USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Poplar Place Farm November H.T. (Nov 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Poplar Place Farm November H.T. (Nov 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Nosey Parker / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
33.3
0
0
0
0
--
33.30
1
Dueling Creeks Brew / Craig Thompson (SC)  
30.4
0
3.2
0
0
--
33.60
2
Voltaire / Candace Tribe (TX)  
34.4
0
0
0
0
--
34.40
3
Guinness X / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
31.1
0
5.2
0
1
--
37.30
4
Royal Venture / Sarah Kamensky (GA)  
32.6
0
6
0
0
--
38.60
5
Life is Good / Kirsten Bjorge (SC)  
33.7
0
1.2
4
0
--
38.90
6
Playstation / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
31.9
0
4
4
2
--
41.90
7
Lands End / Sarah Murphy (GA)  
37
0
6.8
0
0
--
43.80
8
Wade and Tay / Kimberly Keeton DVM (GA)  
44.1
0
0
0
0
--
44.10
9
Montague / Sarah Murphy (GA)  
36.7
0
10
0
0
--
46.70
10
Traveling Light / Elisa Wallace (GA)  
35.2
0
3.6
8
0
--
46.80
11
Kurious / Chimene Evans (SC)  
31.5
0
10.8
8
0
--
50.30
12
Absolut V / Katherine Nelson (GA)  
49.3
0
8.8
0
3
--
61.10
13
Sal Dali / Beth Perkins (NC)  
33.7
20
8
0
0
--
61.70
14
Visionary Patriarch / Jacel Charles (GA)  
39.3
0
13.2
8
14
--
74.50
15
Resolute Protector / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
35.9
20
22
0
10
--
87.90
16
On the House / Nicki Scott (GA)  
44.4
0
32.8
8
6
--
91.20
17
Derby Daycious / Carmen Schatte (GA)  
38.5
40
19.2
0
2
--
99.70
18
Clifton Groover / Kristin Daniel (TX)  
36.3
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Glory Bound / Miranda Nelson (GA)  
42.6
W
W
4
2
--
W
W
Gabriel VI / Jessica Cardot (GA)  
35.9
E
E
16
6
--
E
E
[HT] Training , JT (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
On Wings Of Glory / Elizabeth Plaut (GA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
1
Tommy Two / Haley Hughes (SC)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
2
Alex III / Rachel Jackson (AL)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
3
Sir Rockstar / Libby Head (GA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
4
In Pursuit / Caroline Daniel (TX)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
5
Peregrin Took / Hannah Ridling (AL)  
39
0
0
4
0
--
43.00
6
Measure of Loyalty / Ashley Greene (GA)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
7
Matapeake / Sarah Dunkerton (MS)  
36
0
5.6
4
0
--
45.60
8
Benedict / Sam Johnston (GA)  
36
0
2
4
10
--
52.00
9
Castle Blues / Elly Offutt (GA)  
45
0
0
8
0
--
53.00
10
Time To Tango / Eliza Culbertson (SC)  
46.5
0
6.8
0
0
--
53.30
11
Mahogany Chief / Kathryn Dunlap (TN)  
61
0
0
0
0
--
61.00
12
Gars Little Man / Elise Dunkerton (MS)  
34
60
6.8
0
0
--
100.80
13
Mystical Essence / Madison Close (MA)  
45
40
20.4
4
20
--
129.40
14
Grayboo / Amanda Cunefare (AL)  
35
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Carolina Knock Out / Theodore White (LA)  
28.5
0
0
0
0
--
28.50
1
On The Rocks / Kayla Diehl (GA)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
2
Master Key(NR) / Lindsay Mahon (CAN)  
37
0
1.6
0
0
--
38.60
3
In Rhythm / Carol Ogden (FL)  
40.5
0
0.8
0
0
--
41.30
4
Can't Hardly Wait / Susan Dykstra (AL)  
36.5
0
6.8
0
0
--
43.30
5
The Countryman / Craig Peterson (LA)  
42
0
0
4
0
--
46.00
6
K.O. Dancer / Katie Robison (KY)  
45.5
0
0.4
4
0
--
49.90
7
Reba's Song(NR) / Lindsay Mahon (CAN)  
33
20
18.4
0
6
--
77.40
8
Cor de Chasse / Jennifer Davis (GA)  
39.5
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pegasus Pure Gold / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
34.5
0
2.4
0
0
--
36.90
1
Faris / Elisa Wallace (GA)  
33
0
1.2
4
0
--
38.20
2
Scotland Yard / Brittany Wyatt (GA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
3
William / Elisa Wallace (GA)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
4
Kilkenny's Morning Star Pride / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
5
Cash Performer / Leslie Garner (GA)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
6
Arigato Sensei / Deborah Grosenbaugh (GA)  
45
0
0
0
9
--
54.00
7
Bosphorus / Meg Morgan (GA)  
38.5
0
0
4
14
--
56.50
8
TC Stingaree / Caryl Berzack (GA)  
48
0
2.8
4
2
--
56.80
9
Wendel We Go / Nicola Buckingham (GA)  
43.5
0
20
0
0
--
63.50
10
No More Dough / Teresa Mikolowsky (AZ)  
50
0
7.2
0
7
--
64.20
11
Broadway Finale / Anne Kaufman (WV)  
44
0
4
12
9
--
69.00
12
It's Nunya Business / Rachel Leslie (GA)  
43.5
40
0
0
0
--
83.50
13
[HT] Novice , JN (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ginger / Shelby Allen (GA)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
1
Kilkenny's Fear Glic / Callan Littrell (GA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
2
Miss Two-Eyed Cat / Ginsie Britton (GA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
3
Top Gun / Hannah Smith (AL)  
34
0
4.4
0
0
--
38.40
4
Leeside Milestone / Kathryn Dunlap (TN)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
5
Crimson / Susan Thomas (GA)  
33
0
0
8
0
--
41.00
6
Dixie Darlin' / Whitfield Broughton (AL)  
37
0
4.4
0
0
--
41.40
7
Rio de Ville / Bradford Evens (AL)  
47.5
0
0
0
0
--
47.50
8
Resilience / Marti Williams (GA)  
48
0
0
0
0
--
48.00
9
Black Tie Affair / Alyssa Lorek (GA)  
31.5
20
0
0
0
--
51.50
10
Hot Cocoa / Alexandria Slocum (AL)  
56.5
0
0
0
0
--
56.50
11
Spider Murphy / Callan Freese (AL)  
45.5
0
0
12
0
--
57.50
12
WHF Harmony / Elizabeth Schriver (GA)  
31
20
12.8
0
2
--
65.80
13
Dublin Red / Sara Pressley (GA)  
41.5
20
1.2
4
0
--
66.70
14
Just Between Us / Rachel Wilks (GA)  
32
40
1.2
0
0
--
73.20
15
Lucca / Sarah Ginsberg (GA)  
33.5
60
3.2
4
0
--
100.70
16
Caan's Carbon Copy / Sally Sundbeck (AL)  
28
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
amicor / Holly Malcom (GA)  
36
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Charm / Jessica Kogon (AL)  
32.5
0
0
0
1
--
33.50
1
Little Big Man / Meredith Dailey (AL)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
2
Only For You / Thomas Cadier (GA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
3
I'm Gone / Alyssa Head (TN)  
40.5
0
2.8
0
0
--
43.30
4
Starry Starry Night / Meaghan Gonsalves (AL)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
5
Cardinal Joe / Ellen Taylor (GA)  
36
0
0
4
5
--
45.00
6
Hurricane Celebrity / Kristin Hicks (GA)  
41.5
0
0
4
0
--
45.50
7
Nonesuch Market Trix / Katie Clement (AL)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
8
My Boy Sam / Ann McQuilken (GA)  
43
0
0
0
3
--
46.00
9
Lily / Chrystine Carson (GA)  
42.5
0
0
0
8
--
50.50
10
Finn McCool IV / Lessa Spitzer (CA)  
41
0
0
12
1
--
54.00
11
Justaswigin / Roland Thacker (GA)  
35.5
20
0
4
3
--
62.50
12
UCF's Captain Ahab ** / Kimberly Lennon (GA)  
40.5
0
0
8
15
--
63.50
13
highly explosive / christine gustafson MD (GA)  
42
0
0
8
14
--
64.00
14
Wasabi / Aimee Martin (GA)  
34
40
14.4
0
0
--
88.40
15
What's Up Doc / Tracie Marino (GA)  
37.5
40
0
8
14
--
99.50
16
Charles In Charge / Beth Gordon (GA)  
41.5
TE
TE
0
8
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rising Spirit / Sarah Heffron (SC)  
33
0
0.4
0
0
--
33.40
1
Ginnetts Manricko / Carolyn Cadier (GA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Wicklow / Katy Crane (AL)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
3
Murphy / Angela Grzywinski (TX)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
4
GHF Trout Lily / Beth Perkins (NC)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
5
Bliss / Mindy Friesen (GA)  
45.5
0
0
0
1
--
46.50
6
The Illusionist / Ginny Roberts (LA)  
46.5
0
0
0
7
--
53.50
7
Cruise Control / Candace Tribe (TX)  
34.5
20
0
0
0
--
54.50
8
Malarkey III / Marjorie Fishman (GA)  
51
0
0
4
0
--
55.00
9
Cor Encore / Megan Gosch (FL)  
48.5
0
0
8
2
--
58.50
10
Captain Of My Heart / Danielle Bolte (TN)  
37.5
0
0
4
20
--
61.50
11
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Alex(NR) / Suzanne Strickland (SC)  
26.8
0
0
0
0
--
26.80
1
Elarora(NR) / Susan Dykstra (AL)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
2
Glen Arden's Just Jack / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
29
0
0
8
0
--
37.00
3
Gone Away / Mason Lampton (GA)  
37.9
0
0
0
3
--
40.90
4
Starlet Bellarose(NR) / Kelly Hendrickson (AL)  
39
0
0
12
0
--
51.00
5
Stephen's Sword(NR) / Chimene Evans (SC)  
42.1
0
0
12
0
--
54.10
6
Spot On / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
33.2
20
0
4
0
--
57.20
7
Count Morofic(NR) / Stephanie Williamson (OH)  
41.1
20
2
0
0
--
63.10
8
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bella Octavia / Rebecca Doleac (LA)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
1
Tom Collins / India Watson (GA)  
37.9
0
0
0
0
--
37.90
2
Belle Bijou(NR) / Kathleen Sopp (NC)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
3
Dossier / Autumn Hoyle (NC)  
42.1
0
0
0
1
--
43.10
4
Snowball(NR) / Nancy Grey(NR)  
43.7
0
0
0
0
--
43.70
5
Buddy(NR) / Siera Shiyou(NR)  
48.4
0
0
0
0
--
48.40
6
Cor Bastille / Lenore Threlkeld (GA)  
37.9
0
0
4
7
--
48.90
7
Butter Cream / Rebecca Doleac (LA)  
42.1
0
0
8
0
--
50.10
8
Dun Waped By Confetti / Gigi Thompson (GA)  
47.9
0
0
8
0
--
55.90
9
Shenandoah King(NR) / Robert Jett (GA)  
44.2
20
0
0
0
--
64.20
10
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 19)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Venetian Bay(NR) / Jessica Sullivan (AL)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
1
Cashmere's My Doll / Hannah Hoover (AL)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
2
It Takes Two(NR) / Brittany Davis (GA)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
3
Madison Avenue / Stephanie Tyler (AL)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
4
WHF Zula / Sarah C. Murphy (GA)  
42.1
0
0
0
0
--
42.10
5
Say It Out Loud / Graham Harsh (AL)  
43.7
0
0
0
0
--
43.70
6
Honey Beast / Betsy Kaywood (GA)  
44.7
0
0
0
0
--
44.70
7
Sail On / Sara Thornley (AL)  
44.7
0
0
0
1
--
45.70
8
Phoenix / Kyndal Kruse (AL)  
44.7
0
1.6
0
0
--
46.30
9
Daddy's Empty Pockets / victoria clayton (GA)  
46.8
0
0
0
0
--
46.80
10
Tiny(NR) / Ann Sasser (AL)  
43.7
0
0
4
0
--
47.70
11
Triton's Little Ariel / Britney Hendrix (GA)  
49.5
0
0
0
0
--
49.50
12
Madagascar / Auri Silverstone (GA)  
50.5
0
0
0
0
--
50.50
13
Total Eclipse(NR) / Natalie Foster (AL)  
52.6
0
1.6
0
0
--
54.20
14
Tuck Everlasting / Rachel Moore (GA)  
51.6
0
0
4
0
--
55.60
15
Maximum Bob(NR) / Filien Luiten (AL)  
44.2
20
0
0
0
--
64.20
16
Ricardo(NR) / Jacob Roberts(NR)  
45.8
20
0
4
0
--
69.80
17
WHF Dublin / Steph Sapp (GA)  
E
--
0
--
--
--
E
E
Drew Aurburn(NR) / Hailey Crowley (AL)  
45.8
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE

Back to Index