USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Pinehurst H.T. & C.T. (Sep 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Pinehurst H.T. & C.T. (Sep 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Flyer IV / Andrew McConnon (NC)  
32.6
0
0
4
0
--
36.60
1
It's Happening / Beth Graham (NC)  
41.6
0
2.8
0
0
--
44.40
2
Signature Classic / Kristin Commers (MN)  
35.3
0
6.4
4
0
--
45.70
3
Solo Flight / Gina Fiore (NC)  
41.1
0
0
4
5
--
50.10
4
Cherry Bomb / Amanda Miller (NC)  
41.6
20
0
8
0
--
69.60
5
Rathurtin Gent / Adele Baker (NC)  
31.6
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Legacy X / Elissa Gerard (SC)  
30.5
0
0
4
0
--
34.50
1
Bugatti / Mary Martone (NC)  
28.4
0
0
12
0
--
40.40
2
Covergirl / Anita Quinn (NC)  
33.7
0
0
4
6
--
43.70
3
Jackpot III / John Kelsey (SC)  
37.9
0
0
4
3
--
44.90
4
Bally Rhyme / Hayley Smith (NC)  
37.4
20
1.2
0
2
--
60.60
5
Absolution / Amy Potts (NC)  
35.8
60
3.2
4
0
--
103.00
6
Golden Rifle / Brittany Routh (NC)  
46.8
E
E
4
4
--
E
E
Rebel's Last Yell / Kathleen Gurley (NC)  
34.2
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Classico / Doreen Schlicht (NC)  
31.1
0
1.6
8
0
--
40.70
1
Checkered Flag / Charles Plumb (NC)  
37.4
0
0
4
0
--
41.40
2
War Flag / Mark Weissbecker (MA)  
35.8
0
0
8
0
--
43.80
3
Funewgie / Ross Erickson (NC)  
36.3
0
0
8
2
--
46.30
4
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Steel Smile / Shellie Sommerson (NC)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
1
Vega's Showgirl / Stephanie Gibson (NC)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
2
A Dream Come True / Jamie Doolittle (NC)  
46.3
0
0
4
0
--
50.30
3
Echo November / Margaret Thomas (CA)  
40
0
0
8
3
--
51.00
4
NZ Highlander / Joan Hilsman (NC)  
44.7
0
0
8
2
--
54.70
5
Snickerdoodle / Brittany Alston (NC)  
43.2
20
0
0
0
--
63.20
6
Right on Q(NR) / Savannah Davis (NC)  
36.3
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 4)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pagan's Rebel / Erin Wilson (NC)  
39.5
0
0.8
0
4
--
44.30
1
Markus / Charlotte Davis (NC)  
40.5
0
4.4
0
0
--
44.90
2
Above the West / Morgan Douglas (NC)  
40
0
0
8
0
--
48.00
3
Kat / Leslie Firth (NC)  
45.3
20
10
4
0
--
79.30
4
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ardennes / Liana Haule (IL)  
33
0
1.6
4
0
--
38.60
1
Slew(NR) / Caroline Gray (NC)  
37
0
1.2
0
1
--
39.20
2
Ramble N Roll / Carrie Trimble (VA)  
41
0
0
4
0
--
45.00
3
Hughie(NR) / Don Warren (NC)  
38
0
0
8
0
--
46.00
4
Hershey Park / Sarah Biehl (NC)  
45
0
0
4
0
--
49.00
5
Allegra's Affair / Rebecca von Schweinitz (SC)  
43
0
0
8
0
--
51.00
6
Master Plan(NR) / Caroline Hadley (DC)  
42
0
5.6
4
0
--
51.60
7
A Splash of Grace / Jennie Dipple (NC)  
39.5
0
30
0
5
--
74.50
8
Some Enchanted Eve / Jean Fowler DVM (GA)  
34.5
20
7.2
0
17
--
78.70
9
Cromwell / Gina Fiore (NC)  
37.5
20
21.2
4
29
--
111.70
10
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Hawkeye II / Barbara Gibson (NC)  
37.5
0
3.2
0
0
--
40.70
1
Copper Delight(NR) / Nicole Doolittle (NC)  
38
0
3.6
4
0
--
45.60
2
Emerald Oaks Patriot(NR) / Cymry Flood (NC)  
41.5
0
2.4
4
0
--
47.90
3
River Breeze / Maria Di Giovanni (NC)  
34.5
0
11.2
0
3
--
48.70
4
The Big Easy / Manny Diemer(NR)  
43
0
1.6
8
0
--
52.60
5
Burnt Mtn Mariah / Brita Rizzi (NC)  
34.5
20
24
0
0
--
78.50
6
Cause Ima Poco Rebel / Heidi Christine White (NC)  
40.5
20
14.4
0
9
--
83.90
7
Rough Cut(NR) / Anne Huberth (NC)  
50
20
24
4
24
--
122.00
8
Acheron / Mary Murphy (NC)  
48
80
E
4
25
--
E
E
Odessa Momenta(NR) / Amie Collins (NC)  
42.5
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR2 (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wild Divine / Katellyn Padgett (NC)  
33.5
0
8.4
4
0
--
45.90
1
Figaro(NR) / Alyssa Walsh (NC)  
29.5
0
9.6
12
0
--
51.10
2
Great Expectations(NR) / Taylor Dickinson (NC)  
51.5
0
16
0
0
--
67.50
3
Sapphire / Caroline Dawson (NC)  
41.5
20
27.6
4
0
--
93.10
4
Major(NR) / Samantha Baker(NR)  
41
40
19.6
4
0
--
104.60
5
Just George / Natalie Williams (NC)  
43.5
20
71.2
0
0
--
134.70
6
Cwmfadog Misty(NR) / Mathew Flood(NR)  
39
40
36
12
36
--
163.00
7
I Could Get Used To This(NR) / Danielle Wick(NR)  
36.5
E
E
0
4
--
E
E
Masterpiece1 / Jordan DeJaco (NC)  
46.5
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Adonis(NR) / Tracey McCarthy(NR)  
48
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Ghirardelli Boy / Laurel Melton (NC)  
46.5
20
TE
4
8
--
TE
TE
Yodarian / Micilin Sexton (NC)  
31.5
TE
TE
0
3
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ice / Rebecca Howard (NC)  
32
0
0
4
0
--
36.00
1
Rian(NR) / Andrew McConnon (NC)  
37.5
0
0
0
2
--
39.50
2
Santino(NR) / Dana Cooke (NC)  
39
0
4.4
4
0
--
47.40
3
Joe Newbe / Don Warren (NC)  
49
0
0
4
0
--
53.00
4
Capone / Lori Kesick (NC)  
37.5
20
9.6
0
0
--
67.10
5
Sheza Skippin Princess / Amy Bonis (NC)  
32.5
20
12.8
4
0
--
69.30
6
Apple Jack / Adele Baker (NC)  
32
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary/Training , OPT (Starters: 2)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Balladeer Flight / Amy Coffin (NC)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
1
Flying W Farms Romke / Patricia Roberts (NC)  
45.9
60
56.8
8
5
--
175.70
2

Back to Index