USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Pine Hill Fall H.T. (Nov 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Pine Hill Fall H.T. (Nov 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Excel II / Kristy Limon (TX)  
28.9
0
0
0
0
--
28.90
1
Cavalino Conquest / Holly Perkins (TX)  
35.2
0
3.2
4
0
--
42.40
2
Divine Comedy / Maggie Deatrick (TX)  
38.9
0
0
8
0
--
46.90
3
Flagmount's Freedom / Janet Marden (TX)  
37
0
0
12
1
--
50.00
4
Chasing Liberty / Samantha Garbarino (TX)  
33.3
0
0.4
24
0
--
57.70
5
Free Lunch / Lauren Rivet (TX)  
47.4
0
0
8
3
--
58.40
6
Casper The Friendly Ghost / Kylie Foody (TX)  
49.6
0
8.4
0
2
--
60.00
7
Clifton Rookie / Dawn Kittel (TX)  
48.9
W
W
8
31
--
W
W
Kiki du Manoir / Dawn Kittel (TX)  
38.9
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
My Guy / Anna Beeson (TX)  
40.7
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mocha-Java / Brigitte Wexler (TX)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
1
Model Te Zeus / Meghan Sullivan (TX)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
2
Bally Whatnot / Lacey Darby (LA)  
34
0
0
4
0
--
38.00
3
Kadeaux / Ashley Davis (TX)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
4
Galpin Road / Alexis Mitchell (TX)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
5
Next Dance / Karen Trout (TX)  
47
0
0
0
0
--
47.00
6
Rappahannock / Jenny Gholz (TX)  
40
0
0
8
0
--
48.00
7
Izzy / Rowdie Adams (TX)  
43
0
0
8
0
--
51.00
8
Hooked on Roses / Mary Cargile (TX)  
48.5
0
0
12
0
--
60.50
9
Garden of Eden / Melissa Casler (OK)  
43.5
60
24
12
0
--
139.50
10
Clifton Trooper / Sherri Hampton (TX)  
33
E
E
12
0
--
E
E
Houdini II / Erin Moore (TX)  
44.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Rising Star / Lisa Meier (TX)  
40
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Finale / Karen Shull (TX)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
1
Hoodwink / Siobhan O'Brien (TX)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
2
Cabana Bay / Rachel Birkes (TX)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
3
Dark Chocolate Mousse / Mike Huber (TX)  
37
0
0
4
0
--
41.00
4
Prophet / Lacy Cotton (TX)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
5
Cool Hand Luke IV / Cynthia Bowers (TX)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
6
Flagmount's Sterling Prince / Melissa McMaster (TX)  
43
0
0
4
0
--
47.00
7
Flagmount's Heartbreaker / Janet Marden (TX)  
40
0
0
8
0
--
48.00
8
Cruz Control / Kimberly Mayfield (TX)  
42.5
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Langarth Phillippa / W.J. Everett III (TX)  
47.5
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Sundance VI / Tiffany Richardson (TX)  
40
E
E
12
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONJR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Dorsola's Happy Liam / Parham Wallin (GA)  
26
0
0
0
0
--
26.00
1
Cor de Charisma / Ashley Randermann (TX)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
2
Pathfinder / Valerie Tkacs (TX)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
3
Super Sleuth / Stephanie Hicks (TX)  
35.5
0
2.4
0
0
--
37.90
4
Legend Has It / Jordan Laney (TX)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
5
Charles in Charge / Audrey Figari (TX)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
6
Twilight Moment / Victoria New (TX)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
7
Have a Cigar / Sydney Beasley (TX)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
8
Jack Frost / Carolyn Cargile (TX)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
9
Fergus Mac Finn / Christine McCarter (TX)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
10
Vails Coco Man Go / Taylor Wood (TX)  
42
0
0
4
0
--
46.00
11
Rocket Johnny Miller / Madison Champion (TX)  
38
0
0.8
8
0
--
46.80
12
Razzle Dazzle(NR) / Lacey Darby (LA)  
44
0
0
4
0
--
48.00
13
Flitflash / Elinor Rowan (TX)  
41.5
20
0
4
0
--
65.50
14
My Maria / Erin Moore (TX)  
29
R
R
16
0
--
R
R
[HT] Novice , ONSR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Here Comes The Lady / Patricia Windom (TX)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Crème De La Crème / Lauren Gardipee (TX)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Psychedelic / Ellen Doughty (TX)  
27.5
0
0
4
0
--
31.50
3
Zarpazo / Janet Taylor (TX)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
4
Flashback / Bridget Bourke (TX)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
5
Canadian Mist / Kristin Curreri (TX)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
6
Hanta Yo / Shella Szymanski (TX)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
7
Wavos / Cynthia Hunter (TX)  
37.5
0
0
0
1
--
38.50
8
Natural Disaster / Amy Etheridge (TX)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
9
Allie's Precious Nina / Kelley Kays-Everett (TX)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
10
Res Ipsa Loquitor / Lori Clark (TX)  
37.5
0
0
0
4
--
41.50
11
Prairie Boss / Nicole Poret (LA)  
40.5
0
4.8
0
0
--
45.30
12
Yankee Doodle Danny / Rebecca Brake (TX)  
41.5
0
0
4
0
--
45.50
13
Rizar / Mary Zimmermann (TX)  
29.5
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Zips Skipper / Heather Joslyn (TX)  
42
E
E
4
16
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hopper / Rick Urban (TX)  
28.9
0
0
4
0
--
32.90
1
McKaulfey's Pearl / Margaret Kitts (TX)  
27.9
0
0
4
4
--
35.90
2
Epochal / Sandy Venneman (TX)  
38.9
0
0
0
0
--
38.90
3
On Probation(NR) / Laura Mann (TX)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
4
Reginald's Run / Elizabeth Darling (TX)  
44.7
0
0
0
0
--
44.70
5
Texas Storm(NR) / Lisa Meier (TX)  
45.3
0
0
0
0
--
45.30
6
Diva(NR) / Matthew Ferguson(NR)  
48.9
0
0
0
0
--
48.90
7
Rated G(NR) / Lauren Darby (LA)  
32.1
20
0
0
0
--
52.10
8
Spencer / Lolly Perry (TX)  
46.8
0
10.4
0
0
--
56.80
9
Maxamillion / Rebecca Brake (TX)  
38.4
0
10.4
4
9
--
61.80
10
Looking For Elle(NR) / Larry Goloson(NR)  
41.1
0
26.8
0
0
--
67.90
11
Flagmount's Grace(NR) / Janet Marden (TX)  
44.2
0
20
12
0
--
76.20
12
Domino(NR) / Emily Yocham (LA)  
44.2
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNJrA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
It's A Dun Deal / Brittany Vinson (TX)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
1
Tasslehoff Burrfoot / Victoria Tkacs (TX)  
36.3
0
0
0
1
--
37.30
2
Sundance Bay / Alyssa Phillips (TX)  
35.3
0
0
4
0
--
39.30
3
Hollywood Knightmare / Mary Cote (TX)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
4
Might Be Regal / Brindley House (TX)  
37.9
0
0
4
0
--
41.90
5
Time and Again / Luke Jones (LA)  
44.2
0
4.4
0
0
--
48.60
6
My Amigo / Ambra Pira (TX)  
44.7
0
0
4
0
--
48.70
7
O'Reilly / Kaitlyn Charles (TX)  
41.1
0
7.6
0
0
--
48.70
8
Tawney / Reagan Lafleur (LA)  
45.8
0
0
4
0
--
49.80
9
Field of Dreams(NR) / Emily Goodman(NR)  
41.6
20
0
0
0
--
61.60
10
Wind Chill Rebel(NR) / Molli Early(NR)  
47.4
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Tailor Made / Arlee Pryor (TX)  
42.6
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNJrB (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Juan Bandito / Mihya Weber (TX)  
38.9
0
0
0
0
--
38.90
1
Mythrander / Montgomery Lax (TX)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
2
Schooley / Aubrey Hughes (VA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
3
Texas Hold 'Em / Bailey Snyder (TX)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
4
Chocolate Flit / Natalie Lester (TX)  
40.5
0
2.8
0
0
--
43.50
5
Bostons Iceade(NR) / Rebecca Anderson(NR)  
37.9
0
7.2
0
0
--
45.10
6
To The Tee(NR) / Katherine Deichmann(NR)  
46.3
0
0
0
0
--
46.30
7
Robin The Ribbons / Lindsey Coontz (TX)  
34.7
0
12.4
0
0
--
47.10
8
Unique Review(NR) / Emily Hicks(NR)  
37.9
0
12.8
0
0
--
50.70
9
Casper(NR) / Helen Jaeckle(NR)  
45.1
0
3.2
4
0
--
53.00
10
Johnny-B-Good(NR) / Clara Cargile (TX)  
41.1
20
0
4
1
--
66.10
11
Explicit / Madison Watts (TX)  
38.9
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNSR (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Jubilant / Bethany Kubicki (TX)  
28.4
0
0
0
0
--
28.40
1
Maromero / Nicki Atkinson (TX)  
28.9
0
0
0
0
--
28.90
2
Falconwood's Knight / Esther Dauben (TX)  
25.3
0
0
4
6
--
35.30
3
Belistar / Samantha Wood (TX)  
33.7
0
0
4
0
--
37.70
4
Sir Austin Knights / Monica Schulz (TX)  
47.9
0
0
0
0
--
47.90
5
Ogato Voador / Laura Haeckel (TX)  
47.9
0
16.8
0
8
--
72.70
6
Curious George(NR) / Paulina Liszka(NR)  
46.3
0
30.4
4
3
--
83.70
7
Big and Rich / Deb Eggers (TX)  
32.1
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
Pony Boy(NR) / Lori Simmons(NR)  
42.6
E
E
0
0
--
E
E

Back to Index