USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: The Virginia H.T. (Oct 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: The Virginia H.T. (Oct 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , IRC (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
A Normal Fling / Katie Wherley (MD)  
39
0
16
0
0
--
55.00
1
Irish Cavalier / Alison Kelly-Coates (NC)  
39
0
11.6
8
0
--
58.60
2
Nyls Du Terroir / Katherine Samuels (VA)  
34.8
0
20.8
8
0
--
63.60
3
Everest III / John Thier (VA)  
35.9
0
21.6
8
0
--
65.50
4
Lettingo / Alyssa Peterson (MD)  
45.2
0
1.6
20
0
--
66.80
5
Let's Be Frank / Suzie Harrison (KY)  
46.2
0
17.2
8
0
--
71.40
6
Center Stage / Elizabeth Hart (NC)  
45.5
0
19.6
8
3
--
76.10
7
Kings Crossing / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
38.6
20
28.8
8
8
--
103.40
8
Sirrahsta / Tyler Frey (VA)  
47.2
40
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Simon Says III / Laura Johnson (WA)  
36.2
40
RF
4
24
--
RF
RF
Man Overboard / Kate Fitzgerald (KY)  
36.6
80
26.8
E
E
--
E
E
Beringer II / Shanon Baker (NH)  
40.7
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
Windswept / Carroll Courtenay (VA)  
TE
--
0
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Intermediate , OIB (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rocket / Douglas Payne (NJ)  
29.7
0
0
0
0
--
29.70
1
Benwald / Boyd Martin (PA)  
34.1
0
0
0
1
--
35.10
2
Happy Valley / Douglas Payne (NJ)  
29
0
8.8
0
0
--
37.80
3
Sweepea Dean / John Williams (NC)  
26.2
0
8.4
4
0
--
38.60
4
The King's Spirit / Sharon White (WV)  
35.2
0
3.6
0
0
--
38.80
5
Pistolero / Lynn Coates-Holmes (SC)  
27.6
0
12
0
0
--
39.60
6
Anthony Patch / Laine Ashker (VA)  
33.4
0
7.6
0
0
--
41.00
7
Clifton Imperial / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
30
0
2.8
12
0
--
44.80
8
Riddle Master(NR) / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
35.2
0
13.6
0
0
--
48.80
9
Just Jealous / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
34.1
0
14.8
0
0
--
48.90
10
Calle / Michelle Kuchta (NY)  
32.1
0
14.8
4
0
--
50.90
11
Axel Rose / Kelli Temple (VA)  
31.4
0
21.6
4
0
--
57.00
12
/ Escipion Mendivil (VA)  
41
0
16.8
4
0
--
61.80
13
Tantibes / Boyd Martin (PA)  
34.8
20
6.8
0
2
--
63.60
14
Simply Priceless / Simone Kann (WV)  
42.4
0
20
4
0
--
66.40
15
Valentine / Kelli Temple (VA)  
29.7
20
20
0
0
--
69.70
16
Scimitar II / Samantha Allan (MD)  
33.1
20
29.6
4
0
--
86.70
17
Top Drawer / Catana Deskins (OH)  
35.2
0
46.4
20
7
--
108.60
18
Thin Ice / Marcie Turjan (PA)  
50
20
54.4
8
0
--
132.40
19
Balmoral Tim Tram / Simone Kann (WV)  
29.3
0
R
--
--
--
R
R
Look At Me Roger That / Michelle Kuchta (NY)  
40.3
80
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sloopy / Lizzie Snow (OR)  
24.1
0
0
4
0
--
28.10
1
Jos Ambition / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
25.6
0
2.8
4
0
--
32.40
2
Doctor Prosper / Molly Cavanaugh (VA)  
31.9
0
0.8
0
0
--
32.70
3
Wil'ya Love Me / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
32.2
0
3.6
0
0
--
35.80
4
I'm Happy As Larry / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
33
0
8.8
0
0
--
41.80
5
Vitesse / Hillary Irwin (NC)  
28.9
0
18
4
0
--
50.90
6
Powerball / Conor Rollins (OH)  
33.7
0
16
8
0
--
57.70
7
Doctor's Orders / Erin Neville (VA)  
33.3
0
14.4
12
0
--
59.70
8
Twister IV / Cody Armstrong (VA)  
32.6
20
9.2
0
0
--
61.80
9
The Last Laugh / Lela Hanagan (MD)  
38.5
0
21.2
W
W
--
W
W
Pretentious Tiger / Allison Pappas (MD)  
35.6
0
16.8
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Minotaure du Passoir / Boyd Martin (PA)  
24.8
0
0
4
0
--
28.80
1
Dawn's Peak / Barrett Diehl (VA)  
26.7
0
3.2
0
0
--
29.90
2
Wiley Post / Kimberly Severson (VA)  
26.7
0
5.2
0
1
--
32.90
3
Fernhill Flag / Sharon White (WV)  
25.2
0
10.4
0
0
--
35.60
4
Flashpoint / Duncan MacRae (PA)  
32.6
0
3.6
0
0
--
36.20
5
Goshen Pass / Teresa Brookins (SC)  
25.2
0
13.2
0
0
--
38.40
6
Raphael / Kelli Temple (VA)  
27.8
0
11.6
0
0
--
39.40
7
Strike Point / Susan Beebee (NC)  
33
0
10
0
0
--
43.00
8
Brazen Bomber / Kelley Williams (MD)  
32.6
0
7.2
4
0
--
43.80
9
Jack Be Quick II / Susan Jellum (VA)  
33.7
0
12
0
0
--
45.70
10
Maori Joe / Mimi Combs (VA)  
37.8
0
7.6
8
0
--
53.40
11
The Game Plan / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
30.4
0
14
8
2
--
54.40
12
Jumpstreet / Heather Johnston (WI)  
48.1
0
18
8
0
--
74.10
13
Viatar / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
31.1
20
18.4
0
5
--
74.50
14
Clifton Gree / August Vettorino (CT)  
40.4
20
R
--
--
--
R
R
Mitford / Dornin North (VA)  
26.7
20
R
8
0
--
R
R
Johnny Be Good / Shanon Baker (NH)  
35.2
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Miss Curtain Call / Ivy Ledonne (NC)  
42.6
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Black Sox Shiraz / Shanon Baker (NH)  
35.6
0
0
--
--
--
TE
TE
Wizekrack / Rebecca Coffin-Vickery (NY)  
29.6
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , PHC (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Veelion / Kelli Temple (VA)  
28.5
0
1.2
0
0
--
29.70
1
Sir Jearly / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
24.4
0
3.6
4
0
--
32.00
2
Wallenda / Kelli Temple (VA)  
34.1
0
0
0
3
--
37.10
3
Wild Tiger / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
34.1
0
0
4
0
--
38.10
4
Seajack / Laine Ashker (VA)  
35.9
0
3.2
0
0
--
39.10
5
Ginger Snap / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
40
0
0.4
0
0
--
40.40
6
The Lioness / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
38.5
0
0.4
4
0
--
42.90
7
Pepper / Boyd Martin (PA)  
41.5
0
0
4
0
--
45.50
8
Rittenhouse Square / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
41.9
0
6.4
0
2
--
50.30
9
Negrito / Teresa Brookins (SC)  
38.1
0
8.4
8
0
--
54.50
10
Fernhill Cove / Anne Eldridge (MA)  
42.2
0
12.8
0
0
--
55.00
11
Carters Bridge / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
36.3
0
12
8
1
--
57.30
12
Davignbrook / Heidi White (SC)  
33.3
0
23.2
4
9
--
69.50
13
Olmsted / Rick Caldwell (CT)  
40.7
0
8.4
12
12
--
73.10
14
Belgar / Kiki Osbourne (VA)  
43
0
8
32
2
--
85.00
15
Storm Chaser / Benjamin Tursam (NC)  
34.1
0
TE
8
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , PRA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Amazzing / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
33.3
0
3.6
0
0
--
36.90
1
Abecca / Justine Dutton (PA)  
37.8
0
0
0
0
--
37.80
2
Remington / Linda Dreher (NC)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
3
Larkrullah / Tracy McRae (VA)  
35.2
0
3.6
4
0
--
42.80
4
Unbelievable / Cindy Wood (MD)  
35.9
0
4.4
4
0
--
44.30
5
Maximus / Laura Hampton (KY)  
38.9
0
6.4
4
0
--
49.30
6
Burghley II / Carolyn Chapman (VA)  
34.4
0
10.4
8
0
--
52.80
7
Coltrane / Erin Stormont (NC)  
46.3
0
12.4
0
0
--
58.70
8
The Irony of It / Stacy Durham (KY)  
47.8
0
17.2
0
0
--
65.00
9
Slew Mamoon / Don Warren (NC)  
42.2
0
9.2
16
6
--
73.40
10
Central Park / Suzanne Stevenson (New Brunswick)  
34.4
40
28
0
0
--
102.40
11
Last Train Home / Jeannette Ford (NC)  
43
0
18.8
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , JOTB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Preemptive Strike / Trae Meder (VA)  
26
0
0
0
0
--
26.00
1
Folie a Deux / Gabby Dickerson (NC)  
28
0
0
4
0
--
32.00
2
Aberdeen IV / Alexandra West (KY)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
3
Rickard's Red / Louise Johns (VA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
4
Mighty Perfect / Katherine Abrams (VA)  
36.5
0
1.2
4
0
--
41.70
5
Reno / Melissa Davick (VA)  
37
0
0
8
0
--
45.00
6
/ Arielle Podlejski (VA)  
41.5
0
0
4
0
--
45.50
7
Guster / Katie Batiste (VA)  
31
20
0
0
0
--
51.00
8
Speckled Sparrow / Emily Digney (VA)  
36.5
20
0
4
0
--
60.50
9
Copper Cadet / Sarah Rosenblum (NJ)  
33
0
16.4
8
6
--
63.40
10
Worth The Wait / Taylor Key (VA)  
31.5
20
13.2
8
0
--
72.70
11
Aherlow / Selimah Harmon (SC)  
36
60
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
Bally Rhyme / Hayley Smith (NC)  
36.5
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Advokat / Mary Margaret Petersen (VA)  
37
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Bailey / V. Bennett Camp-Crowder (VA)  
40
80
E
4
7
--
E
E
All The Buzz / Arden Wildasin (VA)  
35
0
0
TE
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fantasy Impromptu / Kimberly Severson (VA)  
24.5
0
0
0
0
--
24.50
1
Russian Roulette II / Sharon White (WV)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
War End / William Coleman III (VA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
3
Running Order / Douglas Payne (NJ)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
4
Sandpiper / Karen Fox (VA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
5
Quite a Lady / Emily Beshear (VA)  
35.5
0
0
0
0
--
35.50
6
Ramona Quimby / Justine Dutton (PA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
7
Irish Cavalier II / Laura Hampton (KY)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
8
Top-Sider / Claire Williams (MA)  
38
0
0
4
0
--
42.00
9
Marli GS / Julia Ward (MD)  
41.5
0
0
4
0
--
45.50
10
Taquito / Kiki Osbourne (VA)  
47.5
0
3.6
4
3
--
58.10
11
Pantalaimon / Molly Bull (VA)  
35.5
0
2.8
W
W
--
W
W
Young Bet / Andrea Miser (IN)  
38.5
60
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTC (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Drummer's Call / William Coleman III (VA)  
27.5
0
0
0
0
--
27.50
1
Dear Abby / Lacey Ogden (NY)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
2
Kelecyn Applause / Stephen Rogers (TX)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
3
A.Keys / Sharon White (WV)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
4
All My Life / William Coleman III (VA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
5
Snip / Denise Connelly (MD)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
6
Just the Beginning / Gary Tilghman (VA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
7
Ghost Whisperer / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
34.5
0
0
8
0
--
42.50
8
Skywalker / Catana Deskins (OH)  
33.5
0
18.4
4
0
--
55.90
9
Hey Mickey / Chelsie Raabe (OH)  
48
0
24.4
12
0
--
84.40
10
[HT] Training , TATC (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Red Beans & Rice / Whitney Digney (VA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
1
Paxton Abbey / Mary Jordan (ME)  
32
0
0
4
0
--
36.00
2
Point Clear / Foy Barksdale (NC)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
3
Duke of Earl / Franz-Hahr Phillips (VA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
4
Brilliant Ridge / Margaret Nash (VA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
5
Devil's Advocate / Abbey Dondanville (NC)  
38.5
0
0
4
0
--
42.50
6
Paris Blues / Susan MacRae (PA)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
7
Lady in Red / Amy Hurt (VA)  
45.5
0
0
0
0
--
45.50
8
Brandenburg's Starlight / Michele Lobsinger (NC)  
42
0
0
4
0
--
46.00
9
Actin Time / Patricia Weston (NJ)  
51
0
0
8
1
--
60.00
10
Play the Twist / Patricia Mansfield (MD)  
38
20
0
8
0
--
66.00
11
Clover Express / Rebecca Guercio (VA)  
45
20
4.8
0
0
--
69.80
12
Lighthouse / Patricia Weston (NJ)  
40
0
0
12
25
--
77.00
13
Guinness On Draft / Jeff Meyers (VA)  
48
20
6.8
4
0
--
78.80
14
Tuesday Matinee / Diane Farrington (NJ)  
43
60
28
8
0
--
139.00
15
[HT] Training , THA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Poet / Anne Chapin (VA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Weatherly / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
2
Vidalia / Boyd Martin (PA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
3
Viola / Erin Freedman (VA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
4
Safe Harbor / Marilyn Payne (NJ)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
5
All Gone John / Antoinette Nienaber (NC)  
39
0
2.4
0
0
--
41.40
6
Jazz Blues / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
39.5
0
4.8
0
0
--
44.30
7
Full O' Fancy / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
38.5
0
0
8
0
--
46.50
8
Bugatti / Marc Donovan (NC)  
33
20
4.4
0
0
--
57.40
9
Vince / John Thier (VA)  
28.5
20
18.4
4
0
--
70.90
10
Parador Mail / Elinor MacPhail (OH)  
38.5
0
8.4
12
20
--
78.90
11
Remember Me / Sarah Berhalter (VA)  
51.5
20
20
4
8
--
103.50
12
Beauxbatons / Marcia Carabell (VA)  
46
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
[HT] Training , THD (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Mill Hollow Surprise / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
Wynthrop / Anne Eldridge (MA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
2
Hoosier Daddy / Megan Lynn (KY)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
3
Double O. Seven / Sarah Davis (VA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
4
Optimus Prime / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
5
Port Scatho / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
37.5
0
5.6
4
0
--
47.10
6
Paint It Black / Courtney Sendak (MD)  
39.5
0
4.4
4
3
--
50.90
7
S.S. Armani / Sarah Berhalter (VA)  
44.5
0
7.2
0
0
--
51.70
8
Wiplala / Kara Angulo (VA)  
45
0
31.6
4
0
--
80.60
9
eragon / Mary Clare (VA)  
35.5
40
23.6
0
0
--
99.10
10
Hy Expectations / Jennifer Feiner (KY)  
42.5
40
29.2
0
0
--
111.70
11
Flyer IV / Andrew McConnon (NC)  
36
60
11.2
4
3
--
114.20
12
Carousel's Killian / Molly Bull (VA)  
39
60
E
12
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
EyeCatching / Jennifer Don (NC)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Getting Thu / Krista Harris (MD)  
27
0
9.6
0
0
--
36.60
2
Class Action / Laura Wellbaum (SC)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
3
Star Gazer / Hannah Stalhandske (MI)  
40.5
0
4
0
0
--
44.50
4
Atlantis II / Amanda Cross (MD)  
34.5
0
10.8
4
0
--
49.30
5
Fernhill Sylvus / Kristen Wesoly (CT)  
33.5
20
0
0
0
--
53.50
6
Bantry Bays Dublin / Eliza Farren (MA)  
32.5
20
0
4
0
--
56.50
7
IronVine Balmoral / Jessica Duffy (CA)  
34.5
40
19.2
0
0
--
93.70
8
He's Got Rhythm / Anita Antenucci (DC)  
29
20
23.6
16
20
--
108.60
9
Daydream Believer / Kathleen Walsh (CA)  
30.5
0
RF
8
6
--
RF
RF
Fleur de Solei / Caitlin Kuczynski (MD)  
29.5
80
E
8
0
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TRC (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Turnup the Volume / Levana Capria (KY)  
31
0
0
4
0
--
35.00
1
Leo the Lion Hearted / Dawn Haney-West (VA)  
36.5
0
0
0
0
--
36.50
2
Zeke II / Carol O'Connor (VA)  
33.5
0
2.8
4
0
--
40.30
3
Liam / Ashley Anderson (NH)  
37.5
0
2.8
0
0
--
40.30
3
Win the War / Jessica Bortner-Harris (NC)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
5
Solar Express / Valerie Ashker (CA)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
6
Knockraha / Allison Thompson (NC)  
36.5
0
0
8
0
--
44.50
7
Mainway's Gemstone / Jennifer Smith (VA)  
41
0
0
8
0
--
49.00
8
Kentucky Gentleman / Michael Fitzgerald (KY)  
43
60
44
0
0
--
147.00
9
Sader's Dream / Jill Jacobson (NC)  
43
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Pastis / Michael Tansey (NJ)  
36.5
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
Karma's Shadow / Jessica Meckes (NC)  
42.5
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , JONC (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Princess Grayce / Jamie Doolittle (NC)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
1
Woodlands Silver Dollar / Gina Malito (OH)  
28
0
5.6
0
0
--
33.60
2
Avanti Rex / Molly Harris (VA)  
36
0
0.4
0
0
--
36.40
3
Zulu Warrior / Taylor Reilly (NJ)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
4
A Dream Come True / Jamie Doolittle (NC)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
5
In Good Faith / Kasey Cadle (VA)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
6
My Friend Flicka(NR) / Haley Tucker(NR)  
42.5
0
0
4
0
--
46.50
7
S.S. Dream Catcher(NR) / Cammi Morgan (VA)  
47
0
2
4
0
--
53.00
8
Melody Avenue / Catie Rossi (PA)  
35
20
0
0
0
--
55.00
9
Woodlands Silver Star / Lorianna Malito (OH)  
37
20
0.4
0
0
--
57.40
10
Corona / Julia Reynolds (VA)  
27.5
20
21.2
0
0
--
68.70
11
Blueprint II / Kaye Benner (VA)  
38
20
3.6
8
0
--
69.60
12
Impressive Stuff / Caitlin Holden (MD)  
26
20
E
--
--
--
E
E
Mad Hatter / Allegra Dahlquist (NC)  
42.5
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
Stay Tuned / Ariana Mavaddat (DC)  
31.5
20
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
Elm Spring Aspen / Jacqueline McGuinness (VA)  
38
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NATC A (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kaleidoscope IV / Anita Antenucci (DC)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
1
Lord Baltimore / Kip Holloway (VA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
2
Funewgie / Ross Erickson (NC)  
32.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
34.10
3
Aqua Tom / Helen Hayn (VA)  
30.5
0
4.4
0
0
--
34.90
4
Silver Trophy II / Heatherlee Bailey Cooner (NC)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
5
Alexander The Great / Dana Meads (NC)  
37
0
1.2
0
0
--
38.20
6
Athena / Kristine Slovis (VA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
7
Redjamin / Margo Hardy (VA)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
8
Squeeze The Day / Kiki Osbourne (VA)  
36
0
0
4
0
--
40.00
9
My Little Khieba / Justine Ix (VA)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
10
Maiden Chance / Shea Foley (VA)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
11
Liam An Capall / Terry Adcock (VA)  
37.5
0
0
8
0
--
45.50
12
Lily / Kathryn Marks (VA)  
28
0
6.4
4
9
--
47.40
13
The English Patient / Suzanne Murray (NJ)  
40
0
7.2
4
0
--
51.20
14
Silver Notebook / Donna Bottner (MD)  
41.5
40
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Claire / Andrew Stahling (VA)  
53.5
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NATC C (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
FedEx / Catherine Meyers (VA)  
29
0
0
4
0
--
33.00
1
Barcinni(NR) / Elizabeth King (VA)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
2
Dublin's Own / Mary Millhiser (VA)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
3
Sir William / Taska Parker (VA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
4
Shadowfax V / Maria Owens (NC)  
34.5
0
2.8
0
0
--
37.30
5
Mick Dreamy / Ann Baumgardner (VA)  
33.5
0
0
4
0
--
37.50
6
Honeymoon / Iva Gillet (VA)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
7
Up And Coming / Cheryl Microutsicos (VA)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
8
Preferred Property / Lois Bransfield (PA)  
35.5
0
2.4
4
0
--
41.90
9
Roger Rabbit / Yvette Seger (DC)  
34.5
0
0
8
0
--
42.50
10
Jessica / Mary Sudduth (WV)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
11
Drop the Buck / Cindy De Porter (NC)  
45
0
0
0
0
--
45.00
12
Stella Artois / Wendy Owens (VA)  
38
0
0
12
0
--
50.00
13
Pebbles / Karen Davenport (VA)  
40
20
7.2
0
0
--
67.20
14
Shiloh Sparks / Laurel Loukx (VA)  
40
40
2
0
0
--
82.00
15
[HT] Novice , NHA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rugby Road / Stephen Rogers (TX)  
35
0
1.2
0
0
--
36.20
1
Chuck Taylor's / Chuck Meehan (VA)  
41
0
0
8
0
--
49.00
2
Fort Conquest / Keri Fitzgerald (MA)  
44
0
2.4
4
0
--
50.40
3
Valencia VDL / William Coleman III (VA)  
31.5
20
6
0
0
--
57.50
4
Contortionist / Nicole Coffey (MD)  
31
20
3.2
12
0
--
66.20
5
Enough Testing / Jennifer Ward (VA)  
32.5
20
3.2
4
14
--
73.70
6
Amazing Grace / Kim MacLennan (TN)  
43
20
3.6
8
0
--
74.60
7
Thurman Bramley / Molly McMillen (VA)  
37
20
15.2
8
0
--
80.20
8
Capone / Greta Smith (OH)  
44
60
0
8
1
--
113.00
9
Corleone / Sharon White (WV)  
39.5
60
14
4
0
--
117.50
10
Etched in Sterling(NR) / Kelly McPeek (PA)  
43.5
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Fernhill Frolic / Anne Eldridge (MA)  
40
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NHD (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Straight Face / Hannah Sue Burnett (VA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
1
Allail / Natalie Varcoe-Cocks (SC)  
31.5
0
0
8
0
--
39.50
2
Son Et Lumiere / Elizabeth Mann (OH)  
43
0
0
0
1
--
44.00
3
Uno / Catherine Hanagan (MD)  
42.5
0
0
4
0
--
46.50
4
Road to the Classics / Dornin North (VA)  
40
0
7.6
0
0
--
47.60
5
Jesse James / Sarah Davis (VA)  
46
0
0
4
0
--
50.00
6
Whiskey Road / Keith Evringham (NJ)  
45.5
0
2
4
0
--
51.50
7
Malone Bay / Ashlyn Staley (FL)  
53
0
2.8
0
0
--
55.80
8
Mischief Managed / Kara Clissold (MD)  
34
0
0
8
15
--
57.00
9
Willa / Simone Kann (WV)  
41
0
6.4
12
16
--
75.40
10
A Stormy Rose / Michelle Styles (VA)  
45
0
RF
0
0
--
RF
RF
Jazz Blues / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
41
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRB (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pal-of-mine / Tracy Tucker (VA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
1
Pistol Packin Pete / Samantha Hancock (TN)  
34.5
0
0
4
0
--
38.50
2
Red Star / Halley Contreras-Gould (MA)  
39.5
0
4.8
0
0
--
44.30
3
Talk Of The Town / Hunter Barto (VA)  
31
0
2
12
0
--
45.00
4
Me and My Shaddow / Stephanie Mead (VA)  
44.5
0
1.6
0
0
--
46.10
5
Teddy O'Brien / Kara Brandt (CA)  
39.5
0
3.2
4
3
--
49.70
6
Poseidon / April Barrachina (VA)  
30
20
0
0
0
--
50.00
7
Malika / Alissa Hayward (MD)  
31.5
40
34
4
0
--
109.50
8
Not My Horse / Nancy Ross (NC)  
36
60
10.8
4
0
--
110.80
9
Simple Pleasure / Joy Campbell (OH)  
47
20
1.6
8
49
--
125.60
10
Castleton Frost / Alexandra Gibson (VA)  
31
60
50.8
12
17
--
170.80
11
Steel Commander / Laurence Ross (NJ)  
42.5
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Starbucks / Kristen Pignatello (NJ)  
47
80
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRD (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Just Floor It / Terry Lockhart (VA)  
32.5
0
0
4
0
--
36.50
1
Drops of Jupiter / Katharina Rienks (VA)  
37
0
0
8
0
--
45.00
2
Flipside / Elizabeth Kiss (VA)  
46
0
0
0
0
--
46.00
3
All Riled Up / Maggie Hitron (KY)  
40.5
0
0
8
0
--
48.50
4
Cardinio / dara brandt (VA)  
39
0
10.8
0
0
--
49.80
5
Bob'z Image / Charles Woolheater (VA)  
49
0
14
4
0
--
67.00
6
Georgia / Joy Campbell (OH)  
48.5
--
0
R
R
--
R
R
Dynamic / Cricket Bunting (NC)  
28.5
W
W
0
0
--
W
W
Hi-Jacked / Cristina Root (VA)  
37
W
W
16
98
--
W
W
Romeo / Margo Thomas (VA)  
36.5
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
Exit State Left / Kimberly Ross (VA)  
45.5
80
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ONB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tzarina / Marty Whitehouse (KY)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
1
Lukipela / Adele Baker (NC)  
31.5
0
0
0
2
--
33.50
2
Wooly's Game / Kate Echeverria (SC)  
33
0
0
0
1
--
34.00
3
Rill's Gulliver / Kimberly Bradley (TN)  
31.5
0
0
0
3
--
34.50
4
Gizmo V / Katy Gates (MD)  
29
0
6
0
0
--
35.00
5
Andiamo VI / Molly Bull (VA)  
28
0
0
8
0
--
36.00
6
Secret Decision / Laura Hampton (KY)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
7
Real Deal / Kari Briggs (OH)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
8
Belacqua / Molly Bull (VA)  
25
20
0
0
0
--
45.00
9
Checkered Flag / Charles Plumb (NC)  
23
20
0
4
0
--
47.00
10
As I Am / Ivy Ledonne (NC)  
46.5
0
2.8
0
0
--
49.30
11
Santino(NR) / Dana Cooke (NC)  
31
20
0
4
0
--
55.00
12
/ Kara Angulo (VA)  
37
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Northerntechnology / James Filler (VA)  
43
60
2
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNHA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Top Of the World / Nicole Thomas (NC)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
1
Nick / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
2
Oh So Extreme / Lindsay Berreth (VA)  
38
0
0
0
0
--
38.00
3
Sparkplug Johnnie(NR) / Ivy Ledonne (NC)  
33
0
0
8
0
--
41.00
4
Ramble N Roll / Carrie Trimble (VA)  
41.5
0
0
0
0
--
41.50
5
The Riddler(NR) / Margo Thomas (VA)  
37.5
0
0
8
5
--
50.50
6
Lookndownthebarrel(NR) / Lisa DeHart (MD)  
52
0
0
4
0
--
56.00
7
Madame X / Rebecca Polan (VA)  
41.5
20
0
4
1
--
66.50
8
Tobias / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
40.5
0
17.6
12
0
--
70.10
9
Truly Authentic / Erin Tursam (NC)  
32.5
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
Cavanaugh Park / Greg Schmid (OH)  
47.5
80
E
0
0
--
E
E
Personal Vendetta / Kathryn Miller (MD)  
40
60
E
4
0
--
E
E
Reba of Oakdale(NR) / Jessica Leonard (KY)  
40
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNHC (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
All That Jazz / Victoria Long (VA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
1
Emily Bug / Jeannette Ford (NC)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
2
Final Frontier / Maria Owens (NC)  
38.5
0
3.2
0
0
--
41.70
3
Fresh Catch / Bonnie Fay (PA)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
4
Breezeway Boomer(NR) / Taylor Lucas(NR)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
5
Bail Money / Stacie Bordick (VA)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
6
Fine Line / Andrew McConnon (NC)  
35
20
0
0
0
--
55.00
7
All In Favor / Christie Hamrouni (VA)  
36.5
0
0
16
21
--
73.50
8
Bree(NR) / Jennifer Clover (MD)  
40
20
13.2
4
25
--
102.20
9
Jalepeno / Cathy Wieschhoff (KY)  
36
80
20
16
0
--
152.00
10
Ridgetop Columbine(NR) / Erin Mungovan (VA)  
34.5
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
Amazing Grace(NR) / Meredith Ackerman (VA)  
45
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRD (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Happy Fellow / Susan Gehris (VA)  
32
0
0
0
0
--
32.00
1
Azizi / Becky Harris(NR)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
2
LHF Chaucer(NR) / Jessica Bowen (VA)  
33.5
0
0
0
0
--
33.50
3
Kalinka / Therese Schuler (VA)  
34
0
0
0
0
--
34.00
4
Homecoming Affair / Kay Brady (VA)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
5
Gigo(NR) / Katey Caddel (KY)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
6
Hattrick(NR) / Catelyn Gleason (OH)  
43
0
0
0
0
--
43.00
7
Hammer Down / Felicia Matsinger(NR)  
43.5
0
0
0
0
--
43.50
8
Lncoln(NR) / Cat Isham (VA)  
42
0
0
4
0
--
46.00
9
Charm(NR) / Jennifer Pietrzykowski (NC)  
46.5
0
0
0
0
--
46.50
10
London / Lynne Gavan (NJ)  
40
0
10.8
4
0
--
54.80
11
Cisco(NR) / Emma Heald (NH)  
39.5
0
0
16
15
--
70.50
12
Legendary Hero / Kathy Thiessen (NJ)  
35
20
51.6
4
0
--
110.60
13
Modus Operandi / Carrie Lukach(NR)  
42.5
80
E
4
0
--
E
E
Affirmed Perfect / Jennyann Fischer (NJ)  
37
--
0
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
Jumpin' Jack Flash / Anne Barron (FL)  
39
20
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , JOBN (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Copper Delight / Nicole Doolittle (NC)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
1
Millersford Benjamin / Eliza Crosby (PA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
2
Elphin Odin / Morgan Booth (VA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
3
Atticus / Emily Dunn (VA)  
37.5
0
0
0
0
--
37.50
4
Ashford / Trey DeRaimo (MD)  
35.5
0
0
4
0
--
39.50
5
Benjamin Bunny / Olivia Briskin (PA)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
6
Katje / Hannah George (VA)  
40
0
1.6
0
0
--
41.60
7
Northern Courage / Kathryn Hall (NC)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
8
Zamboni(NR) / Laurel Gates(NR)  
42.5
0
0
0
0
--
42.50
9
My Own Agenda / Cayse Smith(NR)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
10
Chianti(NR) / Chelsea Meynig(NR)  
41.5
0
6
0
0
--
47.50
11
Dusty / Leah Backus (VA)  
38.5
20
0
0
0
--
58.50
12
Ghirardelli Boy / Laurel Melton (NC)  
50.5
20
0
0
0
--
70.50
13
Tucker(NR) / Alexis Rossetti (MD)  
40
0
E
--
--
--
E
E
Widget(NR) / Kara Fadeley (SC)  
49
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Life of Riley(NR) / Erin Riley (VA)  
42.5
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Rough Draft(NR) / Elena Mychaleckyl(NR)  
48
--
0
E
E
--
E
E

Back to Index