USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Buck County Horse Park Fall H.T. (Sep 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Buck County Horse Park Fall H.T. (Sep 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Training , JYT (Starters: 7)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Class Clown / Jamie Merrill (NJ)  
31.5
0
0
4
0
--
35.50
1
Godiva / Kira Young (PA)  
31.5
0
5.6
0
0
--
37.10
2
Fleet Final / Alayna Pastuck (PA)  
40.5
20
2
4
0
--
66.50
3
Avalon VII / Caroline Weber (NJ)  
39
0
25.2
4
8
--
76.20
4
Bodacious One / Traci Beaudette (PA)  
33
20
27.6
0
4
--
84.60
5
Angels Are Lucky / Samantha Musante (PA)  
35.5
20
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Scarva / Alexus Taddonio (NY)  
34
20
0.8
12
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cash Mir / Elizabeth Bierman (NJ)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
1
Commander Scott / Michael Hillman (MD)  
35
0
0
4
0
--
39.00
2
Railroad Man Jim / Ryan Wood (PA)  
32.5
0
0
8
7
--
47.50
3
Double Exposure / Alexandra Felsenstein (NY)  
43.5
0
5.2
0
1
--
49.70
4
Joliet Jake / Karen Schlingmann (PA)  
40.5
0
10
4
6
--
60.50
5
Jazzmine / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
37.5
20
3.6
0
0
--
61.10
6
Pure Heart / Betsy Brawner (MD)  
41.5
20
0
8
0
--
69.50
7
Universe / Jessica Montgomery (GA)  
36
W
W
--
--
--
HC
HC
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Indiana Jones VI / Lisa Beglane (NY)  
30.5
0
8.8
4
6
--
49.30
1
Redford / William Carlucci (NJ)  
44
0
0
4
3
--
51.00
2
Jovial Express / David Bierly (NJ)  
42
0
7.2
4
0
--
53.20
3
Taly Gogh / Patty Clucas (NJ)  
38.5
0
16.8
4
0
--
59.30
4
Badlands Billy / Hillary Horton (PA)  
47
0
8.8
4
0
--
59.80
5
Shiver Me Timbers / Kevin Emes (PA)  
47
20
17.2
4
1
--
89.20
6
Fool's Gold / Daryl Layfield-Insley (MD)  
42
20
23.6
4
1
--
90.60
7
Silver Trophy II / Heatherlee Bailey Cooner (NC)  
45
20
17.2
4
19
--
105.20
8
Shiraz / Meagan Sentineal (VA)  
37.5
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
Invest West / Allison Juvonen (PA)  
38
20
4.4
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , JYN (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rhythm of the Heart / Sara Marcus (PA)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
1
Beckham / Lauren Hoffman (NJ)  
31
0
0
0
0
--
31.00
2
OTTER / Beau Guimond (PA)  
34
0
2
0
0
--
36.00
3
Living Proof / Mica Scalia (NJ)  
33
0
6.8
0
0
--
39.80
4
Westpoint / Stacey Green (NJ)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
5
Mr. Whiskers / Christy Pellegrino (NJ)  
38
0
2.4
4
0
--
44.40
6
In Your Dreams / Jordan Bell (NJ)  
39
0
8.8
0
0
--
47.80
7
Navigator / Chrissy Unruh (PA)  
27
40
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Take the Stage / Allison Horwith (PA)  
45.5
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NA (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
St. James's Gate Dublin / Danielle Mauro (NJ)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
1
Inspired / Nick Olijslager (NJ)  
29
0
0
4
0
--
33.00
2
Drama Queen / Jennifer Starke (NJ)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
3
Kintyre / Barbara Herbs (NJ)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
4
Adorion / Michelle Gargiulo (NJ)  
44.5
0
0
0
1
--
45.50
5
Cashmere / Alicia Brownell (NJ)  
46.5
0
0
0
0
--
46.50
6
Raf / Rebecca Jenks (NJ)  
38.5
0
4
12
0
--
54.50
7
O'Lou / Kristen Peters (PA)  
43
0
0
8
4
--
55.00
8
Snake Mountain / Jennifer Duelfer (NJ)  
40
0
0
16
0
--
56.00
9
[HT] Novice , NB (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Taz / Mindy Wyan (NJ)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
1
Little Wolfe / Michael Ziebarth (NJ)  
33
0
0
0
0
--
33.00
2
Just Foolin / Jenny Morris (NJ)  
41
0
0
0
0
--
41.00
3
Graffiti / Jennifer Morse (NJ)  
49
0
0
0
0
--
49.00
4
Blond Ambition / Kristin Michaloski (NJ)  
42.5
0
0
8
0
--
50.50
5
Belle Starr / Lindsay King (NJ)  
49.5
0
1.2
4
0
--
54.70
6
Bold Cherokee Ruler / Melanie Pack (PA)  
40.5
20
36.4
4
0
--
100.90
7
Agassi III / Margaret Ronca (PA)  
35.5
20
0
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ensign Crusher / Michael Hillman (MD)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
1
Liberty Delle Roane(NR) / Angelo Telatin(NR)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
2
Honorable Nation(NR) / Alexy Posner (PA)  
42
0
0
0
0
--
42.00
3
Manta's Reward / Heather Coyne(NR)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
4
Scooby Who / Rebecca Greene (PA)  
40.5
0
0
4
0
--
44.50
5
Mahoney(NR) / Kristen Bond (NJ)  
43.5
0
0
4
0
--
47.50
6
Kermit / Lindsay Wyglendowski (NJ)  
39
0
0
4
5
--
48.00
7
Child's Play / Jennifer Clouser (PA)  
44.5
0
0
8
0
--
52.50
8
Cran Moor / Nancy Winning VMD (PA)  
34
20
0
0
0
--
54.00
9
Jazz Blues / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
42.5
40
0
0
0
--
82.50
10
Cinnamon(NR) / Chelsea Palmer (NY)  
41.5
60
0
4
0
--
105.50
11
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNR (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Koda / Renee Bierly (NJ)  
27
0
0
0
0
--
27.00
1
Highlander(NR) / Dawn Eastbrooks(NR)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
2
Rusheen Warrior / Lauren Magee (NJ)  
31.5
0
1.2
0
0
--
32.70
3
London / Lynne Gavan (NJ)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
4
Second Chance(NR) / Alyson Baber(NR)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
5
Dollar Spot / Haley Summy (PA)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
6
Oliver Twist IV / Carol Hill (NJ)  
47.5
0
0
0
0
--
47.50
7
Saucy Tai(NR) / Kristine Blasco(NR)  
46
0
0.8
8
0
--
54.80
8
Legendary Hero / Kathy Thiessen (NJ)  
29
40
0
0
0
--
69.00
9
Tianna(NR) / Lisa Scibetta (PA)  
46
20
3.2
0
0
--
69.20
10
Stormy(NR) / Gina Long(NR)  
27.5
0
RF
--
--
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , JYBN (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
A Little Tricky / Debra Crawford (NJ)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
1
Izzy / Samantha Canino (NJ)  
40
0
0
4
0
--
44.00
2
My Last Dime(NR) / Olivia Sanders (NJ)  
44.5
0
0
4
0
--
48.50
3
Malibu Classic / Arielle Raugh (PA)  
44.5
0
0
4
0
--
48.50
4
Jersey Twist(NR) / Mary Narozanick (NJ)  
46.5
0
0
4
0
--
50.50
5
Baileys Irish Cream / Madeline Scott (NJ)  
47
0
2
4
4
--
57.00
6
Don't Be Alarmed(NR) / Shannon Quigley (NY)  
51.5
20
0
4
0
--
75.50
7
Alfie / Natalie Drelles (PA)  
51
20
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary/Training , PT (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
LeQuel / Alexandra Wikstrom (NY)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
1
Tucker XIV / Shannon Quigley (NY)  
38.1
0
0
4
6
--
48.10
2
Mystic My / Kristen Bond (NJ)  
47.4
0
0
0
6
--
53.40
3
River Radiance / Jessica Brumfield (PA)  
27.4
0
15.2
8
6
--
56.60
4
Surprise Party / Elisabeth Parent (NH)  
53.3
0
0
4
3
--
60.30
5
Em a Pro (Mickie) / Carey Williams (NJ)  
49.3
0
0
8
4
--
61.30
6
Rhea / Ryan Wood (PA)  
47.8
0
0
12
3
--
62.80
7
Eve's Pride / Jessica Knecht (NJ)  
45.9
0
1.2
12
5
--
64.10
8
Amazzing / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
37
20
4
4
3
--
68.00
9
Gatsby III / Brittany Yard (NJ)  
35.9
0
0
16
29
--
80.90
10
Juicy Couture / Alexandra Knowles (CA)  
36.7
20
16
12
0
--
84.70
11
Joy III / Mackenzie Booth (PA)  
45.2
0
2
24
28
--
99.20
12
Honest Abe II / LeighAnn Farrar DVM (NJ)  
32.2
0
0
R
R
--
R
R
Colormebrite / Jessica Kiener (NJ)  
38.9
W
W
--
--
--
W
W
Metropolitan / Nancy Winning VMD (PA)  
48.9
0
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
Yes My Name is Bob / Ann Glaus (FL)  
44.1
W
W
--
--
--
HC
HC
Rehy Lux / Ann Glaus (FL)  
26.7
W
W
--
--
--
HC
HC

Back to Index