USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: 10th Annual Galway Downs Three-Day Event & H.T. (Oct 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: 10th Annual Galway Downs Three-Day Event & H.T. (Oct 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Idle Bells / Madison Reeb (CA)  
38.8
0
0
0
0
--
38.80
1
Gauguin du Cheval 9054 / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
28.8
0
13.2
0
0
--
42.00
2
Bucephalus III / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
39.2
0
9.6
0
0
--
48.80
3
Ballingowan Pizazz / Lindsay Connors (CA)  
36.3
0
9.2
4
0
--
49.50
4
Don't Step Back / Lucy Lippon (AZ)  
35
0
10.4
0
5
--
50.40
5
Carlingford Feather / David Acord (CA)  
43.3
0
7.2
0
0
--
50.50
6
KF MacGuinness / Sarah Vernlund (CA)  
43.8
0
0
8
0
--
51.80
7
Copycat Chloe / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
39.2
0
14
4
0
--
57.20
8
Dominic Q / Marc Grandia (WA)  
45
20
13.2
4
2
--
84.20
9
Turning Point / Taren Hoffos (CA)  
40
20
23.6
4
0
--
87.60
10
First Offer / Gina Miles (CA)  
46.7
20
20.8
4
1
--
92.50
11
Puck / Shannon Lilley (CA)  
37.5
20
46.4
4
0
--
107.90
12
Double Click / Gina Economou (CA)  
42.9
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Am'Or De Soie / Brittany Savory (CA)  
41.3
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Five O'Clock Somewhere / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
39.2
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Have A Drink On Me / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
40.4
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Bubbles at Bricky / Dani Sussman (CO)  
38.8
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Juicy Couture / Alexandra Knowles (CA)  
41.7
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Unycus / John H. Camlin III (WA)  
31.7
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Crocodile / Kristen Enedy (CA)  
33.3
20
27.2
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Mistress II / Samantha Stewart (CA)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
1
New Moon / Chelsea Schaefer (CA)  
38.8
0
0
8
0
--
46.80
2
Snap Decision II / Jeanine Allred (ID)  
34.2
0
14
0
0
--
48.20
3
Porto Banus / Courtney Kenny (CA)  
30
20
17.2
0
0
--
67.20
4
On An Errand / Kimberly Patten (AZ)  
37.1
0
16.8
20
1
--
74.90
5
Spy Hop / Moore Huffman (CO)  
41.3
20
6.8
8
0
--
76.10
6
High Expectations / Kellie Grigg (CA)  
42.1
20
10.4
4
0
--
76.50
7
Winchester VI / Julianne Calder (WY)  
43.3
0
37.6
0
1
--
81.90
8
Tasman Z / Kaylee Smith (CA)  
45.8
40
0
8
0
--
93.80
9
Likit Good / Dorothy Strand (WA)  
45
0
35.6
20
13
--
113.60
10
Pele II / Hilary Niemann (CA)  
40.4
60
0
4
20
25
149.40
11
Cartier / Brooke Gibson (CA)  
40.8
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
NVR Peter The Great / Carolyn Hoffos (CA)  
35
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JTR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Stonewall / Brittany Zajic (CA)  
32.1
0
0
8
0
--
40.10
1
Shamrock Greene / Olivia Raine (CA)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
2
Titus II / Mackenzie Wolfe (WA)  
37.9
0
0
4
0
--
41.90
3
Gwendolyn / Calli Hellerstein (CA)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
42.10
4
Concealed Weapon / Daniela Marinaro (CA)  
36.3
0
0
8
0
--
44.30
5
X (The Perfect Ten) / Madison Gold (CA)  
39
0
0
8
0
--
47.00
6
Gem Dandy / Tamara Ryan (CA)  
42.6
0
5.2
4
0
--
51.80
7
Call Me Classy / Michelle Hughes (CA)  
36.8
0
0
16
0
--
52.80
8
Slick / Chamisa Kolk (CA)  
47.9
0
0
4
5
--
56.90
9
Rocket Man / Caitlin Notey (CA)  
40.5
20
0
0
0
--
60.50
10
Starbucks / Lindsay Payne (CA)  
40
20
0
12
0
--
72.00
11
Legacy / Amanda Sanchez (CA)  
40
20
0
16
8
--
84.00
12
Miss Skyla / Karly Mac (CA)  
39
20
40
20
35
--
154.00
13
Sirius Black III / Alaina Hower (CA)  
32.6
E
E
4
10
--
E
E
Zippity Cricket / Kimberley Low (CA)  
36.8
E
E
4
10
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JTRB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Smurf / Zachary Brandt (CA)  
31.1
0
0
0
0
--
31.10
1
Fade To Black II / Eleanor Combs (CA)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
2
Castle View / Katherine Mellis (CA)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
3
Aramis / Kaila Jarvis (CA)  
34.7
0
0.8
0
0
--
35.50
4
Fen Cera / Danielle Steinman (CA)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
5
Marco Polo III / Jade Breno (CA)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
6
Hez Redefined / Julia Bergamaschi (CA)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
42.10
7
Pretty in Pink / Mallory Thompson (CA)  
36.8
0
0
8
0
--
44.80
8
Holly Golightly / Melinda Pope (CA)  
31.1
0
0
4
11
--
46.10
9
Muhuwit / Lauren McAlister (CA)  
39
0
0
8
0
--
47.00
10
Mozart / Sarah Brickey (CA)  
42.1
0
0
8
0
--
50.10
11
Native Art / Victoria Campanella (WA)  
42.1
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Edmond Brady / Auburn Excell (CA)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
1
Victory Dance / Marc Grandia (WA)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
2
Project Runway / Maxance McManamy (CA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
3
FDF Bet On Me / Gina Miles (CA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
4
Rocco / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
5
Giacomo / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
6
R. Paradise / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
7
Hail II / Natalia Gurmankin (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
7
--
37.50
8
Lucky Boy II / Courtney Leonard (CA)  
32.1
0
0
8
0
--
40.10
9
Frosch (CAN) / Lynne Larsen(NR)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
10
Fleeceworks Fernhill / Jennifer Wooten (CA)  
34.7
0
0
0
6
--
40.70
11
Bounty Hunter III / Barb Crabo (AZ)  
31.6
0
0
8
7
--
46.60
12
Benison / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
33.2
0
0
4
26
--
63.20
13
Hurly Burly / Jennifer Johnson (MT)  
33.7
60
54.8
12
0
--
160.50
14
One O' Clock Sharp / Lisa Carton (CA)  
43.7
E
E
8
0
--
E
E
Woodbine Tower Bridge / Phillip Vedder (CA)  
43.7
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bee Hive / Kelly Prather (CA)  
29
0
0
4
0
--
33.00
1
Todos Santos / Tamra Smith (CA)  
31.1
0
0
4
0
--
35.10
2
Lord Spencer / Amanda Volk (CA)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
3
Bob Marshall / Jil Walton (MT)  
37.9
0
0
4
0
--
41.90
4
Ballyquinn / Jolie Sexson (CA)  
35.3
0
0
8
0
--
43.30
5
Mangabay(NR) / Jens Larsen(NR)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
6
Whizbang / Jennifer Miller (AZ)  
36.3
0
0
8
0
--
44.30
7
Lunaria Mystika / Whitney Tucker (CA)  
41.1
0
0
4
0
--
45.10
8
Virtuoso / Gina Economou (CA)  
40.5
0
1.6
4
0
--
46.10
9
Kingman / Alyssa Schaefer (CA)  
43.7
0
0
4
0
--
47.70
10
Kokopelli(NR) / Lynne Larsen(NR)  
45.8
0
0
4
0
--
49.80
11
Gone To Elle / Carol Leifheit (WY)  
42.6
0
0
4
7
--
53.60
12
True Avenue / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
42.6
0
0
12
0
--
54.60
13
Flyboy (Cordova) / Rachel Dwyer (CA)  
51.1
20
10
0
0
--
81.10
14
Bruce Almighty / Jennifer Wooten (CA)  
38.4
--
0
R
R
--
R
R
Full Circle / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
46.8
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
Isay Elegant / Stephanie Goodman (ID)  
39
W
W
8
0
--
W
W
[HT] Training , STR (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bad Boy Billy / Sarah Kelly (MT)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Mazaire / Suzanne Middlebrook (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
The North Wind / Nancy Roche (ID)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
3
Royalist / Natalie Stephens (CA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
4
Cozzell / Katherine Franchini (CA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
5
Weatherspoon / Sondra Ottenstein (CA)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
6
Tickle Me Tango / Karen Moore (CA)  
35.8
0
0
0
1
--
36.80
7
Irish Beau / Sarah McKeon (CA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
8
Brigadoon IV / Kieren Murray MISS (AZ)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
9
For Kicks / Katy Hover-Smoot (CA)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
10
Payton / Gillian Ryan (CA)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
11
Toukoutou / Christiana Rosenblatt (CA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
12
Annikin / Kaliegh Holland (OR)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
13
Triple Chance / Lauren Tate (ID)  
41.6
0
0
4
0
--
45.60
14
Kingslee / Geriann Henderson Miss (CO)  
46.3
0
0
0
0
--
46.30
15
Sunworld / Lynn Carlson (NV)  
40
0
0
8
0
--
48.00
16
Czarina / Sally Luke (WY)  
39.5
0
1.6
8
0
--
49.10
17
I am Rhythm / Jennifer Dyer-Jenkins (AZ)  
43.2
0
0
16
0
--
59.20
18
Gringosch / Kara Kask (CA)  
31.1
40
26.8
0
0
--
97.90
19
Royal Diamond / Alison Carlo (CA)  
32.1
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Kilberry Up Grade / Peggy Schmotter (CA)  
35.8
E
E
12
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JNRA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Libbie / Courtney Ells (AZ)  
27.4
0
0
0
0
--
27.40
1
Just For Laughs / Kelly Calagna (CA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
2
Kiss Me I'm Irish / Eden Cali (CA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
3
Wendover's High Lander / Jennifer Winters (CA)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
4
Tenorio / Victoria Speck (CA)  
33.7
0
0
4
0
--
37.70
5
Armani Z / Natalie Kuhny (CA)  
34.7
0
0
4
0
--
38.70
6
Turbo Charged / Lauren Fahey (NV)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
7
Big Bank / Micaylee McCaskell (CA)  
42.6
0
0
0
0
--
42.60
8
Fabled Landing / Melanie Warren (NV)  
41.1
0
0
4
0
--
45.10
9
C.S.I. / Chloe Smyth (CA)  
43.7
0
0
4
0
--
47.70
10
My Romeo / Juliet Barwick (CA)  
49.5
0
0
0
0
--
49.50
11
Police Car / Patience O'Neal (OR)  
48.4
0
0
4
0
--
52.40
12
Capri / Kristin Lynch (CA)  
40.5
20
0
0
0
--
60.50
13
[HT] Novice , JNRB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mandalay Bay / Kelsey Carlisle (AZ)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Casey Boy / Kelsey Schrage (AZ)  
30
0
0.4
0
0
--
30.40
2
Bandit / Kaylawna Smith (CA)  
31.6
0
0
4
0
--
35.60
3
Hockey Pro / Erin Murphy (CA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
4
Erin's Luck / Erin Eisner (CA)  
36.3
0
0.8
0
0
--
37.10
5
Hiku / Sarah Goldmuntz (CA)  
35.8
0
2
0
0
--
37.80
6
Beauty / Victoria Speck (CA)  
33.2
0
5.6
0
0
--
38.80
7
Iron Odyssey / Chelsea Wales (CA)  
35.3
0
0.8
4
4
--
44.10
8
All That N. Chips / Allison McKettrick (NV)  
37.4
0
0
8
6
--
51.40
9
Give Peach A Chance / Alice Lockhart (CA)  
31.6
0
0
16
18
--
65.60
10
[HT] Novice , ONA (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Merry Robuck(NR) / Kristen Enedy (CA)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
1
Electric Lady / Barb Crabo (AZ)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
2
Elliott of Leeds / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
32.6
0
0
4
1
--
37.60
3
Scooter / Tamra Smith (CA)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
4
Dresden / Tamra Smith (CA)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
5
Irish Smoke / Auburn Excell (CA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
6
Fleeceworks Fat Chance / Jennifer Wooten (CA)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
7
Cloverfield / Debbie Davis (CA)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
8
Isabeau / Vicky Koss (ID)  
36.3
0
0.8
4
0
--
41.10
9
Ire Lark / Alice Sarno (AZ)  
38.4
0
0
4
0
--
42.40
10
Rubiginous / Kelly Prather (CA)  
37.3
0
0
8
1
--
46.30
11
Apres Ski / Alexa Perkiel (UT)  
41.1
0
0
8
0
--
49.10
12
Waltzing Matilda / John Strassburger (CA)  
40
0
0
12
0
--
52.00
13
Harrison / Kim Liddell (MT)  
49.5
0
4
4
0
--
57.50
14
Casey Griffin / Tina Hoover (CA)  
55.3
0
0
12
0
--
67.30
15
Poetic / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
33.7
0
34
0
0
--
67.70
16
Sweet Pea V / Danielle Downing (CA)  
36.8
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Roxabelle / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
27.9
0
0
0
0
--
27.90
1
Alana / Gary Mittleider (ID)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
2
Sienna / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
27.9
0
0
8
0
--
35.90
3
Chantilly Art / Lisa Sabo (CA)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
4
Purisimas Magic Girl / Jennifer Wooten (CA)  
33.7
0
0
0
3
--
36.70
5
Miss Congeniality / Tamra Smith (CA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
6
Another Garrison / Frederic Bouland (AZ)  
32.1
0
0
4
3
--
39.10
7
Bridget / Vicky Koss (ID)  
33.2
0
2
4
0
--
39.20
8
Killbarry Miley / Kelly Prather (CA)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
9
George Clooney / Janine Hill (TN)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
10
Precious Gem / Courtney Kenny (CA)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
11
Triton / Katharine Ogden (CA)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
12
London Way / Jennifer Johnson (MT)  
30.5
20
1.2
0
0
--
51.70
13
Diego / Sarah Vandenberg (CA)  
37.4
0
0
8
7
--
52.40
14
Sonoma Jewel / Trisha Jaracz (CA)  
40
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , SNAR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Miss Tattletail / Elizabeth Miller (CA)  
27.9
0
0
0
0
--
27.90
1
Swiss Detail / Linda Paine (CA)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
2
Reveille / Linda Culligan (ID)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
3
Complete With Chrome / Mary Hansen (WY)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
4
Goldquest / Laurie Allred (ID)  
35.3
0
2
0
0
--
37.30
5
Pull Up His Socks / Apryl Knobbe (CA)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
6
Grayson / Bet Wise (MT)  
33.7
0
0
8
0
--
41.70
7
First Field / Karen Bristing (CA)  
40
0
0
0
2
--
42.00
8
Cmdr Flocko He Menace / Claudia Duncan (CA)  
38.4
0
0
0
4
--
42.40
9
Cassandra / Jennifer Wright-Warren (CA)  
31.6
0
0
12
0
--
43.60
10
Carrot Cake / Valerie Ferraro (CA)  
35.8
0
4
4
0
--
43.80
11
Tuxedo IV / Lara Mac (CA)  
40.5
0
0.4
4
0
--
44.90
12
De Mello / Megan Lepper (CA)  
34.2
0
7.6
4
0
--
45.80
13
Banduria Doctora / Tim Calandra (CA)  
52.1
0
1.6
0
0
--
53.70
14
Kazar / Kathi Michel (WY)  
36.3
20
1.2
0
0
--
57.50
15
Castle Oak Brillante / Debra Gregory (CA)  
31.6
0
0
8
19
--
58.60
16
Out of the Box(NR) / Jessica Warter (CA)  
43.2
20
8.4
0
7
--
78.60
17
[HT] Novice , SNR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kedrah / Elizabeth Farny (CA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Good Day Gali / Elisabeth Mehner (CA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Maletto V / Zoe Winokur (CA)  
31.6
0
0
0
0
--
31.60
3
Endless Courage / Katie Lawrence (CA)  
33.7
0
0
0
0
--
33.70
4
Know No Kool / Jana Johnson (CA)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
5
Wave Edition / Kim Spero (CA)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
6
Barn Burner / Kim Smith (CA)  
34.2
0
0
4
0
--
38.20
7
Set Sail / Midge Rothwell (UT)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
8
Bally Reefe / Meg Gould (CA)  
35.8
0
10.4
8
0
--
54.20
9
Prince Maximillian / Marlee Holmes (CA)  
34.2
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
JP Young / Lucinda Romero (CA)  
42.1
TE
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , SNRB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Loyalty Counts / Elisabeth Mehner (CA)  
33.2
0
0
4
0
--
37.20
1
Kilpatrick / Cynthia Lippon (AZ)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
2
Hot Fudge / Richard Holmes (CA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
3
Allure / Gemma Cock (CA)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
4
Gambit's Irishman / Dianne Dawes (NV)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
5
Juggernaut II / Robert Conway (CA)  
45.8
0
0
0
0
--
45.80
6
Lucky Rose / Tim Calandra (CA)  
45.8
0
5.6
0
0
--
51.40
7
Irish Blue / Gary Johnson (CA)  
39
0
0
12
23
--
74.00
8
Walter Gallaher / Heather Gallaher (NC)  
55.8
0
0
12
17
--
84.80
9
Sonofagun / Ellen Guthrie (UT)  
39.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Cuttino / Polly Hook (CA)  
32.1
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
[3D] 3-Day 1-Star , CCI1* (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jeepers / Jennifer Miller (AZ)  
48.9
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
48.90
1
Another Fable / Jennifer Strauss (WI)  
45.4
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
49.40
2
Given Half A Chance / Suzy Hettich (CA)  
50
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
54.00
3
Dually / Kate Erickson (MA)  
55.7
0
0
0
0
--
0
3.2
--
0
0
--
58.90
4
Tula / Christa Draggie (WA)  
52.5
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
60.50
5
Quazar II / Anne Ladd (WY)  
55.7
3
0
0
0
--
0
2
--
0
0
--
60.70
6
FDF Riverina / Susanna Holder (PA)  
45.7
0
7.2
0
0
--
0
1.2
--
8
0
--
62.10
7
Candy / Lexy Alexandra Funk (ID)  
50.4
0
1.6
0
0
--
0
2.4
--
12
3
--
69.40
8
Huadoresya / amber mccluskey (WA)  
62.9
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
4
--
70.90
9
Patra Mara / Samantha Bergin (WA)  
49.3
29
3.2
0
0
--
0
1.2
--
0
0
--
82.70
10
Plenty Coup / Kim Ferguson (WY)  
55.7
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
32
0
--
87.70
11
Galveston / Jennifer Strauss (WI)  
57.9
0
0
0
0
--
20
1.2
--
12
0
--
91.10
12
Femme Fatale(NR) / Marina Parapini(NR)  
54.6
0
0
0
0
--
0
10
--
28
0
--
92.60
13
Huson / Cathy Rasch (MT)  
55.4
0
4
0
0
--
20
5.6
--
12
0
--
97.00
14
Belmont Ballygowan / Jillian Terzian (CA)  
55.7
33
24.8
0
0
--
0
4
--
12
0
--
129.50
15
Proper Precaution / Lucia Clemetson (WA)  
52.1
0
0
5
0
--
R
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
O'Reilly II / Dawn Bunge (MT)  
49.6
0
0
0
0
--
R
R
--
--
--
--
R
R
Country Swing / Wanda Webb (WY)  
54.6
0
0
0
0
--
0
0.8
--
W
W
--
W
W
Cross Word / Brooke Phillips (OR)  
50
0
0
0
0
--
E
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Guardsman IV / Hank Rothwell (UT)  
60
0
0
0
0
--
20
16.4
--
E
E
--
E
E
[3D] 3-Day 1-Star , CCI1*w/o (Starters: 30)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lady Calido / Robyn Fisher (CA)  
43.9
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
43.90
1
Colby / Gina Economou (CA)  
47.9
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
47.90
2
Normandy Soldier / Elsie Patterson (WA)  
47.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
2.8
--
0
0
--
50.30
3
Udealer / Anna Collier-McGreevy (WA)  
53.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
53.20
4
Timber Lane / Tina Waters (WA)  
50.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
54.40
5
Parfait / Erin Kellerhouse (CA)  
54.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
54.60
6
Goodknight / David Acord (CA)  
54.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
1.2
--
0
0
--
55.80
7
Beaujolais Nouveau / Kristen Enedy (CA)  
57.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
57.50
8
Numero Uno / Ashley Colonel (WY)  
53.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
57.60
9
Maseratti / Whitney Tucker (CA)  
55
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
59.00
10
TC Royale / Karen O'Neal (OR)  
52.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
60.10
11
Master Hill / Arielle Eccher (CA)  
55.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
63.40
12
Double Take / Moraya Cleary (CA)  
59.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
63.60
13
High Tower / Adrienne Hillas (CA)  
42.1
--
--
0
--
--
20
0
--
8
0
--
70.10
14
Merry / Gary Mittleider (ID)  
63.9
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
71.90
15
Caruso 202 / Auburn Excell (CA)  
58.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
16
0
--
74.60
16
Cover Charge / Alexa Perkiel (UT)  
55.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
16
7
--
78.40
17
Obewon / Michelle Hanf (CA)  
68.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
12
0
--
80.60
18
Canadian Spy / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
55
--
--
0
--
--
40
10
--
0
0
--
105.00
19
Governess / Kate Miller (CA)  
61.4
--
--
0
--
--
40
11.2
--
4
1
--
117.60
20
Kilkenny Gold / Auburn Excell (CA)  
69.3
--
--
0
--
--
20
28
--
4
0
--
121.30
21
Fleecework's Gaelic Dreamer / Cara Julian (CA)  
57.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
1.6
--
W
W
--
W
W
Mainway's Dry Ice / Lauren Ferguson (WA)  
56.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
54.4
--
W
W
--
W
W
Spot Me One / Allegra Aiuto (CA)  
57.9
--
--
0
--
--
E
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Kiss The Sky / Erin McPherson (WA)  
55
--
--
0
--
--
E
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Arizona Blue / Dawn Robbins (CA)  
54.6
--
--
0
--
--
E
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Whitaker / Randie Waldman (CA)  
58.6
--
--
0
--
--
E
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Quite Fetching / Bunnie Sexton (CA)  
61.4
--
--
0
--
--
E
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Cabriolet / Jessica Warter (CA)  
60.4
--
--
0
--
--
E
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Kilkenny Star / Janine Hill (TN)  
63.2
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
E
E
--
E
E
[3D] 3-Day 2-Star , CCI2*W/O (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Uppercrust D / Anna Collier-McGreevy (WA)  
50.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
1.6
--
4
0
--
56.20
1
Warrick (CAN) / Kerry Johnston(NR)  
57.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
57.50
2
Chaos Theory / Tamra Smith (CA)  
57.5
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
57.50
3
Gaelic Marriage / Martha McDowell (MT)  
55.9
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
59.90
4
My Sedona / Cindy Marvin (MT)  
60.6
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
60.60
5
Renegade Reno / Kate Gillespie (CA)  
54.1
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
4
3
--
61.10
6
Ben Cruise / David Koss (PA)  
55.9
--
--
0
--
--
0
2.4
--
4
0
--
62.30
7
Hypona Nicodemus(NR) / Sabrina Levere(NR)  
56.9
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
64.90
8
Gallipoli II / Tamra Smith (CA)  
46.9
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
12
7
--
65.90
9
Diamonds and Pearls / Sarah Keppner (ID)  
58.4
--
--
0
--
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
66.40
10
Subway / Olivia Loiacono (CA)  
52.8
--
--
0
--
--
20
4
--
8
0
--
84.80
11
Sandy Shoes / Matthias Schwarz (CA)  
60.6
--
--
0
--
--
60
12
--
0
4
--
136.60
12
Paddy Winkler Lad / Natascha Eickert (CA)  
61.6
--
--
0
--
--
40
36
--
0
0
--
137.60
13
Tullibards Hawkwind / Jordan Linstedt (WA)  
61.3
--
--
0
--
--
40
32.4
--
8
12
--
153.70
14
InForAPound Dunvegan / Gina Shaman (CA)  
55.3
--
--
0
--
--
E
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Safari / Anne Carr (WA)  
50.9
--
--
0
--
--
E
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
Here's Awesome / Sara Mittleider (ID)  
57.2
--
--
0
--
--
E
E
--
--
--
--
E
E
[3D] 3-Day Training , T3D (Starters: 34)
Dres.
Score
PhsA
PhsB
Time
PhsB
Jump
PhsC
Ins2
XC
Jump
XC
Time
Ins
Final
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Weltina / Amber Shevin (CA)  
29.2
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
29.20
1
Omar / Debbie Davis (CA)  
26.6
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
30.60
2
Falcon / Marissa Marcotte (CA)  
30.8
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
30.80
3
U. Vandemeer / Lily Harris (CA)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
31.30
4
Jeffersonn / Dawn Robbins (CA)  
33.9
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
33.90
5
Mile High / Madison Loving (CA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
35.00
6
Nantucket Red / Amber Levine (CA)  
39.2
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
39.20
7
Misty Morning / Emi Hansen (CA)  
39.7
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
39.70
8
Tiger III / Gail Brackett (CA)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
0
2
--
0
0
--
40.20
9
Sir Trevor / Kiersti Wylie (CA)  
40.3
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
40.30
10
Leon / Jeff Montgomery (CA)  
39.7
0
0
0
0
--
0
0.8
--
0
0
--
40.50
11
Limerick II / Taren Hoffos (CA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
40.80
12
The Explorer / Wendy Webb (WY)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
0
0
--
42.10
13
Pacific / Sarah Vandenberg (CA)  
38.2
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
42.20
14
Vinny Can Go / Ruth Bley (CA)  
39.2
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
43.20
15
Ready To Rhumba / Sandra Johnson (CA)  
41.3
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
45.30
16
Houston / Kim Liddell (MT)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
12
0
--
48.30
17
Good Time Charlie / Stacia Arnold (CA)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
50.10
18
Tropical Apachie / Gina Tatom (NV)  
47.6
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
51.60
19
Raquel / Madison Reeb (CA)  
43.7
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
4
4
--
51.70
20
Just Watch Me / Alexandra Chou (CA)  
40.3
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
12
0
--
52.30
21
Jack B Nimble / Courtney Lance (CA)  
37.9
4
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
12
0
--
53.90
22
Laddy O Dublin / Melissa Mignon (AZ)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
12
0
--
55.20
23
CRR Winston / Tiffany Stevens (CA)  
41.8
0
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
16
0
--
57.80
24
Orion's Rosealane / Rebecca Mortensen (WY)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
20
5.6
--
0
0
--
66.10
25
They Call The Wind Mariah / Katie Schmitz (CO)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
20
2
--
8
0
--
71.60
26
Raucous Bacchus / Katrina Pura (CA)  
38.9
0
0
0
32
--
0
0
--
4
0
--
74.90
27
Cody's Crush / Kayla Tobler (CA)  
39.2
0
0
0
18
--
0
0
--
12
6
--
75.20
28
Sir Dudley / Olivia Francis (CA)  
38.4
0
0
0
27
--
20
0
--
0
0
--
85.40
29
Reveille III / Elisabeth Nicholson (MI)  
28.9
0
0
0
0
--
40
12.8
--
4
7
--
92.70
30
Starless Night / Lindsey Weaver (CA)  
32.1
57
0
0
47
--
0
0
--
8
0
--
144.10
31
Naz's Last Chance / Terry Hilst (CA)  
43.4
98
0
0
0
--
0
0
--
W
W
--
W
W
Danny / Misha Abbenhouse (WA)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
E
E
--
--
--
25
E
E
Seattle III / Margie Davis (CA)  
E
--
--
0
--
--
--
0
--
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index