USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Meadowcreek Park Fall H.T. (Oct 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Meadowcreek Park Fall H.T. (Oct 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , I (Starters: 2)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fort Babe / Stephanie Martin (TX)  
39.3
0
17.6
8
2
--
66.90
1
Jireh / Becky Roper (TX)  
36.6
0
23.6
8
4
--
72.20
2
[HT] Preliminary , P (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
In Any Event / Olivia Upham (TX)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
1
Excel II / Kristy Limon (TX)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
2
Novelle / Angela Grzywinski (TX)  
44.8
0
0
0
0
--
44.80
3
Free Lunch / Lauren Rivet (TX)  
47.4
0
3.6
0
0
--
51.00
4
Fulbrook Silver Moon / Lucy Chalcraft BHSI (TX)  
42.2
0
8
4
0
--
54.20
5
Cavalino Conquest / Holly Perkins (TX)  
46.7
0
10
0
0
--
56.70
6
Clover's Eclipse / W.J. Everett III (TX)  
46.3
0
1.6
4
5
--
56.90
7
Casper The Friendly Ghost / Kylie Foody (TX)  
44.4
0
13.6
0
0
--
58.00
8
Oberto / C.C. Castillo (TX)  
35.6
20
7.6
0
0
--
63.20
9
Clifton Groover / Kristin Daniel (TX)  
39.6
0
14.8
8
7
--
69.40
10
Star Act / C.C. Castillo (TX)  
38.9
20
10.8
0
0
--
69.70
11
Black Breeze / Sarah Suba (TX)  
51.1
R
R
8
0
--
R
R
Dartagnian / Jessica McCabe (TX)  
48.1
W
W
0
13
--
W
W
My Guy / Anna Beeson (TX)  
46.3
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Beacon Charm / Margaret Kitts (TX)  
44.4
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Picante III / Delphine Largeteau (TX)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
1
Fire and Ice / Kelley Kays-Everett (TX)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
2
River Trout / Donna Struke (TX)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
3
Ms. Murphy Herself / Stuart Black (TX)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
4
Prophet / Lacy Cotton (TX)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
5
Deacon Blues II / Margaret Henry (TX)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
6
Bighearted / Linda Zimmerhanzel (TX)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
7
Langarth Phillippa / W.J. Everett III (TX)  
43
0
0
4
0
--
47.00
8
Guinness / Jennifer Gyger (TX)  
37
20
14
0
0
--
71.00
9
Baxter VIII / Cynthia Ferrell (TX)  
40
0
32.8
8
4
--
84.80
10
Cruz Control / Kimberly Mayfield (TX)  
33.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mint To Flit / Corrine Dale (TX)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
1
Clifton Inspiration / Meredith Hardwick (TX)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
2
Ice Ice Baby / Danielle Meyers (TX)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
3
In Pursuit / Caroline Daniel (TX)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
4
Potter / Keith Augenthaler (TX)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
5
Trooper Pendragon / Tripp Edwards (TX)  
34
0
0
8
0
--
42.00
6
Hero II / Alexis Mitchell (TX)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
7
Handy Man / Luci Winsberg (LA)  
43
0
1.6
0
0
--
44.60
8
By The Way(NR) / Alaina Lebioda (LA)  
44
20
7.6
0
0
--
71.60
9
La Vengro / Avery Klunick (TX)  
34
20
0
12
7
--
73.00
10
Kadeaux / Ashley Davis (TX)  
44.5
0
20
4
11
--
79.50
11
Viva la Dance / Christina Windsor (TX)  
39
20
14.4
8
2
--
83.40
12
Cavalier's Bright Night / Anne Doerge (AR)  
E
--
0
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TC (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mocha-Java / Brigitte Wexler (TX)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
1
Hawk's Honor / Noreen Corlett (TX)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
2
Cool Hand Luke IV / Cynthia Bowers (TX)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
3
Normandy's Money Machine / Stuart Black (TX)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
4
Divine Comedy / Maggie Deatrick (TX)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
5
RedE or Not / Allison Sumrow (TX)  
42
60
10
0
0
--
112.00
6
Greystone's Harley / Stuart Black (TX)  
35.5
W
W
12
0
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TD (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mandolin Bay / Trina McCollom (TX)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
1
Antone / Megan Casad (OK)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
2
La Boss / Katherine Witt (TX)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
3
Next Dance / Karen Trout (TX)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
4
Helu De La Brette / Jennifer Burk (TX)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
5
Izzy / Rowdie Adams (TX)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
6
Model Te Zeus / Meghan Sullivan (TX)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
7
Ulixes / Diana Heinrich (TX)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
8
Call Me Clifton / Celise Eberle (TX)  
35.5
--
0
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , NA (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Surreal Adventure / Kristi Donohoo (TX)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
1
Code Red / Morgan Smith (TX)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
2
Charles in Charge / Audrey Figari (TX)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
3
Sport / Brittany Phillips (TX)  
42.5
0
0
0
1
--
43.50
4
Texas Fun / Rachel Clyde (TX)  
41.5
0
0
4
0
--
45.50
5
Kiss My Bud / Amy Haycox (TX)  
40
0
0
4
2
--
46.00
6
Trebuchet II / Margaret Threadgill (TX)  
47
0
0
0
0
--
47.00
7
MEMC PLAYBOY / Jacquelyn Banton (TX)  
47
0
0
0
0
--
47.00
8
Santiago(NR) / Rachel Herod (TX)  
52
0
2
0
0
--
54.00
9
My Maria / Erin Moore (TX)  
35
0
0
12
11
--
58.00
10
Pathfinder / Valerie Tkacs (TX)  
41.5
0
0
12
27
--
80.50
11
Dustin Blue / Kelly Zimmerhanzel (TX)  
51.5
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Ben There Done That / Claire Gordon (TX)  
32
RF
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Double Image / Erica Swigart (TX)  
37.5
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cor de Charisma / Ashley Randermann (TX)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Nilla Wafers / Daphne Zimmer (LA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
2
Dorsola's Happy Liam / Parham Wallin (GA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
3
Master Miles / Tara Auldridge (TX)  
34.5
0
0
4
3
--
41.50
4
Tenino Spaceman / Caitlin Spencer (TX)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
5
Falcon Flash / Kendall Barker (TX)  
38.5
0
4.8
0
0
--
43.30
6
No Money Down / Rowdie Adams (TX)  
41.5
0
1.2
0
1
--
43.70
7
Big Bear's Camus / Kelsey Gross (TX)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
8
Thomas Crown / Reilly Wren (TX)  
45.5
0
0
0
2
--
47.50
9
Twilight Moment / Victoria New (TX)  
48
0
0
0
0
--
48.00
10
Red Raider / Matthew Moss (TX)  
47
0
0
4
8
--
59.00
11
Gemini Twin Blasters / Lynn Kelly (TX)  
39.5
0
20
0
0
--
59.50
12
Ice Ruler / Lauren Imhoff (TX)  
43
20
2.4
0
0
--
65.40
13
Fire and Ice / Sydney Moss (TX)  
46.5
20
0
0
0
--
66.50
14
Flitflash / Elinor Rowan (TX)  
54
20
0
4
0
--
78.00
15
[HT] Novice , NC (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nightengale / Victoria Beaumont (TX)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
1
Psychedelic / Ellen Doughty (TX)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
2
Wavos / Cynthia Hunter (TX)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
3
Murphy / Angela Grzywinski (TX)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
4
Invest in Rolex / Jill Hughes (TX)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
5
Madame Giggles / Jennifer Enderlin (TX)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
6
Lorielle / Susan Gwynn-Collins (TX)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
7
Paycheck / Rebecca Rickly (TX)  
35.5
0
0
12
0
--
47.50
8
Flirtini / Lucy Chalcraft BHSI (TX)  
40
0
0
8
4
--
52.00
9
Allie's Precious Nina / Kelley Kays-Everett (TX)  
33.5
40
44.4
0
2
--
119.90
10
Splashpoint / Donna Struke (TX)  
42
RF
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Penny Lane / Stephanie Martin (TX)  
31.5
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Golden Rule / Lida McAllister (TX)  
30.5
W
W
0
2
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , ND (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Win/Win Situation / Julia Denton (TX)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Valedictorian / Kathleen Elberson (TX)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
2
Hanta Yo / Shella Szymanski (TX)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
3
Zarpazo / Janet Taylor (TX)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
4
General Oats / Mary Boster (TX)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
5
Lingot / Lea Bove (CA)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
6
Peter Pan's Tigerlily / Alyssa Valentine (TX)  
47
0
0
0
0
--
47.00
7
Goobersmooch / Donna Hamilton (TX)  
43.5
0
0
4
0
--
47.50
8
My Turn / Missy McGee (TX)  
28.5
20
0
4
2
--
54.50
9
Another Bay Warmblood / Danielle Meyers (TX)  
35
20
0
0
0
--
55.00
10
One Bold Glance / Joanna Gale (TX)  
35.5
20
0
0
0
--
55.50
11
One Qtr Ice / Catherine McCall (TX)  
35
20
0
4
0
--
59.00
12
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNA (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fergus Mac Finn / Christine McCarter (TX)  
34.2
0
0
4
0
--
38.20
1
Mighty Mouse / Julianne Foody (TX)  
37.9
0
0
4
0
--
41.90
2
On Top Of the World / Alison Hardaway (TX)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
3
Tasslehoff Burrfoot / Victoria Tkacs (TX)  
42.6
0
1.2
0
1
--
44.80
4
O'Reilly / Kaitlyn Charles (TX)  
42.6
0
0
4
0
--
46.60
5
Curious George(NR) / Emiy Crews (TX)  
45.3
0
8.4
0
0
--
53.70
6
Robin The Ribbons / Lindsey Coontz (TX)  
30
20
0
4
0
--
54.00
7
Tuscany / Lisa Meier (TX)  
47.8
20
0
4
0
--
71.80
8
My Amigo / Ambra Pira (TX)  
45.3
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNB (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sundance Bay / Alyssa Phillips (TX)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
It's A Dun Deal / Brittany Vinson (TX)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
2
Glory Bound / Sydney Raabe (TX)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
3
DF Secret Bid(NR) / DeAnna Fitzgerald (TX)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
4
Texas Hold 'Em / Bailey Snyder (TX)  
38.9
0
0
0
0
--
38.90
5
Agent Cody Banks / Elizabeth New (TX)  
35.8
0
0
4
0
--
39.80
6
Popeye(NR) / Molly Rainer (TX)  
37.4
0
2.4
0
0
--
39.80
7
Bubba Gum(NR) / Roxy Huffine (TX)  
38.4
0
0
4
0
--
42.40
8
Lil Joey(NR) / Ashley Falls (TX)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
9
Rising Star / Jennifer Meier (TX)  
44.2
0
0
0
0
--
44.20
10
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNC (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hopper / Rick Urban (TX)  
30
0
0
4
0
--
34.00
1
Velvet Reflections(NR) / Stephanie Martin (TX)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
2
Zenith(NR) / Liene Powell(NR)  
36.9
0
0
0
0
--
36.90
3
My Joy Ride / Amanda Kelly (TX)  
48.9
0
0
0
0
--
48.90
4
Spencer / Lolly Perry (TX)  
35.3
0
15.6
4
0
--
54.90
5
On Probation(NR) / Laura Mann (TX)  
34.7
20
0
4
0
--
58.70
6
Rest Assured(NR) / Barbara Greber (TX)  
42.6
20
0
0
0
--
62.60
7
Fiona / Carol Green (TX)  
38.9
20
0
4
0
--
62.90
8
Airborne(NR) / Sara Gingrich (IL)  
37.9
20
4.8
4
0
--
66.70
9
Looking for Elle(NR) / Larry Golson (TX)  
42.6
40
23.2
4
0
--
109.80
10
Capital Kiss(NR) / Bethany Richardson(NR)  
40.5
W
W
4
2
--
W
W
Epochal / Sandy Venneman (TX)  
34.2
E
E
8
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BND (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nocturne's Watermark / Erica Beadle (TX)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Jubilant / Bethany Kubicki (TX)  
30.6
0
0
4
0
--
34.60
2
Keno's Beduino / Tamara Pollard (TX)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
36.60
3
Even Exchange / Jenny Vallner (TX)  
38.4
0
0
4
0
--
42.40
4
Montana Cowboy(NR) / Teri Ryba (TX)  
31.1
0
0
8
4
--
43.10
5
Maromero / Nicki Atkinson (TX)  
31.1
20
0
4
15
--
70.10
6
Sophie(NR) / Debra Kerschenbaum (TX)  
44.7
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Vortraxx / Catherine Baranowski (TX)  
37.9
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Big and Rich / Deb Eggers (TX)  
29.5
TE
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE

Back to Index