USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Seneca Valley Pony Club H.T. (Sep 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Seneca Valley Pony Club H.T. (Sep 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Intermediate , IR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Snap Decision / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
36.6
0
15.2
0
0
--
51.80
1
A Normal Fling / Katie Wherley (MD)  
37.9
0
23.2
8
1
--
70.10
2
Kings Crossing / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
39
0
20
12
1
--
72.00
3
Scimitar II / Samantha Allan (MD)  
35.2
0
30
8
5
--
78.20
4
Lettingo / Alyssa Peterson (MD)  
46.9
0
18
16
0
--
80.90
5
The Shaq Attack / Erica Davis (MD)  
50.3
0
24.4
8
0
--
82.70
6
Shiraz / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
44.8
0
28
0
25
--
97.80
7
Case Closed II / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
42.4
20
58
0
0
--
120.40
8
Winnetou II / Sharon Odenkirk (VA)  
40.3
80
R
16
10
--
R
R
Galant d'Or / James Cabot (MA)  
44.1
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Illiad / Christine Grant (PA)  
43.1
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Secret Heart Throb / Christine Grant (PA)  
40.3
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Stormin's Barbie / Alyssa Peterson (MD)  
32.4
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Copper Dancer / Derek Alvey (MD)  
42.8
20
TE
24
0
--
TE
TE
Magic Man (Benny) / Ashley Kehoe (VA)  
34.1
--
0
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Intermediate , OIA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Tsunami III / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
39.7
0
7.2
0
0
--
46.90
1
Wynella Wolverine / Ryan Wood (PA)  
36.9
0
10.4
0
6
--
53.30
2
Dixie Chick / Peter Green (VA)  
33.8
0
11.6
8
0
--
53.40
3
Falcon Splash / Boyd Martin (PA)  
39.7
0
8.8
4
1
--
53.50
4
No It Tissant / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
39.7
0
21.2
0
0
--
60.90
5
Meadow Sparrow / Madeline Blackman (NJ)  
50.3
0
18
0
0
--
68.30
6
Havarah's Charly / Molly Rosin (MD)  
38.6
0
26.8
0
3
--
68.40
7
Cavendish / Julia Wendell (MD)  
43.4
0
26
16
4
--
89.40
8
Jack of Hearts (CAN) / Noel Clark (VA)  
35.9
0
R
0
1
--
R
R
Esker Riada / Cayla Kitayama (CA)  
38.3
W
W
4
4
--
W
W
Always A Lady / Sara Gartland (PA)  
52.1
W
W
20
0
--
W
W
Clifton Jackaroo / Hans Gerling (MD)  
35.5
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Joule / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
40.3
W
W
4
0
--
W
W
Clifton Vitori / Krissy Smith (VA)  
57.2
W
W
8
4
--
W
W
Armani IV / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
45.2
60
E
8
3
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate , OIB (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Clifton Imperial / Boyd Martin (PA)  
32.8
0
4
0
0
--
36.80
1
The Robber Baron / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
33.1
0
6.4
0
0
--
39.50
2
Shatzi W / Boyd Martin (PA)  
37.9
0
12.8
0
2
--
52.70
3
My Security Blanket / Alexandra Tatham (VA)  
32.1
0
20.8
4
0
--
56.90
4
Patmos Bentley / Ashley Brown (VA)  
36.2
0
19.2
4
2
--
61.40
5
Warrie Hill / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
36.9
60
62.4
0
0
--
159.30
6
James / Randy Ward III (MA)  
34.5
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Ottoman / Mary Schwentker (VA)  
29.7
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Ringmoylan / Jane Jennings (PA)  
30.7
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Beaming Sportsfield / Ashley Kehoe (VA)  
42.1
0
0
4
0
--
46.10
1
Decorated / Christine Neubeiser (SC)  
40
0
11.6
0
0
--
51.60
2
Silent George / Madeline Blackman (NJ)  
51.3
0
8.8
0
0
--
60.10
3
Golden Memories / Lauren Sumner (MD)  
45.8
0
8.4
8
0
--
62.20
4
Buckingham Place / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
42.9
0
16.4
4
0
--
63.30
5
First Knight / Andrew Alvey (MD)  
60
0
26
0
0
--
86.00
6
Smooth Sailing IV / Christina McKitrick (VA)  
44.6
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Connor II / Colleen McKitrick (VA)  
43.3
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Calypso X / Mara Cunningham (DC)  
37.1
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , OPA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Minotaure du Passoir / Boyd Martin (PA)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
1
Axel Rose / Kelli Temple (VA)  
33.3
0
4.8
4
0
--
42.10
2
Arctic Knight / Sharon White (WV)  
35
0
7.6
0
0
--
42.60
3
Share Option / Lillian Heard (VA)  
35
0
9.2
0
0
--
44.20
4
Mandala / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
36.7
0
10
4
0
--
50.70
5
Morning Star / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
33.8
0
17.6
4
0
--
55.40
6
Houston / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
37.9
0
16.8
4
0
--
58.70
7
Fernhill Flag / Sharon White (WV)  
34.2
20
18.4
4
0
--
76.60
8
Prowler / Susan Beebee (NC)  
34.6
0
2.4
8
32
--
77.00
9
Glenords Celtic Rhythm / Ann Louise Markert (VA)  
33.3
80
42.4
8
0
--
163.70
10
BFF In Disguise / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
37.1
40
R
8
0
--
R
R
Just Jealous / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
34.2
W
W
8
0
--
W
W
Cornichon / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
37.1
W
W
8
28
--
W
W
Grey Expectations / Katie Willis (VA)  
35.4
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
Larkrullah / Tracy McRae (VA)  
34.6
E
E
12
0
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OPB (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bellaney Destiny / Boyd Martin (PA)  
31.3
0
0
0
0
--
31.30
1
Ballingowan Ginger / Molly Rosin (MD)  
45.4
0
12.4
0
0
--
57.80
2
Macloud / Stephanie Boyer (PA)  
36.3
0
22.8
0
0
--
59.10
3
Santa's Playboy / Amy Borun (PA)  
38.3
0
17.2
4
0
--
59.50
4
McCuan Mario / Hans Gerling (MD)  
35.8
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Q / Kathleen Carr DVM (MD)  
35
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
King Billy / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
37.9
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Music Man II / Emily Weber-Johnson (VA)  
30.8
W
W
8
0
--
W
W
Protocol(NR) / Noel Clark (VA)  
35
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cat's Pajamas / Sara Lieser (VA)  
35.4
0
0
12
0
--
47.40
1
Touch of the Blarney / Stephanie Cauffman (PA)  
33.3
--
0
R
R
--
R
R
Shackleton / Joanne Gelarden (VA)  
34.6
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Zoe VIII / Mardi Herman (MD)  
35.8
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Sassy J.R. / Laura Borger (MD)  
40.8
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , OTA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Marli GS / Julia Ward (MD)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
1
Auntie's Echo / Marie Treiber (MD)  
30
0
5.2
0
0
--
35.20
2
Railroad Man Jim / Ryan Wood (PA)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
3
Come Out and Play / Jamie Furtado (MD)  
34.7
0
1.6
0
0
--
36.30
4
Ardfield Master Forger / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
34.2
0
6.8
0
0
--
41.00
5
Buckharo / Lora Kutteroff (MD)  
38.9
0
4.4
0
0
--
43.30
6
Seajack / Laine Ashker (VA)  
35.8
0
16.4
0
0
--
52.20
7
Mr. Indiscretion / Katie Wherley (MD)  
37.9
0
8.8
4
5
--
55.70
8
Buster Brown / Sean McQuillan (VA)  
35.8
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Morning Blitz / Tori Shumaker (MD)  
47.4
60
E
0
6
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OTB (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cambalda / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
30
0
0
0
0
--
30.00
1
Wallenda / Kelli Temple (VA)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
2
Wild Tiger / Rebecca Braitling (CA)  
29.5
0
0
4
0
--
33.50
3
Paramour / Kelli Temple (VA)  
34.7
0
2.4
0
0
--
37.10
4
Really Rosie / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
41.1
0
2.8
0
0
--
43.90
5
Tortuga / Allie Blyskal (PA)  
40.5
20
13.2
8
0
--
81.70
6
Quillian's Pride / Sean McQuillan (VA)  
33.7
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Foxy Cleopatra / Lara Miller (MD)  
43.7
0
TE
12
27
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , THA (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Weatherly / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
27.4
0
0
0
0
--
27.40
1
Carters Bridge / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
28.4
0
3.6
0
0
--
32.00
2
The Last Laugh / Lela Hanagan (MD)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
3
Active Andy / Oliver King (MD)  
38.9
0
0
0
0
--
38.90
4
Grantley / Katie Murphy (MD)  
34.2
0
6
8
0
--
48.20
5
Davignbrook / Heidi White-Carty (SC)  
34.2
0
16
8
0
--
58.20
6
Commander Scott / Michael Hillman (MD)  
35.8
20
9.6
4
0
--
69.40
7
Quantum Meruit / Emily Fogelberg (VA)  
47.9
0
24
8
2
--
81.90
8
High Flyer II / Katie Willis (VA)  
41.6
20
21.2
4
0
--
86.80
9
Finnigan VI / Allie Blyskal (PA)  
41.6
60
16.4
4
3
--
125.00
10
Charlie Moloney / Julia Wendell (MD)  
34.7
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , THB (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Lavarino / Debbie Adams (NJ)  
30.5
0
0.4
0
0
--
30.90
1
King Dingaling / Madeline Blackman (NJ)  
43.7
0
5.2
0
0
--
48.90
2
Sandpiper / Karen Fox (VA)  
37.4
0
12.4
0
0
--
49.80
3
Rilla / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
46.3
0
1.2
12
0
--
59.50
4
Pippin VI / Julie Case (MD)  
46.8
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , TRJY (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Shandon / Tiziana Prem (VA)  
36.8
0
8
0
0
--
44.80
1
Shiraz / Meagan Sentineal (VA)  
33.2
0
5.6
8
7
--
53.80
2
Cool Virginia Breeze / Jennifer Price (MD)  
40
0
8.8
0
6
--
54.80
3
Waddaday / Lucy Green (VA)  
38.9
0
6.8
8
2
--
55.70
4
Virginia Lily / Adriane Alvord (VA)  
36.3
80
E
0
0
--
E
E
Guypowder Valley / Maddi Fleit (MD)  
35.8
--
0
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , TRSRA (Starters: 6)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Atlantis II / Amanda Cross (MD)  
33.2
0
17.2
4
0
--
54.40
1
Gemini Pilot / Heidi Wardle (VA)  
35.8
0
18.4
4
0
--
58.20
2
Courageous / Jill Davis (MD)  
32.6
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Idealized / Curran Simpson (MD)  
36.3
60
E
8
0
--
E
E
Carousel Man / Nancy Wise (VA)  
38.9
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
A.Keys / Sharon White (WV)  
32.1
0
1.2
4
0
--
37.30
HC
[HT] Training , TRSRB (Starters: 5)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Cool Decision / Amanda Haney (PA)  
32.1
0
1.6
12
0
--
45.70
1
Solar Express / Valerie Ashker (CA)  
37.9
20
6
4
17
--
84.90
2
Polara / Kate Allen (VA)  
33.7
80
E
4
3
--
E
E
Pure Heart / Betsy Brawner (MD)  
43.2
0
TE
16
0
--
TE
TE
Dream Dancer / Meredith French (VA)  
46.8
40
TE
24
34
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NHA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Happy Hunch / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
24.2
0
0
0
0
--
24.20
1
No Halo Here / Kristen Parris (MD)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Elf / Chelsea Eldridge (MD)  
43.2
0
0
4
0
--
47.20
3
In Full Swing / Ashleigh McKown (MD)  
36.3
0
0
12
0
--
48.30
4
S.S. North Pacific / Gammon Nuckols (VA)  
33.7
20
0
0
0
--
53.70
5
Ace of Spades / Dyanna Capuano (MD)  
46.8
0
4.8
8
0
--
59.60
6
Slim Jim / Chelsea Eldridge (MD)  
40
20
0
0
0
--
60.00
7
Darcellama / Sharon White (WV)  
43.2
20
0.8
0
0
--
64.00
8
Dixieland Harry / Meredith French (VA)  
56.3
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Colm General Lee / Meredith French (VA)  
37.9
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NHB (Starters: 8)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Pappy / Victoria Jessop (VA)  
24.2
0
0
0
0
--
24.20
1
Bendigo / Lara Pasternack (VA)  
30.5
0
0
0
0
--
30.50
2
Madison X / Ilka Matthes (VA)  
30.5
0
0
0
1
--
31.50
3
Shamus Brown / Jaye Younkers (MD)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
4
Wizard of Win / Sabrina Morris (MD)  
36.3
0
0
4
2
--
42.30
5
Remember Me / Sarah Berhalter (VA)  
40.5
20
0
0
0
--
60.50
6
Stars Above / Marissa Staino (PA)  
45.8
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
The Sneak Attack(NR) / Erica Davis (MD)  
35.3
0
TE
4
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NRJA (Starters: 10)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Destiny's Wish / Josie Bennett Miss (MD)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
1
Double Hierarchy / Zoe Jeka (MD)  
35.8
0
2
0
0
--
37.80
2
Manhatten Peanutz / Lucie Hughes (PA)  
32.1
0
4
4
0
--
40.10
3
Mercedez Royale / Katerina Kane (MD)  
36.3
0
1.2
4
0
--
41.50
4
Cor Leonis / Charlotte Goodman (MD)  
37.4
0
4
4
0
--
45.40
5
Ashford / Trey DeRaimo (MD)  
38.9
0
0
8
0
--
46.90
6
Code Red / Heather Manili (MD)  
38.9
0
0
12
0
--
50.90
7
Dante / Annelise Aurillo (PA)  
37.4
20
0
8
0
--
65.40
8
Bounce'n Tigger / David Pawlak (VA)  
37.4
R
R
0
0
--
R
R
Kadie / Bridget Bigelow (MD)  
E
--
0
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Novice , NRJB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Paris / David Pawlak (VA)  
32.1
0
0
0
0
--
32.10
1
Spyglass Hill / Rachel Peichert (MD)  
34.2
0
0
0
0
--
34.20
2
Wilhamina / Georgie Wilkins (VA)  
35.3
0
4.8
0
0
--
40.10
3
My Little Secret / Julie Henk (PA)  
31.6
0
9.2
0
0
--
40.80
4
Slingsby / Victoria Kaminski (MD)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
5
Milestone / Eleanor McCagg (VA)  
36.8
0
2.4
4
0
--
43.20
6
Swiss Miss / Kallan Ludder (MD)  
43.2
0
3.6
0
0
--
46.80
7
Navigator / Chrissy Unruh (PA)  
38.9
20
0
12
1
--
71.90
8
Sky's The Limit / Camryn Long (MD)  
40.5
60
24
24
33
--
181.50
9
Upper Limit / Alyssa Ford (MD)  
37.4
20
R
0
0
--
R
R
Samwise / Nina Klimova (MD)  
39.5
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Smarter Then The Average Bear / Leah Groner (MD)  
48.4
E
E
4
3
--
E
E
Mitchell / Darian Fetters (PA)  
48.4
--
0
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
Zo Far Zo Good / Abbey Parrish (MD)  
47.9
0
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NRSA (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Gossip Girl / Lauren Trager (MD)  
27.4
0
0
8
0
--
35.40
1
Chilkat / Leandra Jenkins (VA)  
30
0
2.8
4
1
--
37.80
2
Constant Sorrow / Lisa Warnock (MD)  
32.1
0
1.2
8
0
--
41.30
3
Highland Breeze / Autumn Hill (MD)  
38.9
0
1.6
4
0
--
44.50
4
Ella GS / Tricia Gordon (MD)  
47.9
0
0
0
0
--
47.90
5
Blazin Candle Light / Lindsay Morrett (MD)  
46.3
0
0
4
0
--
50.30
6
Hi-Jacked / Cristina Root (VA)  
32.6
20
0
0
2
--
54.60
7
Jamenson / RJ Campbell (MD)  
50
20
0
0
0
--
70.00
8
Allail / Natalie Varcoe-Cocks (SC)  
44.2
20
0
12
0
--
76.20
9
Izzy Illusion / Laura Hart (VA)  
38.9
0
11.2
12
32
--
94.10
10
Jacob's Ladder / Amy Gaynor (MD)  
41.1
R
R
12
0
--
R
R
Guinness XIV / Tricia Tripp (MD)  
40
60
R
0
0
--
R
R
[HT] Novice , NRSB (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Milestone / Paula Siegel (MD)  
35.3
0
0
0
0
--
35.30
1
Just Floor It / Terry Lockhart (VA)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
2
On Tap / Sarah Gerstein (VA)  
41.6
0
1.2
4
0
--
46.80
3
Princess Buttercup / Mini Gammell (MD)  
44.2
0
0
4
0
--
48.20
4
Ripley's Believe it or Not / Madeleine Wickwire Rial (VA)  
31.6
0
13.6
4
0
--
49.20
5
Scotch on the Rocks II / Kathryn Rich (MD)  
39.5
0
8
4
0
--
51.50
6
Roger Rabbit / Yvette Seger (DC)  
40.5
0
0
12
0
--
52.50
7
Surf Guitar / Hannah Ong MD (MD)  
48.9
0
2
4
0
--
54.90
8
Gretel / Rebecca Crown (MD)  
37.9
0
5.6
20
12
--
75.50
9
Sunken Treasure / Mary Beth Jaffee (MD)  
38.9
40
0
4
29
--
111.90
10
Sans Souci / Ellyn Willis (VA)  
41.6
60
3.6
8
0
--
113.20
11
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Astaire To The Future / Alexandra Tatham (VA)  
24.2
0
0
0
0
--
24.20
1
Kodak / Katie Wherley (MD)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
2
Celtic Storm / Kelli Temple (VA)  
33.2
0
0
0
0
--
33.20
3
Jump For Joy IV / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
4
Top Sargent / Sandra McCormack (VA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
5
Choo Choo Charlie / Lauren Sumner (MD)  
41.1
0
0
4
0
--
45.10
6
Babu's Flying Finish / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
32.1
20
0
0
0
--
52.10
7
Volturno's Evening Star / Sarah Shearin (MD)  
42.6
0
10
0
0
--
52.60
8
Rumbling Storm / Kelley Williams (MD)  
46.3
0
0
8
0
--
54.30
9
Colonial Prospector / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
38.4
0
0
16
0
--
54.40
10
Serendipity VII / Clare Gottsch (MD)  
55.3
0
0
0
0
--
55.30
11
Belle Luna / May Keffer (VA)  
52.6
0
0
0
9
--
61.60
12
William X / Eric Widra (DC)  
51.1
20
0
4
4
--
79.10
13
Miette / Jennifer Coniglio (MD)  
40
40
16.8
0
1
--
97.80
14
Maddie / Catherine Hanagan (MD)  
45.3
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
London Bobby / Jeffrey Keffer (VA)  
46.3
60
E
4
15
--
E
E
Sir Pinkerton / Abby Keffer (VA)  
48.9
0
TE
0
8
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNH (Starters: 11)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Beau's Rhapsody / Lauren Drenning (MD)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
1
Dirtbike / Gillian Clissold (VA)  
35
0
0
0
0
--
35.00
2
Django / Nancy Seybold (DC)  
33
0
0
4
0
--
37.00
3
Direct Impact / Gammon Nuckols (VA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
4
Full Cry(NR) / Sally Shirley (MD)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
5
Fit of Passion / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
40
0
2
0
0
--
42.00
6
Honey's Buster / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
7
Donner(NR) / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
29
20
0
4
0
--
53.00
8
Lulu(NR) / Kerry Blackmer (MD)  
43.5
20
0
4
0
--
67.50
9
Bold Mandate(NR) / Sally Shirley (MD)  
35
40
2
0
0
--
77.00
10
Bree(NR) / Jennifer Clover (MD)  
31.5
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRJA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Irish Dawn / Alyssa Daniels (MD)  
28
0
0
0
0
--
28.00
1
Glacier Bay(NR) / Sara Tilley (MD)  
32
0
4.4
0
0
--
36.40
2
Cape Town / Joseph Fink (MD)  
34.5
0
4.8
0
0
--
39.30
3
Caught in the Moment(NR) / Alex Pecoraro(NR)  
48
0
0
0
0
--
48.00
4
Crown Prince / Stephanie Trager (MD)  
43.5
0
0
4
2
--
49.50
5
Lucy(NR) / Ellen Moxley (MD)  
43.5
20
0
0
0
--
63.50
6
Hokus Pokus / Sarah Nelson (VA)  
43.5
20
1.2
0
0
--
64.70
7
Dorito Cooler Ranch(NR) / McKenna Oxenden(NR)  
47.5
20
16.4
4
17
--
104.90
8
Devil's Advocate VI / Hailey Gawinske (MD)  
43.5
60
5.2
0
0
--
108.70
9
Bonheur / Mikayla Townsend (VA)  
33
20
R
0
0
--
R
R
Hot Redhead(NR) / Hannah Lutz (VA)  
39.5
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Kwitcherbawlin Ranger(NR) / Hannah Potter (PA)  
45.5
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
Indy Flag / Sarah Nelson (VA)  
28.5
60
E
0
0
--
E
E
Chip(NR) / Kate Bessette(NR)  
E
--
0
--
--
--
E
E
Last Verdict(NR) / Bridget Bigelow (MD)  
45.5
0
TE
12
12
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRJB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Bob(NR) / Meredith Kearney (MD)  
34.5
0
0
0
0
--
34.50
1
Moving Fast / Emilija Anderson (VA)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
2
Simply Quiet / Tori Nuckols(NR)  
39
0
0
0
0
--
39.00
3
Lionheart / Carolyn Oehrig (MD)  
44
0
0
0
0
--
44.00
4
Merrylegs(NR) / Emily Urban (PA)  
37.5
0
4
4
0
--
45.50
5
Mischief Managed(NR) / Brianne Evans (MD)  
40
20
0.4
4
0
--
64.40
6
Lucky Charm(NR) / Heather Johnson (MD)  
40.5
20
6.4
0
0
--
66.90
7
Sincerely Yours / Melissa Wrobleski (MD)  
42.5
0
27.2
0
1
--
70.70
8
Winning Cool Colors(NR) / Shannon Long (MD)  
39.5
40
4.4
8
1
--
92.90
9
S.S. Dream Catcher(NR) / Cammi Morgan(NR)  
37.5
60
0
0
0
--
97.50
10
Seanick Voyage / Sarah Stayer (MD)  
40.5
40
7.2
4
8
--
99.70
11
Sloppy Joe(NR) / Kelli Champley(NR)  
E
--
0
--
--
--
E
E
Oronoco's Whisperwill / Emily Roach(NR)  
41.5
0
E
0
7
--
E
E
Argentine Bonanza / Angela Ossana (MD)  
38.5
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRS (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Princestana(NR) / Corri Goldman(NR)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
1
Happy Fellow / Susan Gehris (VA)  
37.5
0
0
4
0
--
41.50
2
High Roller V / Laura Beebe (MD)  
36.5
0
0
4
1
--
41.50
3
PeeWee / Joanna Bleakley (VA)  
42
0
4.4
0
2
--
48.40
4
Makushla(NR) / Beth Rahn (PA)  
39.5
0
10
0
0
--
49.50
5
Halcyon Meadows West Wind / Abigail Shearin (MD)  
44
0
12.8
4
0
--
60.80
6
JAS Masquerade / Melissa Wong (MD)  
23.5
W
W
W
W
--
W
W
Melody / Joanna Bleakley (VA)  
E
--
0
--
--
--
E
E
Bally Vaughn / Lindsay Morrett (MD)  
32
0
1.2
0
0
--
33.20
HC
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Renaissance Poet / Mary Schwentker (VA)  
31.5
0
0
0
0
--
31.50
1
In Like Finn / Lise Katz (VA)  
32.5
0
0
0
0
--
32.50
2
Northern Star / Sheri Thornley (MD)  
36
0
0
0
0
--
36.00
3
Life's A Sport / Penelope Lynch (VA)  
37
0
0
0
0
--
37.00
4
Motocross / Gillian Clissold (VA)  
40
0
0
0
0
--
40.00
5
Oh So Extreme / Lindsay Berreth (VA)  
36
0
0
4
1
--
41.00
6
Willow(NR) / Lora Kutteroff (MD)  
35.5
0
0
4
4
--
43.50
7
Willing and Able(NR) / Molly Rosin (MD)  
44.5
0
0
0
0
--
44.50
8
Just Jack / Jacalyn Gilbertson (---Select---)  
41.5
20
1.2
0
0
--
62.70
9
Uno(NR) / Catherine Hanagan (MD)  
43
20
0
4
0
--
67.00
10
Spectacular Buck / Shelby Lee Singeltary (VA)  
43
60
0
0
0
--
103.00
11
Canadian Ticket(NR) / Emily Widra (DC)  
44
80
R
4
12
--
R
R
Tickled Pink / Kate Carey (VA)  
45.5
60
E
4
0
--
E
E
Texas Toast / Casey Donahue (FL)  
44.5
60
E
4
7
--
E
E
Hollywood / Jill Maurer (MD)  
45.5
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Uptown Girl(NR) / Margaret Jackson (MD)  
55.5
--
0
E
E
--
E
E

Back to Index