
4
Lark's Got Rhythm(NR) / Deana Trail (FL)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
5
Too Cool / Barbara Fraley (FL)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
6
Indiana Jones VII / Savannah Kilpatrick (FL)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
7
S2K / Melissa Barber (FL)  
33.20
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
44.40
8
K Street / Amy Boucher (FL)  
43.20
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
After Hours(NR) / Joelle Baskerville(NR)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
1
Madame X / Rebecca Polan (VA)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
2
Calon(NR) / Lisa Marie Fergusson (British Columbia)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
3
Jazmine Seven / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
41.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.60
4
Babalily / Marilyn Smith (ME)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
5
Kalamata / Liza Babington (MO)  
41.60
0
3.60
4
0.00
--
49.20
6
Crackerjack / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
40.50
0
0.00
16
0.00
--
56.50
7
Ace(NR) / Rebecca Lee (Alberta)  
30.00
20
0.00
16
27.00
--
93.00
8
Allergando / Brooke Crozier (FL)  
31.10
W
W
8
0.00
--
W
W
Aristocrat / Melissa Buday (FL)  
46.80
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Fuerst Independance / Katie Wooten (FL)  
39.50
--
0
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
Dear Henry / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
43.20
TE
TE
8
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ravens Gold Star(NR) / Beth O'Rourke (RI)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
1
Othello(NR) / Michael Godfrey (FL)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
2
Eventponies.com / Corinna Nichols (NY)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
3
Slumber Party(NR) / Robyn Miller(NR)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
4
Four Ways To Dash / Ruthie Harbison (FL)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
5
On The Watch / Victoria Frey (OH)  
40.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
40.40
6
Vendetta / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
35.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.30
7
Just Talk'n / william Ward III (MA)  
30.50
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
43.30
8
Fabulous Tri / Irene Lampton (KY)  
42.10
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
43.70
9
Versailles / Denise Rath (PA)  
45.30
0
13.20
4
0.00
--
62.50
10
Rividavia(NR) / Rebecca Lee (Alberta)  
26.30
40
2.00
0
0.00
--
68.30
11
Traceable / Amber Bauman (IL)  
45.30
RF
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Artisan's Mark / Colleen Mitchell (FL)  
35.80
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Carbine(NR) / Drea Gunness (TN)  
E
--
0
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary/Training , PTA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
May I Tell Ya / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
32.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.20
1
Leopold Lowënherz / Brooke Crozier (FL)  
35.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.60
2
Cahir / Emily Hansen-Palmus (OH)  
35.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.90
3
The Game Plan / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
4
Alongaboutdaybreak / Victoria Frey (OH)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
5
Ramona Quimby / Justine Dutton (PA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
6
Vincent Vega / Nicholas McLaughlin (CO)  
40.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.70
7
Pancho Villa / Marcea Funk (FL)  
35.90
0
2.40
8
0.00
--
46.30
8
Ritchie Rich / Robin Bass (FL)  
43.70
0
0.00
4
5.00
--
52.70
9
Zoe / Robin Bass (FL)  
40.00
20
9.20
0
0.00
--
69.20
10
Feinbrand's Fantom / Katie Wooten (FL)  
43.00
20
6.40
8
0.00
--
77.40
11
Phantom Pursuit / Abbie Golden (AR)  
40.00
60
22.80
0
0.00
--
122.80
12
[HT] Preliminary/Training , PTB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Magic Drummer / Robin Bass (FL)  
34.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.80
1
Case Closed II / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
2
Grove Pashley / Ashley Allen (TN)  
37.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.80
3
Puzzle It Out / Sara Dierks (VA)  
36.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.70
4
Matter of Opinion / Ruthie Harbison (FL)  
37.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.00
5
The Barrister / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
38.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.90
6
Over My Head / Kimberly Kojima (FL)  
35.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.90
7
Soldier Of Truth / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
32.60
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
44.60
8
Lendon / Marti Williams (GA)  
41.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.90
9
Catch the Stage / Irene Lampton (KY)  
40.70
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
47.90
10
Hayden GS / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
39.60
0
9.20
0
3.00
--
51.80
11
EM Aquataine / Katie Wooten (FL)  
35.60
20
0.40
4
0.00
--
60.00
12
Victory Dance II / Emily Reed (FL)  
39.30
20
0.00
4
3.00
--
66.30
13
Rainbow Chasing / Jacqueline Bradshaw (FL)  
40.70
20
2.00
4
1.00
--
67.70
14
Rocket VI / Karen O'Connor (VA)  
36.70
0
23.20
8
11.00
--
78.90
15
Internet 7 / Emily Hansen-Palmus (OH)  
35.60
W
W
8
0.00
--
W
W

Back to Index