USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Flying Cross H.T. (Sep 2008) | United States Eventing Association, Inc. - US National Combined Training, Horse Trials: Dressage, Cross Country, Show Jumping

USEA OFFICIAL EVENT RESULTS: Flying Cross H.T. (Sep 2008)

Help Support Our Advertisers.
USEA - -1 Official Results
[HT] Preliminary , OP (Starters: 20)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Roman Holiday / Natalie Hargis (KY)  
37.1
0
0
0
0
--
37.10
1
Awesome KC / Helen Morris (IN)  
37.9
0
0
4
0
--
41.90
2
Doc Holliday / Lara Borson (TN)  
41.3
0
2.4
0
0
--
43.70
3
Honour Mission / Martha Lambert (KY)  
40.4
0
0.4
4
0
--
44.80
4
Let's Be Frank / Suzie Harrison (KY)  
45.4
0
0
0
0
--
45.40
5
Top Drawer / Catana Deskins (OH)  
36.3
0
0.8
4
5
--
46.10
6
Macintosh / Ashley Johnson (OH)  
32.5
0
1.2
4
14
--
51.70
7
Lissandro / Kimberly Toop (KY)  
37.5
0
2.4
4
9
--
52.90
8
Into Orbit / Diana Rich (OH)  
44.6
0
5.6
0
6
--
56.20
9
Lindy / Terry Kropp (OH)  
50
0
9.6
0
0
--
59.60
10
Curly / John Kropp (OH)  
47.1
0
14.8
0
5
--
66.90
11
Gandalf III / Jeniffer Hart (KY)  
46.7
20
3.2
0
0
--
69.90
12
Malarchy / Sarah Slamer (OH)  
43.8
0
4.4
4
20
--
72.20
13
Blueprint / Cathy Jones-Forsberg (IL)  
40.8
20
23.6
0
0
--
84.40
14
Cordial Affair / Kristen Kelly (OH)  
42.9
40
14
4
0
--
100.90
15
KW's Royal Lucky Luke / Kimberly Willis (TN)  
45
RF
RF
8
2
--
RF
RF
Imagine That IV / Sara Settler (IL)  
38.8
E
E
4
0
--
E
E
Rapid Tempo / Briana Blomstrom (MI)  
42.1
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Doctor's Orders / Erin Neville (VA)  
39.2
--
0
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
Ringwood Mircrest / Robin Walker (MI)  
36.7
--
0
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
[HT] Training , OT (Starters: 12)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Raise the River / Julie Foley (KY)  
28.4
0
0
0
0
--
28.40
1
Polamalu / Alyson Schwartz (KY)  
32.6
0
0.4
0
0
--
33.00
2
Top Hat / Bridget Smiles (IL)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
3
Beggin' Attention / Nancy Smith (AL)  
37.9
0
0
0
4
--
41.90
4
Model Image / Kate Coleman (OH)  
37.9
0
0
4
0
--
41.90
5
Sergeant Pepper / Carrie Salmon (KY)  
37.4
0
0
4
1
--
42.40
6
Canadian Comet / Jeniffer Hart (KY)  
38.4
0
0
4
0
--
42.40
7
Grace Under Pressure / Robyn Estep (WV)  
38.4
0
0
4
0
--
42.40
8
Mercury Rising / Rhonda Winter (IN)  
43.2
0
0
0
0
--
43.20
9
Lil' Albert / Holly Taylor (OH)  
41.6
0
0
0
2
--
43.60
10
Irish Rover / Emily Moscoe (KY)  
38.4
0
8.8
4
0
--
51.20
11
Flight of the Phoenix / Kirsten Donnan (OH)  
53.2
R
R
12
38
--
R
R
[HT] Training , TH (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Skywalker / Catana Deskins (OH)  
36.8
0
0
0
2
--
38.80
1
Albemarle / Jesha Marcy-Quay (MI)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
2
Checkmate IV / Lauren Gibbs (TN)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
3
Black Pearl / Rachel Zoller (KY)  
32.6
0
6.4
4
1
--
44.00
4
Sassaparilla Kid / Katie Eckert (KY)  
37.4
0
0.8
4
2
--
44.20
5
Podge / Amanda Miller (OH)  
41.1
0
0
4
0
--
45.10
6
Northern Cross / William Hoos (TN)  
41.1
0
0
4
0
--
45.10
7
Tazzmania / Holly Taylor (OH)  
37.4
20
1.2
0
0
--
58.60
8
That's Not My Name / Clare Pinney (AL)  
39
0
0
12
15
--
66.00
9
Organized Chaos / Julie Williamson (KY)  
44.2
20
5.2
4
17
--
90.40
10
Read All Over / Emily Evans (TN)  
35.3
60
10
0
0
--
105.30
11
Pele D'Orange / Robin Walker (MI)  
41.1
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Goodnite Moon / Autumn Grogan (WV)  
41.5
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
Unmarked / Amanda Borntraeger (KY)  
41.6
E
E
12
24
--
E
E
[HT] Training , TR (Starters: 21)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
R' Romeo / Christina Lawton (IN)  
24.7
0
0
0
0
--
24.70
1
Super Nova / Tracey Corey (KY)  
35.8
0
0
0
0
--
35.80
2
Desert Storm / Shelby Wietharn (KY)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
3
Desert Mirage II / Katherine Lacy (KY)  
36.8
0
0
0
0
--
36.80
4
Ben / Margaret Kimmel (IN)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
5
D'Artagnan VIII / Jamie Stevenson (IN)  
35.3
0
0.4
4
0
--
39.70
6
Running Cool / KT O'Conor (OH)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
7
Out of the Blue / Kaylie O'Neil (IN)  
39.5
0
0
4
0
--
43.50
8
Never Ben Kissed / Mackenzie Spaes (KY)  
35.8
0
5.2
4
0
--
45.00
9
Brightest Hour / Samantha Clark (KY)  
37.9
0
0
8
0
--
45.90
10
Overture / Jamie Bales (IN)  
46.3
0
0
0
3
--
49.30
11
Houston / Susan O'Toole (KY)  
45.3
0
0
8
0
--
53.30
12
Aruba Magic / William Robertson (KY)  
37.9
0
0
16
0
--
53.90
13
Wright Wing / Sally Holman (IN)  
45.8
0
10.8
0
0
--
56.60
14
Ben Starr / Janet Zoller (KY)  
38.4
0
14
4
10
--
66.40
15
Trilogy / nicole Arrandale (IL)  
41.1
20
10.8
4
4
--
79.90
16
Prepster / Jennifer Goering (IN)  
46.3
R
R
8
17
--
R
R
Fire At Will / Emily Rausch (KY)  
43.2
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Boy's Night Out / Aryn Schloemer (NC)  
45.3
--
0
W
W
--
W
W
Yankee Wonder / Monica Vollmer (MO)  
44.2
E
E
12
26
--
E
E
Deputy Commander / Nicholas Wahl (KY)  
31.1
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NH (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Top Hat / Martha Lambert (KY)  
29
0
0
0
0
--
29.00
1
ethan / James Daniel Conner III (NC)  
32.6
0
0
0
0
--
32.60
2
Diamond Heist / Jami Hay (KY)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
3
Shawshank / Sara Millett (KY)  
27.9
0
0
0
7
--
34.90
4
Piccolo's Dance / Amanda Miller (OH)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
5
Murphy's Grey Trooper / Kimberlee Branscom (KY)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
6
Sundance / Robin Walker (MI)  
34.2
0
0
4
0
--
38.20
7
Smart Bob / Kara Andrew (OH)  
30.5
0
0
4
4
--
38.50
8
LONDON BY NIGHT / Jamie Gunyula (OH)  
36.8
0
0
4
0
--
40.80
9
Hard Rock Harley / Stacy Durham (KY)  
43.7
0
0
0
0
--
43.70
10
Glorious Illusion / Hayley Barbato (KY)  
45.8
0
0
0
0
--
45.80
11
Ethos / Rachel Zoller (KY)  
39
0
0
8
11
--
58.00
12
Macedonia / Tracy Fehring (OH)  
44.7
0
0
8
13
--
65.70
13
Such Class / Emily Spandau (IN)  
25.3
40
3.6
0
3
--
71.90
14
Dol's Diamond / Clare Pinney (AL)  
44.2
40
4.8
0
2
--
91.00
15
DD Sun Spots / Levana Capria (KY)  
41.1
80
14
8
13
--
156.10
16
Crown Select / Robyn Estep (WV)  
37.4
--
0
RF
RF
--
RF
RF
TheyCallMeCowboy / Emery Reagan (KY)  
40.5
W
W
12
8
--
W
W
[HT] Novice , NRA (Starters: 18)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Windstorm / Linda Kimbell (IN)  
36.3
0
0
0
0
--
36.30
1
Albert Ross / Olivia Calhoun (KY)  
35.8
0
0
0
1
--
36.80
2
Chloe / Karen Abrams (KY)  
35.8
0
1.6
0
0
--
37.40
3
Shooting Starz / Katelyn Hagerty (KY)  
41.1
0
0
0
0
--
41.10
4
Nickels and Dimes / Joan Townsend (OH)  
41.1
0
1.2
0
5
--
47.30
5
Mon Soleil / Emily Lilley (IL)  
41.6
0
0
4
6
--
51.60
6
Top Shelf / Marjorie Muirden (OH)  
36.3
20
0
0
0
--
56.30
7
Flying Marshmallow / Kara Kansfield (IL)  
41.6
20
0
0
1
--
62.60
8
Lark's Magic / Katie Burkhart (IN)  
43.2
20
0
0
0
--
63.20
9
Elijah M / Erin Sheets (IN)  
40
20
0
4
0
--
64.00
10
Awesome Lad / Sara McCullough (IL)  
44.2
20
0
4
3
--
71.20
11
Sight Unseen / Amanda Rowley (OH)  
39
40
0
0
0
--
79.00
12
Ultraglide / Megan Uhr (OH)  
37.4
RF
RF
12
11
--
RF
RF
BayBerry / Sarah Moore (OH)  
32.1
E
E
12
16
--
E
E
Sonny Side Up / Kristen Gallo (TN)  
37.4
E
E
0
0
--
E
E
LER Serendipity / Allison Porter (AL)  
38.4
--
0
E
E
--
E
E
D'Avalanche / Tahlia Hodes (KY)  
37.9
--
0
TE
TE
--
TE
TE
Mecca / jessica ramage (KY)  
37.4
TE
TE
0
0
--
TE
TE
[HT] Novice , NRB (Starters: 15)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Elite Espionage / Michael Winter (IN)  
34.7
0
0
0
0
--
34.70
1
Tried N Tru / Leslie Cunningham (LA)  
32.1
0
0
4
0
--
36.10
2
Rolin on the River / Morgan Rowe (KY)  
34.7
0
1.6
0
0
--
36.30
3
Classic Raging Wind / Sarah Spence (TN)  
37.4
0
0
0
0
--
37.40
4
Justin Expression / Helen Rogers (OH)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
5
Four Alarm / Alyssa Dykgraaf (KY)  
38.5
0
0
0
0
--
38.50
6
Rodney / Andrea Glazer (KY)  
39.5
0
0
0
0
--
39.50
7
George VIII / Olivia Calhoun (KY)  
40.5
0
0
0
0
--
40.50
8
In the nick of time / Rene Robertson (KY)  
43.7
0
0
0
0
--
43.70
9
Thompson / Kayla Cook (KY)  
37.9
0
0
4
2
--
43.90
10
Power Lion / Brad Woodward (KY)  
42.6
0
0
4
5
--
51.60
11
Bella Valentina / Devin Oak (KY)  
35.8
0
0
0
22
--
57.80
12
Prada / Jackson Regen (TN)  
36.3
0
0
4
23
--
63.30
13
Pistol Packin Pete / Samantha Hancock (TN)  
36.8
40
23.6
0
11
--
111.40
14
Starcutters Illusion / Cassandra Atwell (IN)  
38.4
RF
RF
4
0
--
RF
RF
[HT] Novice , ON (Starters: 14)
Dres.
Score
XC
Jump
XC
Time
SJ
Jump
SJ
Time
DR
Penalty
Final
Score
Place
Ready To Rumble / Lauren Clark (KY)  
25.3
0
0
0
0
--
25.30
1
On the Button / Lauren McDowell (KY)  
28.4
0
0
0
0
--
28.40
2
Tacoma Longshot / Dana Groop (MD)  
29.5
0
0
0
0
--
29.50
3
Sig's Little Spoodo / Patricia Harrod (KY)  
31.6
0
0
4
0
--
35.60
4
Moon Dance / Kristen Stowell (IL)  
38.4
0
0
0
0
--
38.40
5
S.O. Topaz / Clare Pinney (AL)  
36.3
0
0
4
0
--
40.30
6
Patriot's Pride / Tracey Corey (KY)  
41.6
0
0
0
0
--
41.60
7
Turnup the Volume / Levana Capria (KY)  
25.8
0
0
4
14
--
43.80
8
Louie Louie / Marjorie Muirden (OH)  
43.2
0
2.8
0
0
--
46.00
9
Will of the South / Caroline Conner (KY)  
36.3
0
0
12
0
--
48.30
10
Next Generation / James Nealon (OH)  
41.6
0
0
4
14
--
59.60
11
Partly Cloudy / Robin Walker (MI)  
40.5
0
13.6
4
10
--
68.10
12
Royal Gem / Lee Ann Zobbe (IN)  
47.9
0
24
0
12
--
83.90
13
Master Oliver / Nicole Burgio (KY)  
35.8
E
E
4
3
--
E
E

Back to Index