USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Rubicon Farm H.T. (Nov 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Rubicon Farm H.T. (Nov 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , JYOP (Starters: 9)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Touch of the Blarney / Stephanie Cauffman (PA)  
30.00
0
16.00
12
0.00
--
58.00
1
Cavalier One To One / Benita Strini (VA)  
41.70
0
15.60
4
0.00
--
61.30
2
The Last Laugh / Lela Hanagan (MD)  
45.40
0
17.20
4
12.00
--
78.60
3
Chequer / Stephanie Cauffman (PA)  
37.50
20
20.80
4
0.00
--
82.30
4
Connor II / Colleen McKitrick (VA)  
29.20
20
24.40
8
6.00
--
87.60
5
Mystical Heir / Amy Giordano (VA)  
38.80
20
30.00
4
0.00
--
92.80
6
Aztec Gold / Sarah Bratton (MD)  
44.60
80
30.40
4
0.00
--
159.00
7
Up N Smoke (Frodo) / Kate Lokey (VA)  
44.20
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Bozo / Jacqui Ross (VA)  
49.20
E
E
4
13.00
--
E
E
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 27)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Rolling Stone II / Nate Chambers (VA)  
30.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.40
1
Shatzi W / Boyd Martin (PA)  
39.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.20
2
Sir Jearly / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
34.60
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
43.00
3
Valentino III / Boyd Martin (PA)  
41.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.70
4
Rhea / Ryan Wood (PA)  
42.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.10
5
A Jack of Hearts / Allison Springer (VA)  
37.10
0
11.60
0
1.00
--
49.70
6
Ardfield Master Forger / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
41.30
0
12.80
0
0.00
--
54.10
7
Risque Romance (CAN) / Allison Springer (VA)  
44.60
0
13.20
0
0.00
--
57.80
8
Santa's Playboy / Amy Borun (PA)  
37.90
0
8.40
12
0.00
--
58.30
9
Callaghan / Cheryl Gaebel (PA)  
40.00
0
17.60
0
1.00
--
58.60
10
Morning Star / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
36.30
0
15.60
8
2.00
--
61.90
11
Ned Divine / Annie Strout (VA)  
42.50
0
16.80
4
0.00
--
63.30
12
Cecelia / Leslie Chelstrom (WI)  
45.40
0
14.80
4
0.00
--
64.20
13
Utah B / Danica Moore (VA)  
38.80
0
26.00
4
2.00
--
70.80
14
Sara / Leslie Chelstrom (WI)  
38.30
20
13.20
0
0.00
--
71.50
15
Peabody / Steph Butts (MD)  
46.30
0
23.20
0
2.00
--
71.50
16
Dakota VI / Yvonne Lucas (VA)  
42.50
0
21.20
8
0.00
--
71.70
17
Joliet Jake / Karen Schlingmann (PA)  
44.20
0
9.20
20
0.00
--
73.40
18
Majestic Falcon / Dana Cannon (MD)  
40.40
20
13.20
0
0.00
--
73.60
19
Something Wicked / Michelle Hoey (VA)  
48.30
0
19.20
8
0.00
--
75.50
20
Risky Expectations / Isabel Price (VA)  
53.30
0
14.40
4
10.00
--
81.70
21
Finn / Lisa Malek (VA)  
36.70
0
31.20
12
8.00
--
87.90
22
Hidden Promise / Nina Fout (VA)  
53.80
0
29.20
4
7.00
--
94.00
23
Weatherman / Elizabeth Stewart (KY)  
48.30
R
R
0
0.00
--
R
R
Will Smith / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
41.70
W
W
4
3.00
--
W
W
Disgrace / Christy Price (VA)  
33.30
TE
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
Auntie's Echo / Marie Treiber (MD)  
42.50
TE
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Preliminary , PR (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Casper II / Julie Abe (MD)  
39.20
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
47.60
1
Amazzing / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
37.50
0
6.40
4
0.00
--
47.90
2
Diamond Legacy / Melissa Fox (VA)  
40.00
0
8.80
4
0.00
--
52.80
3
Toga / Sheri Thornley (MD)  
39.60
0
8.40
4
1.00
--
53.00
4
Allforit / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
34.20
0
15.20
4
0.00
--
53.40
5
The Barrister / Darrin Mollett (VA)  
37.10
0
18.00
0
0.00
--
55.10
6
Gretel's Star / Catherine Rochester (VA)  
43.30
0
8.40
8
0.00
--
59.70
7
Belgar / Kiki Osbourne (VA)  
40.00
0
9.20
20
0.00
--
69.20
8
Zeus XII / Sarah Holmquist (VA)  
42.10
40
53.60
8
0.00
--
143.70
9
Central Park / Suzanne Stevenson (New Brunswick)  
42.10
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Jet To Grey / Diana Salava (PA)  
39.20
E
E
12
0.00
--
E
E
Thomaston / Matthew Eliott (NY)  
45.40
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
Carters Bridge / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
33.80
0
17.20
4
0.00
--
55.00
HC
Trick / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
38.30
0
16.80
4
0.00
--
59.10
HC
Majority Rule / Sandra Schwinzer (NY)  
42.50
TE
TE
8
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , JT (Starters: 23)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
A Midday Star / Bethany Myers (DE)  
29.00
0
3.20
0
0.00
--
32.20
1
Spyglass Hill / Rachel Peichert (MD)  
32.60
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
33.40
2
Cayman Went / LeeLee Jones (PA)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
3
Rickard's Red / Louise Johns (VA)  
31.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.60
4
Reno / Melissa Davick (VA)  
31.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.60
5
Beaming Sportsfield / Kristen Malinak (MD)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
6
Virginia Lily / Adriane Alvord (VA)  
29.00
0
6.80
0
0.00
--
35.80
7
Sgt. Pepper / Isabel McCagg (VA)  
32.60
0
2.00
0
3.00
--
37.60
8
Solos Last Steel / Clare Gottsch (MD)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
9
Braveheart Romeo / P. Randall Pearre (MD)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
10
Pedrotti / Shannon Barrett (VA)  
35.80
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
39.80
11
Speckled Sparrow / Emily Digney (VA)  
34.70
0
5.20
0
0.00
--
39.90
12
C.K. Dexter Haven / Jamie Farah (VA)  
26.80
0
13.60
4
0.00
--
44.40
13
Ridgetop Miss Emma / Claire Kelley (IL)  
42.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.10
14
Jamal Shahr / Michael Widmer (PA)  
39.00
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
47.00
15
Annamation / Maegan Hill (MD)  
39.50
0
4.80
4
0.00
--
48.30
16
Heavens to Betsy / Mary Cornell (VA)  
39.50
0
15.60
0
0.00
--
55.10
17
Agitator / Claire Pacelli (VA)  
44.20
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
56.20
18
Morcheeba / Gina Perri (PA)  
48.40
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
68.40
19
Option Package / Alexandra MIOTLA (MD)  
42.10
40
8.80
0
0.00
--
90.90
20
Gesture / Anna Graves (VA)  
50.00
RF
RF
8
0.00
--
RF
RF
Metro Thyme / Haley Burton (VA)  
29.50
RF
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Advokat / Mary Margaret Petersen (VA)  
33.20
E
E
12
14.00
--
E
E
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 30)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
High Noon / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
25.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.80
1
Honest Abe II / LeighAnn Farrar DVM (NJ)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
2
War End / William Coleman III (VA)  
30.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.00
3
Betterton / Loreen Kay (CA)  
29.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.00
4
In Sync / Barbara Miller (MD)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
5
All My Life / William Coleman III (VA)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
6
Simba GR / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
7
Drummer's Call / William Coleman III (VA)  
31.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.60
8
American Outlaw II / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
35.30
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
35.70
9
Dromore Boy / Adrienne Iorio (PA)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
10
Taquito / Kiki Osbourne (VA)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
11
Mozart / Allison Springer (VA)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
12
Cosmic Girl / Olivia Todaro (Quebec)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
13
Railroad Man Jim / Ryan Wood (PA)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
14
Patagonia / Claudia Sarnoff (VA)  
29.50
0
6.00
4
0.00
--
39.50
15
Isabel / Kristin Bachman (VA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
16
Kufta / Yvonne Lucas (VA)  
36.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
40.30
17
Valencia VDL / William Coleman III (VA)  
37.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.90
18
Snip / Denise Connelly (MD)  
44.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.20
19
Folly / Jennifer Hoey (PA)  
45.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
45.30
20
Brat's Sercert / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
43.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
47.20
21
Flying Circus / Jessie McCarty (VA)  
35.80
0
3.60
8
0.00
--
47.40
22
McGuire / Boyd Martin (PA)  
46.30
0
2.40
0
0.00
--
48.70
23
Killian's Red III / Robyn Sizemore (DE)  
46.30
0
0.80
0
2.00
--
49.10
24
Tukan Tango / Catherine Rochester (VA)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
5.00
--
49.50
25
Mr. Indiscretion / Katie Wherley (MD)  
42.60
0
4.40
4
0.00
--
51.00
26
Midas IV / Matthew Eliott (NY)  
45.80
0
3.20
4
0.00
--
53.00
27
Amiet / Katherine Hawkins (MA)  
49.00
0
8.40
0
0.00
--
57.40
28
Classic Line / Elizabeth Stewart (KY)  
51.10
40
6.00
4
0.00
--
101.10
29
Charm / Melissa Stubenberg (PA)  
43.20
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Training , THA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Grantley / Katie Murphy (MD)  
37.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.40
1
Quantum Meruit / Emily Fogelberg (VA)  
40.00
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
40.40
2
Jump For Joy IV / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
41.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.10
3
Who's A Star / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
41.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.10
4
Saratoga / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
36.30
0
4.80
0
0.00
--
41.10
5
Charlie Moloney / Julia Wendell (MD)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
6
Dark Magic / Melissa Hunsberger (VA)  
38.40
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
45.20
7
Whoa Nellie / Marty Morani (MD)  
38.40
0
3.60
8
0.00
--
50.00
8
Port Scatho / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
34.20
0
4.40
12
0.00
--
50.60
9
Commander Scott / Michael Hillman (MD)  
40.00
0
10.80
0
0.00
--
50.80
10
Trilogy / Sandra Schwinzer (NY)  
41.10
0
0.00
12
0.00
--
53.10
11
Kazul / Natalie Wales (VA)  
35.30
0
15.20
8
0.00
--
58.50
12
Jazzmine / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
39.00
20
1.60
4
0.00
--
64.60
13
Deep Sea / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
39.00
0
13.20
12
7.00
--
71.20
14
Rilla / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
45.80
20
7.20
0
0.00
--
73.00
15
Twist of Fate / Yvonne Lucas (VA)  
37.90
20
20.40
0
0.00
--
78.30
16
Brilliant Truth / Steuart Pittman Jr. (MD)  
37.90
E
E
4
0.00
--
E
E
No Questions Asked / Rob Stevenson (New Brunswick)  
38.40
TE
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , THB (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
San Marco / DeAnna Hines (VA)  
25.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.30
1
Wiplala / Kelli Temple (VA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
2
Ghost Whisperer / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
3
Full O' Fancy / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
31.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
35.10
4
Astaire To The Future / Alexandra Tatham (VA)  
31.10
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
35.50
5
Scout / Courtney Cooper (PA)  
33.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.70
6
Mill Hollow Surprise / Kurt A Martin (VA)  
24.20
0
6.80
8
0.00
--
39.00
7
Little Moe / Nina Fout (VA)  
42.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.60
8
Korbin / Suzannah Cornue (MD)  
40.00
0
8.00
0
0.00
--
48.00
9
Regalio / Daniel Warrington (MD)  
36.80
0
10.00
4
0.00
--
50.80
10
Cautious Venture / Pamela Morris (VA)  
39.50
0
5.60
8
0.00
--
53.10
11
IronVine Balmoral / Jessica Duffy (CA)  
35.30
20
0.40
0
0.00
--
55.70
12
Color of Money / Natalie Wales (VA)  
36.80
0
12.40
8
0.00
--
57.20
13
High Flyer II / Katie Willis (VA)  
33.70
20
8.40
8
0.00
--
70.10
14
Double Rose / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
31.10
40
5.60
0
0.00
--
76.70
15
True Muse / Steuart Pittman Jr. (MD)  
42.10
W
W
20
2.00
--
W
W
Thriller / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
33.70
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ridgetop Cady O'Daly / Emily Daily (VA)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
1
Zest / Lynne Bauer (NJ)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
2
Aqua Tom / Helen Hayn (VA)  
39.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.50
3
Beckham / Lauren Hoffman (NJ)  
36.30
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
42.30
4
Taylor's Cede / Samuel Hellerman (MD)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
5
Crispin II / Nathaniel Cousins (PA)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
6
Clararanda / Alexandra Sebastiani (NJ)  
42.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.10
7
Noblesse Oblige / Ashley Beheler (MD)  
40.50
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
46.90
8
Stafford Place / Barbara Werther (MD)  
40.00
0
6.40
0
1.00
--
47.40
9
Collection Pass / Kristen Parris (MD)  
43.20
0
3.60
0
2.00
--
48.80
10
EyeCatching / Jennifer Don (NC)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
14.00
--
50.30
11
Mick Dreamy / Ann Baumgardner (VA)  
40.00
0
8.00
0
3.00
--
51.00
12
Piccolito / Fiona Finlay-Hunt (NY)  
49.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
53.50
13
Boxing Day / Lysa Clemens (VA)  
43.20
0
11.60
4
0.00
--
58.80
14
We Jammin' / Careen Walker (MD)  
45.30
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
65.30
15
Shiraz / Meagan Sentineal (VA)  
40.00
20
0.00
8
0.00
--
68.00
16
Top Sargent / Sandra McCormack (VA)  
44.20
20
15.60
4
0.00
--
83.80
17
Cheeps / Grace Pariso (MD)  
42.60
0
37.20
8
0.00
--
87.80
18
Idealized / Curran Simpson (MD)  
43.20
20
23.20
8
0.00
--
94.40
19
Surf Guitar / Hannah Ong MD (MD)  
46.30
40
9.60
0
0.00
--
95.90
20
Midnight Treasure / Mindy Maslin (MD)  
32.60
60
22.00
0
0.00
--
114.60
21
Future Promise / Kristy Poindexter (VA)  
49.50
W
W
8
5.00
--
W
W
He's Got Rhythm / Anita Antenucci (DC)  
34.20
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Kaleidoscope IV / Anita Antenucci (DC)  
37.90
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Scrimshaw / Jennifer Simmons (VA)  
22.10
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
26.50
HC
[HT] Novice , JNA (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Wilhamina / Georgie Wilkins (VA)  
26.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.80
1
Chocolat II / Erin Murphy (VA)  
29.00
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
32.60
2
Woodlands Silver Dollar / Gina Malito (OH)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
3
Serendipity / Elisa Willems (MD)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
4
Elm Spring Aspen / Jacqueline McGuinness (VA)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
5
Crafty N Wise / Hayley Galloway (VA)  
32.10
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
38.50
6
Springline / Chloe Brownlee (MD)  
43.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
43.20
7
Paris / David Pawlak (VA)  
38.40
0
6.00
0
0.00
--
44.40
8
Ace of Spades / Ellen Kettler (PA)  
32.10
0
8.80
8
0.00
--
48.90
9
Alden's List / Erica Ringle (MD)  
52.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
52.10
10
Bonheur / Mikayla Townsend (VA)  
44.20
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
64.20
11
Chipotle / Peri Tenenbaum (MD)  
39.50
20
14.80
4
2.00
--
80.30
12
Grand Cru / Nicholas Hansen (PA)  
26.30
RF
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
Moving Fast / Emilija Anderson (VA)  
34.70
RF
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Honorable Decision / Arden Copeland (MD)  
45.80
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , JNB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Entanglement / April Hildebrand (MD)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
1
Destiny's Wish / Josie Bennett Miss (MD)  
31.10
0
2.00
0
0.00
--
33.10
2
Cooperstown Caliber / Carly Easton (MD)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
3
Petes Promise / Amanda Zack (VA)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
4
Irish Dawn / Alyssa Daniels (MD)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
5
Bounce'n Tigger / David Pawlak (VA)  
41.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.10
6
Centaur / Annie Horrigan (MD)  
22.10
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.10
7
Avanti Rex / Molly Harris (VA)  
42.10
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
42.50
8
Been There Done That / Audrey Francis (VA)  
39.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
43.00
9
Movin Undercover / Peter Adame (VA)  
42.10
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
46.10
10
Statesmans Adriana / Megan Resch (MD)  
49.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.00
11
Laddie / Juliana Hansen (PA)  
44.70
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
54.70
12
Milestone / Eleanor McCagg (VA)  
43.70
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Sound of Speed / Ally Nelson (VA)  
41.10
E
E
0
0.00
--
E
E
Fern / Rachael Livermore (VA)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
HC
[HT] Novice , NHA (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Corleone / Sharon White (WV)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
1
Make Believe / Phyllis Dawson (VA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
2
Park Trader / Elizabeth Stewart (KY)  
36.30
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
37.10
3
Bally Vaughn / Lindsay Morrett (MD)  
33.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.70
4
Montana / Jonathon Sonkin (VA)  
37.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
37.90
5
Majestic Valley / Katie Willis (VA)  
32.10
0
2.00
4
0.00
--
38.10
6
Ensign Crusher / Michael Hillman (MD)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
7
Madison X / Ilka Matthes (VA)  
35.30
0
1.20
4
0.00
--
40.50
8
Red River / Lisa Mendell (VA)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
9
Tickled Pink / Kate Carey (VA)  
37.90
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.90
10
Nick / Elizabeth Bennett (VA)  
36.30
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
44.30
11
Ebony / Allison Springer (VA)  
41.60
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
45.60
12
Barrington Bear / Charlotte Taylor (VA)  
39.00
0
4.00
4
0.00
--
47.00
13
Told You So / Gina Riedmuller (MD)  
38.40
0
7.60
4
0.00
--
50.00
14
Fantastick / Meghan Avella (MD)  
40.00
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
60.00
15
Brandenburg's Andromeda / Sally Shirley (MD)  
36.80
40
12.80
0
0.00
--
89.60
16
Jazz Blues / Wendy Furlong (NJ)  
39.50
40
20.00
0
0.00
--
99.50
17
Thurman Bramley / Molly McMillen (VA)  
39.00
0
8.00
24
41.00
--
112.00
18
Singletree Dancing Dan / Jessica Patrick (VA)  
42.60
60
16.80
0
0.00
--
119.40
19
Charlie's Quest / Emily Weber-Johnson (VA)  
31.10
--
0
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NHB (Starters: 16)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Scottish Rose / Valerie Vizcarrondo (MD)  
26.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
26.30
1
Ripplin' Waters / Lisa Mendell (VA)  
27.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.90
2
Donner / Lynn Symansky (VA)  
29.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.50
3
The Senator / Sally Shirley (MD)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
4
Drifter / Phyllis Dawson (VA)  
33.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.70
5
Neon Delight / Charlotte Taylor (VA)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
6
Django / Nancy Seybold (DC)  
34.20
0
4.40
0
0.00
--
38.60
7
Espresso / Allison Springer (VA)  
30.50
0
3.20
4
1.00
--
38.70
8
Kodak / Katie Wherley (MD)  
30.00
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
9
Farside / Isabel Price (VA)  
40.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.50
10
Jumpin Jehosaphet(NR) / Daniel Clasing (MD)  
43.70
0
0.40
4
0.00
--
48.10
11
Favored Grace / Lisa Brewer (VA)  
49.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.50
12
Babu's Flying Finish / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
35.30
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.30
13
Simple Pleasure / Joy Campbell (OH)  
58.40
0
4.00
0
0.00
--
62.40
14
Midnight Encounter / Barry Duncan (MD)  
49.50
20
9.20
4
0.00
--
82.70
15
Victor / Christy Price (VA)  
23.20
80
10.80
0
0.00
--
114.00
16
[HT] Novice , NR (Starters: 28)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Constant Sorrow / Lisa Warnock (MD)  
27.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.40
1
Justawee Work of Art / Sonja Twiford (VA)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.10
2
Rudy Valentino / Beth Walsh (MD)  
31.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.10
3
Scotch on the Rocks II / Kathryn Rich (MD)  
32.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.10
4
Happy Fellow / Susan Gehris (VA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
5
Irish Hero / Patricia Peva (DC)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
6
Princess Buttercup / Mini Gammell (MD)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
7
Teddy O'Brien / dara brandt (VA)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
8
Ripley's Believe it or Not / Madeleine Wickwire Rial (VA)  
30.50
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
38.50
9
Graceful Star / Amy Sue Leavens (VA)  
33.20
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
39.60
10
Arnold The Terminator / Leslie Fredrick (VA)  
41.60
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
42.40
11
Woodlands Silver Star / Gina Malito (OH)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
44.00
12
Touchstone Tuxedo / Paula Horne (VA)  
37.90
0
2.80
4
0.00
--
44.70
13
Apple(NR) / Mary Gustafson(NR)  
33.20
0
8.00
4
0.00
--
45.20
14
March On / Katie Davis (VA)  
44.70
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
45.90
15
Mitch / Leslie Long (MD)  
39.50
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
45.90
16
Bob'z Image / Charles Woolheater (VA)  
41.60
0
2.40
4
0.00
--
48.00
17
Kizzy / Polly Capansky (VA)  
39.50
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
49.50
18
Imageleaf / Kathleen White (VA)  
50.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
50.00
19
Argento / Kristina Southern (VA)  
34.20
0
15.20
8
0.00
--
57.40
20
King Charlemagne / Leslie Page (VA)  
41.10
0
16.40
0
0.00
--
57.50
21
My Little Khieba / Justine Ix (VA)  
34.70
20
5.60
0
0.00
--
60.30
22
Milestone / Paula Siegel (MD)  
35.30
20
6.40
4
0.00
--
65.70
23
Manzotti Law / Nancy Schechtman (VA)  
34.20
20
11.20
16
14.00
--
95.40
24
Zignal / Andrew Chippendale (VA)  
37.40
60
0.00
0
0.00
--
97.40
25
Foothills Waterman / Dana Norquist (MD)  
39.00
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Georgia / Joy Campbell (OH)  
44.20
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Jumpin' John / Pamela Milner (VA)  
43.20
--
0
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 25)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Sgt. Pepper / Steph Butts (MD)  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
1
Likolina / Wendy Masemer (VA)  
26.30
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
30.30
2
This Is Houston / Boyd Martin (PA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
3
Jazz du Torrent / Melissa Hunsberger (VA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
4
Cardinio / dara brandt (VA)  
30.00
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
33.60
5
Mysterious Beau / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
34.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.20
6
Harrison / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
7
Play the Odds / Katherine Hawkins (MA)  
34.70
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
35.10
8
Divisional Champ / Danica Moore (VA)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
9
With Enthusiasm / Boyd Martin (PA)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
10
Foster The Vaughn / Ashton Katz (PA)  
35.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.80
11
Beltane / Sarah Cousins (PA)  
36.30
0
0.40
0
0.00
--
36.70
12
Grubby Soldier / Kate Carey (VA)  
33.70
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.70
13
For Pete's Sake / Sara Smallwood (VA)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
14
Aiden's Epic / Andy Amato (MD)  
37.40
0
3.60
0
0.00
--
41.00
15
Zephyr / Eduardo Coria (VA)  
42.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
42.60
16
Toblerone / Allison Springer (VA)  
44.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
44.20
17
Houdini / Katie Ruppel (MD)  
37.40
0
8.80
0
0.00
--
46.20
18
Ronin / Daphne Soares (MD)  
32.10
0
17.20
4
0.00
--
53.30
19
Truck By Lightning / Sean Crocker (VA)  
42.10
0
19.20
0
0.00
--
61.30
20
Indy / Pamela Flail (VA)  
58.40
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
66.40
21
Buckharo / Beth Sokohl (MD)  
41.60
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Jupiter Ridge / Francesca Ling (VA)  
33.20
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Along Came a Spyder / Carly Beth Cook (IL)  
50.50
TE
TE
0
0.00
--
TE
TE
Geoffrey, a Giraffe from Africa / Mark Soresi (MD)  
59.50
--
0
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRA (Starters: 13)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Melody / Joanna Bleakley (VA)  
25.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.80
1
Faith II / Jean Gore (MD)  
27.90
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.90
2
Homecoming Affair / Kay Brady (VA)  
29.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.50
3
Luccio(NR) / Tiziana Prem (VA)  
29.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.50
3
Bear With Me / Susan Lauffer (MD)  
38.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
38.40
5
Raya del Sol(NR) / Autumn Rae (VA)  
28.40
0
0.00
4
10.00
--
42.40
6
Joseph Welby(NR) / Patricia Weeks(NR)  
40.00
0
0.00
4
2.00
--
46.00
7
Been Patient(NR) / Laura Mullane (NM)  
41.10
0
1.60
4
0.00
--
46.70
8
Combat Camera(NR) / Amy Lewis (PA)  
49.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
49.50
9
Sunny Ciegos / Katie Wherley (MD)  
41.60
20
3.60
0
0.00
--
65.20
10
Top Hat N Tails / Carolyn Hersh (VA)  
38.40
20
4.80
16
15.00
--
94.20
11
Mr. Magoo / Elizabeth Hafner (DC)  
52.60
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Good Golly Miss Molly / Jacqueline Daigneault (VA)  
E
--
0
--
--
--
E
E
[HT] Beginner Novice , BNRB (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
High Roller V / Laura Beebe (MD)  
25.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
25.30
1
Back Street Girl / Sara Light (MD)  
29.00
0
1.20
0
0.00
--
30.20
2
In Like Finn / Lise Katz (VA)  
24.20
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
32.20
3
Hagrid II / Sarah Griffith (VA)  
37.90
0
0.80
0
0.00
--
38.70
4
Gary(NR) / Jenna Alwine(NR)  
39.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
39.00
5
Razor Sharp(NR) / Victoria Gray (MD)  
33.20
0
6.40
0
0.00
--
39.60
6
Splish Splash / Jennifer Mosle (VA)  
40.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
40.00
7
Ero-dynamic(NR) / Amy Coppage (VA)  
37.40
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
41.40
8
PeeWee / Joanna Bleakley (VA)  
45.80
0
4.80
4
1.00
--
55.60
9
Just Jack / Jacalyn Gilbertson (---Select---)  
33.70
20
0.00
0
2.00
--
55.70
10
Hunter(NR) / Lisa Hannan(NR)  
47.90
0
0.00
4
8.00
--
59.90
11
For A Few Dollars More / David Rivera (MD)  
37.90
20
0.00
12
13.00
--
82.90
12
Beauregard(NR) / Jason Racey(NR)  
50.00
40
0.00
8
6.00
--
104.00
13
Tempete / Karen Larkins (VA)  
34.70
RF
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , JBN (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Prairie Delaney / Gabriella Booth (MA)  
30.50
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
30.50
1
Atticus / Emily Dunn (VA)  
31.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
31.60
2
Daniel Boone / Emily Widra (DC)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
3
Cape Town / Joseph Fink (MD)  
36.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.30
4
Our Man Flint / Sydney Weeks (VA)  
36.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
36.80
5
Simply Quiet / Victoria Pilar Castellvi-Nuckols(NR)  
33.20
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
37.20
6
Jamaica Bay(NR) / Erin Miller (VA)  
41.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.10
7
Two Face Sue(NR) / Kelli Fairbanks(NR)  
41.10
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
41.10
8
Golden Opportunity(NR) / Madison Greif (MD)  
46.80
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
46.80
9
Fuego / Demmi Hersh (VA)  
35.30
20
0.00
0
0.00
--
55.30
10
Tucker(NR) / Alexis Rossetti (MD)  
37.90
0
11.60
4
3.00
--
56.50
11
Philharmonic / Hannah McSween (VA)  
43.70
20
38.00
0
0.00
--
101.70
12
Indy Flag / Sarah Nelson (VA)  
31.10
RF
RF
0
0.00
--
RF
RF
Seanick Voyage / Sarah Stayer (MD)  
38.40
RF
RF
4
0.00
--
RF
RF
[HT] Beginner Novice , OBN (Starters: 17)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Arizona's Wildfire / Jessica Howard (WV)  
27.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.40
1
Katje / Sally Nunneley (VA)  
27.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
27.40
2
Honey's Buster /  
29.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
29.00
3
Argamak / Suzanne Musgrave (VA)  
23.70
0
0.00
8
0.00
--
31.70
4
Hokus Pokus / Lisa Mendell (VA)  
32.60
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
32.60
5
Artivo(NR) / Tiffany Catledge (VA)  
33.20
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
33.20
6
Civil Liberty / Susan Southard (VA)  
29.50
0
0.00
4
0.00
--
33.50
7
Life's A Sport / Penelope Lynch (VA)  
34.70
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
34.70
8
Cady's Punchline / Alicia Daily (VA)  
35.30
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
35.30
9
Warrior Poet(NR) / Mary Schwentker (VA)  
26.30
0
0.40
4
10.00
--
40.70
10
The Other Man(NR) / Sara Davidson (VA)  
33.70
0
10.00
0
0.00
--
43.70
11
Chocolate Princess(NR) / Raymond Venoski (MD)  
48.40
0
0.00
0
0.00
--
48.40
12
Arwyn / Sharon Church (VA)  
39.00
20
0.00
4
2.00
--
65.00
13
Bree(NR) / Jennifer Clover (MD)  
29.50
20
13.20
4
0.00
--
66.70
14
Fit of Passion / Tara Ziegler (PA)  
43.70
20
0.00
4
0.00
--
67.70
15
Timeout / Stephanie DeLisi (VA)  
40.00
20
8.40
0
0.00
--
68.40
16
Merrie Woode / Angela Bailey (MD)  
59.50
0
0.00
4
29.00
--
92.50
17

Back to Index