USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Plantation H.T. and Equestrian Festival (Sep 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Plantation H.T. and Equestrian Festival (Sep 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Advanced , A (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
The Robber Baron / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
35.40
0
4.00
0
1.00
--
40.40
1
Benwald / Boyd Martin (PA)  
30.00
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
40.40
2
Orion XII / Craig Thompson (SC)  
41.70
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
48.10
3
Che Kairo / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
39.20
0
3.20
4
2.00
--
48.40
4
Esker Riada / Cayla Kitayama (CA)  
27.50
0
13.20
4
5.00
--
49.70
5
Syd Kent / Jan Byyny (VA)  
35.40
0
14.80
0
0.00
--
50.20
6
Macloud / Stephanie Boyer (PA)  
37.90
0
7.60
0
5.00
--
50.50
7
UN / Jane Sleeper (PA)  
36.70
0
12.40
0
3.00
--
52.10
8
In The Beat / James Alliston (CA)  
37.10
0
16.40
4
6.00
--
63.50
9
Meadow Sparrow / Madeline Blackman (NJ)  
46.70
0
13.20
4
1.00
--
64.90
10
Anyway / Megan Correia-Bittner (MA)  
29.20
0
30.40
0
6.00
--
65.60
11
Draco / Colin Davidson (NH)  
37.90
0
22.40
4
6.00
--
70.30
12
Triomphe / Buck Davidson Jr. (FL)  
42.50
0
19.20
8
3.00
--
72.70
13
Lion Display / Dornin North (VA)  
37.50
0
18.80
20
0.00
--
76.30
14
High Sierra / Amy Mulhern (NJ)  
43.30
0
34.80
0
4.00
--
82.10
15
Splendorofthesun / Hawley Bennett (CA)  
32.90
0
19.60
20
14.00
--
86.50
16
No It Tissant / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
38.80
20
34.00
8
9.00
--
109.80
17
Jimminy Cricket / Dornin North (VA)  
36.70
40
45.60
0
0.00
--
122.30
18
Destination Known / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
36.70
60
26.40
0
0.00
--
123.10
19
Evening Shade / Leslie Law (FL)  
31.70
E
E
0
3.00
--
E
E
Galileo VI / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
33.80
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Tsunami III / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
32.90
E
E
0
2.00
--
E
E
Isabella II / Susie Beale (PA)  
35.00
E
E
0
1.00
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate , OI-A (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Castle Jordan / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
31.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.40
1
My Security Blanket / Jan Byyny (VA)  
32.80
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
34.40
2
Kestrel Key / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
35.20
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
41.60
3
Sam I Am / Madison Foote (MI)  
44.80
0
1.20
0
1.00
--
47.00
4
Kings Crossing / Matthew Flynn (NJ)  
37.20
0
11.20
0
2.00
--
50.40
5
Grace Under Pressure / Buck Davidson Jr. (FL)  
35.20
0
15.20
0
0.00
--
50.40
6
Tequesteris / Buck Davidson Jr. (FL)  
37.60
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
50.80
7
Look At Me Roger That / Michelle Kuchta (NY)  
39.00
0
9.20
4
11.00
--
63.20
8
Catman Too (CAN) / Bob Holman (Ontario)  
39.00
0
24.40
8
0.00
--
71.40
9
King 268 / Douglas Payne (NJ)  
35.50
0
58.40
0
0.00
--
93.90
10
Puff Dragon / Ashley DaFermo (PA)  
39.30
20
40.40
8
17.00
--
124.70
11
Sleeping Bear / Madison Foote (MI)  
36.20
E
E
0
1.00
--
E
E
Golden Opportunity / Laura Ward (VA)  
37.60
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Dene Court / Missy Miller (AL)  
40.30
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
King Billy / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
38.30
E
E
0
1.00
--
E
E
[HT] Intermediate , OI-B (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Titanium / Buck Davidson Jr. (FL)  
33.50
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
38.70
1
Joule / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
39.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.70
2
Wynella Wolverine / Ryan Wood (PA)  
34.50
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
43.30
3
Speak of the Devil / Buck Davidson Jr. (FL)  
31.40
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
43.40
4
Henry Jota Hampton / Peter Atkins (FL)  
46.20
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
52.20
5
Dillon / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
35.90
20
8.00
0
0.00
--
63.90
6
Tactiek / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
36.60
0
25.60
4
0.00
--
66.20
7
Toast Of Manhattan / Elizabeth Patrick (MD)  
52.40
0
13.20
0
2.00
--
67.60
8
Naval Parade / Halle Dillon (OH)  
48.60
20
6.00
4
0.00
--
78.60
9
Glendening Phoenix (CAN) / Bob Holman (Ontario)  
49.00
0
24.80
8
0.00
--
81.80
10
Beringer II / Shanon Baker (NH)  
43.50
40
43.60
4
2.00
--
133.10
11
Warrie Hill / Laura VanderVliet (LA)  
37.60
W
W
0
0.00
--
W
W
Caledonia / Shannon Grube (PA)  
41.40
E
E
4
3.00
--
E
E
Choo Choo McGoo / Susie Beale (PA)  
45.20
E
E
12
5.00
--
E
E
Benjamin Boot / Samuel Clement (PA)  
46.90
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , JYROP (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Fleet Makani / Sophie Laframboise(NR)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
1
Oberon D'Orange / Madison Foote (MI)  
39.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.60
2
Fernhill Colin / Kimber Achorn (NH)  
38.20
0
0.00
0
3.00
--
41.20
3
Systematic Dan / Alanna Warnick (VA)  
35.20
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
41.20
4
Clip Clop / Madison Foote (MI)  
36.30
0
0.40
4
1.00
--
41.70
5
Way Cool(NR) / Sophie Laframboise(NR)  
43.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.70
6
Governaire / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
40.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.70
7
Joy III / Mackenzie Booth (PA)  
36.70
0
3.20
4
1.00
--
44.90
8
Tuco Territory / Emma Kramkowski (PA)  
31.10
0
10.00
4
0.00
--
45.10
9
Carrera / Abby Stankiewicz (OH)  
36.30
0
12.00
0
0.00
--
48.30
10
Arrow / Alexandra MacLeod (MD)  
38.20
0
10.40
0
0.00
--
48.60
11
Silent George / Madeline Blackman (NJ)  
35.90
0
14.00
0
0.00
--
49.90
12
Stepping Stone(NR) / Hilary Popiel(NR)  
39.30
0
6.00
8
0.00
--
53.30
13
Up N Smoke (Frodo) / Kate Lokey (VA)  
38.50
40
151.20
4
6.00
--
239.70
14
Clifton Disney / Lacey Ogden (NY)  
32.60
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Ridgetop Miss Emma / Claire Kelley (IL)  
34.40
E
E
8
3.00
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP-A (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Minotaure du Passoir / Boyd Martin (PA)  
34.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.40
1
Just Jealous / Jennifer Brannigan (PA)  
30.70
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
35.50
2
Hidden Brook / James Alliston (CA)  
37.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.00
3
Shackleton / Joanne Gelarden (VA)  
39.30
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
39.70
4
Rhea / Ryan Wood (PA)  
34.40
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
40.40
5
Johnny Be Good / Shanon Baker (NH)  
40.40
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
43.60
6
Tom's Pick / Pam Wiedemann (PA)  
40.40
0
3.20
0
3.00
--
46.60
7
Clifton Gree / August Vettorino (CT)  
42.20
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
46.60
8
Rue / Cindy Gallagher (PA)  
40.40
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
46.80
9
Armani IV / Erin Sylvester (PA)  
39.30
0
0.00
4
4.00
--
47.30
10
Puzzle It Out / Sara Dierks (VA)  
29.60
20
16.00
0
0.00
--
65.60
11
Crabtown / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
40.40
20
13.20
0
0.00
--
73.60
12
Unaromia(NR) / Peter Barry (Quebec)  
37.40
20
20.40
0
0.00
--
77.80
13
Prescott / Tremaine Cooper (VA)  
42.20
60
18.40
4
0.00
--
124.60
14
Hats Off / Ashley MacVaugh (MA)  
31.50
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP-B (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Inmidair / Jan Byyny (VA)  
30.40
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
35.60
1
Passe-Partout(NR) / Colleen Loach (VT)  
35.60
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
39.20
2
Galant d'Or / James Cabot (MA)  
37.00
0
1.20
0
2.00
--
40.20
3
Mr. Big / Julia Steinberg (PA)  
37.80
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
41.80
4
Shatzi W / Boyd Martin (PA)  
37.00
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
41.80
5
Jet / Ashley Leith (FL)  
36.30
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
41.90
6
Cat's Pajamas / Sara Lieser (VA)  
35.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
43.20
7
Zoe VIII / Mardi Herman (MD)  
38.90
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
44.50
8
Mowgli Lion / James Alliston (CA)  
39.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.30
9
Mitford / Dornin North (VA)  
34.80
0
10.40
4
0.00
--
49.20
10
Irish Envy / Mia Petersen (CT)  
36.70
0
12.00
4
1.00
--
53.70
11
Wizekrack / Rebecca Coffin-Vickery (NY)  
32.60
0
7.20
4
13.00
--
56.80
12
Truman VI / Kaiti Saunders (VA)  
40.00
0
20.80
0
0.00
--
60.80
13
Juicy Couture / Alexandra Knowles (CA)  
32.20
20
18.00
8
0.00
--
78.20
14
Funshine Bear / Tamara Todorovic (PA)  
41.90
20
16.80
0
0.00
--
78.70
15
Slush Fund / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
35.90
20
25.60
0
0.00
--
81.50
16
Dawn's Peak / Barrett Diehl (VA)  
28.90
--
0
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , OP-C (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Falcon Dusky Tiger / Kevin Keane (PA)  
35.20
0
4.00
0
4.00
--
43.20
1
Shahaadi / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
41.90
0
0.80
0
3.00
--
45.70
2
Winning Facts / Laura Vello (PA)  
40.40
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
46.40
3
Parker / James Alliston (CA)  
44.80
0
2.80
0
0.00
--
47.60
4
Ru II / Colin Davidson (NH)  
39.30
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
47.70
5
Ballingowan Ginger / Molly Rosin (MD)  
35.20
0
9.60
0
6.00
--
50.80
6
Dueling Creeks Brew / Craig Thompson (SC)  
41.10
0
8.80
0
2.00
--
51.90
7
Remark / Katherine Breunig (TX)  
38.90
0
9.20
4
0.00
--
52.10
8
Callaghan / Cheryl Gaebel (PA)  
41.90
0
9.60
4
3.00
--
58.50
9
Santa's Playboy / Amy Borun (PA)  
43.00
0
6.00
4
8.00
--
61.00
10
Atlantic Roar / Shelagh Davidson (MD)  
60.00
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
68.80
11
I'm A Ruby / Wendy Lewis (NJ)  
45.20
0
6.00
4
15.00
--
70.20
12
Diablo Centimo / John Kelly (FL)  
39.30
20
11.60
4
0.00
--
74.90
13
Morning Star / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
39.60
--
0
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] HT 1-Star , CIC1* (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Share Option / Lillian Heard (VA)  
43.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.90
1
Clifton Jackaroo / Hans Gerling (MD)  
43.90
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
50.30
2
Suzie Q / Nikki Smith (VA)  
52.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
52.50
3
Black Sox Shiraz / Shanon Baker (NH)  
48.90
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
54.90
4
Mandala / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
50.00
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
58.00
5
Sassy J.R. / Laura Borger (MD)  
57.50
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
62.70
6
Samson VIII / Charlotte Collis (MA)  
56.10
0
6.00
0
2.00
--
64.10
7
Sir Donovan / Nicholas Cwick (GA)  
49.30
0
15.20
0
0.00
--
64.50
8
Ordinary Magic / Kimber Achorn (NH)  
61.40
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
64.60
9
J.B.'s Star / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
54.30
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
65.10
10
Pavoratti / Zehra Gundogan (MA)  
53.60
0
11.60
0
0.00
--
65.20
11
Aurora III / Megan Hansen (PA)  
49.60
0
16.40
0
0.00
--
66.00
12
Connor II / Colleen McKitrick (VA)  
50.40
0
10.40
8
0.00
--
68.80
13
Shiraz / Colleen Rutledge (MD)  
56.40
0
13.60
0
0.00
--
70.00
14
Canyonleigh Sir Echo / Kate Chadderton (SC)  
64.60
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
71.40
15
Stanley Cup / Matthew Ferguson (GA)  
59.60
0
4.00
8
6.00
--
77.60
16
Quick Draw McGraw / Molly Connell (MD)  
57.50
0
18.40
4
0.00
--
79.90
17
McCuan Mario / Hans Gerling (MD)  
50.40
20
21.20
4
0.00
--
95.60
18
Decorated / Christine Neubeiser (SC)  
51.40
20
22.00
4
0.00
--
97.40
19
Tabasco Lad / Dorothy Van Gerbig (VT)  
55.40
E
E
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] HT 2-Star , CIC2* (Starters: 27)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Havarah's Charly / Molly Rosin (MD)  
49.40
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
51.80
1
Bellaney Destiny / Boyd Martin (PA)  
48.80
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
54.00
2
Nevada Bay / William Coleman III (VA)  
54.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
54.40
3
manior de carneville / Sinead Halpin (NJ)  
51.90
0
5.60
0
0.00
--
57.50
4
Clifton Imperial / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
55.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
59.30
5
Snap Decision / Elizabeth Ricklefs (PA)  
59.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
59.70
6
Balmoral Avenue / Sally Lofting (PA)  
59.70
0
1.60
0
0.00
--
61.30
7
Kilrodan Abbott(NR) / Peter Barry (Quebec)  
57.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
61.80
8
Ringmoylan / Jane Jennings (PA)  
62.20
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
64.60
9
Dixie Chick / Peter Green (VA)  
51.20
0
12.40
4
0.00
--
67.60
10
A Normal Fling / Katie Wherley (MD)  
60.30
0
6.80
4
0.00
--
71.10
11
Everybody Loves Brumby / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
60.60
0
9.20
4
0.00
--
73.80
12
Calle / Michelle Kuchta (NY)  
59.40
0
12.40
4
0.00
--
75.80
13
Thalia Light / Christa Gandolfo (FL)  
66.30
0
11.20
0
0.00
--
77.50
14
Secret Heart Throb / Christine Grant (PA)  
59.10
0
14.80
4
0.00
--
77.90
15
Special Blend / Casey McKissock (PA)  
62.80
0
12.00
4
0.00
--
78.80
16
Scimitar II / Samantha Allan (MD)  
55.90
0
13.20
12
0.00
--
81.10
17
Henery VIII / Stephen Steinhoff (VA)  
64.40
0
13.20
4
0.00
--
81.60
18
Reggae Moon / Christine Ehlers (VA)  
70.60
0
16.80
0
0.00
--
87.40
19
Misty Vale Bacardi(NR) / Emily Daigneault (Quebec)  
59.40
0
14.00
16
0.00
--
89.40
20
As Time Goes By / Dana Carlin(NR)  
76.30
0
21.20
0
0.00
--
97.50
21
Paladin / Christopher Hitchcock (VA)  
67.80
20
9.20
8
0.00
--
105.00
22
Rocket / Douglas Payne (NJ)  
78.40
20
8.80
4
0.00
--
111.20
23
Illiad / Christine Grant (PA)  
74.40
0
30.40
12
0.00
--
116.80
24
Cavendish / Julia Wendell (MD)  
65.00
0
16.00
W
W
--
W
W
Nile Tour / Henry Davenport (VA)  
60.30
20
21.20
E
E
--
E
E
Gregory (CAN) / Martha Griggs (Ontario)  
64.40
TE
TE
--
--
--
TE
TE
[HT] HT 3-Star , CIC3* (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Twizzel / William Coleman III (VA)  
38.80
0
6.40
0
5.00
--
50.20
1
Bailey Wick / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
49.20
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
54.40
2
Loose 'n Cool / Phillip Dutton (PA)  
53.50
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
61.50
3
Belmont II / Boyd Martin (PA)  
49.20
0
5.20
8
0.00
--
62.40
4
Cruise Lion / Bruce Davidson Sr. (PA)  
50.20
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
63.00
5
Somerset II / Sara Dierks (VA)  
60.70
0
11.60
8
3.00
--
83.30
6
Kiltartan / Molly Bull (VA)  
58.00
0
20.40
8
2.00
--
88.40
7
Ribbo / Pippa Moon (NC)  
73.70
0
15.20
0
0.00
--
88.90
8
Jockaloo / James Moore (VA)  
57.70
0
31.20
0
0.00
--
88.90
9
Florestan du Serin / Josh Barnacle (VA)  
54.10
0
23.60
12
0.00
--
89.70
10
Ghost of Figgy / Amy Mulhern (NJ)  
64.60
0
24.80
4
5.00
--
98.40
11
Kouros De Rouville / Stephen Steinhoff (VA)  
64.90
0
27.60
8
9.00
--
109.50
12
Gordonstown / Madeline Blackman (NJ)  
69.80
20
31.60
0
0.00
--
121.40
13
Never Summer / Melissa Roddy (PA)  
64.90
20
42.40
0
6.00
--
133.30
14
L.A. Albert / Buck Davidson Jr. (FL)  
60.00
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Jumbo's Jake / India McEvoy (CA)  
54.80
R
R
--
--
--
R
R
Rock-On Rose / James Alliston (CA)  
E
E
E
--
--
--
E
E

Back to Index