USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Radnor Hunt H.T. and C.T. (Oct 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Radnor Hunt H.T. and C.T. (Oct 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
Novice , Jr NR (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
In My Shadow / Alison Ebersole (PA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Harry Houdini / Mackenzie Kurtz (PA)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
2
Dante / Annelise Aurillo (PA)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
3
Duke's Destiny / Merrill McKenna (PA)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
1.00
--
35.70
4
Ace of Spades / Ellen Kettler (PA)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
5
Milagro / Drew Wicas (PA)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
6
Copper King / Cailyn Ryan (PA)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
7
Amadeus / Hannah Simmons (PA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
8
Dun Deal / nora demchur ms (PA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
9
Hutton / Ashley Bruder (PA)  
42.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.60
10
Classy Lady / Ashley McFadden (PA)  
47.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
47.40
11
Manhatten Peanutz / Lucie Hughes (PA)  
40.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
48.50
12
Special Device / Alexis Rappaport (PA)  
54.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.70
13
OTTER / Beau Guimond (PA)  
51.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
55.10
14
Kingsborough Harry / Elizabeth Peckham (PA)  
52.60
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
56.60
15
Jayne's Coupe / Jenna Begbie (NJ)  
43.70
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
63.70
16
Quintessential / Katelyn Bianco (NJ)  
40.00
0
0.00
8
24.00
--
72.00
17
My Little Secret / Julie Henk (PA)  
30.50
20
0.00
12
24.00
--
86.50
18
Tramp's Snicker Bar / Hillary Charen (NJ)  
42.60
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Take the Stage / Allison Horwith (PA)  
52.60
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Megan's Magic / Rob Bloom (PA)  
45.80
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Novice , NH (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Praying Mantis / Rebecca Cornetta (PA)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
1
Willing and Able / Molly Rosin (MD)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
2
Chief of State / Regina Turner VMD (PA)  
32.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
36.60
3
Serendipity VII / Clare Gottsch (MD)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
4
Pappy / Susan Davis (PA)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.80
5
Rhythm Man(NR) / Elizabeth Thomas (PA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
6
Noddy Noodle(NR) / Sally Lofting (PA)  
41.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.10
7
Medoseek / Lori Smith (NJ)  
42.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.10
8
Daddy's Girl Go Bragh(NR) / Tamara Todorovic (PA)  
38.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
42.40
9
Mr Darcy / Katie Farrell (PA)  
42.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.10
10
Johnny / Amanda Hansen (MD)  
39.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.00
11
Silver Bell / Desiree Bene (NJ)  
43.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.20
12
Eagle's Remi Martin / Karen Froberg-Fejko (NJ)  
41.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
61.60
13
Roman / Sandra Ranke (NJ)  
29.00
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
89.00
14
River Rock / Jane Sleeper (PA)  
37.90
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
97.90
15
I'm Perfect / Kim Russell (PA)  
36.80
60
4.80
0
0.00
--
101.60
16
Bent the Rules / Leah Holstein (PA)  
40.00
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Novice , NR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Kintyre / Judy Bull (NJ)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
1
Idle Hour La Belle Dame / Eileen Morgan (PA)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
2
Skips Diamond Rio / Susan Smith (PA)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
3
Hanna / Neal Camens (PA)  
40.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.50
4
Springcroft Tia Maria / Lesley Collins (PA)  
42.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.10
5
Drama Queen / Jennifer Starke (NJ)  
42.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.10
6
Foster The Vaughn / Ashton Katz (PA)  
45.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.30
7
Ballantrae / Ray Raynor (PA)  
42.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.10
8
kashtann / anastasia mishneva (PA)  
43.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.70
9
Corelli / Ayla Turnquist (PA)  
45.30
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
51.30
10
Sullivan / Valerie Buller (PA)  
48.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
52.40
11
Scooby Who / Rebecca Greene (PA)  
43.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
63.20
12
Trilogy / Madeline Iacobucci (PA)  
44.70
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Safe Harbor / Nina Duran (NJ)  
41.10
TE
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
Steel Commander / Laurence Ross (NJ)  
50.50
TE
TE
4
0.00
--
TE
TE
Novice , ON (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Star Dazzler / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
23.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.70
1
Rokeby Road / Karen Schlingmann (PA)  
24.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
24.20
2
Velvet Rose / Justine Dutton (PA)  
27.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.90
3
Riverdance IV / Tiffany Wallace (DE)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
4
Little Sister / Julia Wendell (MD)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
5
Cat in the Hat / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
6
Scout / Kelley Merette (PA)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
7
King Henry / Erika Nesler (PA)  
35.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.30
8
Melody Avenue / Catie Rossi (PA)  
33.20
0
9.60
0
0.00
--
42.80
9
Ucantango / Desiree Bene (NJ)  
36.80
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
56.80
10
Sir Paddington (Paddington Bear) / James Sardelli (PA)  
55.80
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
63.80
11
Greystone(NR) / Tamara Todorovic (PA)  
35.30
60
0.00
4
0.00
--
99.30
12
Main Street / Jamie Wooten (PA)  
33.20
--
0
R
R
--
R
R
Child's Play / Jennifer Clouser (PA)  
43.70
--
0
R
R
--
R
R
Latatiana CBF / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
42.60
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Training , Jr TR (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Class Clown / Jamie Merrill (NJ)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Spike Valay / Kimberly Matsko (PA)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
2
Avalon VII / Caroline Weber (NJ)  
45.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.30
3
Fleet Final / Alayna Pastuck (PA)  
45.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.80
4
Bodacious One / Traci Beaudette (PA)  
43.70
40
7.20
0
0.00
--
90.90
5
Perfect Remedy / Meghan Russell (PA)  
46.80
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Angels Are Lucky / Samantha Musante (PA)  
45.30
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Clonruary / Erica Fatora (DE)  
40.50
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Training , OT (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Barnastook / Douglas Payne (NJ)  
23.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
23.70
1
Honest Abe II / LeighAnn Farrar DVM (NJ)  
25.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.80
2
Hector / James Alliston (CA)  
26.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.30
3
Amazzing / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
26.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.80
4
/ Ryan Wood (PA)  
27.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.40
5
Ramona Quimby / Justine Dutton (PA)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
6
No Boundaries / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
7
Highest Offer / Luke Allen (PA)  
26.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.80
8
Felicity Farm's Earl Grey / Jolie Demchur (PA)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.10
9
Robinson / Ferial Johnson (MA)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.10
10
Who's A Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
11
Joliet Jake / Karen Schlingmann (PA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
12
Nanna's Nikki / Erika Nesler (PA)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
13
Rugby II / Holly Covey (DE)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
14
Gatsby III / Brittany Yard (NJ)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
15
Charm / Douglas Payne (NJ)  
33.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.70
16
Kali / Justine Dutton (PA)  
42.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.10
17
Midnight Sun II / Sarah Reese (PA)  
43.20
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
44.40
18
Lancelot / Zoe Gautier (PA)  
41.10
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
47.90
19
A Horse With No Name / Jane Sleeper (PA)  
35.30
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
59.30
20
Paris Blues / Susan MacRae (PA)  
42.60
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
62.60
21
Tortuga / Allie Blyskal (PA)  
44.20
20
307.20
0
0.00
--
371.40
22
Little Wolfe / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
35.30
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Training , TH (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Taz / James Alliston (CA)  
27.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.90
1
Running Order / Douglas Payne (NJ)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
2
Light Speed / James Alliston (CA)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
3
Solos Last Steel / Clare Gottsch (MD)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
4
Velocity Girl / Hilary Fordyce (PA)  
37.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.90
5
Jazzmine / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
6
Charlton Scribe / Heather Gillette (NJ)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
7
Warren Road / Sheri LeBrun (MD)  
45.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.30
8
Trevor the VII / Maripeg Bruder (PA)  
51.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
51.60
9
Stonewall Winters / Sarah Connell (PA)  
41.60
60
22.00
4
0.00
--
127.60
10
Castle Drummer / Liz Gallen (NJ)  
42.10
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Doonesheane / Lori Smith (NJ)  
39.50
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Charlie Moloney / Julia Wendell (MD)  
35.80
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Training , TR (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Clean As a Whistle / Laura Chippendale (NJ)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
1
Hullabaloo II / Blaire Miller (NM)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
2
Lighthouse / Patricia Weston (NJ)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
3
Nicos / Meghan Perry (MA)  
36.30
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
40.70
4
Shiver Me Timbers / Kevin Emes (PA)  
41.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.10
5
Bronwyn / Cheryl Binswanger (PA)  
44.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
48.20
6
Sneak A Peek / Barb Bloom (PA)  
38.40
0
7.20
12
0.00
--
57.60
7
Badlands Billy / Hillary Horton (PA)  
48.40
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
72.40
8
The Optimist / Clarissa Wilmerding (NJ)  
26.80
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Surf Guitar / Hannah Ong MD (MD)  
41.10
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Full Monty / Sydney Wilson (DE)  
44.20
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Zest / Lynne Bauer (NJ)  
34.70
--
0
E
E
--
E
E

Back to Index