USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Ocala Winter I H.T. (Jan 2009) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Ocala Winter I H.T. (Jan 2009)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wanda(NR) / Brandy Carpenter(NR)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
1
Tawney / Reagan LaFleur (AL)  
43.70
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
49.30
2
Time and Again / Luke Jones (AL)  
35.30
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.30
3
S2K / Melissa Barber (FL)  
36.30
0
33.60
0
0.00
--
69.90
4
Grammatically Correct(NR) / Jennifer Lovell(NR)  
37.40
60
12.80
4
0.00
--
114.20
5
Funny Bone(NR) / Courtney Sherbine (FL)  
41.10
--
0
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gabby(NR) / Michael Godfrey (FL)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Loch / Kristina Watkins (MA)  
33.20
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
34.00
2
Cadbury / Jamie Hill (MO)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
3.00
--
46.50
3
Crackerjack / David O'Connor (VA)  
34.70
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.70
4
Just Talk'n / william Ward III (MA)  
32.10
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
92.10
5
Versailles / Denise Rath (PA)  
41.60
TE
TE
4
9.00
--
TE
TE
Intermediate , OI (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Call On Me / Callie Judy (MO)  
34.80
0
0.40
12
0.00
--
47.20
1
Henry Jota Hampton / Peter Atkins (FL)  
47.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
51.20
2
Man Overboard / Kate Fitzgerald (KY)  
41.40
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
53.40
3
Ashmore's Godsend / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
42.80
0
15.60
4
0.00
--
62.40
4
Masters Choice / India McEvoy (CA)  
42.80
0
18.80
4
0.00
--
65.60
5
Everything and the Moon / Jennie Jarnstrom (FL)  
45.20
40
26.40
16
0.00
--
127.60
6
Oberon IV / Rebecca Barron (FL)  
40.30
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Novice , NH (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Curtis / Lisa Barry (FL)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
No Malarkey / Denise Rath (PA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
2
State of Mind / Lisa Barry (FL)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
3
Odayton / Jennie Jarnstrom (FL)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
4
Strong Current / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
5
Latatiana CBF / Denise Rath (PA)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
6
Aleta NSF / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
7
Quo Vadis Car / Fernando Cardenas (FL)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
8
Resilience / Marti Williams (GA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
9
Touching Moment / Traudi Miller-Moss (FL)  
42.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.50
10
Godric Gryffindor / Callie Judy (MO)  
38.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.50
11
Honorable Nation / Alexy Posner (PA)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.50
12
Cinnamon Bay / Jacqueline Bradshaw (FL)  
46.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.00
13
Foligno's Legend / william Ward III (MA)  
30.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.50
14
Graffiti / Michael Godfrey (FL)  
39.50
0
6.80
4
3.00
--
53.30
15
Giovanni Versace / Waylon Roberts (Ontario)  
33.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.50
16
Mr. Mellow / Lisa Barry (FL)  
36.00
0
0.00
12
12.00
--
60.00
17
Monte Carlo / Ashley Leith (FL)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
24.00
--
67.50
18
In Motion / Peg Pfeiffer (FL)  
39.50
40
3.60
4
8.00
--
95.10
19
Novice , NR (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hideaway's Special Delivery / Cathy Blackmon (NC)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
1
Copper Delight / Nicole Doolittle (FL)  
31.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.50
2
Pandamonium / Charlotte Collier (FL)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
3
Ally Oop / Emily Embree (NY)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.00
4
Novice , ON (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Esperanza / Elizabeth Barron (FL)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
1
Loughnatousa Bronntanas / Taylor Foote (MI)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
35.50
2
Rockefeller IV / Hilda Donahue (FL)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
3
Corinthian Spirit / Denise Rath (PA)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.50
4
Sleeping Bear / Madison Foote (MI)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
5
Fleishman / Rebecca Barron (FL)  
33.50
80
0.00
0
0.00
--
113.50
6
Leopold / Eric Dierks (NC)  
37.50
--
0
R
R
--
R
R
Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dene Court / Missy Miller (AL)  
31.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.50
1
Legend V / Laurel Bond (KS)  
35.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.90
2
Sportsfield Ryan / Caroline Lendl (FL)  
37.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.80
3
Brandenburg's Lucky Charm / Katie Berta (KY)  
35.20
0
12.80
4
0.00
--
52.00
4
Kosmo / Caroline Lendl (FL)  
53.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
57.70
5
PAST DUE / Alexandra Livengood (FL)  
53.70
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
59.70
6
Bellaney Destiny / Sarah Kuhn (MA)  
42.20
0
17.60
0
0.00
--
59.80
7
Wizard of Oz / Jacqueline Bradshaw (FL)  
43.70
0
14.40
8
0.00
--
66.10
8
Abydos / Rachel Klass (CT)  
44.10
--
0
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fuerst Edition / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
36.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.30
1
Livewire / Samantha Taylor (FL)  
39.60
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
40.80
2
Woodstock II / Elinor MacPhail (VA)  
32.60
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
45.40
3
Rehy Lux / Ann Glaus (FL)  
34.10
0
20.00
0
0.00
--
54.10
4
Soldier Of Truth / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
41.10
0
3.60
8
2.00
--
54.70
5
Sam I Am / Madison Foote (MI)  
38.20
0
15.60
0
1.00
--
54.80
6
Riva Ridge Runs / Vance Frey (OH)  
40.70
0
18.00
0
0.00
--
58.70
7
Manon(NR) / Peter Gray (FL)  
42.20
0
16.00
4
2.00
--
64.20
8
Veronica / Scott Keach (FL)  
37.80
0
23.20
8
0.00
--
69.00
9
Mr. Blue / Scott Keach (FL)  
48.20
0
18.40
0
3.00
--
69.60
10
The Real Deal / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
41.90
0
34.80
0
9.00
--
85.70
11
Prisma JMen / Jennie Jarnstrom (FL)  
38.50
RF
RF
12
27.00
--
RF
RF
Irish Diamonds / Micheline Jordan (FL)  
35.60
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Arctic Dancer / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
35.60
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Mystic Sailor / Leslie Hicks (FL)  
34.80
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
L.A. Albert / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
1
Cosmic Diamond / Janet Andrews (FL)  
35.20
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
38.40
2
Franklin / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
32.60
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
38.60
3
Wily Fox / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
40.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.70
4
Figjam / Peter Atkins (FL)  
35.60
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
40.80
5
Ruse de Guerre / Kirsten Selvig (FL)  
38.50
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
44.10
6
Pamiro W / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
35.20
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
46.00
7
Funny Enough / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
34.10
0
12.40
0
0.00
--
46.50
8
Goodbye Cavalier / Denise Rath (PA)  
37.00
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
47.00
9
Vamor / Scott Keach (FL)  
35.60
0
14.80
0
0.00
--
50.40
10
La Boheme Z(NR) / Peter Gray (FL)  
39.30
0
9.20
4
0.00
--
52.50
11
Yes My Name is Bob / Ann Glaus (FL)  
37.00
0
16.00
0
0.00
--
53.00
12
Clip Clop / Madison Foote (MI)  
36.70
0
10.80
8
1.00
--
56.50
13
Sky Show / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
44.10
0
9.20
8
3.00
--
64.30
14
Kingsman / Blair King (MI)  
38.50
0
15.20
12
2.00
--
67.70
15
Trader Vic / Katherine Coleman (MS)  
37.00
0
26.00
8
0.00
--
71.00
16
Stoneybrook(NR) / Darren Chiacchia (NY)  
45.20
W
W
0
4.00
--
W
W
Preliminary , PR (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Snap Shot / Janet Andrews (FL)  
33.70
0
15.20
4
0.00
--
52.90
1
Space Pictures / Brent Leytem (FL)  
36.70
0
16.40
8
1.00
--
62.10
2
Joy III / Mackenzie Booth (PA)  
47.00
0
4.00
12
0.00
--
63.00
3
After Midnight IV / Victoria Frey (OH)  
31.90
0
20.80
12
1.00
--
65.70
4
I've Got a Star / Kate Fitzgerald (KY)  
38.50
0
8.40
16
18.00
--
80.90
5
Bally Whatnot / Lacey Darby (AL)  
46.30
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Training , OTA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Langarth Phillippa / Leslie Law (FL)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
1
Ultra Tim / Lauren Kieffer (VA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
2
Alongaboutdaybreak / Victoria Frey (OH)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
3
Sophie Belle / Leslie Law (FL)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
4
Java / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
5
Daxtra Ordinaire / Kristina Wasserman (RI)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
6
TSF Amazing Grace / Missy Miller (AL)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
7
The Barrister / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
8
Henry / Scott Keach (FL)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
9
Mystic My / Kathleen Blauth (NJ)  
41.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.00
10
Agent 99 / David O'Connor (VA)  
33.50
TE
TE
4
1.00
--
TE
TE
Insync / Marcia Kulak (FL)  
38.50
TE
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
Training , OTB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Money Spinner / Leslie Law (FL)  
25.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.00
1
Amarna / Lesley Grant-Law (FL)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
2
Sambuca / Scott Keach (FL)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
3
Eli / Camilla Topham (FL)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
4
Delta Ditto / Sara Dierks (VA)  
32.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.00
5
/ Marcia Kulak (FL)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
6
Emilia GS / Waylon Roberts (Ontario)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
7
Pride Roc / Kristina Wasserman (RI)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
8
Victory Dance II / Emily Reed (FL)  
38.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.00
9
Mohoney / Buck Davidson Jr. (PA)  
36.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.00
10
VBS Maverick / Jonathan Kennedy (KY)  
50.50
0
7.60
4
3.00
--
65.10
11
Kildalton's Pride / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
38.00
40
9.20
0
3.00
--
90.20
12
Suits U / Marcia Kulak (FL)  
28.00
RF
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Little Joe / Kristina Watkins (MA)  
31.50
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Training , TH (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
River Poet / Beth O'Rourke (RI)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
1
Expensive Playmate / James Alliston (CA)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
2
Amplified / Kerri Short (FL)  
31.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
39.00
3
Eliseo / Ralph Holstein III (OH)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
4
Rainbow Chasing / Jacqueline Bradshaw (FL)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
5
Mojo / James Alliston (CA)  
36.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.00
6
Sportsfield Rafiki / Callie Judy (MO)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
7
King's Ransom / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
37.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.50
8
Quincy(NR) / Katie Thornton(NR)  
35.50
0
8.40
4
2.00
--
49.90
9
Artemis(NR) / Corine Smith (British Columbia)  
38.00
20
8.00
4
0.00
--
70.00
10
Fionn McCuhal(NR) / Shandiss Wewiora (Ontario)  
34.00
0
0
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
Shirley or Lightning Attack / Sarah Kuhn (MA)  
41.00
TE
TE
8
0.00
--
TE
TE
Training , TR (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ratzi / Brad Turley (SC)  
32.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.50
1
Lionheart / Hilary Wong-Rieger (Ontario)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
2
Caitlin Too / Haylie Walker (FL)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
3
As You Will / Nicholas McLaughlin (CO)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
4
A Dream Come True / Jamie Doolittle (FL)  
43.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.50
5
Clararanda / Alexandra Sebastiani (NJ)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
6
Say Uncle / Danielle Melvin (FL)  
40.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.50
7
Roscoe II / Hannah Lowe (MO)  
33.00
20
10.80
0
0.00
--
63.80
8

Back to Index