USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Kent School Fall H.T. (Oct 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Kent School Fall H.T. (Oct 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sir Kornelius / Monique Coston (CT)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
1
Anything Goes / Samantha McColl (MA)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
2
Turning Point IV / Sophie Ruff (NY)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
3
My Daddy-Longlegs / Hope Nicyper-Meryman (NY)  
36.80
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
40.40
4
condor / Augusta Gillespie (CT)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
5
All That Jazz / Megan Burke (NY)  
37.90
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
40.70
6
Coppertone III / Lexi Merison (NY)  
41.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.10
7
Caledonia Lucky Top / Michelle Bennett (VT)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
8
Dear Abby / Lacey Ogden (NY)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
9
Vanilla Ice / Megan Kapral (NJ)  
39.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.50
10
Dolce & Gabbana / Jordan Litter (MD)  
42.60
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
43.80
11
Hermione's Time-Turner / Laurel Speed (CT)  
36.30
20
0.80
0
0.00
--
57.10
12
Don't Let Me Down / Quinn Dooley (NY)  
44.20
20
17.60
0
4.00
--
85.80
13
Glenormiston Clonmel / Victoria Sherras (VT)  
44.70
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Way To Go Ro - Rohann / Kaleigh Quinn (NY)  
37.40
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Jumpin Jack Flash / ASHLEY ALLEN (PA)  
41.10
E
E
12
35.00
--
E
E
Trailblazer / Jordan Litter (MD)  
44.20
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Aherlow / Selimah Harmon (SC)  
44.70
TE
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Castle Rock / Jessica Blum (MA)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
1
Elegant Performer / Stephen Blauner (NY)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
2
Dylan / Erin McKenney (NY)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
3
Josie / Sandra Mena (NY)  
32.10
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
34.50
4
Brilliant Disguise / Sarah Blum (MA)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
5
Roman / Nick Meyers (NY)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
6
Justa Believer / Elizabeth DiGiore (CT)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
7
Instant Appeal / Cheryl Sackler (CT)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
8
My Lovely Louise / Michelle Blunda (MA)  
42.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.10
9
Abby-Normal / Myron Langer (NY)  
38.40
0
5.20
4
10.00
--
57.60
10
I Forget / Susan Humphries (NY)  
43.20
0
8.80
0
7.00
--
59.00
11
Go Fish / Louise Meryman (NY)  
28.40
20
15.60
4
0.00
--
68.00
12
Odaat Bandit / Terry Gotthelf (NY)  
42.60
0
7.60
4
15.00
--
69.20
13
Colonial Fever / Erin McKenney (NY)  
46.30
20
1.60
4
0.00
--
71.90
14
Esquire / Suzanne Garofalo (WA)  
44.70
0
22.00
0
8.00
--
74.70
15
Toast Buster / Andrea Marin (NY)  
47.40
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Eternaly Optomystic / Sara Nesbitt (NY)  
41.60
TE
TE
0
5.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gilligan / McKenzie Dey (CT)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
1
Jabberwocky / Anna Vaculik (NY)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
2
Rosee Kindred Spirit / Cassy Worthington (CT)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
3
Snow Patches / Emily Sherras (VT)  
46.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.30
4
Purple Mor / Alison Lindsay (NY)  
47.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.90
5
Bally Whim Margret / Amy Cristallo (NY)  
46.80
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
50.00
6
Simon Says IV / Felicia Pelsis (CT)  
36.80
0
18.00
4
0.00
--
58.80
7
Smoking Remington / Anna Carroll (NY)  
45.80
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
65.80
8
Cody Oats / Lillian Simons (CT)  
46.30
0
26.00
0
0.00
--
72.30
9
Gilligan / Lena Hardy (NY)  
41.10
20
14.80
0
0.00
--
75.90
10
White House Lady / Ryan Waters (NY)  
46.80
20
6.40
4
0.00
--
77.20
11
Grandpa's Gift / Christina Gianatasio (NY)  
38.40
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Kashmir / Tara Adams (NY)  
46.80
R
R
4
0.00
--
R
R
Designated Driver / Arielle Vandette (MA)  
39.00
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Optical Illusion / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
1
Cool Runnings / Katherine Volkers (CT)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
2
Will It Snow / Hope Nicyper-Meryman (NY)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
3
Fawner Cup / Linnet Tell (NJ)  
34.70
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
38.70
4
Tango / Jennifer Bucci-Brummitt (NY)  
36.30
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
39.50
5
Lucky Shine / Emily Sundman (NY)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
6
Up in Smoke V / Katie Criscitiello (CT)  
37.90
0
0.00
4
3.00
--
44.90
7
Earl Jameson / Nick Meyers (NY)  
41.60
0
0.00
8
3.00
--
52.60
8
Fernhill Dillon / Emily Konstam (MA)  
31.10
0
0.00
8
15.00
--
54.10
9
Indie Film / Elizabeth Rice (CT)  
47.40
0
0.00
0
7.00
--
54.40
10
A Pig in a Poke / Christina Andrews (CT)  
56.30
20
1.20
0
1.00
--
78.50
11
Valerosa / Jocelyn Cascio (MA)  
43.70
0
56.80
0
0.00
--
100.50
12
[HT] Novice , ONC (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hard Alee / Karen Lorenzo (MA)  
25.30
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
26.10
1
Reinsieg / Nancy Cerniglia (NY)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
2
Take A Chance / Jessica Allsworth (CT)  
26.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.30
3
Parfait / Teal Hoins (NY)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.10
4
Ku-Ring-Gai Spring / veronique le caillec (NY)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
5
Mister C / Susan Tanner (NY)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
6
Victoriano IGS / Julie Christensen (CT)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
7
Groovy Girl / Mimi Babcock (NY)  
30.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.00
8
Fast James / Carisa Sykes (CT)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
9
Molly Marmite / Amanda King (NY)  
38.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.40
10
Chouteau / Jennifer Laros (CT)  
44.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.20
11
Emerald View / Vanessa Elliott (NY)  
29.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
53.50
12
Ooli / William Caligari (MA)  
49.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
69.00
13
Ferocious Beast / Alex Elliott (MA)  
40.00
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , OND (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Twist of Fate / Barbara Samuels (NY)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
1
Under the Radar / Nanette Beatty-McArdle (NJ)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
2
Wildwood Skier / Joanne Murphy (CT)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
3
Moonshine / Helen Egnasher (NY)  
41.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.10
4
Casual Friday / Linda Walnes (NY)  
42.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.10
5
Ivan / Mary Dzenutis (CT)  
45.30
40
20.40
8
7.00
--
120.70
6
Phoebe IV / Lauren Waite (NY)  
37.90
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Tim / Sandra O'Donnell (NY)  
40.00
TE
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
Silver Mark / Nancy Marks (NY)  
34.20
TE
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tweety(NR) / Rebecca Coffin-Vickery (NY)  
26.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.50
1
Vendetta / Louise Meryman (NY)  
32.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.50
2
Doug(NR) / Emily Merrill (ME)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
3
Harry The Rock(NR) / Renee Russell (NY)  
44.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.50
4
Jazmine Seven / Darrah Alexander (NY)  
37.00
0
3.60
4
9.00
--
53.60
5
Matinicus / Polly Merrill (ME)  
41.50
0
15.20
0
0.00
--
56.70
6
Clyde(NR) / Chris DeFilippis (NY)  
55.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
59.00
7
Worth the Risk / Jack Walnes (---Select---)  
38.00
40
1.60
0
0.00
--
79.60
8
Worth the Risk / Jack Walnes (NY)  
38.00
40
1.60
0
0.00
--
79.60
8
Worth the Risk / Jack Walnes (NY)  
38.00
40
1.60
0
0.00
--
79.60
8
Worth the Risk / Jack Walnes (---Select---)  
38.00
40
1.60
0
0.00
--
79.60
8
Neko(NR) / Karen Leonard (NJ)  
42.50
60
24.80
0
1.00
--
128.30
9
Maximus(NR) / Joelle Wyser-Pratt(NR)  
52.50
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Scotty(NR) / Sandra O'Donnell (NY)  
35.50
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Montage II / Margaret Korda (NY)  
28.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.00
1
Ulani(NR) / Janine Wood (NY)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
2
Teagan / Suzanne Lavoie (CT)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
3
Just Push Play / Steve Milne (CT)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
4
Sparrows Gunsmoke / Sally Rosen (NY)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
5
Opie II / Merryl Scott (NY)  
35.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.00
6
Oronacah's Melissa / Katherine Sherras (VT)  
28.50
0
15.60
0
0.00
--
44.10
7
Stanford II / Myron Langer (NY)  
33.50
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
57.50
8
Real American(NR) / Denyse Looney (NY)  
42.50
20
3.20
0
0.00
--
65.70
9
Shiloh / Lorna Schofield (NY)  
50.50
20
5.20
0
6.00
--
81.70
10
Katmandhu / Lauren Bigelow (MA)  
37.50
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
To The Moon / Mariann Caprino (NY)  
47.50
E
E
0
2.00
--
E
E
Lego My Eggo(NR) / Patrick Dealy(NR)  
54.50
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
homeland Security(NR) / Emily Konstam (MA)  
28.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
28.50
1
The Full Monty IV / Kyle Olson(NR)  
34.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.50
2
Orange Pippin / Emily Eschner (CT)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
3
Once in a Blue Moon(NR) / Melissa Kalagain (CT)  
42.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.00
4
Steal The Show(NR) / Kilee Bayne (CT)  
46.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.00
5
Nantucket Knight / Taylor Denslow (CT)  
47.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.00
6
Justa Encore / Angelica Consiglio (CT)  
44.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.50
7
Black Jack II / Christine Victor (CT)  
47.00
20
7.20
0
0.00
--
74.20
8
My Kind of Guy(NR) / Eliza Gartell (CT)  
53.50
20
0.00
0
3.00
--
76.50
9
Indigo / Cassi Ronan (CT)  
42.50
20
16.00
0
0.00
--
78.50
10
Savoir Faire III / Kelsey Limauro (CT)  
60.50
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
80.50
11
Call Me Cupcake(NR) / Elizabeth Jonathan (CT)  
45.50
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Proud Mary / Erin Murphy (CT)  
46.00
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBNC (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Abra Cadabra / Cheryl Metz (NC)  
31.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.00
1
Have a Cigar / Erika Burzynski (NY)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
2
Tee / Mary Shimkin (NY)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
3
Ridley(NR) / Michele Leasure (NY)  
36.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.00
4
Ironhorse Touch of Pride / Kate Bailey (NY)  
46.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.00
5
Muki / Fran Megerdichian (NY)  
44.50
20
4.80
8
5.00
--
82.30
6
Travis VI / Lisa Hida (CT)  
29.50
W
W
4
0.00
--
W
W
Gallop Home / Andrea Barry (CT)  
E
--
0
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBND (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Starbucks III / Darragh Looney (NY)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
1
Maxem / Alexa Cheney (CT)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
2
Fortunate Son(NR) / Sawyer Schweitzer (CT)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
3
The Roadster(NR) / Francesca Lattanzio (CT)  
32.50
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
37.70
4
Zippy(NR) / Lauren Mancinelli(NR)  
38.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.00
5
Corporate Ladder(NR) / Caroline Sullivan (CT)  
45.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.50
6
Hawk(NR) / Jamie Almaro(NR)  
46.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.50
7
Miss May Globar(NR) / Eleni Econopouly(NR)  
50.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.00
8
Scout(NR) / Ryan Bayne(NR)  
53.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
53.00
9
Duende(NR) / Joa Sigsbee (NY)  
40.00
20
0.00
4
2.00
--
66.00
10
The Little Rascal / Eloise Morrow (CT)  
58.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
78.00
11
Fantasia(NR) / Georgia Konstam (MA)  
41.00
60
13.60
0
0.00
--
114.60
12
Leap of Faith(NR) / Hayley McCurdy(NR)  
51.50
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Autumn Rose(NR) / Caroline Day(NR)  
45.50
E
E
4
12.00
--
E
E
Twinkle(NR) / Hillary Ballek (CT)  
53.50
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E

Back to Index