USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Poplar Place Farm September H.T. (Sep 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Poplar Place Farm September H.T. (Sep 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tucker V / Jesslyn Woodall (KY)  
44.60
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
56.60
1
Vaunted / Ashley Adams (VA)  
36.00
0
0.00
28
0.00
--
64.00
2
Tia Lusso / Michael Pollard (GA)  
33.30
0
9.60
12
15.00
--
69.90
3
Sambucca / Werner Geven (GA)  
49.00
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Border Lion / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
46.70
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate , OI (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mensa G / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
1
Last Monarch / Holly Hepp (NC)  
34.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.00
2
Revere Road / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
38.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.10
3
Unsteelable / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
41.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.30
4
Ashwood Lad / Bonner Carpenter (TX)  
39.20
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
46.00
5
Stiletto / Andrew Palmer (AL)  
36.00
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
46.80
6
Jack The Lad / Shawn Price (KY)  
39.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.20
7
That'll Do II / Jennifer O'Neill (KY)  
36.50
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
48.50
8
Rock Point Road / Brittany Wyatt (GA)  
48.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
56.70
9
Mojito / Katherine Brown (GA)  
42.70
0
2.40
12
0.00
--
57.10
10
Never on Sunday / Megan Hart (NC)  
47.30
0
10.40
4
0.00
--
61.70
11
Medici / Elissa Estes (KY)  
48.50
20
8.80
8
0.00
--
85.30
12
Royal Ruckus / Erin Flynn (GA)  
52.70
20
21.20
4
0.00
--
97.90
13
McClintock / Amanda Barnes (KY)  
38.30
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Irish Dreams / Felicia Bradley (GA)  
38.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.30
1
Shamrock / Kelsey Horan (FL)  
44.20
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
51.40
2
April Lilly(NR) / Elisha Hill (Alberta)  
49.20
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
57.20
3
Shadowplay(NR) / Pearl Macgregor (Prince Edward Island)  
39.60
0
28.00
4
3.00
--
74.60
4
Kilkenny's Patrickswell / Kathryn Nichwander (GA)  
41.70
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
C.T.S. Casey / Michael Pollard (GA)  
38.30
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
38.70
1
Raku / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
35.40
0
0.80
4
0.00
--
40.20
2
Hondo / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
37.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.90
3
Pikadilly / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
38.30
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
44.30
4
Kingsman / Blair King (MI)  
33.30
0
12.00
0
4.00
--
49.30
5
Che Jota Jota / Ronald Zabala (PA)  
40.40
0
9.20
0
1.00
--
50.60
6
Protocol(NR) / Noel Clark (VA)  
38.30
0
12.00
0
1.00
--
51.30
7
Jireh / Becky Roper (TX)  
40.40
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
53.20
8
Incantare / Andrew Palmer (AL)  
44.20
0
9.20
0
0.00
--
53.40
9
Lucky Folly / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
40.40
0
12.40
4
0.00
--
56.80
10
Hot Night / Jennifer Carter (FL)  
33.80
0
11.20
12
0.00
--
57.00
11
Final Watch / Kyle Carter (FL)  
38.30
0
19.20
0
0.00
--
57.50
12
Jos Calfun / Michael Pollard (GA)  
40.40
0
18.80
4
0.00
--
63.20
13
Sportsfield Dis N Dat / Debbie Foote (FL)  
35.80
0
19.60
12
0.00
--
67.40
14
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Remington / Linda Dreher (NC)  
36.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.70
1
Dynamic Image / Devon Brown (GA)  
35.00
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
2
Double Dutch / Caitlin Buchanan (GA)  
37.50
0
10.00
8
0.00
--
55.50
3
Space Pictures / Brent Leytem (FL)  
40.40
0
10.00
4
5.00
--
59.40
4
Artful Way / Zeborah 'Zeb' Fry (GA)  
32.50
0
21.20
20
3.00
--
76.70
5
The Dutchmen / Marcea Funk (FL)  
30.00
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Training , JT (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Derby Daycious / Carmen Schatte (GA)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
1
On the House / Nicki Scott (GA)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
1
Carlos the Huge / Caroline Knight (GA)  
30.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
34.50
3
Benedict / Sam Johnston (GA)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
4
Measure of Loyalty / Ashley Greene (GA)  
36.30
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
38.30
5
Tickle Me Teddy / Erin Montgomery (LA)  
37.90
0
0.00
4
3.00
--
44.90
6
Kosmo / Caroline Lendl (FL)  
41.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.60
7
Peregrin Took / Hannah Ridling (AL)  
38.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
46.40
8
Mahogany Chief / Kathryn Dunlap (TN)  
49.50
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
53.90
9
Sir Rockstar / Libby Head (GA)  
45.30
0
10.00
0
1.00
--
56.30
10
Castle Blues / Elly Offutt (GA)  
48.40
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
56.40
11
Alex III / Rachel Jackson (AL)  
33.70
20
9.60
0
0.00
--
63.30
12
Risk Taker / Sarah Kamensky (GA)  
35.80
40
21.60
0
0.00
--
97.40
13
Show Time / Corley Major (GA)  
35.80
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Rockin Royal Sierra / Corley Major (GA)  
35.80
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Buzzby / Mike Huber (TX)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
1
Viatar / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
2
Caans Gray Heir / Angela Gottler (AL)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
3
Playstation / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
4
Oberon IV / Rebecca Barron (FL)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
5
Tommy Two / Haley Hughes (SC)  
34.20
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
38.20
6
William / Elisa Wallace (GA)  
34.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.70
7
Cor de Chasse / Jennifer Davis (GA)  
37.40
0
0.80
0
1.00
--
39.20
8
Wishper / Werner Geven (GA)  
35.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.30
9
Perfect Ideal / Jessica Hampf (TN)  
32.60
0
1.20
8
5.00
--
46.80
10
Flagmount's Freedom / Janet Marden (TX)  
41.60
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
47.20
11
Simba / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
43.20
0
6.80
0
3.00
--
53.00
12
Good for Me / Elisa Wallace (GA)  
32.60
20
0.80
0
0.00
--
53.40
13
McIntosh / Rick Wallace (FL)  
46.30
0
0.40
4
3.00
--
53.70
14
Aber-Ka-Dabra / Werner Geven (GA)  
47.90
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
55.90
15
Chasing the Music / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
40.50
0
0.00
12
4.00
--
56.50
16
Kentucky Gentleman / Michael Fitzgerald (KY)  
46.80
0
8.40
4
0.00
--
59.20
17
Finnbar / John Thompson (GA)  
51.60
0
4.00
4
6.00
--
65.60
18
Secret Link / Amy Wise-Riddle (TN)  
45.80
0
8.80
8
9.00
--
71.60
19
James Henry / Mike Huber (TX)  
40.00
0
0.00
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Garnet / Jennifer Holling (FL)  
40.50
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Russian Roulette / Lindsey Kolodin (GA)  
33.70
0
0.00
E
E
--
E
E
Still Time / Susan Gray (FL)  
41.10
0
2.40
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Feinbrand's Fantom / Katie Wooten (FL)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
1
Faris / Elisa Wallace (GA)  
31.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.60
2
Clever Appeal / Julie Norman (LA)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
3
Slim Jim / Erika Adams (TN)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
4
Prince Noah / David Adamo (AL)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
5
Fly 'N' Bayou / Nicola Buckingham (GA)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
6
Act With Pride / Natalie Hummel (KY)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
7
Pancho Villa / Marcea Funk (FL)  
31.60
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
43.60
8
Flagmount's Heartbreaker / Janet Marden (TX)  
39.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.50
9
Princess Quista / Ashley Stiles (GA)  
44.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
52.70
10
Indian Princess / Katherine Brown (GA)  
41.10
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
53.90
11
Scotland Yard / Brittany Wyatt (GA)  
34.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.20
12
Sir Austin Knights / Melissa McMaster (TX)  
43.20
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
55.20
13
Tango / Jessica Hampf (TN)  
45.80
0
6.00
4
2.00
--
57.80
14
Five Ring's Little Luck / Kyle Carter (FL)  
41.10
20
7.60
4
0.00
--
72.70
15
Kick It Up A Notch / Kristin Thompson (GA)  
43.70
60
2.00
4
0.00
--
109.70
16
High Five III / Angela Gottler (AL)  
38.40
RF
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Over It / Kyle Carter (FL)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
1
360 / Kyle Carter (FL)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
2
Wait and See / Megan Hart (NC)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
3
Maddox / Andrea Johnson (NC)  
40.50
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
40.90
4
Dekorum / Andrea Leatherman (FL)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
5
King's Ransom / Jonathan Holling (FL)  
24.70
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.70
6
EM Aquataine / Katie Wooten (FL)  
27.40
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
51.40
7
Falix / Andrew Palmer (AL)  
33.70
20
0.00
0
4.00
--
57.70
8
Bismarck TWF / Katharina Berner (GA)  
36.30
0
0.00
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Fleishman / Rebecca Barron (FL)  
30.00
40
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
Esperanza / Elizabeth Barron (FL)  
32.60
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Lalique / Andrew McConnon (NC)  
34.20
20
0.00
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Flagmount's Sterling Prince / Melissa McMaster (TX)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
1
Rhemington / Yvonne Hansman (NC)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
2
Little Bit Foolish / Melissa Hawkins (FL)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
3
Now We're Smokin' / Mckenzie Roddy (TN)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
4
Killkee Riani / Kaitlynn Mosing (NC)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
5
Charles In Charge / Leighton Price (GA)  
34.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.70
6
Starry Starry Night / Meaghan Gonsalves (AL)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
7
2 Fast 2 Furious / Kimberly Ohlsson (GA)  
41.10
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
45.50
8
Leeside Milestone / Kathryn Dunlap (TN)  
40.00
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
64.00
9
The Macallan / Carl Hampf (TN)  
40.50
20
4.00
8
0.00
--
72.50
10
NZ Lark / Jean Fowler DVM (GA)  
39.50
40
22.80
0
0.00
--
102.30
11
Traveling Light / Leighton Price (GA)  
37.40
20
2.80
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
Simply Stunning / Jessica Gladney (GA)  
37.90
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Player / Erin Liedle (TN)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
1
Dixieland Delight / Sally McCord (FL)  
31.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.60
2
Kildalton's Pride / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
3
Wivita / Werner Geven (GA)  
34.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.70
4
Ultimate Victory / Rick Wallace (FL)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
6.00
--
40.70
5
Music Man / Jessica Hampf (TN)  
37.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.90
6
Glorie / Michelle Taylor (LA)  
40.00
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Fine Line / Andrew McConnon (NC)  
40.50
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tom Collins / Mary Bess Sigman (GA)  
33.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.50
1
Cash and Roses / David Adamo (AL)  
35.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.00
2
Proper Timing / David Adamo (AL)  
34.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
38.50
3
Ogato Voador / Melissa McMaster (TX)  
42.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.50
4
Dream Come True / Jen Heidrich (AL)  
40.00
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
51.20
5
Heir to the Throne(NR) / Ashlea Trosclair (LA)  
51.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.50
6
Princesa / Michelle Taylor (LA)  
54.00
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Some Enchanted Eve / Jean Fowler DVM (GA)  
37.50
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Remington / Ashley Rogers (AL)  
31.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.00
1
Sterling(NR) / Katie Bartz (GA)  
37.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.50
2
Noble Prospect / Mona Maerz (GA)  
34.50
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
38.90
3
Philipe / Linda Crabtree (FL)  
38.50
0
0.00
0
4.00
--
42.50
4
K Street / Amy Boucher (FL)  
38.50
0
0.00
8
1.00
--
47.50
5
What's Up Doc(NR) / Tracie Marino(NR)  
38.00
0
0.00
8
2.00
--
48.00
6
Kaleidoscope II / Pam West (TX)  
42.00
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
51.60
7
Double Oh Seven / Maggie Machen (NJ)  
48.00
20
0.00
0
1.00
--
69.00
8
Indiana Jones VII / Savannah Kilpatrick (FL)  
39.50
40
0.00
4
0.00
--
83.50
9
Freckles / Hannah Hoover (AL)  
E
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Tuck Everlasting / Rachel Moore (GA)  
38.50
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
HC
Daddy's Empty Pockets / victoria clayton (GA)  
32.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.50
HC
[HT] HT 1-Star , CIC1* (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sparrow Cappuccino / Rachel Leslie (GA)  
51.10
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
53.10
1
The Graduate / Elizabeth Barron (FL)  
47.50
0
13.60
0
0.00
--
61.10
2
Windsor / Cindy Anderson (IL)  
61.80
0
7.60
4
0.00
--
73.40
3
Man Overboard / Kate Fitzgerald (KY)  
73.90
0
0.00
4
5.00
--
82.90
4
Lendon / Marti Williams (GA)  
72.50
0
2.80
8
0.00
--
83.30
5
Pamiro W / Leah Khorsandian (FL)  
61.80
20
27.20
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] HT 2-Star , CIC2* (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Midas Mulligan / Michael Pollard (GA)  
59.70
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
66.50
1
McGlade / Will Faudree (NC)  
69.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
73.10
2
Che Italica / Ronald Zabala (PA)  
72.20
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
79.00
3
Llewellyn / Brittany Kart (GA)  
49.70
20
32.00
0
0.00
--
101.70
4
Baba Creek / Lauren Lambert (KY)  
61.60
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Pawlow / Will Faudree (NC)  
50.90
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
Funny Enough / Kylie Lyman (VT)  
60.00
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] HT 3-Star , CIC3* (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wonderful Will / Michael Winter (Wiltshire)  
51.80
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
55.80
1
Che Mr. Wiseguy / Ronald Zabala (PA)  
52.20
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
60.60
2
High Society III / Jessica Hampf (TN)  
58.70
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
69.50
3
Jack of Hearts (CAN) / Noel Clark (VA)  
65.50
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
76.30
4
Impeccable / Bonner Carpenter (TX)  
52.20
20
2.80
0
4.00
--
79.00
5
Extravagance / Imtiaz Anees (GA)  
60.00
0
5.60
20
0.00
--
85.60
6
Steely Dan II / Paige Hewlett (LA)  
74.70
0
12.80
4
0.00
--
91.50
7
Gaspar II / Michael Pollard (GA)  
54.80
0
4.80
32
2.00
--
93.60
8
Articat / Audrea Johnson (KY)  
71.10
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Radio Flyer II / Dorothy Crowell (KY)  
49.20
E
E
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index