USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Full Gallop Farm H.T. (Aug 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Full Gallop Farm H.T. (Aug 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pawlow / Will Faudree (NC)  
32.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.40
1
Vaunted / Ashley Adams (VA)  
34.80
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
38.80
2
Last Monarch / Holly Hepp (NC)  
36.60
0
4.40
0
3.00
--
44.00
3
McGlade / Will Faudree (NC)  
40.30
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
45.50
4
Lion King II / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
34.50
0
8.40
0
3.00
--
45.90
5
Above N' Beyond / Tiffani Loudon-Meetze (SC)  
42.10
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
51.70
6
Llewellyn / Brittany Kart (GA)  
42.40
0
18.00
0
0.00
--
60.40
7
Mojito / Katherine Brown (GA)  
36.90
20
12.40
8
0.00
--
77.30
8
Wil'ya Love Me / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
44.80
40
28.40
0
0.00
--
113.20
9
Cold Harbor / Andrew Diemer (NC)  
39.30
R
R
8
0.00
--
R
R
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tragumna / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
26.30
0
16.00
0
0.00
--
42.30
1
Charles Harbor / Jodi Hemry (SC)  
39.60
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
44.40
2
Sweepea Dean / John Williams (NC)  
35.20
0
6.40
4
1.00
--
46.60
3
Lo Fino / Tiffani Loudon-Meetze (SC)  
34.40
0
14.00
0
1.00
--
49.40
4
Sal Dali / Beth Perkins (NC)  
38.50
0
12.80
0
2.00
--
53.30
5
Time To Flare / Cindy Phillips (GA)  
36.70
0
11.60
8
0.00
--
56.30
6
Aponitas / Beth Perkins (NC)  
43.70
0
9.60
4
1.00
--
58.30
7
Kurious / Chimene Evans (SC)  
47.80
0
21.60
0
0.00
--
69.40
8
Ballymoon / Pamela McNair (GA)  
43.70
0
10.40
12
4.00
--
70.10
9
Sportsfield Dis N Dat / Debbie Foote (FL)  
35.90
0
36.40
0
9.00
--
81.30
10
Newtonian Physics / Bryan Tweed (AL)  
44.80
60
46.80
0
4.00
--
155.60
11
Walking On Broadway / Jacqueline Naugler (CA)  
38.50
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
West Point / Betsy Ball (MS)  
52.60
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Garnet / Jennifer Holling (FL)  
45.90
E
E
0
2.00
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pamiro W / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
32.60
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
45.80
1
Life is Good / Kirsten Bjorge (SC)  
40.40
0
18.40
12
0.00
--
70.80
2
Sparrow Cappuccino / Rachel Leslie (GA)  
37.00
20
10.40
4
0.00
--
71.40
3
Never on Sunday / Megan Hart (NC)  
39.60
0
22.00
12
0.00
--
73.60
4
Wade and Tay / Kimberly Keeton DVM (GA)  
41.90
20
14.40
4
1.00
--
81.30
5
Sea Maiden / Arielle Ostrov (PA)  
44.10
0
22.00
12
10.00
--
88.10
6
Chance of Flurries / Jaclyn Burke (SC)  
39.30
20
35.20
4
0.00
--
98.50
7
The Dutchmen / Marcea Funk (FL)  
37.00
R
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Kilkenny's Patrickswell / Kathryn Nichwander (GA)  
40.40
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
By Random Chance / Kelly Schutz (NC)  
40.70
E
E
8
0.00
--
E
E
Out To Sea / Summer Covar (SC)  
40.40
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JYOT (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sloopy / Lizzie Snow (OR)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
1
Piper Walk / Rose Curry (SC)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
2
Center Stage / Elizabeth Hart (NC)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
3
Mr. Bryteside / Jake Mitchell (GA)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
4
Sir Rockstar / Libby Head (GA)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
5
Time To Tango / Eliza Culbertson (SC)  
35.00
0
0.80
8
0.00
--
43.80
6
Miss Skipper / Arielle Ostrov (PA)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
7
Minuteman / Allison Gaskin (NC)  
43.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.00
8
Paint It Black / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
36.50
20
8.40
0
0.00
--
64.90
9
Benedict / Sam Johnston (GA)  
39.00
20
2.80
4
9.00
--
74.80
10
Darla Foster / Arielle Ostrov (PA)  
35.00
40
3.60
4
0.00
--
82.60
11
Grafin Gela / Elizabeth Schaffer (NJ)  
32.00
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
It's Nunya Business / Sarah Leslie (GA)  
43.00
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Next Dance / Lellie Ward (SC)  
28.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.00
1
Pancho Villa / Marcea Funk (FL)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
2
Ardceltic Art / Donna Miller (GA)  
33.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.00
3
Pickles / Lellie Ward (SC)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
4
Triumph II / Lindsey Staiano (NC)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
4
Cash Performer / Leslie Garner (GA)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
6
Negrito / Teresa Brookins (SC)  
41.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.00
7
Peter Pan / Lellie Ward (SC)  
34.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.50
8
Imperatively Speaking / Cindy Phillips (GA)  
44.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.00
9
Rebel Rouser II / Marianne Price (NC)  
41.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
49.00
10
Monserrat / Miriam Terry (GA)  
39.00
0
1.20
16
0.00
--
56.20
11
Copper Paradox / Renee Segree (GA)  
45.50
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
57.50
12
Covergirl / Anita Quinn (NC)  
35.00
20
0.00
4
1.00
--
60.00
13
River's Curiosity / Kayla Newing (SC)  
43.00
40
16.40
4
0.00
--
103.40
14
Chasing the Music / Kerry Tracey (GA)  
40.00
--
0
R
R
--
R
R
Wild Honour / Megan Stauch (SC)  
44.50
R
R
16
10.00
--
R
R
Silversmith / Sally Fuller (SC)  
53.00
W
W
4
1.00
--
W
W
Nordic Bay / Nancy Aberg (CO)  
41.50
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JON (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Balboa / Brendan Quinn (GA)  
32.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.00
1
All Shook Up / Caitlin Murray (GA)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
2
American Woman / Sally Tanner (NC)  
36.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.50
2
CJ Winston III / Margy Ferguson (SC)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
4
Crash Override / Dori Gambrell (GA)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.50
5
Lucca / Sarah Ginsberg (GA)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
6
Full Bloom / Dayne Lee (SC)  
44.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.50
7
Keeper Of The Stars / Hannah Smith (SC)  
42.50
20
3.60
0
0.00
--
66.10
8
Just Between Us / Rachel Wilks (GA)  
36.50
60
40.00
0
0.00
--
136.50
9
Quiet Achiever / Amy Parlett (NC)  
32.50
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Playin in the Surf / Jessica Schultz (SC)  
26.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.50
1
Grayson / Mindy Friesen (GA)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
2
Kildalton's Pride / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
2
Harry / Cathy Coward (SC)  
34.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.00
4
Indian Princess / Katherine Brown (GA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
5
Shenanigans / Craig Thompson (SC)  
33.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.50
6
Clifton Senator / Craig Thompson (SC)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.00
7
Wolf Tone / Jane McDonald (SC)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
8
Cruiser / Pamela McNair (GA)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
9
As I Am / Ivy Ledonne (NC)  
42.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.00
10
Jutland(NR) / Lara Chance (VA)  
45.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
49.00
11
Make My Day / Mirabelle Dickhart (GA)  
35.00
0
0.00
4
12.00
--
51.00
12
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kings Ransom / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
33.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.00
1
My Irish Diamond / Emily Robertson (NC)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
1
Little Bit Foolish / Melissa Hawkins (FL)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
3
Independence Day IV / Ivy Ledonne (NC)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
4
Cat Man Due / Betsy Ball (MS)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
5
Something Original / Bryan Tweed (AL)  
35.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
6
Cindee / Michelle Donlick (SC)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
2.00
--
42.00
7
Rain or Shine / Laurie Gilchrist (SC)  
34.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
42.00
7
Daisy(NR) / Naomi Fretz (NC)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
5.00
--
43.00
9
Wait and See / Megan Hart (NC)  
33.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.50
10
Wavelength III / Ellen Geddes (SC)  
37.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.00
11
Daedalus / Simon Eades (SC)  
33.50
R
R
12
2.00
--
R
R
Mad Money / Brenda Kowal (SC)  
36.50
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNA (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jazz / Lauren Tarulli (NC)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
37.80
1
Grace(NR) / Frances Parrish (SC)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.80
2
Taschi Z / Alissa Faulkner (GA)  
32.60
20
1.60
0
0.00
--
54.20
3
WHF Harmony / Elizabeth Schriver (GA)  
43.20
0
24.80
0
0.00
--
68.00
4
Into The Void / Kiersten Dysart (GA)  
50.00
0
8.40
4
9.00
--
71.40
5
Dublin(NR) / Stephanie Sapp (GA)  
39.00
TE
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBNB (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
August Rush / Ann Meekins (NC)  
37.40
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
38.60
1
stepping stone / Kennedy Ezekiel (SC)  
41.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.60
2
Adanac(NR) / Sarah Murphy (GA)  
36.80
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.80
3
Boston's Lucky Glass / Corey Curry (NC)  
41.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
61.60
4
WHF Zula / Kelsey Neely (GA)  
30.00
20
8.00
4
0.00
--
62.00
5
Lancelot II / Allison Kennedy (GA)  
43.20
0
27.60
0
0.00
--
70.80
6
Jesse James(NR) / Lillian Davis(NR)  
35.80
20
60.80
0
11.00
--
127.60
7
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Samwise Gamgee / Sarah Hansel (SC)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
1
Jumping Zach Flash / Peri Lambros (GA)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
2
Rhemington / Yvonne Hansman (NC)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
3
Anneke / Crystal Rhoad (SC)  
37.90
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
43.10
4
Moonstruck(NR) / Laurie Gilchrist (SC)  
31.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.60
5
Gold'n Envy / Sarah Olson (NC)  
43.70
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
55.70
6
Athena / Molly Zobel (SC)  
37.90
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.90
7
By George(NR) / Amy Thoerner(NR)  
37.90
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
57.90
7
Spotty(NR) / Ellen Geddes (SC)  
41.60
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Charlie Brown(NR) / Joan Turner-Burden (NC)  
43.70
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sparkplug Johnnie(NR) / Ivy Ledonne (NC)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
1
La Fleur Elite / George Lambros Jr. (GA)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
2
Stars Out Tonight(NR) / Jane McDonald (SC)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
3
Full Gallop's Spot(NR) / Sarah Hansel (SC)  
44.20
0
3.60
8
0.00
--
55.80
4
Wasabi(NR) / Aimee Martin (GA)  
36.80
20
15.20
0
0.00
--
72.00
5
Bliss(NR) / Mindy Friesen (GA)  
35.80
20
9.60
8
5.00
--
78.40
6
Waltz's On Water / Ivy Ledonne (NC)  
44.20
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Weld Lock / Shirl Tronoski (SC)  
34.20
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Daencing in the Dark(NR) / Michelle Donlick (SC)  
37.40
TE
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE

Back to Index